Race Results for…
Red, White and Blue Shoes 5K

July 04, 2014 presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
1020
Last Updated:
7/7/2014 8:26:10 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 207 WILKERSON GIVEN 00:14:18 00:14:18 04:36 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
2 417 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:15:10 00:15:10 04:53 min/mile GREENVILLE 18
3 812 JOSH CASHMAN 00:15:28 00:15:28 04:59 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 707 MICHELLE ZIEGLER 00:18:00 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile GREENVILLE 33
2 978 KRISTI ARLEDGE 00:18:30 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 44
3 438 ERIKA SHAVER 00:18:45 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile GREER 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1020 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 207 WILKERSON GIVEN 23 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:14:18 00:14:18 04:36 min/mile
2 417 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 18 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:15:10 00:15:10 04:53 min/mile
3 812 JOSH CASHMAN 26 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:15:28 00:15:28 04:59 min/mile
4 833 GRIFFIN EUBANKS 20 M LYMAN SC NO TEAM 00:15:36 00:15:36 05:01 min/mile
5 526 MICAH WILLIAMS 17 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:15:40 00:15:40 05:03 min/mile
6 596 TOM FORD 23 M PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 00:15:42 00:15:42 05:03 min/mile
7 373 DAN O'KEEFE 18 M DOWNERS GROVE IL NO TEAM 00:15:46 00:15:46 05:05 min/mile
8 665 MATT SHOCK 32 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:15:47 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile
9 368 JACOB NATHANSON 21 M GREER SC NO TEAM 00:15:56 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile
10 43 JACOB BEHAL 20 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:16:02 00:16:02 05:10 min/mile
11 296 ASHLEY LIEW 27 M SPARTANBURG SC NO TEAM 00:16:19 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile
12 765 DANIEL MOSS 33 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:16:20 00:16:20 05:16 min/mile
13 738 PHILIPPE GIGUERE 45 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:16:22 00:16:22 05:16 min/mile
14 387 JESSE PATRICK 19 M MYRTLE BEACH SC NO TEAM 00:16:28 00:16:28 05:18 min/mile
15 217 ERIC GUTH 32 M TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 00:16:30 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile
16 743 JAMES HARPER 36 M GREENVILLE SC GE 00:16:30 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile
17 1034 JACOB SLANN 16 M CLEMSON SC NO TEAM 00:16:31 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile
18 594 JORDAN FERGUSON 19 M TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 00:16:33 00:16:33 05:20 min/mile
19 709 JONATHAN ALLEN 35 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:16:43 00:16:43 05:23 min/mile
20 357 KYLE MOOK 16 M GREER SC NO TEAM 00:16:46 00:16:46 05:24 min/mile
21 497 MATT VERLEY 29 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:16:47 00:16:47 05:24 min/mile
22 407 EDDIE POSEY 42 M EASLEY SC NO TEAM 00:16:50 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile
23 464 CARSON STROM 18 M GREENWOOD SC NO TEAM 00:16:50 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile
24 890 JOSHUA RUSH 19 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:17:00 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile
25 470 BJ TALLY 15 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:17:09 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile
26 789 JOE TRZEMZALSKI 29 M MAULDIN SC GE 00:17:11 00:17:11 05:32 min/mile
27 1045 RAVON WAMER 22 M TIGERVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:17:37 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile
28 1032 JACOB SIMMS 23 M GREER SC NO TEAM 00:17:43 00:17:43 05:42 min/mile
29 1009 NED KENNEDY 19 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:17:49 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile
30 1008 LUKE HORNE 17 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:17:52 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile
31 396 JEFF PETTY 50 M TRAVELERS REST SC FURMAN 00:17:53 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile
32 551 BEN BAUMGARDNER 15 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:17:54 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile
33 6 ERIC ALLERS 43 M COLUMBIA SC NO TEAM 00:17:55 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile
34 887 MATT PRYOR 40 M GREER SC GHS 00:17:55 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile
35 707 MICHELLE ZIEGLER 33 F GREENVILLE SC PROAXIS 00:18:00 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile
36 19 BRANDON ARQUETTE 24 M GREENVILLE SC CANAL 00:18:02 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile
37 632 ANGEL MORALES 16 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 00:18:05 00:18:05 05:50 min/mile
38 126 ROWAN CROWLEY 16 M GREER SC NO TEAM 00:18:07 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
39 792 MIKE WEBSTER 31 M TRAVELERS REST SC GE 00:18:09 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile
40 1065 SPENCER CROWE 19 M GREER SC NO TEAM 00:18:14 00:18:14 05:52 min/mile
41 693 JOHN WARD 15 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:18:16 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile
42 892 LEE SEKINGER 26 M TAYLORS SC BMW 00:18:17 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile
43 957 DYLAN MAIER 20 M GREER SC NO TEAM 00:18:17 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile
44 990 JEFF DIXON 41 M POWDERSVILLE SC GHS 00:18:24 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile
45 802 ISAAC ARNOLD 17 M SENECA SC NO TEAM 00:18:26 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile
46 978 KRISTI ARLEDGE 44 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:18:30 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
47 636 JURDAN MOSSBURG 19 M CHESNEE SC NO TEAM 00:18:33 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile
48 972 JONATHAN SMITH 22 M GREEENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:18:35 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile
49 12 DYLAN ANDERSON 22 M ANDERSON SC NO TEAM 00:18:43 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile
50 438 ERIKA SHAVER 22 F GREER SC NO TEAM 00:18:45 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile
1020 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 207 WILKERSON GIVEN 23 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:14:18 00:14:18 04:36 min/mile
35 707 MICHELLE ZIEGLER 33 F GREENVILLE SC PROAXIS 00:18:00 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
364 1081 BEN MCBRIDE 8 M GREENVILLE SC GHS 00:25:33 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile
405 39 THOMAS BAUS 8 M SIMPSONVILLE SC CATERPILLAR 00:26:21 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile
541 628 ALEX MITCHEM 9 M EASLEY SC NO TEAM 00:29:12 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile
579 1038 CAEDEN STRATTON 9 M SPARTANBURG SC AFL 00:30:02 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile
634 485 ELLIOT TURNER 8 M PELZER SC NO TEAM 00:31:26 00:31:08 10:02 min/mile
514 471 CAROLINE TALLY 8 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:28:47 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile
659 966 ZENEBU FELDER 8 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:31:55 00:31:55 10:17 min/mile
752 622 EMMA MACRAE 7 F SENECA SC NO TEAM 00:34:22 00:33:49 10:54 min/mile
818 95 ERIKA CARVER 8 F BURLINGTON NC NO TEAM 00:36:07 00:36:07 11:39 min/mile
875 858 AVA KINNINGER 8 F FOUNTAIN INN SC FLUOR 00:38:47 00:37:57 12:14 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
52 1040 CLAYTON STRATTON 14 M SPARTANBURG SC AFL 00:18:46 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile
69 1016 THOMAS MANNING 14 M BOILING SPRINGS NC NO TEAM 00:19:13 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
105 284 LUKE KURFMAN 14 M GREENVILLE SC PROAXIS 00:20:23 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile
143 211 KADE GOSNELL 13 M BOILING SPRINGS SC NO TEAM 00:21:12 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile
180 639 CAMERON MURR 14 M GREENVILLE SC FURMAN 00:22:01 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
93 125 JESSIE CROWLEY 12 F GREER SC NO TEAM 00:20:07 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile
97 589 MADISON ELLIS 14 F TAYLORS SC NO TEAM 00:20:14 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile
123 437 SHEBLY SEYMOUR 13 F GREENWOOD SC NO TEAM 00:20:45 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile
133 361 MORGAN MOSELEY 14 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:20:59 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile
155 473 KATY TALLY 13 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:21:29 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
2 417 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 18 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:15:10 00:15:10 04:53 min/mile
5 526 MICAH WILLIAMS 17 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:15:40 00:15:40 05:03 min/mile
7 373 DAN O'KEEFE 18 M DOWNERS GROVE IL NO TEAM 00:15:46 00:15:46 05:05 min/mile
14 387 JESSE PATRICK 19 M MYRTLE BEACH SC NO TEAM 00:16:28 00:16:28 05:18 min/mile
17 1034 JACOB SLANN 16 M CLEMSON SC NO TEAM 00:16:31 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile
59 461 ANNA STODDARD 16 F GREENWOOD SC NO TEAM 00:18:58 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile
85 860 SYDNEY LAUTZENHEISER 17 F NORTH CANTON OH NO TEAM 00:19:50 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile
98 895 ANN SISSON 18 F BIRMINGHAM AL NO TEAM 00:20:14 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile
106 692 AMANDA WARD 19 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:20:23 00:20:23 06:34 min/mile
140 943 REBECCA FAIRCLOTH 16 F GREER SC NO TEAM 00:21:07 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 207 WILKERSON GIVEN 23 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:14:18 00:14:18 04:36 min/mile
4 833 GRIFFIN EUBANKS 20 M LYMAN SC NO TEAM 00:15:36 00:15:36 05:01 min/mile
6 596 TOM FORD 23 M PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 00:15:42 00:15:42 05:03 min/mile
9 368 JACOB NATHANSON 21 M GREER SC NO TEAM 00:15:56 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile
10 43 JACOB BEHAL 20 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:16:02 00:16:02 05:10 min/mile
50 438 ERIKA SHAVER 22 F GREER SC NO TEAM 00:18:45 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile
170 1068 ASHLEY KEITH 20 F COOKEVILLE TN NO TEAM 00:21:41 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile
195 506 ANNIE WELLS 23 F GREER SC NO TEAM 00:22:31 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile
218 1005 CHELSEA HANCOCK 22 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:23:01 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile
223 132 MARY DAVIDSON 22 F LANDRUM SC NO TEAM 00:23:09 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
3 812 JOSH CASHMAN 26 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:15:28 00:15:28 04:59 min/mile
11 296 ASHLEY LIEW 27 M SPARTANBURG SC NO TEAM 00:16:19 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile
21 497 MATT VERLEY 29 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:16:47 00:16:47 05:24 min/mile
26 789 JOE TRZEMZALSKI 29 M MAULDIN SC GE 00:17:11 00:17:11 05:32 min/mile
42 892 LEE SEKINGER 26 M TAYLORS SC BMW 00:18:17 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile
76 581 SUNDAY DAVIS 27 F PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 00:19:36 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile
102 671 ASHLEY SPENCER 26 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:20:19 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile
104 669 ASHLEY SOUTHERN 26 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:20:22 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile
151 477 KRISTIN TEMPEL 25 F GREENVILLE SC KEMET 00:21:20 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
159 172 JENI ENJAIAN 29 F TAYLORS SC NO TEAM 00:21:34 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
8 665 MATT SHOCK 32 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:15:47 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile
12 765 DANIEL MOSS 33 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:16:20 00:16:20 05:16 min/mile
15 217 ERIC GUTH 32 M TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 00:16:30 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile
39 792 MIKE WEBSTER 31 M TRAVELERS REST SC GE 00:18:09 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile
68 409 CLIFF POYNTER 32 M GREER SC INTERIM 00:19:13 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
35 707 MICHELLE ZIEGLER 33 F GREENVILLE SC PROAXIS 00:18:00 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile
103 249 ELIZABETH HOTALING 32 F GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 00:20:22 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
148 384 ASHLEY PASTORE 33 F GREER SC PROAXIS 00:21:17 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
149 548 AMY LOUTHAN 31 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:21:17 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile
201 673 ERIKA SPRACHER 30 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:22:42 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
16 743 JAMES HARPER 36 M GREENVILLE SC GE 00:16:30 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile
19 709 JONATHAN ALLEN 35 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:16:43 00:16:43 05:23 min/mile
53 785 ROBERT RIVERA 35 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:18:48 00:18:48 06:03 min/mile
58 398 DERRICH PHILLIPS 36 M ROCK HILL SC NO TEAM 00:18:58 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile
64 870 BRENT MCNEIL 37 M GREENVILLE SC FORD MOTOR CREDIT 00:19:09 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile
91 804 KAREN BECKER 39 F TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 00:20:02 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile
162 400 AMY PIEPER 39 F GREER SC NO TEAM 00:21:38 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile
189 656 SHERRY ROSS 35 F SPARTANBURG SC NO TEAM 00:22:23 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile
191 70 CHRISTINA BROWN 36 F MONTGOMERY AL NO TEAM 00:22:25 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile
194 1006 EMILY HEFLIN 37 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:22:28 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
22 407 EDDIE POSEY 42 M EASLEY SC NO TEAM 00:16:50 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile
33 6 ERIC ALLERS 43 M COLUMBIA SC NO TEAM 00:17:55 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile
34 887 MATT PRYOR 40 M GREER SC GHS 00:17:55 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile
44 990 JEFF DIXON 41 M POWDERSVILLE SC GHS 00:18:24 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile
56 958 NELSON CORTEZ 42 M GREEENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:18:55 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile
46 978 KRISTI ARLEDGE 44 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:18:30 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
142 964 RHONDA FELDER 41 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:21:09 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile
168 699 NICOLE WOOD 40 F SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:21:39 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile
217 533 ELIZABETH WINGARD 41 F GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 00:22:59 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
246 40 VICTORIA BAUS 42 F SIMPSONVILLE SC CATERPILLAR 00:23:36 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
13 738 PHILIPPE GIGUERE 45 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:16:22 00:16:22 05:16 min/mile
55 940 MITCHELL RICHARDSON 47 M GREER SC NO TEAM 00:18:53 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile
73 23 BYRON BACKER 49 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:19:23 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile
88 427 BOB SACCAMANO 46 M GREER SC NO TEAM 00:19:58 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
90 60 SAM BOYLES 47 M EASLEY SC TTI 00:20:00 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile
60 436 JULIE SEYMOUR 45 F GREENWOOD SC NO TEAM 00:19:02 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
167 602 ANNE GREEN 47 F PELZER SC NO TEAM 00:21:39 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
171 1078 JACKIE MONDORA 49 F GREENVILLE SC GE 00:21:41 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile
214 873 BETH MESSICK 48 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:22:55 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile
299 679 JENNIFER TESSITORE 46 F GREER SC FURMAN 00:24:38 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
31 396 JEFF PETTY 50 M TRAVELERS REST SC FURMAN 00:17:53 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile
62 676 TIM STEWART 53 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:19:03 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile
100 457 TONY SORRELLS 53 M PICKENS SC TTI 00:20:19 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile
114 714 RUSSELL BEARD 50 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:20:33 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
126 1043 REID THOMAS 51 M SENECA SC NO TEAM 00:20:49 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile
81 408 ELIZABETH POUPORE 54 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:19:47 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
99 7 SARAH ALLERS 53 F COLUMBIA SC NO TEAM 00:20:15 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile
263 214 BETH GRUMBLES 54 F EASLEY SC NO TEAM 00:23:55 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile
287 175 TRACY EPPS 54 F COOKEVILLE TN NO TEAM 00:24:17 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile
291 601 LISA GIBBS 51 F SPARTANBURG SC TIETEX 00:24:25 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
74 788 MIKE SULLIVAN 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 00:19:29 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile
82 469 GEORGE SYKES 57 M SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN 00:19:47 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
129 455 RONNIE SOLESBEE 55 M INMAN SC CRYOVAC 00:20:55 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile
139 815 RICHARD COGGINS 56 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:21:07 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile
141 690 DREW WALKER 55 M GREENWOOD SC NO TEAM 00:21:08 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile
121 595 DIAN FORD 59 F PIEDMONT SC NO TEAM 00:20:42 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile
290 454 SHIRLEY SMITH 55 F EASLEY SC NO TEAM 00:24:20 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
317 536 SUSAN WOOD 56 F TAYLORS SC NO TEAM 00:24:59 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile
550 920 DONNA WARE 57 F CHARLOTTE NC NO TEAM 00:29:33 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile
557 516 LINDA WIELOCH 57 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:29:41 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
118 450 PAUL SMITH 60 M GREER SC NO TEAM 00:20:38 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile
166 410 DANE PRESCOTT 60 M GREENVILLE SC T AND S BRASS 00:21:39 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile
174 76 WILFRED BROWN 61 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:21:54 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile
179 704 DAVE YOUNG 60 M TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 00:22:00 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile
196 839 LARRY GAMMONS 62 M SPARTANBURG SC NO TEAM 00:22:31 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile
427 47 MARY BIEBEL 61 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:26:50 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile
456 517 JANICE WILKINS 64 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:27:32 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile
490 902 MARIE STRONG 60 F SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 00:28:14 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile
589 702 KATHY WRIGHT 61 F GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN 00:30:19 00:29:43 09:35 min/mile
620 131 DOROTHY DAVIDSON 63 F LANDRUM SC NO TEAM 00:31:06 00:30:46 09:55 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
348 182 KEVIN FITZGERALD 66 M EASLEY SC NO TEAM 00:25:19 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile
513 780 DAVE PINE 65 M GREER SC GE 00:28:45 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile
644 1066 THERMAN DANE PIERCE 65 M GREENVILLE SC GHS 00:31:43 00:31:28 10:09 min/mile
648 538 MIKE WORKMAN 66 M WOODRUFF SC NO TEAM 00:31:47 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile
654 9 LEX ALPERIN 69 M SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:31:55 00:31:55 10:17 min/mile
432 100 OCTAVIA CHILDRESS 67 F SALEM SC NO TEAM 00:27:00 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile
740 479 JOAN THOMPSON 67 F GREER SC NO TEAM 00:34:07 00:34:03 10:59 min/mile
820 52 JULIA BLUMER 65 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:36:13 00:35:26 11:25 min/mile
925 27 JOY BAILEY 68 F GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE 00:42:14 00:41:49 13:29 min/mile
991 189 TOMMIE FRASHER 65 F TAYLORS SC BGC 00:50:09 00:49:09 15:51 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
623 197 GUENTER FULL 74 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 00:31:08 00:30:37 09:52 min/mile
731 390 STAN PAULS 70 M GREER SC NO TEAM 00:33:42 00:33:11 10:42 min/mile
734 353 GARY MIESSE 72 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN 00:33:50 00:33:26 10:47 min/mile
961 26 DAVID BAILEY 72 M GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE 00:45:59 00:45:34 14:41 min/mile
669 67 ANNE BROOKS 72 F SALEM SC NO TEAM 00:32:05 00:32:00 10:19 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
487 1070 RON DAVIS 76 M TAYLORS SC NO TEAM 00:28:04 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile
968 275 ERNESTINE KING 75 F TRAVELERS REST SC NO TEAM 00:47:25 00:47:02 15:10 min/mile
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
994 888 AL RAMPEY 92 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 00:50:41 00:50:06 16:09 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace

Race Info

Participants:
1020
Last Updated:
7/7/2014 8:26:10 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1020


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
545 08:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
475 10:35
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction