Race Results for…
Sugar Creek Jingle Bell Jog

December 13, 2014 Presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
373
Last Updated:
12/14/2014 9:11:28 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 70 DAN CASTELLO 00:17:01 05:29 min/mile GREER 19
2 157 ERIC GUTH 00:17:24 05:36 min/mile TRAVELERS REST 33
3 418 ADDISON HELMS 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 18 BRYN BISSINGER 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile GREENVILLE 11
2 110 JENI ENJAIAN 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile TAYLORS 29
3 231 CINDY LUCKING 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile GREER 61

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
373 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 70 DAN CASTELLO 00:17:01 19 M GREER SC 1 1 05:29 min/mile
2 157 ERIC GUTH 00:17:24 33 M TRAVELERS REST SC 2 1 05:36 min/mile
3 418 ADDISON HELMS 00:17:33 19 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 2 05:39 min/mile
4 443 RICHARD VEST 00:19:18 36 M GREENVILLE SC 4 2 06:13 min/mile
5 57 MATTHEW BYRD 00:19:26 21 M GREER SC 5 1 06:16 min/mile
6 294 BENTON REED 00:19:35 21 M GREER SC 6 2 06:19 min/mile
7 329 CORENTIN SERBOURCE 00:19:51 13 M GREER SC 7 1 06:24 min/mile
8 24 WILL BONARRIGO 00:20:02 18 M GREENVILLE SC 8 3 06:27 min/mile
9 270 JACOB NIX 00:20:28 15 M GREER SC 9 4 06:36 min/mile
10 228 BRAD LOVE 00:20:30 40 M GREER SC 10 1 06:36 min/mile
11 56 ERAN SHEALY 00:20:43 10 M GREER SC 11 2 06:40 min/mile
12 208 MARTIN LAYCOCK 00:20:54 43 M GREENVILLE SC 12 2 06:44 min/mile
13 323 SPENSER SCHWALM 00:20:55 13 M GREER SC 13 3 06:44 min/mile
14 305 CHRIS ROBINSON 00:20:56 40 M GREENVILLE SC 14 3 06:45 min/mile
15 227 WILL LOGAN 00:21:05 17 M GREER SC 15 5 06:48 min/mile
16 50 LAURENT BUCHER 00:21:05 38 M GREENVILLE SC 16 3 06:48 min/mile
17 253 RUSS MILLER 00:21:09 40 M GREER SC 17 4 06:49 min/mile
18 118 BILL FLODDER 00:21:17 44 M GREENVILLE SC 18 5 06:51 min/mile
19 18 BRYN BISSINGER 00:21:23 11 F GREENVILLE SC 1 1 06:53 min/mile
20 422 DYLAN MORRIS 00:21:29 14 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 19 4 06:55 min/mile
21 421 DREW HULFSTRAND 00:21:30 23 M GREER SC 20 3 06:56 min/mile
22 361 BRAD TREAS 00:21:40 38 M GREER SC 21 4 06:59 min/mile
23 206 JEFF LAWRENCE 00:21:51 52 M GREER SC 22 1 07:02 min/mile
24 112 JAMISON EVERS 00:22:03 13 M GREER SC 23 5 07:06 min/mile
25 78 JEFF COCKMAN 00:22:03 47 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 24 6 07:06 min/mile
26 264 MICHAEL MOSHENEK 00:22:11 44 M SPARTANBURG SC 25 7 07:09 min/mile
27 352 MARC TAYLOR 00:22:13 40 M GREER SC 26 8 07:10 min/mile
28 281 PAUL PIRONNEAU 00:22:20 12 M GREER SC 27 6 07:12 min/mile
29 110 JENI ENJAIAN 00:22:21 29 F TAYLORS SC 2 1 07:12 min/mile
30 48 GRAY BUCHANAN 00:22:21 41 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 28 9 07:12 min/mile
31 344 DAVID SNIDER 00:22:28 36 M GREER SC 29 5 07:14 min/mile
32 140 MATT GARRETT 00:22:29 13 M GREER SC 30 7 07:15 min/mile
33 25 MICHAEL BOONE 00:22:29 64 M GREER SC 31 1 07:15 min/mile
34 231 CINDY LUCKING 00:22:51 61 F GREER SC 3 1 07:22 min/mile
35 407 ANNA YANG 00:23:19 12 F GREER SC 4 2 07:31 min/mile
36 260 KIMBERLY MORGAN 00:23:23 41 F GREENVILLE SC 5 1 07:32 min/mile
37 19 ELLE BISSINGER 00:23:30 8 F GREENVILLE SC 6 1 07:34 min/mile
38 20 MIKE BISSINGER 00:23:44 48 M GREENVILLE SC 32 10 07:39 min/mile
39 382 JONATHAN WARDELL 00:23:52 25 M GREENVILLE SC 33 4 07:41 min/mile
40 139 DAVID GARRETT 00:24:04 15 M GREER SC 34 6 07:45 min/mile
41 363 CODY TURNER 00:24:10 13 M GREER SC 35 8 07:47 min/mile
42 328 WESTON SEGURA 00:24:22 11 M GREENVILLE SC 36 9 07:51 min/mile
43 216 RYAN LEWIS 00:24:24 31 M GREER SC 37 6 07:52 min/mile
44 65 ETHAN CARPENTER 00:24:25 15 M GREENVILLE SC 38 7 07:52 min/mile
45 49 ZACHARY BUCHANAN 00:24:35 10 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 39 10 07:55 min/mile
46 4 DEWAYNE ADAMSON 00:24:36 49 M GREER SC 40 11 07:56 min/mile
47 45 STACIE BRYANT 00:24:38 36 F GREER SC 7 1 07:56 min/mile
48 1 RENEE ADAMS 00:24:38 41 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 8 2 07:56 min/mile
49 397 SUSAN WOOD 00:24:39 57 F TAYLORS SC 9 1 07:57 min/mile
50 321 CHARLIE SCHWALM 00:24:41 10 F GREER SC 10 3 07:57 min/mile
373 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 70 DAN CASTELLO 00:17:01 19 M GREER SC 1 1 05:29 min/mile
2 157 ERIC GUTH 00:17:24 33 M TRAVELERS REST SC 2 1 05:36 min/mile
3 418 ADDISON HELMS 00:17:33 19 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 2 05:39 min/mile
4 443 RICHARD VEST 00:19:18 36 M GREENVILLE SC 4 2 06:13 min/mile
5 57 MATTHEW BYRD 00:19:26 21 M GREER SC 5 1 06:16 min/mile
19 18 BRYN BISSINGER 00:21:23 11 F GREENVILLE SC 1 1 06:53 min/mile
29 110 JENI ENJAIAN 00:22:21 29 F TAYLORS SC 2 1 07:12 min/mile
34 231 CINDY LUCKING 00:22:51 61 F GREER SC 3 1 07:22 min/mile
35 407 ANNA YANG 00:23:19 12 F GREER SC 4 2 07:31 min/mile
36 260 KIMBERLY MORGAN 00:23:23 41 F GREENVILLE SC 5 1 07:32 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
77 234 JAMES MADDEN 00:26:35 9 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 55 1 08:34 min/mile
80 210 JEAN CHRISTOPHE LEBLANC 00:26:43 8 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 57 2 08:37 min/mile
81 271 COLLIN NORRIS 00:26:45 8 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 58 3 08:37 min/mile
115 194 BEN KISSAM 00:28:57 9 M GREENVILLE SC 71 4 09:20 min/mile
147 34 WILL BRALLEY 00:30:17 9 M GREER SC 83 5 09:46 min/mile
37 19 ELLE BISSINGER 00:23:30 8 F GREENVILLE SC 6 1 07:34 min/mile
70 222 EVA LLOBREGAT 00:25:56 8 F GREENVILLE SC 19 2 08:21 min/mile
167 47 ALLY BUCHANAN 00:31:37 7 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 75 3 10:11 min/mile
168 145 ARIANNA GILL 00:31:42 8 F GREER SC 76 4 10:13 min/mile
184 119 CHIARA FLODDER 00:33:05 8 F GREENVILLE SC 87 5 10:40 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
7 329 CORENTIN SERBOURCE 00:19:51 13 M GREER SC 7 1 06:24 min/mile
11 56 ERAN SHEALY 00:20:43 10 M GREER SC 11 2 06:40 min/mile
13 323 SPENSER SCHWALM 00:20:55 13 M GREER SC 13 3 06:44 min/mile
20 422 DYLAN MORRIS 00:21:29 14 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 19 4 06:55 min/mile
24 112 JAMISON EVERS 00:22:03 13 M GREER SC 23 5 07:06 min/mile
19 18 BRYN BISSINGER 00:21:23 11 F GREENVILLE SC 1 1 06:53 min/mile
35 407 ANNA YANG 00:23:19 12 F GREER SC 4 2 07:31 min/mile
50 321 CHARLIE SCHWALM 00:24:41 10 F GREER SC 10 3 07:57 min/mile
55 115 LAUREN FALLOW 00:25:03 13 F GREER SC 11 4 08:04 min/mile
60 199 NATASHA KUDLAK 00:25:18 11 F GREENVILLE SC 14 5 08:09 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 70 DAN CASTELLO 00:17:01 19 M GREER SC 1 1 05:29 min/mile
3 418 ADDISON HELMS 00:17:33 19 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 2 05:39 min/mile
8 24 WILL BONARRIGO 00:20:02 18 M GREENVILLE SC 8 3 06:27 min/mile
9 270 JACOB NIX 00:20:28 15 M GREER SC 9 4 06:36 min/mile
15 227 WILL LOGAN 00:21:05 17 M GREER SC 15 5 06:48 min/mile
57 444 MCKENZIE HALEY 00:25:08 18 F GREER SC 12 1 08:06 min/mile
59 400 ERIN WOODS 00:25:10 17 F GREER SC 13 2 08:07 min/mile
68 209 MOLLY LAYCOCK 00:25:51 15 F GREENVILLE SC 17 3 08:20 min/mile
69 419 EMILY HELMS 00:25:51 15 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 18 4 08:20 min/mile
79 324 CLAIRE SEGURA 00:26:38 17 F GREENVILLE SC 23 5 08:35 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
5 57 MATTHEW BYRD 00:19:26 21 M GREER SC 5 1 06:16 min/mile
6 294 BENTON REED 00:19:35 21 M GREER SC 6 2 06:19 min/mile
21 421 DREW HULFSTRAND 00:21:30 23 M GREER SC 20 3 06:56 min/mile
39 382 JONATHAN WARDELL 00:23:52 25 M GREENVILLE SC 33 4 07:41 min/mile
56 445 ETHAN BAKER 00:25:07 21 M CLEMSON SC 45 5 08:06 min/mile
29 110 JENI ENJAIAN 00:22:21 29 F TAYLORS SC 2 1 07:12 min/mile
101 353 EVELYN THOMAS 00:28:04 25 F MAULDIN SC 36 2 09:03 min/mile
112 310 MEGAN ROMINE 00:28:42 28 F GREER SC 43 3 09:15 min/mile
173 130 CARLIN FRIEDHOLM 00:32:05 20 F GREER SC 78 4 10:20 min/mile
179 127 KASI FOX 00:32:30 28 F GREER SC 83 5 10:29 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
2 157 ERIC GUTH 00:17:24 33 M TRAVELERS REST SC 2 1 05:36 min/mile
4 443 RICHARD VEST 00:19:18 36 M GREENVILLE SC 4 2 06:13 min/mile
16 50 LAURENT BUCHER 00:21:05 38 M GREENVILLE SC 16 3 06:48 min/mile
22 361 BRAD TREAS 00:21:40 38 M GREER SC 21 4 06:59 min/mile
31 344 DAVID SNIDER 00:22:28 36 M GREER SC 29 5 07:14 min/mile
47 45 STACIE BRYANT 00:24:38 36 F GREER SC 7 1 07:56 min/mile
64 306 KRISTIN ROBINSON 00:25:28 39 F GREENVILLE SC 16 2 08:12 min/mile
75 360 APRIL TREAS 00:26:24 37 F GREER SC 21 3 08:30 min/mile
89 430 BROOKE KLEINFELTER 00:27:22 34 F GREENVILLE SC 27 4 08:49 min/mile
97 21 AMY BLANCHARD 00:27:44 37 F GREER SC 33 5 08:56 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
10 228 BRAD LOVE 00:20:30 40 M GREER SC 10 1 06:36 min/mile
12 208 MARTIN LAYCOCK 00:20:54 43 M GREENVILLE SC 12 2 06:44 min/mile
14 305 CHRIS ROBINSON 00:20:56 40 M GREENVILLE SC 14 3 06:45 min/mile
17 253 RUSS MILLER 00:21:09 40 M GREER SC 17 4 06:49 min/mile
18 118 BILL FLODDER 00:21:17 44 M GREENVILLE SC 18 5 06:51 min/mile
36 260 KIMBERLY MORGAN 00:23:23 41 F GREENVILLE SC 5 1 07:32 min/mile
48 1 RENEE ADAMS 00:24:38 41 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 8 2 07:56 min/mile
73 392 NICOLE WILSON YANG 00:26:04 43 F GREER SC 20 3 08:24 min/mile
93 147 NATHALIE GIRARDIN 00:27:41 44 F GREER SC 30 4 08:55 min/mile
96 178 MELISSA HUDSON 00:27:43 43 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 32 5 08:56 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
23 206 JEFF LAWRENCE 00:21:51 52 M GREER SC 22 1 07:02 min/mile
51 370 MIKE VAN GIESON 00:24:44 58 M GREER SC 41 2 07:58 min/mile
74 322 ERIC SCHWALM 00:26:13 52 M GREER SC 54 3 08:27 min/mile
106 69 BOB CASTELLO 00:28:13 53 M GREER SC 67 4 09:06 min/mile
127 299 JEFF RHODEHAMEL 00:29:31 57 M GREER SC 78 5 09:31 min/mile
49 397 SUSAN WOOD 00:24:39 57 F TAYLORS SC 9 1 07:57 min/mile
61 300 KIM RHODEHAMEL 00:25:18 53 F GREER SC 15 2 08:09 min/mile
83 386 MAUREEN WHITE 00:26:50 56 F GREENVILLE SC 24 3 08:39 min/mile
91 292 DONNA PUSTY 00:27:31 52 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 28 4 08:52 min/mile
94 318 ANGIE SCHEMM 00:27:43 50 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 31 5 08:56 min/mile
60 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
33 25 MICHAEL BOONE 00:22:29 64 M GREER SC 31 1 07:15 min/mile
103 149 JOHN GLOVER 00:28:09 69 M GREER SC 66 2 09:04 min/mile
108 10 ROBERT BANDHOLZ 00:28:23 67 M GREER SC 68 3 09:09 min/mile
120 107 RAY EDWARDS 00:29:17 64 M TAYLORS SC 74 4 09:26 min/mile
170 280 STAN PAULS 00:31:47 71 M GREER SC 93 5 10:15 min/mile
34 231 CINDY LUCKING 00:22:51 61 F GREER SC 3 1 07:22 min/mile
255 301 MICHELE RICHMOND 00:38:12 66 F GREER SC 136 2 12:19 min/mile
271 109 NANCY ELLIS 00:40:02 65 F GREENVILLE SC 146 3 12:54 min/mile
311 267 SHARON NEESE 00:44:49 60 F GREER SC 170 4 14:27 min/mile
344 341 AMY SMITH 00:48:53 60 F GREER SC 191 5 15:46 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
373
Last Updated:
12/14/2014 9:11:28 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

NODIVISION - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 373


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
162 10:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
211 11:44
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction