Race Results for…
2016 Susan G Komen Race for the Cure LowCountry

October 15, 2016 presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
879
Last Updated:
10/17/2016 9:02:32 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 997 ZANE JACKSON 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile CHARLESTON 14
2 1646 PATRICK GAFFNEY 00:18:08 05:51 min/mile CHARLESTON 33
3 1810 LUKE PAULDINE 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile MT PLEASANT 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1572 KERRY ROBINSON 00:19:53 06:25 min/mile MEGGETT 56
2 1487 ANNA TOOLE 00:20:01 06:28 min/mile CHARLESTON 24
3 1238 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 36

5K SURVIVOR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 70 DENNIS SMALLS 01:03:29 20:28 min/mile CHARLESTON 52
2 7 RAYMOND JOHNSON 01:01:59 20:47 min/mile CROSS 31
3 16 ABDUL COAXUM 01:11:27 24:10 min/mile HOLLYWOOD 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 80 MARYANNE AIMAR 00:27:42 08:58 min/mile CHARLESTON 50
2 63 KARIN LEVESQUE 00:27:05 09:01 min/mile FAYETTEVILLE 59
3 45 JEANNIE CALLANAN 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND 46

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
812 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 997 ZANE JACKSON 00:17:54 00:17:54 14 M 5K CHARLESTON SC PALMETTO SCHOLARS ACADEMY CROSS COU 1 O/A 05:46 min/mile
2 1646 PATRICK GAFFNEY 00:18:09 00:18:08 33 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 2 O/A 05:51 min/mile
3 1810 LUKE PAULDINE 00:18:38 00:18:38 15 M 5K MT PLEASANT SC 3 O/A 06:00 min/mile
4 983 CHRIS LIETZOW 00:18:41 00:18:41 30 M 5K CHARLESTON SC NINTH CIRCUIT SOLICITOR'S OFFICE 4 1 06:01 min/mile
5 1811 MARK RICHTER 00:18:42 00:18:42 99 M 5K MT PLEASANT SC 5 0 06:01 min/mile
6 1908 IAN AUMAN 00:18:51 00:18:51 38 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 6 1 06:04 min/mile
7 940 JAMES TEIXEIRA 00:19:27 00:19:27 34 M 5K CHARLESTON SC HEIGHTEN CANCER AWARENESS 7 2 06:16 min/mile
8 1572 KERRY ROBINSON 00:19:54 00:19:53 56 F 5K MEGGETT SC 1 O/A 06:25 min/mile
9 1487 ANNA TOOLE 00:20:03 00:20:01 24 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 2 O/A 06:28 min/mile
10 1238 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:20:16 00:20:16 36 F 5K SUMMERVILLE SC 3 O/A 06:32 min/mile
11 1020 MICHAEL MARTIN 00:20:56 00:20:55 16 M 5K CHARLESTON SC PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL 8 1 06:45 min/mile
12 1577 GEORGE STEVENS 00:20:57 00:20:54 31 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 9 3 06:45 min/mile
13 868 RICHARD VRIESINGA 00:21:04 00:21:00 29 M 5K CHARLESTON SC CLAWSON AND STAUBES 10 2 06:47 min/mile
14 1793 BLAKE EASTERLING 00:21:05 00:21:03 36 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 11 4 06:48 min/mile
15 1918 ANDREW DEHOLL 00:21:06 00:21:05 33 M 5K MT PLEASANT SC 12 5 06:48 min/mile
16 1057 JEB BARTON 00:21:07 00:21:04 41 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC SHOTGUN FAIRIES 13 1 06:48 min/mile
17 1294 ANNALISE HAFNER 00:21:18 00:21:17 16 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 4 1 06:52 min/mile
18 1613 LUKE WALMET 00:21:27 00:21:27 11 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 14 1 06:55 min/mile
19 1614 PAULA WALMET 00:21:33 00:21:32 46 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 5 1 06:57 min/mile
20 1513 PETER WILBER 00:21:55 00:21:48 44 M 5K SUMMERVILLE SC 15 2 07:04 min/mile
21 1544 CARTER COCHRAN 00:21:56 00:21:49 36 M 5K MT PLEASANT SC 16 6 07:04 min/mile
22 1019 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN 00:22:02 00:22:00 16 M 5K CHARLESTON SC PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL 17 2 07:06 min/mile
23 883 EMMA MULLER 00:22:05 00:22:05 10 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC DANIEL ISLAND SCHOOL 6 1 07:07 min/mile
24 1288 SEAN GRIBBEN 00:22:06 00:22:06 31 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 18 7 07:07 min/mile
25 987 ADAM BEVINS 00:22:12 00:21:02 24 M 5K CHARLESTON SC NORTHWOODS MIDDLE SCHOOL 19 3 07:09 min/mile
26 1088 RICHARD WARING 00:22:13 00:22:13 33 M 5K CHARLESTON SC SOLICITOR SCARLETT WILSON'S KOMEN C 20 8 07:10 min/mile
27 1612 RACHEL WALMET 00:22:25 00:22:25 15 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 7 2 07:13 min/mile
28 1772 BECKY WOLLENBERB 00:22:29 00:22:27 37 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 8 1 07:15 min/mile
29 767 THOMAS SCHMENK 00:22:37 00:22:37 14 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC ALSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 2016 21 2 07:17 min/mile
30 1765 TIM MCDONALD 00:22:38 00:22:38 14 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 22 3 07:18 min/mile
31 1569 ALEXANDER PUCKHABER 00:22:39 00:22:22 16 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 23 3 07:18 min/mile
32 1789 RYAN FISHER 00:22:41 00:22:38 41 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 24 3 07:19 min/mile
33 1653 JOSIE MAY 00:22:42 00:22:42 10 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 9 3 07:19 min/mile
34 1769 KATE HOWDYSHELL 00:22:49 00:22:45 37 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 10 2 07:21 min/mile
35 1354 HOLLY LIMBERT 00:22:50 00:22:50 41 F 5K MT PLEASANT SC 11 2 07:21 min/mile
36 1388 JACKSON MULLER 00:23:14 00:23:14 8 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 25 4 07:29 min/mile
37 1028 JOSEPH BAKER 00:23:18 00:23:18 36 M 5K NORTH CHARLESTON SC R U JELLEN? 26 9 07:30 min/mile
38 1307 ERIC HERZIG 00:23:24 00:23:23 29 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 27 4 07:32 min/mile
39 932 CATHERINE HOLLY 00:23:25 00:23:01 31 F 5K CHARLESTON SC HEIGHTEN CANCER AWARENESS 12 3 07:33 min/mile
40 1825 AILISH WARD 00:23:25 00:23:22 11 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 13 4 07:33 min/mile
41 1539 DAVIDAIMAR AIMAR 00:23:28 00:23:20 21 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 28 5 07:34 min/mile
42 1079 CHRISTY WINER 00:23:32 00:23:28 38 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC SHOTGUN FAIRIES 14 4 07:35 min/mile
43 1890 OLIVER SMITH 00:23:34 00:22:53 44 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 29 4 07:36 min/mile
44 1494 JAKE VARN 00:23:35 00:23:35 13 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 30 5 07:36 min/mile
45 1792 MARY PACE 00:23:41 00:23:41 24 F 5K N CHARLESTON SC 15 1 07:38 min/mile
46 1556 JEFF GRADY 00:23:42 00:23:41 28 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 31 6 07:38 min/mile
47 1054 KATHRYN ADEL 00:23:44 00:23:39 30 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC SHOTGUN FAIRIES 16 2 07:39 min/mile
48 1551 BRUCE DARLING 00:23:45 00:23:44 47 M 5K SUMMERVILLE SC 32 5 07:39 min/mile
49 1895 NINA PARKSTAYLOR 00:23:47 00:23:45 57 F 5K NEW YORK NY 17 1 07:40 min/mile
50 817 CHRIS LITTLE 00:23:50 00:23:44 30 M 5K CHARLESTON SC BOOBTOWN! 33 7 07:41 min/mile
812 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 997 ZANE JACKSON 00:17:54 00:17:54 14 M 5K CHARLESTON SC PALMETTO SCHOLARS ACADEMY CROSS COU 1 O/A 05:46 min/mile
2 1646 PATRICK GAFFNEY 00:18:09 00:18:08 33 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 2 O/A 05:51 min/mile
3 1810 LUKE PAULDINE 00:18:38 00:18:38 15 M 5K MT PLEASANT SC 3 O/A 06:00 min/mile
8 1572 KERRY ROBINSON 00:19:54 00:19:53 56 F 5K MEGGETT SC 1 O/A 06:25 min/mile
9 1487 ANNA TOOLE 00:20:03 00:20:01 24 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 2 O/A 06:28 min/mile
10 1238 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:20:16 00:20:16 36 F 5K SUMMERVILLE SC 3 O/A 06:32 min/mile
1 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
18 1613 LUKE WALMET 00:21:27 00:21:27 11 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 14 1 06:55 min/mile
29 767 THOMAS SCHMENK 00:22:37 00:22:37 14 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC ALSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 2016 21 2 07:17 min/mile
30 1765 TIM MCDONALD 00:22:38 00:22:38 14 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 22 3 07:18 min/mile
36 1388 JACKSON MULLER 00:23:14 00:23:14 8 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 25 4 07:29 min/mile
44 1494 JAKE VARN 00:23:35 00:23:35 13 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 30 5 07:36 min/mile
23 883 EMMA MULLER 00:22:05 00:22:05 10 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC DANIEL ISLAND SCHOOL 6 1 07:07 min/mile
27 1612 RACHEL WALMET 00:22:25 00:22:25 15 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 7 2 07:13 min/mile
33 1653 JOSIE MAY 00:22:42 00:22:42 10 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 9 3 07:19 min/mile
40 1825 AILISH WARD 00:23:25 00:23:22 11 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 13 4 07:33 min/mile
99 1372 EMMA MCQUAID 00:26:47 00:26:45 11 F 5K MT PLEASANT SC 35 5 08:38 min/mile
16 - 20
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
11 1020 MICHAEL MARTIN 00:20:56 00:20:55 16 M 5K CHARLESTON SC PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL 8 1 06:45 min/mile
22 1019 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN 00:22:02 00:22:00 16 M 5K CHARLESTON SC PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL 17 2 07:06 min/mile
31 1569 ALEXANDER PUCKHABER 00:22:39 00:22:22 16 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 23 3 07:18 min/mile
55 1010 MAXWELL EASTER 00:24:14 00:24:03 18 M 5K CHARLESTON SC PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL 38 4 07:49 min/mile
89 996 AARON DE JAGER 00:26:11 00:26:11 17 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC PALMETTO SCHOLARS ACADEMY CROSS COU 59 5 08:26 min/mile
17 1294 ANNALISE HAFNER 00:21:18 00:21:17 16 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 4 1 06:52 min/mile
56 1814 DELANEY MERRILL 00:24:15 00:24:09 19 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 18 2 07:49 min/mile
122 1798 BRYN GERDING 00:27:33 00:27:33 16 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 47 3 08:53 min/mile
244 1910 SARAH HOWARD 00:31:20 00:31:20 20 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 117 4 10:06 min/mile
273 1449 ABIGAIL SCHWEICKHARDT 00:32:12 00:32:12 16 F 5K MOUNT PLEASANT SC 136 5 10:23 min/mile
21 - 30
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
4 983 CHRIS LIETZOW 00:18:41 00:18:41 30 M 5K CHARLESTON SC NINTH CIRCUIT SOLICITOR'S OFFICE 4 1 06:01 min/mile
13 868 RICHARD VRIESINGA 00:21:04 00:21:00 29 M 5K CHARLESTON SC CLAWSON AND STAUBES 10 2 06:47 min/mile
25 987 ADAM BEVINS 00:22:12 00:21:02 24 M 5K CHARLESTON SC NORTHWOODS MIDDLE SCHOOL 19 3 07:09 min/mile
38 1307 ERIC HERZIG 00:23:24 00:23:23 29 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 27 4 07:32 min/mile
41 1539 DAVIDAIMAR AIMAR 00:23:28 00:23:20 21 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 28 5 07:34 min/mile
45 1792 MARY PACE 00:23:41 00:23:41 24 F 5K N CHARLESTON SC 15 1 07:38 min/mile
47 1054 KATHRYN ADEL 00:23:44 00:23:39 30 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC SHOTGUN FAIRIES 16 2 07:39 min/mile
77 876 MARY RICHESON 00:25:36 00:25:09 29 F 5K MOUNT PLEASANT SC CUMMINS IS COOL IN PINK 25 3 08:15 min/mile
86 1104 ASHLEY SMITH 00:26:07 00:26:07 28 F 5K MOUNT PLEASANT SC TEAM JULE 28 4 08:25 min/mile
87 1567 ELIZABETH O'BRIEN 00:26:07 00:25:08 26 F 5K MOUNT PLEASANT SC 29 5 08:25 min/mile
31 - 40
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
6 1908 IAN AUMAN 00:18:51 00:18:51 38 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 6 1 06:04 min/mile
7 940 JAMES TEIXEIRA 00:19:27 00:19:27 34 M 5K CHARLESTON SC HEIGHTEN CANCER AWARENESS 7 2 06:16 min/mile
12 1577 GEORGE STEVENS 00:20:57 00:20:54 31 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 9 3 06:45 min/mile
14 1793 BLAKE EASTERLING 00:21:05 00:21:03 36 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 11 4 06:48 min/mile
15 1918 ANDREW DEHOLL 00:21:06 00:21:05 33 M 5K MT PLEASANT SC 12 5 06:48 min/mile
28 1772 BECKY WOLLENBERB 00:22:29 00:22:27 37 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 8 1 07:15 min/mile
34 1769 KATE HOWDYSHELL 00:22:49 00:22:45 37 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 10 2 07:21 min/mile
39 932 CATHERINE HOLLY 00:23:25 00:23:01 31 F 5K CHARLESTON SC HEIGHTEN CANCER AWARENESS 12 3 07:33 min/mile
42 1079 CHRISTY WINER 00:23:32 00:23:28 38 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC SHOTGUN FAIRIES 14 4 07:35 min/mile
62 1181 RYAN APRILL 00:24:38 00:24:37 37 F 5K ISLE OF PALMS SC 19 5 07:56 min/mile
41 - 50
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
16 1057 JEB BARTON 00:21:07 00:21:04 41 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC SHOTGUN FAIRIES 13 1 06:48 min/mile
20 1513 PETER WILBER 00:21:55 00:21:48 44 M 5K SUMMERVILLE SC 15 2 07:04 min/mile
32 1789 RYAN FISHER 00:22:41 00:22:38 41 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 24 3 07:19 min/mile
43 1890 OLIVER SMITH 00:23:34 00:22:53 44 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 29 4 07:36 min/mile
48 1551 BRUCE DARLING 00:23:45 00:23:44 47 M 5K SUMMERVILLE SC 32 5 07:39 min/mile
19 1614 PAULA WALMET 00:21:33 00:21:32 46 F 5K CHARLESTON SC 5 1 06:57 min/mile
35 1354 HOLLY LIMBERT 00:22:50 00:22:50 41 F 5K MT PLEASANT SC 11 2 07:21 min/mile
71 897 KELLY MILLER 00:25:23 00:25:21 46 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC EAST COOPER MEDICAL CENTER 23 3 08:11 min/mile
84 2346 LISA TONON 00:25:58 00:25:57 44 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 27 4 08:22 min/mile
91 1917 NICKOL HENSLEE 00:26:18 00:26:13 44 F 5K HARLEYSVILLE SC 31 5 08:29 min/mile
51 - 60
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
69 1571 PETER REDDY 00:25:10 00:25:06 54 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 48 1 08:07 min/mile
90 1463 BLAIR SMITH 00:26:11 00:26:11 53 M 5K MOUNT PLEASANT SC 60 2 08:26 min/mile
137 1009 MARCELL EASTER 00:28:05 00:27:54 55 M 5K CHARLESTON SC PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL 78 3 09:03 min/mile
154 1466 JEFFREY SMITH 00:28:30 00:28:19 52 M 5K MT PLEASANT SC 85 4 09:11 min/mile
157 1304 KELLY HENDERSON 00:28:40 00:28:31 54 M 5K ISLE OF PALMS SC 87 5 09:14 min/mile
49 1895 NINA PARKSTAYLOR 00:23:47 00:23:45 57 F 5K NEW YORK NY 17 1 07:40 min/mile
70 1310 KAREN HOCKING 00:25:20 00:25:18 52 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 22 2 08:10 min/mile
100 1390 MIMI MUSUMECI 00:26:47 00:26:45 60 F 5K CARY NC 36 3 08:38 min/mile
114 1813 DEBBIE OBRIEN 00:27:19 00:27:07 54 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 42 4 08:48 min/mile
124 1313 REGINA HOOVER 00:27:44 00:27:44 51 F 5K NORTH CHARLESTON SC 49 5 08:56 min/mile
61 - 70
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
51 1508 LARRY WHITE 00:23:52 00:23:51 65 M 5K COLUMBIA SC 34 1 07:41 min/mile
58 1892 BOBO BRINSON 00:24:18 00:24:15 63 M 5K CHARLESTON SC 40 2 07:50 min/mile
78 1506 ALFRED WHITE 00:25:37 00:25:36 69 M 5K N CHARLESTON SC 53 3 08:15 min/mile
95 1016 JEFF JOYNER 00:26:39 00:26:35 61 M 5K MT PLEASANT SC PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL 63 4 08:35 min/mile
228 1200 KEN BENASSI 00:30:33 00:30:09 62 M 5K NORFOLK VA 114 5 09:51 min/mile
65 1914 KIKI SWEIGART 00:24:47 00:24:37 65 F 5K SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 20 1 07:59 min/mile
202 1396 MARY NICKERSON 00:29:55 00:29:55 62 F 5K MOUNT PLEASANT SC 94 2 09:39 min/mile
414 1323 DEBBIE JESSUP 00:36:41 00:36:02 61 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 237 3 11:50 min/mile
491 1151 LEONA FORBES 00:41:21 00:40:23 61 F 5K JOHNS ISLAND SC UNVEILING A CURE 291 4 13:20 min/mile
563 1301 MARSHA HASSELL 00:46:54 00:45:53 62 F 5K NORTH CHARLESTON SC 341 5 15:07 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender Division City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
473 1346 JOHN LAZARCHICK 00:39:51 00:39:42 74 M 5K MOUNT PLEASANT SC 180 1 12:51 min/mile
482 1363 CHARLIE MARAZITI 00:40:48 00:39:55 71 M 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 183 2 13:09 min/mile
484 1481 GEORGE TAMBINI 00:40:54 00:40:43 74 M 5K EASLEY SC 184 3 13:11 min/mile
586 752 JOSEPH L MYERS 00:51:44 00:48:45 74 M 5K MOUNT PLEASANT SC 205 4 16:41 min/mile
859 1340 EDWARD KNIGHT 01:15:43 01:12:38 74 M 5K GREENSBORO NC 251 5 24:25 min/mile
439 1254 HAZEL FARISH 00:38:10 00:38:03 73 F 5K NORTH CHARLESTON SC 252 1 12:18 min/mile
472 1347 LYNDA LAZARCHICK 00:39:48 00:39:40 74 F 5K MOUNT PLEASANT SC 277 2 12:50 min/mile
652 1208 BERTHA BROWN 00:58:54 00:57:36 72 F 5K WANDO SC 403 3 19:00 min/mile
828 1786 GRACE MELOENY 01:13:20 01:11:04 75 F 5K DANIEL ISLAND SC 527 4 23:39 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
879
Last Updated:
10/17/2016 9:02:32 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 812


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
254 11:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
558 14:20

5K SURVIVOR - 67


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 21:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 17:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction