Race Results for…
2016 Summerville Sweet Tea Half Marathon

November 12, 2016 Presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
314
Last Updated:
11/29/2016 11:18:08 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 323 MATT MOLDENHAUER 01:25:00 06:29 min/mile CHARLESTON 33
2 299 JIM MADDEN 01:26:18 06:35 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 53
3 423 SAM TRIPP 01:28:36 06:45 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 318 SHANNON MILLER 01:28:21 06:44 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 32
2 332 CAROLE MURRAY 01:34:45 07:13 min/mile JOHNS ISLAND 32
3 171 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 01:35:08 07:15 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
310 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 323 MATT MOLDENHAUER 01:25:00 06:29 min/mile 33 O/A M 1 CHARLESTON SC
2 299 JIM MADDEN 01:26:18 06:35 min/mile 53 O/A M 2 GOOSE CREEK SC
3 318 SHANNON MILLER 01:28:21 06:44 min/mile 32 O/A F 1 SUMMERVILLE SC
4 423 SAM TRIPP 01:28:36 06:45 min/mile 34 O/A M 3 SUMMERVILLE SC
5 322 TAYLOR MITCHUM 01:29:10 06:48 min/mile 16 1 M 4 SUMMERVILLE SC
6 414 WILL THOMPSON 01:29:59 06:52 min/mile 36 1 M 5 SUMMERVILLE SC
7 190 BENJAMIN EDDY 01:30:15 06:53 min/mile 16 2 M 6 SUMMERVILLE SC
8 188 CHRISTOPHER DUKE 01:30:18 06:53 min/mile 30 1 M 7 CHARLESTON SC
9 366 CORY ROGERS 01:30:32 06:54 min/mile 39 2 M 8 SUMMERVILLE SC
11 360 MATT REYNOLDS 01:34:29 07:12 min/mile 32 2 M 9 GREENWOOD SC
12 332 CAROLE MURRAY 01:34:45 07:13 min/mile 32 O/A F 2 JOHNS ISLAND SC
13 223 RICHARD GILBERT 01:35:03 07:15 min/mile 47 1 M 10 SUMMERVILLE SC
14 171 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 01:35:08 07:15 min/mile 36 O/A F 3 SUMMERVILLE SC
15 446 ERIC WHITTINGTON 01:35:58 07:19 min/mile 49 2 M 11 SUMMERVILLE SC
18 240 SYDNEY HAZEL 01:37:33 07:26 min/mile 23 1 F 4 SUMMERVILLE SC
19 468 BILLY JONES 01:37:44 07:27 min/mile 44 1 M 12
20 467 KRISTIN WHITE 01:38:18 07:30 min/mile 31 1 F 5
21 222 BRIAN GIDDENS 01:38:53 07:32 min/mile 39 3 M 13 SUMMERVILLE SC
22 336 SAMANTHA NICHOLSON 01:39:07 07:33 min/mile 26 1 F 6 DUNCAN SC
23 197 BOBBY FANCHER 01:39:20 07:34 min/mile 46 3 M 14 MT PLEASANT SC
24 204 JON FRANKO 01:39:30 07:35 min/mile 51 1 M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC
25 218 LARRY GENTILE 01:39:39 07:36 min/mile 64 1 M 16 CHARLESTON SC
26 451 DOUG MAJEWSKI 01:39:45 07:36 min/mile 47 4 M 17
27 303 ALICYNE MARLEY 01:41:07 07:43 min/mile 29 2 F 7 SUMMERVILLE SC
28 444 BRET YOUNT 01:41:12 07:43 min/mile 34 3 M 18 LADSON SC
29 184 WESLEY DONEHUE 01:41:32 07:45 min/mile 36 4 M 19 SUMMERVILLE SC
30 327 HANNAH MOSELEY 01:41:41 07:45 min/mile 26 3 F 8 CHARLESTON SC
31 461 JOHN CILLIE 01:42:21 07:48 min/mile 29 1 M 20
32 334 LIZZIE NAVAL 01:42:25 07:49 min/mile 15 1 F 9 SUMMERVILLE SC
33 113 JACKSON BARNARD 01:42:27 07:49 min/mile 16 3 M 21 SUMMERVILLE SC
34 205 CHRISTOPHER FRANKS 01:42:41 07:50 min/mile 32 4 M 22 SUMTER SC
35 359 ROBERT REUTHER 01:42:51 07:51 min/mile 47 5 M 23 SUMMERVILLE SC
36 427 DAVID VICK 01:43:05 07:52 min/mile 47 6 M 24 SUMMERVILLE SC
37 384 ELTON SMITH 01:43:07 07:52 min/mile 57 1 M 25 WAKE FORREST NC
38 165 MARK CONE 01:43:11 07:52 min/mile 51 2 M 26 SUMMERVILLE SC
39 389 WENDY SMITH 01:43:31 07:54 min/mile 38 1 F 10 SUMMERVILLE SC
40 124 ANTHONY BLOEMER 01:43:58 07:56 min/mile 29 2 M 27 CINCINNATI OH
41 356 BRITT REAGIN 01:44:21 07:57 min/mile 40 2 M 28 SUMMERVILLE SC
42 434 ERICA WATTS 01:44:33 07:58 min/mile 38 2 F 11 SUMMERVILLE SC
43 217 OLIVIA GAWLER 01:44:51 08:00 min/mile 20 2 F 12 CHARLESTON SC
44 207 SARAH FRANKS 01:45:09 08:01 min/mile 31 2 F 13 SUMTER SC
45 442 ANNE WULF 01:45:11 08:01 min/mile 32 3 F 14 JOHNS ISLAND SC
46 100 MOHAMED ABOUELELLA 01:45:18 08:02 min/mile 33 5 M 29 SUMMERVILLE SC
47 288 DAVID LEEB 01:45:28 08:03 min/mile 51 3 M 30 CHICAGO IL
48 459 CINDI ECK 01:45:37 08:03 min/mile 34 4 F 15
49 367 JOHN SAMUEL ROPER 01:46:14 08:06 min/mile 34 6 M 31 HANAHAN SC
50 250 TOM HURATIAK 01:46:31 08:07 min/mile 47 7 M 32 WILLIAMSBURG VA
51 449 BRIAN SPARKS 01:47:12 08:10 min/mile 38 5 M 33 SUMMERVILLE SC
52 198 LEE FARLOW 01:47:29 08:12 min/mile 35 6 M 34 SUMMERVILLE SC
53 397 RANDY STEWART 01:47:29 08:12 min/mile 35 7 M 35 SUMMERVILLE SC
310 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
129 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2 299 JIM MADDEN 01:26:18 06:35 min/mile 53 O/A M 2 GOOSE CREEK SC
13 223 RICHARD GILBERT 01:35:03 07:15 min/mile 47 1 M 10 SUMMERVILLE SC
15 446 ERIC WHITTINGTON 01:35:58 07:19 min/mile 49 2 M 11 SUMMERVILLE SC
19 468 BILLY JONES 01:37:44 07:27 min/mile 44 1 M 12
23 197 BOBBY FANCHER 01:39:20 07:34 min/mile 46 3 M 14 MT PLEASANT SC
24 204 JON FRANKO 01:39:30 07:35 min/mile 51 1 M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC
25 218 LARRY GENTILE 01:39:39 07:36 min/mile 64 1 M 16 CHARLESTON SC
26 451 DOUG MAJEWSKI 01:39:45 07:36 min/mile 47 4 M 17
35 359 ROBERT REUTHER 01:42:51 07:51 min/mile 47 5 M 23 SUMMERVILLE SC
36 427 DAVID VICK 01:43:05 07:52 min/mile 47 6 M 24 SUMMERVILLE SC
37 384 ELTON SMITH 01:43:07 07:52 min/mile 57 1 M 25 WAKE FORREST NC
38 165 MARK CONE 01:43:11 07:52 min/mile 51 2 M 26 SUMMERVILLE SC
41 356 BRITT REAGIN 01:44:21 07:57 min/mile 40 2 M 28 SUMMERVILLE SC
47 288 DAVID LEEB 01:45:28 08:03 min/mile 51 3 M 30 CHICAGO IL
50 250 TOM HURATIAK 01:46:31 08:07 min/mile 47 7 M 32 WILLIAMSBURG VA
55 160 CRAIG COLEMAN 01:47:53 08:14 min/mile 52 4 M 36 SUMMERVILLE SC
56 166 MIKE CONLEE 01:48:27 08:16 min/mile 46 8 M 37 SUMMERVILLE SC
59 460 CARL KIDWELL 01:48:47 08:18 min/mile 48 9 M 39
66 457 MIKE WELLS 01:50:25 08:25 min/mile 69 1 M 41
77 272 JOHN KORNUTA 01:53:06 08:38 min/mile 53 5 M 50 MY PLEASANT SC
80 138 VONN BUNAO 01:53:28 08:39 min/mile 46 10 M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC
82 206 JOHN FRANKS 01:53:49 08:41 min/mile 63 2 M 54 SUMMERVILLE SC
86 409 TAMMIE TAYLOR 01:54:39 08:45 min/mile 48 1 F 27 SUMMERVILLE SC
89 137 JULIE BULLARD 01:55:15 08:47 min/mile 40 1 F 29 JOHN'S ISLAND SC
90 172 GEORGE DAVIES 01:55:16 08:47 min/mile 46 11 M 57 SUMMERVILLE SC
91 220 RIE GIBBONS 01:55:31 08:49 min/mile 56 1 F 30 SUMMERVILLE SC
94 333 DEBORAH MYERS 01:56:02 08:51 min/mile 50 1 F 32 GROVETOWN GA
98 463 RYAN MCELHENY 01:56:40 08:54 min/mile 40 3 M 61
99 341 MICHAEL PARKER 01:56:47 08:54 min/mile 43 4 M 62 RIDGEVILLE SC
103 194 SHARI ELDER 01:57:26 08:57 min/mile 50 2 F 36 DANIEL ISLAND SC
106 465 MARK ALLEN 01:57:45 08:59 min/mile 43 5 M 64
107 243 NICKOL HENSLEE 01:58:07 09:00 min/mile 44 2 F 39 HARLEYVILLE SC
109 133 RICHARD BRASWELL 01:58:40 09:03 min/mile 61 3 M 65 SUMMERVILLE SC
120 192 CALLIE EDMUNDSON 02:01:03 09:14 min/mile 67 1 F 48 LELAND NC
130 242 JOE HELFERICH 02:02:55 09:22 min/mile 42 6 M 74 SUMMERVILLE SC
133 294 AMY LIMA 02:03:07 09:23 min/mile 46 2 F 53 SUMMERVILLE SC
134 135 ANALIESA BRIMLEY 02:03:07 09:23 min/mile 45 3 F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC
135 227 PETRA GREENSTREET 02:03:07 09:23 min/mile 46 4 F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC
137 187 JANET DOOLEY 02:03:29 09:25 min/mile 56 2 F 57 MONCKS CORNER SC
138 452 KARD SLICK 02:03:51 09:27 min/mile 44 3 F 58
140 252 VAN WARING 02:04:22 09:29 min/mile 40 7 M 77 SUMMERVILLE SC
142 385 JAYNE SMITH 02:04:37 09:30 min/mile 53 3 F 61 DUNCAN SC
144 235 ROBIN HARRIS 02:05:09 09:33 min/mile 56 3 F 63 ISLE OF PALMS SC
145 297 KENNETH MACBRIDE 02:05:12 09:33 min/mile 51 6 M 78 MT.PLEASANT SC
148 289 GREG LEONARD 02:05:35 09:35 min/mile 45 12 M 79 SUMMERVILLE SC
150 364 CRYSTAL ROBINSON 02:06:19 09:38 min/mile 43 4 F 67 SUMMERVILLE SC
152 317 DEBBY MILLER 02:06:28 09:39 min/mile 62 1 F 69 SUMMERVILLE SC
153 104 JANE ASHBARRY 02:06:59 09:41 min/mile 53 4 F 70 CHARLESTON SC
154 237 JODY HATCHER 02:07:16 09:42 min/mile 55 2 M 80 MOUNT PLEASANT SC
155 234 MONTE HANSFORD 02:07:20 09:43 min/mile 48 13 M 81 SUMMERVILLE SC
129 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
54 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2 299 JIM MADDEN 01:26:18 06:35 min/mile 53 O/A M 2 GOOSE CREEK SC
24 204 JON FRANKO 01:39:30 07:35 min/mile 51 1 M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC
25 218 LARRY GENTILE 01:39:39 07:36 min/mile 64 1 M 16 CHARLESTON SC
37 384 ELTON SMITH 01:43:07 07:52 min/mile 57 1 M 25 WAKE FORREST NC
38 165 MARK CONE 01:43:11 07:52 min/mile 51 2 M 26 SUMMERVILLE SC
47 288 DAVID LEEB 01:45:28 08:03 min/mile 51 3 M 30 CHICAGO IL
55 160 CRAIG COLEMAN 01:47:53 08:14 min/mile 52 4 M 36 SUMMERVILLE SC
66 457 MIKE WELLS 01:50:25 08:25 min/mile 69 1 M 41
77 272 JOHN KORNUTA 01:53:06 08:38 min/mile 53 5 M 50 MY PLEASANT SC
82 206 JOHN FRANKS 01:53:49 08:41 min/mile 63 2 M 54 SUMMERVILLE SC
91 220 RIE GIBBONS 01:55:31 08:49 min/mile 56 1 F 30 SUMMERVILLE SC
94 333 DEBORAH MYERS 01:56:02 08:51 min/mile 50 1 F 32 GROVETOWN GA
103 194 SHARI ELDER 01:57:26 08:57 min/mile 50 2 F 36 DANIEL ISLAND SC
109 133 RICHARD BRASWELL 01:58:40 09:03 min/mile 61 3 M 65 SUMMERVILLE SC
120 192 CALLIE EDMUNDSON 02:01:03 09:14 min/mile 67 1 F 48 LELAND NC
137 187 JANET DOOLEY 02:03:29 09:25 min/mile 56 2 F 57 MONCKS CORNER SC
142 385 JAYNE SMITH 02:04:37 09:30 min/mile 53 3 F 61 DUNCAN SC
144 235 ROBIN HARRIS 02:05:09 09:33 min/mile 56 3 F 63 ISLE OF PALMS SC
145 297 KENNETH MACBRIDE 02:05:12 09:33 min/mile 51 6 M 78 MT.PLEASANT SC
152 317 DEBBY MILLER 02:06:28 09:39 min/mile 62 1 F 69 SUMMERVILLE SC
153 104 JANE ASHBARRY 02:06:59 09:41 min/mile 53 4 F 70 CHARLESTON SC
154 237 JODY HATCHER 02:07:16 09:42 min/mile 55 2 M 80 MOUNT PLEASANT SC
174 421 MARY TREPEN 02:14:00 10:13 min/mile 56 4 F 83 SUMMERVILLE SC
181 157 STEVEN CLARK 02:15:14 10:19 min/mile 61 4 M 88 SUMMERVILLE SC
183 214 THOMAS GASSER 02:15:23 10:20 min/mile 50 7 M 90 N CHARLESTON SC
184 362 RUSS RICHARDSON 02:15:37 10:21 min/mile 56 3 M 91 SUMMERVILLE SC
189 436 BRAD WHITMIRE 02:16:28 10:25 min/mile 51 8 M 95 SUMMERVILLE SC
195 117 SHERRIL BEAN 02:18:48 10:35 min/mile 62 2 F 93 CHARLESTON SC
203 453 HENRY ALEXANDER 02:20:16 10:42 min/mile 54 9 M 100
218 464 RANDY SANDS 02:22:52 10:54 min/mile 51 10 M 104
221 189 ROBERT DURSCHER 02:23:16 10:56 min/mile 50 11 M 106 SUMMERVILLE SC
226 128 SUSAN BOWERS 02:24:48 11:03 min/mile 52 5 F 113 CHARLESTON SC
231 140 STEVE BUTLER 02:27:04 11:13 min/mile 51 12 M 111 NORTH CHARLESTON SC
248 324 DEBBIE MOORE 02:39:10 12:09 min/mile 60 3 F 128 N CHARLESTON SC
251 232 TERI HALAJCSIK 02:39:36 12:10 min/mile 51 6 F 131 SUMMERVILLE SC
252 149 CASSIE CATALINE 02:39:51 12:12 min/mile 51 7 F 132 DANIEL ISLAND SC
253 136 JANE BROWN 02:40:02 12:12 min/mile 64 4 F 133 STEWARTSTOWN PA
254 213 YILDA GARRIDO-ADAMS 02:40:05 12:13 min/mile 57 5 F 134 NORTH CHARLESTON SC
261 109 SABINE AVCALADE 02:43:44 12:29 min/mile 60 5 F 137 MONCKS CORNER SC
263 287 CAROLYN LEEB 02:44:28 12:33 min/mile 71 1 F 139 CHICAGO IL
265 159 DENISE COCHRAN 02:44:35 12:33 min/mile 50 8 F 140 MOUNT PLEASANT SC
267 342 LISA PASS 02:44:51 12:35 min/mile 55 6 F 142 GOOSE CREEK SC
269 429 DORETHA WALKER 02:45:16 12:36 min/mile 55 7 F 144 MT PLEASANT SC
275 462 JUDY GILMAN 02:49:21 12:55 min/mile 67 2 F 149
277 305 MICHELLE MARTINDALE 02:49:56 12:58 min/mile 54 9 F 150 LYMAN SC
287 268 KEN KIRKLEY 02:59:10 13:40 min/mile 61 5 M 125 LYMAN SC
288 167 DAN CRANCE 03:00:27 13:46 min/mile 53 13 M 126 SUMMERVILLE SC
289 168 SUE CRANCE 03:00:28 13:46 min/mile 50 10 F 159 SUMMERVILLE SC
290 199 REBECCA FAWLEY 03:00:54 13:48 min/mile 59 8 F 160 GARDEN CITY SC
292 295 TRIEVA LUSTER 03:01:17 13:50 min/mile 55 9 F 162 SUMMERVILLE SC
54 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 323 MATT MOLDENHAUER 01:25:00 06:29 min/mile 33 O/A M 1 CHARLESTON SC
2 299 JIM MADDEN 01:26:18 06:35 min/mile 53 O/A M 2 GOOSE CREEK SC
4 423 SAM TRIPP 01:28:36 06:45 min/mile 34 O/A M 3 SUMMERVILLE SC
3 318 SHANNON MILLER 01:28:21 06:44 min/mile 32 O/A F 1 SUMMERVILLE SC
12 332 CAROLE MURRAY 01:34:45 07:13 min/mile 32 O/A F 2 JOHNS ISLAND SC
14 171 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 01:35:08 07:15 min/mile 36 O/A F 3 SUMMERVILLE SC
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
81 466 BRANDON EISENSTEIN 01:53:36 08:40 min/mile 14 1 M 53
128 191 JEREMIAH EDDY 02:02:23 09:20 min/mile 13 2 M 73 SUMMERVILLE SC
187 123 CAMERON BICKNELL 02:15:58 10:22 min/mile 14 3 M 94 SUMMERVILLE SC
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
5 322 TAYLOR MITCHUM 01:29:10 06:48 min/mile 16 1 M 4 SUMMERVILLE SC
7 190 BENJAMIN EDDY 01:30:15 06:53 min/mile 16 2 M 6 SUMMERVILLE SC
33 113 JACKSON BARNARD 01:42:27 07:49 min/mile 16 3 M 21 SUMMERVILLE SC
57 386 JJ SMITH 01:48:44 08:18 min/mile 18 4 M 38 DUNCAN SC
111 440 JACOB SWARTZ 01:58:56 09:04 min/mile 17 5 M 66 SUMMERVILLE SC
32 334 LIZZIE NAVAL 01:42:25 07:49 min/mile 15 1 F 9 SUMMERVILLE SC
95 300 CATHRYN MAIN 01:56:25 08:53 min/mile 17 2 F 33 SUMMERVILLE SC
171 147 DILLYN CARPENTER 02:12:59 10:09 min/mile 19 3 F 80 CHARLESTON SC
199 418 KATHRYN TORGERSON 02:19:54 10:40 min/mile 17 4 F 96 SUMMERVILLE SC
250 231 DANI HALAJCSIK 02:39:36 12:10 min/mile 19 5 F 130 SUMMERVILLE SC
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
72 230 AARON GURLEY 01:51:40 08:31 min/mile 20 1 M 45 BEECH ISLAND SC
241 277 ALEX KULT 02:30:49 11:30 min/mile 24 2 M 114 TEMECULA CA
276 321 JOE MITCHELL 02:49:54 12:58 min/mile 21 3 M 123 SUMMERVILLE SC
18 240 SYDNEY HAZEL 01:37:33 07:26 min/mile 23 1 F 4 SUMMERVILLE SC
43 217 OLIVIA GAWLER 01:44:51 08:00 min/mile 20 2 F 12 CHARLESTON SC
58 357 KATELYN REEVE 01:48:45 08:18 min/mile 23 3 F 17 CHARLESTON SC
60 267 ANNA CREW KINNEY 01:49:36 08:21 min/mile 22 4 F 18 CHARLESTON SC
64 134 SKYLAR BREWER 01:50:06 08:24 min/mile 22 5 F 21 CHARLESTON SC
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
31 461 JOHN CILLIE 01:42:21 07:48 min/mile 29 1 M 20
40 124 ANTHONY BLOEMER 01:43:58 07:56 min/mile 29 2 M 27 CINCINNATI OH
74 146 HAROLD CANTLEY 01:51:52 08:32 min/mile 25 3 M 47 NORTH CHARLESTON SC
75 304 RHETT MARLEY 01:52:07 08:33 min/mile 28 4 M 48 SUMMERVILLE SC
76 408 RYNE TAYLOR 01:52:50 08:36 min/mile 26 5 M 49 CHARLESTON SC
22 336 SAMANTHA NICHOLSON 01:39:07 07:33 min/mile 26 1 F 6 DUNCAN SC
27 303 ALICYNE MARLEY 01:41:07 07:43 min/mile 29 2 F 7 SUMMERVILLE SC
30 327 HANNAH MOSELEY 01:41:41 07:45 min/mile 26 3 F 8 CHARLESTON SC
54 312 ALYSON MIAZGA 01:47:34 08:12 min/mile 26 4 F 16 CINCINNATI OH
62 352 B.J. RAMAGE 01:49:51 08:23 min/mile 26 5 F 19 CHARLESTON SC
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8 188 CHRISTOPHER DUKE 01:30:18 06:53 min/mile 30 1 M 7 CHARLESTON SC
11 360 MATT REYNOLDS 01:34:29 07:12 min/mile 32 2 M 9 GREENWOOD SC
28 444 BRET YOUNT 01:41:12 07:43 min/mile 34 3 M 18 LADSON SC
34 205 CHRISTOPHER FRANKS 01:42:41 07:50 min/mile 32 4 M 22 SUMTER SC
46 100 MOHAMED ABOUELELLA 01:45:18 08:02 min/mile 33 5 M 29 SUMMERVILLE SC
20 467 KRISTIN WHITE 01:38:18 07:30 min/mile 31 1 F 5
44 207 SARAH FRANKS 01:45:09 08:01 min/mile 31 2 F 13 SUMTER SC
45 442 ANNE WULF 01:45:11 08:01 min/mile 32 3 F 14 JOHNS ISLAND SC
48 459 CINDI ECK 01:45:37 08:03 min/mile 34 4 F 15
63 148 AMANDA CASTON 01:49:52 08:23 min/mile 30 5 F 20 MONCKS CORNER SC
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
6 414 WILL THOMPSON 01:29:59 06:52 min/mile 36 1 M 5 SUMMERVILLE SC
9 366 CORY ROGERS 01:30:32 06:54 min/mile 39 2 M 8 SUMMERVILLE SC
21 222 BRIAN GIDDENS 01:38:53 07:32 min/mile 39 3 M 13 SUMMERVILLE SC
29 184 WESLEY DONEHUE 01:41:32 07:45 min/mile 36 4 M 19 SUMMERVILLE SC
51 449 BRIAN SPARKS 01:47:12 08:10 min/mile 38 5 M 33 SUMMERVILLE SC
39 389 WENDY SMITH 01:43:31 07:54 min/mile 38 1 F 10 SUMMERVILLE SC
42 434 ERICA WATTS 01:44:33 07:58 min/mile 38 2 F 11 SUMMERVILLE SC
78 422 CHRISTINA TRIPP 01:53:17 08:38 min/mile 37 3 F 24 SUMMERVILLE SC
83 236 RONI HASKELL 01:54:12 08:43 min/mile 36 4 F 25 SUMMERVILLE SC
108 340 ERIN PADGETT 01:58:39 09:03 min/mile 39 5 F 40 WALTERBORO SC
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
19 468 BILLY JONES 01:37:44 07:27 min/mile 44 1 M 12
41 356 BRITT REAGIN 01:44:21 07:57 min/mile 40 2 M 28 SUMMERVILLE SC
98 463 RYAN MCELHENY 01:56:40 08:54 min/mile 40 3 M 61
99 341 MICHAEL PARKER 01:56:47 08:54 min/mile 43 4 M 62 RIDGEVILLE SC
106 465 MARK ALLEN 01:57:45 08:59 min/mile 43 5 M 64
89 137 JULIE BULLARD 01:55:15 08:47 min/mile 40 1 F 29 JOHN'S ISLAND SC
107 243 NICKOL HENSLEE 01:58:07 09:00 min/mile 44 2 F 39 HARLEYVILLE SC
138 452 KARD SLICK 02:03:51 09:27 min/mile 44 3 F 58
150 364 CRYSTAL ROBINSON 02:06:19 09:38 min/mile 43 4 F 67 SUMMERVILLE SC
160 296 JOAN LYMAN 02:09:28 09:52 min/mile 42 5 F 74 CHARLESTON SC
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
13 223 RICHARD GILBERT 01:35:03 07:15 min/mile 47 1 M 10 SUMMERVILLE SC
15 446 ERIC WHITTINGTON 01:35:58 07:19 min/mile 49 2 M 11 SUMMERVILLE SC
23 197 BOBBY FANCHER 01:39:20 07:34 min/mile 46 3 M 14 MT PLEASANT SC
26 451 DOUG MAJEWSKI 01:39:45 07:36 min/mile 47 4 M 17
35 359 ROBERT REUTHER 01:42:51 07:51 min/mile 47 5 M 23 SUMMERVILLE SC
86 409 TAMMIE TAYLOR 01:54:39 08:45 min/mile 48 1 F 27 SUMMERVILLE SC
133 294 AMY LIMA 02:03:07 09:23 min/mile 46 2 F 53 SUMMERVILLE SC
134 135 ANALIESA BRIMLEY 02:03:07 09:23 min/mile 45 3 F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC
135 227 PETRA GREENSTREET 02:03:07 09:23 min/mile 46 4 F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC
157 329 MAITE MURPHY 02:08:37 09:49 min/mile 47 5 F 71 SUMMERVILLE SC
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
24 204 JON FRANKO 01:39:30 07:35 min/mile 51 1 M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC
38 165 MARK CONE 01:43:11 07:52 min/mile 51 2 M 26 SUMMERVILLE SC
47 288 DAVID LEEB 01:45:28 08:03 min/mile 51 3 M 30 CHICAGO IL
55 160 CRAIG COLEMAN 01:47:53 08:14 min/mile 52 4 M 36 SUMMERVILLE SC
77 272 JOHN KORNUTA 01:53:06 08:38 min/mile 53 5 M 50 MY PLEASANT SC
94 333 DEBORAH MYERS 01:56:02 08:51 min/mile 50 1 F 32 GROVETOWN GA
103 194 SHARI ELDER 01:57:26 08:57 min/mile 50 2 F 36 DANIEL ISLAND SC
142 385 JAYNE SMITH 02:04:37 09:30 min/mile 53 3 F 61 DUNCAN SC
153 104 JANE ASHBARRY 02:06:59 09:41 min/mile 53 4 F 70 CHARLESTON SC
226 128 SUSAN BOWERS 02:24:48 11:03 min/mile 52 5 F 113 CHARLESTON SC
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
37 384 ELTON SMITH 01:43:07 07:52 min/mile 57 1 M 25 WAKE FORREST NC
154 237 JODY HATCHER 02:07:16 09:42 min/mile 55 2 M 80 MOUNT PLEASANT SC
184 362 RUSS RICHARDSON 02:15:37 10:21 min/mile 56 3 M 91 SUMMERVILLE SC
91 220 RIE GIBBONS 01:55:31 08:49 min/mile 56 1 F 30 SUMMERVILLE SC
137 187 JANET DOOLEY 02:03:29 09:25 min/mile 56 2 F 57 MONCKS CORNER SC
144 235 ROBIN HARRIS 02:05:09 09:33 min/mile 56 3 F 63 ISLE OF PALMS SC
174 421 MARY TREPEN 02:14:00 10:13 min/mile 56 4 F 83 SUMMERVILLE SC
254 213 YILDA GARRIDO-ADAMS 02:40:05 12:13 min/mile 57 5 F 134 NORTH CHARLESTON SC
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
25 218 LARRY GENTILE 01:39:39 07:36 min/mile 64 1 M 16 CHARLESTON SC
82 206 JOHN FRANKS 01:53:49 08:41 min/mile 63 2 M 54 SUMMERVILLE SC
109 133 RICHARD BRASWELL 01:58:40 09:03 min/mile 61 3 M 65 SUMMERVILLE SC
181 157 STEVEN CLARK 02:15:14 10:19 min/mile 61 4 M 88 SUMMERVILLE SC
287 268 KEN KIRKLEY 02:59:10 13:40 min/mile 61 5 M 125 LYMAN SC
152 317 DEBBY MILLER 02:06:28 09:39 min/mile 62 1 F 69 SUMMERVILLE SC
195 117 SHERRIL BEAN 02:18:48 10:35 min/mile 62 2 F 93 CHARLESTON SC
248 324 DEBBIE MOORE 02:39:10 12:09 min/mile 60 3 F 128 N CHARLESTON SC
253 136 JANE BROWN 02:40:02 12:12 min/mile 64 4 F 133 STEWARTSTOWN PA
261 109 SABINE AVCALADE 02:43:44 12:29 min/mile 60 5 F 137 MONCKS CORNER SC
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
66 457 MIKE WELLS 01:50:25 08:25 min/mile 69 1 M 41
120 192 CALLIE EDMUNDSON 02:01:03 09:14 min/mile 67 1 F 48 LELAND NC
275 462 JUDY GILMAN 02:49:21 12:55 min/mile 67 2 F 149
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Finish Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
263 287 CAROLYN LEEB 02:44:28 12:33 min/mile 71 1 F 139 CHICAGO IL

Race Info

Participants:
314
Last Updated:
11/29/2016 11:18:08 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 310


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 09:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
180 10:46

Grand Masters half marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:27

Masters half marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:26
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction