Race Results for…
Greer Earth Day Run

April 01, 2017 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
484
Last Updated:
4/1/2017 10:18:40 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 18 DAVE BUSSARD 01:01:32 06:09 min/mile ELKHART 56
2 818 JON STOEHR 01:01:47 06:10 min/mile GREER 32
3 3 EDGAR AGUILAR 01:02:47 06:16 min/mile MARIETTA 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 42 CHRISSY DRISKELL 01:14:12 07:25 min/mile GREER 39
2 817 JESSICA NORRIS 01:19:11 07:55 min/mile GREENVILLE 37
3 116 BROOKE SIMPSON 01:19:38 07:57 min/mile MOORE 26

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 206 NATHAN AKERHIELM 00:42:04 06:47 min/mile GREENVILLE 18
2 436 SEAN MCELVEEN 00:43:45 07:03 min/mile GREENVILLE 38
3 219 HEIKO BLASCHE 00:43:56 07:05 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 200 KATHERINE MUSSELMAN 00:48:49 07:52 min/mile DUNCAN 28
2 272 KIARA HERNANDEZ 00:49:50 08:02 min/mile TAYLORS 23
3 306 LAURA MATZ 00:51:54 08:22 min/mile GREER 30

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 700 KARAHN WASHINGTON 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile CENTRAL 24
2 665 JASON PUTNAM 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 39
3 644 BRADLEY MERNER 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile AUBURN 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 574 ANN ERATH 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile AUBURN 39
2 645 NANCY MERNER 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile AUBURN 35
3 557 VIRGINIA CLARK 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 13

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
110 entrants …
10 Mile Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
18 DAVE BUSSARD 01:01:32 06:09 min/mile 10 MILE 1 56 O/A M 1 ELKHART IN
818 JON STOEHR 01:01:47 06:10 min/mile 10 MILE 2 32 O/A M 2 GREER SC
3 EDGAR AGUILAR 01:02:47 06:16 min/mile 10 MILE 3 32 O/A M 3 MARIETTA SC
816 KEVIN MOSTELLER 01:03:31 06:21 min/mile 10 MILE 4 45 O/A M 4 GREENVILLE SC
112 SAMUEL SALDIVAR 01:05:04 06:30 min/mile 10 MILE 5 40 O/A M 5 GREENVILLE SC
7 DAVID BEAN 01:05:36 06:33 min/mile 10 MILE 6 28 1 M 6 TAYLORS SC
120 CHRIS STARKER 01:11:42 07:10 min/mile 10 MILE 7 45 O/A M 7 TAYLORS SC
42 CHRISSY DRISKELL 01:14:12 07:25 min/mile 10 MILE 8 39 O/A F 1 GREER SC
88 JACK MCALHANY 01:14:25 07:26 min/mile 10 MILE 9 23 1 M 8 GREENVILLE SC
823 BEN HOWELL 01:15:20 07:32 min/mile 10 MILE 10 54 O/A M 9 GREER SC
40 MATTHEW DIAL 01:16:30 07:39 min/mile 10 MILE 11 28 2 M 10 GREENVILLE SC
815 JOE MAZUR 01:16:38 07:39 min/mile 10 MILE 12 46 1 M 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC
121 MIKE SULLIVAN 01:16:59 07:41 min/mile 10 MILE 13 59 O/A M 12 SIMPSONVILLE SC
802 NEIL WALDROP 01:17:48 07:46 min/mile 10 MILE 14 43 1 M 13 GREER SC
817 JESSICA NORRIS 01:19:11 07:55 min/mile 10 MILE 15 37 O/A F 2 GREENVILLE SC
801 BERNARD VERMEERSCH 01:19:27 07:56 min/mile 10 MILE 16 50 O/A M 14 GREENVILLE SC
116 BROOKE SIMPSON 01:19:38 07:57 min/mile 10 MILE 17 26 O/A F 3 MOORE SC
752 RUSTY INFINGER 01:19:57 07:59 min/mile 10 MILE 18 57 1 M 15 GREER SC
47 JASON ESPINOSA 01:20:39 08:03 min/mile 10 MILE 19 33 1 M 16 INMAN SC
98 PHIL PERRY 01:20:43 08:04 min/mile 10 MILE 20 37 1 M 17 GREER SC
78 GAIL KINIG 01:20:55 08:05 min/mile 10 MILE 21 43 O/A F 4 GREENVILLE SC
751 KAREN BECKER 01:21:11 08:07 min/mile 10 MILE 22 42 O/A F 5 GREENVILLE SC
31 LEE COOK 01:21:13 08:07 min/mile 10 MILE 23 72 1 M 18 GREER SC
70 NATALIE HILBIG 01:21:44 08:10 min/mile 10 MILE 24 23 1 F 6 CANDLER NC
85 MARTIN LOCKYER 01:22:17 08:13 min/mile 10 MILE 25 50 1 M 19 FOUNTAIN INN SC
124 DEBBY TINDALL-COMBS 01:22:37 08:15 min/mile 10 MILE 26 44 O/A F 7 EASLEY SC
81 NATHALIE LEMAIRE 01:22:39 08:15 min/mile 10 MILE 27 44 1 F 8 GREER SC
123 ANGELA TEACHEY 01:22:41 08:16 min/mile 10 MILE 28 47 1 F 9 GREENVILLE SC
5 AMBER ASHLEY 01:22:42 08:16 min/mile 10 MILE 29 28 1 F 10 GREENVILLE SC
56 PHILIPPE GIRARDIN 01:23:30 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 30 49 2 M 20 GREER SC
82 STEPHANE LEMAIRE 01:23:31 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 31 45 3 M 21 GREER SC
105 ANDREW RANDALL 01:23:31 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 32 34 2 M 22 PAULINE SC
59 BRENDA HARRIS 01:23:38 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 33 47 2 F 11 EASLEY SC
17 JASON BURGESON 01:23:48 08:22 min/mile 10 MILE 34 30 3 M 23 GREER SC
46 JENI ENJAIAN 01:23:51 08:23 min/mile 10 MILE 35 31 1 F 12 TAYLORS SC
9 DEANNE BLAS 01:24:13 08:25 min/mile 10 MILE 36 53 O/A F 13 SIMPSONVILLE SC
811 KARINE BERGER 01:25:44 08:34 min/mile 10 MILE 37 47 3 F 14 GREER SC
27 PATRICK CLARE 01:25:53 08:35 min/mile 10 MILE 38 61 1 M 24 GREER SC
125 SUSAN TOY 01:26:28 08:38 min/mile 10 MILE 39 59 O/A F 15 TAYLORS SC
79 CHRISTOPHER KRAJENKA 01:26:29 08:38 min/mile 10 MILE 40 52 2 M 25 LYMAN SC
21 GERRY CARNER 01:26:36 08:39 min/mile 10 MILE 41 73 2 M 26 CENTRAL SC
37 PAM DAVIS 01:26:49 08:40 min/mile 10 MILE 42 42 2 F 16 GREENVILLE SC
117 JENNIFER SKOOG 01:27:21 08:44 min/mile 10 MILE 43 38 1 F 17 GREER SC
30 JOYCE COOK 01:27:32 08:45 min/mile 10 MILE 44 37 2 F 18 GREENVILLE SC
86 ANNE LUCAS 01:28:08 08:48 min/mile 10 MILE 45 40 3 F 19 SIMPSONVILLE SC
821 STEPHANIE URSAT 01:28:08 08:48 min/mile 10 MILE 46 45 4 F 20 GREER SC
12 BRANDON BROWN 01:28:11 08:49 min/mile 10 MILE 47 39 2 M 27 GREENVILLE SC
67 ROBERT HENDRICKS 01:28:32 08:51 min/mile 10 MILE 48 52 3 M 28 WELLFORD SC
38 HANNAH DEPPEN 01:28:48 08:52 min/mile 10 MILE 49 25 2 F 21 GREENVILLE SC
75 TAYLOR HOLSKEY 01:28:50 08:53 min/mile 10 MILE 50 26 3 F 22 SIMPSONVILLE SC
110 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
53 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
18 DAVE BUSSARD 01:01:32 06:09 min/mile 10 MILE 1 56 O/A M 1 ELKHART IN
816 KEVIN MOSTELLER 01:03:31 06:21 min/mile 10 MILE 4 45 O/A M 4 GREENVILLE SC
112 SAMUEL SALDIVAR 01:05:04 06:30 min/mile 10 MILE 5 40 O/A M 5 GREENVILLE SC
120 CHRIS STARKER 01:11:42 07:10 min/mile 10 MILE 7 45 O/A M 7 TAYLORS SC
815 JOE MAZUR 01:16:38 07:39 min/mile 10 MILE 12 46 1 M 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC
802 NEIL WALDROP 01:17:48 07:46 min/mile 10 MILE 14 43 1 M 13 GREER SC
752 RUSTY INFINGER 01:19:57 07:59 min/mile 10 MILE 18 57 1 M 15 GREER SC
78 GAIL KINIG 01:20:55 08:05 min/mile 10 MILE 21 43 O/A F 4 GREENVILLE SC
751 KAREN BECKER 01:21:11 08:07 min/mile 10 MILE 22 42 O/A F 5 GREENVILLE SC
31 LEE COOK 01:21:13 08:07 min/mile 10 MILE 23 72 1 M 18 GREER SC
85 MARTIN LOCKYER 01:22:17 08:13 min/mile 10 MILE 25 50 1 M 19 FOUNTAIN INN SC
124 DEBBY TINDALL-COMBS 01:22:37 08:15 min/mile 10 MILE 26 44 O/A F 7 EASLEY SC
81 NATHALIE LEMAIRE 01:22:39 08:15 min/mile 10 MILE 27 44 1 F 8 GREER SC
123 ANGELA TEACHEY 01:22:41 08:16 min/mile 10 MILE 28 47 1 F 9 GREENVILLE SC
56 PHILIPPE GIRARDIN 01:23:30 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 30 49 2 M 20 GREER SC
82 STEPHANE LEMAIRE 01:23:31 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 31 45 3 M 21 GREER SC
59 BRENDA HARRIS 01:23:38 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 33 47 2 F 11 EASLEY SC
811 KARINE BERGER 01:25:44 08:34 min/mile 10 MILE 37 47 3 F 14 GREER SC
27 PATRICK CLARE 01:25:53 08:35 min/mile 10 MILE 38 61 1 M 24 GREER SC
79 CHRISTOPHER KRAJENKA 01:26:29 08:38 min/mile 10 MILE 40 52 2 M 25 LYMAN SC
21 GERRY CARNER 01:26:36 08:39 min/mile 10 MILE 41 73 2 M 26 CENTRAL SC
37 PAM DAVIS 01:26:49 08:40 min/mile 10 MILE 42 42 2 F 16 GREENVILLE SC
86 ANNE LUCAS 01:28:08 08:48 min/mile 10 MILE 45 40 3 F 19 SIMPSONVILLE SC
821 STEPHANIE URSAT 01:28:08 08:48 min/mile 10 MILE 46 45 4 F 20 GREER SC
67 ROBERT HENDRICKS 01:28:32 08:51 min/mile 10 MILE 48 52 3 M 28 WELLFORD SC
53 PATRICK GAINES 01:29:10 08:55 min/mile 10 MILE 53 44 2 M 29 TAYLORS SC
52 FORREST FOWLER 01:29:21 08:56 min/mile 10 MILE 54 60 2 M 30 TRAVELERS REST SC
810 ERIC BERGER 01:29:28 08:56 min/mile 10 MILE 55 48 4 M 31 GREER SC
10 CHARLES BROADWELL 01:29:40 08:58 min/mile 10 MILE 57 49 5 M 32 TAYLORS SC
2 THOMAS ADAMSON 01:29:41 08:58 min/mile 10 MILE 58 51 4 M 33 GREER SC
16 MICHAEL BURCHETT 01:30:02 09:00 min/mile 10 MILE 59 51 5 M 34 GREENVILLE SC
80 MARTIN LABER 01:31:06 09:06 min/mile 10 MILE 62 45 6 M 35 GREER SC
51 ANTHONY FORD 01:31:50 09:11 min/mile 10 MILE 64 46 7 M 37 DUNCAN SC
41 DAVE DODGE 01:31:52 09:11 min/mile 10 MILE 65 53 6 M 38 SPARTANBURG SC
33 MARK CRIST 01:34:04 09:24 min/mile 10 MILE 69 47 8 M 41 SIMPSONVILLE SC
14 DENISE BRYSON 01:35:27 09:32 min/mile 10 MILE 76 46 5 F 34 GREENVILLE SC
83 DONALD LEVASSEUR 01:36:11 09:37 min/mile 10 MILE 77 51 7 M 43 MOORE SC
97 PAUL PARSONS 01:36:15 09:37 min/mile 10 MILE 78 52 8 M 44 FOUNTAIN INN SC
13 LINDA BROWN 01:36:19 09:37 min/mile 10 MILE 79 58 1 F 35 TAYLORS SC
807 GARY WILLINGHAM 01:36:35 09:39 min/mile 10 MILE 80 56 2 M 45 GREENVILLE SC
102 JERRY PRINGLE 01:39:11 09:55 min/mile 10 MILE 82 54 9 M 47 SIMPSONVILLE SC
808 MISSY WINGARD 01:40:11 10:01 min/mile 10 MILE 83 49 6 F 36 GREENVILLE SC
84 JOSH LINDSAY 01:44:45 10:28 min/mile 10 MILE 86 40 3 M 50 CLINTON SC
60 HEIDI HARRIS 01:45:33 10:33 min/mile 10 MILE 89 41 4 F 39 TRAVELERS REST SC
812 ANGELIKA IMPEDUGLIA-GIELOW 01:46:08 10:36 min/mile 10 MILE 91 48 7 F 40 SIMPSONVILLE SC
66 JANICE HENDRICKS 01:47:13 10:43 min/mile 10 MILE 92 52 1 F 41 WELLFORD SC
44 TIM DURHAM 01:48:48 10:52 min/mile 10 MILE 95 43 4 M 52 CARNESVILLE GA
35 MATT DALY 01:48:55 10:53 min/mile 10 MILE 96 42 5 M 53 PELZER SC
49 RONALD FERRILL 01:50:02 11:00 min/mile 10 MILE 102 71 3 M 56 GREENVILLE SC
1 MELISSA ABERNATHY 01:56:04 11:36 min/mile 10 MILE 107 45 8 F 50 ASHEVILLE NC
53 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
26 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
18 DAVE BUSSARD 01:01:32 06:09 min/mile 10 MILE 1 56 O/A M 1 ELKHART IN
823 BEN HOWELL 01:15:20 07:32 min/mile 10 MILE 10 54 O/A M 9 GREER SC
121 MIKE SULLIVAN 01:16:59 07:41 min/mile 10 MILE 13 59 O/A M 12 SIMPSONVILLE SC
801 BERNARD VERMEERSCH 01:19:27 07:56 min/mile 10 MILE 16 50 O/A M 14 GREENVILLE SC
752 RUSTY INFINGER 01:19:57 07:59 min/mile 10 MILE 18 57 1 M 15 GREER SC
31 LEE COOK 01:21:13 08:07 min/mile 10 MILE 23 72 1 M 18 GREER SC
85 MARTIN LOCKYER 01:22:17 08:13 min/mile 10 MILE 25 50 1 M 19 FOUNTAIN INN SC
9 DEANNE BLAS 01:24:13 08:25 min/mile 10 MILE 36 53 O/A F 13 SIMPSONVILLE SC
27 PATRICK CLARE 01:25:53 08:35 min/mile 10 MILE 38 61 1 M 24 GREER SC
125 SUSAN TOY 01:26:28 08:38 min/mile 10 MILE 39 59 O/A F 15 TAYLORS SC
79 CHRISTOPHER KRAJENKA 01:26:29 08:38 min/mile 10 MILE 40 52 2 M 25 LYMAN SC
21 GERRY CARNER 01:26:36 08:39 min/mile 10 MILE 41 73 2 M 26 CENTRAL SC
67 ROBERT HENDRICKS 01:28:32 08:51 min/mile 10 MILE 48 52 3 M 28 WELLFORD SC
52 FORREST FOWLER 01:29:21 08:56 min/mile 10 MILE 54 60 2 M 30 TRAVELERS REST SC
2 THOMAS ADAMSON 01:29:41 08:58 min/mile 10 MILE 58 51 4 M 33 GREER SC
16 MICHAEL BURCHETT 01:30:02 09:00 min/mile 10 MILE 59 51 5 M 34 GREENVILLE SC
41 DAVE DODGE 01:31:52 09:11 min/mile 10 MILE 65 53 6 M 38 SPARTANBURG SC
15 NANCY BUBANICH 01:35:23 09:32 min/mile 10 MILE 73 51 O/A F 31 GREER SC
83 DONALD LEVASSEUR 01:36:11 09:37 min/mile 10 MILE 77 51 7 M 43 MOORE SC
97 PAUL PARSONS 01:36:15 09:37 min/mile 10 MILE 78 52 8 M 44 FOUNTAIN INN SC
13 LINDA BROWN 01:36:19 09:37 min/mile 10 MILE 79 58 1 F 35 TAYLORS SC
807 GARY WILLINGHAM 01:36:35 09:39 min/mile 10 MILE 80 56 2 M 45 GREENVILLE SC
102 JERRY PRINGLE 01:39:11 09:55 min/mile 10 MILE 82 54 9 M 47 SIMPSONVILLE SC
66 JANICE HENDRICKS 01:47:13 10:43 min/mile 10 MILE 92 52 1 F 41 WELLFORD SC
49 RONALD FERRILL 01:50:02 11:00 min/mile 10 MILE 102 71 3 M 56 GREENVILLE SC
32 JAN COX 02:02:31 12:15 min/mile 10 MILE 109 52 2 F 52 GREER SC
26 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
18 DAVE BUSSARD 01:01:32 06:09 min/mile 10 MILE 1 56 O/A M 1 ELKHART IN
818 JON STOEHR 01:01:47 06:10 min/mile 10 MILE 2 32 O/A M 2 GREER SC
3 EDGAR AGUILAR 01:02:47 06:16 min/mile 10 MILE 3 32 O/A M 3 MARIETTA SC
42 CHRISSY DRISKELL 01:14:12 07:25 min/mile 10 MILE 8 39 O/A F 1 GREER SC
817 JESSICA NORRIS 01:19:11 07:55 min/mile 10 MILE 15 37 O/A F 2 GREENVILLE SC
116 BROOKE SIMPSON 01:19:38 07:57 min/mile 10 MILE 17 26 O/A F 3 MOORE SC
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
816 KEVIN MOSTELLER 01:03:31 06:21 min/mile Masters 1 45 O/A M 1 GREENVILLE SC
112 SAMUEL SALDIVAR 01:05:04 06:30 min/mile Masters 2 40 O/A M 2 GREENVILLE SC
120 CHRIS STARKER 01:11:42 07:10 min/mile Masters 3 45 O/A M 3 TAYLORS SC
78 GAIL KINIG 01:20:55 08:05 min/mile Masters 1 43 O/A F 1 GREENVILLE SC
751 KAREN BECKER 01:21:11 08:07 min/mile Masters 2 42 O/A F 2 GREENVILLE SC
124 DEBBY TINDALL-COMBS 01:22:37 08:15 min/mile Masters 3 44 O/A F 3 EASLEY SC
Grand Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
823 BEN HOWELL 01:15:20 07:32 min/mile Grand Masters 1 54 O/A M 1 GREER SC
121 MIKE SULLIVAN 01:16:59 07:41 min/mile Grand Masters 2 59 O/A M 2 SIMPSONVILLE SC
801 BERNARD VERMEERSCH 01:19:27 07:56 min/mile Grand Masters 3 50 O/A M 3 GREENVILLE SC
9 DEANNE BLAS 01:24:13 08:25 min/mile Grand Masters 1 53 O/A F 1 SIMPSONVILLE SC
125 SUSAN TOY 01:26:28 08:38 min/mile Grand Masters 2 59 O/A F 2 TAYLORS SC
15 NANCY BUBANICH 01:35:23 09:32 min/mile Grand Masters 3 51 O/A F 3 GREER SC
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
88 JACK MCALHANY 01:14:25 07:26 min/mile 10 MILE 9 23 1 M 8 GREENVILLE SC
70 NATALIE HILBIG 01:21:44 08:10 min/mile 10 MILE 24 23 1 F 6 CANDLER NC
96 ASHLEY NICHOLS 01:30:31 09:03 min/mile 10 MILE 60 24 2 F 26 ROEBUCK SC
63 ANSLEE HAYGOOD 01:49:01 10:54 min/mile 10 MILE 98 23 3 F 44 SIMPSONVILLE SC
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7 DAVID BEAN 01:05:36 06:33 min/mile 10 MILE 6 28 1 M 6 TAYLORS SC
40 MATTHEW DIAL 01:16:30 07:39 min/mile 10 MILE 11 28 2 M 10 GREENVILLE SC
819 ADAM TEAM 01:34:57 09:29 min/mile 10 MILE 72 27 3 M 42 GREENVILLE SC
5 AMBER ASHLEY 01:22:42 08:16 min/mile 10 MILE 29 28 1 F 10 GREENVILLE SC
38 HANNAH DEPPEN 01:28:48 08:52 min/mile 10 MILE 49 25 2 F 21 GREENVILLE SC
75 TAYLOR HOLSKEY 01:28:50 08:53 min/mile 10 MILE 50 26 3 F 22 SIMPSONVILLE SC
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
47 JASON ESPINOSA 01:20:39 08:03 min/mile 10 MILE 19 33 1 M 16 INMAN SC
105 ANDREW RANDALL 01:23:31 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 32 34 2 M 22 PAULINE SC
17 JASON BURGESON 01:23:48 08:22 min/mile 10 MILE 34 30 3 M 23 GREER SC
46 JENI ENJAIAN 01:23:51 08:23 min/mile 10 MILE 35 31 1 F 12 TAYLORS SC
111 DOROTHY RUSSELL 01:30:31 09:03 min/mile 10 MILE 61 34 2 F 27 GREER SC
24 DANIELLE CEMPROLA 01:35:25 09:32 min/mile 10 MILE 74 31 3 F 32 GREER SC
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
98 PHIL PERRY 01:20:43 08:04 min/mile 10 MILE 20 37 1 M 17 GREER SC
12 BRANDON BROWN 01:28:11 08:49 min/mile 10 MILE 47 39 2 M 27 GREENVILLE SC
91 BEN MILLER 01:31:13 09:07 min/mile 10 MILE 63 39 3 M 36 GREENVILLE SC
117 JENNIFER SKOOG 01:27:21 08:44 min/mile 10 MILE 43 38 1 F 17 GREER SC
30 JOYCE COOK 01:27:32 08:45 min/mile 10 MILE 44 37 2 F 18 GREENVILLE SC
803 KENIA WARREN 01:29:09 08:54 min/mile 10 MILE 52 39 3 F 24 SIMPSONVILLE SC
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
802 NEIL WALDROP 01:17:48 07:46 min/mile 10 MILE 14 43 1 M 13 GREER SC
53 PATRICK GAINES 01:29:10 08:55 min/mile 10 MILE 53 44 2 M 29 TAYLORS SC
84 JOSH LINDSAY 01:44:45 10:28 min/mile 10 MILE 86 40 3 M 50 CLINTON SC
81 NATHALIE LEMAIRE 01:22:39 08:15 min/mile 10 MILE 27 44 1 F 8 GREER SC
37 PAM DAVIS 01:26:49 08:40 min/mile 10 MILE 42 42 2 F 16 GREENVILLE SC
86 ANNE LUCAS 01:28:08 08:48 min/mile 10 MILE 45 40 3 F 19 SIMPSONVILLE SC
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
815 JOE MAZUR 01:16:38 07:39 min/mile 10 MILE 12 46 1 M 11 SIMPSONVILLE SC
56 PHILIPPE GIRARDIN 01:23:30 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 30 49 2 M 20 GREER SC
82 STEPHANE LEMAIRE 01:23:31 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 31 45 3 M 21 GREER SC
123 ANGELA TEACHEY 01:22:41 08:16 min/mile 10 MILE 28 47 1 F 9 GREENVILLE SC
59 BRENDA HARRIS 01:23:38 08:21 min/mile 10 MILE 33 47 2 F 11 EASLEY SC
811 KARINE BERGER 01:25:44 08:34 min/mile 10 MILE 37 47 3 F 14 GREER SC
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
85 MARTIN LOCKYER 01:22:17 08:13 min/mile 10 MILE 25 50 1 M 19 FOUNTAIN INN SC
79 CHRISTOPHER KRAJENKA 01:26:29 08:38 min/mile 10 MILE 40 52 2 M 25 LYMAN SC
67 ROBERT HENDRICKS 01:28:32 08:51 min/mile 10 MILE 48 52 3 M 28 WELLFORD SC
66 JANICE HENDRICKS 01:47:13 10:43 min/mile 10 MILE 92 52 1 F 41 WELLFORD SC
32 JAN COX 02:02:31 12:15 min/mile 10 MILE 109 52 2 F 52 GREER SC
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
752 RUSTY INFINGER 01:19:57 07:59 min/mile 10 MILE 18 57 1 M 15 GREER SC
807 GARY WILLINGHAM 01:36:35 09:39 min/mile 10 MILE 80 56 2 M 45 GREENVILLE SC
13 LINDA BROWN 01:36:19 09:37 min/mile 10 MILE 79 58 1 F 35 TAYLORS SC
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
27 PATRICK CLARE 01:25:53 08:35 min/mile 10 MILE 38 61 1 M 24 GREER SC
52 FORREST FOWLER 01:29:21 08:56 min/mile 10 MILE 54 60 2 M 30 TRAVELERS REST SC
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
70 - 74
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
31 LEE COOK 01:21:13 08:07 min/mile 10 MILE 23 72 1 M 18 GREER SC
21 GERRY CARNER 01:26:36 08:39 min/mile 10 MILE 41 73 2 M 26 CENTRAL SC
49 RONALD FERRILL 01:50:02 11:00 min/mile 10 MILE 102 71 3 M 56 GREENVILLE SC
75 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
484
Last Updated:
4/1/2017 10:18:40 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILE - 110


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 08:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 09:31

10K - 154


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 09:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
97 10:39

5K - 220


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 11:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
133 14:08
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction