Race Results for…
2017 Low Country Splash

June 03, 2017 Presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
488
Last Updated:
6/4/2017 3:21:48 PM

Please make any requests for corrections within 7 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 162 TRAVIS MORRIN 01:09:36 CHARLESTON 21
2 71 JACK RODDEY 01:12:26 LEXINGTON 15
3 137 JOHNNY GUSH 01:12:51 MT PLEASANT 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 55 MAGGIE HALLORAN 01:14:31 LEXINGTON 18
2 36 DENISE M LETENDRE 01:15:15 HENRICO 28
3 4 CAROLYN MOORE 01:20:03 SIMPSONVILLE 56

2.4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 578 MATTHEW GUSH 00:36:49 MT PLEASANT 14
2 637 ZACHARY MOODY 00:36:55 CHARLESTON 15
3 504 AIDAN SNIVELY 00:36:58 LONGWOOD 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 442 BRYNN JEWELL 00:39:54 WILMINGTON 16
2 419 MALIA BORG 00:40:25 CHARLESTON 15
3 401 KAITLIN HEALY 00:40:27 MT PLEASANT 15

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
146 entrants …
5 MILE Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
1 162 TRAVIS MORRIN M 21 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 1 O/A 01:09:36
2 71 JACK RODDEY M 15 LEXINGTON SC 5 MILE 2 O/A 01:12:26
3 137 JOHNNY GUSH M 17 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 3 O/A 01:12:51
4 152 CHRISTIAN VIVADELLI M 23 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 4 1 01:14:08
5 55 MAGGIE HALLORAN F 18 LEXINGTON SC 5 MILE 1 O/A 01:14:31
6 36 DENISE M LETENDRE F 28 HENRICO VA 5 MILE 2 O/A 01:15:15
7 154 TYLER SITES M 26 GREENVILLE SC 5 MILE 5 1 01:15:30
8 66 TERRY VOGLER M 44 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 6 1 01:16:56 PALMETTO MASTERS
9 42 EMMANUEL RUELIS M 34 N CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 7 1 01:17:30
10 96 JAMES WALSH M 40 SPARTANBURG SC 5 MILE 8 2 01:17:48
11 58 ANDY SATTERFIELD M 57 GREENVILLE SC 5 MILE 9 1 01:17:50
12 77 THEO JOHNSON M 34 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 10 2 01:18:01
13 81 MIKE GEIGER M 53 JACKSONVILLE FL 5 MILE 11 1 01:18:06
14 102 JOSHUA DAVIES M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 12 3 01:18:29
15 82 JOSH GREGORY M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 13 1 01:18:40
16 87 JEREMY WALTON M 30 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 14 3 01:18:45
17 97 KEVIN SCOTT M 44 DERWOOD MD 5 MILE 15 4 01:19:52
18 4 CAROLYN MOORE F 56 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 MILE 3 O/A 01:20:03
19 150 COLEMAN WOMBWELL M 29 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 16 2 01:20:20 QUQUAW
20 103 BIG DONALD LUTTON M 47 MIAMI FL 5 MILE 17 1 01:20:21
21 124 ANDREW WHITLEY M 28 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 18 3 01:20:27 QUQUAW
22 141 KIRBY BURKHOLDER M 56 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 19 2 01:20:57 PALMETTO MASTERS
23 78 STEPHEN BROWN M 51 WAXHAW NC 5 MILE 20 2 01:21:05
24 31 HEATHER HAGEMAN F 46 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 4 1 01:21:17
25 88 DOUG LEE M 61 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 21 1 01:21:29
26 50 LAURA ALMA MCCARTHY F 45 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 5 2 01:21:50 QUQUAW
27 127 TROY PUSATERI M 41 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 22 5 01:21:53
28 158 JOE RAINERO M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 23 3 01:21:55 PALMETTO MASTERS
29 24 SHELBY MARRIOTT F 43 EASTON MD 5 MILE 6 1 01:21:58
30 147 DWIGHT DAVIS M 58 ALPHARETTA GA 5 MILE 24 3 01:22:06
31 29 ANNE TILLEY F 52 PITTSBURGH PA 5 MILE 7 1 01:22:08
32 113 MATTHEW ACKLEY M 45 MIDLOTHIAN VA 5 MILE 25 2 01:22:20
33 43 CATHY HALLMAN-KENNER F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 8 2 01:22:29 PALMETTO MASTERS
34 48 TESS ANDRES F 36 RICHMOND VA 5 MILE 9 1 01:22:32
35 47 JAMIE WILSON F 50 FOLLY BEACH SC 5 MILE 10 3 01:22:32 PALMETTO MASTERS
36 144 ALEXANDER VERIN M 30 EVANS GA 5 MILE 26 4 01:22:38
37 153 BRYAN MARQUET M 23 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 27 2 01:22:47
38 76 JULIUS FISTER M 53 CAMBRIDGE MA 5 MILE 28 4 01:22:48
39 30 JILL DIXON F 31 WATERTOWN MA 5 MILE 11 1 01:22:54
40 16 KATHY MURRAY F 58 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 12 1 01:22:58
41 12 MARY OSTER F 27 LADSON SC 5 MILE 13 1 01:23:06
42 37 EMMA GEIGER F 16 JACKSONVILLE FL 5 MILE 14 1 01:23:11
43 73 BRADFORD CHATIGNY M 42 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 29 6 01:23:33
44 134 MICHAEL FAIRBAIRN M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 30 5 01:23:40 PALMETTO MASTERS
45 56 KAYE-LANI LAUGHNA F 37 DAVIDSON NC 5 MILE 15 2 01:23:42
46 105 KEVIN TREU M 53 GREER SC 5 MILE 31 6 01:24:09
47 99 ANDREW LUTTON M 52 TAMPA FL 5 MILE 32 7 01:24:55
48 39 SIOBHAN MAIZE F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 16 3 01:25:09 PALMETTO MASTERS
49 89 JON OLBUM M 59 PITTSBURGH PA 5 MILE 33 4 01:25:14
50 67 PAUL O'BRIEN M 57 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 34 5 01:25:17 QUQUAW
146 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
1 162 TRAVIS MORRIN M 21 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 1 O/A 01:09:36
2 71 JACK RODDEY M 15 LEXINGTON SC 5 MILE 2 O/A 01:12:26
3 137 JOHNNY GUSH M 17 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 3 O/A 01:12:51
5 55 MAGGIE HALLORAN F 18 LEXINGTON SC 5 MILE 1 O/A 01:14:31
6 36 DENISE M LETENDRE F 28 HENRICO VA 5 MILE 2 O/A 01:15:15
18 4 CAROLYN MOORE F 56 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 MILE 3 O/A 01:20:03
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
100 52 KYRA BURTON F 12 ROCK HILL SC 5 MILE 29 1 01:33:01
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
84 135 THOMAS FAIRBAIRN M 18 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 60 1 01:30:00 PALMETTO MASTERS
42 37 EMMA GEIGER F 16 JACKSONVILLE FL 5 MILE 14 1 01:23:11
58 44 KELSEY KRUSEN F 15 CHAPIN SC 5 MILE 19 2 01:26:13
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
4 152 CHRISTIAN VIVADELLI M 23 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 4 1 01:14:08
37 153 BRYAN MARQUET M 23 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 27 2 01:22:47
133 41 SHANNON ZAHRA F 20 MYRTLE BEACH SC 5 MILE 43 1 01:42:57
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
7 154 TYLER SITES M 26 GREENVILLE SC 5 MILE 5 1 01:15:30
19 150 COLEMAN WOMBWELL M 29 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 16 2 01:20:20 QUQUAW
21 124 ANDREW WHITLEY M 28 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 18 3 01:20:27 QUQUAW
63 128 JOHN DEBOVIS M 29 ANNAPOLIS MD 5 MILE 44 4 01:26:40
66 112 NAT EMMETT M 29 SAVANNAH GA 5 MILE 47 5 01:27:28
41 12 MARY OSTER F 27 LADSON SC 5 MILE 13 1 01:23:06
52 54 ELIZABETH SUBJECK F 28 WILLIAMSVILLE NY 5 MILE 17 2 01:25:23
57 49 ALLISON CRAWFORD F 25 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 18 3 01:26:07
75 27 STEPHANIE HANCE F 29 GREENVILLE SC 5 MILE 23 4 01:28:39
127 46 H MICHELLE GREENE F 28 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 41 5 01:38:58
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
9 42 EMMANUEL RUELIS M 34 N CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 7 1 01:17:30
12 77 THEO JOHNSON M 34 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 10 2 01:18:01
16 87 JEREMY WALTON M 30 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 14 3 01:18:45
36 144 ALEXANDER VERIN M 30 EVANS GA 5 MILE 26 4 01:22:38
85 131 BILLY SHUE M 33 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 61 5 01:30:09 CHARLOTTE SWIM MASTERS
39 30 JILL DIXON F 31 WATERTOWN MA 5 MILE 11 1 01:22:54
104 8 MARIA ANDREU F 33 JACKSONVILLE FL 5 MILE 31 2 01:33:27
138 23 JILLIAN PRICE F 33 WINSTON SALEM NC 5 MILE 44 3 01:47:12
145 33 EDEN BUNTIN F 30 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 47 4 01:59:16
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
15 82 JOSH GREGORY M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 13 1 01:18:40
70 161 CHIP JETTON M 35 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 50 2 01:28:02 QUQUAW
81 119 JONATHAN GREGORY M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 58 3 01:29:25
129 115 JEREMY SANDERS M 38 ORANGEBURG SC 5 MILE 87 4 01:40:59
132 72 TRAVIS MARTIN M 39 CARY NC 5 MILE 90 5 01:42:02
34 48 TESS ANDRES F 36 RICHMOND VA 5 MILE 9 1 01:22:32
45 56 KAYE-LANI LAUGHNA F 37 DAVIDSON NC 5 MILE 15 2 01:23:42
121 40 JOELLE SHARISKY F 38 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 38 3 01:37:16
122 32 LAURA CERTO F 39 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 39 4 01:37:38
128 17 AMY COUCH F 38 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5 MILE 42 5 01:40:53
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
8 66 TERRY VOGLER M 44 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 6 1 01:16:56 PALMETTO MASTERS
10 96 JAMES WALSH M 40 SPARTANBURG SC 5 MILE 8 2 01:17:48
14 102 JOSHUA DAVIES M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 12 3 01:18:29
17 97 KEVIN SCOTT M 44 DERWOOD MD 5 MILE 15 4 01:19:52
27 127 TROY PUSATERI M 41 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 22 5 01:21:53
29 24 SHELBY MARRIOTT F 43 EASTON MD 5 MILE 6 1 01:21:58
83 35 CHRISTY KUNKLE F 43 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 24 2 01:29:58
95 2 JENNIFER MAYFIELD F 41 HOLLY SPRINGS NC 5 MILE 26 3 01:31:57
124 34 KRISTI TURNER F 42 MIDLOTHIAN VA 5 MILE 40 4 01:38:03
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
20 103 BIG DONALD LUTTON M 47 MIAMI FL 5 MILE 17 1 01:20:21
32 113 MATTHEW ACKLEY M 45 MIDLOTHIAN VA 5 MILE 25 2 01:22:20
51 122 JOHN CLARK M 45 GREENVILLE SC 5 MILE 35 3 01:25:18
53 62 ERIC WALMET M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 36 4 01:25:45
55 156 RON KRAUSKOPF M 47 CHARLESTON SC 5 MILE 38 5 01:26:02
24 31 HEATHER HAGEMAN F 46 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 4 1 01:21:17
26 50 LAURA ALMA MCCARTHY F 45 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 5 2 01:21:50 QUQUAW
48 39 SIOBHAN MAIZE F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 16 3 01:25:09 PALMETTO MASTERS
69 7 CHRISTINE EDDY F 46 BLUFFTON SC 5 MILE 20 4 01:27:51
93 15 CHRISTINE COPPER F 47 ANNAPOLIS MD 5 MILE 25 5 01:30:56
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
13 81 MIKE GEIGER M 53 JACKSONVILLE FL 5 MILE 11 1 01:18:06
23 78 STEPHEN BROWN M 51 WAXHAW NC 5 MILE 20 2 01:21:05
28 158 JOE RAINERO M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 23 3 01:21:55 PALMETTO MASTERS
38 76 JULIUS FISTER M 53 CAMBRIDGE MA 5 MILE 28 4 01:22:48
44 134 MICHAEL FAIRBAIRN M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 30 5 01:23:40 PALMETTO MASTERS
31 29 ANNE TILLEY F 52 PITTSBURGH PA 5 MILE 7 1 01:22:08
33 43 CATHY HALLMAN-KENNER F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 8 2 01:22:29 PALMETTO MASTERS
35 47 JAMIE WILSON F 50 FOLLY BEACH SC 5 MILE 10 3 01:22:32 PALMETTO MASTERS
74 45 AMY FRICK F 50 CHESTER VA 5 MILE 22 4 01:28:33
97 3 KATHY SPENCER F 50 SAN DIEGO CA 5 MILE 28 5 01:32:13
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
11 58 ANDY SATTERFIELD M 57 GREENVILLE SC 5 MILE 9 1 01:17:50
22 141 KIRBY BURKHOLDER M 56 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 19 2 01:20:57 PALMETTO MASTERS
30 147 DWIGHT DAVIS M 58 ALPHARETTA GA 5 MILE 24 3 01:22:06
49 89 JON OLBUM M 59 PITTSBURGH PA 5 MILE 33 4 01:25:14
50 67 PAUL O'BRIEN M 57 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 34 5 01:25:17 QUQUAW
40 16 KATHY MURRAY F 58 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 12 1 01:22:58
71 10 FRANCES SIVER F 57 ST JOHN FL 5 MILE 21 2 01:28:11
96 20 MARJORIE AUER F 59 ALEXANDRIA VA 5 MILE 27 3 01:32:10
109 6 JUDITH COATS F 59 DEL MAR CA 5 MILE 33 4 01:34:50
140 18 SALLY KIDD F 55 SILVER SPRING MD 5 MILE 45 5 01:53:13
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
25 88 DOUG LEE M 61 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 21 1 01:21:29
73 101 JACK BURTON M 60 MT PLEASANT SC 5 MILE 52 2 01:28:25
78 84 JIM ALABISO M 62 JACKSONVILLE FL 5 MILE 55 3 01:29:09
80 57 STEVEN HENSON M 63 CHARLOTTE NC 5 MILE 57 4 01:29:24
123 107 THOMAS MILLER M 63 ROANOKE VA 5 MILE 84 5 01:37:49
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
112 108 BILLY BADGER M 66 AUGUSTA GA 5 MILE 78 1 01:35:20
70 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name
142 86 BUCKY MOCK M 72 MANNING SC 5 MILE 97 1 01:56:00
99 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
488
Last Updated:
6/4/2017 3:21:48 PM

Please make any requests for corrections within 7 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5 MILE - 146


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 00:00

2.4 MILE - 341


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
193 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
148 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction