Race Results for…
2016 A Hero's 5K

January 30, 2016 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
505
Last Updated:
2/5/2016 4:37:58 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 583 CHASS ARMSTRONG 00:15:19 04:56 min/mile 28
2 129 JORDAN FERGUSON 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile TRAVELERS REST 21
3 483 ASHLEY LIEW 00:15:51 05:06 min/mile SPARTANBURG 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 576 HILARY THOMAS 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 32
2 160 MADDIE ANDERSKOW 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile ATLANTA 21
3 457 MICHELLE WENNER 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile GREER 52

5K VET

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 92 BEN VAUGHN 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile GREENVILLE 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 48 DEBORAH KEMMERER 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile TRAVELERS REST 21

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
503 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 583 CHASS ARMSTRONG 00:15:19 04:56 min/mile 28 O/A M 1
2 129 JORDAN FERGUSON 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile 21 O/A M 2 TRAVELERS REST SC
3 483 ASHLEY LIEW 00:15:51 05:06 min/mile 29 O/A M 3 SPARTANBURG SC
4 162 DYLAN ANDERSON 00:17:01 05:29 min/mile 24 1 M 4 ANDERSON SC
5 256 JOE FURDEK 00:17:15 05:33 min/mile 38 1 M 5 LOUISVILLE KY
6 455 BRIAN WELCOME 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile 44 1 M 6 GREENVILLE SC
7 568 JUSTIN CHUBB 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 26 2 M 7
8 587 BRINTON LEIDY 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile 15 1 M 8
9 524 NICOLAS MONNIER 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 37 2 M 9 GREER SC
10 389 FRED REINHARDT 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile 40 2 M 10 TAYLORS SC
11 412 BOB SEEDLOCK 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile 47 3 M 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC
12 709 JOSHUA FORMARECK 00:19:38 06:20 min/mile 28 3 M 12
13 426 CHUCK SPURLIN 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 43 4 M 13 INMAN SC
15 97 TOM WILD 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 62 1 M 14 ANDERSON SC
16 5 THOMAS BANISTER 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 33 3 M 15 INDIANAPOLIS IN
17 576 HILARY THOMAS 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 32 O/A F 1
18 160 MADDIE ANDERSKOW 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 21 O/A F 2 ATLANTA GA
19 457 MICHELLE WENNER 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile 52 O/A F 3 GREER SC
20 430 MOLLY SUTTLE 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 12 1 F 4 BOILING SPRINGS SC
21 446 KEITH VAUGHN 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 37 4 M 16 DUNCAN SC
22 706 RODNEY WRIGHT 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 57 1 M 17
23 414 WILL SEIDEL 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile 36 5 M 18 SIMPSONVILE SC
24 212 ZACKERY CARVER 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 12 1 M 19 ANDERSON SC
25 352 MIKE MATTHEWS 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 49 5 M 20 PIEDMONT SC
26 350 ELISE MATTHEWS 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 13 1 F 5 PIEDMONT SC
27 273 ALLEN GUEST 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 55 2 M 21 CLEMSON SC
28 582 THOMAS HOLCOMBE 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 40 6 M 22
29 217 KYLE CLARK 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 15 2 M 23 PIEDMONT SC
30 387 MARION REEVES 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 19 2 F 6 GREER SC
31 267 ALEX GRAHAM 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile 18 3 M 24 GREER SC
32 525 NIC CUSTER 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 17 4 M 25 GREENVILLE SC
33 42 STAN HEALY 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 45 7 M 26 GREER SC
34 469 ERIK WUERFEL 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 17 5 M 27 SIMPSONVILLE SC
35 68 JUSTIN PRESSLEY 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 24 4 M 28 ANDERSON SC
36 422 MICHAEL SMALL 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 51 3 M 29 IVA SC
37 351 KEITH MATTHEWS 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile 17 6 M 30 PIEDMONT SC
38 424 SARAH GRACE SMITH 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 23 1 F 7 TAYLORS SC
39 510 DAVID SPARK 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 67 2 M 31 GREENVILLE SC
40 423 PATRICK SMITH 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 15 7 M 32 CHESNEE SC
41 529 BEN BAKOS 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile 13 8 M 33 GREER SC
42 530 ALEX HESSELGRAVE 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile 14 9 M 34 GREER SC
43 543 SARA RYBERG 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 38 1 F 8
44 701 KYLE RYBERG 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 43 8 M 35
45 18 MATTHEW CASSABON 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 27 5 M 36 GREENVILLE SC
46 528 JOHN BAKOS 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 15 10 M 37 GREER SC
47 462 JOE WHITE 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 59 4 M 38 SENECA SC
48 461 HANNAH WHITE 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 17 3 F 9 GREENVILLE SC
49 10 LEON BUFFALOE 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 44 9 M 39 SIMPSONVILLE SC
50 128 JAMES GRAVLEY 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 40 10 M 40 GREENVILLE SC
51 47 JEFF JUSTICE 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile 45 11 M 41 TAYLORS SC
503 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 583 CHASS ARMSTRONG 00:15:19 04:56 min/mile 28 O/A M 1
2 129 JORDAN FERGUSON 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile 21 O/A M 2 TRAVELERS REST SC
3 483 ASHLEY LIEW 00:15:51 05:06 min/mile 29 O/A M 3 SPARTANBURG SC
17 576 HILARY THOMAS 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 32 O/A F 1
18 160 MADDIE ANDERSKOW 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 21 O/A F 2 ATLANTA GA
19 457 MICHELLE WENNER 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile 52 O/A F 3 GREER SC
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
24 212 ZACKERY CARVER 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 12 1 M 19 ANDERSON SC
113 158 RILEY ALFONSO 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 12 2 M 82 INMAN SC
121 377 JACKSON OWENS 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 12 3 M 89 EASLEY SC
123 276 CHARLIE LLAMA HALL 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 12 4 M 91 TRAVELERS REST SC
132 572 DREW HOWELL 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 9 5 M 96
20 430 MOLLY SUTTLE 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 12 1 F 4 BOILING SPRINGS SC
71 328 ELLISSA LANKFORD 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 12 2 F 14 BOILING SPRINGS SC
168 228 CECELIA DAY 00:29:43 09:35 min/mile 12 3 F 51 GREENVILLE SC
217 553 GRACE CULBREATH 00:32:43 10:33 min/mile 10 4 F 79
252 542 PAIGE BERTLING 00:34:33 11:08 min/mile 11 5 F 99 GREENVILLE SC
13 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8 587 BRINTON LEIDY 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile 15 1 M 8
29 217 KYLE CLARK 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 15 2 M 23 PIEDMONT SC
31 267 ALEX GRAHAM 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile 18 3 M 24 GREER SC
32 525 NIC CUSTER 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 17 4 M 25 GREENVILLE SC
34 469 ERIK WUERFEL 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 17 5 M 27 SIMPSONVILLE SC
26 350 ELISE MATTHEWS 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 13 1 F 5 PIEDMONT SC
30 387 MARION REEVES 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 19 2 F 6 GREER SC
48 461 HANNAH WHITE 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 17 3 F 9 GREENVILLE SC
61 221 KAYLEE COPELAND 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 13 4 F 10 INMAN SC
69 566 KELSEY HAWKINS 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 16 5 F 13
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
4 162 DYLAN ANDERSON 00:17:01 05:29 min/mile 24 1 M 4 ANDERSON SC
7 568 JUSTIN CHUBB 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 26 2 M 7
12 709 JOSHUA FORMARECK 00:19:38 06:20 min/mile 28 3 M 12
35 68 JUSTIN PRESSLEY 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 24 4 M 28 ANDERSON SC
45 18 MATTHEW CASSABON 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 27 5 M 36 GREENVILLE SC
38 424 SARAH GRACE SMITH 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 23 1 F 7 TAYLORS SC
62 232 ANSLEY DOLLARHYDE 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 21 2 F 11 IVA SC
83 491 BRITTANY BARTON 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 26 3 F 18 PELZER SC
89 416 HANNA SHEFFRIN 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 21 4 F 19 LAUREL MD
97 467 CASEY WISNIEWSKI 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 24 5 F 23 BOILING SPRINGS SC
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
5 256 JOE FURDEK 00:17:15 05:33 min/mile 38 1 M 5 LOUISVILLE KY
9 524 NICOLAS MONNIER 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 37 2 M 9 GREER SC
16 5 THOMAS BANISTER 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 33 3 M 15 INDIANAPOLIS IN
21 446 KEITH VAUGHN 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 37 4 M 16 DUNCAN SC
23 414 WILL SEIDEL 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile 36 5 M 18 SIMPSONVILE SC
43 543 SARA RYBERG 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 38 1 F 8
75 34 MELISSA GOLYSKI 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 32 2 F 16 AIKEN SC
79 99 AMY WINTER 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 36 3 F 17 GREER SC
90 427 MARGARET SPURLIN 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 38 4 F 20 INMAN SC
98 586 ANGIE LOVELACE 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 36 5 F 24
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
6 455 BRIAN WELCOME 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile 44 1 M 6 GREENVILLE SC
10 389 FRED REINHARDT 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile 40 2 M 10 TAYLORS SC
11 412 BOB SEEDLOCK 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile 47 3 M 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC
13 426 CHUCK SPURLIN 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 43 4 M 13 INMAN SC
25 352 MIKE MATTHEWS 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 49 5 M 20 PIEDMONT SC
92 154 LAUREN ADAMS 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 42 1 F 22 SIMPSONVILLE SC
100 588 LAUREN LEIDY 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 46 2 F 25
129 523 MANDY WILLIAMS 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile 40 3 F 33 GREENVILLE SC
136 280 MARY HANNA 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile 46 4 F 36 GREENVILLE SC
148 535 TAMMY BARGER 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile 44 5 F 41 TRAVELERS REST SC
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
22 706 RODNEY WRIGHT 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 57 1 M 17
27 273 ALLEN GUEST 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 55 2 M 21 CLEMSON SC
36 422 MICHAEL SMALL 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 51 3 M 29 IVA SC
47 462 JOE WHITE 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 59 4 M 38 SENECA SC
53 152 IAN WHATLEY 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 56 5 M 42 GREER SC
65 288 DEBBIE HEATON 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 52 1 F 12 TAYLORS SC
102 464 MAUREEN WHITE 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 58 2 F 26 GREENVILLE SC
128 23 DIANNE DAY 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 53 3 F 32 TRAVELERS REST SC
133 233 LESLIE DOSS 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 50 4 F 35 PENDLETON SC
145 63 JACKIE MONDORA 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 50 5 F 39 GREENVILLE SC
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
15 97 TOM WILD 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 62 1 M 14 ANDERSON SC
39 510 DAVID SPARK 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 67 2 M 31 GREENVILLE SC
63 248 KEVIN FITZGERALD 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 67 3 M 50 EASLEY SC
166 700 MIKE FITZSIMMONS 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 67 4 M 114 TAYLORS SC
187 72 EDWARD QUIGLEY JR. 00:30:24 09:48 min/mile 66 5 M 125 SIMPSONVILLE SC
219 283 ROBYN HARMON 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile 60 1 F 81 TAYLORS SC
255 532 KALEEN DIXON 00:34:42 11:11 min/mile 65 2 F 101 SALEM SC
295 249 SHARLA FLYNN 00:37:36 12:07 min/mile 62 3 F 131 GREENVILLE SC
357 173 DONNIE BAYNE 00:40:30 13:03 min/mile 69 4 F 170 MAULDIN SC
384 189 CONNIE BROWN 00:44:09 14:14 min/mile 68 5 F 185 GREENVILLE SC
70 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
359 251 MARVIN FRAY 00:40:44 13:08 min/mile 76 1 M 186 GREENVILLE SC
373 94 DWIGHT VON KOLNITZ 00:42:29 13:42 min/mile 72 2 M 192 LYMAN SC
360 250 DIANE FRAY 00:40:45 13:08 min/mile 76 1 F 172 GREENVILLE SC
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
449 73 AL RAMPEY 00:53:11 17:09 min/mile 93 1 M 209 GREENVILLE SC
403 253 FLORA FULTON 00:46:00 14:50 min/mile 80 1 F 198 GREENVILLE SC

Race Info

Participants:
505
Last Updated:
2/5/2016 4:37:58 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 503


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
227 10:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
276 12:39

5K VET - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:22
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction