Race Results for…
31st Annual Santa Cruz Triathlon

September 29, 2013 Presented by Santa Cruz Triathlon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
750
Last Updated:
11/24/2013 6:11:49 PM
Results are preliminary for 2 days. USAT penalties have been applied.
Stats

Leaderboards

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 68 EIRIK RAVNAN 01:55:20 STANFORD 24
2 96 ERIC CLARKSON 01:55:31 SANTA CRUZ 31
3 276 SAMI INKINEN 01:56:18 DUBLIN 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 641 SONJA WIECK 02:13:55 GREENWOOD VILLAGE 34
2 28 CHRISTINE BARE 02:14:06 SAN LUIS OBISPO 31
3 440 KELLY O'MARA 02:21:04 SAN RAFAEL 28

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 334 AKIKO LEWIS 02:58:02 SAN RAMON 43
2 393 LAURA MESA 00:00:00 SAN FRANCISCO 28
3 242 CARLA HAYES 00:00:00 TRINIDAD 40

CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 673 MORNE ERASMUS 02:24:55 35
2 154 TOSHI ERB 02:29:54 WALNUT CREEK 28
3 671 ANDY HACKET 02:36:57 49

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 239 PERRY HARMON 01:32:00 BERKELEY 55
2 461 JEFF PFEIFFER 01:37:30 WINDSOR 57
3 338 MICHAEL LINSE 01:37:39 MENLO PARK 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 22 SHAMA BALL 01:46:42 SCOTTS VALLEY 45
2 126 ARIEL DEKOVIC 01:50:43 BERKELEY 33
3 370 MARY MATELLA 01:54:31 BERKELEY 39

RELAY CO-ED

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 701 2 GUYS AND A GIRL 02:14:31 CAPITOLA
2 709 MORNING CREW 02:17:43
3 727 THE GOGGLES DO NOTHING 02:20:00 SAN FRANCISCO

RELAY FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 713 PAYBACK 02:19:13 SANTA CRUZ
2 620 40 IS THE NEW 20 02:23:46
3 717 SPIN GIRLS 02:29:02

RELAY MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 711 PALO ALTO NETWORKS/SVTC 02:03:03
2 715 SCTA BLUE BOMBERS 02:12:09 SANTA CRUZ
3 706 GNAR-FAC 02:16:53 SANTA CRUZ

DNF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 112 ANDREW CORRALES 03:50:35 SAN FRANCISCO 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 270 MARIE HUGHES 00:00:00 FREMONT 56

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
641 entrants …
Age Group Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
13 68 EIRIK RAVNAN STANFORD 08:00:00 00:18:09 00:02:40 00:57:22 00:01:07 00:36:02 00:00:00 01:55:20 AGE GROUP 1 24 1 M 1
14 96 ERIC CLARKSON TEAM EMJ 08:00:00 00:19:25 00:02:57 00:57:38 00:00:47 00:34:44 00:00:00 01:55:31 AGE GROUP 2 31 1 M 2
15 276 SAMI INKINEN TERVEISIA AIDILLE 08:10:00 00:22:52 00:02:34 00:55:09 00:00:43 00:35:00 00:00:00 01:56:18 AGE GROUP 3 38 1 M 3
17 499 CRAIG ROBINSON 08:10:00 00:19:39 00:02:34 00:59:44 00:00:38 00:35:58 00:00:00 01:58:33 AGE GROUP 4 35 2 M 4
19 648 ANDREAS WOLF TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 08:10:00 00:19:56 00:03:18 01:00:09 00:01:07 00:37:53 00:00:00 02:02:23 AGE GROUP 5 39 3 M 5
20 530 RYAN SCHUMACHER STANFORD 08:00:00 00:22:36 00:02:32 01:00:50 00:00:44 00:36:01 00:00:00 02:02:43 AGE GROUP 6 21 2 M 6
22 281 JAMES JANIK TEAM EMC 08:10:00 00:20:23 00:03:01 01:02:30 00:00:39 00:37:53 00:00:00 02:04:26 AGE GROUP 7 38 4 M 7
23 743 LEROY THOMAS 08:00:00 00:24:13 00:03:11 01:00:42 00:00:28 00:36:23 00:00:00 02:04:57 AGE GROUP 8 41 1 M 8
27 162 TOMMY EVANS GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:00:00 00:26:08 00:03:08 00:58:41 00:00:55 00:37:58 00:00:00 02:06:50 AGE GROUP 9 29 1 M 9
28 552 BRAD SLOAN THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:25:07 00:03:02 01:03:31 00:00:50 00:36:05 00:00:00 02:08:35 AGE GROUP 10 37 5 M 10
29 598 CLEMENT TUSSIOT GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:10:00 00:24:04 00:03:04 01:01:10 00:00:40 00:39:38 00:00:00 02:08:36 AGE GROUP 11 30 2 M 11
30 212 SCOTT GODDARD 08:00:00 00:20:16 00:02:55 01:04:22 00:00:55 00:40:46 00:00:00 02:09:14 AGE GROUP 12 24 3 M 12
31 643 PATRICK WILLIAMS SANTA CRUZ TRACK CLUB 08:20:00 00:21:49 00:03:55 01:04:38 00:01:47 00:39:29 00:00:00 02:11:38 AGE GROUP 13 41 2 M 13
32 152 TOMAS EMERICK THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:20:05 00:03:23 01:00:41 00:02:16 00:45:29 00:00:00 02:11:54 AGE GROUP 14 48 1 M 14
34 678 JOSHUA YOUNGBLOOD 08:10:00 00:27:42 00:04:14 01:01:10 00:00:47 00:38:22 00:00:00 02:12:15 AGE GROUP 15 38 6 M 15
35 340 JOHN LIU UC SAN FRANCISCO 08:00:00 00:23:27 00:03:54 01:06:12 00:00:46 00:38:04 00:00:00 02:12:23 AGE GROUP 16 24 4 M 16
37 675 DAVID REID 08:10:00 00:21:15 00:03:08 01:03:58 00:00:49 00:43:46 00:00:00 02:12:56 AGE GROUP 17 36 7 M 17
38 638 TAYLOR WHITESIDE 08:00:00 00:23:56 00:03:35 01:09:39 00:00:50 00:35:45 00:00:00 02:13:45 AGE GROUP 18 24 5 M 18
39 641 SONJA WIECK 08:15:00 00:24:12 00:03:03 01:04:54 00:00:38 00:41:08 00:00:00 02:13:55 AGE GROUP 19 34 1 F 1
40 28 CHRISTINE BARE TRI RUNNING 08:15:00 00:22:13 00:03:45 01:06:28 00:00:45 00:40:55 00:00:00 02:14:06 AGE GROUP 20 31 2 F 2
41 473 STEFANO PROFUMO SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:10:00 00:30:50 00:03:13 01:00:06 00:00:57 00:39:08 00:00:00 02:14:14 AGE GROUP 21 35 8 M 19
43 148 BENJAMIN EELLS CHICO STATE TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:25:01 00:03:40 01:03:52 00:01:04 00:40:59 00:00:00 02:14:36 AGE GROUP 22 23 6 M 20
44 451 PAUL PARADIS THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:30:00 00:27:22 00:03:28 01:03:02 00:00:57 00:40:39 00:00:00 02:15:28 AGE GROUP 23 50 1 M 21
45 663 CHAITANYA GHARPURE 08:10:00 00:24:00 00:04:30 01:07:02 00:01:30 00:38:34 00:00:00 02:15:36 AGE GROUP 24 33 3 M 22
46 397 AUSTIN MITCHELL TRISOMETHING 08:00:00 00:26:35 00:02:50 01:05:18 00:00:38 00:40:23 00:00:00 02:15:44 AGE GROUP 25 25 2 M 23
47 501 SERGEI RODKIN 08:20:00 00:20:22 00:03:57 01:08:04 00:00:55 00:42:27 00:00:00 02:15:45 AGE GROUP 26 42 3 M 24
48 503 YOANN ROMAN 08:10:00 00:26:06 00:04:50 01:03:53 00:01:02 00:40:25 00:00:00 02:16:16 AGE GROUP 27 30 4 M 25
50 495 ZUBEN RIKLEEN CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:28:04 00:02:47 01:07:03 00:01:03 00:38:04 00:00:00 02:17:01 AGE GROUP 28 22 7 M 26
51 513 RORY RUNSER CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:28:04 00:03:56 01:08:55 00:01:20 00:34:51 00:00:00 02:17:06 AGE GROUP 29 20 8 M 27
52 574 BRADLEY STULBERG 08:00:00 00:26:56 00:03:53 01:05:19 00:01:11 00:39:51 00:00:00 02:17:10 AGE GROUP 30 27 3 M 28
53 164 CHRISTOPHER EVERETT CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:25:06 00:03:19 01:09:07 00:00:53 00:39:13 00:00:00 02:17:38 AGE GROUP 31 20 9 M 29
55 356 JOHN MADDEN SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 08:10:00 00:24:57 00:03:35 01:06:22 00:01:28 00:41:21 00:00:00 02:17:43 AGE GROUP 32 36 9 M 30
57 625 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 08:20:00 00:23:41 00:04:44 01:04:21 00:01:56 00:43:21 00:00:00 02:18:03 AGE GROUP 33 48 2 M 31
58 180 AMOS FISHBEIN UC SANTA CRUZ 08:00:00 00:22:15 00:04:01 01:07:42 00:01:11 00:43:00 00:00:00 02:18:09 AGE GROUP 34 21 10 M 32
59 619 PATRICK WALLACE FORWARD MOTION RACING CLUB 08:30:00 00:25:34 00:04:31 01:05:49 00:01:17 00:40:59 00:00:00 02:18:10 AGE GROUP 35 55 1 M 33
60 362 ERIK MANOR 08:20:00 00:21:47 00:05:09 01:05:36 00:01:43 00:44:04 00:00:00 02:18:19 AGE GROUP 36 42 4 M 34
61 241 BENJAMIN HARROP-GRIFFITHS UC BERKELEY TRI CLUB 08:00:00 00:26:29 00:03:54 01:04:27 00:01:06 00:42:49 00:00:00 02:18:45 AGE GROUP 37 26 4 M 35
65 519 YUTA SANO UC SANTA CRUZ 08:00:00 00:18:42 00:03:38 01:13:01 00:00:53 00:44:21 00:00:00 02:20:35 AGE GROUP 38 25 5 M 36
66 500 RICHARD ROBINSON SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:30:00 00:27:53 00:03:23 01:05:47 00:00:50 00:42:45 00:00:00 02:20:38 AGE GROUP 39 55 2 M 37
68 689 GUNNAR ROLL 08:20:00 00:22:02 00:03:26 01:06:42 00:00:50 00:47:48 00:00:00 02:20:48 AGE GROUP 40 48 3 M 38
69 440 KELLY O'MARA PACIFIC BICYCLE 08:05:00 00:24:24 00:03:30 01:09:10 00:00:45 00:43:15 00:00:00 02:21:04 AGE GROUP 41 28 1 F 3
72 3 ERIK ADLI STANFORD 08:10:00 00:26:38 00:03:19 01:06:36 00:02:53 00:42:01 00:00:00 02:21:27 AGE GROUP 42 38 10 M 39
73 449 DARIUSZ PACZUSKI TEAM SHEEPER 08:20:00 00:20:00 00:04:25 01:10:19 00:01:20 00:45:33 00:00:00 02:21:37 AGE GROUP 43 47 4 M 40
74 749 KURT FOUTS 08:30:00 00:23:23 00:03:25 01:09:53 00:00:40 00:44:28 00:00:00 02:21:49 AGE GROUP 44 55 3 M 41
75 309 BENJAMIN KHOO CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:27:52 00:03:37 01:08:42 00:00:54 00:40:53 00:00:00 02:21:58 AGE GROUP 45 22 11 M 42
77 108 SHAWN CONNELL 08:15:00 00:22:13 00:03:32 01:10:03 00:01:06 00:45:35 00:00:00 02:22:29 AGE GROUP 46 39 1 F 4
78 184 MARC FLORES 08:20:00 00:34:16 00:03:27 01:07:36 00:00:54 00:36:17 00:00:00 02:22:30 AGE GROUP 47 41 5 M 43
79 159 TONY ESCARENO 08:10:00 00:30:52 00:04:07 01:07:27 00:01:13 00:38:57 00:00:00 02:22:36 AGE GROUP 48 31 5 M 44
80 608 CHARLES VAZAC THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:28:50 00:04:12 01:06:59 00:01:19 00:41:26 00:00:00 02:22:46 AGE GROUP 49 35 11 M 45
82 616 CHRIS WADHAMS 08:20:00 00:26:28 00:05:14 01:07:13 00:01:04 00:43:24 00:00:00 02:23:23 AGE GROUP 50 47 5 M 46
641 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
13 68 EIRIK RAVNAN STANFORD 08:00:00 00:18:09 00:02:40 00:57:22 00:01:07 00:36:02 00:00:00.000 01:55:20 Age Group 1 24 1 M 1
14 96 ERIC CLARKSON TEAM EMJ 08:00:00 00:19:25 00:02:57 00:57:38 00:00:47 00:34:44 00:00:00.000 01:55:31 Age Group 2 31 1 M 2
15 276 SAMI INKINEN TERVEISIA AIDILLE 08:10:00 00:22:52 00:02:34 00:55:09 00:00:43 00:35:00 00:00:00.000 01:56:18 Age Group 3 38 1 M 3
17 499 CRAIG ROBINSON 08:10:00 00:19:39 00:02:34 00:59:44 00:00:38 00:35:58 00:00:00.000 01:58:33 Age Group 4 35 2 M 4
19 648 ANDREAS WOLF TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 08:10:00 00:19:56 00:03:18 01:00:09 00:01:07 00:37:53 00:00:00.000 02:02:23 Age Group 5 39 3 M 5
39 641 SONJA WIECK 08:15:00 00:24:12 00:03:03 01:04:54 00:00:38 00:41:08 00:00:00.000 02:13:55 Age Group 19 34 1 F 1
40 28 CHRISTINE BARE TRI RUNNING 08:15:00 00:22:13 00:03:45 01:06:28 00:00:45 00:40:55 00:00:00.000 02:14:06 Age Group 20 31 2 F 2
69 440 KELLY O'MARA PACIFIC BICYCLE 08:05:00 00:24:24 00:03:30 01:09:10 00:00:45 00:43:15 00:00:00.000 02:21:04 Age Group 41 28 1 F 3
77 108 SHAWN CONNELL 08:15:00 00:22:13 00:03:32 01:10:03 00:01:06 00:45:35 00:00:00.000 02:22:29 Age Group 46 39 1 F 4
100 32 CARA BARR TEAM SHEEPER 08:15:00 00:25:23 00:05:24 01:10:45 00:01:12 00:43:42 00:00:00.000 02:26:26 Age Group 66 39 2 F 5
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
88 78 LOUIE CAO CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:23:01 00:03:59 01:10:51 00:01:28 00:44:58 00:00:00.000 02:24:17 Age Group 55 17 1 M 51
288 457 TRITON PELSTRING 08:00:00 00:26:52 00:08:54 01:21:46 00:03:00 00:46:38 00:00:00.000 02:47:10 Age Group 230 17 2 M 183
444 36 GLENN BAUMANN CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:22:02 00:05:39 01:35:21 00:02:33 01:03:07 00:00:00.000 03:08:42 Age Group 370 19 3 M 266
460 534 WILLIAM SCOTT-CURTIS 08:00:00 00:27:38 00:07:13 01:37:17 00:01:38 00:57:23 00:00:00.000 03:11:09 Age Group 386 14 4 M 279
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
13 68 EIRIK RAVNAN STANFORD 08:00:00 00:18:09 00:02:40 00:57:22 00:01:07 00:36:02 00:00:00.000 01:55:20 Age Group 1 24 1 M 1
20 530 RYAN SCHUMACHER STANFORD 08:00:00 00:22:36 00:02:32 01:00:50 00:00:44 00:36:01 00:00:00.000 02:02:43 Age Group 6 21 2 M 6
30 212 SCOTT GODDARD 08:00:00 00:20:16 00:02:55 01:04:22 00:00:55 00:40:46 00:00:00.000 02:09:14 Age Group 12 24 3 M 12
35 340 JOHN LIU UC SAN FRANCISCO 08:00:00 00:23:27 00:03:54 01:06:12 00:00:46 00:38:04 00:00:00.000 02:12:23 Age Group 16 24 4 M 16
38 638 TAYLOR WHITESIDE 08:00:00 00:23:56 00:03:35 01:09:39 00:00:50 00:35:45 00:00:00.000 02:13:45 Age Group 18 24 5 M 18
104 508 LYDIA ROTH CAL TRIATHLON 08:05:00 00:21:26 00:04:01 01:13:09 00:01:18 00:46:49 00:00:00.000 02:26:43 Age Group 69 21 1 F 7
196 197 TRACEY FULLER 08:05:00 00:30:31 00:04:23 01:12:35 00:00:54 00:49:30 00:00:00.000 02:37:53 Age Group 149 24 2 F 28
297 546 NATALIE SHREFFLER 08:05:00 00:36:51 00:06:15 01:14:37 00:01:16 00:49:11 00:00:00.000 02:48:10 Age Group 238 23 3 F 53
322 103 ERIN COLLETTA CAL TRIATHLON 08:05:00 00:34:06 00:04:27 01:25:16 00:01:23 00:46:07 00:00:00.000 02:51:19 Age Group 261 21 4 F 61
365 181 JULIA FISKE 08:05:00 00:37:26 00:05:15 01:19:46 00:02:00 00:51:55 00:00:00.000 02:56:22 Age Group 297 24 5 F 73
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
27 162 TOMMY EVANS GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:00:00 00:26:08 00:03:08 00:58:41 00:00:55 00:37:58 00:00:00.000 02:06:50 Age Group 9 29 1 M 9
46 397 AUSTIN MITCHELL TRISOMETHING 08:00:00 00:26:35 00:02:50 01:05:18 00:00:38 00:40:23 00:00:00.000 02:15:44 Age Group 25 25 2 M 23
52 574 BRADLEY STULBERG 08:00:00 00:26:56 00:03:53 01:05:19 00:01:11 00:39:51 00:00:00.000 02:17:10 Age Group 30 27 3 M 28
61 241 BENJAMIN HARROP-GRIFFITHS UC BERKELEY TRI CLUB 08:00:00 00:26:29 00:03:54 01:04:27 00:01:06 00:42:49 00:00:00.000 02:18:45 Age Group 37 26 4 M 35
65 519 YUTA SANO UC SANTA CRUZ 08:00:00 00:18:42 00:03:38 01:13:01 00:00:53 00:44:21 00:00:00.000 02:20:35 Age Group 38 25 5 M 36
69 440 KELLY O'MARA PACIFIC BICYCLE 08:05:00 00:24:24 00:03:30 01:09:10 00:00:45 00:43:15 00:00:00.000 02:21:04 Age Group 41 28 1 F 3
113 745 STEPHANIE SCHMOTTER GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:05:00 00:25:45 00:04:14 01:09:16 00:01:09 00:47:10 00:00:00.000 02:27:34 Age Group 78 25 2 F 8
178 600 MIDORI UEHARA 08:05:00 00:29:35 00:05:12 01:14:07 00:01:24 00:45:48 00:00:00.000 02:36:06 Age Group 135 25 3 F 21
181 441 HEATHER OMOORE FORWARD MOTION RACING CLUB 08:05:00 00:24:38 00:03:06 01:20:55 00:00:45 00:47:16 00:00:00.000 02:36:40 Age Group 138 25 4 F 22
192 328 KARAH LEIBOVICH OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 08:05:00 00:28:24 00:05:29 01:14:37 00:00:36 00:48:20 00:00:00.000 02:37:26 Age Group 146 26 5 F 27
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
14 96 ERIC CLARKSON TEAM EMJ 08:00:00 00:19:25 00:02:57 00:57:38 00:00:47 00:34:44 00:00:00.000 01:55:31 Age Group 2 31 1 M 2
29 598 CLEMENT TUSSIOT GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:10:00 00:24:04 00:03:04 01:01:10 00:00:40 00:39:38 00:00:00.000 02:08:36 Age Group 11 30 2 M 11
45 663 CHAITANYA GHARPURE 08:10:00 00:24:00 00:04:30 01:07:02 00:01:30 00:38:34 00:00:00.000 02:15:36 Age Group 24 33 3 M 22
48 503 YOANN ROMAN 08:10:00 00:26:06 00:04:50 01:03:53 00:01:02 00:40:25 00:00:00.000 02:16:16 Age Group 27 30 4 M 25
79 159 TONY ESCARENO 08:10:00 00:30:52 00:04:07 01:07:27 00:01:13 00:38:57 00:00:00.000 02:22:36 Age Group 48 31 5 M 44
39 641 SONJA WIECK 08:15:00 00:24:12 00:03:03 01:04:54 00:00:38 00:41:08 00:00:00.000 02:13:55 Age Group 19 34 1 F 1
40 28 CHRISTINE BARE TRI RUNNING 08:15:00 00:22:13 00:03:45 01:06:28 00:00:45 00:40:55 00:00:00.000 02:14:06 Age Group 20 31 2 F 2
118 655 JAMIE YANG 08:15:00 00:30:32 00:05:02 01:10:05 00:01:29 00:41:17 00:00:00.000 02:28:25 Age Group 83 30 3 F 9
134 653 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA TEAM SHEEPER 08:15:00 00:25:59 00:03:49 01:12:03 00:01:04 00:47:23 00:00:00.000 02:30:18 Age Group 97 30 4 F 13
169 586 ANNA TIMBIE SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 08:15:00 00:25:38 00:04:46 01:14:13 00:01:09 00:49:29 00:00:00.000 02:35:15 Age Group 128 33 5 F 19
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
15 276 SAMI INKINEN TERVEISIA AIDILLE 08:10:00 00:22:52 00:02:34 00:55:09 00:00:43 00:35:00 00:00:00.000 01:56:18 Age Group 3 38 1 M 3
17 499 CRAIG ROBINSON 08:10:00 00:19:39 00:02:34 00:59:44 00:00:38 00:35:58 00:00:00.000 01:58:33 Age Group 4 35 2 M 4
19 648 ANDREAS WOLF TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 08:10:00 00:19:56 00:03:18 01:00:09 00:01:07 00:37:53 00:00:00.000 02:02:23 Age Group 5 39 3 M 5
22 281 JAMES JANIK TEAM EMC 08:10:00 00:20:23 00:03:01 01:02:30 00:00:39 00:37:53 00:00:00.000 02:04:26 Age Group 7 38 4 M 7
28 552 BRAD SLOAN THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:25:07 00:03:02 01:03:31 00:00:50 00:36:05 00:00:00.000 02:08:35 Age Group 10 37 5 M 10
77 108 SHAWN CONNELL 08:15:00 00:22:13 00:03:32 01:10:03 00:01:06 00:45:35 00:00:00.000 02:22:29 Age Group 46 39 1 F 4
100 32 CARA BARR TEAM SHEEPER 08:15:00 00:25:23 00:05:24 01:10:45 00:01:12 00:43:42 00:00:00.000 02:26:26 Age Group 66 39 2 F 5
162 307 JENNIFER KERNS 08:15:00 00:26:43 00:04:39 01:14:44 00:01:22 00:46:47 00:00:00.000 02:34:15 Age Group 124 38 3 F 18
176 463 EVE PHILLIPS THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:15:00 00:31:15 00:04:56 01:14:12 00:01:03 00:44:27 00:00:00.000 02:35:53 Age Group 133 36 4 F 20
197 422 JESSICA NOTHEIS 08:15:00 00:25:25 00:05:04 01:18:29 00:01:12 00:47:44 00:00:00.000 02:37:54 Age Group 150 35 5 F 29
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
23 743 LEROY THOMAS 08:00:00 00:24:13 00:03:11 01:00:42 00:00:28 00:36:23 00:00:00.000 02:04:57 Age Group 8 41 1 M 8
31 643 PATRICK WILLIAMS SANTA CRUZ TRACK CLUB 08:20:00 00:21:49 00:03:55 01:04:38 00:01:47 00:39:29 00:00:00.000 02:11:38 Age Group 13 41 2 M 13
47 501 SERGEI RODKIN 08:20:00 00:20:22 00:03:57 01:08:04 00:00:55 00:42:27 00:00:00.000 02:15:45 Age Group 26 42 3 M 24
60 362 ERIK MANOR 08:20:00 00:21:47 00:05:09 01:05:36 00:01:43 00:44:04 00:00:00.000 02:18:19 Age Group 36 42 4 M 34
78 184 MARC FLORES 08:20:00 00:34:16 00:03:27 01:07:36 00:00:54 00:36:17 00:00:00.000 02:22:30 Age Group 47 41 5 M 43
125 369 MEGUMI MASUDA ZOOT ULTRA TEAM 08:25:00 00:22:36 00:03:37 01:12:53 00:00:53 00:47:00 00:02:00.000 02:28:59 Age Group 90 40 1 F 11
133 193 ERICA FOX 08:25:00 00:22:46 00:04:41 01:12:48 00:01:09 00:48:45 00:00:00.000 02:30:09 Age Group 96 43 2 F 12
158 80 STELLA CAREY 08:25:00 00:29:11 00:03:53 01:10:12 00:01:01 00:49:26 00:00:00.000 02:33:43 Age Group 120 42 3 F 17
188 409 TAMMY MOSER GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:25:00 00:29:28 00:05:23 01:11:01 00:02:13 00:49:02 00:00:00.000 02:37:07 Age Group 142 40 4 F 25
223 84 KRISTIN CARTER FAULTLINE FACTION 08:25:00 00:22:49 00:05:18 01:20:29 00:01:14 00:48:33 00:02:00.000 02:40:23 Age Group 172 43 5 F 34
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
32 152 TOMAS EMERICK THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:20:05 00:03:23 01:00:41 00:02:16 00:45:29 00:00:00.000 02:11:54 Age Group 14 48 1 M 14
57 625 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 08:20:00 00:23:41 00:04:44 01:04:21 00:01:56 00:43:21 00:00:00.000 02:18:03 Age Group 33 48 2 M 31
68 689 GUNNAR ROLL 08:20:00 00:22:02 00:03:26 01:06:42 00:00:50 00:47:48 00:00:00.000 02:20:48 Age Group 40 48 3 M 38
73 449 DARIUSZ PACZUSKI TEAM SHEEPER 08:20:00 00:20:00 00:04:25 01:10:19 00:01:20 00:45:33 00:00:00.000 02:21:37 Age Group 43 47 4 M 40
82 616 CHRIS WADHAMS 08:20:00 00:26:28 00:05:14 01:07:13 00:01:04 00:43:24 00:00:00.000 02:23:23 Age Group 50 47 5 M 46
102 13 BODIL ARLANDER THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:25:00 00:24:24 00:04:31 01:10:02 00:01:10 00:46:27 00:00:00.000 02:26:34 Age Group 67 49 1 F 6
138 156 MONICA ERDOSH 08:25:00 00:27:33 00:05:06 01:10:06 00:01:20 00:47:15 00:00:00.000 02:31:20 Age Group 100 48 2 F 14
140 375 MONICA MAZZOCCO-ZUCKER FORWARD MOTION RACING CLUB 08:25:00 00:28:19 00:05:00 01:11:00 00:01:01 00:46:05 00:00:00.000 02:31:25 Age Group 102 47 3 F 15
190 117 MICHELLE CURACH-TURNER PACWEST ATHLETICS 08:25:00 00:27:45 00:03:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:02:12 00:00:00.000 02:37:12 Age Group 144 49 4 F 26
202 224 LESLEE GUARDINO SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 08:25:00 00:26:44 00:04:20 01:17:42 00:01:13 00:48:22 00:00:00.000 02:38:21 Age Group 155 46 5 F 30
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
44 451 PAUL PARADIS THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:30:00 00:27:22 00:03:28 01:03:02 00:00:57 00:40:39 00:00:00.000 02:15:28 Age Group 23 50 1 M 21
96 179 ERIC FILSETH TEAM SHEEPER 08:30:00 00:22:32 00:05:25 01:08:51 00:02:43 00:45:57 00:00:00.000 02:25:28 Age Group 62 53 2 M 58
99 560 RICK SOPER 08:30:00 00:25:10 00:04:47 01:13:21 00:02:28 00:40:24 00:00:00.000 02:26:10 Age Group 65 53 3 M 61
108 82 BOB CARLIN TEAM SHEEPER 08:30:00 00:26:50 00:04:39 01:09:25 00:00:47 00:45:44 00:00:00.000 02:27:25 Age Group 73 50 4 M 66
117 143 MAREK DUTKIEWICZ SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 08:30:00 00:29:25 00:04:36 01:09:41 00:01:36 00:43:07 00:00:00.000 02:28:25 Age Group 82 50 5 M 74
151 312 CYNDI KOKE 08:25:00 00:24:25 00:05:28 01:10:58 00:01:33 00:50:51 00:00:00.000 02:33:15 Age Group 113 52 1 F 16
182 26 MARGUERITE MEYER THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:25:00 00:21:55 00:04:31 01:18:25 00:00:47 00:51:06 00:00:00.000 02:36:44 Age Group 139 54 2 F 23
187 349 MARY KATHRYN LYNCH 08:25:00 00:29:56 00:05:37 01:13:48 00:01:36 00:46:10 00:00:00.000 02:37:07 Age Group 141 50 3 F 24
206 329 JENNIFER LEICHTER 08:25:00 00:27:42 00:04:11 01:18:06 00:01:02 00:47:54 00:00:00.000 02:38:55 Age Group 158 53 4 F 32
286 144 MEL DUTKIEWICZ SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 08:25:00 00:25:38 00:07:58 01:16:15 00:02:01 00:54:54 00:00:00.000 02:46:46 Age Group 228 51 5 F 47
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
59 619 PATRICK WALLACE FORWARD MOTION RACING CLUB 08:30:00 00:25:34 00:04:31 01:05:49 00:01:17 00:40:59 00:00:00.000 02:18:10 Age Group 35 55 1 M 33
66 500 RICHARD ROBINSON SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:30:00 00:27:53 00:03:23 01:05:47 00:00:50 00:42:45 00:00:00.000 02:20:38 Age Group 39 55 2 M 37
74 749 KURT FOUTS 08:30:00 00:23:23 00:03:25 01:09:53 00:00:40 00:44:28 00:00:00.000 02:21:49 Age Group 44 55 3 M 41
87 198 PHIL FURNISS 08:30:00 00:29:02 00:03:43 01:06:35 00:00:49 00:43:52 00:00:00.000 02:24:01 Age Group 54 59 4 M 50
97 29 MATT BARGER THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:30:00 00:27:47 00:05:10 01:05:29 00:01:07 00:45:56 00:00:00.000 02:25:29 Age Group 63 56 5 M 59
120 89 KAREN CHEQUER-PFEIFFER 08:25:00 00:24:25 00:03:52 01:10:48 00:00:55 00:48:29 00:00:00.000 02:28:29 Age Group 85 55 1 F 10
235 491 LAURIE RIEBELING 08:25:00 00:32:33 00:04:24 01:17:26 00:01:55 00:45:09 00:00:00.000 02:41:27 Age Group 183 57 2 F 38
427 121 JANE DANIELS TEAM CLUBSPORT 08:25:00 00:33:36 00:05:41 01:26:03 00:02:08 00:57:58 00:00:00.000 03:05:26 Age Group 353 55 3 F 95
436 634 DEBBOE WESTCOTT 08:25:00 00:26:43 00:09:20 01:26:00 00:03:06 01:02:01 00:00:00.000 03:07:10 Age Group 362 58 4 F 100
439 120 AUDREY DANDREA BERKELEY Y TRI CLUB 08:25:00 00:30:23 00:08:37 01:23:00 00:02:31 01:03:37 00:00:00.000 03:08:08 Age Group 365 55 5 F 102
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
284 511 JIM ROWLAND CLUB SPORT 08:30:00 00:27:29 00:05:22 01:17:27 00:01:31 00:54:47 00:00:00.000 02:46:36 Age Group 227 60 1 M 181
405 106 MICHAEL CONLEY SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:30:00 00:29:22 00:05:41 01:25:29 00:01:19 00:59:16 00:00:00.000 03:01:07 Age Group 333 63 2 M 245
410 163 BRETT EVART THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:30:00 00:34:10 00:06:46 01:16:21 00:01:58 01:02:19 00:00:00.000 03:01:34 Age Group 337 61 3 M 248
418 235 JACK HALTERMAN 08:30:00 00:31:59 00:05:55 01:15:43 00:02:01 01:07:28 00:00:00.000 03:03:06 Age Group 345 62 4 M 253
442 27 RICHARD BARBIN 08:30:00 00:33:09 00:06:47 01:28:24 00:01:45 00:58:33 00:00:00.000 03:08:38 Age Group 368 62 5 M 265
291 400 MELANIE MOCIUN GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:25:00 00:26:08 00:04:57 01:19:27 00:01:18 00:55:32 00:00:00.000 02:47:22 Age Group 232 61 1 F 49
519 296 JANE KALFSBEEK DELTA TRIATHLON CLUB 08:25:00 00:36:58 00:06:55 01:35:07 00:01:52 01:04:22 00:00:00.000 03:25:14 Age Group 439 61 2 F 132
558 9 KRISTIN ANDERSON 08:25:00 00:53:10 00:07:44 01:39:42 00:04:27 00:57:25 00:00:00.000 03:42:28 Age Group 474 63 3 F 152
559 182 CATHERINE FITZGERALD 08:25:00 00:53:10 00:07:49 01:41:24 00:02:40 00:57:33 00:00:00.000 03:42:36 Age Group 475 61 4 F 153
562 583 CHERYL TAYLOR SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:25:00 00:35:52 00:07:27 01:48:58 00:02:26 01:12:52 00:00:00.000 03:47:35 Age Group 478 61 5 F 156
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
262 262 DENIS HONEYCHURCH UC DAVIS TRIATHLON 08:30:00 00:27:23 00:05:35 01:12:47 00:01:42 00:56:46 00:00:00.000 02:44:13 Age Group 210 67 1 M 167
321 171 LELAND FAUST THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:30:00 00:26:21 00:06:26 01:21:09 00:02:25 00:54:18 00:00:00.000 02:50:39 Age Group 260 67 2 M 200
359 545 PERRY SHOOR TEAM SHEEPER 08:30:00 00:29:36 00:07:02 01:19:01 00:02:07 00:57:19 00:00:00.000 02:55:05 Age Group 291 68 3 M 223
362 524 DOUGLAS SCHATZ 08:30:00 00:35:56 00:06:23 01:19:00 00:01:21 00:53:14 00:00:00.000 02:55:54 Age Group 294 66 4 M 224
368 228 RUSSELL GUSTAFSON 08:30:00 00:33:44 00:11:02 01:16:58 00:02:11 00:52:48 00:00:00.000 02:56:43 Age Group 300 66 5 M 226
532 373 CAROLE MAWSON 08:25:00 00:38:48 00:07:57 01:30:23 00:02:06 01:11:31 00:00:00.000 03:30:45 Age Group 452 69 1 F 139
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
315 47 ED BLUMENSTOCK PACWEST ATHLETICS 08:30:00 00:29:00 00:05:50 01:17:54 00:01:30 00:55:27 00:00:00.000 02:49:41 Age Group 254 70 1 M 197
456 374 STEN MAWSON 08:30:00 00:30:11 00:07:18 01:23:29 00:02:39 01:06:53 00:00:00.000 03:10:30 Age Group 382 71 2 M 276
483 532 MERRILL SCHWARTZ 08:30:00 00:36:35 00:08:08 01:25:49 00:03:14 01:01:10 00:00:00.000 03:14:56 Age Group 406 72 3 M 286
500 31 PAUL STEPHENS SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:30:00 00:30:50 00:07:02 01:24:35 00:01:43 01:14:54 00:00:00.000 03:19:04 Age Group 421 70 4 M 294
567 585 STEVE TENNIS THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:30:00 00:44:25 00:01:36 01:40:53 00:02:42 01:22:27 00:00:00.000 03:52:03 Age Group 482 71 5 M 324
541 434 SALLIE OLSEN 08:25:00 00:33:17 00:08:40 01:38:23 00:02:03 01:11:32 00:00:00.000 03:33:55 Age Group 460 71 1 F 144

Race Info

Participants:
750
Last Updated:
11/24/2013 6:11:49 PM
Results are preliminary for 2 days. USAT penalties have been applied.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Age Group - 500


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
331 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
169 00:00

Athena - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Clydesdale - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

AquaBike - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Relay Co-ed - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Relay Female - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Relay Male - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction