Race Results for…
Sammamish Polar Bear 5K

January 27, 2018 Results presented by Sammamish Rowing Club and timed by Tortoise & Hare - Seattle
Participants:
250
Last Updated:
1/31/2018 2:20:06 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 998 Chris Gosseh 00:17:38 05:41 min/mile 40
2 780 Travis Fodor 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile Holmdel 24
3 991 Klan Carson 00:18:06 05:50 min/mile 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 860 Andrea Markezich 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile Woodinville 17
2 861 Olivia Markezich 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile Woodinville 17
3 743 Melissa Coles 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile Ogden 32

STOKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 740 Robert Clark 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile Newcastle 53
2 969 TJ Zylstra 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile Snohomish 34
3 925 Patrick Smith 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile Mukilteo 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 756 Jennifer Dandrea 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile Bellevue 34
2 739 Kelly Clark 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile Newcastle 54
3 924 Jennifer Smith 00:28:32 09:12 min/mile Mukilteo 44

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
233 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
998 Chris Gosseh 00:17:38 40 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:41 min/mile 1 1 O/A
780 Travis Fodor 00:18:01 24 5K M Holmdel 2 2 O/A 05:48 min/mile 2 2 O/A
991 Klan Carson 00:18:06 18 5K M 3 3 O/A 05:50 min/mile 3 3 O/A
540 justin Buckley 00:18:42 99 5K M 4 4 1 06:01 min/mile 4 4 1
860 Andrea Markezich 00:18:58 17 5K F Woodinville 1 5 O/A 06:07 min/mile 1 5 O/A
976 Chris Roberteau 00:19:01 42 5K M 5 6 1 06:08 min/mile 5 6 1
861 Olivia Markezich 00:19:03 17 5K F Woodinville 2 7 O/A 06:08 min/mile 2 7 O/A
703 James Anania 00:19:44 14 5K M Sammamish 6 8 1 06:21 min/mile 6 8 1
974 Sam Dernib 00:19:44 17 5K M 7 9 1 06:21 min/mile 7 9 1
721 Nikola Bojanic 00:19:45 16 5K M REDMOND 8 10 2 06:22 min/mile 8 10 2
772 Michael Essig 00:20:00 17 5K M North Bend 9 11 3 06:27 min/mile 9 11 3
884 Ivan Ostojic 00:20:08 29 5K M Bellevue 10 12 1 06:29 min/mile 10 12 1
973 Jonny Smith 00:20:12 18 5K M 11 13 4 06:30 min/mile 11 13 4
958 Jackson Warnick 00:20:15 16 5K M Kirkland 12 14 5 06:31 min/mile 12 14 5
985 Jason Pyke 00:20:29 18 5K M 13 15 6 06:36 min/mile 13 15 6
763 Parker Duff 00:20:34 17 5K M Woodinville 14 16 7 06:38 min/mile 14 16 7
866 Max Mason 00:20:38 16 5K M Woodinville 15 17 8 06:39 min/mile 15 17 8
827 Charlie Johnston 00:20:59 14 5K M Sammamish 16 18 2 06:46 min/mile 16 18 2
950 Ryan Vik 00:21:03 14 5K M Sammamish 17 19 3 06:47 min/mile 17 19 3
771 David Epp 00:21:06 46 5K M Redmond 18 20 2 06:48 min/mile 18 20 2
819 Tyler Hsia 00:21:25 14 5K M Redmond 19 21 4 06:54 min/mile 19 21 4
783 Jonathan Freeberg 00:21:27 18 5K M Bellevue 20 22 9 06:55 min/mile 20 22 9
988 Landon Fick 00:21:31 16 5K M 21 23 10 06:56 min/mile 21 23 10
966 Carson Wright 00:21:32 15 5K M Issaqua 22 24 11 06:56 min/mile 22 24 11
743 Melissa Coles 00:21:37 32 5K F Ogden 3 25 O/A 06:58 min/mile 3 25 O/A
802 Sohier Hall 00:21:46 48 5K M Redmond 23 26 3 07:01 min/mile 23 26 3
946 Daniel Triplett 00:21:56 15 5K M Kirkland 24 27 12 07:04 min/mile 24 27 12
982 Arshan Khan 00:22:06 15 5K M 25 28 13 07:07 min/mile 25 28 13
710 Mrs Sarah Barnard 00:22:09 28 5K F Monroe 4 29 1 07:08 min/mile 4 29 1
850 Jack Liedtke 00:22:09 18 5K M Shoreline 26 30 14 07:08 min/mile 26 30 14
848 Shea Len 00:22:11 15 5K M Bothell 27 31 15 07:09 min/mile 27 31 15
797 Jackson Graves 00:22:26 15 5K M Redmond 28 32 16 07:14 min/mile 28 32 16
708 Alex Baker 00:22:31 17 5K M Issaquah 29 33 17 07:15 min/mile 29 33 17
993 Ron Buado 00:22:34 42 5K M 30 34 4 07:16 min/mile 30 34 4
994 Jack Ulmer 00:22:55 18 5K M 31 35 18 07:23 min/mile 31 35 18
987 Rafael Marcenal 00:23:00 17 5K M 32 36 19 07:25 min/mile 32 36 19
817 Matthew Horvat 00:23:04 53 5K M Redmond 33 37 5 07:26 min/mile 33 37 5
764 Greg Duff 00:23:06 48 5K M Woodinville 34 38 6 07:27 min/mile 34 38 6
980 Abosh Upahyaya 00:23:09 16 5K M 35 39 20 07:28 min/mile 35 39 20
832 Kevin Kennedy 00:23:12 46 5K M Kirkland 36 40 7 07:29 min/mile 36 40 7
992 Hugh Carlin 00:23:12 16 5K M 37 41 21 07:29 min/mile 37 41 21
913 Will Senenko 00:23:24 13 5K M Sammamish 38 42 5 07:32 min/mile 38 42 5
865 Megan Martin 00:23:27 19 5K F Redmond 5 43 1 07:33 min/mile 5 43 1
986 James Sather 00:23:29 18 5K M 39 44 22 07:34 min/mile 39 44 22
786 Austin Futty 00:23:32 15 5K M Kirkland 40 45 23 07:35 min/mile 40 45 23
833 Stephanie Key 00:23:32 44 5K F Snohomish 6 46 1 07:35 min/mile 6 46 1
842 Samuel (Sam) Lalor 00:23:33 15 5K M Sammamish 41 47 24 07:35 min/mile 41 47 24
954 Lsa Walker 00:23:41 56 5K F Mukilteo 7 48 2 07:38 min/mile 7 48 2
914 Bill Senenko 00:23:45 47 5K M Sammamish 42 49 8 07:39 min/mile 42 49 8
936 Claire Surbeck 00:23:53 16 5K F Medina 8 50 2 07:42 min/mile 8 50 2
233 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
998 Chris Gosseh 00:17:38 40 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:41 min/mile 1 1 O/A
780 Travis Fodor 00:18:01 24 5K M Holmdel 2 2 O/A 05:48 min/mile 2 2 O/A
991 Klan Carson 00:18:06 18 5K M 3 3 O/A 05:50 min/mile 3 3 O/A
860 Andrea Markezich 00:18:58 17 5K F Woodinville 1 5 O/A 06:07 min/mile 1 5 O/A
861 Olivia Markezich 00:19:03 17 5K F Woodinville 2 7 O/A 06:08 min/mile 2 7 O/A
743 Melissa Coles 00:21:37 32 5K F Ogden 3 25 O/A 06:58 min/mile 3 25 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
703 James Anania 00:19:44 14 5K M Sammamish 6 8 1 06:21 min/mile 6 8 1
827 Charlie Johnston 00:20:59 14 5K M Sammamish 16 18 2 06:46 min/mile 16 18 2
950 Ryan Vik 00:21:03 14 5K M Sammamish 17 19 3 06:47 min/mile 17 19 3
961 Megan Williams 00:24:11 14 5K F Issaquah 11 58 1 07:48 min/mile 11 58 1
762 Milou Drapers 00:25:07 14 5K F Bothell 15 70 2 08:06 min/mile 15 70 2
803 Bridget Halverson 00:27:54 14 5K F Bellevue 29 110 3 09:00 min/mile 29 110 3
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
974 Sam Dernib 00:19:44 17 5K M 7 9 1 06:21 min/mile 7 9 1
721 Nikola Bojanic 00:19:45 16 5K M REDMOND 8 10 2 06:22 min/mile 8 10 2
772 Michael Essig 00:20:00 17 5K M North Bend 9 11 3 06:27 min/mile 9 11 3
865 Megan Martin 00:23:27 19 5K F Redmond 5 43 1 07:33 min/mile 5 43 1
936 Claire Surbeck 00:23:53 16 5K F Medina 8 50 2 07:42 min/mile 8 50 2
910 Grace Sappingtgon 00:23:54 16 5K F Sammamish 9 51 3 07:42 min/mile 9 51 3
20 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
884 Ivan Ostojic 00:20:08 29 5K M Bellevue 10 12 1 06:29 min/mile 10 12 1
929 Adebayo Sodeinde 00:24:20 24 5K M SEATTLE 48 59 2 07:50 min/mile 48 59 2
718 Kyle Bissell 00:24:31 28 5K M Issaquah 49 60 3 07:54 min/mile 49 60 3
710 Mrs Sarah Barnard 00:22:09 28 5K F Monroe 4 29 1 07:08 min/mile 4 29 1
859 Kristen Mann 00:24:50 33 5K F Seattle 13 67 2 08:00 min/mile 13 67 2
968 Jodee Kreitel 00:26:02 27 5K F Snohomish 20 82 3 08:23 min/mile 20 82 3
40 - 90
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
976 Chris Roberteau 00:19:01 42 5K M 5 6 1 06:08 min/mile 5 6 1
771 David Epp 00:21:06 46 5K M Redmond 18 20 2 06:48 min/mile 18 20 2
802 Sohier Hall 00:21:46 48 5K M Redmond 23 26 3 07:01 min/mile 23 26 3
833 Stephanie Key 00:23:32 44 5K F Snohomish 6 46 1 07:35 min/mile 6 46 1
954 Lsa Walker 00:23:41 56 5K F Mukilteo 7 48 2 07:38 min/mile 7 48 2
964 Monika Woods 00:26:10 45 5K F Kirkland 22 84 3 08:26 min/mile 22 84 3
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
540 justin Buckley 00:18:42 99 5K M 4 4 1 06:01 min/mile 4 4 1

Race Info

Participants:
250
Last Updated:
1/31/2018 2:20:06 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 233


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
114 08:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
119 11:06

STOKE - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 07:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction