Race Results for…
Baxter Trail Club New Year's Day 17K/5K

January 01, 2017 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
183
Last Updated:
1/9/2017 10:13:47 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

17K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 646 TRENT MORROW 01:21:04 07:40 min/mile CHARLOTTE 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 659 HEATHER TIDWELL 01:41:26 09:36 min/mile FORT MILL 33

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 656 PAUL SNYDER 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile FORT MILL 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 29 JAMIE BURTON 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile ROCK HILL 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
63 entrants …
17K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
1 646 TRENT MORROW 01:21:04 07:40 min/mile 17K 42 M CHARLOTTE NC O/A 1
2 613 GEORGE CRUMP 01:25:03 08:03 min/mile 17K 42 M CHARLOTTE NC 1 2
3 650 NATHAN PETERSON 01:27:55 08:19 min/mile 17K 37 M FORT MILL SC 1 3
4 647 BILLIE MORTON 01:28:10 08:20 min/mile 17K 47 M FORT MILL SC 1 4
5 1014 COREY COGGINS 01:30:57 08:36 min/mile 17K 41 M FORT MILL SC 2 5
6 611 ROB COOK 01:31:29 08:39 min/mile 17K 38 M TEGA CAY SC 2 6
7 634 CHRIS INGRAM 01:31:52 08:41 min/mile 17K 36 M CHARLOTTE NC 3 7
8 1016 TATE RUST 01:32:57 08:48 min/mile 17K 36 M FORT MILL SC 4 8
9 642 JOHN LOPEZ 01:34:13 08:55 min/mile 17K 34 M INDIAN LAND SC 1 9
10 600 JAMES ANDREWS 01:34:47 08:58 min/mile 17K 50 M FORT MILL SC 1 10
11 665 CHRISTOPHER WREN 01:35:17 09:01 min/mile 17K 44 M CHARLOTTE NC 3 11
12 641 JOSHUA LACIVITA 01:35:55 09:04 min/mile 17K 25 M CHARLOTTE NC 1 12
13 661 JON TOPHAM 01:36:33 09:08 min/mile 17K 39 M FORT MILL SC 5 13
14 1011 MATTHEW ROVENSTINE 01:37:42 09:15 min/mile 17K 43 M 4 14
15 640 ERIK KOPCO 01:37:49 09:15 min/mile 17K 33 M CHARLOTTE NC 2 15
16 639 TREY KIKER 01:38:55 09:22 min/mile 17K 33 M INDIAN LAND SC 3 16
17 659 HEATHER TIDWELL 01:41:26 09:36 min/mile 17K 33 F FORT MILL SC O/A 1
18 605 ROBERT BURNS 01:44:22 09:52 min/mile 17K 48 M ROCK HILL SC 2 17
19 666 KINZIE WRIGHT 01:44:36 09:54 min/mile 17K 36 M FORT MILL SC 6 18
20 660 SCOTT TIDWELL 01:44:41 09:54 min/mile 17K 37 M FORT MILL SC 7 19
21 663 DAN WLASIUK 01:47:34 10:11 min/mile 17K 51 M FORT MILL SC 2 20
22 632 JOSH HARMS 01:52:36 10:39 min/mile 17K 36 M CHARLOTTE NC 8 21
23 654 AMBER RICE 01:53:14 10:43 min/mile 17K 35 F TEGA CAY SC 1 2
24 655 JOE SAVARESE 01:53:45 10:46 min/mile 17K 36 M CHARLOTTE NC 9 22
25 667 KEVIN YOUNG 01:53:46 10:46 min/mile 17K 39 M CHARLOTTE NC 10 23
26 668 KRISTA ZURAWSKI 01:55:18 10:55 min/mile 17K 44 F FORT MILL SC 1 3
27 607 GWENN CATALONE 01:55:19 10:55 min/mile 17K 46 F FORT MILL SC 1 4
28 615 CORY ELLIS 01:55:37 10:56 min/mile 17K 38 M FORT MILL SC 11 24
29 603 KRISTOPHER BOROUGHS 01:56:06 10:59 min/mile 17K 20 M INDIAN LAND SC 1 25
30 1002 ANITA HAGEY 01:56:44 11:03 min/mile 17K 46 F FORT MILL SC 2 5
31 1003 DEAN HAGEY 01:56:46 11:03 min/mile 17K 51 M FORT MILL SC 3 26
32 1015 J STEVE GRAY 01:57:22 11:06 min/mile 17K 57 M FORT MILL SC 1 27
33 658 CHIP TESTERMAN 01:58:37 11:13 min/mile 17K 40 M CHARLOTTE NC 5 28
34 638 ERIC KIKER 01:59:52 11:21 min/mile 17K 49 M TEGA CAY SC 3 29
35 645 DAVID MILLER 02:01:12 11:28 min/mile 17K 46 M TEGA CAY SC 4 30
36 1004 DANIEL MICKNEY 02:01:36 11:30 min/mile 17K 45 M FORT MIL SC 5 31
37 1013 CINDY REBMAN 02:02:09 11:34 min/mile 17K 48 F 3 6
38 619 JEFFREY GAUL 02:02:27 11:35 min/mile 17K 33 M FORT MILL SC 4 32
39 631 JESSICA HARDY 02:03:04 11:39 min/mile 17K 40 F FORT MILL SC 2 7
40 623 STEVEN GRAY 02:04:29 11:47 min/mile 17K 47 M CHARLOTTE NC 6 33
41 648 BRIAN MUSGRAVE 02:07:06 12:02 min/mile 17K 43 M FORT MILL SC 6 34
42 1012 DOUG REBMAN 02:08:31 12:10 min/mile 17K 46 M 7 35
43 620 ROBERT GLOVER 02:08:36 12:10 min/mile 17K 42 M BELMONT NC 7 36
44 625 JAKE GREAVES 02:09:50 12:17 min/mile 17K 24 M FORT MILL SC 2 37
45 636 MARIANN KALINSKI 02:10:01 12:18 min/mile 17K 53 F MINT HILL NC 1 8
46 635 ANDREW KALINSKI 02:10:02 12:18 min/mile 17K 51 M MINT HILL NC 4 38
47 608 DEMI CLARK 02:11:01 12:24 min/mile 17K 39 F FORT MILL SC 2 9
48 1007 STEPHEN ROBLING 02:11:02 12:24 min/mile 17K 46 M FORT MILL SC 8 39
49 609 DAWN COFFIN 02:13:17 12:37 min/mile 17K 42 F FORT MILL SC 3 10
50 1005 HOLLY DAVIS 02:13:19 12:37 min/mile 17K 36 F FORT MILL SC 3 11
63 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
1 646 TRENT MORROW 01:21:04 07:40 min/mile 17K 42 M CHARLOTTE NC O/A 1
17 659 HEATHER TIDWELL 01:41:26 09:36 min/mile 17K 33 F FORT MILL SC O/A 1
1 - 9
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
10 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
29 603 KRISTOPHER BOROUGHS 01:56:06 10:59 min/mile 17K 20 M INDIAN LAND SC 1 25
44 625 JAKE GREAVES 02:09:50 12:17 min/mile 17K 24 M FORT MILL SC 2 37
63 653 JEFF PRATER 02:47:05 15:49 min/mile 17K 23 M FORT MILL SC 3 47
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
12 641 JOSHUA LACIVITA 01:35:55 09:04 min/mile 17K 25 M CHARLOTTE NC 1 12
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
9 642 JOHN LOPEZ 01:34:13 08:55 min/mile 17K 34 M INDIAN LAND SC 1 9
15 640 ERIK KOPCO 01:37:49 09:15 min/mile 17K 33 M CHARLOTTE NC 2 15
16 639 TREY KIKER 01:38:55 09:22 min/mile 17K 33 M INDIAN LAND SC 3 16
38 619 JEFFREY GAUL 02:02:27 11:35 min/mile 17K 33 M FORT MILL SC 4 32
54 652 TRIP POOLE 02:20:33 13:18 min/mile 17K 30 M CHARLOTTE NC 5 42
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
3 650 NATHAN PETERSON 01:27:55 08:19 min/mile 17K 37 M FORT MILL SC 1 3
6 611 ROB COOK 01:31:29 08:39 min/mile 17K 38 M TEGA CAY SC 2 6
7 634 CHRIS INGRAM 01:31:52 08:41 min/mile 17K 36 M CHARLOTTE NC 3 7
8 1016 TATE RUST 01:32:57 08:48 min/mile 17K 36 M FORT MILL SC 4 8
13 661 JON TOPHAM 01:36:33 09:08 min/mile 17K 39 M FORT MILL SC 5 13
23 654 AMBER RICE 01:53:14 10:43 min/mile 17K 35 F TEGA CAY SC 1 2
47 608 DEMI CLARK 02:11:01 12:24 min/mile 17K 39 F FORT MILL SC 2 9
50 1005 HOLLY DAVIS 02:13:19 12:37 min/mile 17K 36 F FORT MILL SC 3 11
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
2 613 GEORGE CRUMP 01:25:03 08:03 min/mile 17K 42 M CHARLOTTE NC 1 2
5 1014 COREY COGGINS 01:30:57 08:36 min/mile 17K 41 M FORT MILL SC 2 5
11 665 CHRISTOPHER WREN 01:35:17 09:01 min/mile 17K 44 M CHARLOTTE NC 3 11
14 1011 MATTHEW ROVENSTINE 01:37:42 09:15 min/mile 17K 43 M 4 14
33 658 CHIP TESTERMAN 01:58:37 11:13 min/mile 17K 40 M CHARLOTTE NC 5 28
26 668 KRISTA ZURAWSKI 01:55:18 10:55 min/mile 17K 44 F FORT MILL SC 1 3
39 631 JESSICA HARDY 02:03:04 11:39 min/mile 17K 40 F FORT MILL SC 2 7
49 609 DAWN COFFIN 02:13:17 12:37 min/mile 17K 42 F FORT MILL SC 3 10
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
4 647 BILLIE MORTON 01:28:10 08:20 min/mile 17K 47 M FORT MILL SC 1 4
18 605 ROBERT BURNS 01:44:22 09:52 min/mile 17K 48 M ROCK HILL SC 2 17
34 638 ERIC KIKER 01:59:52 11:21 min/mile 17K 49 M TEGA CAY SC 3 29
35 645 DAVID MILLER 02:01:12 11:28 min/mile 17K 46 M TEGA CAY SC 4 30
36 1004 DANIEL MICKNEY 02:01:36 11:30 min/mile 17K 45 M FORT MIL SC 5 31
27 607 GWENN CATALONE 01:55:19 10:55 min/mile 17K 46 F FORT MILL SC 1 4
30 1002 ANITA HAGEY 01:56:44 11:03 min/mile 17K 46 F FORT MILL SC 2 5
37 1013 CINDY REBMAN 02:02:09 11:34 min/mile 17K 48 F 3 6
51 614 SHELLY DAVID 02:13:20 12:37 min/mile 17K 46 F FORT MILL SC 4 12
59 633 JULIE HODGE 02:38:05 14:58 min/mile 17K 46 F LAKE WYLIE SC 5 14
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
10 600 JAMES ANDREWS 01:34:47 08:58 min/mile 17K 50 M FORT MILL SC 1 10
21 663 DAN WLASIUK 01:47:34 10:11 min/mile 17K 51 M FORT MILL SC 2 20
31 1003 DEAN HAGEY 01:56:46 11:03 min/mile 17K 51 M FORT MILL SC 3 26
46 635 ANDREW KALINSKI 02:10:02 12:18 min/mile 17K 51 M MINT HILL NC 4 38
53 1010 MARK CYBOWSKI 02:19:17 13:11 min/mile 17K 54 M 5 41
45 636 MARIANN KALINSKI 02:10:01 12:18 min/mile 17K 53 F MINT HILL NC 1 8
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
32 1015 J STEVE GRAY 01:57:22 11:06 min/mile 17K 57 M FORT MILL SC 1 27
60 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place
56 643 PAT LYNCH 02:27:29 13:57 min/mile 17K 62 F FORT MILL SC 1 13

Race Info

Participants:
183
Last Updated:
1/9/2017 10:13:47 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

17K - 63


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 10:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 12:24

5K - 120


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 12:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 15:33
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction