Race Results for…
Myrtle Beach Turkey Trot

November 24, 2016 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
933
Last Updated:
11/26/2016 8:23:53 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 103 KYLE O'BRIEN 00:26:00 00:25:57 05:11 min/mile MURRELLS INLET 28
2 160 GRIFFIN EUBANKS 00:28:04 00:28:03 05:36 min/mile LYMAN 22
3 58 ZACH HENSEL 00:28:34 00:28:33 05:42 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 39 STEPHANIE FULMER 00:32:45 00:32:42 06:32 min/mile ALEXANDRIA 26
2 152 MICHELLE WYATT 00:35:53 00:35:46 07:09 min/mile COLUMBIA 47
3 27 KALI CONGER 00:36:21 00:35:53 07:10 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 31

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2528 RYAN FARNAN 00:16:10 00:16:10 05:12 min/mile RADFORD 23
2 546 JONATHAN TIMOTHY 00:17:30 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile GREENVILLE 18
3 2226 JIM ISEMAN 00:18:03 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile LONG ISLAND CITY 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 570 JAMIE BARNETT 00:20:35 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 20
2 2441 SARAH STIRRUP 00:21:29 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile GAINESVILLE 22
3 2289 ELLIE MCCREESH 00:21:36 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile NUTLEY 16

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
206 entrants …
8K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
103 KYLE O'BRIEN 00:26:00 00:25:57 05:11 min/mile 8K 1 M 1 28 O/A MURRELLS INLET SC
160 GRIFFIN EUBANKS 00:28:04 00:28:03 05:36 min/mile 8K 2 M 2 22 O/A LYMAN SC
58 ZACH HENSEL 00:28:34 00:28:33 05:42 min/mile 8K 3 M 3 23 O/A MYRTLE BEACH SC
206 DAN LEBLANC 00:29:32 00:29:27 05:53 min/mile 8K 4 M 4 39 1 FT MILL SC
24 ERIC CHOUDHARY 00:29:34 00:29:32 05:54 min/mile 8K 5 M 5 30 1 GERMANTOWN MD
29 HAYDEN DEBUSE 00:30:28 00:30:18 06:03 min/mile 8K 6 M 6 17 1 BERTHOUD CO
194 MICHAEL MEROLLE 00:30:34 00:30:31 06:06 min/mile 8K 7 M 7 26 1 CONWAY SC
67 ZANE JACKSON 00:32:18 00:32:17 06:27 min/mile 8K 8 M 8 14 1 NORTH CHARLESTON SC
185 TIMOTHY BETLER 00:32:22 00:32:12 06:26 min/mile 8K 9 M 9 37 2 PITTSBURGH PA
39 STEPHANIE FULMER 00:32:45 00:32:42 06:32 min/mile 8K 10 F 1 26 O/A ALEXANDRIA VA
153 MIKE WYATT 00:33:20 00:33:13 06:38 min/mile 8K 11 M 10 47 1 COLUMBIA SC
93 DEREK MAY 00:33:29 00:33:25 06:41 min/mile 8K 12 M 11 37 3 BEDFORD PA
145 DANIEL TURNIPSEED 00:33:46 00:33:43 06:44 min/mile 8K 13 M 12 15 2 RIDGEWAY SC
12 ROBERT BOWERS 00:33:47 00:33:45 06:45 min/mile 8K 14 M 13 45 2 WOODSTOCK VA
115 PETER RAYMER 00:34:30 00:34:24 06:52 min/mile 8K 15 M 14 30 2 MT AIRY NC
182 RICH ARNOLD 00:34:58 00:34:55 06:59 min/mile 8K 16 M 15 52 1 TUCKER GA
204 JAMES COOPER 00:35:16 00:35:08 07:01 min/mile 8K 17 M 16 57 1 KNOXVILLE TN
178 BRIAN TAUPIER 00:35:18 00:35:16 07:03 min/mile 8K 18 M 17 27 2 CHARLESTON SC
152 MICHELLE WYATT 00:35:53 00:35:46 07:09 min/mile 8K 19 F 2 47 O/A COLUMBIA SC
35 DALTON FISHER 00:35:55 00:35:52 07:10 min/mile 8K 20 M 18 18 3 RIPLEY WV
27 KALI CONGER 00:36:21 00:35:53 07:10 min/mile 8K 21 F 3 31 O/A MYRTLE BEACH SC
16 ALISSA BROWN 00:36:43 00:36:40 07:20 min/mile 8K 22 F 4 34 1 FORT MILL SC
219 MATTHEW THOMPSON 00:36:49 00:36:46 07:21 min/mile 8K 23 M 19 60 1 LUMBERTON NC
174 TAYLOR MCLANE 00:36:55 00:36:55 07:23 min/mile 8K 24 F 5 26 1 AGAWAM MA
91 STEPHEN MAURAKIS 00:37:07 00:37:02 07:24 min/mile 8K 25 M 20 24 1 RICHMOND VA
205 GREG COOPER 00:37:22 00:37:12 07:26 min/mile 8K 26 M 21 26 3 JOHNSON CITY TN
31 DAVID DEKLEVA 00:37:26 00:37:21 07:28 min/mile 8K 27 M 22 47 3 MYRTLE BEACH SC
195 MATTHEW NICHOLS 00:37:41 00:36:16 07:15 min/mile 8K 28 M 23 31 3 MURRELLS INLET SC
79 BRADLEY LANE 00:37:43 00:37:16 07:27 min/mile 8K 29 M 24 33 4 SAN DIEGO CA
13 BRITTANY BRADFORD 00:37:45 00:37:40 07:32 min/mile 8K 30 F 6 29 2 HENDERSON TN
150 DAWN WHITE 00:38:09 00:38:07 07:37 min/mile 8K 31 F 7 46 1 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC
226 BRANDI ALTAHER 00:38:13 00:38:09 07:37 min/mile 8K 32 F 8 40 1
164 ALEXIS HARTMAN 00:38:21 00:38:13 07:38 min/mile 8K 33 F 9 20 1 ANDERSON SC
220 J ER RALSTON 00:38:25 00:38:18 07:39 min/mile 8K 34 M 25 60 2 WINSTON SALEM NC
95 BRYAN MELTON 00:38:25 00:38:16 07:39 min/mile 8K 35 M 26 52 2 EDNEYVILLE NC
212 SARA MILLAR 00:38:34 00:38:31 07:42 min/mile 8K 36 F 10 37 1 MYRTLE BEACH SC
44 JEREMY GARGANO 00:38:51 00:38:43 07:44 min/mile 8K 37 M 27 35 4 FREEMANSBURG PA
88 KEVIN MANNING 00:39:19 00:38:19 07:39 min/mile 8K 38 M 28 37 5 ATLANTA GA
49 CHRIS GLODACK 00:40:27 00:38:55 07:47 min/mile 8K 39 M 29 23 2 MYRTLE BEACH SC
176 CHRISTOPHER SMITH 00:40:39 00:40:33 08:06 min/mile 8K 40 M 30 33 5 MYRTLE BEACH SC
124 DAVID SCHNEIDER 00:40:40 00:40:32 08:06 min/mile 8K 41 M 31 46 4 JESSUP MD
184 ERIN BETLER 00:40:42 00:40:33 08:06 min/mile 8K 42 F 11 36 2 PITTSBURGH PA
121 MICHAEL RUTHERFORD 00:40:48 00:40:24 08:04 min/mile 8K 43 M 32 44 1 WILLOW STREET PA
134 EDDIE SMOLENSKI 00:40:51 00:40:40 08:08 min/mile 8K 44 M 33 25 4 MYRTLE BEACH SC
9 STEVEN BECKER 00:40:57 00:40:20 08:04 min/mile 8K 45 M 34 33 6 PALM BEACH GARDENS FL
222 JAN DOBR 00:41:00 00:40:57 08:11 min/mile 8K 46 F 12 41 2 MYRTLE BEACH SC
45 PETER GASCA 00:41:17 00:40:55 08:11 min/mile 8K 47 M 35 44 2 MYRTLE BEACH SC
108 WILLIAM PAULEY 00:41:25 00:41:25 08:17 min/mile 8K 48 M 36 21 3 CHARLESTON SC
130 AARON SEYMOUR 00:41:40 00:41:29 08:17 min/mile 8K 49 M 37 13 2 SAVANNAH GA
125 DANIELLE SCHROEDER 00:41:59 00:41:42 08:20 min/mile 8K 50 F 13 21 2 CONWAY SC
206 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
75 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
153 MIKE WYATT 00:33:20 00:33:13 06:38 min/mile 8K 11 M 10 47 1 COLUMBIA SC
12 ROBERT BOWERS 00:33:47 00:33:45 06:45 min/mile 8K 14 M 13 45 2 WOODSTOCK VA
182 RICH ARNOLD 00:34:58 00:34:55 06:59 min/mile 8K 16 M 15 52 1 TUCKER GA
204 JAMES COOPER 00:35:16 00:35:08 07:01 min/mile 8K 17 M 16 57 1 KNOXVILLE TN
152 MICHELLE WYATT 00:35:53 00:35:46 07:09 min/mile 8K 19 F 2 47 O/A COLUMBIA SC
219 MATTHEW THOMPSON 00:36:49 00:36:46 07:21 min/mile 8K 23 M 19 60 1 LUMBERTON NC
31 DAVID DEKLEVA 00:37:26 00:37:21 07:28 min/mile 8K 27 M 22 47 3 MYRTLE BEACH SC
150 DAWN WHITE 00:38:09 00:38:07 07:37 min/mile 8K 31 F 7 46 1 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC
226 BRANDI ALTAHER 00:38:13 00:38:09 07:37 min/mile 8K 32 F 8 40 1
220 J ER RALSTON 00:38:25 00:38:18 07:39 min/mile 8K 34 M 25 60 2 WINSTON SALEM NC
95 BRYAN MELTON 00:38:25 00:38:16 07:39 min/mile 8K 35 M 26 52 2 EDNEYVILLE NC
124 DAVID SCHNEIDER 00:40:40 00:40:32 08:06 min/mile 8K 41 M 31 46 4 JESSUP MD
121 MICHAEL RUTHERFORD 00:40:48 00:40:24 08:04 min/mile 8K 43 M 32 44 1 WILLOW STREET PA
222 JAN DOBR 00:41:00 00:40:57 08:11 min/mile 8K 46 F 12 41 2 MYRTLE BEACH SC
45 PETER GASCA 00:41:17 00:40:55 08:11 min/mile 8K 47 M 35 44 2 MYRTLE BEACH SC
198 JEFF MARTIN 00:42:34 00:42:16 08:27 min/mile 8K 53 M 38 45 5 OAK RIDGE NC
181 REBEKAH WOOLLEY 00:42:50 00:41:50 08:22 min/mile 8K 57 F 17 40 3 NEW YORK NY
105 LAURA PAKULA 00:42:54 00:42:33 08:30 min/mile 8K 58 F 18 53 1 LUTHERVILLE MD
109 RON PHIPPS 00:43:08 00:43:08 08:37 min/mile 8K 59 M 41 49 6 FAYETTEVILLE NC
38 MARY FULLERTON 00:43:30 00:43:22 08:40 min/mile 8K 63 F 22 50 2 ALEXANDRIA VA
55 ANDREW GROELINGER 00:43:46 00:43:12 08:38 min/mile 8K 65 M 43 43 3 MYRTLE BEACH SC
69 M. SHAWN JOHNSTON 00:43:55 00:43:55 08:47 min/mile 8K 67 M 44 45 7 MANASSAS PARK VA
64 JANE HORNER 00:44:23 00:44:14 08:50 min/mile 8K 70 F 25 54 3 BUNKER HILL IN
154 JASON YORK 00:44:41 00:44:29 08:53 min/mile 8K 73 M 46 48 8 SMYRNA GA
168 SHARON HECK 00:44:43 00:44:23 08:52 min/mile 8K 75 F 28 50 4 SINKING SPRING PA
225 STACY HETZEL 00:44:57 00:44:47 08:57 min/mile 8K 78 F 30 41 4 MB SC
224 SAMARA MOORE 00:45:03 00:44:56 08:59 min/mile 8K 79 F 31 40 5
200 BRENDA HYATT NEAL 00:45:20 00:43:26 08:41 min/mile 8K 83 F 33 52 5 YORK SC
199 JENNY MARTIN 00:45:25 00:45:08 09:01 min/mile 8K 84 F 34 44 6 OAK RIDGE NC
30 ROBERT DEBUSE 00:45:38 00:45:22 09:04 min/mile 8K 85 M 51 46 9 BERTHOUD CO
73 SHAUN KEY 00:46:08 00:45:55 09:11 min/mile 8K 88 M 52 48 10 MONROE NC
218 JENNIFER ZURAN 00:46:18 00:45:42 09:08 min/mile 8K 89 F 37 43 7 MYRTLE BEACH SC
65 MARY HOUSER 00:46:51 00:46:41 09:20 min/mile 8K 94 F 41 40 8 GREENSBORO NC
179 DAMON VIELE 00:47:00 00:46:57 09:23 min/mile 8K 97 M 54 44 4 MYRTLE BEACH SC
162 LEIGH GOROSKI 00:47:34 00:46:41 09:20 min/mile 8K 100 F 45 40 9 GOLDSBORO NC
1 CHANTELE ACKERMAN 00:48:17 00:47:46 09:33 min/mile 8K 108 F 51 44 10 MYRTLE BEACH SC
8 ANDY BASHAM 00:48:17 00:47:51 09:34 min/mile 8K 109 M 58 42 5 NEW ALBANY OH
59 JOHN HERNANDEZ 00:48:24 00:48:09 09:37 min/mile 8K 110 M 59 49 11 NORTH AURORA IL
60 LORI HERNANDEZ 00:48:25 00:48:09 09:37 min/mile 8K 111 F 52 42 11 NORTH AURORA IL
140 PHILIP SWARTZ 00:48:27 00:47:21 09:28 min/mile 8K 112 M 60 46 12 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC
84 BOB LICKFELD 00:48:28 00:47:23 09:28 min/mile 8K 113 M 61 56 2 PARKERFORD PA
202 BILL KING 00:49:29 00:49:10 09:50 min/mile 8K 129 M 66 72 1 MYRTLE BEACH SC
42 JOSEPH GALANT 00:49:39 00:48:17 09:39 min/mile 8K 131 M 67 45 13 GAITHERSBURG MD
189 JULIE FERGUSON 00:50:08 00:49:33 09:54 min/mile 8K 132 F 65 51 6 MYRTLE BEACH SC
217 LARRY CHILSON 00:50:25 00:50:04 10:00 min/mile 8K 133 M 68 59 3 MURRELLS INLET SC
68 TIMOTHY JOHNSON 00:50:27 00:50:22 10:04 min/mile 8K 134 M 69 54 3 PENDERGRASS GA
61 ANNE HEYWARD 00:50:54 00:50:54 10:10 min/mile 8K 136 F 67 45 2 FLORENCE SC
169 JEFF HIGHFILL 00:51:32 00:50:48 10:09 min/mile 8K 140 M 71 42 6 SILVER SPRING MD
221 CATHY RALSTOM 00:51:44 00:51:31 10:18 min/mile 8K 143 F 72 60 1 WINSTON SALEM
86 MICHAEL LYONS 00:52:43 00:52:11 10:26 min/mile 8K 146 M 73 50 4 MYRTLE BEACH SC
75 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
103 KYLE O'BRIEN 00:26:00 00:25:57 05:11 min/mile 8K 1 M 1 28 O/A MURRELLS INLET SC
160 GRIFFIN EUBANKS 00:28:04 00:28:03 05:36 min/mile 8K 2 M 2 22 O/A LYMAN SC
58 ZACH HENSEL 00:28:34 00:28:33 05:42 min/mile 8K 3 M 3 23 O/A MYRTLE BEACH SC
39 STEPHANIE FULMER 00:32:45 00:32:42 06:32 min/mile 8K 10 F 1 26 O/A ALEXANDRIA VA
152 MICHELLE WYATT 00:35:53 00:35:46 07:09 min/mile 8K 19 F 2 47 O/A COLUMBIA SC
27 KALI CONGER 00:36:21 00:35:53 07:10 min/mile 8K 21 F 3 31 O/A MYRTLE BEACH SC
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
67 ZANE JACKSON 00:32:18 00:32:17 06:27 min/mile 8K 8 M 8 14 1 NORTH CHARLESTON SC
130 AARON SEYMOUR 00:41:40 00:41:29 08:17 min/mile 8K 49 M 37 13 2 SAVANNAH GA
188 NOAH CHUDYK 00:48:41 00:48:26 09:41 min/mile 8K 118 M 63 12 3 MYRTLE BEACH SC
127 HOLT SCHUTT 00:57:28 00:57:18 11:27 min/mile 8K 177 M 78 11 4 LITTLE RIVER SC
41 JAMES GALANT 00:58:36 00:57:15 11:27 min/mile 8K 187 M 80 9 5 GAITHERSBURG MARYLAND
70 MCKENNA JOHNSTON 00:43:51 00:43:36 08:43 min/mile 8K 66 F 23 13 1 MANASSAS PARK VA
40 CATIE GALANT 00:50:47 00:49:27 09:53 min/mile 8K 135 F 66 13 2 GAITHERSBURG MD
4 REAGAN ADKINS 00:53:05 00:52:40 10:32 min/mile 8K 149 F 76 11 3 BARBOURSVILLE WV
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
29 HAYDEN DEBUSE 00:30:28 00:30:18 06:03 min/mile 8K 6 M 6 17 1 BERTHOUD CO
145 DANIEL TURNIPSEED 00:33:46 00:33:43 06:44 min/mile 8K 13 M 12 15 2 RIDGEWAY SC
35 DALTON FISHER 00:35:55 00:35:52 07:10 min/mile 8K 20 M 18 18 3 RIPLEY WV
183 WILL ARNOLD 00:45:06 00:45:01 09:00 min/mile 8K 80 M 49 16 4 TUCKER GA
165 ASHLEY HARTMAN 00:44:46 00:44:38 08:55 min/mile 8K 76 F 29 19 1 ANDERSON SC
71 SAMANTHA JOHNSTON 00:53:15 00:53:00 10:36 min/mile 8K 152 F 79 16 2 MANASSAS PARK VA
62 MEGAN HOLLEMBAEK 00:54:16 00:53:36 10:43 min/mile 8K 162 F 87 19 3 MYRTLE BEACH SC
223 SARAH HERBERT 01:06:10 01:06:04 13:12 min/mile 8K 197 F 115 15 4 WILLIAMSPORT MD
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
91 STEPHEN MAURAKIS 00:37:07 00:37:02 07:24 min/mile 8K 25 M 20 24 1 RICHMOND VA
49 CHRIS GLODACK 00:40:27 00:38:55 07:47 min/mile 8K 39 M 29 23 2 MYRTLE BEACH SC
108 WILLIAM PAULEY 00:41:25 00:41:25 08:17 min/mile 8K 48 M 36 21 3 CHARLESTON SC
36 RYAN FLETCHER 00:53:51 00:52:27 10:29 min/mile 8K 154 M 75 21 4 MYRTLE BEACH SC
164 ALEXIS HARTMAN 00:38:21 00:38:13 07:38 min/mile 8K 33 F 9 20 1 ANDERSON SC
125 DANIELLE SCHROEDER 00:41:59 00:41:42 08:20 min/mile 8K 50 F 13 21 2 CONWAY SC
37 ARIANA FRATTO 00:45:39 00:44:58 08:59 min/mile 8K 86 F 35 22 3 MYRTLE BEACH SC
117 LAUREN RITTER 00:46:55 00:46:42 09:20 min/mile 8K 96 F 43 21 4 LANDISVILLE PA
72 SARA JONES 00:48:09 00:48:05 09:37 min/mile 8K 107 F 50 24 5 DANVILLE VA
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
194 MICHAEL MEROLLE 00:30:34 00:30:31 06:06 min/mile 8K 7 M 7 26 1 CONWAY SC
178 BRIAN TAUPIER 00:35:18 00:35:16 07:03 min/mile 8K 18 M 17 27 2 CHARLESTON SC
205 GREG COOPER 00:37:22 00:37:12 07:26 min/mile 8K 26 M 21 26 3 JOHNSON CITY TN
134 EDDIE SMOLENSKI 00:40:51 00:40:40 08:08 min/mile 8K 44 M 33 25 4 MYRTLE BEACH SC
54 JARRELL GRAY 00:42:37 00:42:22 08:28 min/mile 8K 54 M 39 29 5 WARNER ROBINS GA
174 TAYLOR MCLANE 00:36:55 00:36:55 07:23 min/mile 8K 24 F 5 26 1 AGAWAM MA
13 BRITTANY BRADFORD 00:37:45 00:37:40 07:32 min/mile 8K 30 F 6 29 2 HENDERSON TN
142 HOPE THOMPSON 00:42:13 00:42:02 08:24 min/mile 8K 51 F 14 26 3 MYRTLE BEACH SC
100 SARAH NEUBERT 00:43:22 00:42:04 08:24 min/mile 8K 61 F 20 27 4 CHARLOTTE NC
82 AMY LEWIS 00:43:22 00:42:06 08:25 min/mile 8K 62 F 21 26 5 GREENSBORO NC
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
24 ERIC CHOUDHARY 00:29:34 00:29:32 05:54 min/mile 8K 5 M 5 30 1 GERMANTOWN MD
115 PETER RAYMER 00:34:30 00:34:24 06:52 min/mile 8K 15 M 14 30 2 MT AIRY NC
195 MATTHEW NICHOLS 00:37:41 00:36:16 07:15 min/mile 8K 28 M 23 31 3 MURRELLS INLET SC
79 BRADLEY LANE 00:37:43 00:37:16 07:27 min/mile 8K 29 M 24 33 4 SAN DIEGO CA
176 CHRISTOPHER SMITH 00:40:39 00:40:33 08:06 min/mile 8K 40 M 30 33 5 MYRTLE BEACH SC
16 ALISSA BROWN 00:36:43 00:36:40 07:20 min/mile 8K 22 F 4 34 1 FORT MILL SC
48 MELODY GILDNER 00:43:15 00:43:10 08:38 min/mile 8K 60 F 19 31 2 MYRTLE BEACH SC
192 PIER HESS 00:44:28 00:44:04 08:48 min/mile 8K 72 F 27 32 3 LEBANON PA
126 MELANIE SCHULTZ 00:45:08 00:44:59 08:59 min/mile 8K 81 F 32 34 4 DEXTER MI
123 LISA MARIE RYDER 00:47:39 00:47:03 09:24 min/mile 8K 103 F 47 34 5 NAUVOO AL
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
206 DAN LEBLANC 00:29:32 00:29:27 05:53 min/mile 8K 4 M 4 39 1 FT MILL SC
185 TIMOTHY BETLER 00:32:22 00:32:12 06:26 min/mile 8K 9 M 9 37 2 PITTSBURGH PA
93 DEREK MAY 00:33:29 00:33:25 06:41 min/mile 8K 12 M 11 37 3 BEDFORD PA
44 JEREMY GARGANO 00:38:51 00:38:43 07:44 min/mile 8K 37 M 27 35 4 FREEMANSBURG PA
88 KEVIN MANNING 00:39:19 00:38:19 07:39 min/mile 8K 38 M 28 37 5 ATLANTA GA
212 SARA MILLAR 00:38:34 00:38:31 07:42 min/mile 8K 36 F 10 37 1 MYRTLE BEACH SC
184 ERIN BETLER 00:40:42 00:40:33 08:06 min/mile 8K 42 F 11 36 2 PITTSBURGH PA
57 CYNTHIA HART 00:42:31 00:42:06 08:25 min/mile 8K 52 F 15 36 3 QUARRYVILLE PA
186 KIM CHERRY BECK 00:42:39 00:42:28 08:29 min/mile 8K 55 F 16 37 4 STANLEY NC
116 ELIZABETH REID 00:44:01 00:43:53 08:46 min/mile 8K 68 F 24 38 5 KENNESAW GA
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
121 MICHAEL RUTHERFORD 00:40:48 00:40:24 08:04 min/mile 8K 43 M 32 44 1 WILLOW STREET PA
45 PETER GASCA 00:41:17 00:40:55 08:11 min/mile 8K 47 M 35 44 2 MYRTLE BEACH SC
55 ANDREW GROELINGER 00:43:46 00:43:12 08:38 min/mile 8K 65 M 43 43 3 MYRTLE BEACH SC
179 DAMON VIELE 00:47:00 00:46:57 09:23 min/mile 8K 97 M 54 44 4 MYRTLE BEACH SC
8 ANDY BASHAM 00:48:17 00:47:51 09:34 min/mile 8K 109 M 58 42 5 NEW ALBANY OH
226 BRANDI ALTAHER 00:38:13 00:38:09 07:37 min/mile 8K 32 F 8 40 1
222 JAN DOBR 00:41:00 00:40:57 08:11 min/mile 8K 46 F 12 41 2 MYRTLE BEACH SC
181 REBEKAH WOOLLEY 00:42:50 00:41:50 08:22 min/mile 8K 57 F 17 40 3 NEW YORK NY
225 STACY HETZEL 00:44:57 00:44:47 08:57 min/mile 8K 78 F 30 41 4 MB SC
224 SAMARA MOORE 00:45:03 00:44:56 08:59 min/mile 8K 79 F 31 40 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
153 MIKE WYATT 00:33:20 00:33:13 06:38 min/mile 8K 11 M 10 47 1 COLUMBIA SC
12 ROBERT BOWERS 00:33:47 00:33:45 06:45 min/mile 8K 14 M 13 45 2 WOODSTOCK VA
31 DAVID DEKLEVA 00:37:26 00:37:21 07:28 min/mile 8K 27 M 22 47 3 MYRTLE BEACH SC
124 DAVID SCHNEIDER 00:40:40 00:40:32 08:06 min/mile 8K 41 M 31 46 4 JESSUP MD
198 JEFF MARTIN 00:42:34 00:42:16 08:27 min/mile 8K 53 M 38 45 5 OAK RIDGE NC
150 DAWN WHITE 00:38:09 00:38:07 07:37 min/mile 8K 31 F 7 46 1 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC
61 ANNE HEYWARD 00:50:54 00:50:54 10:10 min/mile 8K 136 F 67 45 2 FLORENCE SC
159 STEPHANIE COWAN 00:54:07 00:52:47 10:33 min/mile 8K 160 F 85 47 3 MYRTLE BEACH SC
166 SHANAMARIE HARVILLE 00:56:19 00:55:10 11:02 min/mile 8K 170 F 95 49 4 RUTLEDGE TN
187 GENA CHUDYK 00:57:49 00:57:25 11:29 min/mile 8K 181 F 103 45 5 MYRTLE BEACH SC
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
182 RICH ARNOLD 00:34:58 00:34:55 06:59 min/mile 8K 16 M 15 52 1 TUCKER GA
95 BRYAN MELTON 00:38:25 00:38:16 07:39 min/mile 8K 35 M 26 52 2 EDNEYVILLE NC
68 TIMOTHY JOHNSON 00:50:27 00:50:22 10:04 min/mile 8K 134 M 69 54 3 PENDERGRASS GA
86 MICHAEL LYONS 00:52:43 00:52:11 10:26 min/mile 8K 146 M 73 50 4 MYRTLE BEACH SC
157 CHARLES CHILDRESS 00:59:16 00:57:38 11:31 min/mile 8K 188 M 81 51 5 CONWAY SC
105 LAURA PAKULA 00:42:54 00:42:33 08:30 min/mile 8K 58 F 18 53 1 LUTHERVILLE MD
38 MARY FULLERTON 00:43:30 00:43:22 08:40 min/mile 8K 63 F 22 50 2 ALEXANDRIA VA
64 JANE HORNER 00:44:23 00:44:14 08:50 min/mile 8K 70 F 25 54 3 BUNKER HILL IN
168 SHARON HECK 00:44:43 00:44:23 08:52 min/mile 8K 75 F 28 50 4 SINKING SPRING PA
200 BRENDA HYATT NEAL 00:45:20 00:43:26 08:41 min/mile 8K 83 F 33 52 5 YORK SC
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
204 JAMES COOPER 00:35:16 00:35:08 07:01 min/mile 8K 17 M 16 57 1 KNOXVILLE TN
84 BOB LICKFELD 00:48:28 00:47:23 09:28 min/mile 8K 113 M 61 56 2 PARKERFORD PA
217 LARRY CHILSON 00:50:25 00:50:04 10:00 min/mile 8K 133 M 68 59 3 MURRELLS INLET SC
143 LYNN TRAVIS 00:54:05 00:54:05 10:49 min/mile 8K 157 F 82 57 1 MYRTLE BEACH SC
208 LYNNE STAPLETON 01:00:37 01:00:04 12:00 min/mile 8K 190 F 108 56 2 MURRELLS INLET SC
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
219 MATTHEW THOMPSON 00:36:49 00:36:46 07:21 min/mile 8K 23 M 19 60 1 LUMBERTON NC
220 J ER RALSTON 00:38:25 00:38:18 07:39 min/mile 8K 34 M 25 60 2 WINSTON SALEM NC
161 RUBEN GARCIA 00:53:30 00:52:33 10:30 min/mile 8K 153 M 74 65 3 MURRELLS INLET SC
221 CATHY RALSTOM 00:51:44 00:51:31 10:18 min/mile 8K 143 F 72 60 1 WINSTON SALEM
213 TRINA BARNES 01:28:25 01:27:36 17:31 min/mile 8K 206 F 122 61 2 MYRTLE BEACH SC
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
202 BILL KING 00:49:29 00:49:10 09:50 min/mile 8K 129 M 66 72 1 MYRTLE BEACH SC

Race Info

Participants:
933
Last Updated:
11/26/2016 8:23:53 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K - 206


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 08:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
122 10:11

Masters 8k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:26

5K - 725


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
302 10:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
423 12:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction