Race Results for…
SLO Ultra at Wild Cherry Canyon

September 10, 2016 Presented by SLO Marathon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1202
Last Updated:
9/15/2016 11:40:46 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

50 MILE ULTRA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 50 GARY GELLIN 07:48:03 09:21 min/mile MILL VALLEY 48
2 17 KYLE BRAZIL 08:38:36 10:22 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 29
3 40 JACOB EDMAN 08:55:30 10:42 min/mile OAKLAND 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 73 NICOLE JUDD 09:00:49 10:48 min/mile TEMECULA 29
2 61 MICHELLE HAMILTON 09:30:12 11:24 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 35
3 117 BETH RICHIE 09:51:24 11:49 min/mile MORRO BAY 32

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 383 JOE THORNE 03:06:11 07:06 min/mile GROVER BEACH 32
2 201 FELICIANO AGUILAR 03:51:58 08:51 min/mile SANTA MARIA 35
3 271 CALVIN HARRIS 03:56:45 09:02 min/mile ARROYO GRANDE 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 302 KELSEY LAKOWSKE 03:50:15 08:47 min/mile DAVIS 23
2 345 KELLEY PUCKETT 03:55:15 08:58 min/mile LOS ANGELES 35
3 353 HOLLY RODGERS 04:21:01 09:57 min/mile LOS OSOS 37

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1046 CONNOR BLALOCK 01:36:29 07:21 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 22
2 1326 NICHOLAS MEKO 01:45:08 08:01 min/mile LONG BEACH 25
3 1230 KOREY KOLB 01:45:42 08:04 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1196 NICOLE HAGOBIAN 01:47:07 08:10 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 41
2 1489 ERIN TRACHT 01:56:07 08:51 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 35
3 1551 KATHRIN MEADE 01:56:41 08:54 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 35

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 720 AIDEN STAMFORD 00:35:58 07:11 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 14
2 719 CHAD STAMFORD 00:37:24 07:28 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 43
3 872 VICTOR BALLESTEROS 00:37:32 07:30 min/mile 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 748 ANGELA MILLER 00:48:21 09:40 min/mile SANTA BARBARA 31
2 601 KAAREN ABBATE 00:48:22 09:40 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 48
3 858 MICKEY WOOMER 00:48:44 09:44 min/mile GRANADA HILLS 53

INCOMPLETE RACE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 891 JOHN ASHBAUGH 02:05:08 SAN LUIS OBISPO 0
2 92 VAN MCCARTY 04:01:44 SAN LUIS OBISPO 46
3 9 HEEVA ASEFVAZIRI 04:04:22 SAN LUIS OBISPO 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 146 JULIE UNGERLEIDER 06:09:48 CAMARILLO 48
2 1 CARLY ACOSTA 06:38:29 MADERA 33
3 86 AMBER LEON 06:38:30 SAN DIEGO 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
122 entrants …
50 MILE ULTRA Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
50 GARY GELLIN MILL VALLEY 07:48:03 09:21 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 1 48 1 M 1
17 KYLE BRAZIL SAN FRANCISCO 08:38:36 10:22 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 2 29 1 M 2
40 JACOB EDMAN OAKLAND 08:55:30 10:42 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 3 26 2 M 3
73 NICOLE JUDD TEMECULA 09:00:49 10:48 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 4 29 1 F 1
62 WALTER HANDLOSER SAN LUIS OBISPO 09:19:40 11:11 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 5 34 1 M 4
6 VERTIN ALVAREZ SAN RAFAEL 09:28:46 11:22 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 6 30 2 M 5
61 MICHELLE HAMILTON SAN LUIS OBISPO 09:30:12 11:24 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 7 35 1 F 2
94 CORY MILLER SAN LUIS OBISPO 09:30:19 11:24 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 8 45 2 M 6
140 CHAD THEULE SAN LUIS OBISPO 09:39:15 11:35 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 9 43 3 M 7
154 JASON WARA FRESNO 09:49:55 11:47 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 10 33 3 M 8
111 SERGIO QUINTANA ARROYO GRANDE 09:50:11 11:48 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 11 55 1 M 9
117 BETH RICHIE MORRO BAY 09:51:24 11:49 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 12 32 2 F 3
106 JOSEPH OROURKE PASADENA 09:54:30 11:53 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 13 26 3 M 10
34 MELISSA DANEHEY LOS OSOS 09:55:55 11:55 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 14 32 3 F 4
136 STEPHEN STOCKHAUSEN SHELL BEACH 10:09:11 12:11 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 15 33 4 M 11
46 JAY FARRIOR SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:14:54 12:17 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 16 57 2 M 12
96 ERIC MOE ORCUTT 10:16:02 12:19 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 17 48 4 M 13
64 CHAD HINKLE SANTA MARIA 10:17:33 12:21 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 18 40 5 M 14
60 ALEX HAIN SEASIDE 10:23:10 12:27 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 19 33 5 M 15
65 ROBERT HOLDER GOLETA 10:27:27 12:32 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 20 26 4 M 16
108 RORIK PETERESON FAIRBANKS 10:34:28 12:41 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 21 44 6 M 17
53 JEFF GIUMARRA BAKERSFIELD 10:35:11 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 22 40 7 M 18
52 NICOLE GIUMARRA BAKERSFIELD 10:35:12 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 23 39 4 F 5
36 ELLEN DREWS SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:36:41 12:44 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 24 35 5 F 6
127 PATRICK SCOTT GROVER BEACH 10:37:41 12:45 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 25 32 6 M 19
131 NICHOLAS SMAIRA FRESNO 10:38:33 12:46 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 26 32 7 M 20
69 DYLAN HUNT SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:40:31 12:48 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 27 29 5 M 21
149 BRENT VANDERHOOF SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:41:25 12:49 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 28 45 8 M 22
37 SCOTT DUBRUL SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:43:18 12:51 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 29 47 9 M 23
135 LAURIE STAMPER MORRO BAY 10:49:17 12:59 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 30 52 1 F 7
102 PHILLIP NIGH GOLETA 10:49:28 12:59 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 31 54 3 M 24
11 GAVIN AUSTIN SAN FRANCISCO 10:49:49 12:59 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 32 40 10 M 25
155 ERIC WEEDEN ARROYO GRANDE 10:59:24 13:11 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 33 46 11 M 26
39 MARK DYER SAN JOSE 11:01:29 13:13 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 34 34 8 M 27
116 ROBERT RHODES REDWOOD CITY 11:09:30 13:23 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 35 51 4 M 28
32 BRIAN COOPER FOREST GROVE 11:12:17 13:26 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 36 58 5 M 29
71 CHRIS JENSEN PALMDALE 11:14:25 13:29 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 37 52 6 M 30
153 KATIE WARA FRESNO 11:20:48 13:36 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 38 34 6 F 8
25 PETE CABRAL ATASCADERO 11:20:55 13:37 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 39 40 12 M 31
51 JORDAN GETZ AVILA BEACH 11:21:39 13:37 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 40 38 9 M 32
13 KYMBA BARTLEY SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:27:24 13:44 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 41 45 1 F 9
63 DAN HERRON SHELL BEACH 11:27:26 13:44 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 42 31 10 M 33
30 AMANDA COFFEY SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:29:14 13:47 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 43 27 2 F 10
74 LAWRENCE JULSON NEWBERG 11:37:09 13:56 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 44 26 6 M 34
2 MAREIKE ADAMS GOLETA 11:48:54 14:10 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 45 25 3 F 11
101 BERNIS NICHOLS PASO ROBLES 11:52:16 14:14 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 46 46 13 M 35
121 TROY RUDMAN PASO ROBLES 11:53:20 14:16 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 47 54 7 M 36
148 SLATEN VAN SAUN FRESNO 11:56:59 14:20 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 48 49 14 M 37
118 STEVEN RILEY SAN JOSE 12:02:32 14:27 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 49 41 15 M 38
91 MONICA MAZE LOS GATOS 12:09:10 14:35 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 50 39 7 F 12
122 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
50 GARY GELLIN MILL VALLEY 07:48:03 09:21 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 1 48 1 M 1
73 NICOLE JUDD TEMECULA 09:00:49 10:48 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 4 29 1 F 1
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
17 KYLE BRAZIL SAN FRANCISCO 08:38:36 10:22 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 2 29 1 M 2
40 JACOB EDMAN OAKLAND 08:55:30 10:42 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 3 26 2 M 3
106 JOSEPH OROURKE PASADENA 09:54:30 11:53 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 13 26 3 M 10
65 ROBERT HOLDER GOLETA 10:27:27 12:32 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 20 26 4 M 16
69 DYLAN HUNT SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:40:31 12:48 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 27 29 5 M 21
73 NICOLE JUDD TEMECULA 09:00:49 10:48 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 4 29 1 F 1
30 AMANDA COFFEY SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:29:14 13:47 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 43 27 2 F 10
2 MAREIKE ADAMS GOLETA 11:48:54 14:10 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 45 25 3 F 11
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
62 WALTER HANDLOSER SAN LUIS OBISPO 09:19:40 11:11 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 5 34 1 M 4
6 VERTIN ALVAREZ SAN RAFAEL 09:28:46 11:22 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 6 30 2 M 5
154 JASON WARA FRESNO 09:49:55 11:47 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 10 33 3 M 8
136 STEPHEN STOCKHAUSEN SHELL BEACH 10:09:11 12:11 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 15 33 4 M 11
60 ALEX HAIN SEASIDE 10:23:10 12:27 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 19 33 5 M 15
61 MICHELLE HAMILTON SAN LUIS OBISPO 09:30:12 11:24 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 7 35 1 F 2
117 BETH RICHIE MORRO BAY 09:51:24 11:49 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 12 32 2 F 3
34 MELISSA DANEHEY LOS OSOS 09:55:55 11:55 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 14 32 3 F 4
52 NICOLE GIUMARRA BAKERSFIELD 10:35:12 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 23 39 4 F 5
36 ELLEN DREWS SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:36:41 12:44 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 24 35 5 F 6
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
50 GARY GELLIN MILL VALLEY 07:48:03 09:21 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 1 48 1 M 1
94 CORY MILLER SAN LUIS OBISPO 09:30:19 11:24 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 8 45 2 M 6
140 CHAD THEULE SAN LUIS OBISPO 09:39:15 11:35 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 9 43 3 M 7
96 ERIC MOE ORCUTT 10:16:02 12:19 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 17 48 4 M 13
64 CHAD HINKLE SANTA MARIA 10:17:33 12:21 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 18 40 5 M 14
13 KYMBA BARTLEY SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:27:24 13:44 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 41 45 1 F 9
76 TRICIA KELSEY VENTURA 12:15:24 14:42 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 51 46 2 F 13
152 TERRI WAHLBERG SANTA MARIA 12:21:46 14:50 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 54 43 3 F 15
103 SANDRA NUNEZ ROWLAND HEIGHTS 12:31:32 15:01 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 60 44 4 F 17
38 JANET DUKE ARROYO GRANDE 13:16:27 15:55 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 72 44 5 F 21
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
111 SERGIO QUINTANA ARROYO GRANDE 09:50:11 11:48 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 11 55 1 M 9
46 JAY FARRIOR SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:14:54 12:17 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 16 57 2 M 12
102 PHILLIP NIGH GOLETA 10:49:28 12:59 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 31 54 3 M 24
116 ROBERT RHODES REDWOOD CITY 11:09:30 13:23 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 35 51 4 M 28
32 BRIAN COOPER FOREST GROVE 11:12:17 13:26 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 36 58 5 M 29
135 LAURIE STAMPER MORRO BAY 10:49:17 12:59 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 30 52 1 F 7
124 REBECCA SCALFARO WALNUT CREEK 12:31:32 15:01 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 59 52 2 F 16
23 RUTH BURY TEMECULA 13:11:41 15:50 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 68 56 3 F 18
78 SIMONE KLEINSCHMIDT SANTA BARBARA 13:28:07 16:09 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 76 52 4 F 23
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
100 CLAUDIA NEWSOM RNCHO PALOS VERDES 13:16:20 15:55 min/mile 50 MILE ULTRA 71 66 1 F 20
70 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
1202
Last Updated:
9/15/2016 11:40:46 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

50 MILE ULTRA - 94


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 13:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 14:48

MARATHON - 167


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 13:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 14:15

HALF MARATHON - 468


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
156 13:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
312 15:32

5 MILE - 237


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 13:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
156 16:22

INCOMPLETE RACE - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction