Race Results for…
TreesGreenville Turkey Day 8K

November 27, 2014 presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
1404
Last Updated:
2/9/2015 6:28:52 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 848 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:25:40 00:25:40 05:08 min/mile GREENVILLE 19
2 1312 BRETT MORLEY 00:26:11 00:26:11 05:14 min/mile LANDRUM 99
3 1211 JAMES BROOKS 00:26:45 00:26:45 05:21 min/mile GREENVILLE 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1097 VICTORIA VORONKO 00:27:49 00:27:49 05:33 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
2 83 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST 00:29:25 00:29:25 05:53 min/mile COLUMBIA 24
3 238 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:30:42 00:30:41 06:08 min/mile PIEDMONT 27

8K STROLLER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 822 NATHANIEL PASTOR 00:44:30 00:43:24 08:40 min/mile GREENVILLE 35
2 780 TOM NEWTON 00:45:53 00:43:55 08:47 min/mile SIX MILE 35
3 107 TIM BROOKSHIRE 00:46:42 00:44:18 08:51 min/mile CHARLOTTE 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 356 ALLISON GERRALD 00:45:56 00:43:57 08:47 min/mile GREER 32
2 887 MEREDITH RIGDON 00:49:28 00:46:20 09:16 min/mile GREENVILLE 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1398 entrants …
8K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
1 848 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM M 19 GREENVILLE SC 00:25:40 00:25:40 05:08 min/mile 8K O/A 0 0
2 1312 BRETT MORLEY M 99 LANDRUM SC 00:26:11 00:26:11 05:14 min/mile 8K O/A 0 0
3 1211 JAMES BROOKS M 21 GREENVILLE SC 00:26:45 00:26:45 05:21 min/mile 8K O/A 0 0
4 308 TOM FORD M 23 PIEDMONT SC 00:26:55 00:26:55 05:23 min/mile 8K 1 1 1
5 1435 TIM BRILES M 35 GREENVILLE SC 00:27:08 00:27:07 05:25 min/mile 8K 1 2 2
6 1403 JACOB NATHANSON M 21 GREER SC 00:27:49 00:27:49 05:33 min/mile 8K 2 3 3
7 1097 VICTORIA VORONKO F 23 GREENVILLE SC 00:27:49 00:27:49 05:33 min/mile 8K O/A 0 0
8 436 MATTHEW HAMMERSMITH M 27 GREENVILLE SC 00:27:51 00:27:51 05:34 min/mile 8K 1 4 4
9 369 CHRIS GIORDANELLI M 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:28:26 00:28:26 05:41 min/mile 8K 1 5 5
10 1028 KAREL SUMBAL M 38 GREENVILLE SC 00:29:03 00:29:01 05:48 min/mile 8K 2 6 6
11 10 JOE ALTIERI M 18 POWDERSVILLE SC 00:29:07 00:29:07 05:49 min/mile 8K 1 7 7
12 1498 AUSTIN WALDROP M 23 WOODRUFF SC 00:29:15 00:29:13 05:50 min/mile 8K 3 8 8
13 83 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST F 24 COLUMBIA SC 00:29:25 00:29:25 05:53 min/mile 8K O/A 0 0
14 806 ALEX O'ROURKE M 33 GREENVILLE SC 00:29:40 00:28:08 05:37 min/mile 8K 1 9 9
15 1466 ADDISON HELMS M 19 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:29:47 00:29:46 05:57 min/mile 8K 2 10 10
16 761 ALEXI MUHUMURE M 20 GREENVILLE SC 00:29:49 00:29:29 05:53 min/mile 8K 4 11 11
17 660 CHRIS MARKWELL M 35 GREER SC 00:30:00 00:30:00 06:00 min/mile 8K 3 12 12
18 694 CHUCK MCFADDEN M 39 GREENVILLE SC 00:30:37 00:27:28 05:29 min/mile 8K 4 13 13
19 238 SUNDAY DAVIS F 27 PIEDMONT SC 00:30:42 00:30:41 06:08 min/mile 8K O/A 0 0
20 975 BRYSON SMITH M 26 ARLINGTON VA 00:30:46 00:30:45 06:09 min/mile 8K 2 14 14
21 1050 BENJAMIN THOMAS M 17 ALEXANDRIA VA 00:31:05 00:30:53 06:10 min/mile 8K 3 15 15
22 1292 GAIL KATTOUF F 41 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:12 00:31:11 06:14 min/mile 8K 1 1 16
23 1413 JARED CHRYSOSTOM M 31 CHARLESTON SC 00:31:13 00:31:13 06:14 min/mile 8K 2 16 17
24 1187 DANIEL YODER M 26 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:26 00:31:24 06:16 min/mile 8K 3 17 18
25 393 PAUL DILLINGHAM M 16 PICKENS SC 00:31:30 00:31:27 06:17 min/mile 8K 4 18 19
26 1437 ALVARO VELEZ M 38 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:48 00:31:47 06:21 min/mile 8K 5 19 20
27 21 BRANDON ARQUETTE M 25 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:49 00:31:49 06:21 min/mile 8K 4 20 21
28 1408 ED HUGHES M 54 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:57 00:31:56 06:23 min/mile 8K 2 21 22
29 1442 PHIL GREGORY M 30 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:58 00:31:57 06:23 min/mile 8K 3 22 23
30 593 CONNOR LAIEWSKI M 15 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:32:04 00:32:04 06:24 min/mile 8K 5 23 24
31 1248 CORY FLEMING M 46 BEAUFORT SC 00:32:06 00:31:55 06:23 min/mile 8K 1 24 25
32 379 STAN GOLASKI M 36 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:32:27 00:32:16 06:27 min/mile 8K 6 25 26
33 861 JOSH RAYNER M 39 HOUSTON TX 00:32:34 00:32:11 06:26 min/mile 8K 7 26 27
34 849 ALLY QUESADA F 29 GRENVILLE SC 00:32:40 00:32:33 06:30 min/mile 8K 1 2 28
35 168 ZACHARY CHASTAIN M 17 LIBERTY SC 00:32:40 00:32:37 06:31 min/mile 8K 6 27 29
36 1492 LELAND RAYNER M 22 SPARTANBURG SC 00:32:42 00:32:20 06:28 min/mile 8K 5 28 30
37 1396 JAMES EVANS M 38 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:32:45 00:32:35 06:31 min/mile 8K 8 29 31
38 1491 BRAD WAGNER M 27 RICHMOND VA 00:32:45 00:32:26 06:29 min/mile 8K 5 30 32
39 256 PETER DOEDENS M 44 CUMMING GA 00:32:50 00:32:38 06:31 min/mile 8K 1 31 33
40 219 HAL CROSSWELL M 44 GREENVILLE SC 00:33:08 00:32:57 06:35 min/mile 8K 2 32 34
41 15 ASHLEY ANDERSON F 27 GREENVILLE SC 00:33:09 00:33:06 06:37 min/mile 8K 2 3 35
42 517 SAM INMAN M 52 GREENVILLE SC 00:33:10 00:33:09 06:37 min/mile 8K 3 33 36
43 1082 NATALIE VAJTA F 25 GREER SC 00:33:11 00:32:31 06:30 min/mile 8K 3 4 37
44 963 TIM SHELNUT M 35 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:33:18 00:33:17 06:39 min/mile 8K 9 34 38
45 1324 WES PALMER M 29 TRAVELERS REST SC 00:33:22 00:33:20 06:40 min/mile 8K 6 35 39
46 31 JACOB BABAYAN M 15 GREER SC 00:33:25 00:33:00 06:36 min/mile 8K 7 36 40
47 524 CAROLINE JENNINGS F 19 GREENVILLE SC 00:33:31 00:33:28 06:41 min/mile 8K 1 5 41
48 354 WORTH GENTRY M 16 GREENVILLE SC 00:33:32 00:33:31 06:42 min/mile 8K 8 37 42
49 307 DIAN FORD F 59 PIEDMONT SC 00:33:34 00:33:32 06:42 min/mile 8K 1 6 43
50 727 SCOTT MERRIAM M 35 GREENVILLE SC 00:33:38 00:33:33 06:42 min/mile 8K 10 38 44
1398 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
4 308 TOM FORD M 23 PIEDMONT SC 00:26:55 00:26:55 05:23 min/mile 8K 1 1 1
5 1435 TIM BRILES M 35 GREENVILLE SC 00:27:08 00:27:07 05:25 min/mile 8K 1 2 2
6 1403 JACOB NATHANSON M 21 GREER SC 00:27:49 00:27:49 05:33 min/mile 8K 2 3 3
22 1292 GAIL KATTOUF F 41 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:12 00:31:11 06:14 min/mile 8K 1 1 16
34 849 ALLY QUESADA F 29 GRENVILLE SC 00:32:40 00:32:33 06:30 min/mile 8K 1 2 28
41 15 ASHLEY ANDERSON F 27 GREENVILLE SC 00:33:09 00:33:06 06:37 min/mile 8K 2 3 35
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
106 1450 A.J. ALLENSPACH M 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:36:09 00:35:44 07:08 min/mile 8K 1 77 100
117 1344 JO RODRIGUEZ M 13 HENDERSONVILLE NC 00:36:41 00:35:53 07:10 min/mile 8K 2 86 111
123 282 JAMISON EVERS M 13 GREER SC 00:36:48 00:36:20 07:16 min/mile 8K 3 91 117
127 1439 CHARLIE GRAY M 13 GREENVILLE SC 00:36:53 00:36:36 07:19 min/mile 8K 4 95 121
293 1351 EVAN SHEALY M 11 TAYLORS SC 00:41:54 00:41:14 08:14 min/mile 8K 5 204 287
161 359 GRACE GIBBS F 12 ARNOLD MD 00:38:20 00:38:18 07:39 min/mile 8K 1 36 155
177 55 MARY BAUS F 14 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:38:52 00:38:49 07:45 min/mile 8K 2 42 171
256 819 OLIVIA PANASKO F 13 PIEDMONT SC 00:41:02 00:40:33 08:06 min/mile 8K 3 68 250
319 477 NATALIE HILL F 14 PALO ALTO CA 00:42:19 00:42:16 08:27 min/mile 8K 4 92 313
332 1249 QUINN FLEMING F 13 BEAUFORT SC 00:42:35 00:42:24 08:28 min/mile 8K 5 99 326
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
11 10 JOE ALTIERI M 18 POWDERSVILLE SC 00:29:07 00:29:07 05:49 min/mile 8K 1 7 7
15 1466 ADDISON HELMS M 19 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:29:47 00:29:46 05:57 min/mile 8K 2 10 10
21 1050 BENJAMIN THOMAS M 17 ALEXANDRIA VA 00:31:05 00:30:53 06:10 min/mile 8K 3 15 15
25 393 PAUL DILLINGHAM M 16 PICKENS SC 00:31:30 00:31:27 06:17 min/mile 8K 4 18 19
30 593 CONNOR LAIEWSKI M 15 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:32:04 00:32:04 06:24 min/mile 8K 5 23 24
47 524 CAROLINE JENNINGS F 19 GREENVILLE SC 00:33:31 00:33:28 06:41 min/mile 8K 1 5 41
129 1025 KALEIGH STYRON F 16 WOODRUFF SC 00:37:00 00:35:36 07:07 min/mile 8K 2 27 123
163 1259 ASHLEY GIRVIN F 16 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:38:23 00:38:06 07:37 min/mile 8K 3 37 157
218 322 SITTON FURMAN F 17 GREENVILLE SC 00:40:06 00:40:00 08:00 min/mile 8K 4 56 212
273 44 EMILY BARBER F 18 WOODRUFF SC 00:41:32 00:40:01 08:00 min/mile 8K 5 75 267
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
4 308 TOM FORD M 23 PIEDMONT SC 00:26:55 00:26:55 05:23 min/mile 8K 1 1 1
6 1403 JACOB NATHANSON M 21 GREER SC 00:27:49 00:27:49 05:33 min/mile 8K 2 3 3
12 1498 AUSTIN WALDROP M 23 WOODRUFF SC 00:29:15 00:29:13 05:50 min/mile 8K 3 8 8
16 761 ALEXI MUHUMURE M 20 GREENVILLE SC 00:29:49 00:29:29 05:53 min/mile 8K 4 11 11
36 1492 LELAND RAYNER M 22 SPARTANBURG SC 00:32:42 00:32:20 06:28 min/mile 8K 5 28 30
70 899 CHANDLER ROBINSON F 23 RUMSON NJ 00:34:43 00:34:24 06:52 min/mile 8K 1 11 64
83 784 SAMANTHA NICHOLSON F 24 WELLFORD SC 00:35:22 00:35:10 07:02 min/mile 8K 2 16 77
114 189 JAMIE CONE F 24 TAYLORS SC 00:36:34 00:36:14 07:14 min/mile 8K 3 24 108
122 1447 KALIN ZIMMERMAN F 23 CLINTON SC 00:36:48 00:36:41 07:20 min/mile 8K 4 26 116
133 1117 ANNE WELLS F 24 GREER SC 00:37:12 00:37:06 07:25 min/mile 8K 5 28 127
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
8 436 MATTHEW HAMMERSMITH M 27 GREENVILLE SC 00:27:51 00:27:51 05:34 min/mile 8K 1 4 4
20 975 BRYSON SMITH M 26 ARLINGTON VA 00:30:46 00:30:45 06:09 min/mile 8K 2 14 14
24 1187 DANIEL YODER M 26 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:26 00:31:24 06:16 min/mile 8K 3 17 18
27 21 BRANDON ARQUETTE M 25 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:49 00:31:49 06:21 min/mile 8K 4 20 21
38 1491 BRAD WAGNER M 27 RICHMOND VA 00:32:45 00:32:26 06:29 min/mile 8K 5 30 32
34 849 ALLY QUESADA F 29 GRENVILLE SC 00:32:40 00:32:33 06:30 min/mile 8K 1 2 28
41 15 ASHLEY ANDERSON F 27 GREENVILLE SC 00:33:09 00:33:06 06:37 min/mile 8K 2 3 35
43 1082 NATALIE VAJTA F 25 GREER SC 00:33:11 00:32:31 06:30 min/mile 8K 3 4 37
55 945 KRISTEN SCHULZ F 25 GREENVILLE SC 00:34:01 00:33:45 06:45 min/mile 8K 4 7 49
66 1531 ASHLEY SPENCER F 27 GREENVILLE SC 00:34:38 00:34:35 06:55 min/mile 8K 5 10 60
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
14 806 ALEX O'ROURKE M 33 GREENVILLE SC 00:29:40 00:28:08 05:37 min/mile 8K 1 9 9
23 1413 JARED CHRYSOSTOM M 31 CHARLESTON SC 00:31:13 00:31:13 06:14 min/mile 8K 2 16 17
29 1442 PHIL GREGORY M 30 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:58 00:31:57 06:23 min/mile 8K 3 22 23
76 994 KEVIN SPRING M 33 EVANSTON IL 00:35:05 00:34:39 06:55 min/mile 8K 4 56 70
89 176 LAWSON CLARY M 34 EASLEY SC 00:35:37 00:35:27 07:05 min/mile 8K 5 65 83
62 612 LAUREN LEFFLER F 30 GREENVILLE SC 00:34:30 00:34:26 06:53 min/mile 8K 1 8 56
71 823 ASHLEY PASTORE F 33 GREER SC 00:34:46 00:34:29 06:53 min/mile 8K 2 12 65
73 1389 MARNI SUMBAL F 32 GREENVILLE SC 00:34:46 00:34:40 06:56 min/mile 8K 3 13 67
143 378 ANGIE GOLASKI F 33 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:37:46 00:37:31 07:30 min/mile 8K 4 30 137
169 205 ANDREA COVER F 30 GREENVILLE SC 00:38:35 00:38:16 07:39 min/mile 8K 5 38 163
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
5 1435 TIM BRILES M 35 GREENVILLE SC 00:27:08 00:27:07 05:25 min/mile 8K 1 2 2
10 1028 KAREL SUMBAL M 38 GREENVILLE SC 00:29:03 00:29:01 05:48 min/mile 8K 2 6 6
17 660 CHRIS MARKWELL M 35 GREER SC 00:30:00 00:30:00 06:00 min/mile 8K 3 12 12
18 694 CHUCK MCFADDEN M 39 GREENVILLE SC 00:30:37 00:27:28 05:29 min/mile 8K 4 13 13
26 1437 ALVARO VELEZ M 38 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:48 00:31:47 06:21 min/mile 8K 5 19 20
64 859 AGUSTINA RAYNER F 35 HOUSTON TX 00:34:33 00:34:10 06:50 min/mile 8K 1 9 58
93 1517 SARA RYBERG F 37 GREENVILLE SC 00:35:46 00:35:40 07:08 min/mile 8K 2 20 87
153 836 AMY PIEPER F 39 GREER SC 00:38:08 00:38:02 07:36 min/mile 8K 3 32 147
180 109 BETH BROTHERTON F 38 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:39:00 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile 8K 4 44 174
196 237 PAM DAVIS F 39 GREENVILLE SC 00:39:24 00:39:15 07:51 min/mile 8K 5 50 190
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
39 256 PETER DOEDENS M 44 CUMMING GA 00:32:50 00:32:38 06:31 min/mile 8K 1 31 33
40 219 HAL CROSSWELL M 44 GREENVILLE SC 00:33:08 00:32:57 06:35 min/mile 8K 2 32 34
57 634 BRAD LOVE M 40 GREER SC 00:34:03 00:33:59 06:47 min/mile 8K 3 44 51
63 1473 JASON FARMER M 41 GREENVILLE SC 00:34:32 00:34:29 06:53 min/mile 8K 4 49 57
85 1160 TIMOTHY WILSON M 42 GREENVILLE SC 00:35:29 00:35:27 07:05 min/mile 8K 5 62 79
22 1292 GAIL KATTOUF F 41 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:12 00:31:11 06:14 min/mile 8K 1 1 16
96 952 MELINDA SEAMANS F 40 SENECA SC 00:35:57 00:35:44 07:08 min/mile 8K 2 21 90
224 56 VICTORIA BAUS F 43 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:40:13 00:40:10 08:02 min/mile 8K 3 57 218
225 776 KELLY NEVINS F 44 AVON CT 00:40:13 00:39:14 07:50 min/mile 8K 4 58 219
265 1016 CRAIG STIPES F 42 GREENVILLE SC 00:41:23 00:40:24 08:04 min/mile 8K 5 71 259
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
31 1248 CORY FLEMING M 46 BEAUFORT SC 00:32:06 00:31:55 06:23 min/mile 8K 1 24 25
69 592 BURNETT LAIEWSKI M 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:34:43 00:34:41 06:56 min/mile 8K 2 53 63
78 984 JOE SMITH M 46 GREER SC 00:35:15 00:34:57 06:59 min/mile 8K 3 57 72
97 1369 JOHN TOMLINSON M 49 GREENVILLE SC 00:35:58 00:35:45 07:09 min/mile 8K 4 70 91
108 478 PETER HILL M 46 PALO ALTO CA 00:36:11 00:36:09 07:13 min/mile 8K 5 79 102
77 469 DANIELLE HERRO F 47 GREENVILLE SC 00:35:10 00:34:59 06:59 min/mile 8K 1 15 71
156 1228 LIESL COX F 45 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:38:11 00:38:00 07:36 min/mile 8K 2 33 150
193 1261 RHONDA GIRVIN F 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:39:19 00:39:01 07:48 min/mile 8K 3 48 187
247 111 DANNA BROWN F 49 TAYLORS SC 00:40:41 00:40:27 08:05 min/mile 8K 4 65 241
274 442 KATHRYN HARRIS F 45 GREENVILLE SC 00:41:32 00:39:30 07:54 min/mile 8K 5 76 268
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
9 369 CHRIS GIORDANELLI M 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:28:26 00:28:26 05:41 min/mile 8K 1 5 5
28 1408 ED HUGHES M 54 GREENVILLE SC 00:31:57 00:31:56 06:23 min/mile 8K 2 21 22
42 517 SAM INMAN M 52 GREENVILLE SC 00:33:10 00:33:09 06:37 min/mile 8K 3 33 36
80 872 TOM REYNOLDS M 54 GREENVILLE SC 00:35:22 00:35:09 07:01 min/mile 8K 4 59 74
81 222 PHILIP CROUSE M 50 PARSONSBURG MD 00:35:22 00:35:12 07:02 min/mile 8K 5 60 75
98 871 ASHLEY REYNOLDS F 54 GREENVILLE SC 00:35:59 00:35:47 07:09 min/mile 8K 1 22 92
116 140 SUSAN CANNON F 53 GREENVILLE SC 00:36:38 00:35:14 07:02 min/mile 8K 2 25 110
159 260 DOROTHY DOWE F 50 GREENVILLE SC 00:38:20 00:38:07 07:37 min/mile 8K 3 35 153
175 431 SUANNE HALL F 50 GREENVILLE SC 00:38:48 00:38:35 07:43 min/mile 8K 4 40 169
201 1404 GIBELLE WEEKES F 50 GREENVILLE SC 00:39:32 00:38:45 07:45 min/mile 8K 5 53 195
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
72 574 ROBERT KNIGHT M 55 GREENVILLE SC 00:34:46 00:34:36 06:55 min/mile 8K 1 54 66
103 824 MIKE PASTORE M 59 GREER SC 00:36:06 00:35:50 07:10 min/mile 8K 2 75 97
141 1527 IAN PARMITER M 56 FAIRFIELD CT 00:37:39 00:37:23 07:28 min/mile 8K 3 106 135
160 1237 ROBERT DIBELLA M 59 SALEM SC 00:38:20 00:38:17 07:39 min/mile 8K 4 119 154
167 1285 WAYNE INGRAM M 56 MAULDIN SC 00:38:33 00:38:15 07:39 min/mile 8K 5 124 161
49 307 DIAN FORD F 59 PIEDMONT SC 00:33:34 00:33:32 06:42 min/mile 8K 1 6 43
74 987 SUSI SMITH F 55 GREENVILLE SC 00:34:47 00:34:47 06:57 min/mile 8K 2 14 68
182 152 VERA CARPENTER F 55 LOVELAND OH 00:39:02 00:38:08 07:37 min/mile 8K 3 45 176
340 1170 SUSAN WOOD F 57 TAYLORS SC 00:42:46 00:42:34 08:30 min/mile 8K 4 103 334
393 502 JEANNE HOWARD F 55 GREENVILLE SC 00:43:44 00:40:32 08:06 min/mile 8K 5 128 387
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
391 708 BOB MCKEE M 60 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:43:43 00:43:30 08:42 min/mile 8K 1 259 385
465 1294 STEVE KELLEY M 60 PICKENS SC 00:44:44 00:44:08 08:49 min/mile 8K 2 290 458
489 497 PAUL HOUMANN M 61 GREENVILLE 00:45:06 00:44:59 08:59 min/mile 8K 3 304 482
498 16 CARL ANDERSON M 63 GREENVILLE SC 00:45:12 00:44:07 08:49 min/mile 8K 4 307 491
512 1463 JOEY BOWLER M 61 GREENVILLE SC 00:45:25 00:45:04 09:00 min/mile 8K 5 315 505
544 323 EMILY GALINDO F 63 CARLISLE 00:45:52 00:45:43 09:08 min/mile 8K 1 210 537
675 1446 CAROL SAVAGE F 64 SALEM SC 00:48:12 00:47:41 09:32 min/mile 8K 2 285 665
676 707 BECKI MCKEE F 60 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:48:13 00:48:00 09:36 min/mile 8K 3 286 666
815 542 NANJOO JOUNG F 60 NEW YORK NY 00:50:21 00:48:54 09:46 min/mile 8K 4 374 804
967 273 JULIA EAKES F 64 ARLINGTON VA 00:53:00 00:52:44 10:32 min/mile 8K 5 469 955
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
131 1424 DAVID SPARK M 66 GREENVILLE SC 00:37:03 00:37:02 07:24 min/mile 8K 1 98 125
556 87 MANFRED BOEHRINGER M 68 RESTON VA 00:46:07 00:44:30 08:54 min/mile 8K 2 330 547
809 1394 TOM PIERCE M 67 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:50:11 00:49:48 09:57 min/mile 8K 3 428 798
1048 240 STEVE DAWES M 67 GREENVILLE SC 00:54:58 00:54:01 10:48 min/mile 8K 4 514 1036
1115 1177 MIKE WORKMAN M 67 WOODRUFF SC 00:56:33 00:54:52 10:58 min/mile 8K 5 539 1103
621 1267 SANDRA HARDAWAY F 66 GREENVILLE SC 00:47:12 00:47:04 09:24 min/mile 8K 1 254 611
1029 1119 MONIKA WELLS F 67 GREER SC 00:54:31 00:53:35 10:43 min/mile 8K 2 508 1017
1320 126 SHIRLEY BURGESS F 67 SPARTANBURG 01:07:34 01:04:33 12:54 min/mile 8K 3 717 1308
1379 735 SHEILA E MILES F 66 MEMPHIS TN 01:15:15 01:13:32 14:42 min/mile 8K 4 761 1367
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
782 1247 SHELTON FENDLEY M 72 HUNTSVILLE AL 00:49:46 00:46:26 09:17 min/mile 8K 1 416 771
899 1356 JIM SPANNAGEL M 71 EASLEY SC 00:51:57 00:50:40 10:08 min/mile 8K 2 463 887
1103 522 CHARLES JAGER M 70 MAULDIN SC 00:56:15 00:54:31 10:54 min/mile 8K 3 533 1091
1120 825 STAN PAULS M 71 GREER SC 00:56:42 00:55:17 11:03 min/mile 8K 4 540 1108
1274 479 TOM HILL M 79 TRAVELERS REST SC 01:03:04 01:02:47 12:33 min/mile 8K 5 580 1262

Race Info

Participants:
1404
Last Updated:
2/9/2015 6:28:52 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K - 1402


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
615 09:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
787 10:14

8K STROLLER - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 09:01
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction