Race Results for…
Chick-fil-A Kidz Kamp Run

April 29, 2017 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
242
Last Updated:
4/29/2017 2:08:42 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 459 FERNANDO J GALLARDO 00:37:18 06:00 min/mile ANDERSON 44
2 460 CHRIS HAMOR 00:42:10 06:48 min/mile WALHALLA 41
3 475 BILLY HUGHES 00:43:34 07:01 min/mile 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 430 ANITA JONES 00:46:18 07:28 min/mile ANDERSON 48
2 473 ASHLEY STONE 00:49:12 07:56 min/mile 38
3 454 CALLIE TALLMAN 00:49:50 08:02 min/mile ANDERSON 21

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 161 JOHN GUNDORIN 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 15
2 117 TOM WILD 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile ANDERSON 63
3 56 COLTON KEASLER 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile PENDLETON 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 120 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile PIEDMONT 30
2 33 BETH GOLDIE 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile PENDLETON 33
3 127 ALEXIS HARTMAN 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile ANDERSON 21

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
73 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
459 FERNANDO J GALLARDO 00:37:18 06:00 min/mile 10K 1 44 O/A M 1 ANDERSON SC
460 CHRIS HAMOR 00:42:10 06:48 min/mile 10K 2 41 O/A M 2 WALHALLA SC
475 BILLY HUGHES 00:43:34 07:01 min/mile 10K 3 46 O/A M 3
424 BEN HALKA 00:44:27 07:10 min/mile 10K 4 29 1 M 4 GREER SC
479 DAVID DUNCAN 00:44:32 07:10 min/mile 10K 5 63 O/A M 5
422 PERRY DUNN 00:45:10 07:17 min/mile 10K 6 29 2 M 6 ANDERSON SC
405 BRIAN AUDET 00:45:57 07:24 min/mile 10K 7 40 O/A M 7 ROYSTON GA
430 ANITA JONES 00:46:18 07:28 min/mile 10K 8 48 O/A F 1 ANDERSON SC
417 ZACKERY CARVER 00:47:01 07:35 min/mile 10K 9 13 1 M 8 ANDERSON SC
474 CHARLIE GODWIN 00:48:21 07:47 min/mile 10K 10 53 O/A M 9
419 COREY CURTIS 00:49:03 07:54 min/mile 10K 11 37 1 M 10 ANDERSON SC
473 ASHLEY STONE 00:49:12 07:56 min/mile 10K 12 38 O/A F 2
454 CALLIE TALLMAN 00:49:50 08:02 min/mile 10K 13 21 O/A F 3 ANDERSON SC
457 THOMAS BARRON 00:50:15 08:06 min/mile 10K 14 63 O/A M 11 CLEMSON SC
407 GAIL AUDET 00:51:40 08:20 min/mile 10K 15 64 O/A F 4 ROYSTON GA
468 LUCAS DURHAM 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile 10K 16 20 1 M 12 SENECA SC
408 JULIE BOSTICK 00:52:11 08:25 min/mile 10K 17 28 1 F 5 PIEDMONT SC
401 RANDY ADAMS 00:52:14 08:25 min/mile 10K 18 40 1 M 13 ANDERSON SC
453 MELISSA SWEENEY 00:52:42 08:30 min/mile 10K 19 42 O/A F 6 PENDLETON SC
456 JENI WOOLDRIDGE 00:52:50 08:31 min/mile 10K 20 43 O/A F 7 ANDERSON SC
466 DUSTIN WILLIAMS 00:52:52 08:31 min/mile 10K 21 30 1 M 14 ANDERSON SC
418 RHETT CRAIG 00:53:01 08:33 min/mile 10K 22 32 2 M 15 GREENVILLE SC
478 SCOTT BURGESS 00:53:05 08:33 min/mile 10K 23 31 3 M 16
426 MADELINE HELMS 00:53:07 08:34 min/mile 10K 24 19 1 F 8 ROCK HILL SC
435 JIM LUSTIG 00:53:32 08:38 min/mile 10K 25 44 2 M 17 ANDERSON SC
472 MICHELLE PARADISO 00:53:38 08:39 min/mile 10K 26 49 1 F 9
434 DAVID LUNSFORD 00:53:39 08:39 min/mile 10K 27 60 O/A M 18 FOUNTAIN INN SC
438 ANDREA MCCONNELL 00:53:41 08:39 min/mile 10K 28 22 1 F 10 ANDERSON SC
464 KEN SHAW 00:53:50 08:40 min/mile 10K 29 56 O/A M 19 SIMPSONVILLE SC
411 ALAN BUTTERY 00:53:57 08:42 min/mile 10K 30 50 1 M 20 DUNCAN SC
447 JOSH ROGERS 00:54:55 08:51 min/mile 10K 31 20 2 M 21 BELTON SC
437 LAURA MATZ 00:55:06 08:53 min/mile 10K 32 30 1 F 11 GREER SC
420 STEPHANIE DARNELL 00:55:18 08:55 min/mile 10K 33 31 2 F 12 PIEDMONT SC
461 KAREN KLOECK 00:55:48 09:00 min/mile 10K 34 40 1 F 13 ANDERSON SC
465 KERI TUTEN 00:55:55 09:01 min/mile 10K 35 37 1 F 14 ANDERSON SC
433 HOLLY LEWIS 00:56:12 09:03 min/mile 10K 36 39 2 F 15 COLUMBIA SC
450 JULIE SIMS 00:56:39 09:08 min/mile 10K 37 44 2 F 16 PELZER SC
421 SARAH DENHARTOG 00:56:55 09:10 min/mile 10K 38 31 3 F 17 ANDERSON SC
428 JEFF JOHNSON 00:57:36 09:17 min/mile 10K 39 45 1 M 22 INMAN SC
444 KATHERINE POYNOR 00:58:11 09:23 min/mile 10K 40 45 2 F 18 COLUMBIA SC
429 KATIE JOHNSON 00:58:42 09:28 min/mile 10K 41 44 3 F 19 INMAN SC
423 JAMIE FULLER 00:59:21 09:34 min/mile 10K 42 45 3 F 20 SIMPSONVILLE SC
436 TINA MARTIN 00:59:40 09:37 min/mile 10K 43 44 4 F 21 WILLIAMSTON SC
477 GERARDO JUAN 01:00:12 09:42 min/mile 10K 44 39 2 M 23
427 RODNEY HICKS 01:00:18 09:43 min/mile 10K 45 46 2 M 24 ANDERSON SC
409 ALISHA BROWN 01:00:29 09:45 min/mile 10K 46 40 5 F 22 SIMPSONVILLE SC
451 MEGAN SOUTHER 01:02:37 10:05 min/mile 10K 47 42 6 F 23 CAMPOBELLO SC
463 CHARLES OLIVER 01:03:04 10:10 min/mile 10K 48 43 3 M 25 ANDERSON SC
467 JONATHON CORNWELL 01:03:46 10:17 min/mile 10K 49 26 3 M 26 ANDERSON SC
471 KEVIN FARMER 01:04:36 10:25 min/mile 10K 50 43 4 M 27 WELLFORD SC
73 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
35 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
459 FERNANDO J GALLARDO 00:37:18 06:00 min/mile 10K 1 44 O/A M 1 ANDERSON SC
460 CHRIS HAMOR 00:42:10 06:48 min/mile 10K 2 41 O/A M 2 WALHALLA SC
475 BILLY HUGHES 00:43:34 07:01 min/mile 10K 3 46 O/A M 3
479 DAVID DUNCAN 00:44:32 07:10 min/mile 10K 5 63 O/A M 5
405 BRIAN AUDET 00:45:57 07:24 min/mile 10K 7 40 O/A M 7 ROYSTON GA
430 ANITA JONES 00:46:18 07:28 min/mile 10K 8 48 O/A F 1 ANDERSON SC
474 CHARLIE GODWIN 00:48:21 07:47 min/mile 10K 10 53 O/A M 9
407 GAIL AUDET 00:51:40 08:20 min/mile 10K 15 64 O/A F 4 ROYSTON GA
401 RANDY ADAMS 00:52:14 08:25 min/mile 10K 18 40 1 M 13 ANDERSON SC
453 MELISSA SWEENEY 00:52:42 08:30 min/mile 10K 19 42 O/A F 6 PENDLETON SC
456 JENI WOOLDRIDGE 00:52:50 08:31 min/mile 10K 20 43 O/A F 7 ANDERSON SC
435 JIM LUSTIG 00:53:32 08:38 min/mile 10K 25 44 2 M 17 ANDERSON SC
472 MICHELLE PARADISO 00:53:38 08:39 min/mile 10K 26 49 1 F 9
411 ALAN BUTTERY 00:53:57 08:42 min/mile 10K 30 50 1 M 20 DUNCAN SC
461 KAREN KLOECK 00:55:48 09:00 min/mile 10K 34 40 1 F 13 ANDERSON SC
450 JULIE SIMS 00:56:39 09:08 min/mile 10K 37 44 2 F 16 PELZER SC
428 JEFF JOHNSON 00:57:36 09:17 min/mile 10K 39 45 1 M 22 INMAN SC
444 KATHERINE POYNOR 00:58:11 09:23 min/mile 10K 40 45 2 F 18 COLUMBIA SC
429 KATIE JOHNSON 00:58:42 09:28 min/mile 10K 41 44 3 F 19 INMAN SC
423 JAMIE FULLER 00:59:21 09:34 min/mile 10K 42 45 3 F 20 SIMPSONVILLE SC
436 TINA MARTIN 00:59:40 09:37 min/mile 10K 43 44 4 F 21 WILLIAMSTON SC
427 RODNEY HICKS 01:00:18 09:43 min/mile 10K 45 46 2 M 24 ANDERSON SC
409 ALISHA BROWN 01:00:29 09:45 min/mile 10K 46 40 5 F 22 SIMPSONVILLE SC
451 MEGAN SOUTHER 01:02:37 10:05 min/mile 10K 47 42 6 F 23 CAMPOBELLO SC
463 CHARLES OLIVER 01:03:04 10:10 min/mile 10K 48 43 3 M 25 ANDERSON SC
471 KEVIN FARMER 01:04:36 10:25 min/mile 10K 50 43 4 M 27 WELLFORD SC
449 PAULA SCOTT 01:05:02 10:29 min/mile 10K 51 48 4 F 24 SIMPSONVILLE SC
470 JAIME FARMER 01:05:32 10:34 min/mile 10K 53 41 7 F 26 WELLFORD SC
442 JOHN NICHOLS 01:06:22 10:42 min/mile 10K 55 49 3 M 28 ANDERSON SC
476 LEIGH BURTON 01:06:23 10:42 min/mile 10K 56 43 8 F 28
413 CHARLES CARVER 01:09:11 11:09 min/mile 10K 60 56 1 M 30 ANDERSON SC
469 BRANDON SOUTHER 01:09:26 11:11 min/mile 10K 61 42 5 M 31 CAMPOBELLO SC
441 JAMI MURR 01:10:52 11:25 min/mile 10K 63 49 5 F 32 GREENVILLE SC
425 STEPHANI HAWTHORN 01:16:44 12:22 min/mile 10K 67 46 6 F 36 DANVILLE CA
416 JULIE CARVER 01:42:45 16:34 min/mile 10K 73 47 7 F 42 ANDERSON SC
35 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
6 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
457 THOMAS BARRON 00:50:15 08:06 min/mile 10K 14 63 O/A M 11 CLEMSON SC
434 DAVID LUNSFORD 00:53:39 08:39 min/mile 10K 27 60 O/A M 18 FOUNTAIN INN SC
464 KEN SHAW 00:53:50 08:40 min/mile 10K 29 56 O/A M 19 SIMPSONVILLE SC
411 ALAN BUTTERY 00:53:57 08:42 min/mile 10K 30 50 1 M 20 DUNCAN SC
413 CHARLES CARVER 01:09:11 11:09 min/mile 10K 60 56 1 M 30 ANDERSON SC
443 LINDA NICKLES 01:27:36 14:07 min/mile 10K 71 76 O/A F 40 ANDERSON SC
6 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
459 FERNANDO J GALLARDO 00:37:18 06:00 min/mile 10K 1 44 O/A M 1 ANDERSON SC
460 CHRIS HAMOR 00:42:10 06:48 min/mile 10K 2 41 O/A M 2 WALHALLA SC
475 BILLY HUGHES 00:43:34 07:01 min/mile 10K 3 46 O/A M 3
430 ANITA JONES 00:46:18 07:28 min/mile 10K 8 48 O/A F 1 ANDERSON SC
473 ASHLEY STONE 00:49:12 07:56 min/mile 10K 12 38 O/A F 2
454 CALLIE TALLMAN 00:49:50 08:02 min/mile 10K 13 21 O/A F 3 ANDERSON SC
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
479 DAVID DUNCAN 00:44:32 07:10 min/mile Masters 1 63 O/A M 1
405 BRIAN AUDET 00:45:57 07:24 min/mile Masters 2 40 O/A M 2 ROYSTON GA
474 CHARLIE GODWIN 00:48:21 07:47 min/mile Masters 3 53 O/A M 3
407 GAIL AUDET 00:51:40 08:20 min/mile Masters 1 64 O/A F 1 ROYSTON GA
453 MELISSA SWEENEY 00:52:42 08:30 min/mile Masters 2 42 O/A F 2 PENDLETON SC
456 JENI WOOLDRIDGE 00:52:50 08:31 min/mile Masters 3 43 O/A F 3 ANDERSON SC
Grand Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
457 THOMAS BARRON 00:50:15 08:06 min/mile Grand Masters 1 63 O/A M 1 CLEMSON SC
434 DAVID LUNSFORD 00:53:39 08:39 min/mile Grand Masters 2 60 O/A M 2 FOUNTAIN INN SC
464 KEN SHAW 00:53:50 08:40 min/mile Grand Masters 3 56 O/A M 3 SIMPSONVILLE SC
443 LINDA NICKLES 01:27:36 14:07 min/mile Grand Masters 1 76 O/A F 1 ANDERSON SC
1 - 9
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
415 ERIN CARVER 01:41:33 16:22 min/mile 10K 72 8 1 F 41 ANDERSON SC
10 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
417 ZACKERY CARVER 00:47:01 07:35 min/mile 10K 9 13 1 M 8 ANDERSON SC
406 CODY AUDET 01:08:53 11:06 min/mile 10K 59 11 2 M 29 ROYSTON GA
414 ERIKA CARVER 01:16:45 12:22 min/mile 10K 68 11 1 F 37 ANDERSON SC
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
426 MADELINE HELMS 00:53:07 08:34 min/mile 10K 24 19 1 F 8 ROCK HILL SC
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
468 LUCAS DURHAM 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile 10K 16 20 1 M 12 SENECA SC
447 JOSH ROGERS 00:54:55 08:51 min/mile 10K 31 20 2 M 21 BELTON SC
438 ANDREA MCCONNELL 00:53:41 08:39 min/mile 10K 28 22 1 F 10 ANDERSON SC
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
424 BEN HALKA 00:44:27 07:10 min/mile 10K 4 29 1 M 4 GREER SC
422 PERRY DUNN 00:45:10 07:17 min/mile 10K 6 29 2 M 6 ANDERSON SC
467 JONATHON CORNWELL 01:03:46 10:17 min/mile 10K 49 26 3 M 26 ANDERSON SC
408 JULIE BOSTICK 00:52:11 08:25 min/mile 10K 17 28 1 F 5 PIEDMONT SC
440 KELLY MULLANE 01:05:25 10:33 min/mile 10K 52 25 2 F 25 BELTON SC
462 CAITLIN LUCKING 01:06:48 10:46 min/mile 10K 57 26 3 F 29 GREENVILLE SC
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
466 DUSTIN WILLIAMS 00:52:52 08:31 min/mile 10K 21 30 1 M 14 ANDERSON SC
418 RHETT CRAIG 00:53:01 08:33 min/mile 10K 22 32 2 M 15 GREENVILLE SC
478 SCOTT BURGESS 00:53:05 08:33 min/mile 10K 23 31 3 M 16
437 LAURA MATZ 00:55:06 08:53 min/mile 10K 32 30 1 F 11 GREER SC
420 STEPHANIE DARNELL 00:55:18 08:55 min/mile 10K 33 31 2 F 12 PIEDMONT SC
421 SARAH DENHARTOG 00:56:55 09:10 min/mile 10K 38 31 3 F 17 ANDERSON SC
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
419 COREY CURTIS 00:49:03 07:54 min/mile 10K 11 37 1 M 10 ANDERSON SC
477 GERARDO JUAN 01:00:12 09:42 min/mile 10K 44 39 2 M 23
465 KERI TUTEN 00:55:55 09:01 min/mile 10K 35 37 1 F 14 ANDERSON SC
433 HOLLY LEWIS 00:56:12 09:03 min/mile 10K 36 39 2 F 15 COLUMBIA SC
445 AMANDA RAFFINI 01:09:37 11:13 min/mile 10K 62 35 3 F 31 ANDERSON SC
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
401 RANDY ADAMS 00:52:14 08:25 min/mile 10K 18 40 1 M 13 ANDERSON SC
435 JIM LUSTIG 00:53:32 08:38 min/mile 10K 25 44 2 M 17 ANDERSON SC
463 CHARLES OLIVER 01:03:04 10:10 min/mile 10K 48 43 3 M 25 ANDERSON SC
461 KAREN KLOECK 00:55:48 09:00 min/mile 10K 34 40 1 F 13 ANDERSON SC
450 JULIE SIMS 00:56:39 09:08 min/mile 10K 37 44 2 F 16 PELZER SC
429 KATIE JOHNSON 00:58:42 09:28 min/mile 10K 41 44 3 F 19 INMAN SC
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
428 JEFF JOHNSON 00:57:36 09:17 min/mile 10K 39 45 1 M 22 INMAN SC
427 RODNEY HICKS 01:00:18 09:43 min/mile 10K 45 46 2 M 24 ANDERSON SC
442 JOHN NICHOLS 01:06:22 10:42 min/mile 10K 55 49 3 M 28 ANDERSON SC
472 MICHELLE PARADISO 00:53:38 08:39 min/mile 10K 26 49 1 F 9
444 KATHERINE POYNOR 00:58:11 09:23 min/mile 10K 40 45 2 F 18 COLUMBIA SC
423 JAMIE FULLER 00:59:21 09:34 min/mile 10K 42 45 3 F 20 SIMPSONVILLE SC
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
411 ALAN BUTTERY 00:53:57 08:42 min/mile 10K 30 50 1 M 20 DUNCAN SC
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
413 CHARLES CARVER 01:09:11 11:09 min/mile 10K 60 56 1 M 30 ANDERSON SC
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
70 - 74
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
75 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
80 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
242
Last Updated:
4/29/2017 2:08:42 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 08:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 10:21

5K - 168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 11:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
97 13:04
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction