Race Results for…
23rd Annual Rio Resolution Run

January 01, 2013 presented by SVE Timing and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1217
Last Updated:
1/11/2013 10:35:24 AM
Results are preliminary for 15 days.

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2563 Jesus Campos 00:34:21 05:32 min/mile 28
2 2277 Garrett Rowe 00:34:41 05:35 min/mile 21
3 2268 alan reynolds 00:36:16 05:50 min/mile 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2546 Monica Jo 00:39:10 06:19 min/mile 31
2 2426 Alexis Smith 00:40:43 06:34 min/mile 37
3 2181 Catherine Lowdon 00:43:11 06:57 min/mile 17

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 131 Alexi Farmer 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 17
2 448 James Welsh 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile 16
3 80 Chris Cain 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 723 anne gosch 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile 60
2 726 Tara Clark 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 45
3 259 Meredith Mikell 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
537 entrants …
10K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Division Pace
183 2563 Jesus Campos 00:34:21 28 1 M 1 1 10K 05:32 min/mile
190 2277 Garrett Rowe 00:34:41 21 2 M 2 2 10K 05:35 min/mile
212 2268 alan reynolds 00:36:16 49 1 M 3 3 10K 05:50 min/mile
216 2538 Geovanni Oseguera 00:36:28 20 3 M 4 4 10K 05:52 min/mile
217 2589 Roberto Lopez 00:36:28 26 4 M 5 5 10K 05:52 min/mile
236 2371 Jonathan Nolasco 00:37:21 18 1 M 6 6 10K 06:01 min/mile
246 2373 Omar Pelayo 00:37:46 20 5 M 7 7 10K 06:05 min/mile
257 2036 Steve Burns 00:38:10 48 2 M 8 8 10K 06:09 min/mile
263 2163 Frank Levy 00:38:24 45 3 M 9 9 10K 06:11 min/mile
277 2211 Tadhg Meaney 00:39:07 46 4 M 10 10 10K 06:18 min/mile
279 2546 Monica Jo 00:39:10 31 1 F 1 11 10K 06:19 min/mile
282 2458 Richard Johnson 00:39:24 47 5 M 11 12 10K 06:21 min/mile
283 2370 Ethan Miles 00:39:28 37 1 M 12 13 10K 06:21 min/mile
285 2400 Dan Zulaica 00:39:32 55 1 M 13 14 10K 06:22 min/mile
288 2608 Keith Hedlund 00:39:35 49 6 M 14 15 10K 06:23 min/mile
291 2038 Andrew Call 00:39:41 24 6 M 15 16 10K 06:24 min/mile
309 2537 Marc Lowe 00:40:10 44 7 M 16 17 10K 06:28 min/mile
318 2426 Alexis Smith 00:40:43 37 2 F 2 18 10K 06:34 min/mile
321 2444 John West 00:40:53 50 2 M 17 19 10K 06:35 min/mile
322 83 Roland Centeno 00:41:03 17 2 M 18 20 10K 06:37 min/mile
326 2532 Antonio Arreola 00:41:15 53 3 M 19 21 10K 06:39 min/mile
330 2240 Juan Parra 00:41:30 46 8 M 20 22 10K 06:41 min/mile
339 2438 Elijah Kamermans 00:42:04 27 7 M 21 23 10K 06:47 min/mile
344 2308 Steve Souza 00:42:17 42 9 M 22 24 10K 06:49 min/mile
348 2604 Tomas Casas 00:42:30 28 8 M 23 25 10K 06:51 min/mile
358 2382 JUAN RIVERA 00:43:02 32 2 M 24 26 10K 06:56 min/mile
360 2586 Felipe Vargas 00:43:10 26 9 M 25 27 10K 06:57 min/mile
362 2181 Catherine Lowdon 00:43:11 17 1 F 3 28 10K 06:57 min/mile
368 2485 Steve Rammel 00:43:24 52 4 M 26 29 10K 07:00 min/mile
369 2582 Dan Shapiro 00:43:29 47 10 M 27 30 10K 07:00 min/mile
370 2601 Melissa Peterson 00:43:30 29 1 F 4 31 10K 07:00 min/mile
375 2474 Junior Eoeza 00:43:40 31 3 M 28 32 10K 07:02 min/mile
376 2361 Jack Corrigan 00:43:41 25 10 M 29 33 10K 07:02 min/mile
378 2254 Ryan Peterson 00:43:44 35 4 M 30 34 10K 07:03 min/mile
381 2596 Rob Boyce 00:43:49 46 11 M 31 35 10K 07:04 min/mile
384 2098 Rick Ferrell 00:43:52 54 5 M 32 36 10K 07:04 min/mile
385 2035 Karen Burns 00:43:53 45 1 F 5 37 10K 07:04 min/mile
390 2583 Jorge Lopez 00:44:08 42 12 M 33 38 10K 07:07 min/mile
391 2503 Brian Erbele 00:44:28 53 6 M 34 39 10K 07:10 min/mile
393 2631 Mark Eccles 00:44:30 51 7 M 35 40 10K 07:10 min/mile
395 2137 Camille Herhusky 00:44:31 18 2 F 6 41 10K 07:10 min/mile
396 2599 Allan Polley 00:44:35 55 8 M 36 42 10K 07:11 min/mile
400 4 Trystan Adams 00:44:47 14 3 M 37 43 10K 07:13 min/mile
413 2066 Paige Colijn 00:45:10 22 2 F 7 44 10K 07:17 min/mile
417 2561 Filemon Ramirez 00:45:21 35 5 M 38 45 10K 07:18 min/mile
425 2039 Mark Cameron 00:45:47 55 9 M 39 46 10K 07:23 min/mile
433 2610 Andy Lieberman 00:45:58 36 6 M 40 47 10K 07:24 min/mile
439 2188 Ryan Maeda 00:46:29 36 7 M 41 48 10K 07:29 min/mile
440 2031 Brita Bruemmer 00:46:44 52 1 F 8 49 10K 07:32 min/mile
442 2352 Jonathan Yee 00:46:52 29 11 M 42 50 10K 07:33 min/mile
537 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Division Pace
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Division Pace
13 - 18
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Division Pace
19 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Division Pace
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Division Pace
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Division Pace
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Division Pace
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Division Pace
70 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Division Pace
80 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Division Pace

Race Statistics

10k - 537


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
258 09:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
279 11:13

5k - 679


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
248 13:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
431 15:28

Race Info

Participants:
1217
Last Updated:
1/11/2013 10:35:24 AM
Results are preliminary for 15 days.

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction