Race Results for…
Fallen Fireman 5K

October 01, 2016 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by
Participants:
184
Last Updated:
10/7/2016 7:48:36 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 80 GREG LOWING 00:17:48 OCEAN 21
2 72 WILLIAM JAMES 00:19:06 COLUMBIA 33
3 200 ALEX MCDONALD 00:20:10 COLUMBIA 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 212 DEIDRE MALDONADO 00:24:04 38
2 81 AMANDA LYONS 00:25:16 41
3 64 SHELLEY HINSON 00:26:29 IRMO 47

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
182 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 80 GREG LOWING 00:17:48 21 O/A M 1 OCEAN NJ
2 72 WILLIAM JAMES 00:19:06 33 O/A M 2 COLUMBIA SC
3 200 ALEX MCDONALD 00:20:10 41 O/A M 3 COLUMBIA SC
5 87 WESLEY MAYFIELD 00:23:49 36 1 M 4 PELION SC
6 192 JESSE NEAR 00:23:58 36 2 M 5 LEXINGTON SC
7 13 CHAD BATEMAN 00:24:00 36 3 M 6 LEXINGTON SC
8 212 DEIDRE MALDONADO 00:24:04 38 O/A F 1
9 63 MARION HINSON 00:24:19 44 1 M 7 IRMO SC
10 150 ARRON CAMPBELL 00:24:39 32 1 M 8 COLUMBIA SC
11 148 WALKER BRAZELL 00:25:03 29 1 M 9 LEXINGTON SC
12 155 RON KOSCH 00:25:06 50 1 M 10 LEXINGTON SC
13 105 MATT REID 00:25:11 35 4 M 11 BARNWELL SC
14 81 AMANDA LYONS 00:25:16 41 O/A F 2
15 168 WILL VANDUZER 00:25:26 32 2 M 12 COLUMBIA SC
16 110 STEPHEN RODDEY 00:25:44 48 1 M 13 LEXINGTON SC
17 103 IAN RANDOLPH 00:25:47 39 5 M 14 COLUMBIA SC
18 16 NELSON BERMAS 00:26:20 46 2 M 15 LEXINGTON SC
19 64 SHELLEY HINSON 00:26:29 47 O/A F 3 IRMO SC
20 220 HARVERY MANN 00:26:32 23 1 M 16
21 221 THOMAS KUNAK 00:26:32 26 2 M 17
22 175 BRUCE FAGAN 00:26:41 38 6 M 18 COLUMBIA SC
23 131 SHAWN STURKIE 00:26:41 41 2 M 19 LEXINGTON SC
24 82 WEBSTER LYONS 00:26:42 40 3 M 20
25 23 BARRY BROWN 00:27:17 46 3 M 21 NEWBERRY SC
26 133 DYLAN TIPPINS 00:27:21 25 3 M 22 COLUMBIA SC
27 48 KATIE DOUGHTY 00:27:26 36 1 F 4 COLUMBIA SC
28 204 ALAN COURTNEY 00:27:26 57 1 M 23
29 213 LOUIS MALDONADO 00:27:35 9 1 M 24
30 108 SAWYER RINGER 00:27:41 9 2 M 25 LEESVILLE SC
32 32 CHRIS BYRD 00:28:00 33 3 M 26 LEXINGTON SC
33 193 KYLE MARKEY 00:28:10 30 4 M 27 LEXINGTON SC
34 35 VALENTINO CACERES 00:28:11 31 5 M 28 LEXINGTON SC
35 45 MAGEN DAVIS 00:28:12 30 1 F 5 LEESVILLE SC
36 205 TODD DERRICK 00:28:17 43 4 M 29 COLUMBIA SC
37 218 JEFF TENNOVER 00:28:28 55 2 M 30
38 47 SHANNON DAVIS 00:28:34 39 7 M 31 LEXINGTON SC
39 120 KATIE SILVANIC 00:28:38 25 1 F 6 CAYCE SC
40 58 GERRIE GRESHAM 00:29:02 32 6 M 32 LEESVILLE SC
41 184 STEPHANIE BERQUIST 00:29:02 32 2 F 7 LEXINGTON SC
42 194 ELESHIA MARKEY 00:29:06 31 3 F 8 LEXINGTON SC
43 113 NICOLE RYBAR 00:29:09 26 2 F 9 COLUMBIA SC
44 146 PAMELA BABBITT 00:29:12 53 1 F 10 ELGIN SC
45 25 NICKOLE BROWN 00:29:20 37 2 F 11 NEWBERRY SC
46 147 LEEDS BARROLL 00:29:20 64 1 M 33 LEXINGTON SC
47 90 PETER MUGGLESTONE 00:29:31 71 1 M 34 COLUMBIA SC
48 121 TANA SIMMONS 00:29:48 48 1 F 12 CAMDEN SC
49 171 MICHAEL REGAL 00:30:09 33 7 M 35 CHAPIN SC
50 196 ERNIE SHEALY 00:30:26 41 5 M 36 LEXINGTON SC
51 76 JULIE LAINTZ 00:30:28 37 3 F 13 LEXINGTON SC
52 197 AMANDA LINDNER 00:30:35 37 4 F 14 GASTON SC
182 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
76 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
3 200 ALEX MCDONALD 00:20:10 41 O/A M 3 COLUMBIA SC
9 63 MARION HINSON 00:24:19 44 1 M 7 IRMO SC
12 155 RON KOSCH 00:25:06 50 1 M 10 LEXINGTON SC
14 81 AMANDA LYONS 00:25:16 41 O/A F 2
16 110 STEPHEN RODDEY 00:25:44 48 1 M 13 LEXINGTON SC
18 16 NELSON BERMAS 00:26:20 46 2 M 15 LEXINGTON SC
19 64 SHELLEY HINSON 00:26:29 47 O/A F 3 IRMO SC
23 131 SHAWN STURKIE 00:26:41 41 2 M 19 LEXINGTON SC
24 82 WEBSTER LYONS 00:26:42 40 3 M 20
25 23 BARRY BROWN 00:27:17 46 3 M 21 NEWBERRY SC
28 204 ALAN COURTNEY 00:27:26 57 1 M 23
36 205 TODD DERRICK 00:28:17 43 4 M 29 COLUMBIA SC
37 218 JEFF TENNOVER 00:28:28 55 2 M 30
44 146 PAMELA BABBITT 00:29:12 53 1 F 10 ELGIN SC
46 147 LEEDS BARROLL 00:29:20 64 1 M 33 LEXINGTON SC
47 90 PETER MUGGLESTONE 00:29:31 71 1 M 34 COLUMBIA SC
48 121 TANA SIMMONS 00:29:48 48 1 F 12 CAMDEN SC
50 196 ERNIE SHEALY 00:30:26 41 5 M 36 LEXINGTON SC
53 92 TOMMY OUTLAW 00:30:39 60 2 M 37
54 61 ROGER HECK 00:30:40 52 2 M 38 CAYCE SC
62 126 PHYLLIS SMITH 00:31:11 55 1 F 21 LEXINGTON SC
63 12 BARBARA BARNES 00:31:18 43 1 F 22 CAYCE SC
66 179 SCOTT JOHNSON 00:31:57 40 6 M 40 FORT JACKSON SC
72 69 JOHN HOUSER 00:32:39 67 1 M 44 COLUMBIA SC
73 91 CHERYL OUTLAW 00:32:40 60 1 F 27
74 189 RYAN HAIR 00:32:43 49 4 M 45 LEXINGTON SC
77 57 DAVID GOBBEL 00:33:37 55 3 M 46 LEESVILLE SC
78 151 MICHELE GIBSON 00:34:06 58 2 F 30 IRMO SC
79 84 KAREN MADDEN 00:34:18 57 3 F 31 COLUMBIA SC
80 165 JOHNNY REID 00:35:03 60 3 M 47 BLACKVILLE SC
81 128 SUZANNE SMITH 00:35:23 49 2 F 32 COLUMBIA SC
86 143 PAUL YOUNG 00:36:39 55 4 M 51 LEXINGTON SC
92 28 INCHA BROWNE 00:38:46 67 1 F 37 COLUMBIA SC
95 74 THOMAS KOSHKO 00:39:00 54 3 M 54 COLUMBIA SC
96 73 SARA KOSHKO 00:39:06 51 2 F 40 COLUMBIA SC
100 79 ALEJANDRO LOPEZ-KOELSCH 00:39:30 48 5 M 57 COLUMBIA SC
101 223 SHANNON SMITH 00:39:37 49 3 F 42
102 207 LINDA ELLISOR 00:39:49 44 2 F 43 LEXINGTON SC
103 118 TERRYLYNN SHIPLEY 00:39:55 54 3 F 44 SUMMERVILLE SC
104 123 JESSE SMARR 00:40:06 79 2 M 58 COLUMBIA SC
105 4 KIMBERLEY ANDERSON 00:40:17 42 3 F 45 LEXINGTON SC
107 99 MIKE POWELL 00:41:44 65 2 M 59 WEST COLUMBIA SC
113 203 DAWN RISINGER 00:43:19 46 4 F 51 LEXINGTON SC
115 180 MICHELE BACKMAN 00:43:49 52 4 F 53 COLUMBIA SC
116 77 MICHAEL LAMBERT 00:44:04 71 3 M 61 COLUMBIA SC
117 170 WENDY WILLIS 00:44:24 57 4 F 54 COLUMBIA SC
120 100 TONYA POWELL 00:44:39 53 5 F 57 WEST COLUMBIA SC
121 134 SHIRLEY TRAKAS 00:46:01 63 2 F 58 GILBERT SC
123 104 PATSY RAUCH 00:46:44 66 2 F 59 WEST COLUMBIA SC
124 210 CHRISTY WALKER 00:46:53 52 6 F 60
76 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 80 GREG LOWING 00:17:48 21 O/A M 1 OCEAN NJ
2 72 WILLIAM JAMES 00:19:06 33 O/A M 2 COLUMBIA SC
3 200 ALEX MCDONALD 00:20:10 41 O/A M 3 COLUMBIA SC
8 212 DEIDRE MALDONADO 00:24:04 38 O/A F 1
14 81 AMANDA LYONS 00:25:16 41 O/A F 2
19 64 SHELLEY HINSON 00:26:29 47 O/A F 3 IRMO SC
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
29 213 LOUIS MALDONADO 00:27:35 9 1 M 24
30 108 SAWYER RINGER 00:27:41 9 2 M 25 LEESVILLE SC
162 41 CODY DAVENPORR 00:54:56 10 3 M 75 RIDGE SPRING SC
168 44 WYATT DAVENPORT 00:56:15 8 4 M 76 RIDGE SPRING SC
170 95 NOAH PHILLIPS 00:57:50 10 5 M 78 WEST COLUMBIA SC
97 162 LUCY NEAR 00:39:13 9 1 F 41 LEXINGTON SC
139 215 AUDREY SMITH 00:51:08 4 2 F 70
146 3 KALEY ANDERSON 00:51:50 9 3 F 75 LEXINGTON SC
11 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
110 17 MARILYN BERTOK 00:42:25 11 1 F 48 LEXINGTON SC
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
82 34 RUDY CACERES 00:36:06 17 1 M 48 LEXINGTON SC
147 191 DUNCAN RIVERS 00:51:51 16 2 M 70 LEXINGTON SC
67 149 BREANNAH BROCK 00:32:04 19 1 F 25 LEXINGTON SC
114 202 KASEY RISINGER 00:43:19 17 2 F 52 LEXINGTON SC
144 173 SAMANTHA STONEHILL 00:51:31 19 3 F 74 WEST COLUMBIA SC
148 190 ALLISON HAIR 00:51:51 17 4 F 76 LEXINGTON SC
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
20 220 HARVERY MANN 00:26:32 23 1 M 16
70 89 BEN MERTZ 00:32:23 20 2 M 42 WEST COLUMBIA SC
154 187 BRIAN CROOKS 00:52:04 20 3 M 71 LEXINGTON SC
75 135 PAIGE VALLEJOS 00:32:58 22 1 F 28 FORT JACKSON SC
125 211 TIFFANY CHAVIS 00:46:53 24 2 F 61
126 209 BRITTANY MASQVELLER 00:46:53 22 3 F 62
130 101 JULIANNE PRINCIPI 00:47:46 24 4 F 63 AIKEN SC
143 172 KRISTINE EPPINK 00:51:30 23 5 F 73 WEST COLUMBIA SC
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
11 148 WALKER BRAZELL 00:25:03 29 1 M 9 LEXINGTON SC
21 221 THOMAS KUNAK 00:26:32 26 2 M 17
26 133 DYLAN TIPPINS 00:27:21 25 3 M 22 COLUMBIA SC
69 219 JONATHON MARRONE 00:32:18 28 4 M 41
122 59 CHRIS HALLMAN 00:46:41 29 5 M 62 LEESVILLE SC
39 120 KATIE SILVANIC 00:28:38 25 1 F 6 CAYCE SC
43 113 NICOLE RYBAR 00:29:09 26 2 F 9 COLUMBIA SC
57 154 MICHELLE HILL 00:30:55 29 3 F 16 ELGIN SC
60 65 REBECCA HIRSCHHORN 00:31:00 26 4 F 19 COLUMBIA SC
61 141 ASHLEIGH WILKES 00:31:03 28 5 F 20 LEXINGTON SC
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
10 150 ARRON CAMPBELL 00:24:39 32 1 M 8 COLUMBIA SC
15 168 WILL VANDUZER 00:25:26 32 2 M 12 COLUMBIA SC
32 32 CHRIS BYRD 00:28:00 33 3 M 26 LEXINGTON SC
33 193 KYLE MARKEY 00:28:10 30 4 M 27 LEXINGTON SC
34 35 VALENTINO CACERES 00:28:11 31 5 M 28 LEXINGTON SC
35 45 MAGEN DAVIS 00:28:12 30 1 F 5 LEESVILLE SC
41 184 STEPHANIE BERQUIST 00:29:02 32 2 F 7 LEXINGTON SC
42 194 ELESHIA MARKEY 00:29:06 31 3 F 8 LEXINGTON SC
55 56 MELISSA GEORGE 00:30:46 34 4 F 15 LEXINGTON SC
58 156 JANET LAINE 00:30:56 31 5 F 17 DALZELL SC
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
5 87 WESLEY MAYFIELD 00:23:49 36 1 M 4 PELION SC
6 192 JESSE NEAR 00:23:58 36 2 M 5 LEXINGTON SC
7 13 CHAD BATEMAN 00:24:00 36 3 M 6 LEXINGTON SC
13 105 MATT REID 00:25:11 35 4 M 11 BARNWELL SC
17 103 IAN RANDOLPH 00:25:47 39 5 M 14 COLUMBIA SC
27 48 KATIE DOUGHTY 00:27:26 36 1 F 4 COLUMBIA SC
45 25 NICKOLE BROWN 00:29:20 37 2 F 11 NEWBERRY SC
51 76 JULIE LAINTZ 00:30:28 37 3 F 13 LEXINGTON SC
52 197 AMANDA LINDNER 00:30:35 37 4 F 14 GASTON SC
59 46 SARAH DAVIS 00:30:57 35 5 F 18 LEXINGTON SC
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
9 63 MARION HINSON 00:24:19 44 1 M 7 IRMO SC
23 131 SHAWN STURKIE 00:26:41 41 2 M 19 LEXINGTON SC
24 82 WEBSTER LYONS 00:26:42 40 3 M 20
36 205 TODD DERRICK 00:28:17 43 4 M 29 COLUMBIA SC
50 196 ERNIE SHEALY 00:30:26 41 5 M 36 LEXINGTON SC
63 12 BARBARA BARNES 00:31:18 43 1 F 22 CAYCE SC
102 207 LINDA ELLISOR 00:39:49 44 2 F 43 LEXINGTON SC
105 4 KIMBERLEY ANDERSON 00:40:17 42 3 F 45 LEXINGTON SC
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
16 110 STEPHEN RODDEY 00:25:44 48 1 M 13 LEXINGTON SC
18 16 NELSON BERMAS 00:26:20 46 2 M 15 LEXINGTON SC
25 23 BARRY BROWN 00:27:17 46 3 M 21 NEWBERRY SC
74 189 RYAN HAIR 00:32:43 49 4 M 45 LEXINGTON SC
100 79 ALEJANDRO LOPEZ-KOELSCH 00:39:30 48 5 M 57 COLUMBIA SC
48 121 TANA SIMMONS 00:29:48 48 1 F 12 CAMDEN SC
81 128 SUZANNE SMITH 00:35:23 49 2 F 32 COLUMBIA SC
101 223 SHANNON SMITH 00:39:37 49 3 F 42
113 203 DAWN RISINGER 00:43:19 46 4 F 51 LEXINGTON SC
141 40 TONJA CROXTON 00:51:24 49 5 F 71 BLYTHEWOOD SC
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
12 155 RON KOSCH 00:25:06 50 1 M 10 LEXINGTON SC
54 61 ROGER HECK 00:30:40 52 2 M 38 CAYCE SC
95 74 THOMAS KOSHKO 00:39:00 54 3 M 54 COLUMBIA SC
131 2 DEAN ANDERSON 00:47:47 50 4 M 66 LEXINGTON SC
44 146 PAMELA BABBITT 00:29:12 53 1 F 10 ELGIN SC
96 73 SARA KOSHKO 00:39:06 51 2 F 40 COLUMBIA SC
103 118 TERRYLYNN SHIPLEY 00:39:55 54 3 F 44 SUMMERVILLE SC
115 180 MICHELE BACKMAN 00:43:49 52 4 F 53 COLUMBIA SC
120 100 TONYA POWELL 00:44:39 53 5 F 57 WEST COLUMBIA SC
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
28 204 ALAN COURTNEY 00:27:26 57 1 M 23
37 218 JEFF TENNOVER 00:28:28 55 2 M 30
77 57 DAVID GOBBEL 00:33:37 55 3 M 46 LEESVILLE SC
86 143 PAUL YOUNG 00:36:39 55 4 M 51 LEXINGTON SC
128 222 MIKE GOOD 00:47:09 55 5 M 64
62 126 PHYLLIS SMITH 00:31:11 55 1 F 21 LEXINGTON SC
78 151 MICHELE GIBSON 00:34:06 58 2 F 30 IRMO SC
79 84 KAREN MADDEN 00:34:18 57 3 F 31 COLUMBIA SC
117 170 WENDY WILLIS 00:44:24 57 4 F 54 COLUMBIA SC
136 20 CHRYSTAL BOUKNIGHT 00:49:39 57 5 F 67 IRMO SC
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
46 147 LEEDS BARROLL 00:29:20 64 1 M 33 LEXINGTON SC
53 92 TOMMY OUTLAW 00:30:39 60 2 M 37
80 165 JOHNNY REID 00:35:03 60 3 M 47 BLACKVILLE SC
145 39 VADEN CHAVIS 00:51:36 63 4 M 69 LEXINGTON SC
157 51 PHILIP ENGLISH 00:52:34 63 5 M 72 LEXINGTON SC
73 91 CHERYL OUTLAW 00:32:40 60 1 F 27
121 134 SHIRLEY TRAKAS 00:46:01 63 2 F 58 GILBERT SC
149 6 JULIE ARMSTRONG 00:51:53 60 3 F 77 COLUMBIA SC
161 188 DEBBIE SKELTON 00:54:42 60 4 F 85 GILBERT SC
164 119 ANGIE SHULER 00:55:57 64 5 F 87 LEXINGTON SC
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
72 69 JOHN HOUSER 00:32:39 67 1 M 44 COLUMBIA SC
107 99 MIKE POWELL 00:41:44 65 2 M 59 WEST COLUMBIA SC
140 27 CHRISTOPHER BROWNE 00:51:16 66 3 M 68 COLUMBIA SC
92 28 INCHA BROWNE 00:38:46 67 1 F 37 COLUMBIA SC
123 104 PATSY RAUCH 00:46:44 66 2 F 59 WEST COLUMBIA SC
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
47 90 PETER MUGGLESTONE 00:29:31 71 1 M 34 COLUMBIA SC
104 123 JESSE SMARR 00:40:06 79 2 M 58 COLUMBIA SC
116 77 MICHAEL LAMBERT 00:44:04 71 3 M 61 COLUMBIA SC

Race Info

Participants:
184
Last Updated:
10/7/2016 7:48:36 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 182


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 00:00

Masters 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction