Race Results for…
6th Annual Independence Day Run

July 04, 2015 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by Go-greenevents.com
Participants:
595
Last Updated:
7/5/2015 8:53:40 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2046 JOSHUA ERNST 00:27:53 00:27:53 05:34 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 20
2 2270 GAGE HICKS 00:29:34 00:29:34 05:54 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 25
3 2227 DAN MATZ 00:30:14 00:30:13 06:02 min/mile GREER 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2082 BRIDGET HOLT 00:32:30 00:32:28 06:29 min/mile GAMBRILLS 37
2 2264 CONNIE DICKEY 00:35:18 00:35:17 07:03 min/mile FRIENDSVILLE 49
3 2155 TIFFANY SHIFFLETT 00:35:38 00:35:27 07:05 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 31

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 64 WILLIAM ERNST 00:16:30 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile SAN LUIS OBISPO 18
2 342 BAYLEY TOW 00:16:47 00:16:47 05:24 min/mile VAN WERT 18
3 238 HAYDEN ALEXANDER 00:18:09 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile MOORESBORO 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 308 ANNA BURGANOVA 00:22:11 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile MOSCOW 20
2 82 SUANNE HALL 00:23:05 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile GREENVILLE 51
3 200 SAVANNAH SUMMERS 00:23:13 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile PLANO 21

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
241 entrants …
8K Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
97 0 2046 JOSHUA ERNST 20 M SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 8K O/A 00:27:53 00:27:53 05:34 min/mile
126 0 2270 GAGE HICKS 25 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K O/A 00:29:34 00:29:34 05:54 min/mile
136 0 2227 DAN MATZ 30 M GREER SC 8K O/A 00:30:14 00:30:13 06:02 min/mile
142 1 2020 KEVIN BURCHAM 43 M MIDLOTHIAN VA 8K 1 00:30:31 00:30:31 06:06 min/mile
150 2 2149 MIGUEL �NGEL S�NCHEZ-RUANO 47 M WOODBRIDGE VA 8K 1 00:30:42 00:30:42 06:08 min/mile
162 3 2127 LEE MOORE 36 M COWARD SC 8K 1 00:31:40 00:31:36 06:19 min/mile
173 4 2009 MATTHEW BASHA 16 M SPARTANBURG SC 8K 1 00:32:10 00:32:09 06:25 min/mile
176 5 2192 DUANE CARGAIN 47 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:32:13 00:32:12 06:26 min/mile
178 6 2050 BRATTON FENNELL 51 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:32:21 00:32:21 06:28 min/mile
181 0 2082 BRIDGET HOLT 37 F GAMBRILLS MD 8K O/A 00:32:30 00:32:28 06:29 min/mile
209 7 2068 DEYMAN HAMBIDGE 29 M CHARLOTTE NC 8K 1 00:33:52 00:33:31 06:42 min/mile
220 8 2032 JON-PAUL CORREIRA 47 M RAYNHAM MA 8K 3 00:34:25 00:34:25 06:53 min/mile
222 9 2102 WILLIAM LEPPERT 47 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:34:30 00:34:30 06:54 min/mile
234 10 2268 ROBBIE MCLENDON 60 M BISHOPVILLE SC 8K 1 00:35:02 00:34:57 06:59 min/mile
237 11 2024 JEREMY BUSH 34 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 8K 1 00:35:08 00:35:08 07:01 min/mile
239 12 2103 SCOTT LEROUX 56 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:35:13 00:35:07 07:01 min/mile
244 0 2264 CONNIE DICKEY 49 F FRIENDSVILLE TN 8K O/A 00:35:18 00:35:17 07:03 min/mile
250 13 2164 HAYDON SPAULDING 13 M GALLOWAY OH 8K 1 00:35:28 00:35:27 07:05 min/mile
251 14 2095 CHRISTINE KITZLER 48 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:35:31 00:35:27 07:05 min/mile
253 0 2155 TIFFANY SHIFFLETT 31 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K O/A 00:35:38 00:35:27 07:05 min/mile
257 15 2067 JEFF HALL 51 M GREENVILLE SC 8K 2 00:35:53 00:35:49 07:09 min/mile
258 16 2252 ROBERT MILLER 35 M 8K 2 00:35:54 00:35:51 07:10 min/mile
262 17 2203 BRENT JORDEN 27 M WHEELING WV 8K 2 00:36:05 00:36:00 07:12 min/mile
263 18 2045 CHRIS EGGER 46 M WILMINGTON NC 8K 6 00:36:06 00:35:47 07:09 min/mile
271 19 2116 ABBY MCDOWELL 35 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:36:29 00:36:17 07:15 min/mile
273 20 2126 REBECCA MINTER 31 F SUFFOLK VA 8K 1 00:36:37 00:35:40 07:08 min/mile
274 21 2152 SHAUNA SCHUBIGER 36 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:36:47 00:36:46 07:21 min/mile
278 22 2201 LUKE HANDELSMAN 35 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:36:56 00:36:54 07:22 min/mile
282 23 2261 JOCELYN BAKER 24 F WINDER GA 8K 1 00:37:09 00:36:45 07:21 min/mile
284 24 2258 FRANKIE VALLE 52 M HARTSVILLE SC 8K 3 00:37:17 00:37:15 07:27 min/mile
286 25 2215 KRISTINA TOMLAN 30 F SHADYSIDE OH 8K 2 00:37:25 00:37:20 07:28 min/mile
287 26 2137 KENT PARSONS 40 M WEST COLUMBIA SC 8K 2 00:37:32 00:37:31 07:30 min/mile
291 27 2084 DANIELLE HUNT 31 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:37:55 00:37:50 07:34 min/mile
292 28 2262 FARLEY FLYNN 50 M HAMILTON GA 8K 4 00:37:57 00:37:46 07:33 min/mile
293 29 2170 KEVIN TEAFORD 48 M GROVE CITY OH 8K 7 00:38:07 00:37:56 07:35 min/mile
295 30 2188 HAYLEY BEATENHEAD 33 F LINCOLNTON NC 8K 4 00:38:13 00:38:13 07:38 min/mile
296 31 2140 BRYAN PAULEY 34 M ELKVIEW WV 8K 2 00:38:17 00:38:05 07:37 min/mile
298 32 2083 LISA HUBBARD 31 F FAYETTEVILLE NC 8K 5 00:38:21 00:38:06 07:37 min/mile
299 33 2159 LEIGH SMITH 30 F TABOR CITY NC 8K 6 00:38:22 00:37:13 07:26 min/mile
300 34 2160 MIKE SMITH 36 M LORIS SC 8K 4 00:38:32 00:38:27 07:41 min/mile
301 35 2210 JACOB ROBERTS 15 M HARRISBURG NC 8K 2 00:38:43 00:38:35 07:43 min/mile
302 36 2088 JAMIE JONES 43 M AUGUSTA GA 8K 3 00:38:45 00:38:30 07:42 min/mile
303 37 2189 MIKE BENNAWIT 36 M NUTTER FORT WV 8K 5 00:38:47 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile
304 38 2187 ADRIAN ARGUETA 34 M DEER PARK NY 8K 3 00:38:51 00:38:36 07:43 min/mile
306 39 2167 MIKE STOUT 53 M EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 8K 5 00:39:09 00:38:59 07:47 min/mile
307 40 2207 ED MURRAY 54 M LITTLE RIVER SC 8K 6 00:39:10 00:38:51 07:46 min/mile
308 41 2151 STEVEN SCHER 28 M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:39:11 00:39:08 07:49 min/mile
311 42 2033 KEVIN COTTINGHAM 42 M NMB SC 8K 4 00:39:16 00:39:10 07:50 min/mile
314 43 2228 MATTHEW NICHOLS 29 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 4 00:39:26 00:39:03 07:48 min/mile
315 44 2180 DAWN WHITE 44 F NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:39:28 00:39:17 07:51 min/mile
241 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
132 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
142 1 2020 KEVIN BURCHAM 43 M MIDLOTHIAN VA 8K 1 00:30:31 00:30:31 06:06 min/mile
150 2 2149 MIGUEL �NGEL S�NCHEZ-RUANO 47 M WOODBRIDGE VA 8K 1 00:30:42 00:30:42 06:08 min/mile
176 5 2192 DUANE CARGAIN 47 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:32:13 00:32:12 06:26 min/mile
178 6 2050 BRATTON FENNELL 51 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:32:21 00:32:21 06:28 min/mile
220 8 2032 JON-PAUL CORREIRA 47 M RAYNHAM MA 8K 3 00:34:25 00:34:25 06:53 min/mile
222 9 2102 WILLIAM LEPPERT 47 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:34:30 00:34:30 06:54 min/mile
234 10 2268 ROBBIE MCLENDON 60 M BISHOPVILLE SC 8K 1 00:35:02 00:34:57 06:59 min/mile
239 12 2103 SCOTT LEROUX 56 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:35:13 00:35:07 07:01 min/mile
244 0 2264 CONNIE DICKEY 49 F FRIENDSVILLE TN 8K O/A 00:35:18 00:35:17 07:03 min/mile
251 14 2095 CHRISTINE KITZLER 48 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:35:31 00:35:27 07:05 min/mile
257 15 2067 JEFF HALL 51 M GREENVILLE SC 8K 2 00:35:53 00:35:49 07:09 min/mile
263 18 2045 CHRIS EGGER 46 M WILMINGTON NC 8K 6 00:36:06 00:35:47 07:09 min/mile
284 24 2258 FRANKIE VALLE 52 M HARTSVILLE SC 8K 3 00:37:17 00:37:15 07:27 min/mile
287 26 2137 KENT PARSONS 40 M WEST COLUMBIA SC 8K 2 00:37:32 00:37:31 07:30 min/mile
292 28 2262 FARLEY FLYNN 50 M HAMILTON GA 8K 4 00:37:57 00:37:46 07:33 min/mile
293 29 2170 KEVIN TEAFORD 48 M GROVE CITY OH 8K 7 00:38:07 00:37:56 07:35 min/mile
302 36 2088 JAMIE JONES 43 M AUGUSTA GA 8K 3 00:38:45 00:38:30 07:42 min/mile
306 39 2167 MIKE STOUT 53 M EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 8K 5 00:39:09 00:38:59 07:47 min/mile
307 40 2207 ED MURRAY 54 M LITTLE RIVER SC 8K 6 00:39:10 00:38:51 07:46 min/mile
311 42 2033 KEVIN COTTINGHAM 42 M NMB SC 8K 4 00:39:16 00:39:10 07:50 min/mile
315 44 2180 DAWN WHITE 44 F NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:39:28 00:39:17 07:51 min/mile
316 45 2146 ANGELA ROBINETTE 45 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:39:29 00:39:23 07:52 min/mile
319 46 2054 MARILOU GIAMMONA 45 F STEWART MANOR NY 8K 2 00:39:38 00:39:33 07:54 min/mile
332 48 2059 STEVEN GOTT 41 M FELTON DE 8K 5 00:40:08 00:39:54 07:58 min/mile
334 49 2128 BECKY (SOX) MORGAN 63 F SURFSIDE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:40:09 00:40:01 08:00 min/mile
336 50 2271 TOMMY RAKES 58 M FERRUM VA 8K 2 00:40:15 00:39:30 07:54 min/mile
344 54 2260 JASON REEVES 44 M BELL BUCKLE TN 8K 6 00:40:57 00:40:29 08:05 min/mile
345 55 2122 ABRAHAM MILLAN 47 M LITTLE RIVER SC 8K 8 00:41:10 00:40:58 08:11 min/mile
352 60 2255 KEN FOSTER 59 M MULLINS SC 8K 3 00:41:45 00:41:26 08:17 min/mile
353 61 2267 GEORGE ELLIS 55 M MANASSAS VA 8K 4 00:41:52 00:40:47 08:09 min/mile
361 65 2104 MARTINE LESSARD 43 F TERREBONNE QC 8K 2 00:42:17 00:42:08 08:25 min/mile
363 66 2209 DARIN ROBERTS 44 M HARRISBURG NC 8K 7 00:42:38 00:42:19 08:27 min/mile
366 67 2273 JENNIFER HELTON 44 F BOSTIC NC 8K 3 00:42:46 00:42:35 08:31 min/mile
368 68 2186 PAMELA ANDERSON 55 F MULLINS SC 8K 1 00:42:51 00:42:33 08:30 min/mile
369 69 2142 KEVIN PONTIFF 46 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 9 00:42:52 00:42:25 08:29 min/mile
370 70 2106 STEVE LILES 54 M LAURINBURG NC 8K 7 00:42:55 00:42:38 08:31 min/mile
372 72 173 BLAIR ROSS 54 M INDY IN 8K 8 00:42:58 00:42:21 08:28 min/mile
378 75 2039 CONNIE DAVID 59 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:43:18 00:43:04 08:36 min/mile
379 76 2197 JEFF DEKLEVA 43 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 8 00:43:35 00:43:21 08:40 min/mile
381 77 2147 THOMAS ROTH 51 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 9 00:43:38 00:43:21 08:40 min/mile
385 78 2185 GEOFFREY HART 44 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 9 00:43:46 00:42:50 08:34 min/mile
388 79 2175 MICHAEL VON KAMPEN 40 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 10 00:43:55 00:43:50 08:46 min/mile
394 82 2200 TONJA HALMRAST 47 F SUFFOLK VA 8K 3 00:44:14 00:43:18 08:39 min/mile
396 84 2053 GINGER C FUNDERBURK 54 F PAGELAND SC 8K 1 00:44:16 00:44:01 08:48 min/mile
399 86 2120 CORY MCNAIR 42 M CONWAY SC 8K 11 00:44:20 00:43:49 08:45 min/mile
401 88 2110 DELAINE MANN 47 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:44:34 00:44:28 08:53 min/mile
404 90 2129 JOE MORGAN 53 M CHAPIN SC 8K 10 00:44:53 00:44:44 08:56 min/mile
405 91 2163 RODNEY SOLES 41 M LORIS SC 8K 12 00:44:55 00:44:48 08:57 min/mile
411 94 2007 LISA BARELLA 40 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:45:35 00:45:24 09:04 min/mile
412 95 2131 NIKOL MUNDY 44 F LISBON OH 8K 5 00:45:35 00:45:08 09:01 min/mile
132 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
142 1 2020 KEVIN BURCHAM 43 M MIDLOTHIAN VA 8K 1 00:30:31 00:30:31 06:06 min/mile
150 2 2149 MIGUEL �NGEL S�NCHEZ-RUANO 47 M WOODBRIDGE VA 8K 1 00:30:42 00:30:42 06:08 min/mile
162 3 2127 LEE MOORE 36 M COWARD SC 8K 1 00:31:40 00:31:36 06:19 min/mile
271 19 2116 ABBY MCDOWELL 35 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:36:29 00:36:17 07:15 min/mile
273 20 2126 REBECCA MINTER 31 F SUFFOLK VA 8K 1 00:36:37 00:35:40 07:08 min/mile
274 21 2152 SHAUNA SCHUBIGER 36 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:36:47 00:36:46 07:21 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
1 - 14
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
250 13 2164 HAYDON SPAULDING 13 M GALLOWAY OH 8K 1 00:35:28 00:35:27 07:05 min/mile
563 203 2168 AJ SWAN 10 M FINDLAY OH 8K 2 00:59:51 00:59:17 11:51 min/mile
398 85 2265 SAVANNAH SHAW 11 F COATESVILLE PA 8K 1 00:44:17 00:44:14 08:50 min/mile
558 199 2061 JENNA GRAZEN 14 F LANCASTER NY 8K 2 00:59:06 00:58:37 11:43 min/mile
581 221 2049 REBECCA FAWLEY 3 F GARDEN CITY SC 8K 3 01:07:01 01:06:29 13:17 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
173 4 2009 MATTHEW BASHA 16 M SPARTANBURG SC 8K 1 00:32:10 00:32:09 06:25 min/mile
301 35 2210 JACOB ROBERTS 15 M HARRISBURG NC 8K 2 00:38:43 00:38:35 07:43 min/mile
340 52 2130 JACOB MUNDY 15 M LISBON OH 8K 3 00:40:30 00:40:03 08:00 min/mile
347 57 2223 FRED CROOM 15 M ROCK HILL SC 8K 4 00:41:26 00:41:21 08:16 min/mile
400 87 2066 HUNTER GUESS 18 M HUNTINGDON TN 8K 5 00:44:28 00:43:50 08:46 min/mile
410 93 2272 EMMA BRIDGER 18 F LAWERNCEVILLE GA 8K 1 00:45:34 00:45:34 09:06 min/mile
438 108 2222 VANESSA CHEREPACHA 18 F OAKVILLE ON 8K 2 00:46:47 00:45:54 09:10 min/mile
559 200 2229 LAUREN SEMO 17 F LANCASTER NY 8K 3 00:59:09 00:58:41 11:44 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
431 104 2173 ROBERT THURSTON 24 M SACKETS HARBOR NY 8K 1 00:46:33 00:46:11 09:14 min/mile
282 23 2261 JOCELYN BAKER 24 F WINDER GA 8K 1 00:37:09 00:36:45 07:21 min/mile
330 47 2076 SAMANTHA HENKE 24 F CAMERON NC 8K 2 00:40:06 00:39:58 07:59 min/mile
341 53 2086 JESSICA JAMES 23 F MOORESVILLE NC 8K 3 00:40:36 00:40:33 08:06 min/mile
354 62 2063 SAMANTHA GRAZEN 20 F LANCASTER NY 8K 4 00:41:52 00:41:23 08:16 min/mile
371 71 2199 MEGAN GAYNOR 23 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:42:55 00:42:48 08:33 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
209 7 2068 DEYMAN HAMBIDGE 29 M CHARLOTTE NC 8K 1 00:33:52 00:33:31 06:42 min/mile
262 17 2203 BRENT JORDEN 27 M WHEELING WV 8K 2 00:36:05 00:36:00 07:12 min/mile
308 41 2151 STEVEN SCHER 28 M NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:39:11 00:39:08 07:49 min/mile
314 43 2228 MATTHEW NICHOLS 29 M MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 4 00:39:26 00:39:03 07:48 min/mile
346 56 2064 BILLY GROSS 27 M FREDERICK MD 8K 5 00:41:16 00:40:31 08:06 min/mile
406 92 2015 ERIN BREARLEY 25 F GREENVILLE SC 8K 1 00:44:57 00:44:33 08:54 min/mile
455 122 2257 SHELLIE SMITH 27 F KANEOHE HI 8K 2 00:47:39 00:47:36 09:31 min/mile
464 129 2114 ALEXANDRIA MCCRAW 26 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 8K 3 00:48:16 00:47:27 09:29 min/mile
469 132 2093 MELISSA KING 29 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:48:37 00:47:37 09:31 min/mile
477 138 2078 KATELYN HERBAUGH 25 F SMITHFIELD VA 8K 5 00:48:50 00:48:35 09:43 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
237 11 2024 JEREMY BUSH 34 M WINSTON-SALEM NC 8K 1 00:35:08 00:35:08 07:01 min/mile
296 31 2140 BRYAN PAULEY 34 M ELKVIEW WV 8K 2 00:38:17 00:38:05 07:37 min/mile
304 38 2187 ADRIAN ARGUETA 34 M DEER PARK NY 8K 3 00:38:51 00:38:36 07:43 min/mile
393 81 2132 STEVEN NAKAO 34 M WOODBRIDGE VA 8K 4 00:44:08 00:43:51 08:46 min/mile
465 130 2156 TREY SIMPSON 30 M MARION NC 8K 5 00:48:19 00:48:02 09:36 min/mile
273 20 2126 REBECCA MINTER 31 F SUFFOLK VA 8K 1 00:36:37 00:35:40 07:08 min/mile
286 25 2215 KRISTINA TOMLAN 30 F SHADYSIDE OH 8K 2 00:37:25 00:37:20 07:28 min/mile
291 27 2084 DANIELLE HUNT 31 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:37:55 00:37:50 07:34 min/mile
295 30 2188 HAYLEY BEATENHEAD 33 F LINCOLNTON NC 8K 4 00:38:13 00:38:13 07:38 min/mile
298 32 2083 LISA HUBBARD 31 F FAYETTEVILLE NC 8K 5 00:38:21 00:38:06 07:37 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
162 3 2127 LEE MOORE 36 M COWARD SC 8K 1 00:31:40 00:31:36 06:19 min/mile
258 16 2252 ROBERT MILLER 35 M 8K 2 00:35:54 00:35:51 07:10 min/mile
278 22 2201 LUKE HANDELSMAN 35 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:36:56 00:36:54 07:22 min/mile
300 34 2160 MIKE SMITH 36 M LORIS SC 8K 4 00:38:32 00:38:27 07:41 min/mile
303 37 2189 MIKE BENNAWIT 36 M NUTTER FORT WV 8K 5 00:38:47 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile
271 19 2116 ABBY MCDOWELL 35 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:36:29 00:36:17 07:15 min/mile
274 21 2152 SHAUNA SCHUBIGER 36 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:36:47 00:36:46 07:21 min/mile
339 51 2001 BRANDI AL-TAHER 38 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 3 00:40:30 00:39:57 07:59 min/mile
351 59 2172 AMY THOMPSON 38 F DENVER NC 8K 4 00:41:45 00:41:44 08:20 min/mile
356 64 2206 JULIANNA MILLS 37 F MOORESVILLE NC 8K 5 00:41:53 00:41:46 08:21 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
142 1 2020 KEVIN BURCHAM 43 M MIDLOTHIAN VA 8K 1 00:30:31 00:30:31 06:06 min/mile
287 26 2137 KENT PARSONS 40 M WEST COLUMBIA SC 8K 2 00:37:32 00:37:31 07:30 min/mile
302 36 2088 JAMIE JONES 43 M AUGUSTA GA 8K 3 00:38:45 00:38:30 07:42 min/mile
311 42 2033 KEVIN COTTINGHAM 42 M NMB SC 8K 4 00:39:16 00:39:10 07:50 min/mile
332 48 2059 STEVEN GOTT 41 M FELTON DE 8K 5 00:40:08 00:39:54 07:58 min/mile
315 44 2180 DAWN WHITE 44 F NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:39:28 00:39:17 07:51 min/mile
361 65 2104 MARTINE LESSARD 43 F TERREBONNE QC 8K 2 00:42:17 00:42:08 08:25 min/mile
366 67 2273 JENNIFER HELTON 44 F BOSTIC NC 8K 3 00:42:46 00:42:35 08:31 min/mile
411 94 2007 LISA BARELLA 40 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:45:35 00:45:24 09:04 min/mile
412 95 2131 NIKOL MUNDY 44 F LISBON OH 8K 5 00:45:35 00:45:08 09:01 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
150 2 2149 MIGUEL �NGEL S�NCHEZ-RUANO 47 M WOODBRIDGE VA 8K 1 00:30:42 00:30:42 06:08 min/mile
176 5 2192 DUANE CARGAIN 47 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:32:13 00:32:12 06:26 min/mile
220 8 2032 JON-PAUL CORREIRA 47 M RAYNHAM MA 8K 3 00:34:25 00:34:25 06:53 min/mile
222 9 2102 WILLIAM LEPPERT 47 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:34:30 00:34:30 06:54 min/mile
251 14 2095 CHRISTINE KITZLER 48 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:35:31 00:35:27 07:05 min/mile
316 45 2146 ANGELA ROBINETTE 45 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:39:29 00:39:23 07:52 min/mile
319 46 2054 MARILOU GIAMMONA 45 F STEWART MANOR NY 8K 2 00:39:38 00:39:33 07:54 min/mile
394 82 2200 TONJA HALMRAST 47 F SUFFOLK VA 8K 3 00:44:14 00:43:18 08:39 min/mile
401 88 2110 DELAINE MANN 47 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:44:34 00:44:28 08:53 min/mile
414 97 2211 STEPHANIE ROBERTS 45 F HARRISBURG NC 8K 5 00:45:45 00:45:27 09:05 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
178 6 2050 BRATTON FENNELL 51 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:32:21 00:32:21 06:28 min/mile
257 15 2067 JEFF HALL 51 M GREENVILLE SC 8K 2 00:35:53 00:35:49 07:09 min/mile
284 24 2258 FRANKIE VALLE 52 M HARTSVILLE SC 8K 3 00:37:17 00:37:15 07:27 min/mile
292 28 2262 FARLEY FLYNN 50 M HAMILTON GA 8K 4 00:37:57 00:37:46 07:33 min/mile
306 39 2167 MIKE STOUT 53 M EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 8K 5 00:39:09 00:38:59 07:47 min/mile
396 84 2053 GINGER C FUNDERBURK 54 F PAGELAND SC 8K 1 00:44:16 00:44:01 08:48 min/mile
428 102 2224 BRENDA HYATT-NEAL 50 F YORK SC 8K 2 00:46:27 00:45:05 09:01 min/mile
491 148 2135 YVONNE OWENS 52 F FLORENCE SC 8K 3 00:49:44 00:49:42 09:56 min/mile
501 154 2123 BARBARA MILLER-WHITE 53 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 4 00:51:04 00:50:47 10:09 min/mile
507 158 2092 LISA KERSHNER 50 F JAMESTOWN NC 8K 5 00:51:54 00:51:35 10:19 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
239 12 2103 SCOTT LEROUX 56 M MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:35:13 00:35:07 07:01 min/mile
336 50 2271 TOMMY RAKES 58 M FERRUM VA 8K 2 00:40:15 00:39:30 07:54 min/mile
352 60 2255 KEN FOSTER 59 M MULLINS SC 8K 3 00:41:45 00:41:26 08:17 min/mile
353 61 2267 GEORGE ELLIS 55 M MANASSAS VA 8K 4 00:41:52 00:40:47 08:09 min/mile
447 114 2251 MARTY REDDEN 55 M 8K 5 00:47:06 00:46:34 09:18 min/mile
368 68 2186 PAMELA ANDERSON 55 F MULLINS SC 8K 1 00:42:51 00:42:33 08:30 min/mile
378 75 2039 CONNIE DAVID 59 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 2 00:43:18 00:43:04 08:36 min/mile
444 113 2171 KIM THOMAS 56 F ROCK HILL SC 8K 3 00:46:58 00:46:33 09:18 min/mile
532 177 2019 TERRIE BUCHNER 59 F BRUNSWICK OH 8K 4 00:54:26 00:53:40 10:44 min/mile
545 188 2038 PAM DATLOF 59 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 5 00:57:03 00:56:22 11:16 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
234 10 2268 ROBBIE MCLENDON 60 M BISHOPVILLE SC 8K 1 00:35:02 00:34:57 06:59 min/mile
442 111 2055 JAMES GILLMON 64 M CONWAY SC 8K 2 00:46:54 00:46:33 09:18 min/mile
449 116 2177 RONALD WARD 64 M TABOR CITY NC 8K 3 00:47:18 00:46:17 09:15 min/mile
470 133 2253 CHIP PARROTT 61 M LITTLE RIVER SC 8K 4 00:48:39 00:48:36 09:43 min/mile
492 149 2029 CARLOS COLLAZO 60 M FAIRVIEW NC 8K 5 00:50:03 00:49:41 09:56 min/mile
334 49 2128 BECKY (SOX) MORGAN 63 F SURFSIDE BEACH SC 8K 1 00:40:09 00:40:01 08:00 min/mile
479 139 2208 ROZ MURRAY 62 F LITTLE RIVER SC 8K 2 00:49:00 00:48:45 09:45 min/mile
546 189 2148 KAREN RUSHFORD 60 F MURRELLS INLET SC 8K 3 00:57:23 00:56:22 11:16 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
450 117 2263 DON VAN WELY 65 M ALBANY NY 8K 1 00:47:30 00:46:56 09:23 min/mile
570 210 2143 ROBERT RICHARDSON 66 M CONCORD NC 8K 2 01:03:18 01:02:33 12:30 min/mile
573 213 2040 DANIEL DOHERTY 66 M LONGS SC 8K 3 01:04:20 01:03:27 12:41 min/mile
593 233 2153 BRENDA L SCHWARTZ 65 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 01:12:57 01:12:33 14:30 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
592 232 2018 SHIRLEY BROWN 74 F MYRTLE BEACH SC 8K 1 01:12:57 01:12:34 14:30 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace
587 227 2277 SARAH KOHLER 99 F 8K 1 01:12:14 01:10:59 14:11 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
595
Last Updated:
7/5/2015 8:53:40 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K - 241


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 08:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
132 10:09

Masters 8k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:24

5K - 352


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
157 09:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
195 11:34
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction