Race Results for…
2016 Red, White and Blue Shoes 5K

July 04, 2016 presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
1134
Last Updated:
7/13/2016 1:39:16 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 314 MARK LEININGER 00:14:50 04:47 min/mile GREENVILLE 25
2 420 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:15:10 04:53 min/mile GREENVILLE 20
3 908 JOSH CASHMAN 00:15:43 05:04 min/mile GREENVILLE 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 458 KATE SCHWARTZ 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile ASHEVILLE 31
2 144 KATE DODDS 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
3 404 ALISON PARRIS 00:18:10 05:51 min/mile GREENVILLE 28

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1122 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1 314 MARK LEININGER 00:14:50 04:47 min/mile 25 O/A M 1 GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE
2 420 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:15:10 04:53 min/mile 20 O/A M 2 GREENVILLE SC
3 908 JOSH CASHMAN 00:15:43 05:04 min/mile 28 O/A M 3 GREENVILLE SC
4 1129 MICAH WILLIAMS 00:15:51 05:06 min/mile 19 1 M 4 GREENVILLE SC
5 533 JUSTIN TUCKER 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile 19 2 M 5 SHELBY NC
6 296 BILLY KRIER 00:15:59 05:09 min/mile 21 1 M 6 SENECA SC
7 519 CARSON STROM 00:16:08 05:12 min/mile 20 2 M 7 GREENWOOD SC
8 373 KYLE MOOK 00:16:10 05:12 min/mile 18 3 M 8 GREER SC
9 547 JOHN WARD 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile 17 4 M 9 GREENVILLE SC
10 591 JACOB BEHAL 00:16:13 05:13 min/mile 22 3 M 10 SIMPSONVILLE SC
11 1006 DANIEL MOSS 00:16:14 05:14 min/mile 35 1 M 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
12 251 BROOKS HOVIS 00:16:20 05:16 min/mile 18 5 M 12 TAYLORS SC
13 434 CLAYTON RICE 00:16:23 05:17 min/mile 21 4 M 13 TOLEDO OH
14 666 TYLER FISH 00:16:23 05:17 min/mile 16 6 M 14 BOILING SPRINGS SC BMW
15 1162 NED KENNEDY 00:16:39 05:22 min/mile 21 5 M 15 GREENVILLE SC
16 1140 MATTHEW TINSLEY 00:16:40 05:22 min/mile 19 7 M 16 GREENVILLE SC
17 198 KADE GOSNELL 00:16:53 05:26 min/mile 15 8 M 17 BOILING SPRINGS SC
18 458 KATE SCHWARTZ 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 ASHEVILLE NC
19 570 QUINN WILSON 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile 18 9 M 18 SIMPSONVILLE SC
20 321 ASHLEY LIEW 00:17:04 05:30 min/mile 29 1 M 19 SPARTANBURG SC
21 780 COEN ROBERTS 00:17:06 05:30 min/mile 14 1 M 20 GREER SC
22 200 HAGOOD GRANTHAM 00:17:06 05:30 min/mile 24 6 M 21 GREENVILLE SC
23 249 LUKE HORNE 00:17:11 05:32 min/mile 19 10 M 22 GREENVILLE SC
24 144 KATE DODDS 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile 23 O/A F 2 GREENVILLE SC FLEET FEET
25 986 AUSTIN LANE 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile 15 11 M 23 TRAVELERS REST SC
26 310 BRYAN LEAVITT 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile 17 12 M 24 FOUNTAIN INN SC
27 631 MACLAINE CONTI 00:17:36 05:40 min/mile 18 13 M 25 SIMPSONVILLE SC
28 36 CARSON BLACKWELDER 00:17:40 05:41 min/mile 34 1 M 26 SPARTANBURG SC
30 588 WILLIAM BARNETT 00:17:43 05:42 min/mile 17 14 M 27 GREENVILLE SC
31 1197 ADAM YOUNG 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 30 2 M 28 LIBERTY SC
32 29 DAVID BEAN 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 28 2 M 29 TAYLORS SC
33 719 CLAY KNIGHT 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile 16 15 M 30 CAMPOBELLO SC
34 1032 ERIC ROUSH 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 36 2 M 31 GREER SC GE
35 1205 EDGAR AGUILAR 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile 31 3 M 32 MARIETTA GA
36 781 JAY ROBERTS 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 15 16 M 33 GREER SC
38 1030 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile 37 3 M 34 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
39 1175 JOE STOEHR 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile 31 4 M 35 GREER SC
40 806 SPENSER SCHWALM 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile 15 17 M 36 GREER SC
42 404 ALISON PARRIS 00:18:10 05:51 min/mile 28 O/A F 3 GREENVILLE SC SCANSOURCE
44 855 DREW WELCH 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile 24 7 M 37 SIMPSONVILLE SC
46 122 JAKE CROW 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 15 18 M 38 SIMPSONVILLE SC
47 655 CODY ELLISON 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile 23 8 M 39 GREENVILLE SC
48 1088 JACOB HUDSON 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 17 19 M 40 TAYLORS SC
49 597 BLAIR BIJEAU 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile 18 20 M 41 WOODRUFF SC
50 551 KARAHN WASHINGTON 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile 24 9 M 42 CENTRAL SC
51 845 KYLE THOMPSON 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 16 21 M 43 TAYLORS SC
52 1137 PATRICK LEE 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile 32 5 M 44 GREENVILLE SC
53 1071 TIM WILKIN 00:18:34 05:59 min/mile 34 6 M 45 GREER SC
54 123 JESSIE CROWLEY 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 14 1 F 4 GREER SC GHS
55 490 PARKER SLOAN 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 45 1 M 46 GREER SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR
1122 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
483 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
55 490 PARKER SLOAN 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 45 1 M 46 GREER SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR
59 449 BOB SACCAMANO 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile 48 2 M 50 GREER SC
61 715 RICK KATTOUF 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 45 3 M 52 GREENVILLE SC
62 733 RICHARD LYONS 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 46 4 M 53 GREENVILLE SC
64 801 KEVIN SATTERFIELD 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 42 1 M 54 EASLEY SC
71 165 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 46 5 M 60 MAULDIN SC
78 138 WOLFGANG DIEMINGER 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 46 6 M 65 SIMPSONVILLE SC BMW
82 997 MICHAEL MARIANI 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile 41 2 M 68 GREER SC GE
83 979 DAVID KAJDI 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile 44 3 M 69 TAYLORS SC GE
87 20 JASON BALENTINE 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 43 4 M 73 GREENWOOD SC
89 369 BRUCE MONROE 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 48 7 M 75 GREER SC
94 537 BEN VAUGHN 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile 48 8 M 79 GREENVILLE SC
99 1004 MATT MORRIS 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 46 9 M 83 SIMPSONVILLE SC
101 955 RUSSEL HENDERSON 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 48 10 M 84 ZIRCONIA NC GE
102 983 JOHN KORSEDAL 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 41 5 M 85 GREENVILLE SC GE
104 193 JEFF GODBY 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile 43 6 M 87 COLUMBIA SC
110 933 MICHAEL FEDOR 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 41 7 M 92 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
115 499 TONY SORRELLS 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile 55 1 M 95 PICKENS SC TTI
120 1073 MARK WOOD 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 45 11 M 100 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
123 669 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 54 1 M 102 SIMPSONVILLE SC
127 897 CHRISTOPHER BOND 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 49 12 M 105 GREENVILLE SC
129 383 BRIAN MULLINS 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile 41 8 M 107 SIMPSONVILLE SC
131 1130 CHAD ROACHE 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile 40 9 M 108 WILLIAMSTON SC SCANSOURCE
133 119 STEVE CRENSHAW 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 43 10 M 110 SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN
134 882 BLAKE ZEMP 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 53 2 M 111 SPARTANBURG SC SCANSOURCE
137 301 ERIC LANE 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 49 13 M 113 TAYLORS SC
141 524 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 59 2 M 117 SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN
144 1047 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 59 3 M 119 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
145 65 PETER BROWN 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 49 14 M 120 PIEDMONT SC
150 891 RUSSELL BEARD 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 52 3 M 124 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
151 329 ROBERTO LOMELI 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 46 15 M 125 CENTRAL SC
152 498 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 57 4 M 126 INMAN SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR
153 384 PETE MUNDIE 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 54 4 M 127 SIMPSONVILLE SC ADIDAS
154 905 TONY CAMPBELL 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 45 16 M 128 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
155 1052 MITCHELL THRASHER 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 52 5 M 129 WILLIAMSTON SC GE
158 88 KEVIN CARNAHAN 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 52 6 M 132 SUWANEE GA
160 893 SCOTT BLACKWELL 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 40 11 M 133 GREER SC GE
163 501 DAVID SPARK 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 67 1 M 135 GREENVILLE SC
169 741 JOE MAZUR 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 45 17 M 140 SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN
170 285 JAMES KINNINGER 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 40 12 M 141 FOUNTAIN INN SC FLUOR
178 41 IRENEUS BOHN 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 52 7 M 147 GREER SC BMW
179 834 CRAIG STRATTON 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 41 13 M 148 SPARTANBURG SC AFL
180 113 LEE COOK 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 71 1 M 149 GREER SC
186 977 STEPHEN JUTTON 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 45 18 M 154 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
189 901 GREG BROWN 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 50 8 M 155 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
196 1112 BRIAN CANNON 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 40 14 M 158 GREENVILLE SC
197 333 GEORGE LUKE 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 76 1 M 159 GREENVILLE SC
200 634 LAURA COOK 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 46 1 F 30 TAYLORS SC
203 218 DAVY HARTSELL 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 43 15 M 164 SPARTANBURG SC BMW
212 1053 DAVID TRAYHAN 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 47 19 M 172 GREENVILLE SC GE
483 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
236 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
115 499 TONY SORRELLS 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile 55 1 M 95 PICKENS SC TTI
123 669 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 54 1 M 102 SIMPSONVILLE SC
134 882 BLAKE ZEMP 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 53 2 M 111 SPARTANBURG SC SCANSOURCE
141 524 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 59 2 M 117 SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN
144 1047 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 59 3 M 119 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
150 891 RUSSELL BEARD 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 52 3 M 124 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
152 498 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 57 4 M 126 INMAN SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR
153 384 PETE MUNDIE 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 54 4 M 127 SIMPSONVILLE SC ADIDAS
155 1052 MITCHELL THRASHER 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 52 5 M 129 WILLIAMSTON SC GE
158 88 KEVIN CARNAHAN 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 52 6 M 132 SUWANEE GA
163 501 DAVID SPARK 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 67 1 M 135 GREENVILLE SC
178 41 IRENEUS BOHN 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 52 7 M 147 GREER SC BMW
180 113 LEE COOK 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 71 1 M 149 GREER SC
189 901 GREG BROWN 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 50 8 M 155 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
197 333 GEORGE LUKE 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 76 1 M 159 GREENVILLE SC
217 548 MICHAEL WARD 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 56 5 M 176 GREENVILLE SC
219 232 VINCE HERRAN 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 64 1 M 178 GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR
222 228 JEFF HEMINGER 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 54 9 M 180 EASLEY SC
241 323 BILL LINN 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 50 10 M 194 GREENVILLE SC
252 385 ROBERT J. MUNGARI 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 64 2 M 200 SIMPSONVILLE SC
254 43 MICHAEL BOONE 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 65 2 M 201 GREER SC
262 1063 HAIPING WANG 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 59 6 M 207 GREENVILLE SC GE
263 91 BILL CARRY 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 60 3 M 208 SPARTANBURG SC RIETER
266 378 MICHAEL MOORE 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 50 11 M 211 BOILING SPRINGS SC MILLIKEN
271 659 STEVE EVANS 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 62 4 M 216 GREENVILLE SC
272 19 CRAIG BAILEY 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile 51 12 M 217 GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE
290 191 DENNIS GLASGOW 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 60 5 M 228 SIMPSONVILLE SC
294 909 PATRICK CLARE 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 60 6 M 231 GREER SC
305 954 TIMOTHY HEALY 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 53 13 M 239 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
308 1188 TODD PROCHUSCHRA 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 51 14 M 242 SIMPSONVILLE SC
324 205 OSWALDO GUERRA 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 50 15 M 250 LAKE PLACID FL
328 671 JAMES GRAY 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 50 16 M 252 STARR SC TTI
334 94 CAROL CASPARY 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 56 1 F 68 SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN
339 64 KEITH BROWN 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 59 7 M 257 SIMPSONVILLE SC KEMET
350 411 MATTHEW PETROFES 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 59 8 M 262 GREENVILLE SC
353 885 PHILIP ANDREW 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 56 9 M 264 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
355 465 JOSE ARIEL SEPULVEDA 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 61 7 M 265 SIMPSONVILLE SC
356 629 KIP CONNOR 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 66 3 M 266 GREENVILLE SC
371 1166 GREG SWANEY 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 51 17 M 277 CENTRAL SC
382 560 CHARLES WHITMIRE 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 66 4 M 285 GREENVILLE SC
385 1005 SIMON MORSE 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile 50 18 M 287 SWANSEA SC
394 605 DOUG BOOTH 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 63 8 M 291 ANDERSON SC
396 907 MANUEL CARDENAS 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 58 10 M 292 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
397 681 TIMOTHY HAWKINS 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile 53 19 M 293 TRAVELERS REST SC
399 423 NEIL RABINOVITCH 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 52 20 M 294 GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM
406 442 JIM ROBERTS 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 64 9 M 299 GREENVILLE SC FLUOR
413 496 SHIRLEY SMITH 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 57 2 F 97 EASLEY SC
416 943 ROY GLASPY 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 51 21 M 306 HENDERSONVILLE NC GE
428 1051 RON THOMPSON 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 58 11 M 316 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
435 221 STEVEN HELLER 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 52 22 M 321 GREENVILLE SC
236 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1 314 MARK LEININGER 00:14:50 04:47 min/mile 25 O/A M 1 GREENVILLE SC JOY REAL ESTATE
2 420 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:15:10 04:53 min/mile 20 O/A M 2 GREENVILLE SC
3 908 JOSH CASHMAN 00:15:43 05:04 min/mile 28 O/A M 3 GREENVILLE SC
18 458 KATE SCHWARTZ 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 ASHEVILLE NC
24 144 KATE DODDS 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile 23 O/A F 2 GREENVILLE SC FLEET FEET
42 404 ALISON PARRIS 00:18:10 05:51 min/mile 28 O/A F 3 GREENVILLE SC SCANSOURCE
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
274 586 TYNDLE ANTLEY 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 8 1 M 219 GREER SC KEMET
462 1135 NICHOLAS CAPUTO 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 9 2 M 339 PEACHTREE CITY GA
484 145 QUINN DOTEN 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 8 3 M 352 GREENVILLE SC
566 918 LINCOLN COUNCIL 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 8 4 M 396 GREER SC
577 633 CLAY COOK 00:29:22 09:28 min/mile 9 5 M 404 GAFFNEY SC
937 147 KAIDYN DRISKELL 00:38:04 12:16 min/mile 9 1 F 354 GREER SC
938 962 MIMI HOLMES 00:38:05 12:17 min/mile 9 2 F 355 GREENVILLE SC
992 1143 MACIE ELLEN WHITE 00:41:00 13:13 min/mile 9 3 F 389 SENECA SC
999 512 LUCY STONE 00:42:11 13:36 min/mile 8 4 F 394 GREER SC
1013 563 LOLA WIESNER 00:43:16 13:57 min/mile 7 5 F 405 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
21 780 COEN ROBERTS 00:17:06 05:30 min/mile 14 1 M 20 GREER SC
60 428 JACKSON REID 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile 14 2 M 51 MOORE SC BMW
70 504 ZACK SPINDLER 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 14 3 M 59 TRAVELERS REST SC
117 831 CAMDEN STRATTON 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile 13 4 M 97 SPARTANBURG SC AFL
122 810 AUSTIN SHEALY 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 14 5 M 101 GREER SC
54 123 JESSIE CROWLEY 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 14 1 F 4 GREER SC GHS
136 101 ELLEN CHAMBERLAIN 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile 14 2 F 16 MARIETTA GA
171 874 KATY WOOD 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 13 3 F 21 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
172 568 ALLY WILSON 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 13 4 F 22 CENTRAL SC
183 325 AMANDA LITTRELL 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 13 5 F 23 GREER SC
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
4 1129 MICAH WILLIAMS 00:15:51 05:06 min/mile 19 1 M 4 GREENVILLE SC
5 533 JUSTIN TUCKER 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile 19 2 M 5 SHELBY NC
8 373 KYLE MOOK 00:16:10 05:12 min/mile 18 3 M 8 GREER SC
9 547 JOHN WARD 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile 17 4 M 9 GREENVILLE SC
12 251 BROOKS HOVIS 00:16:20 05:16 min/mile 18 5 M 12 TAYLORS SC
63 89 SAVANNAH CARNAHAN 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 18 1 F 5 SUWANEE GA
74 510 ANNA STODDARD 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile 18 2 F 7 GREENWOOD SC
100 28 HANNAH BEACH 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile 17 3 F 10 PELZER SC
111 211 KATE HAMILTON 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 17 4 F 12 SPARTANBURG SC
126 71 MADDIE BUDDENBERG 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile 19 5 F 15 SIMPSONVILLE SC
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
6 296 BILLY KRIER 00:15:59 05:09 min/mile 21 1 M 6 SENECA SC
7 519 CARSON STROM 00:16:08 05:12 min/mile 20 2 M 7 GREENWOOD SC
10 591 JACOB BEHAL 00:16:13 05:13 min/mile 22 3 M 10 SIMPSONVILLE SC
13 434 CLAYTON RICE 00:16:23 05:17 min/mile 21 4 M 13 TOLEDO OH
15 1162 NED KENNEDY 00:16:39 05:22 min/mile 21 5 M 15 GREENVILLE SC
105 546 AMANDA WARD 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile 21 1 F 11 GREENVILLE SC
114 110 MARTHA COLEMAN 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile 20 2 F 13 SPARTANBURG SC
121 132 LYDIA DAVIS 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 24 3 F 14 GREENVILLE SC
147 1169 ANASTASIA KOLESNILENENKO 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 22 4 F 18 INMAN SC
192 18 SIERRA AXTELL 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile 23 5 F 27 GREENVILLE SC SCANSOURCE
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
20 321 ASHLEY LIEW 00:17:04 05:30 min/mile 29 1 M 19 SPARTANBURG SC
32 29 DAVID BEAN 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 28 2 M 29 TAYLORS SC
58 150 KEVIN EAGLE 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile 28 3 M 49 WOODRUFF SC
77 1156 RYAN WOLOSZYN 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile 27 4 M 64 GREENVILLE SC
86 177 WILL FUNDERBURG 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile 29 5 M 72 CHARLOTTE NC
65 637 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile 29 1 F 6 PIEDMONT SC
161 500 ASHLEY SORRELS 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 26 2 F 20 OK OK
188 760 JESSICA NEVILLE 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 27 3 F 25 GREENVILLE SC
280 555 JEN WETZEL 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 28 4 F 49 SIMPSONVILLE SC
288 1157 SAMANTHA WLOSZYN 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 27 5 F 53 GREENVILLE SC
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
28 36 CARSON BLACKWELDER 00:17:40 05:41 min/mile 34 1 M 26 SPARTANBURG SC
31 1197 ADAM YOUNG 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 30 2 M 28 LIBERTY SC
35 1205 EDGAR AGUILAR 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile 31 3 M 32 MARIETTA GA
39 1175 JOE STOEHR 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile 31 4 M 35 GREER SC
52 1137 PATRICK LEE 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile 32 5 M 44 GREENVILLE SC
92 1155 HILARY RICHARDS 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 32 1 F 9 GREENVILLE SC
187 463 JESSICA SEPPALA 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 32 2 F 24 DUNCAN SC
194 703 CASEY HUFFLING 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 31 3 F 28 SIMPSONVILLE SC SCANSOURCE
215 100 TERI LEE CASTILLO 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 30 4 F 32 PIEDMONT SC
237 154 JENI ENJAIAN 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 31 5 F 37 TAYLORS SC
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
11 1006 DANIEL MOSS 00:16:14 05:14 min/mile 35 1 M 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
34 1032 ERIC ROUSH 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 36 2 M 31 GREER SC GE
38 1030 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile 37 3 M 34 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
57 1059 ALVARO VELEZ 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 39 4 M 48 GREENVILLE SC GE
79 170 CHRIS FORRESTER 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile 38 5 M 66 LYMAN SC
80 427 GINNA REID 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile 38 1 F 8 ASHEVILLE NC
282 493 LIBBY SMITH 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 38 2 F 51 TAYLORS SC
297 497 KELLY SOBEY 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 35 3 F 55 GREENVILLE SC
321 187 MARY-HUNTER GIBBS 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 35 4 F 62 ROSWELL GA
327 349 ERIN MCCAULEY 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 36 5 F 64 GREER SC
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
64 801 KEVIN SATTERFIELD 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 42 1 M 54 EASLEY SC
82 997 MICHAEL MARIANI 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile 41 2 M 68 GREER SC GE
83 979 DAVID KAJDI 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile 44 3 M 69 TAYLORS SC GE
87 20 JASON BALENTINE 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 43 4 M 73 GREENWOOD SC
102 983 JOHN KORSEDAL 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 41 5 M 85 GREENVILLE SC GE
238 869 ELIZABETH WINGARD 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 43 1 F 38 GREENVILLE SC
246 875 NICOLE WOOD 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 42 2 F 40 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
249 157 RHONDA FELDER 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 43 3 F 42 GREENVILLE SC
335 53 NYLIAM BRIGNONI 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 40 4 F 69 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
346 1185 SHELLEY STEPHENSON 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 42 5 F 74 CLEMSON SC
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
55 490 PARKER SLOAN 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 45 1 M 46 GREER SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR
59 449 BOB SACCAMANO 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile 48 2 M 50 GREER SC
61 715 RICK KATTOUF 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 45 3 M 52 GREENVILLE SC
62 733 RICHARD LYONS 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 46 4 M 53 GREENVILLE SC
71 165 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 46 5 M 60 MAULDIN SC
200 634 LAURA COOK 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 46 1 F 30 TAYLORS SC
362 686 MARNA HILL 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile 46 2 F 79 SIMPSONVILLE SC
367 426 DIANA REID 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 45 3 F 81 MOORE SC BMW
386 69 DENISE BRYSON 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile 45 4 F 87 GREENVILLE SC
421 261 NANCY HWANG 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 49 5 F 100 SIMPSONVILLE SC
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
123 669 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 54 1 M 102 SIMPSONVILLE SC
134 882 BLAKE ZEMP 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 53 2 M 111 SPARTANBURG SC SCANSOURCE
150 891 RUSSELL BEARD 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 52 3 M 124 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
153 384 PETE MUNDIE 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 54 4 M 127 SIMPSONVILLE SC ADIDAS
155 1052 MITCHELL THRASHER 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 52 5 M 129 WILLIAMSTON SC GE
455 468 KAREN SHAW 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 52 1 F 110 GREER SC
483 758 LORI MURREY 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 52 2 F 120 ASHEVILLE NC
516 748 CHRIS MILLER 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 51 3 F 138 SIMPSONVILLE SC
537 985 NIKOLINA KRISTEVA 00:28:36 09:13 min/mile 53 4 F 147 GREENVILLE SC GE
562 1087 LYDIA BROWN 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile 52 5 F 157 PIEDMONT SC
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
115 499 TONY SORRELLS 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile 55 1 M 95 PICKENS SC TTI
141 524 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 59 2 M 117 SPARTANBURG SC MILLIKEN
144 1047 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 59 3 M 119 SIMPSONVILLE SC GE
152 498 RONNIE SOLESBEE 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 57 4 M 126 INMAN SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR
217 548 MICHAEL WARD 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 56 5 M 176 GREENVILLE SC
334 94 CAROL CASPARY 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 56 1 F 68 SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN
413 496 SHIRLEY SMITH 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 57 2 F 97 EASLEY SC
601 483 MARCIA SIMMONS 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile 55 3 F 174 EASLEY SC JOY REAL ESTATE
651 700 MOLLY HOWELL 00:30:54 09:58 min/mile 56 4 F 203 GREER SC
654 311 JENNY LEDTKE 00:30:57 09:59 min/mile 55 5 F 205 SIMPSONVILLE SC
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
219 232 VINCE HERRAN 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 64 1 M 178 GREENVILLE SC CRYOVAC/SEALED AIR
252 385 ROBERT J. MUNGARI 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 64 2 M 200 SIMPSONVILLE SC
263 91 BILL CARRY 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 60 3 M 208 SPARTANBURG SC RIETER
271 659 STEVE EVANS 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 62 4 M 216 GREENVILLE SC
290 191 DENNIS GLASGOW 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 60 5 M 228 SIMPSONVILLE SC
509 1192 MARY BIEBEL 00:28:10 09:05 min/mile 63 1 F 134 GREENVILLE SC
633 121 COLLEEN CRETELLA 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 60 2 F 193 GREER SC
740 1176 TERRI ROACH 00:32:42 10:32 min/mile 61 3 F 246 ST. PETE FL
820 676 ROBYN HARMON 00:34:27 11:06 min/mile 60 4 F 290 TAYLORS SC
948 320 LISA LICHOTA 00:38:23 12:22 min/mile 61 5 F 361 GREENVILLE SC
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
163 501 DAVID SPARK 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 67 1 M 135 GREENVILLE SC
254 43 MICHAEL BOONE 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 65 2 M 201 GREER SC
356 629 KIP CONNOR 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 66 3 M 266 GREENVILLE SC
382 560 CHARLES WHITMIRE 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 66 4 M 285 GREENVILLE SC
443 590 RUSSELL BEACH 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 66 5 M 327 SIMPSONVILLE SC FLUOR
848 635 DOROTHY DAVIDSON 00:35:08 11:20 min/mile 65 1 F 307 LANDRUM SC
1097 556 ANNA WHEATON 00:52:50 17:02 min/mile 69 2 F 466 GREER SC
1124 241 PAT HILL 00:56:51 18:20 min/mile 69 3 F 483 SIMPSONVILLE SC
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
180 113 LEE COOK 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 71 1 M 149 GREER SC
805 111 GEORGE COLLINS 00:34:08 11:00 min/mile 70 2 M 511 TAYLORS SC
864 276 JOHNNY JONAKIN 00:35:40 11:30 min/mile 72 3 M 538 JACKSONVILLE AL
903 1148 ALEXANDER ALPERIN 00:37:01 11:56 min/mile 71 4 M 559 SIMPSONVILLE SC
945 475 DANN SHOAF 00:38:20 12:21 min/mile 71 5 M 575 ANDERSON SC
756 55 ANNE BROOKS 00:33:00 10:38 min/mile 74 1 F 257 SALEM SC
800 502 SUSAN SPEIRS 00:33:52 10:55 min/mile 70 2 F 281 GREER SC
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
197 333 GEORGE LUKE 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 76 1 M 159 GREENVILLE SC
743 1191 GENE CATER 00:32:46 10:34 min/mile 76 2 M 484 GREENVILLE SC
930 175 GUENTER FULL 00:37:52 12:12 min/mile 76 3 M 569 SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHELIN
1094 9 LOLA AMCHER 00:52:38 16:58 min/mile 75 1 F 463 GREER SC ADIDAS
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
818 30 BILL BECKWITH 00:34:22 11:05 min/mile 81 1 M 518 CENTRAL SC
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
573 1100 CANDICE REIS 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 99 1 F 161 SPARTANBURG SC

Race Info

Participants:
1134
Last Updated:
7/13/2016 1:39:16 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1122


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
632 09:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
490 11:03

Grand Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:55

Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:41
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction