Race Results for…
Summerville Sweet Tea Half Marathon

November 15, 2014 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
488
Last Updated:
11/17/2014 2:06:11 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 87 PATRICK CROTTY 01:25:01 01:25:00 06:29 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 16
2 280 MARK MALANDRA 01:26:02 01:26:00 06:33 min/mile LADSON 32
3 61 JUSTIN BULLARD 01:26:07 01:26:07 06:34 min/mile JOHNS ISLAND 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 176 SARAH HARRIMAN 01:23:14 01:23:07 06:20 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 31
2 462 BLAIR TURNAGE 01:29:46 01:29:46 06:51 min/mile MOUNT PLEASANT 32
3 337 SANDY OKEEFE 01:32:59 01:32:59 07:05 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
484 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 176 SARAH HARRIMAN 31 F SUMMERVILLE SC 0 O/A 01:23:14 01:23:07 06:20 min/mile
2 87 PATRICK CROTTY 16 M SUMMERVILLE SC 0 O/A 01:25:01 01:25:00 06:29 min/mile
3 280 MARK MALANDRA 32 M LADSON SC 0 O/A 01:26:02 01:26:00 06:33 min/mile
4 61 JUSTIN BULLARD 39 M JOHNS ISLAND SC 0 O/A 01:26:07 01:26:07 06:34 min/mile
6 158 ALLEN GRAVOT 17 M SUMMERVILLE SC 1 1 01:29:38 01:29:37 06:50 min/mile
7 462 BLAIR TURNAGE 32 F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 0 O/A 01:29:46 01:29:46 06:51 min/mile
8 72 HUGH CHAMBROVICH 29 M SUMMERVILLE SC 2 1 01:30:18 01:30:09 06:52 min/mile
9 190 CLAYTON HENKE 37 M SUMMERVILLE SC 3 1 01:30:57 01:30:53 06:56 min/mile
10 488 BOBBY WILDER 39 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 2 01:31:38 01:31:38 06:59 min/mile
12 450 WILL THOMPSON 34 M SUMMERVILLE SC 5 1 01:32:39 01:32:38 07:04 min/mile
13 39 CHARLES BOYD 51 M SUMMERVILLE SC 6 1 01:32:58 01:32:57 07:05 min/mile
14 337 SANDY OKEEFE 35 F SUMMERVILLE SC 0 O/A 01:32:59 01:32:59 07:05 min/mile
15 495 MARK WIMBERLY 37 M SUMMERVILLE SC 7 3 01:33:05 01:33:04 07:06 min/mile
16 367 RYAN PRICE 38 M SUMMERVILLE SC 8 4 01:34:03 01:34:01 07:10 min/mile
17 256 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI 27 F SUMMERVILLE SC 1 1 01:34:13 01:34:11 07:11 min/mile
18 255 BRYANT KOHUT 51 M CHARLESTON SC 9 2 01:34:32 01:34:29 07:12 min/mile
19 238 BILLY JONES 39 M SUMMERVILLE SC 10 5 01:34:53 01:33:35 07:08 min/mile
21 456 JAIME TOREK 35 F SUMMERVILLE SC 2 1 01:35:55 01:35:54 07:19 min/mile
22 122 JUSTIN ENGLERT 32 M GOOSE CREEK SC 11 2 01:36:05 01:36:03 07:19 min/mile
23 326 CAROLE MURRAY 30 F JOHNS ISLAND SC 3 1 01:36:15 01:36:14 07:20 min/mile
24 380 MATTHEW RICE 24 M CHARLESTON SC 12 1 01:36:21 01:36:19 07:21 min/mile
25 389 MARK RITTENHOUSE 32 M CHARLESTON SC 13 3 01:36:59 01:36:59 07:24 min/mile
26 546 ATILA STOLF 48 M SUMMERVILLE SC 14 1 01:39:17 01:39:17 07:34 min/mile
27 334 MATTHEW NORMAN 29 M IRMO SC 15 2 01:39:23 01:39:07 07:33 min/mile
28 260 OLOLADE LAMINA 25 M CHARLESTON SC 16 3 01:39:36 01:39:08 07:34 min/mile
29 108 BLAINE DOUGLAS 35 M SUMMERVILLE SC 17 6 01:39:36 01:39:18 07:34 min/mile
30 417 WILLIAM SIGMAN 43 M RIDGEVILLE SC 18 1 01:40:13 01:40:10 07:38 min/mile
31 424 ELTON SMITH 55 M WAKE FOREST NC 19 1 01:40:23 01:40:14 07:39 min/mile
32 425 HOWARD SMITH 47 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 20 2 01:40:29 01:39:56 07:37 min/mile
33 33 MAUREEN BODKIN 42 F SUMMERVILLE SC 4 1 01:40:42 01:40:40 07:41 min/mile
34 404 REED SAUTER 52 M SUMMERVILLE SC 21 3 01:40:43 01:40:41 07:41 min/mile
35 206 CATHERINE HOLLY 29 F CHARLESTON SC 5 2 01:40:58 01:40:30 07:40 min/mile
36 152 FJORENTINA DI STEFANO 44 F GOOSE CREEK SS 6 2 01:41:09 01:40:54 07:42 min/mile
37 5 SHANNON AGIN 28 F CHARLESTON SC 7 3 01:41:23 01:41:17 07:43 min/mile
38 79 MARK CONE 49 M SUMMERVILLE SC 22 3 01:41:26 01:41:21 07:44 min/mile
39 323 GREG MOSER 46 M SUMMERVILLE SC 23 4 01:42:06 01:41:49 07:46 min/mile
40 527 KENNETH WILLIAMS 39 M ATLANTA GA 24 7 01:42:35 01:42:31 07:49 min/mile
41 30 BRONWEN BETHEA 34 F SUMMERVILLE SC 8 2 01:42:42 01:42:36 07:49 min/mile
42 107 BECKY DOUGHERTY 36 F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 9 2 01:42:46 01:42:42 07:50 min/mile
43 375 BRITT REAGIN 38 M SUMMERVILLE SC 25 8 01:42:46 01:42:42 07:50 min/mile
44 214 LUCINDA HUGHES 49 F SUMMERVILLE SC 10 1 01:42:46 01:42:39 07:50 min/mile
45 422 JASON SMILEY 39 M SUMMERVILLE SC 26 9 01:43:12 01:42:40 07:50 min/mile
46 363 MARK PRARIO 49 M SUMMERVILLE SC 27 5 01:43:21 01:43:14 07:52 min/mile
48 328 LAUREN MYERS 31 F KNOXVILLE TN 11 3 01:43:40 01:43:15 07:52 min/mile
49 428 WENDY SMITH 36 F SUMMERVILLE SC 12 3 01:43:44 01:43:41 07:54 min/mile
50 252 MICHAEL KNOTTS 59 M SUMMERVILLE SC 28 2 01:43:54 01:43:51 07:55 min/mile
51 269 MOANA LIMEHOUSE 45 F SUMMERVILLE SC 13 2 01:44:02 01:43:51 07:55 min/mile
52 370 JASON QUINTON 45 M SUMMERVILLE SC 29 6 01:44:21 01:44:07 07:56 min/mile
53 341 BROOKE ONEAL 35 F ANDERSON SC 14 4 01:44:30 01:44:30 07:58 min/mile
54 159 MEAGAN GRAY 28 F SUMMERVILLE SC 15 4 01:45:02 01:44:51 08:00 min/mile
484 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
228 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
13 39 CHARLES BOYD 51 M SUMMERVILLE SC 6 1 01:32:58 01:32:57 07:05 min/mile
18 255 BRYANT KOHUT 51 M CHARLESTON SC 9 2 01:34:32 01:34:29 07:12 min/mile
26 546 ATILA STOLF 48 M SUMMERVILLE SC 14 1 01:39:17 01:39:17 07:34 min/mile
30 417 WILLIAM SIGMAN 43 M RIDGEVILLE SC 18 1 01:40:13 01:40:10 07:38 min/mile
31 424 ELTON SMITH 55 M WAKE FOREST NC 19 1 01:40:23 01:40:14 07:39 min/mile
32 425 HOWARD SMITH 47 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 20 2 01:40:29 01:39:56 07:37 min/mile
33 33 MAUREEN BODKIN 42 F SUMMERVILLE SC 4 1 01:40:42 01:40:40 07:41 min/mile
34 404 REED SAUTER 52 M SUMMERVILLE SC 21 3 01:40:43 01:40:41 07:41 min/mile
36 152 FJORENTINA DI STEFANO 44 F GOOSE CREEK SS 6 2 01:41:09 01:40:54 07:42 min/mile
38 79 MARK CONE 49 M SUMMERVILLE SC 22 3 01:41:26 01:41:21 07:44 min/mile
39 323 GREG MOSER 46 M SUMMERVILLE SC 23 4 01:42:06 01:41:49 07:46 min/mile
44 214 LUCINDA HUGHES 49 F SUMMERVILLE SC 10 1 01:42:46 01:42:39 07:50 min/mile
46 363 MARK PRARIO 49 M SUMMERVILLE SC 27 5 01:43:21 01:43:14 07:52 min/mile
50 252 MICHAEL KNOTTS 59 M SUMMERVILLE SC 28 2 01:43:54 01:43:51 07:55 min/mile
51 269 MOANA LIMEHOUSE 45 F SUMMERVILLE SC 13 2 01:44:02 01:43:51 07:55 min/mile
52 370 JASON QUINTON 45 M SUMMERVILLE SC 29 6 01:44:21 01:44:07 07:56 min/mile
55 343 KATHERINE OWENS 54 F SUMMERVILLE SC 16 1 01:45:06 01:45:04 08:01 min/mile
59 512 CARL KIDWELL 46 M LADSON SC 31 7 01:46:02 01:45:59 08:05 min/mile
60 476 HEATHER WAYNE 41 F SUMMERVILLE SC 19 3 01:46:29 01:46:18 08:06 min/mile
61 164 HEZEKIAH GRICE 40 M GOOSE CREEK SC 32 2 01:46:52 01:46:44 08:08 min/mile
62 271 JENNIFER LONG 48 F SUMMERVILLE SC 20 3 01:47:26 01:47:03 08:10 min/mile
65 102 DAVID DIAL 52 M SUMMERVILLE SC 34 4 01:48:11 01:47:44 08:13 min/mile
66 93 BRUCE DARLING 45 M SUMMERVILLE SC 35 8 01:48:19 01:48:14 08:15 min/mile
67 472 GARREN WARWICK 49 M SUMMERVILLE SC 36 9 01:48:45 01:48:34 08:17 min/mile
68 277 PATRICK MAES 49 M SUMMERVILLE SC 37 10 01:48:53 01:48:31 08:17 min/mile
74 307 MARK MICHEL 45 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 41 11 01:49:39 01:49:37 08:22 min/mile
78 138 JOHN FRANKS 61 M SUMMERVILLE SC 42 1 01:50:29 01:50:16 08:25 min/mile
79 332 CHARLENE NEVILLE 49 F CHARLOTTE NC 27 4 01:50:39 01:50:22 08:25 min/mile
81 278 JASON MAILLOUX 43 M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 44 3 01:51:35 01:50:40 08:26 min/mile
85 249 SARA KLINE 40 F SUMMERVILLE SC 29 4 01:52:12 01:52:02 08:33 min/mile
86 157 BUDDY GOSSECK 42 M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 47 4 01:52:17 01:52:17 08:34 min/mile
92 193 LYNN HERSHEY 48 F WILLOW STREET PA 33 5 01:52:48 01:52:33 08:35 min/mile
93 447 TAMMIE TAYLOR 46 F SUMMERVILLE SC 34 6 01:52:50 01:52:14 08:34 min/mile
94 339 TAMI OLHEISER 43 F CHARLESTON SC 35 5 01:53:08 01:52:38 08:35 min/mile
95 151 PAM GEIL 41 F WEST HENRIETTA NY 36 6 01:53:15 01:53:09 08:38 min/mile
98 105 HALTER DONNA 45 F SUMMERVILLE SC 38 7 01:53:26 01:53:08 08:38 min/mile
99 531 GREG KENNER 54 M MT PLEASANT SC 51 5 01:53:31 01:53:15 08:38 min/mile
103 324 JULIE MOSES 52 F CLEMSON SC 41 2 01:53:51 01:52:58 08:37 min/mile
104 306 TRACY MEYERS 52 F CHAPIN SC 42 3 01:53:53 01:53:47 08:41 min/mile
110 480 PATRICK WELCH 66 M CHARLESTON SC 54 1 01:55:05 01:55:03 08:46 min/mile
112 264 SHANNON LEATHERWOOD 48 F EASLEY SC 48 8 01:55:30 01:55:30 08:49 min/mile
114 195 KENNETH HEWLETT 43 M COLUMBIA SC 55 5 01:55:56 01:55:31 08:49 min/mile
116 465 HENK VAN DER MEYDEN 54 M SUMMERVILLE SC 56 6 01:56:07 01:55:44 08:50 min/mile
117 459 DAVE TRAUTMAN 59 M CHARLESTON SC 57 3 01:56:23 01:56:12 08:52 min/mile
119 504 CLIFF COSTA 47 M JOHNS ISLAND SC 58 12 01:56:43 01:56:12 08:52 min/mile
121 232 MATTHEW JASSO 49 M SUMMERVILLE SC 59 13 01:56:48 01:56:25 08:53 min/mile
122 387 CHARLENE RILEY 56 F SUMMERVILLE SC 53 1 01:56:54 01:56:45 08:54 min/mile
124 150 DAVID GEDDINGS 41 M LADSON SC 61 6 01:56:59 01:56:55 08:55 min/mile
125 503 ROSEMARY CONNOR 42 F CHARLESTON SC 54 7 01:57:06 01:56:56 08:55 min/mile
131 117 KEVIN EAKES 43 M CHARLESTON SC 63 7 01:57:20 01:57:20 08:57 min/mile
228 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
71 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
13 39 CHARLES BOYD 51 M SUMMERVILLE SC 6 1 01:32:58 01:32:57 07:05 min/mile
18 255 BRYANT KOHUT 51 M CHARLESTON SC 9 2 01:34:32 01:34:29 07:12 min/mile
31 424 ELTON SMITH 55 M WAKE FOREST NC 19 1 01:40:23 01:40:14 07:39 min/mile
34 404 REED SAUTER 52 M SUMMERVILLE SC 21 3 01:40:43 01:40:41 07:41 min/mile
50 252 MICHAEL KNOTTS 59 M SUMMERVILLE SC 28 2 01:43:54 01:43:51 07:55 min/mile
55 343 KATHERINE OWENS 54 F SUMMERVILLE SC 16 1 01:45:06 01:45:04 08:01 min/mile
65 102 DAVID DIAL 52 M SUMMERVILLE SC 34 4 01:48:11 01:47:44 08:13 min/mile
78 138 JOHN FRANKS 61 M SUMMERVILLE SC 42 1 01:50:29 01:50:16 08:25 min/mile
99 531 GREG KENNER 54 M MT PLEASANT SC 51 5 01:53:31 01:53:15 08:38 min/mile
103 324 JULIE MOSES 52 F CLEMSON SC 41 2 01:53:51 01:52:58 08:37 min/mile
104 306 TRACY MEYERS 52 F CHAPIN SC 42 3 01:53:53 01:53:47 08:41 min/mile
110 480 PATRICK WELCH 66 M CHARLESTON SC 54 1 01:55:05 01:55:03 08:46 min/mile
116 465 HENK VAN DER MEYDEN 54 M SUMMERVILLE SC 56 6 01:56:07 01:55:44 08:50 min/mile
117 459 DAVE TRAUTMAN 59 M CHARLESTON SC 57 3 01:56:23 01:56:12 08:52 min/mile
122 387 CHARLENE RILEY 56 F SUMMERVILLE SC 53 1 01:56:54 01:56:45 08:54 min/mile
132 236 NORIKO JOHNSON 52 F RIDGEVILLE SC 59 4 01:57:29 01:57:21 08:57 min/mile
133 12 MICHAEL ATKINSON 58 M SUMMERVILLE SC 64 4 01:57:35 01:57:24 08:57 min/mile
139 384 NANCY RICKMAN 60 F SUMMERVILLE SC 65 1 01:58:08 01:57:41 08:59 min/mile
157 177 ROBIN HARRIS 54 F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 76 5 02:00:02 01:59:53 09:09 min/mile
163 345 KEVIN PARMENTIER 50 F SUMMERVILLE SC 81 6 02:00:38 02:00:15 09:10 min/mile
170 16 DON BANTZ 59 M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 76 5 02:01:33 02:01:02 09:14 min/mile
171 545 HENRY ALEXANDER 56 M SUMMERVILLE SC 77 6 02:01:35 02:01:33 09:16 min/mile
178 405 ROBIN SAUTER 52 F SUMMERVILLE SC 89 7 02:02:29 02:02:02 09:18 min/mile
183 48 GEOFF BRITTAIN 60 M SUMMERVILLE SC 82 2 02:03:44 02:03:38 09:26 min/mile
185 167 TRISHA GRIFFIN 63 F SUMMERVILLE SC 93 2 02:03:52 02:03:46 09:26 min/mile
201 449 RENEE TEDDER 50 F MONCKS CORNER SC 105 8 02:06:46 02:06:27 09:39 min/mile
209 310 ELIZABETH MIKKELSON 57 F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 109 2 02:08:28 02:08:00 09:46 min/mile
231 460 PATRICIA TREMBLAY 50 F SUMMERVILLE SC 128 9 02:10:59 02:10:53 09:59 min/mile
237 549 LARKY SHULER 50 F SUMMERVILLE SC 133 10 02:11:56 02:11:44 10:03 min/mile
246 250 DAVID KNAB 57 M CHARLESTON SC 99 7 02:13:05 02:12:45 10:08 min/mile
249 95 BARBARA DAVENPORT 52 F SUMMERVILLE SC 140 11 02:13:57 02:13:19 10:10 min/mile
262 36 LINDA BOWEN 56 F SUMMERVILLE SC 152 3 02:15:40 02:15:17 10:19 min/mile
266 37 CAROL BOWERS 64 F SUMMERVILLE SC 155 3 02:15:46 02:15:40 10:21 min/mile
269 208 JEANNE HOLMES 60 F DURHAM NC 158 4 02:16:25 02:15:57 10:22 min/mile
273 85 TOM CRONIN 54 M WEST COLUMBIA SC 103 7 02:17:32 02:16:26 10:24 min/mile
280 427 PENNEY SMITH 51 F WAKE FOREST NC 164 12 02:18:20 02:17:50 10:31 min/mile
287 484 BILL WESTFALL 60 M SUMMERVILLE SC 109 3 02:19:12 02:18:24 10:33 min/mile
296 414 TERRYLYNN SHIPLEY 52 F SUMMERVILLE SC 176 13 02:20:46 02:20:31 10:43 min/mile
299 106 JANET DOOLEY 54 F MONCKS CORNER SC 178 14 02:21:05 02:20:43 10:44 min/mile
321 491 KEVIN WILLIAMS 61 M SUMMERVILLE SC 118 4 02:24:33 02:24:18 11:00 min/mile
329 20 SHERRIL BEAN 60 F CHARLESTON SC 200 5 02:27:05 02:26:26 11:10 min/mile
331 155 MARLENE GLASER 58 F SUMMERVILLE SC 202 4 02:27:09 02:26:49 11:12 min/mile
332 240 JENNY KAMPERMAN 52 F SUMMERVILLE SC 203 15 02:27:15 02:26:20 11:10 min/mile
341 184 RON HEAMES 71 M ANN ARBOR MI 120 1 02:29:30 02:28:50 11:21 min/mile
342 8 MILDRED ANDERSONTAYLOR 59 F NORTH CHARLESTON SC 212 5 02:29:34 02:29:19 11:23 min/mile
343 211 RED HOOVER 57 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 121 8 02:29:44 02:29:11 11:23 min/mile
344 210 CHERRIE HOOVER 59 F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 213 6 02:29:45 02:29:11 11:23 min/mile
349 523 BLAIR STEWART 63 M SUMMERVILLE SC 122 5 02:30:59 02:30:39 11:30 min/mile
375 359 DENISE PORTER 57 F SUMMERVILLE SC 238 7 02:34:52 02:34:43 11:48 min/mile
381 441 TRACY STRICKLAND 53 F SUMMERVILLE SC 244 16 02:38:07 02:37:27 12:01 min/mile
71 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
6 158 ALLEN GRAVOT 17 M SUMMERVILLE SC 1 1 01:29:38 01:29:37 06:50 min/mile
8 72 HUGH CHAMBROVICH 29 M SUMMERVILLE SC 2 1 01:30:18 01:30:09 06:52 min/mile
9 190 CLAYTON HENKE 37 M SUMMERVILLE SC 3 1 01:30:57 01:30:53 06:56 min/mile
17 256 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI 27 F SUMMERVILLE SC 1 1 01:34:13 01:34:11 07:11 min/mile
21 456 JAIME TOREK 35 F SUMMERVILLE SC 2 1 01:35:55 01:35:54 07:19 min/mile
23 326 CAROLE MURRAY 30 F JOHNS ISLAND SC 3 1 01:36:15 01:36:14 07:20 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
6 158 ALLEN GRAVOT 17 M SUMMERVILLE SC 1 1 01:29:38 01:29:37 06:50 min/mile
72 400 ANDREW SANBORN 17 M GOOSE CREEK SC 40 2 01:49:37 01:49:12 08:20 min/mile
175 457 KATHRYN TORGERSON 15 F SUMMERVILLE SC 86 1 02:02:05 02:01:19 09:15 min/mile
217 483 HANNAH WELSH 18 F SUMMERVILLE SC 115 2 02:09:28 02:08:50 09:50 min/mile
283 415 CATHERINE SHOWS 19 F SUMMERVILLE SC 166 3 02:18:56 02:18:30 10:34 min/mile
376 129 SHELBY FARTHING 17 F SUMMERVILLE SC 239 4 02:36:14 02:36:02 11:54 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
24 380 MATTHEW RICE 24 M CHARLESTON SC 12 1 01:36:21 01:36:19 07:21 min/mile
285 311 WILLIAM MIKOLAJEWSKI 24 M CHARLESTON SC 108 2 02:19:03 02:18:19 10:33 min/mile
84 322 HANNAH MOSELEY 24 F CHARLESTON SC 28 1 01:52:06 01:51:59 08:32 min/mile
96 224 CAITLIN IGNATOWICZ 21 F CHARLESTON SC 37 2 01:53:22 01:53:01 08:37 min/mile
108 379 KARI RICE 23 F CHARLESTON SC 45 3 01:54:33 01:54:30 08:44 min/mile
149 94 TAYLOR DARLING 20 F SUMMERVILLE SC 70 4 01:58:50 01:58:45 09:03 min/mile
192 27 CATHRYN BERRY 24 F CHARLESTON SC 98 5 02:04:37 02:04:17 09:29 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
8 72 HUGH CHAMBROVICH 29 M SUMMERVILLE SC 2 1 01:30:18 01:30:09 06:52 min/mile
27 334 MATTHEW NORMAN 29 M IRMO SC 15 2 01:39:23 01:39:07 07:33 min/mile
28 260 OLOLADE LAMINA 25 M CHARLESTON SC 16 3 01:39:36 01:39:08 07:34 min/mile
82 361 NATHAN PORTER 28 M CHARLESTON SC 45 4 01:51:39 01:51:25 08:30 min/mile
126 111 SIDNEY DUDLEY 28 M CHARLESTON SC 62 5 01:57:07 01:57:02 08:56 min/mile
17 256 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI 27 F SUMMERVILLE SC 1 1 01:34:13 01:34:11 07:11 min/mile
35 206 CATHERINE HOLLY 29 F CHARLESTON SC 5 2 01:40:58 01:40:30 07:40 min/mile
37 5 SHANNON AGIN 28 F CHARLESTON SC 7 3 01:41:23 01:41:17 07:43 min/mile
54 159 MEAGAN GRAY 28 F SUMMERVILLE SC 15 4 01:45:02 01:44:51 08:00 min/mile
56 67 VIRGINIA CARTER 29 F CHARLESTON SC 17 5 01:45:12 01:45:03 08:01 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
12 450 WILL THOMPSON 34 M SUMMERVILLE SC 5 1 01:32:39 01:32:38 07:04 min/mile
22 122 JUSTIN ENGLERT 32 M GOOSE CREEK SC 11 2 01:36:05 01:36:03 07:19 min/mile
25 389 MARK RITTENHOUSE 32 M CHARLESTON SC 13 3 01:36:59 01:36:59 07:24 min/mile
64 520 RYAN ROWLAND 30 M ATLANTA GA 33 4 01:47:55 01:47:39 08:13 min/mile
69 430 JASON STALEY 32 M SUMMERVILLE SC 38 5 01:48:55 01:48:46 08:18 min/mile
23 326 CAROLE MURRAY 30 F JOHNS ISLAND SC 3 1 01:36:15 01:36:14 07:20 min/mile
41 30 BRONWEN BETHEA 34 F SUMMERVILLE SC 8 2 01:42:42 01:42:36 07:49 min/mile
48 328 LAUREN MYERS 31 F KNOXVILLE TN 11 3 01:43:40 01:43:15 07:52 min/mile
71 362 THERESA POWERS 32 F SUMMERVILLE SC 22 4 01:49:13 01:48:37 08:17 min/mile
73 90 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 34 F SUMMERVILLE SC 23 5 01:49:38 01:49:33 08:21 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
9 190 CLAYTON HENKE 37 M SUMMERVILLE SC 3 1 01:30:57 01:30:53 06:56 min/mile
10 488 BOBBY WILDER 39 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 4 2 01:31:38 01:31:38 06:59 min/mile
15 495 MARK WIMBERLY 37 M SUMMERVILLE SC 7 3 01:33:05 01:33:04 07:06 min/mile
16 367 RYAN PRICE 38 M SUMMERVILLE SC 8 4 01:34:03 01:34:01 07:10 min/mile
19 238 BILLY JONES 39 M SUMMERVILLE SC 10 5 01:34:53 01:33:35 07:08 min/mile
21 456 JAIME TOREK 35 F SUMMERVILLE SC 2 1 01:35:55 01:35:54 07:19 min/mile
42 107 BECKY DOUGHERTY 36 F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 9 2 01:42:46 01:42:42 07:50 min/mile
49 428 WENDY SMITH 36 F SUMMERVILLE SC 12 3 01:43:44 01:43:41 07:54 min/mile
53 341 BROOKE ONEAL 35 F ANDERSON SC 14 4 01:44:30 01:44:30 07:58 min/mile
58 135 STEPHANIE FLATT 38 F SUMMERVILLE SC 18 5 01:45:37 01:45:28 08:03 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
30 417 WILLIAM SIGMAN 43 M RIDGEVILLE SC 18 1 01:40:13 01:40:10 07:38 min/mile
61 164 HEZEKIAH GRICE 40 M GOOSE CREEK SC 32 2 01:46:52 01:46:44 08:08 min/mile
81 278 JASON MAILLOUX 43 M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 44 3 01:51:35 01:50:40 08:26 min/mile
86 157 BUDDY GOSSECK 42 M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 47 4 01:52:17 01:52:17 08:34 min/mile
114 195 KENNETH HEWLETT 43 M COLUMBIA SC 55 5 01:55:56 01:55:31 08:49 min/mile
33 33 MAUREEN BODKIN 42 F SUMMERVILLE SC 4 1 01:40:42 01:40:40 07:41 min/mile
36 152 FJORENTINA DI STEFANO 44 F GOOSE CREEK SS 6 2 01:41:09 01:40:54 07:42 min/mile
60 476 HEATHER WAYNE 41 F SUMMERVILLE SC 19 3 01:46:29 01:46:18 08:06 min/mile
85 249 SARA KLINE 40 F SUMMERVILLE SC 29 4 01:52:12 01:52:02 08:33 min/mile
94 339 TAMI OLHEISER 43 F CHARLESTON SC 35 5 01:53:08 01:52:38 08:35 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
26 546 ATILA STOLF 48 M SUMMERVILLE SC 14 1 01:39:17 01:39:17 07:34 min/mile
32 425 HOWARD SMITH 47 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 20 2 01:40:29 01:39:56 07:37 min/mile
38 79 MARK CONE 49 M SUMMERVILLE SC 22 3 01:41:26 01:41:21 07:44 min/mile
39 323 GREG MOSER 46 M SUMMERVILLE SC 23 4 01:42:06 01:41:49 07:46 min/mile
46 363 MARK PRARIO 49 M SUMMERVILLE SC 27 5 01:43:21 01:43:14 07:52 min/mile
44 214 LUCINDA HUGHES 49 F SUMMERVILLE SC 10 1 01:42:46 01:42:39 07:50 min/mile
51 269 MOANA LIMEHOUSE 45 F SUMMERVILLE SC 13 2 01:44:02 01:43:51 07:55 min/mile
62 271 JENNIFER LONG 48 F SUMMERVILLE SC 20 3 01:47:26 01:47:03 08:10 min/mile
79 332 CHARLENE NEVILLE 49 F CHARLOTTE NC 27 4 01:50:39 01:50:22 08:25 min/mile
92 193 LYNN HERSHEY 48 F WILLOW STREET PA 33 5 01:52:48 01:52:33 08:35 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
13 39 CHARLES BOYD 51 M SUMMERVILLE SC 6 1 01:32:58 01:32:57 07:05 min/mile
18 255 BRYANT KOHUT 51 M CHARLESTON SC 9 2 01:34:32 01:34:29 07:12 min/mile
34 404 REED SAUTER 52 M SUMMERVILLE SC 21 3 01:40:43 01:40:41 07:41 min/mile
65 102 DAVID DIAL 52 M SUMMERVILLE SC 34 4 01:48:11 01:47:44 08:13 min/mile
99 531 GREG KENNER 54 M MT PLEASANT SC 51 5 01:53:31 01:53:15 08:38 min/mile
55 343 KATHERINE OWENS 54 F SUMMERVILLE SC 16 1 01:45:06 01:45:04 08:01 min/mile
103 324 JULIE MOSES 52 F CLEMSON SC 41 2 01:53:51 01:52:58 08:37 min/mile
104 306 TRACY MEYERS 52 F CHAPIN SC 42 3 01:53:53 01:53:47 08:41 min/mile
132 236 NORIKO JOHNSON 52 F RIDGEVILLE SC 59 4 01:57:29 01:57:21 08:57 min/mile
157 177 ROBIN HARRIS 54 F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 76 5 02:00:02 01:59:53 09:09 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
31 424 ELTON SMITH 55 M WAKE FOREST NC 19 1 01:40:23 01:40:14 07:39 min/mile
50 252 MICHAEL KNOTTS 59 M SUMMERVILLE SC 28 2 01:43:54 01:43:51 07:55 min/mile
117 459 DAVE TRAUTMAN 59 M CHARLESTON SC 57 3 01:56:23 01:56:12 08:52 min/mile
133 12 MICHAEL ATKINSON 58 M SUMMERVILLE SC 64 4 01:57:35 01:57:24 08:57 min/mile
170 16 DON BANTZ 59 M NORTH CHARLESTON SC 76 5 02:01:33 02:01:02 09:14 min/mile
122 387 CHARLENE RILEY 56 F SUMMERVILLE SC 53 1 01:56:54 01:56:45 08:54 min/mile
209 310 ELIZABETH MIKKELSON 57 F MOUNT PLEASANT SC 109 2 02:08:28 02:08:00 09:46 min/mile
262 36 LINDA BOWEN 56 F SUMMERVILLE SC 152 3 02:15:40 02:15:17 10:19 min/mile
331 155 MARLENE GLASER 58 F SUMMERVILLE SC 202 4 02:27:09 02:26:49 11:12 min/mile
342 8 MILDRED ANDERSONTAYLOR 59 F NORTH CHARLESTON SC 212 5 02:29:34 02:29:19 11:23 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
78 138 JOHN FRANKS 61 M SUMMERVILLE SC 42 1 01:50:29 01:50:16 08:25 min/mile
183 48 GEOFF BRITTAIN 60 M SUMMERVILLE SC 82 2 02:03:44 02:03:38 09:26 min/mile
287 484 BILL WESTFALL 60 M SUMMERVILLE SC 109 3 02:19:12 02:18:24 10:33 min/mile
321 491 KEVIN WILLIAMS 61 M SUMMERVILLE SC 118 4 02:24:33 02:24:18 11:00 min/mile
349 523 BLAIR STEWART 63 M SUMMERVILLE SC 122 5 02:30:59 02:30:39 11:30 min/mile
139 384 NANCY RICKMAN 60 F SUMMERVILLE SC 65 1 01:58:08 01:57:41 08:59 min/mile
185 167 TRISHA GRIFFIN 63 F SUMMERVILLE SC 93 2 02:03:52 02:03:46 09:26 min/mile
266 37 CAROL BOWERS 64 F SUMMERVILLE SC 155 3 02:15:46 02:15:40 10:21 min/mile
269 208 JEANNE HOLMES 60 F DURHAM NC 158 4 02:16:25 02:15:57 10:22 min/mile
329 20 SHERRIL BEAN 60 F CHARLESTON SC 200 5 02:27:05 02:26:26 11:10 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
110 480 PATRICK WELCH 66 M CHARLESTON SC 54 1 01:55:05 01:55:03 08:46 min/mile
485 284 RON MAPES 68 M SUMMERVILLE SC 144 2 04:00:51 03:59:49 18:18 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
341 184 RON HEAMES 71 M ANN ARBOR MI 120 1 02:29:30 02:28:50 11:21 min/mile
486 57 JACK BUCHANAN 72 M SUMMERVILLE SC 145 2 04:00:54 03:59:55 18:18 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
488
Last Updated:
11/17/2014 2:06:11 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 484


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
148 09:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
336 10:58

Grand Masters half marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:53

Masters half marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:18
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction