Race Results for…
The Glo Run Columbia

June 17, 2017 Results presented by SVE Timing East and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
489
Last Updated:
6/18/2017 11:09:19 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 544 DANIEL GILLESPIE 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile COLUMBIA 14
2 400 ANDREW TUCKER 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile ELLOREE 11
3 723 FERNADO NAVARRO 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 523 MACKENZIE MEIER 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile IRMO 14
2 423 ADDISON BLACKMON 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile IRMO 17
3 646 CAROLYN BARNES 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
489 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
1 544 DANIEL GILLESPIE M 14 COLUMBIA SC 1 1 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile
2 400 ANDREW TUCKER M 11 ELLOREE SC 2 2 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
3 723 FERNADO NAVARRO M 43 3 1 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
4 523 MACKENZIE MEIER F 14 IRMO SC 1 1 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
5 578 ANDREW BUSH M 31 LEXINGTON SC 4 1 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile
6 280 CHARLES GUARINO M 36 WEST COLUMBIA SC 5 1 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile
7 161 JUSTIN EVERETT M 27 LUGOFF SC 6 1 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile
8 350 LANDON VERANO M 12 LEXINGTON SC 7 3 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile
9 652 MIGUEL BELTRE M 26 COLUMBIA SC 8 2 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile
10 659 JAKE KRIEG M 34 COLUMBIA SC 9 2 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile
11 636 JOHNATHAN WRIGHT M 33 COLUMBIA SC 10 3 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile
12 275 STEPHEN CRUIKSHANK M 33 BARNWELL SC 11 4 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile
13 423 ADDISON BLACKMON F 17 IRMO SC 2 1 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile
14 579 CHRIS YANCEY M 37 BARNWELL SC 12 2 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile
15 326 CHASE SUTTON M 24 CAMDEN SC 13 1 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile
16 150 KEN SHIRLEY M 33 COLUMBIA SC 14 5 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile
17 613 TODD RICKABAUGH M 55 SUMTER SC 15 1 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile
18 365 TRAVIS COOPER M 28 BLYTHEWOOD SC 16 3 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile
19 646 CAROLYN BARNES F 33 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 1 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile
20 565 DAVID DANNELS M 43 LEXINGTON SC 17 2 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile
21 224 BETH SLAWSON F 29 WEST COLUMBIA SC 4 1 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile
22 580 NATALYE JOHNSON F 26 COLUMBIA SC 5 2 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile
23 642 HUNTER BAGLEY M 18 SUMMERVILLE SC 18 1 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile
24 746 MATT SPOSKI M 99 19 0 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile
25 660 JOSH ARRINGTON M 30 COLUMBIA SC 20 6 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile
26 637 KEMELIA CAMPBELL F 35 ELGIN SC 6 1 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile
27 225 CASSIDY EVANS F 29 COLUMBIA SC 7 3 00:28:49 09:17 min/mile
28 593 JOEY WELCH M 36 LEESVILLE SC 21 3 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile
29 712 TODD DERRICK M 44 COLUMBIA SC 22 3 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile
30 186 BEN HIPP M 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 23 4 00:29:22 09:28 min/mile
31 348 TONY VERANO M 47 LEXINGTON SC 24 1 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile
32 587 CLAYTON MCMILLAN M 14 COLUMBIA SC 25 4 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile
33 638 NOAH MILLER M 17 COLUMBIA SC 26 2 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile
34 289 KATIE DOUGHTY F 37 COLUMBIA SC 8 2 00:29:44 09:35 min/mile
35 602 OLIVIA ROBERTSON F 13 LUGOFF SC 9 2 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile
36 506 MARY KOOPER F 18 FLORENCE SC 10 2 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile
37 608 JASON COLE M 37 COLUMBIA SC 27 5 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile
38 507 TYLER NORMAN M 18 FLORENCE SC 28 3 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile
39 634 SEAN SWEENEY M 29 COLUMBIA SC 29 4 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile
40 589 ALI SACKO F 32 COLUMBIA SC 11 2 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile
41 588 RYAN SACKO M 36 COLUMBIA SC 30 6 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile
42 148 ALICIA HOMEIER F 18 NEW DOUGLAS IL 12 3 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile
43 257 JOSHUA KANTZ M 28 COLUMBIA SC 31 5 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile
44 282 STEPHANIE SMITH F 33 COLUMBIA SC 13 3 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile
45 574 SYDNEY MOROE F 20 SUMTER SC 14 1 00:30:46 09:55 min/mile
46 378 CLINT PALMER M 35 LEXINGTON SC 32 7 00:31:02 10:00 min/mile
47 157 ROBERT YOUNG M 15 COLUMBIA SC 33 4 00:31:04 10:01 min/mile
48 377 HELEN PALMER F 32 LEXINGTON SC 15 4 00:31:19 10:06 min/mile
49 118 ROBERT STANDRIDGE M 53 LEXINGTON SC 34 1 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile
50 298 DENNIS HOLMAN M 30 COLUMBIA SC 35 7 00:31:27 10:08 min/mile
489 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
1 544 DANIEL GILLESPIE M 14 COLUMBIA SC 1 1 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile
2 400 ANDREW TUCKER M 11 ELLOREE SC 2 2 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
3 723 FERNADO NAVARRO M 43 3 1 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
4 523 MACKENZIE MEIER F 14 IRMO SC 1 1 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
13 423 ADDISON BLACKMON F 17 IRMO SC 2 1 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile
19 646 CAROLYN BARNES F 33 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 1 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
1 544 DANIEL GILLESPIE M 14 COLUMBIA SC 1 1 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile
2 400 ANDREW TUCKER M 11 ELLOREE SC 2 2 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
8 350 LANDON VERANO M 12 LEXINGTON SC 7 3 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile
4 523 MACKENZIE MEIER F 14 IRMO SC 1 1 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
35 602 OLIVIA ROBERTSON F 13 LUGOFF SC 9 2 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile
84 501 CARLY FUEL F 12 WEST COLUMBIA SC 39 3 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
23 642 HUNTER BAGLEY M 18 SUMMERVILLE SC 18 1 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile
33 638 NOAH MILLER M 17 COLUMBIA SC 26 2 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile
38 507 TYLER NORMAN M 18 FLORENCE SC 28 3 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile
13 423 ADDISON BLACKMON F 17 IRMO SC 2 1 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile
36 506 MARY KOOPER F 18 FLORENCE SC 10 2 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile
42 148 ALICIA HOMEIER F 18 NEW DOUGLAS IL 12 3 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
15 326 CHASE SUTTON M 24 CAMDEN SC 13 1 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile
54 604 DYLAN HOWARD M 23 COLUMBIA SC 39 2 00:31:31 10:10 min/mile
188 338 KEN CRAWFORD M 20 WEST COLUMBIA SC 69 3 00:43:51 14:08 min/mile
45 574 SYDNEY MOROE F 20 SUMTER SC 14 1 00:30:46 09:55 min/mile
92 399 KAYSI MCCULLOCH F 21 ELLOREE SC 45 2 00:36:20 11:43 min/mile
103 405 VICTORIA PECK F 24 COLUMBIA SC 52 3 00:37:43 12:10 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
7 161 JUSTIN EVERETT M 27 LUGOFF SC 6 1 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile
9 652 MIGUEL BELTRE M 26 COLUMBIA SC 8 2 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile
18 365 TRAVIS COOPER M 28 BLYTHEWOOD SC 16 3 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile
21 224 BETH SLAWSON F 29 WEST COLUMBIA SC 4 1 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile
22 580 NATALYE JOHNSON F 26 COLUMBIA SC 5 2 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile
27 225 CASSIDY EVANS F 29 COLUMBIA SC 7 3 00:28:49 09:17 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
5 578 ANDREW BUSH M 31 LEXINGTON SC 4 1 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile
10 659 JAKE KRIEG M 34 COLUMBIA SC 9 2 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile
11 636 JOHNATHAN WRIGHT M 33 COLUMBIA SC 10 3 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile
19 646 CAROLYN BARNES F 33 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 1 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile
40 589 ALI SACKO F 32 COLUMBIA SC 11 2 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile
44 282 STEPHANIE SMITH F 33 COLUMBIA SC 13 3 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
6 280 CHARLES GUARINO M 36 WEST COLUMBIA SC 5 1 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile
14 579 CHRIS YANCEY M 37 BARNWELL SC 12 2 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile
28 593 JOEY WELCH M 36 LEESVILLE SC 21 3 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile
26 637 KEMELIA CAMPBELL F 35 ELGIN SC 6 1 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile
34 289 KATIE DOUGHTY F 37 COLUMBIA SC 8 2 00:29:44 09:35 min/mile
64 627 CORIE DIZOL F 35 ELIZABETHTOWN KY 21 3 00:32:58 10:38 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
3 723 FERNADO NAVARRO M 43 3 1 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
20 565 DAVID DANNELS M 43 LEXINGTON SC 17 2 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile
29 712 TODD DERRICK M 44 COLUMBIA SC 22 3 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile
63 534 SHANNON KOVALCIK F 41 SUMTER SC 20 1 00:32:52 10:36 min/mile
74 586 MARY MCMILLAN F 40 COLUMBIA SC 30 2 00:34:02 10:58 min/mile
99 103 TRACY PITTMAN F 42 LUGOFF SC 49 3 00:37:23 12:03 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
31 348 TONY VERANO M 47 LEXINGTON SC 24 1 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile
62 538 ERIC DAVIS M 45 IRMO SC 43 2 00:32:33 10:30 min/mile
223 430 JOSEPH BATES M 48 ORANGEBURG SC 81 3 00:46:01 14:50 min/mile
59 151 MICHELLE GLOWACKI F 46 COLUMBIA SC 18 1 00:32:05 10:20 min/mile
65 249 LORENZA WHALEY F 46 HOPKINS SC 22 2 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile
86 611 JANICE SCOTT F 46 COLUMBIA SC 41 3 00:35:30 11:27 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
49 118 ROBERT STANDRIDGE M 53 LEXINGTON SC 34 1 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile
145 619 ALLEN MCCLAIN M 54 NORTH AUGUSTA SC 61 2 00:40:19 13:00 min/mile
161 566 GREGORY LINTINGER M 51 LEXINGTON SC 63 3 00:41:46 13:28 min/mile
110 616 MARY COMER F 53 AUGUSTA GA 55 1 00:38:16 12:20 min/mile
172 147 CONNIE HOMEIER F 52 NEW DOUGLAS IL 106 2 00:42:28 13:41 min/mile
215 173 KELLEY MURPHY F 51 RIDGEWAY SC 139 3 00:45:31 14:40 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
17 613 TODD RICKABAUGH M 55 SUMTER SC 15 1 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile
97 568 DAVID WATKINS M 57 COLUMBIA SC 49 2 00:37:00 11:56 min/mile
411 164 PHIL TESSIER M 57 COLUMBIA SC 123 3 01:02:06 20:01 min/mile
152 126 AIMEE RINALDI F 55 LEXINGTON SC 91 1 00:41:07 13:15 min/mile
192 406 JUDY PECK F 55 COLUMBIA SC 122 2 00:44:14 14:16 min/mile
210 202 CAROLINE GRIGGS F 56 WEST COLUMBIA SC 134 3 00:45:11 14:34 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
322 165 MICHAEL HOLBERT M 62 BARNWELL SC 104 1 00:53:55 17:23 min/mile
330 628 DANNY SENN M 63 NEWBERRY SC 106 2 00:54:13 17:29 min/mile
344 394 SELDON BIRD M 64 LEXINGTON SC 110 3 00:55:13 17:48 min/mile
345 393 SUZANNE BIRD F 62 LEXINGTON SC 235 1 00:55:14 17:49 min/mile
374 650 DIANE RUDD F 61 COPE SC 258 2 00:57:35 18:34 min/mile
381 397 KATHY HOGAN F 61 COLUMBIA SC 265 3 00:58:06 18:44 min/mile
65 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Chip Elapsed Pace
209 203 BILLY GRIGGS M 66 WEST COLUMBIA SC 76 1 00:45:09 14:33 min/mile
373 465 THOMAS YEOMAN III M 66 IRMO SC 116 2 00:57:34 18:34 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
489
Last Updated:
6/18/2017 11:09:19 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 489


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 14:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
347 16:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction