Race Results for…
2015 Red, White and Blue Shoes 5K

July 04, 2015 presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
1043
Last Updated:
7/8/2015 9:04:52 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1065 BRETT MORLEY 00:15:07 04:52 min/mile LANDRUM 23
2 1066 JOSH CASHMAN 00:15:10 04:53 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 27
3 409 ALEX LUCKING 00:15:27 04:59 min/mile GREER 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 162 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile PIEDMONT 28
2 820 LYNN HONNETTE 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile GREENVILLE 33
3 589 JULIE SEYMOUR 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile GREENWOOD 46

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1031 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1 1065 BRETT MORLEY 00:15:07 04:52 min/mile 23 O/A M 0 LANDRUM SC
2 1066 JOSH CASHMAN 00:15:10 04:53 min/mile 27 O/A M 0 SIMPSONVILLE SC
3 409 ALEX LUCKING 00:15:27 04:59 min/mile 18 O/A M 0 GREER SC
4 609 ELISHA SMITH 00:15:41 05:03 min/mile 18 1 M 1 GREENWOOD SC
5 380 BILLY KRIER 00:15:42 05:03 min/mile 20 1 M 2 SENECA SC
6 290 GABE HAUGHEY 00:15:44 05:04 min/mile 20 2 M 3 CLEMSON SC
7 402 ASHLEY LIEW 00:16:06 05:11 min/mile 28 1 M 4 SPARTANBURG SC
8 963 BRAD ORR 00:16:07 05:11 min/mile 29 2 M 5 GREENVILLE SC
10 45 JACOB BEHAL 00:16:12 05:13 min/mile 21 3 M 6 SIMPSONVILLE SC
11 632 CARSON STROM 00:16:13 05:13 min/mile 19 2 M 7 GREENWOOD SC
12 484 JACOB NATHANSON 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile 22 4 M 8 GREER SC
13 504 JAMES PAGE 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile 20 5 M 9 TAYLORS SC
14 470 KYLE MOOK 00:16:42 05:23 min/mile 17 3 M 10 GREER SC
15 25 JOEL BARNETT 00:16:46 05:24 min/mile 27 3 M 11 GREENVILLE SC
16 860 PATRICK YERKES 00:16:55 05:27 min/mile 20 6 M 12 RIVER FOREST IL GE
17 26 WILLIAM BARNETT 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile 16 4 M 13 GREENVILLE SC
18 587 JOE SELL 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile 27 4 M 14 CHARLOTTE NC
21 67 CARSON BLACKWELDER 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 33 1 M 15 SPARTANBURG SC
22 654 JUSTIN TUCKER 00:17:10 05:32 min/mile 18 5 M 16 SHELBY NC
23 258 THE GOODS 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile 23 7 M 17 GREENVILLE SC
24 329 LUKE HORNE 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile 18 6 M 18 GREENVILLE SC
25 669 MATT VERLEY 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile 30 2 M 19 GREENVILLE SC
26 836 GREGORY PFISTER 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile 24 8 M 20 GREENVILLE SC GE
27 546 COEN ROBERTS 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 13 1 M 21 GREER SC
28 842 ERIC ROUSH 00:17:38 05:41 min/mile 35 1 M 22 GREER SC GE
29 709 QUINN WILSON 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile 17 7 M 23 SIMPSONVILLE SC
30 469 ETHAN MOOK 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile 19 8 M 24 GREER SC
31 4 ERIC ALLERS 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile 44 1 M 25 COLUMBIA SC RECKLESS RUNNING
32 547 JAY ROBERTS 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile 14 2 M 26 GREER SC
33 162 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile 28 O/A F 0 PIEDMONT SC
34 314 ROBERT HEUSGEN 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile 30 3 M 27 SIMPSONVILLE SC DIE HEUSGENS
35 932 AUSTIN LANE 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile 14 3 M 28 GREER SC
36 856 MIKE WEBSTER 00:17:58 05:47 min/mile 32 4 M 29 TRAVELERS REST SC GE
38 1084 EDGAR AGUILAR 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 30 5 M 30 MARIETTA SC
39 800 AARON HONNETTE 00:18:10 05:51 min/mile 34 6 M 31 GREENVILLE SC GE
40 853 ALVARO VELEZ 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile 38 2 M 32 GREENVILLE SC GE
41 463 MATTHEW MENDELSOHN 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 16 9 M 33 GREER SC SHANNON FOREST
42 742 RICK KATTOUF 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile 44 2 M 34 GREENVILLE SC TEAMKATTOUF
43 899 KEVIN EAGLE 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile 27 5 M 35 GAFFNEY SC
44 789 SCOTT FLANAGAN 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile 33 7 M 36 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
45 474 JOSHUA MOORE 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 16 10 M 37 EASLEY SC BMW
46 80 WILL BONARRIGO 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile 18 11 M 38 GREENVILLE SC
47 1088 ANGEL MORALES 00:18:34 05:59 min/mile 17 12 M 39 SIMPSONVILLE SC
48 209 JOSEPH ENGRAM 00:18:37 06:00 min/mile 29 6 M 40 GREENWOOD SC
49 862 ROMAN AGUIRRE 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 37 3 M 41 TAYLORS SC
50 711 RAYN WITTROCK 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 14 4 M 42 SENECA SC
51 820 LYNN HONNETTE 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile 33 O/A F 0 GREENVILLE SC GE
52 589 JULIE SEYMOUR 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile 46 O/A F 0 GREENWOOD SC
53 688 DAN WHITTEN 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile 15 13 M 43 GREENVILLE SC
54 824 KEVIN MYERS 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 28 7 M 44 GREENVILLE SC GE
1031 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
474 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
31 4 ERIC ALLERS 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile 44 1 M 25 COLUMBIA SC RECKLESS RUNNING
42 742 RICK KATTOUF 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile 44 2 M 34 GREENVILLE SC TEAMKATTOUF
52 589 JULIE SEYMOUR 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile 46 O/A F 0 GREENWOOD SC
62 414 RICHARD LYONS 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 45 1 M 50 GREENVILLE SC
66 579 KEVIN SATTERFIELD 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 41 3 M 53 EASLEY SC
68 816 MICHAEL MARIANI 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile 40 4 M 55 GREER SC GE
76 575 BOB SACCAMANO 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 47 2 M 60 GREER SC
79 663 BEN VAUGHN 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 47 3 M 61 GREENVILLE SC
81 806 DAVID KAJDI 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 43 5 M 63 TAYLORS SC GE
87 1063 BEN LEITZEL 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile 54 1 M 66 CARLISLE PA
93 857 MARK WOOD 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 44 6 M 70 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
96 787 MICHAEL FEDOR 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 40 7 M 72 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
98 776 TONY CAMPBELL 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 44 8 M 74 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
100 750 KEN OMALLEY 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 49 4 M 76 GREENVILLE SC
101 851 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 58 1 M 77 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
102 749 BRIAN MULLINS 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 40 9 M 78 SIMPSONVILLE SC
111 638 GEORGE SYKES 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 58 2 M 84 SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN
114 1099 JEFF CODY 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 40 10 M 86 GREENVILLE SC
116 352 THOMAS JOHNSON 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 55 3 M 88 GREENVILEE SC
117 341 JEFFREY HUTTER 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 52 2 M 89 SIMPSONVILLE SC
119 763 RUSSELL BEARD 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 51 3 M 91 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
122 250 DOUG GIRVIN 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 47 5 M 93 SIMPSONVILLE SC
123 619 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 56 4 M 94 INMAN SC CRYOVAC
124 950 JOE MAZUR 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 44 11 M 95 SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN
127 807 JOHN KORSEDAL 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 40 12 M 98 GREENVILLE SC GE
130 958 MIKE MORRIS 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile 50 4 M 100 ANDERSON SC
131 901 STEVE ELLIS 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 42 13 M 101 TAYLORS SC
133 772 GREG BROWN 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 49 6 M 103 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
134 446 SCOTT MCDANIEL 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 40 14 M 104 SIMPSONVILLE SC
135 804 STEPHEN JUTTON 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 44 15 M 105 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
137 996 PAUL SMITH 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 61 1 M 107 GREER SC
139 392 MARTIN LAYCOCK 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile 43 16 M 108 GREENVILLE SC
141 101 PETER BROWN 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 48 7 M 110 PIEDMONT SC
143 643 TAKASHI TERABAYASHI 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 45 8 M 112 MAULDIN SC
145 821 REX MORGAN 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 56 5 M 114 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
147 650 JACK TODD 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 63 2 M 115 SPARTANBURG SC
151 153 STEVE CRENSHAW 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 42 17 M 118 GREENVILLE SC PAW POUNDERS
154 813 JEEVAN MACHIMADA 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 48 9 M 120 SPARTANBURG SC GE
156 79 JOE BONARRIGO 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 47 10 M 122 GREENVILLE SC
157 1026 DAVID SPARK 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 66 1 M 123 GREENVILLE SC
160 143 JEFF COCKMAN 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 48 11 M 126 SIMPSONVILLE SC
163 586 ALVIN SELL 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 54 5 M 129 SIMPSONVILLE SC
169 832 ROB OROZCO 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 41 18 M 134 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
171 311 VINCE HERRAN 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 63 3 M 135 GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC
172 361 GREG KELLER 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 44 19 M 136 GREER SC AFL
173 812 MIKE LUNEAU 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 49 12 M 137 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
174 540 BRIAN RHOADES 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 48 13 M 138 GREER SC
175 388 EDWAR LARA 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 49 14 M 139 GREENVILLE SC BMW
180 59 FRANK BEVER 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 59 6 M 143 GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN
181 145 GAREY COLLINS 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 51 6 M 144 SIMPSONVILLE SC
474 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
235 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
87 1063 BEN LEITZEL 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile 54 1 M 66 CARLISLE PA
101 851 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 58 1 M 77 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
111 638 GEORGE SYKES 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 58 2 M 84 SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN
116 352 THOMAS JOHNSON 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 55 3 M 88 GREENVILEE SC
117 341 JEFFREY HUTTER 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 52 2 M 89 SIMPSONVILLE SC
119 763 RUSSELL BEARD 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 51 3 M 91 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
123 619 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 56 4 M 94 INMAN SC CRYOVAC
130 958 MIKE MORRIS 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile 50 4 M 100 ANDERSON SC
137 996 PAUL SMITH 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 61 1 M 107 GREER SC
145 821 REX MORGAN 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 56 5 M 114 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
147 650 JACK TODD 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 63 2 M 115 SPARTANBURG SC
157 1026 DAVID SPARK 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 66 1 M 123 GREENVILLE SC
163 586 ALVIN SELL 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 54 5 M 129 SIMPSONVILLE SC
171 311 VINCE HERRAN 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 63 3 M 135 GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC
180 59 FRANK BEVER 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 59 6 M 143 GREENVILLE SC MICHELIN
181 145 GAREY COLLINS 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 51 6 M 144 SIMPSONVILLE SC
185 1072 TIM BORYK 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile 55 7 M 147 TAYLORS SC
198 81 MICHAEL BOONE 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 64 4 M 156 GREER SC
202 1055 MIKE RIGGINS 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 58 8 M 159 EASLEY SC
214 861 HUA ZHANG 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 52 7 M 168 GREER SC GE
219 488 KEITH NORRIS 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile 53 8 M 172 TRAVELERS REST SC
221 17 CRAIG BAILEY 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 50 9 M 174 GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE
227 777 MANUEL CARDENAS 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 57 9 M 177 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
229 681 DAN WATTERS 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 53 10 M 179 GREER SC BMW
230 97 KEITH BROWN 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 58 10 M 180 SIMPSONVILLE SC KEMET
233 56 LARRY BERNARD 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 51 11 M 182 SIMPSONVILLE SC
235 305 ROBERT HENDRICKS 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 50 12 M 183 WELLFORD SC
237 933 SANDERS LEE 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile 58 11 M 185 SPARTANBURG SC C2HM HILL
239 124 BILL CARRY 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 59 12 M 187 SPARTANBURG SC RIETER AMERICA
248 353 CHRISTOPHER JONES 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 60 5 M 193 WOODRUFF SC
250 28 TOM BARRON 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 61 6 M 194 CLEMSON SC
257 854 HAIPING WANG 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 58 13 M 200 GREENVILLE SC GE
264 291 TIM HAWKINS 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 52 13 M 204 TRAVELERS REST SC TIM
265 722 TODD WUERFEL 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 51 14 M 205 SIMPSONVILLE SC
268 560 KIM ROOSE 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 50 1 F 45 GREENVILLE SC
284 943 JOHN MANGEL 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 57 14 M 215 MORRISVILLE NC NO TEAM
285 483 SCOTT MURR 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 53 15 M 216 GREENVILLE SC FURMAN
289 1044 BRETT ROLLYSON 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 50 16 M 218 GREENVILLE SC
294 764 DAN BEHAL 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile 51 17 M 222 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
297 479 JOHN MULLIS 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 63 7 M 224 UNION SC FAST FEET
298 328 JAMES HORNE 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 67 2 M 225 GREENVILLE SC FLUOR
305 615 SHIRLEY SMITH 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 56 1 F 59 EASLEY SC
306 147 KIP CONNOR 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 65 3 M 229 GREENVILLE SC
310 710 TOM WILSON 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 65 4 M 231 GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC
315 253 DENNIS GLASGOW 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 59 15 M 234 SIMPSONVILLE SC
317 829 CHUCK NYBERG 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 53 18 M 236 GREENVILLE SC GE
318 108 TOM BRUNDAGE 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 64 8 M 237 TRAVELERS REST SC
319 810 DANIEL LEFITZ 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 53 19 M 238 GREENVILLE SC GE
320 913 DEBBIE HEATON 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 51 2 F 64 TAYLORS SC MICHELIN
321 881 PATRICK CLARE 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 59 16 M 239 GREER SC
235 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
4 609 ELISHA SMITH 00:15:41 05:03 min/mile 18 1 M 1 GREENWOOD SC
5 380 BILLY KRIER 00:15:42 05:03 min/mile 20 1 M 2 SENECA SC
6 290 GABE HAUGHEY 00:15:44 05:04 min/mile 20 2 M 3 CLEMSON SC
55 629 ANNA STODDARD 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile 17 1 F 1 GREENWOOD SC
61 983 BETH SAFT 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 36 1 F 2 MILLS RIVER NC MIILIKEN
63 1079 AMANDA COOLEY 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile 37 2 F 3 FOUNTAIN INN SC
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
291 752 CADEN SMITH 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 9 1 M 220 TAYLORS SC
311 36 THOMAS BAUS 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 9 2 M 232 SIMPSONVILLE SC CATERPILLAR
517 480 MUSA MURIITHI 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 8 3 M 356 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
607 1080 MAISON HOLCOMB 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 7 4 M 403 WICHITA KS
663 987 JOHN SERPA 00:32:04 10:20 min/mile 9 5 M 433 GREENVILLE SC
690 200 REBECCA TWIGGY EARLE 00:32:42 10:32 min/mile 9 1 F 228 FOUNTAIN INN SC GHS
992 51 LUCY BENNER 00:46:14 14:54 min/mile 5 2 F 431 SIMPSONVILLE SC
995 422 ELLA MANEEN 00:47:02 15:10 min/mile 8 3 F 432 PIEDMONT SC
1032 969 LILLY PICKLESIMER 00:56:10 18:07 min/mile 8 4 F 458 PIEDMONT SC GHS
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
27 546 COEN ROBERTS 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 13 1 M 21 GREER SC
32 547 JAY ROBERTS 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile 14 2 M 26 GREER SC
35 932 AUSTIN LANE 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile 14 3 M 28 GREER SC
50 711 RAYN WITTROCK 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 14 4 M 42 SENECA SC
64 1078 NOAH CANNON 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 14 5 M 51 FOUNTAIN INN SC
77 590 SHELBY SEYMOUR 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 14 1 F 6 GREENWOOD SC
78 1004 MORGAN SUMMEY 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 14 2 F 7 TAYLORS SC
83 548 MORGAN ROBERTS 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile 13 3 F 8 WILLIAMSTON SC
85 712 RHYLEE WITTROCK 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 12 4 F 9 SENECA SC
104 131 ELLEN CHAMBERLAIN 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 13 5 F 13 MARIETTA GA
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
4 609 ELISHA SMITH 00:15:41 05:03 min/mile 18 1 M 1 GREENWOOD SC
11 632 CARSON STROM 00:16:13 05:13 min/mile 19 2 M 7 GREENWOOD SC
14 470 KYLE MOOK 00:16:42 05:23 min/mile 17 3 M 10 GREER SC
17 26 WILLIAM BARNETT 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile 16 4 M 13 GREENVILLE SC
22 654 JUSTIN TUCKER 00:17:10 05:32 min/mile 18 5 M 16 SHELBY NC
55 629 ANNA STODDARD 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile 17 1 F 1 GREENWOOD SC
72 995 MEGAN SMITH 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 19 2 F 4 SIX MILE SC
90 144 MARTHA COLEMAN 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 19 3 F 10 ROEBUCK SC
94 731 MADDIE BUDDENBERG 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 18 4 F 12 SIMPSONVILLE SC
109 40 HANNAH BEACH 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 16 5 F 14 PELZER SC
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
5 380 BILLY KRIER 00:15:42 05:03 min/mile 20 1 M 2 SENECA SC
6 290 GABE HAUGHEY 00:15:44 05:04 min/mile 20 2 M 3 CLEMSON SC
10 45 JACOB BEHAL 00:16:12 05:13 min/mile 21 3 M 6 SIMPSONVILLE SC
12 484 JACOB NATHANSON 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile 22 4 M 8 GREER SC
13 504 JAMES PAGE 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile 20 5 M 9 TAYLORS SC
113 732 AMELIA CHASSEVENT 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 20 1 F 15 FOUNTAIN INN SC
217 503 MARY PACE 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 23 2 F 32 NORTH CHARLESTON SC
269 798 ELIZABETH HILDEBRAND 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 20 3 F 46 GREENVILLE SC GE
346 564 JOSLYN ROZEMA 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile 24 4 F 70 GREENVILLE SC
409 105 SHAWNA BRUCE 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile 23 5 F 91 SIMPSONVILLE SC GHS
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
7 402 ASHLEY LIEW 00:16:06 05:11 min/mile 28 1 M 4 SPARTANBURG SC
8 963 BRAD ORR 00:16:07 05:11 min/mile 29 2 M 5 GREENVILLE SC
15 25 JOEL BARNETT 00:16:46 05:24 min/mile 27 3 M 11 GREENVILLE SC
18 587 JOE SELL 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile 27 4 M 14 CHARLOTTE NC
43 899 KEVIN EAGLE 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile 27 5 M 35 GAFFNEY SC
74 1118 ASHLEY BROOKE SPENCER 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile 27 1 F 5 GREENVILLE SC
149 961 JESSICA NEVILLE 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 26 2 F 19 GREENVILLE SC
187 3 JESS ALLEN 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile 26 3 F 25 GREENVILLE SC
199 773 GEORGIA BRUNT 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 28 4 F 28 GREENVILLE SC GE
226 234 MEGAN FRESIA 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 29 5 F 34 GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
21 67 CARSON BLACKWELDER 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile 33 1 M 15 SPARTANBURG SC
25 669 MATT VERLEY 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile 30 2 M 19 GREENVILLE SC
34 314 ROBERT HEUSGEN 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile 30 3 M 27 SIMPSONVILLE SC DIE HEUSGENS
36 856 MIKE WEBSTER 00:17:58 05:47 min/mile 32 4 M 29 TRAVELERS REST SC GE
38 1084 EDGAR AGUILAR 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 30 5 M 30 MARIETTA SC
92 542 HILLARY RICHARDS 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 31 1 F 11 GREENVILLE SC
167 830 KEEGAN O'DONNELL 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 31 2 F 21 GREENVILLE SC SC GE
183 210 JENI ENJAIAN 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 30 3 F 24 TAYLORS SC
188 493 KATELYN O'DONNELL 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 30 4 F 26 GREENVILLE SC WOOD GROUP MUSTANG
261 588 JESSICA SEPPALA 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 31 5 F 42 DUNCAN SC
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
28 842 ERIC ROUSH 00:17:38 05:41 min/mile 35 1 M 22 GREER SC GE
40 853 ALVARO VELEZ 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile 38 2 M 32 GREENVILLE SC GE
49 862 ROMAN AGUIRRE 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile 37 3 M 41 TAYLORS SC
60 228 CHRIS FORRESTER 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile 37 4 M 49 LYMAN SC
73 953 BRENT MCNEIL 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile 38 5 M 58 GREENVILLE SC
61 983 BETH SAFT 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 36 1 F 2 MILLS RIVER NC MIILIKEN
63 1079 AMANDA COOLEY 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile 37 2 F 3 FOUNTAIN INN SC
249 599 CECILIA SHOWALTER 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 37 3 F 39 ASHBURN VA
293 630 ASHLEY STONE 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile 36 4 F 54 ANDERSON SC
313 843 SARAH SCHOONOVER 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 35 5 F 62 GREENVILLE SC GE
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
31 4 ERIC ALLERS 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile 44 1 M 25 COLUMBIA SC RECKLESS RUNNING
42 742 RICK KATTOUF 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile 44 2 M 34 GREENVILLE SC TEAMKATTOUF
66 579 KEVIN SATTERFIELD 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 41 3 M 53 EASLEY SC
68 816 MICHAEL MARIANI 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile 40 4 M 55 GREER SC GE
81 806 DAVID KAJDI 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 43 5 M 63 TAYLORS SC GE
205 379 ELLEN KRANTZ-BUSKOVITZ 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 42 1 F 29 TRAVELERS REST SC
213 740 CATHERINE JAMES 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 41 2 F 31 TRAVELERS REST SC
270 537 DIANA REID 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 44 3 F 47 MOORE SC BMW
273 13 KIMBERLY ARNOLD 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 41 4 F 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC
307 337 ANGELIA HUNTER 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile 43 5 F 60 ANDERSON SC
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
62 414 RICHARD LYONS 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 45 1 M 50 GREENVILLE SC
76 575 BOB SACCAMANO 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 47 2 M 60 GREER SC
79 663 BEN VAUGHN 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 47 3 M 61 GREENVILLE SC
100 750 KEN OMALLEY 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 49 4 M 76 GREENVILLE SC
122 250 DOUG GIRVIN 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 47 5 M 93 SIMPSONVILLE SC
412 189 MICHELLE DUNN 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 45 1 F 93 TRAVELERS REST SC
436 387 ANNA LARA 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile 49 2 F 103 GREENVILLE SC BMW
467 164 STEPHANIE DAWSON 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile 45 3 F 118 SIMPSONVILLE SC KEMET
530 583 PAULA SCOTT 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 46 4 F 148 SIMPSONVILLE SC
568 541 TAMMY RHOADES 00:29:47 09:36 min/mile 47 5 F 168 GREER SC
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
87 1063 BEN LEITZEL 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile 54 1 M 66 CARLISLE PA
117 341 JEFFREY HUTTER 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 52 2 M 89 SIMPSONVILLE SC
119 763 RUSSELL BEARD 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 51 3 M 91 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
130 958 MIKE MORRIS 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile 50 4 M 100 ANDERSON SC
163 586 ALVIN SELL 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 54 5 M 129 SIMPSONVILLE SC
268 560 KIM ROOSE 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 50 1 F 45 GREENVILLE SC
320 913 DEBBIE HEATON 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 51 2 F 64 TAYLORS SC MICHELIN
372 592 KAREN SHAW 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 51 3 F 77 GREER SC
453 321 KELLY HOFFMAN 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 51 4 F 110 GREENVILLE SC
456 809 NIKOLINA KRISTEVA 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 52 5 F 112 GREENVILLE SC GE
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
101 851 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 58 1 M 77 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
111 638 GEORGE SYKES 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 58 2 M 84 SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN
116 352 THOMAS JOHNSON 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 55 3 M 88 GREENVILEE SC
123 619 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 56 4 M 94 INMAN SC CRYOVAC
145 821 REX MORGAN 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 56 5 M 114 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
305 615 SHIRLEY SMITH 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 56 1 F 59 EASLEY SC
342 715 SUSAN WOOD 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 57 2 F 69 TAYLORS SC
511 757 SCOTT ANNIN 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 59 3 F 140 GREER SC GE
535 1054 BETTY ANN RIGGINS 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 57 4 F 153 EASLEY SC
549 21 MARIANNE BALLARD 00:29:22 09:28 min/mile 58 5 F 160 GREENVILLE SC
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
137 996 PAUL SMITH 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 61 1 M 107 GREER SC
147 650 JACK TODD 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 63 2 M 115 SPARTANBURG SC
171 311 VINCE HERRAN 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 63 3 M 135 GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC
198 81 MICHAEL BOONE 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 64 4 M 156 GREER SC
248 353 CHRISTOPHER JONES 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 60 5 M 193 WOODRUFF SC
459 293 DEBI HAYES 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 60 1 F 115 GREER SC
491 865 MARY BIEBEL 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile 62 2 F 131 GREENVILLE SC
704 744 SUSAN KORSEDAL 00:33:04 10:40 min/mile 64 3 F 239 EDEN UT
711 160 DOROTHY DAVIDSON 00:33:11 10:42 min/mile 64 4 F 243 LANDRUM SC
746 292 SHARON HAWTHORNE 00:33:53 10:55 min/mile 63 5 F 265 SAN DIEGO CA MILLIKEN
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
157 1026 DAVID SPARK 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 66 1 M 123 GREENVILLE SC
298 328 JAMES HORNE 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 67 2 M 225 GREENVILLE SC FLUOR
306 147 KIP CONNOR 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 65 3 M 229 GREENVILLE SC
310 710 TOM WILSON 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 65 4 M 231 GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC
343 227 KEVIN FITZGERALD 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 67 5 M 256 EASLEY SC
417 691 JANICE WILKINS 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 65 1 F 95 GREENVILLE SC
505 133 OCTAVIA CHILDRESS 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile 68 2 F 138 SALEM SC
764 193 CARLA DUSA 00:34:26 11:06 min/mile 69 3 F 274 TRAVELERS REST SC
777 515 SUSAN PECK 00:34:50 11:14 min/mile 67 4 F 280 GREENVILLE SC
793 71 JULIA BLUMER 00:35:23 11:24 min/mile 66 5 F 291 GREENVILLE SC
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
616 627 ALLEN STEVENSON 00:30:57 09:59 min/mile 70 1 M 410 EASLEY SC
686 6 LEX ALPERIN 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 70 2 M 442 SIMPSONVILLE SC
733 696 GEORGE WILLIAMS 00:33:40 10:51 min/mile 70 3 M 458 BIRMINGHAM AL
737 598 DANN SHOAF 00:33:46 10:53 min/mile 70 4 M 462 ANDERSON SC
754 225 RONALD FERRILL 00:34:15 11:02 min/mile 70 5 M 468 SIMPSONVILLE SC
660 91 ANNE BROOKS 00:31:57 10:18 min/mile 73 1 F 212 SALEM SC
966 251 PEGGY GLANZ 00:43:12 13:56 min/mile 71 2 F 409 LAKE LURE NC
1021 693 JOAN WILKINSON 00:50:32 16:18 min/mile 72 3 F 452 TAYLORS SC
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
509 130 GENE CATER 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile 75 1 M 352 GREENVILLE SC
752 235 GUENTER FULL 00:34:11 11:01 min/mile 75 2 M 467 SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
763 44 BILL BECKWITH 00:34:26 11:06 min/mile 80 1 M 472 CENTRAL SC
1041 536 AL RAMPEY 00:57:58 18:41 min/mile 93 2 M 558 GREENVILLE SC
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
1043
Last Updated:
7/8/2015 9:04:52 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1031


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
562 08:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
469 10:51

Grand Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:32

Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction