Race Results for…
5th Annual Independence Day Run

July 04, 2014 Presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
691
Last Updated:
7/4/2014 9:43:06 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2279 JONATHAN KINSEY 00:26:44 00:26:44 05:20 min/mile 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2246 LISA PIETERSE 00:29:43 00:29:42 05:56 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 18

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 392 LUKE VALLE 00:15:46 00:15:45 05:04 min/mile HARTSVILLE 17
2 387 JIMMY STEVENSON 00:15:54 00:15:54 05:07 min/mile LANSDALE 22
3 406 BALEY TOW 00:15:55 00:15:55 05:08 min/mile VAN WERT 17
4 133 WILL MURDOCH 00:16:39 00:16:38 05:21 min/mile BALTIMORE 29
5 323 MICHAEL PIETERSE 00:16:46 00:16:45 05:24 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 147 JESSICA PRICE 00:20:11 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile PROCTORVILLE 17
2 71 HALEY HARDWICK 00:20:55 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 21
3 280 KATIE SPAULDING 00:21:59 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile STAFFORD 27
4 151 KATHERINE RAMIREZ 00:22:04 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile ALICE 17
5 242 AMANDA HUNT 00:22:29 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile CORNELIUS 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
266 entrants …
8K Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
140 0 2279 JONATHAN KINSEY 29 M MYRTLE BEACH 8K O/A 00:26:44 00:26:44 05:20 min/mile
165 1 2276 DAWEET DAGNACHEW 23 M JACKSONVILE NC 8K 1 00:28:19 00:28:17 05:39 min/mile
185 2 2287 GAGE HICKS 24 M 8K 2 00:29:14 00:29:13 05:50 min/mile
196 0 2246 LISA PIETERSE 18 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K O/A 00:29:43 00:29:42 05:56 min/mile
210 3 2265 JOHN HYNES 39 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:30:17 00:30:16 06:03 min/mile
225 4 2173 RYAN DION 38 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:30:45 00:30:43 06:08 min/mile
244 5 2255 CONLON BROWN 17 M APEX NC 8K 1 00:31:31 00:31:28 06:17 min/mile
247 6 2059 BRIDGET HOLT 36 F GAMBRILLS MD 8K 1 00:31:38 00:31:36 06:19 min/mile
251 7 2277 TSESHYE BANEY 29 F CHARLOTTE NC 8K 1 00:31:47 00:31:44 06:20 min/mile
265 8 2052 MICHELLE HAZELTON 30 F CHARLOTTE NC 8K 1 00:32:11 00:32:10 06:26 min/mile
266 9 2283 MICHELLE MILNER 29 F CHARLESTON SC 8K 2 00:32:12 00:32:08 06:25 min/mile
277 10 2228 HOWARD TILFORD 39 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:32:31 00:32:28 06:29 min/mile
282 11 2169 HEATHER COSTELLO 36 F LUGOFF SC 8K 2 00:32:38 00:32:38 06:31 min/mile
283 12 2232 JAMES WALTERS 31 M LITTLE RIVER SC 8K 1 00:32:42 00:32:36 06:31 min/mile
288 13 2082 ALEX LANE III 32 M 8K 2 00:33:04 00:33:00 06:36 min/mile
291 14 2270 TIM CARROLL 52 M SURFSIDE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:33:12 00:33:09 06:37 min/mile
295 15 2176 HEATH FORE 25 M LATTA SC 8K 1 00:33:20 00:33:13 06:38 min/mile
305 16 2245 JAMES OLIVER 28 M ROCK HILL SC 8K 2 00:33:55 00:33:54 06:46 min/mile
308 17 2079 STEVE KOZISCHEK 47 M JACKSONVILLE NC 8K 1 00:34:13 00:34:12 06:50 min/mile
310 18 2084 SCOTT LEROUX 55 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:34:22 00:34:18 06:51 min/mile
315 19 2288 ROBBIE MCLENCON 59 M BISHOPVILLE SC 8K 2 00:34:28 00:34:26 06:53 min/mile
320 20 2238 JEREMY BUSH 33 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 8K 3 00:35:03 00:35:01 07:00 min/mile
322 21 2282 BRYAN MEYERS 54 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:35:08 00:35:04 07:00 min/mile
332 22 2281 FRANKIE VALLE 51 M HARTSVILLE SC 8K 3 00:35:48 00:35:45 07:09 min/mile
334 23 2007 HAYLEY BEATENHEAD 32 F LINCOLNTON NC 8K 2 00:36:01 00:35:59 07:11 min/mile
335 24 2124 SHAUNA SCHUBIGER 35 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:36:03 00:35:57 07:11 min/mile
336 25 2241 JEFF HONEYCUTT 46 M COLUMBIA SC 8K 2 00:36:10 00:35:56 07:11 min/mile
340 26 2074 MEGAN KIDDER 20 F WORTHINGTON PA 8K 1 00:36:15 00:36:01 07:12 min/mile
344 27 2001 KELLY BAIRD 38 F MILLERSVILLE MD 8K 4 00:36:24 00:36:24 07:16 min/mile
350 28 2073 JOHN KIDDER 51 M WORTHINGTON PA 8K 4 00:36:56 00:36:43 07:20 min/mile
351 29 2135 LEIGH SMITH 29 F TABOR CITY NC 8K 3 00:37:03 00:35:45 07:09 min/mile
355 30 2033 CHRIS EGGER 45 M WILMINGTON NC 8K 3 00:37:17 00:37:01 07:24 min/mile
357 31 2165 ZACH CASTO 19 M CHARLESTON WV 8K 2 00:37:27 00:36:32 07:18 min/mile
358 32 2259 JIM FANNING 58 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:37:31 00:37:28 07:29 min/mile
359 33 2072 ALECIA KIDDER 21 F WORTHINGTON PA 8K 2 00:37:35 00:37:21 07:28 min/mile
365 34 2009 ALISSA BROWN 32 F FORT MILL SC 8K 3 00:37:58 00:37:32 07:30 min/mile
368 35 2061 JOHN HUDNALL 34 M JACKSONVILLE FL 8K 4 00:38:07 00:37:00 07:24 min/mile
372 36 2045 DAVID HALL 99 M 8K 1 00:38:12 00:37:12 07:26 min/mile
373 37 2239 BRYCE GARBRECHT 37 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:38:17 00:38:12 07:38 min/mile
374 38 2244 BRIAN MILLER 44 M WHITEVILLE NC 8K 1 00:38:17 00:37:53 07:34 min/mile
378 39 2094 JOE MCQUADE 40 M CUMBERLAND MD 8K 2 00:38:35 00:38:28 07:41 min/mile
379 40 2066 JIMMY JONES 63 M ASHEBORO NC 8K 1 00:38:37 00:38:35 07:43 min/mile
385 41 2108 BRYAN PAULEY 33 M ELKVIEW WV 8K 5 00:38:48 00:38:14 07:38 min/mile
386 42 2251 SHAUNA YANE 39 F MYRLTE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:38:51 00:37:20 07:28 min/mile
388 43 2204 ERIC PATE 59 M CHERAW SC 8K 4 00:38:56 00:38:48 07:45 min/mile
390 44 2144 KEVIN TEAFORD 47 M GROVE CITY OH 8K 4 00:39:16 00:39:13 07:50 min/mile
393 45 2274 BEN CARROLL 13 M LEONARDTOWN MD 8K 1 00:39:22 00:39:12 07:50 min/mile
394 46 2290 DAVID SHAFFER 31 M NEW CUMBERLAND PA 8K 6 00:39:23 00:39:02 07:48 min/mile
395 47 2221 TOMMY SMITH 38 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:39:24 00:39:17 07:51 min/mile
396 48 2285 ANDY BUTZOW 16 M MILTON GA 8K 3 00:39:24 00:39:12 07:50 min/mile
266 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
126 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
291 14 2270 TIM CARROLL 52 M SURFSIDE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:33:12 00:33:09 06:37 min/mile
308 17 2079 STEVE KOZISCHEK 47 M JACKSONVILLE NC 8K 1 00:34:13 00:34:12 06:50 min/mile
310 18 2084 SCOTT LEROUX 55 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:34:22 00:34:18 06:51 min/mile
315 19 2288 ROBBIE MCLENCON 59 M BISHOPVILLE SC 8K 2 00:34:28 00:34:26 06:53 min/mile
322 21 2282 BRYAN MEYERS 54 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:35:08 00:35:04 07:00 min/mile
332 22 2281 FRANKIE VALLE 51 M HARTSVILLE SC 8K 3 00:35:48 00:35:45 07:09 min/mile
336 25 2241 JEFF HONEYCUTT 46 M COLUMBIA SC 8K 2 00:36:10 00:35:56 07:11 min/mile
350 28 2073 JOHN KIDDER 51 M WORTHINGTON PA 8K 4 00:36:56 00:36:43 07:20 min/mile
355 30 2033 CHRIS EGGER 45 M WILMINGTON NC 8K 3 00:37:17 00:37:01 07:24 min/mile
358 32 2259 JIM FANNING 58 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:37:31 00:37:28 07:29 min/mile
374 38 2244 BRIAN MILLER 44 M WHITEVILLE NC 8K 1 00:38:17 00:37:53 07:34 min/mile
378 39 2094 JOE MCQUADE 40 M CUMBERLAND MD 8K 2 00:38:35 00:38:28 07:41 min/mile
379 40 2066 JIMMY JONES 63 M ASHEBORO NC 8K 1 00:38:37 00:38:35 07:43 min/mile
388 43 2204 ERIC PATE 59 M CHERAW SC 8K 4 00:38:56 00:38:48 07:45 min/mile
390 44 2144 KEVIN TEAFORD 47 M GROVE CITY OH 8K 4 00:39:16 00:39:13 07:50 min/mile
408 54 2168 RICHARD COLON 48 M LONGS SC 8K 5 00:40:21 00:40:07 08:01 min/mile
415 59 2280 KEVIN COTTINGHAM 41 M N MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:40:51 00:40:43 08:08 min/mile
417 60 2284 JOS OLIVER 46 M HOLLYWOOD MD 8K 6 00:41:00 00:40:50 08:10 min/mile
424 61 2142 ANDRE SZEJKO 41 M AUSTIN TX 8K 4 00:41:15 00:41:06 08:13 min/mile
430 64 2254 GINA BARKER 46 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:41:31 00:41:20 08:16 min/mile
433 65 2234 JAMES ALEXANDER 53 M ROSEVILLE CA 8K 5 00:41:36 00:41:19 08:15 min/mile
436 66 2116 BUTCH ROBINSON 48 M 8K 7 00:41:39 00:41:11 08:14 min/mile
438 68 2297 LEIGH WATERS 42 M 8K 5 00:41:42 00:40:29 08:05 min/mile
442 70 2086 STEVE LILES 53 M LAURINBURG NC 8K 6 00:41:53 00:41:47 08:21 min/mile
446 73 2198 ABRAHAM MILLAN 46 M LITTLE RIVER SC 8K 8 00:42:10 00:41:50 08:22 min/mile
448 74 2036 LISA FANNING 43 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:42:11 00:41:57 08:23 min/mile
449 75 2213 THOMAS ROTH 50 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 7 00:42:13 00:42:02 08:24 min/mile
450 76 2289 ANGELA ROBINETTE 45 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:42:14 00:42:06 08:25 min/mile
453 77 2186 WILLIAM LAWS 56 M HENRICO VA 8K 5 00:42:17 00:40:34 08:06 min/mile
454 78 2299 ARDEN CASTO 43 M 8K 6 00:42:22 00:41:27 08:17 min/mile
458 81 2216 RICKY SCOTT 56 M FERRUM VA 8K 6 00:42:29 00:42:06 08:25 min/mile
467 86 2180 JEANNE GATES 71 F 8K 1 00:42:52 00:42:08 08:25 min/mile
471 88 2043 BRAD HAFEY 55 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 7 00:43:02 00:42:57 08:35 min/mile
473 90 2158 PAMELA ANDERSON 54 F MULLINS SC 8K 1 00:43:07 00:42:44 08:32 min/mile
475 91 2172 JULIE DINGMAN 41 F RR5 STRATFORD ON 8K 2 00:43:13 00:42:57 08:35 min/mile
480 93 2028 JEFF DEKLEVA 42 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 7 00:43:29 00:43:19 08:39 min/mile
483 94 2053 PHIL HEAD 47 M GATE CITY VA 8K 9 00:43:35 00:42:54 08:34 min/mile
485 95 2211 DARIN ROBERTS 43 M 8K 8 00:43:44 00:43:29 08:41 min/mile
488 96 2300 CARLOS COLLAZO 59 M 8K 8 00:43:47 00:43:27 08:41 min/mile
492 99 2210 TOMMY RAKES 57 M FERRUM VA 8K 9 00:44:02 00:43:39 08:43 min/mile
494 101 2131 JIM SIBLEY 71 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:44:13 00:44:08 08:49 min/mile
500 106 2035 BILL FAHRNER 40 M WHITSETT NC 8K 9 00:44:40 00:44:22 08:52 min/mile
501 107 2050 JOHN HARWELL 45 M DENVER CO 8K 10 00:44:41 00:44:02 08:48 min/mile
503 108 2026 BRETT DABBS 56 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 10 00:44:48 00:44:40 08:56 min/mile
505 109 2048 DIANE HARTY 59 F NORTH WALPOLE NH 8K 1 00:44:51 00:44:06 08:49 min/mile
507 111 2040 BRANDON GREEN 41 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 10 00:44:55 00:43:55 08:47 min/mile
508 112 2092 LESSARD MARTINE 41 F TERREBONNE QC 8K 3 00:44:58 00:44:48 08:57 min/mile
510 114 2286 ADALBERTO VIEIRA 57 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 11 00:45:01 00:44:53 08:58 min/mile
512 116 2019 LISA CHOATE 46 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:45:04 00:44:56 08:59 min/mile
513 117 2188 SANDRA ROSSOUW 41 F DALLAS TX 8K 4 00:45:05 00:44:49 08:57 min/mile
126 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
165 1 2276 DAWEET DAGNACHEW 23 M JACKSONVILE NC 8K 1 00:28:19 00:28:17 05:39 min/mile
247 6 2059 BRIDGET HOLT 36 F GAMBRILLS MD 8K 1 00:31:38 00:31:36 06:19 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 - 14
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
393 45 2274 BEN CARROLL 13 M LEONARDTOWN MD 8K 1 00:39:22 00:39:12 07:50 min/mile
621 198 2256 FRED CROOM 14 M ROCK HILL SC 8K 2 00:54:23 00:54:18 10:51 min/mile
496 102 2229 KARISA TILFORD 11 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:44:20 00:44:03 08:48 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
244 5 2255 CONLON BROWN 17 M APEX NC 8K 1 00:31:31 00:31:28 06:17 min/mile
357 31 2165 ZACH CASTO 19 M CHARLESTON WV 8K 2 00:37:27 00:36:32 07:18 min/mile
396 48 2285 ANDY BUTZOW 16 M MILTON GA 8K 3 00:39:24 00:39:12 07:50 min/mile
427 62 2109 WILLIAM PAULEY III 19 M LONGS SC 8K 4 00:41:27 00:40:53 08:10 min/mile
456 79 2215 DANIELLE SCHROEDER 19 F CONWAY SC 8K 1 00:42:25 00:41:28 08:17 min/mile
542 132 2156 HAILEY ZACHARSKI 18 F SOUTHGATE MI 8K 2 00:47:04 00:46:34 09:18 min/mile
580 164 2185 COURTNEY KOZISCHEK 16 F HICKORY NC 8K 3 00:50:08 00:49:24 09:52 min/mile
685 258 2218 JAYDA SHAW 16 F CHADBOURN NC 8K 4 01:10:35 01:10:07 14:01 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
165 1 2276 DAWEET DAGNACHEW 23 M JACKSONVILE NC 8K 1 00:28:19 00:28:17 05:39 min/mile
185 2 2287 GAGE HICKS 24 M 8K 2 00:29:14 00:29:13 05:50 min/mile
406 53 2153 DANN WHITMORE 23 M ROCHESTER NY 8K 3 00:40:03 00:39:49 07:57 min/mile
445 72 2189 KEVIN MARTINEZ 20 M BURLINGTON NC 8K 4 00:42:10 00:41:57 08:23 min/mile
340 26 2074 MEGAN KIDDER 20 F WORTHINGTON PA 8K 1 00:36:15 00:36:01 07:12 min/mile
359 33 2072 ALECIA KIDDER 21 F WORTHINGTON PA 8K 2 00:37:35 00:37:21 07:28 min/mile
619 196 2078 BECKY KOZA 24 F WINSTON-SALEM NC 8K 3 00:54:05 00:53:20 10:40 min/mile
632 209 2175 ANDREA FANNIN 23 F LORIS SC 8K 4 00:56:40 00:56:02 11:12 min/mile
638 215 2088 WHITNEY LLANEZA 24 F ST. AUGUSTINE FL 8K 5 00:57:22 00:56:14 11:14 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
295 15 2176 HEATH FORE 25 M LATTA SC 8K 1 00:33:20 00:33:13 06:38 min/mile
305 16 2245 JAMES OLIVER 28 M ROCK HILL SC 8K 2 00:33:55 00:33:54 06:46 min/mile
444 71 2154 RYAN WILLIAMSON 26 M SUMMERVILLE SC 8K 3 00:42:02 00:41:59 08:23 min/mile
633 210 2157 NICHOLAS ZAYAS 26 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 8K 4 00:56:45 00:56:00 11:12 min/mile
251 7 2277 TSESHYE BANEY 29 F CHARLOTTE NC 8K 1 00:31:47 00:31:44 06:20 min/mile
266 9 2283 MICHELLE MILNER 29 F CHARLESTON SC 8K 2 00:32:12 00:32:08 06:25 min/mile
351 29 2135 LEIGH SMITH 29 F TABOR CITY NC 8K 3 00:37:03 00:35:45 07:09 min/mile
461 82 2263 JESSICA QUEEN 29 F HICKORY NC 8K 4 00:42:33 00:42:31 08:30 min/mile
476 92 2269 SAMANTHA STURGEON 28 F ST MARYS WV 8K 5 00:43:13 00:42:12 08:26 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
283 12 2232 JAMES WALTERS 31 M LITTLE RIVER SC 8K 1 00:32:42 00:32:36 06:31 min/mile
288 13 2082 ALEX LANE III 32 M 8K 2 00:33:04 00:33:00 06:36 min/mile
320 20 2238 JEREMY BUSH 33 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 8K 3 00:35:03 00:35:01 07:00 min/mile
368 35 2061 JOHN HUDNALL 34 M JACKSONVILLE FL 8K 4 00:38:07 00:37:00 07:24 min/mile
385 41 2108 BRYAN PAULEY 33 M ELKVIEW WV 8K 5 00:38:48 00:38:14 07:38 min/mile
265 8 2052 MICHELLE HAZELTON 30 F CHARLOTTE NC 8K 1 00:32:11 00:32:10 06:26 min/mile
334 23 2007 HAYLEY BEATENHEAD 32 F LINCOLNTON NC 8K 2 00:36:01 00:35:59 07:11 min/mile
365 34 2009 ALISSA BROWN 32 F FORT MILL SC 8K 3 00:37:58 00:37:32 07:30 min/mile
414 58 2060 STEFANIE HUBBLE 30 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:40:51 00:40:25 08:05 min/mile
440 69 2242 AMBER KINNEY 31 F GERMANSVILLE PA 8K 5 00:41:50 00:41:08 08:13 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
210 3 2265 JOHN HYNES 39 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:30:17 00:30:16 06:03 min/mile
225 4 2173 RYAN DION 38 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:30:45 00:30:43 06:08 min/mile
277 10 2228 HOWARD TILFORD 39 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:32:31 00:32:28 06:29 min/mile
373 37 2239 BRYCE GARBRECHT 37 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:38:17 00:38:12 07:38 min/mile
395 47 2221 TOMMY SMITH 38 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:39:24 00:39:17 07:51 min/mile
247 6 2059 BRIDGET HOLT 36 F GAMBRILLS MD 8K 1 00:31:38 00:31:36 06:19 min/mile
282 11 2169 HEATHER COSTELLO 36 F LUGOFF SC 8K 2 00:32:38 00:32:38 06:31 min/mile
335 24 2124 SHAUNA SCHUBIGER 35 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:36:03 00:35:57 07:11 min/mile
344 27 2001 KELLY BAIRD 38 F MILLERSVILLE MD 8K 4 00:36:24 00:36:24 07:16 min/mile
386 42 2251 SHAUNA YANE 39 F MYRLTE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:38:51 00:37:20 07:28 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
374 38 2244 BRIAN MILLER 44 M WHITEVILLE NC 8K 1 00:38:17 00:37:53 07:34 min/mile
378 39 2094 JOE MCQUADE 40 M CUMBERLAND MD 8K 2 00:38:35 00:38:28 07:41 min/mile
415 59 2280 KEVIN COTTINGHAM 41 M N MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:40:51 00:40:43 08:08 min/mile
424 61 2142 ANDRE SZEJKO 41 M AUSTIN TX 8K 4 00:41:15 00:41:06 08:13 min/mile
438 68 2297 LEIGH WATERS 42 M 8K 5 00:41:42 00:40:29 08:05 min/mile
448 74 2036 LISA FANNING 43 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:42:11 00:41:57 08:23 min/mile
475 91 2172 JULIE DINGMAN 41 F RR5 STRATFORD ON 8K 2 00:43:13 00:42:57 08:35 min/mile
508 112 2092 LESSARD MARTINE 41 F TERREBONNE QC 8K 3 00:44:58 00:44:48 08:57 min/mile
513 117 2188 SANDRA ROSSOUW 41 F DALLAS TX 8K 4 00:45:05 00:44:49 08:57 min/mile
523 121 2212 STEPHANIE ROBERTS 44 F CHARLOTTE NC 8K 5 00:45:37 00:45:23 09:04 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
308 17 2079 STEVE KOZISCHEK 47 M JACKSONVILLE NC 8K 1 00:34:13 00:34:12 06:50 min/mile
336 25 2241 JEFF HONEYCUTT 46 M COLUMBIA SC 8K 2 00:36:10 00:35:56 07:11 min/mile
355 30 2033 CHRIS EGGER 45 M WILMINGTON NC 8K 3 00:37:17 00:37:01 07:24 min/mile
390 44 2144 KEVIN TEAFORD 47 M GROVE CITY OH 8K 4 00:39:16 00:39:13 07:50 min/mile
408 54 2168 RICHARD COLON 48 M LONGS SC 8K 5 00:40:21 00:40:07 08:01 min/mile
430 64 2254 GINA BARKER 46 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:41:31 00:41:20 08:16 min/mile
450 76 2289 ANGELA ROBINETTE 45 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:42:14 00:42:06 08:25 min/mile
512 116 2019 LISA CHOATE 46 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:45:04 00:44:56 08:59 min/mile
514 118 2151 Y WEBB 47 F CINCINNATI OH 8K 4 00:45:07 00:44:22 08:52 min/mile
541 131 2267 SUSAN KIMBRELL 49 F ATLANTA GA 8K 5 00:46:52 00:46:41 09:20 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
291 14 2270 TIM CARROLL 52 M SURFSIDE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:33:12 00:33:09 06:37 min/mile
322 21 2282 BRYAN MEYERS 54 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:35:08 00:35:04 07:00 min/mile
332 22 2281 FRANKIE VALLE 51 M HARTSVILLE SC 8K 3 00:35:48 00:35:45 07:09 min/mile
350 28 2073 JOHN KIDDER 51 M WORTHINGTON PA 8K 4 00:36:56 00:36:43 07:20 min/mile
433 65 2234 JAMES ALEXANDER 53 M ROSEVILLE CA 8K 5 00:41:36 00:41:19 08:15 min/mile
473 90 2158 PAMELA ANDERSON 54 F MULLINS SC 8K 1 00:43:07 00:42:44 08:32 min/mile
522 120 2296 MICHELLE RICHARDSON 54 F 8K 2 00:45:32 00:44:57 08:59 min/mile
534 128 2032 LISA ECKENRODE 51 F YORK PA 8K 3 00:46:33 00:46:17 09:15 min/mile
562 148 2102 AKEMI O'BRIANT 50 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:48:28 00:48:06 09:37 min/mile
569 155 2291 JIN LI DONG 54 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:49:08 00:48:29 09:41 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
310 18 2084 SCOTT LEROUX 55 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:34:22 00:34:18 06:51 min/mile
315 19 2288 ROBBIE MCLENCON 59 M BISHOPVILLE SC 8K 2 00:34:28 00:34:26 06:53 min/mile
358 32 2259 JIM FANNING 58 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:37:31 00:37:28 07:29 min/mile
388 43 2204 ERIC PATE 59 M CHERAW SC 8K 4 00:38:56 00:38:48 07:45 min/mile
453 77 2186 WILLIAM LAWS 56 M HENRICO VA 8K 5 00:42:17 00:40:34 08:06 min/mile
505 109 2048 DIANE HARTY 59 F NORTH WALPOLE NH 8K 1 00:44:51 00:44:06 08:49 min/mile
546 136 2203 LISA PARLER 55 F GASTONIA NC 8K 2 00:47:18 00:47:01 09:24 min/mile
644 220 2301 TERRY MCDONALD 58 F 8K 3 00:58:35 00:57:03 11:24 min/mile
648 224 2089 PATRICIA MACCARIELLA-HAFEY 55 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:58:58 00:58:25 11:41 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
379 40 2066 JIMMY JONES 63 M ASHEBORO NC 8K 1 00:38:37 00:38:35 07:43 min/mile
549 138 2149 RONALD WARD 63 M TABOR CITY NC 8K 2 00:47:40 00:46:21 09:16 min/mile
552 140 2049 MOE HARTY 60 M NORTH WALPOLE NH 8K 3 00:47:50 00:47:05 09:25 min/mile
631 208 2253 LUIS ARAUZ 60 M MIAMI FL 8K 4 00:56:19 00:55:43 11:08 min/mile
658 233 2201 JOHN NICHOLSON 62 M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 01:01:23 01:00:18 12:03 min/mile
526 124 2017 DANIELLE CHAUSSE 61 F MASCOUCHE QC 8K 1 00:45:50 00:45:39 09:07 min/mile
607 186 2041 PAULA GREENFIELD 60 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:52:23 00:51:24 10:16 min/mile
660 235 2293 SUSIE WILLIS 63 F 8K 3 01:01:30 01:00:33 12:06 min/mile
687 260 2125 BRENDA SCHWARTZ 64 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 01:11:12 01:10:42 14:08 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
599 180 2278 JIM MACCALLUM 69 M BOLIVIA NC 8K 1 00:51:51 00:51:36 10:19 min/mile
614 193 2249 TREFOR THOMAS 67 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:53:45 00:53:27 10:41 min/mile
645 221 2044 LES HAGA 66 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:58:50 00:58:26 11:41 min/mile
597 179 2115 PATSY RINGLER 65 F CARTHAGE NC 8K 1 00:51:46 00:51:28 10:17 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
494 101 2131 JIM SIBLEY 71 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:44:13 00:44:08 08:49 min/mile
603 184 2184 WILLIAM KING 70 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:52:11 00:51:45 10:21 min/mile
622 199 2271 ANTHONY OROFINO 78 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 3 00:54:49 00:54:47 10:57 min/mile
467 86 2180 JEANNE GATES 71 F 8K 1 00:42:52 00:42:08 08:25 min/mile
686 259 2011 SHIRLEY BROWN 73 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 01:11:12 01:10:41 14:08 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
372 36 2045 DAVID HALL 99 M 8K 1 00:38:12 00:37:12 07:26 min/mile
568 154 2055 CHRIS HILL 99 M 8K 2 00:48:54 00:47:44 09:32 min/mile
567 153 2056 MICHELLE HILL 99 F 8K 1 00:48:53 00:47:44 09:32 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
691
Last Updated:
7/4/2014 9:43:06 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K - 266


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
126 08:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
140 10:05

Masters 8K - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:20

5K - 423


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
185 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
238 10:42
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction