Race Results for…
Greenville Santa Run 5K

December 17, 2016 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
544
Last Updated:
12/17/2016 10:10:45 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 147 AIDAN HEARNE 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile MOORE 16
2 632 MATTHEW HOPKINS 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile GREER 20
3 68 DAVID DOWNING 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile GREENVILLE 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 624 ALLY QUESADA 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile GREENVILLE 31
2 601 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile PIEDMONT 29
3 195 SUSI SMITH 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile GREENVILLE 57

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
532 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 147 AIDAN HEARNE 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile 16 O/A M 1 MOORE SC
2 632 MATTHEW HOPKINS 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile 20 O/A M 2 GREER SC
3 68 DAVID DOWNING 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 42 O/A M 3 GREENVILLE SC
4 619 JACOB LEWIS 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 17 1 M 4 HONEA PATH SC
5 624 ALLY QUESADA 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 GREENVILLE SC
6 601 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 29 O/A F 2 PIEDMONT SC
7 466 YUSUKE ARAI 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 32 1 M 5 GAFFNEY SC
8 77 DEVON BEESLEY 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 19 2 M 6 GREER SC
9 600 ISAAC DAVIS 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 26 1 M 7 GREENVILLE SC
10 610 JUSTIN HARRELSON 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 23 1 M 8 GREENVILLE SC
11 195 SUSI SMITH 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 57 O/A F 3 GREENVILLE SC
13 534 ADAM SMITH 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 37 1 M 9 SIMPSONVILLE SC SC
14 340 JACOB NELSON 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile 28 2 M 10 GREENVILLE SC
15 33 JACOB DUKESHIER 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 22 2 M 11 GREENVILLE SC
16 235 WESTLEY SHELTRA 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile 15 3 M 12 MAULDIN SC
17 83 MASON WEISMAN 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 15 4 M 13 SIMPSONVILLE SC
19 75 LOGAN YENSER 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 16 5 M 14 SIMPSONVILLE SC
20 3 CAROLYN MERKEL 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 24 1 F 4 GREER SC
21 400 HEATHER HOLLAR 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 28 1 F 5 GREENVILLE SC
22 2 VINCENT KING 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 24 3 M 15 GREER SC
24 620 JESSICA MENIG 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 30 1 F 6 SIMPSONVILLE SC
25 106 JOSEPH KOCH 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 26 3 M 16 GREER SC
26 701 JOHN ANDREWS 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 26 4 M 17
27 644 EVAN DUNN 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 25 5 M 18 GREENVILLE SC
28 107 KELLEY KOCH 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 25 2 F 7 GREER SC
29 406 MARK MILLER 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 33 2 M 19 GREENVILLE SC
30 454 DEVIN DEHOLLANDER 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 15 6 M 20 GREER SC
31 166 CHRISTOPHER TEMPLES 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile 32 3 M 21 PIEDMONT SC
32 236 HAYDEN COPELAND 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 14 1 M 22 SIMPSONVILLE SC
33 336 MARIONE BESAS 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 24 2 F 8 GREENVILLE SC
34 171 JAMIE DEPINET 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 28 3 F 9 GREENVILLE SC
35 385 LIANA SNYDER 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 18 1 F 10 GREENVILLE SC
36 366 BOYD ROBERTS 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 38 2 M 23 GREENVILLE SC
37 633 PETER DAVIS 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 19 7 M 24 GREENVILLE SC
38 639 DERICK HARRIS 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 34 4 M 25 GREENVILLE SC
39 478 DANIEL DAVENPORT 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 27 6 M 26 SIMPSONVILLE SC
40 641 JOSEPH MASSEY 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 8 1 M 27 EASLEY SC
41 244 ROBERT LEE 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 33 5 M 28 GREENVILLE SC
46 227 BRAD GALLAGHER 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile 23 4 M 29 GREENVILLE SC
47 362 KRISTIN FERREE 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 31 2 F 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC
48 146 NICK GATES 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 33 6 M 30 GREENVILLE SC
49 562 SANDI BOYLE 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 17 2 F 12 SPARTANBURG SC
51 359 JESSE SWINYER 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 31 7 M 31 TAYLORS SC
52 538 ANDREA SMITH 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 32 3 F 13 GREENVILLE SC
53 142 BRIAN AMELING 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 40 1 M 32 GREER SC
54 563 ROBERT BOYLE 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 54 1 M 33 SPARTANBURG SC
55 690 JEREMY CHAPMAN 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 36 3 M 34
56 363 ANDREW FERREE 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile 32 8 M 35 SIMPSONVILLE SC
58 143 DAVID POE 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 45 1 M 36 GREENVILLE SC
59 257 MATT BERNARD 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 23 5 M 37 GREENVILLE SC
532 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
231 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
3 68 DAVID DOWNING 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 42 O/A M 3 GREENVILLE SC
11 195 SUSI SMITH 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 57 O/A F 3 GREENVILLE SC
53 142 BRIAN AMELING 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 40 1 M 32 GREER SC
54 563 ROBERT BOYLE 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 54 1 M 33 SPARTANBURG SC
58 143 DAVID POE 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 45 1 M 36 GREENVILLE SC
60 507 CARL ANDERSON 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 65 1 M 38 GREENVILLE SC
62 650 HELMUT SCHESSL 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 56 1 M 40 GREENVILLE SC
63 344 BOB MCKEE 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 62 1 M 41 SIMPSONVILLE SC
64 567 PATRICK MICHAELS 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 52 2 M 42 GREER SC
65 192 KIP CONNOR 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 66 2 M 43 GREENVILLE SC
68 255 LARRY BERNARD 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 53 3 M 46 GREENVILLE SC
75 549 JAY GIBSON 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 54 4 M 48 GREENVILLE SC
77 111 MARK JOHNSON 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 47 2 M 50 GREER SC
82 516 CHRIS DANIELLS 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 41 2 M 53 GREENVILLE SC
86 526 SCOTT CLARK 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 47 3 M 54 SIMPSONVILLE SC
89 70 ROB LYNCH 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 49 4 M 56 TRAVELERS REST SC
90 586 JENNIFER NOVAK 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 46 1 F 23 GREENVILLE SC
96 115 MIKE NOCITO 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 61 2 M 59 GREER SC
100 65 SCOTT MURR 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 55 2 M 62 GREENVILLE SC
103 465 TOM WILSON 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 67 3 M 64 GREENVILLE SC
107 276 ROBIN BEATON 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 46 2 F 32 SPARTANBURG SC
111 220 BROOKS ROBINSON 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 55 3 M 67 TRAVELERS REST SC
116 539 SAM COVER 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 45 3 F 37 GREENVILLE SC
119 682 REGINALD EPPS 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile 47 5 M 69
121 686 HEATHER GORDON 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 41 1 F 40
124 196 DUANE SPRADLIN 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 66 4 M 71 GREENVILLE SC
126 162 MARNA HILL 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 47 4 F 43 SIMPSONVILLE SC
127 448 EDWARD III QUIGLEY 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile 46 6 M 73 SIMPSONVILLE SC
129 190 JONATHAN CRESWELL 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 47 7 M 74 GREENWOOD SC
134 95 KENT JESPERSEN 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile 61 3 M 76 GREER SC
136 286 LEE DIXON 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile 50 5 M 77 GREENVILLE SC
137 381 JEANNE BYERS 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile 52 1 F 48 EASLEY SC
138 497 VICTORIA MICHAL 00:28:32 09:12 min/mile 54 2 F 49 CLEVELAND SC
139 638 MONICA CONN 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile 45 5 F 50 GREENVILLE SC
140 541 MARY BIEBEL 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 64 1 F 51 GREENVILLE SC
142 522 MICHAEL O'BOYLE 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile 56 4 M 79 GREENVILLE SC
143 553 LISA MCCARTY 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 41 2 F 52 GREENVILLE SC
144 293 MERLE LANCASTER 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 44 3 F 53 SIMPSONVILLE SC
145 294 MICHAEL LANCASTER 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 44 3 M 80 SIMPSONVILLE SC
148 699 CHAD CABANISS 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile 46 8 M 81
150 651 JENNIFER GOSNELL 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 49 6 F 56 GREENVILLE SC
154 453 CHRIS DEHOLLANDER 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 47 7 F 57 GREER SC
156 428 JULIA LUCIANO 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 40 4 F 59 GREER SC
157 647 LESLIE POPALISKY 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 54 3 F 60 GREENVILLE SC
162 615 MIMI HUNT 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 56 1 F 64 SENECA SC
164 54 WENDY GRIFFIN 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile 58 2 F 66 SIMPSONVILLE SC
167 148 AMY BORIS 00:29:38 09:33 min/mile 50 4 F 68 MOORE SC
171 395 JANICE HINNANT 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 54 5 F 70 TAYLORS SC
174 113 MATT DALY 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 41 4 M 90 PELZER SC
175 426 SALLY GREGOIRE 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile 50 6 F 73 GREENVILLE SC
231 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
109 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
11 195 SUSI SMITH 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 57 O/A F 3 GREENVILLE SC
54 563 ROBERT BOYLE 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 54 1 M 33 SPARTANBURG SC
60 507 CARL ANDERSON 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 65 1 M 38 GREENVILLE SC
62 650 HELMUT SCHESSL 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 56 1 M 40 GREENVILLE SC
63 344 BOB MCKEE 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 62 1 M 41 SIMPSONVILLE SC
64 567 PATRICK MICHAELS 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 52 2 M 42 GREER SC
65 192 KIP CONNOR 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 66 2 M 43 GREENVILLE SC
68 255 LARRY BERNARD 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 53 3 M 46 GREENVILLE SC
75 549 JAY GIBSON 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 54 4 M 48 GREENVILLE SC
96 115 MIKE NOCITO 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 61 2 M 59 GREER SC
100 65 SCOTT MURR 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 55 2 M 62 GREENVILLE SC
103 465 TOM WILSON 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 67 3 M 64 GREENVILLE SC
111 220 BROOKS ROBINSON 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 55 3 M 67 TRAVELERS REST SC
124 196 DUANE SPRADLIN 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 66 4 M 71 GREENVILLE SC
134 95 KENT JESPERSEN 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile 61 3 M 76 GREER SC
136 286 LEE DIXON 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile 50 5 M 77 GREENVILLE SC
137 381 JEANNE BYERS 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile 52 1 F 48 EASLEY SC
138 497 VICTORIA MICHAL 00:28:32 09:12 min/mile 54 2 F 49 CLEVELAND SC
140 541 MARY BIEBEL 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 64 1 F 51 GREENVILLE SC
142 522 MICHAEL O'BOYLE 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile 56 4 M 79 GREENVILLE SC
157 647 LESLIE POPALISKY 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 54 3 F 60 GREENVILLE SC
162 615 MIMI HUNT 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 56 1 F 64 SENECA SC
164 54 WENDY GRIFFIN 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile 58 2 F 66 SIMPSONVILLE SC
167 148 AMY BORIS 00:29:38 09:33 min/mile 50 4 F 68 MOORE SC
171 395 JANICE HINNANT 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 54 5 F 70 TAYLORS SC
175 426 SALLY GREGOIRE 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile 50 6 F 73 GREENVILLE SC
180 183 JIM BELUE 00:30:05 09:42 min/mile 56 5 M 93 TRAVELERS REST SC
183 265 JUDI SMITH 00:30:13 09:44 min/mile 58 3 F 77 GREENVILLE SC
184 530 BRADLEY HOWARD 00:30:17 09:46 min/mile 57 6 M 95 TOWNVILLE SC
193 256 MARIE WYATT 00:30:42 09:54 min/mile 52 7 F 81 GREENVILLE SC
194 469 RENEE MCMAHON 00:30:45 09:55 min/mile 50 8 F 82 EASLEY SC
199 558 FRANCOISE GAMBLE 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile 54 9 F 86 GREER SC
202 343 BECKI MCKEE 00:30:57 09:59 min/mile 62 2 F 88 SIMPSONVILLE SC
210 139 MATT KOWALEC 00:31:21 10:06 min/mile 58 7 M 104 GREENVILLE SC
215 579 ROB DANKEL 00:31:28 10:09 min/mile 57 8 M 106 GREER SC
222 289 BARRY BREEDE 00:31:33 10:10 min/mile 58 9 M 107 GREENVILLE SC
233 552 JAMES MCCARTY 00:31:49 10:15 min/mile 50 6 M 113 GREENVILLE SC
239 602 FRED DIMITREW 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 59 10 M 115 GREENVILLE SC
244 640 RUBY SILVEY 00:32:30 10:29 min/mile 50 10 F 114 SIMPSONVILLE SC
250 575 LECIA LEWIS 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile 59 4 F 118 SIMPSONVILLE SC
257 603 LISETTE DIMITREW 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile 58 5 F 122 GREENVILLE SC
268 648 CHRIS CRAFT 00:33:02 10:39 min/mile 50 7 M 127 GREENVILLE SC
273 16 CATHERINE MCELHANY 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile 54 11 F 132 GREENVILLE SC
274 15 DAVE MCELHANY 00:33:10 10:41 min/mile 53 8 M 130 GREENVILLE SC
280 571 MARK SOBRAY 00:33:31 10:48 min/mile 63 4 M 132 GREENVILLE SC
283 266 MARK SEJMAN 00:33:56 10:56 min/mile 59 11 M 133 GREENVILLE SC
286 67 RANDY HAWKINS 00:34:06 11:00 min/mile 57 12 M 134 TRAVELERS REST SC
301 298 RICHARD ESTRIN 00:34:58 11:16 min/mile 60 5 M 137 GREER SC
311 133 MARQUE KILPATRICK 00:35:23 11:24 min/mile 63 6 M 140 GREER SC
312 290 NANCY BREEDE 00:35:37 11:29 min/mile 59 6 F 160 GREENVILLE SC
109 entrants …

Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
0 entrant …
Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
0 entrant …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 147 AIDAN HEARNE 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile 16 O/A M 1 MOORE SC
2 632 MATTHEW HOPKINS 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile 20 O/A M 2 GREER SC
3 68 DAVID DOWNING 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 42 O/A M 3 GREENVILLE SC
5 624 ALLY QUESADA 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 GREENVILLE SC
6 601 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 29 O/A F 2 PIEDMONT SC
11 195 SUSI SMITH 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 57 O/A F 3 GREENVILLE SC
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
40 641 JOSEPH MASSEY 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 8 1 M 27 EASLEY SC
110 442 MACK RAMBO 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 8 2 M 66 SIMPSONVILLE SC
151 511 DAVID SCHUTT 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile 7 3 M 83 GREER SC
181 441 JOHN PARKER RAMBO 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 9 4 M 94 SIMPSONVILLE SC
189 283 CONNOR MASON 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile 8 5 M 99 EASLEY SC
326 90 LOUISA GOOD 00:36:11 11:40 min/mile 9 1 F 172 GREENVILLE SC
440 317 SARAH ISETT 00:42:23 13:40 min/mile 9 2 F 252 GREENVILLE SC
526 599 KATHARINE CRAMER 00:58:51 18:59 min/mile 4 3 F 315 GREENVILLE SC
528 593 BROOKE BERGER 01:00:14 19:25 min/mile 9 4 F 316 SIMPSONVILLE SC
534 616 AVA KINCAID 01:00:46 19:36 min/mile 7 5 F 319 SIMPSONVILLE SC
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
32 236 HAYDEN COPELAND 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 14 1 M 22 SIMPSONVILLE SC
61 573 CAMERON MOORS 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 11 2 M 39 SIMPSONVILLE SC
79 4 JACK HOWE 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 10 3 M 52 GREER SC
108 614 T. HARRIS 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 11 4 M 65 GREENVILLE SC
149 6 DYLAN LAWRENCE 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile 11 5 M 82 GREENVILLE SC
69 424 KAYLEE POTTS 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 13 1 F 14 WESTMINSTER SC
71 364 CHASIDY ROACH 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 14 2 F 16 SENECA SC
84 527 VIRGINIA CLARK 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile 12 3 F 21 SIMPSONVILLE SC
102 64 KIRSTIN MURR 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 13 4 F 28 GREENVILLE SC
131 82 MAKINLEY WEISMAN 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 12 5 F 45 SIMPSONVILLE SC
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
4 619 JACOB LEWIS 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 17 1 M 4 HONEA PATH SC
8 77 DEVON BEESLEY 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 19 2 M 6 GREER SC
16 235 WESTLEY SHELTRA 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile 15 3 M 12 MAULDIN SC
17 83 MASON WEISMAN 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 15 4 M 13 SIMPSONVILLE SC
19 75 LOGAN YENSER 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 16 5 M 14 SIMPSONVILLE SC
35 385 LIANA SNYDER 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 18 1 F 10 GREENVILLE SC
49 562 SANDI BOYLE 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 17 2 F 12 SPARTANBURG SC
122 584 EMMA MOONEY 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 15 3 F 41 GREER SC
128 508 MELANIE TOMPKINS 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 15 4 F 44 GREENVILLE SC
163 578 RILEY DANKEL 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile 17 5 F 65 GREER SC
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
10 610 JUSTIN HARRELSON 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 23 1 M 8 GREENVILLE SC
15 33 JACOB DUKESHIER 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 22 2 M 11 GREENVILLE SC
22 2 VINCENT KING 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 24 3 M 15 GREER SC
46 227 BRAD GALLAGHER 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile 23 4 M 29 GREENVILLE SC
59 257 MATT BERNARD 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 23 5 M 37 GREENVILLE SC
20 3 CAROLYN MERKEL 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 24 1 F 4 GREER SC
33 336 MARIONE BESAS 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 24 2 F 8 GREENVILLE SC
83 246 ANNA DIXON 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 22 3 F 20 GREENVILLE SC
92 415 CARLY HOLTHAUSEN 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile 22 4 F 25 GREENVILLE SC
98 248 ERIN KRUMENACKER 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile 24 5 F 27 GREENVILLE SC
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
9 600 ISAAC DAVIS 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 26 1 M 7 GREENVILLE SC
14 340 JACOB NELSON 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile 28 2 M 10 GREENVILLE SC
25 106 JOSEPH KOCH 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 26 3 M 16 GREER SC
26 701 JOHN ANDREWS 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 26 4 M 17
27 644 EVAN DUNN 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 25 5 M 18 GREENVILLE SC
21 400 HEATHER HOLLAR 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 28 1 F 5 GREENVILLE SC
28 107 KELLEY KOCH 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 25 2 F 7 GREER SC
34 171 JAMIE DEPINET 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 28 3 F 9 GREENVILLE SC
70 40 MEGAN RULAPAUGH 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 27 4 F 15 TAYLORS SC
73 417 LAURA MOORE 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 27 5 F 17 GREENVILLE SC
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7 466 YUSUKE ARAI 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 32 1 M 5 GAFFNEY SC
29 406 MARK MILLER 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 33 2 M 19 GREENVILLE SC
31 166 CHRISTOPHER TEMPLES 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile 32 3 M 21 PIEDMONT SC
38 639 DERICK HARRIS 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 34 4 M 25 GREENVILLE SC
41 244 ROBERT LEE 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 33 5 M 28 GREENVILLE SC
24 620 JESSICA MENIG 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 30 1 F 6 SIMPSONVILLE SC
47 362 KRISTIN FERREE 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 31 2 F 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC
52 538 ANDREA SMITH 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 32 3 F 13 GREENVILLE SC
91 145 STEPHANIE LYKO 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 30 4 F 24 SIMPSONVILLE SC
112 471 JENNIFER DAVENPORT 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 31 5 F 34 GREENVILLE SC
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
13 534 ADAM SMITH 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 37 1 M 9 SIMPSONVILLE SC SC
36 366 BOYD ROBERTS 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 38 2 M 23 GREENVILLE SC
55 690 JEREMY CHAPMAN 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 36 3 M 34
67 625 LUKE RIDDLE 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 35 4 M 45 BELTON SC
76 55 PHIL PERRY 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 36 5 M 49 GREER SC
106 209 AMANDA SNIPES 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 35 1 F 31 GREENVILLE SC
147 700 BRANDON CABANISS 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 39 2 F 55
155 7 STEPHANIE LAWRENCE 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 39 3 F 58 GREENVILLE SC
160 542 MELISSA CHEEK 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile 38 4 F 62 ANDERSON SC
166 5 BRANDI HOWE 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 39 5 F 67 GREER SC
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
53 142 BRIAN AMELING 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 40 1 M 32 GREER SC
82 516 CHRIS DANIELLS 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 41 2 M 53 GREENVILLE SC
145 294 MICHAEL LANCASTER 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 44 3 M 80 SIMPSONVILLE SC
174 113 MATT DALY 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 41 4 M 90 PELZER SC
176 123 JAMES LOGING 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 41 5 M 91 PROSPERITY SC
121 686 HEATHER GORDON 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 41 1 F 40
143 553 LISA MCCARTY 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 41 2 F 52 GREENVILLE SC
144 293 MERLE LANCASTER 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 44 3 F 53 SIMPSONVILLE SC
156 428 JULIA LUCIANO 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 40 4 F 59 GREER SC
196 590 MELISSA PANASKO 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile 44 5 F 84 PIEDMONT SC
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
58 143 DAVID POE 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 45 1 M 36 GREENVILLE SC
77 111 MARK JOHNSON 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 47 2 M 50 GREER SC
86 526 SCOTT CLARK 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 47 3 M 54 SIMPSONVILLE SC
89 70 ROB LYNCH 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 49 4 M 56 TRAVELERS REST SC
119 682 REGINALD EPPS 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile 47 5 M 69
90 586 JENNIFER NOVAK 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 46 1 F 23 GREENVILLE SC
107 276 ROBIN BEATON 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 46 2 F 32 SPARTANBURG SC
116 539 SAM COVER 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 45 3 F 37 GREENVILLE SC
126 162 MARNA HILL 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 47 4 F 43 SIMPSONVILLE SC
139 638 MONICA CONN 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile 45 5 F 50 GREENVILLE SC
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
54 563 ROBERT BOYLE 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 54 1 M 33 SPARTANBURG SC
64 567 PATRICK MICHAELS 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 52 2 M 42 GREER SC
68 255 LARRY BERNARD 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 53 3 M 46 GREENVILLE SC
75 549 JAY GIBSON 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 54 4 M 48 GREENVILLE SC
136 286 LEE DIXON 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile 50 5 M 77 GREENVILLE SC
137 381 JEANNE BYERS 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile 52 1 F 48 EASLEY SC
138 497 VICTORIA MICHAL 00:28:32 09:12 min/mile 54 2 F 49 CLEVELAND SC
157 647 LESLIE POPALISKY 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 54 3 F 60 GREENVILLE SC
167 148 AMY BORIS 00:29:38 09:33 min/mile 50 4 F 68 MOORE SC
171 395 JANICE HINNANT 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 54 5 F 70 TAYLORS SC
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
62 650 HELMUT SCHESSL 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 56 1 M 40 GREENVILLE SC
100 65 SCOTT MURR 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 55 2 M 62 GREENVILLE SC
111 220 BROOKS ROBINSON 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 55 3 M 67 TRAVELERS REST SC
142 522 MICHAEL O'BOYLE 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile 56 4 M 79 GREENVILLE SC
180 183 JIM BELUE 00:30:05 09:42 min/mile 56 5 M 93 TRAVELERS REST SC
162 615 MIMI HUNT 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 56 1 F 64 SENECA SC
164 54 WENDY GRIFFIN 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile 58 2 F 66 SIMPSONVILLE SC
183 265 JUDI SMITH 00:30:13 09:44 min/mile 58 3 F 77 GREENVILLE SC
250 575 LECIA LEWIS 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile 59 4 F 118 SIMPSONVILLE SC
257 603 LISETTE DIMITREW 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile 58 5 F 122 GREENVILLE SC
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
63 344 BOB MCKEE 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 62 1 M 41 SIMPSONVILLE SC
96 115 MIKE NOCITO 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 61 2 M 59 GREER SC
134 95 KENT JESPERSEN 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile 61 3 M 76 GREER SC
280 571 MARK SOBRAY 00:33:31 10:48 min/mile 63 4 M 132 GREENVILLE SC
301 298 RICHARD ESTRIN 00:34:58 11:16 min/mile 60 5 M 137 GREER SC
140 541 MARY BIEBEL 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 64 1 F 51 GREENVILLE SC
202 343 BECKI MCKEE 00:30:57 09:59 min/mile 62 2 F 88 SIMPSONVILLE SC
381 153 DEBBY PRESNELL 00:38:48 12:30 min/mile 62 3 F 213 GREENVILLE SC
414 157 KAREN TRAYNHAM 00:40:50 13:10 min/mile 63 4 F 235 PICKENS SC
427 176 KATHY TUCKER 00:41:41 13:26 min/mile 62 5 F 243 GREER SC
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
60 507 CARL ANDERSON 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 65 1 M 38 GREENVILLE SC
65 192 KIP CONNOR 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 66 2 M 43 GREENVILLE SC
103 465 TOM WILSON 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 67 3 M 64 GREENVILLE SC
124 196 DUANE SPRADLIN 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 66 4 M 71 GREENVILLE SC
320 449 EDWARD JR QUIGLEY 00:35:53 11:34 min/mile 66 5 M 141 SIMPSONVILLE SC
357 175 DEBORAH GENTRY 00:37:45 12:10 min/mile 67 1 F 196 SALEM SC
517 421 SUSAN KEITH 00:54:19 17:31 min/mile 69 2 F 306 MAULDIN SC
522 502 SHIRLEY ESKEW 00:55:30 17:54 min/mile 67 3 F 311 GREENVILLE SC
537 495 MARGARET WOODRUM 01:02:01 20:00 min/mile 66 4 F 322 COLUMBIA SC
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
348 491 JOHN JOHNSON 00:37:21 12:02 min/mile 70 1 M 148 GREENVILLE SC
386 242 GEORGE TAMBINI 00:39:06 12:36 min/mile 74 2 M 158 EASLEY SC
442 577 JOY BAILEY 00:42:33 13:43 min/mile 71 1 F 253 GREENVILLE SC
75 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
349 643 BOBBY CHANDLER 00:37:23 12:03 min/mile 80 1 M 149 GREENVILLE SC
499 305 GARY BENNETT 00:51:00 16:27 min/mile 80 2 M 195 EASLEY SC

Race Info

Participants:
544
Last Updated:
12/17/2016 10:10:45 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 532


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
205 10:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
327 12:02

Grand Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:39

Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction