Race Results for…
31st Annual Santa Cruz Triathlon

September 29, 2013 presented by Santa Cruz Triathlon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
750
Last Updated:
11/24/2013 6:11:49 PM
Results are preliminary for 2 days. USAT penalties have been applied.

Leaderboards

Search All Results

View ALL Results

Age Group

Male - Age Group
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 68 EIRIK RAVNAN 01:55:20 STANFORD 24
2 96 ERIC CLARKSON 01:55:31 SANTA CRUZ 31
3 276 SAMI INKINEN 01:56:18 DUBLIN 38
Female - Age Group
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 641 SONJA WIECK 02:13:55 GREENWOOD VILLAGE 34
2 28 CHRISTINE BARE 02:14:06 SAN LUIS OBISPO 31
3 440 KELLY O'MARA 02:21:04 SAN RAFAEL 28

Athena

Female - Athena
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 334 AKIKO LEWIS 02:58:02 SAN RAMON 43
2 242 CARLA HAYES 00:00:00 TRINIDAD 40
3 393 LAURA MESA 00:00:00 SAN FRANCISCO 28

Clydesdale

Male - Clydesdale
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 673 MORNE ERASMUS 02:24:55 35
2 154 TOSHI ERB 02:29:54 WALNUT CREEK 28
3 671 ANDY HACKET 02:36:57 49

Aquabike

Male - Aquabike
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 239 PERRY HARMON 01:32:00 BERKELEY 55
2 461 JEFF PFEIFFER 01:37:30 WINDSOR 57
3 338 MICHAEL LINSE 01:37:39 MENLO PARK 39
Female - Aquabike
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 22 SHAMA BALL 01:46:42 SCOTTS VALLEY 45
2 126 ARIEL DEKOVIC 01:50:43 BERKELEY 33
3 370 MARY MATELLA 01:54:31 BERKELEY 39

Relay Co-ed

Relay Co-ed
Bib Name Elapsed City
1 701 2 GUYS AND A GIRL 02:14:31 CAPITOLA
2 709 MORNING CREW 02:17:43
3 727 THE GOGGLES DO NOTHING 02:20:00 SAN FRANCISCO

Relay Female

Relay Female
Bib Name Elapsed City
1 713 PAYBACK 02:19:13 SANTA CRUZ
2 620 40 IS THE NEW 20 02:23:46
3 717 SPIN GIRLS 02:29:02

Relay Male

Relay Male
Bib Name Elapsed City
1 711 PALO ALTO NETWORKS/SVTC 02:03:03
2 715 SCTA BLUE BOMBERS 02:12:09 SANTA CRUZ
3 706 GNAR-FAC 02:16:53 SANTA CRUZ

DNF

Male - DNF
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 112 ANDREW CORRALES 03:50:35 SAN FRANCISCO 33
Female - DNF
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 270 MARIE HUGHES 00:00:00 FREMONT 56

Race Results

Items per Page
  • Page of 38
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
All Divisions Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 239 PERRY HARMON 08:35:00 00:22:55 00:04:00 01:05:05 00:00:00 10:07:00 00:00:00 01:32:00 AQUABIKE 1 55 0 M 1
2 461 JEFF PFEIFFER 08:35:00 00:23:05 00:03:55 01:10:30 00:00:00 10:12:30 00:00:00 01:37:30 AQUABIKE 2 57 0 M 2
3 338 MICHAEL LINSE 08:35:00 00:24:03 00:04:43 01:08:53 00:00:00 10:12:39 00:00:00 01:37:39 AQUABIKE 3 39 0 M 3
4 662 ALAN YOUNG 08:35:00 00:23:31 00:05:49 01:13:34 00:00:00 10:17:54 00:00:00 01:42:54 AQUABIKE 4 39 0 M 4
5 257 STEVE HOCKEMEYER 08:35:00 00:25:35 00:06:06 01:11:32 00:00:00 10:18:13 00:00:00 01:43:13 AQUABIKE 5 50 0 M 5
6 223 CARL GUARDINO SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 08:35:00 00:31:27 00:04:15 01:08:53 00:00:00 10:19:35 00:00:00 01:44:35 AQUABIKE 6 52 0 M 6
7 24 JEREMY BALL 08:35:00 00:23:18 00:05:24 01:16:05 00:00:00 10:19:47 00:00:00 01:44:47 AQUABIKE 7 46 0 M 7
8 414 ELIAS NACIF 08:35:00 00:31:02 00:04:56 01:10:11 00:00:00 10:21:09 00:00:00 01:46:09 AQUABIKE 8 42 0 M 8
9 22 SHAMA BALL 08:35:00 00:31:27 00:05:22 01:09:53 00:00:00 10:21:42 00:00:00 01:46:42 AQUABIKE 9 45 0 F 1
10 126 ARIEL DEKOVIC 08:35:00 00:28:47 00:08:42 01:13:14 00:00:00 10:25:43 00:00:00 01:50:43 AQUABIKE 10 33 0 F 2
11 523 MICHAEL SCHALLOP 08:35:00 00:24:09 00:03:37 01:25:48 00:00:00 10:28:34 00:00:00 01:53:34 AQUABIKE 11 43 0 M 9
12 370 MARY MATELLA TRI GRIT 08:35:00 00:24:41 00:05:05 01:24:45 00:00:00 10:29:31 00:00:00 01:54:31 AQUABIKE 12 39 0 F 3
13 68 EIRIK RAVNAN STANFORD 08:00:00 00:18:09 00:02:40 00:57:22 00:01:07 00:36:02 00:00:00 01:55:20 AGE GROUP 1 24 1 M 1
14 96 ERIC CLARKSON TEAM EMJ 08:00:00 00:19:25 00:02:57 00:57:38 00:00:47 00:34:44 00:00:00 01:55:31 AGE GROUP 2 31 1 M 2
15 276 SAMI INKINEN TERVEISIA AIDILLE 08:10:00 00:22:52 00:02:34 00:55:09 00:00:43 00:35:00 00:00:00 01:56:18 AGE GROUP 3 38 1 M 3
16 183 JOSEPHINE FLEMING 08:35:00 00:30:34 00:07:07 01:20:36 00:00:00 10:33:17 00:00:00 01:58:17 AQUABIKE 13 41 0 F 4
17 499 CRAIG ROBINSON 08:10:00 00:19:39 00:02:34 00:59:44 00:00:38 00:35:58 00:00:00 01:58:33 AGE GROUP 4 35 2 M 4
18 512 MISHA RUBESCH 08:35:00 00:28:50 00:06:43 01:25:43 00:40:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:01:16 AQUABIKE 14 46 0 F 5
19 648 ANDREAS WOLF TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 08:10:00 00:19:56 00:03:18 01:00:09 00:01:07 00:37:53 00:00:00 02:02:23 AGE GROUP 5 39 3 M 5
20 530 RYAN SCHUMACHER STANFORD 08:00:00 00:22:36 00:02:32 01:00:50 00:00:44 00:36:01 00:00:00 02:02:43 AGE GROUP 6 21 2 M 6

Race Statistics

Age Group


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
331 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
169 00:00

Athena


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Clydesdale


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

AquaBike


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Relay Co-ed


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Relay Female


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Relay Male


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DNF


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
750
Last Updated:
11/24/2013 6:11:49 PM
Results are preliminary for 2 days. USAT penalties have been applied.
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction