Race Results for…
2016 Sugar Creek Jingle Bell Jog

December 10, 2016 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
372
Last Updated:
12/10/2016 4:04:40 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 154 HARPER HARRIS 00:17:22 05:36 min/mile GREER 16
2 101 WILL DOLVEN 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile GREER 17
3 150 ERIC GUTH 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile TRAVELERS REST 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 393 ANNA YANG 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile GREER 14
2 26 ANNIKA BISSINGER 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile GREENVILLE 15
3 248 BRYCE MCKAY 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile GREENVILLE 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
372 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 154 HARPER HARRIS 00:17:22 16 M GREER SC 1 1 05:36 min/mile
2 101 WILL DOLVEN 00:18:19 17 M GREER SC 2 2 05:54 min/mile
3 150 ERIC GUTH 00:18:20 35 M TRAVELERS REST SC 3 1 05:54 min/mile
4 409 TITOUAN FAILLARD 00:18:40 17 M TAYLORS SC 4 3 06:01 min/mile
5 429 TWIGG MICHAEL 00:18:48 15 M 5 4 06:03 min/mile
6 257 NICOLAS MONNIER 00:19:01 38 M GREER SC 6 2 06:08 min/mile
7 23 RYAN BERRIOS 00:19:19 16 M GREENVILLE SC 7 5 06:13 min/mile
8 92 BRICE DILLE 00:19:32 41 M GREER SC 8 1 06:18 min/mile
9 73 STEPHANE COCARD 00:19:42 46 M GREER SC 9 2 06:21 min/mile
10 292 BENTON REED 00:19:55 23 M GREENVILLE SC 10 1 06:25 min/mile
11 366 MARK WALSH 00:20:00 15 M GREENVILLE SC 11 6 06:27 min/mile
12 393 ANNA YANG 00:20:04 14 F GREER SC 1 1 06:28 min/mile
13 72 ELOI COCARD 00:20:14 15 M GREER SC 12 7 06:31 min/mile
14 222 MATTHEW LITTRELL 00:20:23 13 M GREER SC 13 1 06:34 min/mile
15 26 ANNIKA BISSINGER 00:21:23 15 F GREENVILLE SC 2 1 06:53 min/mile
16 248 BRYCE MCKAY 00:21:28 12 F GREENVILLE SC 3 2 06:55 min/mile
17 284 DANNY PERRINE 00:21:29 41 M AIKEN SC 14 3 06:55 min/mile
18 99 SCOTT DOLVEN 00:21:31 13 M GREER SC 15 2 06:56 min/mile
19 327 SETH SNYDER 00:21:31 17 M GREENVILLE SC 16 8 06:56 min/mile
20 330 JAMES STATHAKIS 00:21:32 16 M ANDERSON SC 17 9 06:56 min/mile
21 365 ADELAIDE VERGNOLLE 00:21:32 15 F GREENVILLE SC 4 2 06:56 min/mile
22 119 MAX FEILD 00:21:34 15 M GREENVILLE SC 18 10 06:57 min/mile
23 16 MATTHEW ANDERSON 00:21:34 14 M GREENVILLE SC 19 3 06:57 min/mile
24 167 AUSTIN HINRICHSEN 00:21:35 14 M GREENVILLE SC 20 4 06:57 min/mile
25 52 GRAY BUCHANAN 00:21:40 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 21 4 06:59 min/mile
26 238 PATRICK MARTIN 00:21:42 36 M EASLEY SC 22 3 07:00 min/mile
27 27 BRYN BISSINGER 00:21:56 13 F GREENVILLE SC 5 3 07:04 min/mile
28 169 HUNTER HINRICHSEN 00:22:01 10 M GREENVILLE SC 23 5 07:06 min/mile
29 223 MORGAN LITTRELL 00:22:05 13 F GREER SC 6 4 07:07 min/mile
30 326 LIANA SNYDER 00:22:09 18 F GREENVILLE SC 7 3 07:08 min/mile
31 28 ELLE BISSINGER 00:22:09 10 F GREENVILLE SC 8 5 07:08 min/mile
32 355 BRAD TREAS 00:22:21 40 M GREER SC 24 5 07:12 min/mile
33 273 TREVOR NORRIS 00:22:39 13 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 25 6 07:18 min/mile
34 304 ELIZABETH ROGERS 00:22:39 13 F GREER SC 9 6 07:18 min/mile
35 305 KATHERINE ROGERS 00:22:39 13 F GREER SC 10 7 07:18 min/mile
36 190 LAUREN KELLY 00:22:42 9 F GREER SC 11 1 07:19 min/mile
37 144 ADRIEN GROS 00:23:07 15 M GREER SC 26 11 07:27 min/mile
38 90 JAKE DEMINT 00:23:12 40 M GREER SC 27 6 07:29 min/mile
39 418 LILLIAN MAPLE 00:23:16 16 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 12 4 07:30 min/mile
40 134 DAVID GARRETT 00:23:16 17 M GREER SC 28 12 07:30 min/mile
41 65 NICHOLAS CAPUTO 00:23:20 10 M GREER SC 29 7 07:31 min/mile
42 64 MICHAEL CAPUTO 00:23:24 44 M GREER SC 30 7 07:32 min/mile
43 261 KIMBERLY MORGAN 00:23:34 43 F GREENVILLE SC 13 1 07:36 min/mile
44 417 EVA LLOBREGAT 00:23:36 10 F GREENVILLE SC 14 8 07:36 min/mile
45 402 ALAN BRISTOL 00:23:49 54 M GREER SC 31 1 07:40 min/mile
46 156 KAYLA HARRIS 00:23:51 14 F GREER SC 15 9 07:41 min/mile
47 5 LUKE ADAMS 00:23:56 15 M GREER SC 32 13 07:43 min/mile
48 66 FORD CHANDGIE 00:23:57 11 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 33 8 07:43 min/mile
49 374 IAN WHATLEY 00:24:15 57 M GREER SC 34 2 07:49 min/mile
50 178 EMILY JACOB 00:24:19 16 F GREER SC 16 5 07:50 min/mile
372 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 154 HARPER HARRIS 00:17:22 16 M GREER SC 1 1 05:36 min/mile
2 101 WILL DOLVEN 00:18:19 17 M GREER SC 2 2 05:54 min/mile
3 150 ERIC GUTH 00:18:20 35 M TRAVELERS REST SC 3 1 05:54 min/mile
12 393 ANNA YANG 00:20:04 14 F GREER SC 1 1 06:28 min/mile
15 26 ANNIKA BISSINGER 00:21:23 15 F GREENVILLE SC 2 1 06:53 min/mile
16 248 BRYCE MCKAY 00:21:28 12 F GREENVILLE SC 3 2 06:55 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
76 59 DANIEL CAMPBELL 00:25:38 8 M GREER SC 46 1 08:16 min/mile
78 60 PATRICK CAMPBELL 00:25:39 8 M GREER SC 47 2 08:16 min/mile
82 125 ALEX FRANKLIN 00:25:45 9 M GREER SC 48 3 08:18 min/mile
92 380 AIDAN WILSON 00:26:06 8 M GREENVILLE SC 55 4 08:25 min/mile
98 1 JACOB ABRAMS 00:26:19 8 M GREENVILLE SC 58 5 08:29 min/mile
36 190 LAUREN KELLY 00:22:42 9 F GREER SC 11 1 07:19 min/mile
51 50 ALLY BUCHANAN 00:24:23 9 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 17 2 07:51 min/mile
59 193 MCKEE KENT 00:24:43 8 F GREER SC 22 3 07:58 min/mile
125 343 FRANNIE TEAGUE 00:28:32 9 F GREENVILLE SC 54 4 09:12 min/mile
132 224 MIEKE LOHFF 00:29:02 9 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 57 5 09:21 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
14 222 MATTHEW LITTRELL 00:20:23 13 M GREER SC 13 1 06:34 min/mile
18 99 SCOTT DOLVEN 00:21:31 13 M GREER SC 15 2 06:56 min/mile
23 16 MATTHEW ANDERSON 00:21:34 14 M GREENVILLE SC 19 3 06:57 min/mile
24 167 AUSTIN HINRICHSEN 00:21:35 14 M GREENVILLE SC 20 4 06:57 min/mile
28 169 HUNTER HINRICHSEN 00:22:01 10 M GREENVILLE SC 23 5 07:06 min/mile
12 393 ANNA YANG 00:20:04 14 F GREER SC 1 1 06:28 min/mile
16 248 BRYCE MCKAY 00:21:28 12 F GREENVILLE SC 3 2 06:55 min/mile
27 27 BRYN BISSINGER 00:21:56 13 F GREENVILLE SC 5 3 07:04 min/mile
29 223 MORGAN LITTRELL 00:22:05 13 F GREER SC 6 4 07:07 min/mile
31 28 ELLE BISSINGER 00:22:09 10 F GREENVILLE SC 8 5 07:08 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 154 HARPER HARRIS 00:17:22 16 M GREER SC 1 1 05:36 min/mile
2 101 WILL DOLVEN 00:18:19 17 M GREER SC 2 2 05:54 min/mile
4 409 TITOUAN FAILLARD 00:18:40 17 M TAYLORS SC 4 3 06:01 min/mile
5 429 TWIGG MICHAEL 00:18:48 15 M 5 4 06:03 min/mile
7 23 RYAN BERRIOS 00:19:19 16 M GREENVILLE SC 7 5 06:13 min/mile
15 26 ANNIKA BISSINGER 00:21:23 15 F GREENVILLE SC 2 1 06:53 min/mile
21 365 ADELAIDE VERGNOLLE 00:21:32 15 F GREENVILLE SC 4 2 06:56 min/mile
30 326 LIANA SNYDER 00:22:09 18 F GREENVILLE SC 7 3 07:08 min/mile
39 418 LILLIAN MAPLE 00:23:16 16 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 12 4 07:30 min/mile
50 178 EMILY JACOB 00:24:19 16 F GREER SC 16 5 07:50 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
10 292 BENTON REED 00:19:55 23 M GREENVILLE SC 10 1 06:25 min/mile
75 130 CLAYTON GARCIA 00:25:37 29 M PIEDMONT SC 45 2 08:15 min/mile
163 182 CODY JORDAN 00:31:30 23 M GREER SC 94 3 10:09 min/mile
269 277 ANDREW PADGETT 00:37:41 29 M GREENVILLE SC 133 4 12:09 min/mile
101 98 SARAH DOBSON 00:26:36 26 F GREER SC 41 1 08:34 min/mile
137 321 EMILY SIZEMORE 00:29:20 25 F ROCK HILL SC 58 2 09:27 min/mile
185 197 JESSICA KORMAN 00:32:20 29 F GREER SC 79 3 10:25 min/mile
201 129 BECCA GARCIA 00:33:19 27 F PIEDMONT SC 90 4 10:44 min/mile
214 230 ROSE MAEDERER 00:34:08 26 F GREER SC 99 5 11:00 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
3 150 ERIC GUTH 00:18:20 35 M TRAVELERS REST SC 3 1 05:54 min/mile
6 257 NICOLAS MONNIER 00:19:01 38 M GREER SC 6 2 06:08 min/mile
26 238 PATRICK MARTIN 00:21:42 36 M EASLEY SC 22 3 07:00 min/mile
67 68 STAN CHANDGIE 00:25:05 39 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 43 4 08:05 min/mile
99 2 TODD ABRAMS 00:26:27 39 M GREENVILLE SC 59 5 08:31 min/mile
81 114 LAUREN ELLZEY 00:25:43 31 F GREER SC 34 1 08:17 min/mile
87 29 AMY BLANCHARD 00:25:53 39 F GREER SC 36 2 08:20 min/mile
102 354 APRIL TREAS 00:26:37 39 F GREER SC 42 3 08:35 min/mile
113 290 BARBARA PURICA 00:28:03 36 F GREER SC 46 4 09:02 min/mile
118 71 MELANIE CINDRIC 00:28:12 36 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 50 5 09:05 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
8 92 BRICE DILLE 00:19:32 41 M GREER SC 8 1 06:18 min/mile
9 73 STEPHANE COCARD 00:19:42 46 M GREER SC 9 2 06:21 min/mile
17 284 DANNY PERRINE 00:21:29 41 M AIKEN SC 14 3 06:55 min/mile
25 52 GRAY BUCHANAN 00:21:40 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 21 4 06:59 min/mile
32 355 BRAD TREAS 00:22:21 40 M GREER SC 24 5 07:12 min/mile
43 261 KIMBERLY MORGAN 00:23:34 43 F GREENVILLE SC 13 1 07:36 min/mile
56 262 KIMBERLY MORGAN 00:24:34 40 F GREER SC 21 2 07:55 min/mile
60 192 KELLY KENT 00:24:43 42 F GREER SC 23 3 07:58 min/mile
65 416 CHRISTELLE LLOBREGAT 00:25:03 41 F GREENVILLE SC 24 4 08:04 min/mile
97 294 MELISSA REICH 00:26:19 43 F GREER SC 40 5 08:29 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
45 402 ALAN BRISTOL 00:23:49 54 M GREER SC 31 1 07:40 min/mile
49 374 IAN WHATLEY 00:24:15 57 M GREER SC 34 2 07:49 min/mile
58 30 GREG BLECH 00:24:41 52 M GREER SC 37 3 07:57 min/mile
86 159 JAMES HASWELL 00:25:50 51 M GREENVILLE SC 51 4 08:20 min/mile
93 352 RICH TIERNEY 00:26:07 58 M GREER SC 56 5 08:25 min/mile
127 162 SUSAN HEISER 00:28:33 57 F GREER SC 55 1 09:12 min/mile
139 32 KAREN BLECH 00:29:31 50 F GREER SC 60 2 09:31 min/mile
145 232 AMY MAHON 00:30:08 51 F GREENVILLE SC 61 3 09:43 min/mile
189 181 AMY JORDAN 00:32:26 52 F GREER SC 81 4 10:27 min/mile
200 194 MARY KIMBERLY 00:33:03 55 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 89 5 10:39 min/mile
60 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
57 171 DANNY HODGE 00:24:37 60 M GREENVILLE SC 36 1 07:56 min/mile
109 331 JIM STEWART 00:27:30 67 M GREER SC 64 2 08:52 min/mile
147 152 JERRY HARBER 00:30:10 73 M GREER SC 85 3 09:43 min/mile
169 322 DAN SMITH 00:31:41 71 M GREER SC 97 4 10:13 min/mile
191 151 RICHARD HALL 00:32:38 62 M GREER SC 109 5 10:31 min/mile
199 349 JOAN THOMPSON 00:33:01 70 F GREER SC 88 1 10:39 min/mile
211 122 JACQUI FOSTER 00:33:53 60 F GREER SC 97 2 10:55 min/mile
299 142 REVA GREINER 00:41:12 68 F TAYLORS SC 156 3 13:17 min/mile
314 116 JANE ENNIS 00:43:39 63 F GREENVILLE SC 166 4 14:04 min/mile
315 363 KATHRYN TYMONKO 00:43:48 62 F TAYLORS SC 167 5 14:07 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
372
Last Updated:
12/10/2016 4:04:40 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 372


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
165 10:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
207 11:27
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction