Race Results for…
40th Annual TD Bank Reedy River Run

April 22, 2017 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
2494
Last Updated:
4/24/2017 1:16:26 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3113 BEN BOERMA 00:15:53 00:15:53 05:07 min/mile GREENVILLE 22
2 2538 MATTHEW HAMMERSMITH 00:16:37 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile MAULDIN 29
3 3133 LUKE HORNE 00:16:56 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile GREENVILLE 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2539 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH 00:18:07 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile MAULDIN 25
2 3030 MICHELLE ZIEGLER 00:18:24 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile GREENVILLE 36
3 2137 EMMA DEROBERTS 00:19:21 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile FOUNTAIN INN 16

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 AUSTIN STEAGALL 00:30:31 00:30:31 04:55 min/mile GREENVILLE 24
2 9 RYAN ROOT 00:30:48 00:30:48 04:58 min/mile GREENVILLE 25
3 5 ADAM FREUDENTHAL 00:31:14 00:31:14 05:02 min/mile SPARTANBURG 27
4 4 GLEN BURKHARDT 00:31:17 00:31:17 05:02 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
5 8 PETER KOSKEY 00:31:34 00:31:34 05:05 min/mile FAYETTEVILLE 26
6 3 RICKY FLYNN 00:31:40 00:31:40 05:06 min/mile CROSS HILL 29
7 12 BRETT MORLEY 00:32:15 00:32:15 05:12 min/mile GREENVILLE 25
8 10 MATTHEW ELLIOTT 00:33:00 00:33:00 05:19 min/mile CHARLOTTE 31
9 1211 MATT SHOCK 00:33:28 00:33:28 05:23 min/mile GREENVILLE 35
10 2 MATT THULL 00:34:24 00:34:24 05:32 min/mile MILWAUKEE 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 13 KIMBERLY RUCK 00:35:11 00:35:11 05:40 min/mile GREENVILLE 28
2 18 KATE SCHWARTZ 00:35:38 00:35:38 05:44 min/mile ASHEVILLE 32
3 14 DYLAN HASSETT 00:35:39 00:35:39 05:45 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
4 16 ALISON PARRIS 00:36:17 00:36:17 05:51 min/mile GREENVILLE 29
5 495 KATE DODDS 00:37:06 00:37:06 05:59 min/mile GREENVILLE 23
6 313 MARGARET BRENNAN 00:37:14 00:37:13 06:00 min/mile FAIRVIEW 39
7 1112 GINNA REID 00:37:29 00:37:29 06:02 min/mile ASHEVILLE 39
8 214 KRISTI ARLEDGE 00:39:56 00:39:56 06:26 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 47
9 215 TRACEY ASHALL 00:40:24 00:40:24 06:30 min/mile GREENVILLE 43
10 832 MARGARET KAY KO 00:42:02 00:42:00 06:46 min/mile GREENVILLE 29

YOUTH MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4147 EVAN SHEALY 00:06:09 00:06:09 06:09 min/mile TAYLORS 12
2 4058 CUTTER WOODS 00:06:48 00:06:48 06:48 min/mile GREER 10
3 4005 DALLAS DELAHANTY 00:06:50 00:06:49 06:50 min/mile GREER 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4033 EMILY MICHENFELDER 00:06:11 00:06:11 06:11 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 12
2 4087 EMMA HOSKINS 00:06:54 00:06:54 06:54 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 9
3 4135 JENNA REESE 00:07:03 00:07:03 07:03 min/mile GREER 13

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1030 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 3113 BEN BOERMA M 22 GREENVILLE SC 5K 1 O/A 00:15:53 00:15:53 05:07 min/mile
2 2538 MATTHEW HAMMERSMITH M 29 MAULDIN SC 5K 2 O/A 00:16:37 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile
3 3133 LUKE HORNE M 20 GREENVILLE SC 5K 3 O/A 00:16:56 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile
4 3124 JOHN DRUMMOND M 21 COLUMBIA SC 5K 4 0 00:17:18 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile
5 3226 MARLIN YOUNG M 18 GREER SC 5K 5 0 00:18:02 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile
6 2425 RILEY THOME M 16 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 6 0 00:18:07 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
7 2539 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH F 25 MAULDIN SC 5K 1 O/A 00:18:07 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
8 3030 MICHELLE ZIEGLER F 36 GREENVILLE SC 5K 2 O/A 00:18:24 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile
9 2807 MARK RENNIX M 24 SPARTANBURG SC 5K 7 0 00:18:51 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile
10 2478 DANIEL FOX M 20 GREENVILLE SC 5K 8 0 00:19:10 00:19:06 06:10 min/mile
11 2137 EMMA DEROBERTS F 16 FOUNTAIN INN SC 5K 3 O/A 00:19:21 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
12 2960 BEN VAUGHN M 49 GREENVILLE SC 5K 9 O/A 00:19:24 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
13 2886 JONATHAN SOWINSKI M 35 PIEDMONT SC 5K 10 0 00:19:26 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
14 2415 ADAM DIMAGGIO M 16 COLUMBIA SC 5K 11 0 00:19:31 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile
15 3141 BOB SEEDLOCK M 49 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 12 O/A 00:19:57 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile
16 2020 DEVIN COUNCIL M 11 GREER SC 5K 13 0 00:20:05 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile
17 2482 GINNIE FREEMAN F 41 GREENVILLE SC 5K 4 O/A 00:20:13 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile
18 2971 ANDY WALLS M 28 PIEDMONT SC 5K 14 0 00:20:30 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile
19 2121 LUCAS PRYOR M 12 GREER SC 5K 15 0 00:20:36 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
20 2736 ROBBIE MUSTOE M 52 TAYLORS SC 5K 16 O/A 00:20:45 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile
21 3201 BRIAN MULLINS M 42 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 17 0 00:21:01 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile
22 2982 JAKE WEBER M 17 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 18 0 00:21:11 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
23 3044 MADDIE BUDDENBERG F 20 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 5 0 00:21:13 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
24 2210 LINCOLN COUNCIL M 9 GREER SC 5K 19 0 00:21:16 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
25 2120 ALEC PRYOR M 12 GREER SC 5K 20 0 00:21:20 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile
26 2248 SIERRA AXTELL F 23 GREENVILLE SC 5K 6 0 00:21:28 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
27 2850 CORD SGAGLIO M 25 POUND RIDGE NY 5K 21 0 00:21:30 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile
28 2706 KEVIN MCLEROY M 25 EASLEYE SC 5K 22 0 00:21:34 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile
29 2504 BRADEN GERHARDT M 33 EASLEY SC 5K 23 0 00:21:37 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
30 2647 ANKUR KUMAR M 26 GREENVILLE SC 5K 24 0 00:21:53 00:21:34 07:03 min/mile
31 2468 ROB FINLEY M 38 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 25 0 00:21:54 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
32 2404 SUNDAY DAVIS F 29 PIEDMONT SC 5K 7 0 00:21:59 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile
33 2166 QUINN BERZINS M 14 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 26 0 00:22:07 00:21:45 07:08 min/mile
34 2956 ASA VAN DYNE M 17 MIDDLEBURY IN 5K 27 0 00:22:07 00:21:55 07:08 min/mile
35 2527 ALLEN GUEST M 56 CLEMSON SC 5K 28 O/A 00:22:10 00:22:09 07:09 min/mile
36 2165 LOGAN BERZINS M 13 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 29 0 00:22:14 00:21:51 07:10 min/mile
37 2189 CHRISTOPHER VIEHE M 14 GREER SC 5K 30 0 00:22:23 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile
38 2741 LEA NEUFELD F 15 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 8 0 00:22:25 00:22:20 07:13 min/mile
39 2802 ALLANAH RAUSCHENBERGER F 17 GREER SC 5K 9 0 00:22:25 00:22:20 07:13 min/mile
40 2022 KENNEDY ROUSH F 11 GREER SC 5K 10 0 00:22:26 00:22:24 07:14 min/mile
41 2385 REAGAN COOKE F 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 11 0 00:22:40 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
42 2866 MATT SKELLY M 29 GREENVILLE SC 5K 31 0 00:22:43 00:22:30 07:19 min/mile
43 3209 WILL WALTERS M 24 DUNCAN SC 5K 32 0 00:22:43 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile
44 3077 LIANA SNYDER F 18 5K 12 0 00:22:47 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile
45 3250 ROBERT MOSER M 49 ATHENS GA 5K 33 0 00:22:52 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
46 2443 BEN EHLERS M 47 ATHENS GA 5K 34 0 00:22:52 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
47 3149 JACK TODD M 65 SPARTANBURG SC 5K 35 O/A 00:22:56 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
48 2013 BLAKE DELAHANTY M 11 GREER SC 5K 36 0 00:23:00 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile
49 3114 DOUG BONESTROO M 56 SHAKOPEE MN 5K 37 O/A 00:23:01 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile
50 2667 DAVID LOMINACK M 41 GREENVILLE SC 5K 38 0 00:23:03 00:22:55 07:26 min/mile
1030 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
442 entrants …
Masters Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
12 2960 BEN VAUGHN M 49 GREENVILLE SC 5K 9 O/A 00:19:24 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
15 3141 BOB SEEDLOCK M 49 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 12 O/A 00:19:57 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile
17 2482 GINNIE FREEMAN F 41 GREENVILLE SC 5K 4 O/A 00:20:13 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile
20 2736 ROBBIE MUSTOE M 52 TAYLORS SC 5K 16 O/A 00:20:45 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile
21 3201 BRIAN MULLINS M 42 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 17 0 00:21:01 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile
45 3250 ROBERT MOSER M 49 ATHENS GA 5K 33 0 00:22:52 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
46 2443 BEN EHLERS M 47 ATHENS GA 5K 34 0 00:22:52 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
50 2667 DAVID LOMINACK M 41 GREENVILLE SC 5K 38 0 00:23:03 00:22:55 07:26 min/mile
51 2490 JOHN FURNELL M 52 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 39 0 00:23:03 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile
53 2495 PATRICK GAINES M 44 TAYLORS SC 5K 41 0 00:23:09 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile
55 3025 BRIAN ZANNINO M 47 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 43 0 00:23:15 00:23:04 07:30 min/mile
60 2344 MICHAEL CAPUTO M 44 GREER SC 5K 48 0 00:23:23 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
61 2733 PETE MUNDIE M 55 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 49 0 00:23:26 00:23:02 07:33 min/mile
64 2019 AARON COUNCIL M 45 GREER SC 5K 52 0 00:23:32 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile
66 2933 MARK THOMPSON M 48 GREER SC 5K 53 0 00:23:35 00:23:26 07:36 min/mile
70 3162 PETER DUMONT M 45 TAYLORS SC 5K 56 0 00:23:53 00:23:49 07:42 min/mile
71 2347 RICK CARROLL M 59 PIEDMONT SC 5K 57 0 00:23:53 00:23:51 07:42 min/mile
72 2973 JUDY T. WALLS F 58 PIEDMONT SC 5K 15 O/A 00:24:01 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
74 3065 KIMBERLY MORGAN F 44 GREENVILLE SC 5K 17 O/A 00:24:03 00:24:00 07:45 min/mile
82 2579 BEN HOLGUIN M 41 GREENVILLE SC 5K 62 0 00:24:26 00:24:22 07:52 min/mile
85 2382 LEE CONE M 69 LANDRUM SC 5K 63 0 00:24:33 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
86 2961 ROBBIE VICKERY M 44 ANDERSON SC 5K 64 0 00:24:36 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile
92 2211 SARAH MALLOCH F 49 GREER SC 5K 24 0 00:24:57 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
97 2710 BRAD MEANS M 45 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 72 0 00:25:16 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile
104 2739 JOU NATTES M 41 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 75 0 00:25:30 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile
106 2068 DEVON FELISE M 42 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 77 0 00:25:32 00:25:20 08:14 min/mile
109 2546 DAVID HARDY M 55 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 79 0 00:25:34 00:24:51 08:14 min/mile
117 2393 KENNETH M CREWS M 44 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 83 0 00:25:57 00:25:27 08:22 min/mile
119 2115 KYLE PERTUIS M 49 GREENVILLE SC 5K 84 0 00:26:02 00:20:59 08:23 min/mile
120 2427 SUSAN DUPONT F 42 GREENVILLE SC 5K 36 0 00:26:08 00:26:02 08:25 min/mile
126 3004 TOM WILSON M 67 GREENVILLE SC 5K 88 0 00:26:21 00:26:17 08:30 min/mile
128 2370 HARRY CLEMENT M 61 GREENVILLE SC 5K 89 0 00:26:26 00:26:05 08:31 min/mile
129 2479 GREG FOX M 48 GREENVILLE SC 5K 90 0 00:26:27 00:26:06 08:31 min/mile
130 3001 MARK WILLIAMS M 49 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 91 0 00:26:27 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile
138 3146 GUILLERMO TEJEDA M 55 EVANS GA 5K 97 0 00:26:34 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile
141 2908 GEORGE SWEET M 52 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 100 0 00:26:42 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
142 2500 PETER GASPICH M 51 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 101 0 00:26:46 00:26:33 08:38 min/mile
143 3051 STACEY DEYOUNG F 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 42 0 00:26:47 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile
145 3110 BRIAN AMELING M 41 GREER SC 5K 103 0 00:26:51 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile
150 2435 MIKE EDGAR M 51 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 107 0 00:26:59 00:26:21 08:42 min/mile
151 2271 DAVID BENDIG M 50 GREENVILLE SC 5K 108 0 00:27:00 00:26:43 08:42 min/mile
154 2070 HEATHER FELISE F 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 45 0 00:27:03 00:26:50 08:43 min/mile
157 2476 WILLIAM FOREST M 64 GREER SC 5K 110 0 00:27:07 00:27:01 08:44 min/mile
161 2858 KEVIN SHORT M 59 GREENVILLE SC 5K 114 0 00:27:10 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile
169 2164 GINGER AVERY F 60 GREER SC 5K 53 0 00:27:25 00:26:47 08:50 min/mile
170 2951 KELLEY TYSINGER F 40 GREER SC 5K 54 0 00:27:28 00:27:23 08:51 min/mile
172 2525 BEN GRIFFETH M 40 GREER SC 5K 118 0 00:27:35 00:26:54 08:53 min/mile
174 2919 JODI TAYLOR F 51 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 56 0 00:27:38 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile
175 2475 LARRY FORD M 65 PIEDMONT SC 5K 119 0 00:27:39 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile
176 2651 AL LAWLESS M 66 GREER SC 5K 120 0 00:27:39 00:27:35 08:55 min/mile
442 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
221 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
35 2527 ALLEN GUEST M 56 CLEMSON SC 5K 28 O/A 00:22:10 00:22:09 07:09 min/mile
47 3149 JACK TODD M 65 SPARTANBURG SC 5K 35 O/A 00:22:56 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
49 3114 DOUG BONESTROO M 56 SHAKOPEE MN 5K 37 O/A 00:23:01 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile
51 2490 JOHN FURNELL M 52 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 39 0 00:23:03 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile
61 2733 PETE MUNDIE M 55 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 49 0 00:23:26 00:23:02 07:33 min/mile
71 2347 RICK CARROLL M 59 PIEDMONT SC 5K 57 0 00:23:53 00:23:51 07:42 min/mile
85 2382 LEE CONE M 69 LANDRUM SC 5K 63 0 00:24:33 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
109 2546 DAVID HARDY M 55 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 79 0 00:25:34 00:24:51 08:14 min/mile
115 2983 TRACI WEISNER F 50 EASLEY SC 5K 34 O/A 00:25:52 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile
126 3004 TOM WILSON M 67 GREENVILLE SC 5K 88 0 00:26:21 00:26:17 08:30 min/mile
128 2370 HARRY CLEMENT M 61 GREENVILLE SC 5K 89 0 00:26:26 00:26:05 08:31 min/mile
138 3146 GUILLERMO TEJEDA M 55 EVANS GA 5K 97 0 00:26:34 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile
141 2908 GEORGE SWEET M 52 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 100 0 00:26:42 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
142 2500 PETER GASPICH M 51 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 101 0 00:26:46 00:26:33 08:38 min/mile
150 2435 MIKE EDGAR M 51 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 107 0 00:26:59 00:26:21 08:42 min/mile
151 2271 DAVID BENDIG M 50 GREENVILLE SC 5K 108 0 00:27:00 00:26:43 08:42 min/mile
153 2282 PAM BISHOP F 52 EASLEY SC 5K 44 O/A 00:27:01 00:26:33 08:42 min/mile
157 2476 WILLIAM FOREST M 64 GREER SC 5K 110 0 00:27:07 00:27:01 08:44 min/mile
161 2858 KEVIN SHORT M 59 GREENVILLE SC 5K 114 0 00:27:10 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile
166 2937 JACQUELINE TODD F 53 EASLEY SC 5K 50 O/A 00:27:19 00:27:07 08:48 min/mile
169 2164 GINGER AVERY F 60 GREER SC 5K 53 0 00:27:25 00:26:47 08:50 min/mile
174 2919 JODI TAYLOR F 51 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 56 0 00:27:38 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile
175 2475 LARRY FORD M 65 PIEDMONT SC 5K 119 0 00:27:39 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile
176 2651 AL LAWLESS M 66 GREER SC 5K 120 0 00:27:39 00:27:35 08:55 min/mile
179 2635 GEORGE KLUCSARITS M 54 DUNCAN SC 5K 122 0 00:27:44 00:27:02 08:56 min/mile
180 3011 ADRIAN WOOLF M 54 GREENVILLE SC 5K 123 0 00:27:46 00:27:34 08:57 min/mile
181 2975 JEFF WALTHEW M 55 LYMAN SC 5K 124 0 00:27:46 00:26:53 08:57 min/mile
187 2462 RICHARD FIDDIE M 53 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 129 0 00:27:51 00:27:40 08:59 min/mile
194 2964 SANNIE VORSTER F 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 61 0 00:28:05 00:27:58 09:03 min/mile
213 2783 JERRY PHELPS M 60 GREENVILLE SC 5K 144 0 00:28:33 00:27:59 09:12 min/mile
214 3205 LYLE KUPER M 64 GREER SC 5K 145 0 00:28:34 00:28:11 09:12 min/mile
215 2785 SALLY PIELOU F 60 GREER SC 5K 70 0 00:28:34 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile
217 2801 TODD RAUBOLT M 74 SIMPSONVILLE SC 5K 147 0 00:28:35 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile
221 2757 PAT OCONNOR M 59 ATHENS GA 5K 151 0 00:28:40 00:28:37 09:14 min/mile
223 2614 KENT JESPERSEN M 61 GREER SC 5K 153 0 00:28:42 00:28:11 09:15 min/mile
230 2939 DAVID TRAUGOTT M 51 EASLEY SC 5K 155 0 00:28:46 00:28:32 09:16 min/mile
242 2685 JOE MARTIN M 55 GREENVILLE SC 5K 164 0 00:28:54 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile
245 2450 BOB EVANS M 51 GREENVILLE SC 5K 167 0 00:28:59 00:28:33 09:20 min/mile
248 2052 JACK HENDERSON M 51 EASLEY SC 5K 168 0 00:29:01 00:28:01 09:21 min/mile
249 2560 ROBERT HEWSON M 58 GREENVILLE SC 5K 169 0 00:29:06 00:28:51 09:23 min/mile
252 2316 LYDIA BROWN F 52 PIEDMONT SC 5K 82 0 00:29:07 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile
253 2549 JOHN HART M 60 GREENVILLE SC 5K 171 0 00:29:09 00:28:37 09:24 min/mile
263 2928 DON THOMAS M 58 GREENVILLE SC 5K 176 0 00:29:20 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile
284 2846 TERRY SEXTON M 52 GREENVILLE SC 5K 187 0 00:29:44 00:28:44 09:35 min/mile
295 2417 LEE DIXON M 51 GREENVILLE SC 5K 192 0 00:29:54 00:28:51 09:38 min/mile
299 2564 JANICE HINNANT F 55 TAYLORS SC 5K 107 0 00:30:02 00:29:30 09:41 min/mile
301 2332 JERROLD BURGESS M 67 FORT MILL SC 5K 193 0 00:30:02 00:29:42 09:41 min/mile
302 2169 WILLIAM CUERVO M 51 GREER SC 5K 194 0 00:30:05 00:29:06 09:42 min/mile
305 3139 PATRICK PHILLIPS M 54 GREENVILLE SC 5K 195 0 00:30:09 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile
314 2627 MICHAEL JOURET M 53 SAINT PETERSBURG FL 5K 202 0 00:30:19 00:29:52 09:46 min/mile
221 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 3113 BEN BOERMA M 22 GREENVILLE SC 5K 1 O/A 00:15:53 00:15:53 05:07 min/mile
2 2538 MATTHEW HAMMERSMITH M 29 MAULDIN SC 5K 2 O/A 00:16:37 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile
3 3133 LUKE HORNE M 20 GREENVILLE SC 5K 3 O/A 00:16:56 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile
7 2539 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH F 25 MAULDIN SC 5K 1 O/A 00:18:07 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
8 3030 MICHELLE ZIEGLER F 36 GREENVILLE SC 5K 2 O/A 00:18:24 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile
11 2137 EMMA DEROBERTS F 16 FOUNTAIN INN SC 5K 3 O/A 00:19:21 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
Masters
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 2960 BEN VAUGHN M 49 GREENVILLE SC Masters 1 O/A 00:19:24 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
2 3141 BOB SEEDLOCK M 49 SIMPSONVILLE SC Masters 2 O/A 00:19:57 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile
3 2736 ROBBIE MUSTOE M 52 TAYLORS SC Masters 3 O/A 00:20:45 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile
1 2482 GINNIE FREEMAN F 41 GREENVILLE SC Masters 1 O/A 00:20:13 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile
2 2973 JUDY T. WALLS F 58 PIEDMONT SC Masters 2 O/A 00:24:01 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
3 3065 KIMBERLY MORGAN F 44 GREENVILLE SC Masters 3 O/A 00:24:03 00:24:00 07:45 min/mile
Grand Masters
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gender Place Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 2527 ALLEN GUEST M 56 CLEMSON SC Grand Masters 1 O/A 00:22:10 00:22:09 07:09 min/mile
2 3149 JACK TODD M 65 SPARTANBURG SC Grand Masters 2 O/A 00:22:56 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
3 3114 DOUG BONESTROO M 56 SHAKOPEE MN Grand Masters 3 O/A 00:23:01 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile
1 2983 TRACI WEISNER F 50 EASLEY SC Grand Masters 1 O/A 00:25:52 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile
2 2282 PAM BISHOP F 52 EASLEY SC Grand Masters 2 O/A 00:27:01 00:26:33 08:42 min/mile
3 2937 JACQUELINE TODD F 53 EASLEY SC Grand Masters 3 O/A 00:27:19 00:27:07 08:48 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
2494
Last Updated:
4/24/2017 1:16:26 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1030


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
435 10:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
595 12:14

10K - 1336


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
580 09:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
756 10:39

YOUTH MILE - 128


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 10:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 11:32
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction