Race Results for…
32nd Annual Santa Cruz Triathlon

September 28, 2014 Results presented by Santa Cruz Triathlon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
748
Last Updated:
10/22/2014 10:54:01 AM
Results are preliminary for 2 days. Penalties have been applied.
Stats

Leaderboards

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 300 DILLON HOLLINGER 02:04:12 CLAYTON 21
2 210 TOMAS EMERICK 02:04:39 SAN FRANCISCO 49
3 523 TIM REYNOLDS 02:04:53 SAN JOSE 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 171 SHAWN CONNELL-CLARKSON 02:25:54 MILL VALLEY 40
2 414 MEGUMI MASUDA 02:26:12 CUPERTINO 41
3 426 JENNIFER MCGLENNON 02:29:39 REDWOOD CITY 34

OPEN WAVE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 4 ERIC CLARKSON 01:58:59 SANTA CRUZ 32
2 2 JACK CALHOUN 01:59:13 SAN FRANCISCO 24
3 5 VINCENT DONOFRIO 02:00:58 SAN FRANCISCO 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 14 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 02:34:19 PALO ALTO 30

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 655 CAT WIEST 03:15:23 CROCKETT 32
2 134 DEBBIE CAIN 03:28:04 SANTA CLARA 51
3 252 DONNELLY GILLEN 03:36:16 OAKLAND 31

CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 215 MORNE ERASMUS 02:20:34 FREMONT 39
2 340 MICHAEL KIEDEL 02:23:48 SAN CARLOS 38
3 396 AJ MACDONELL 02:25:34 SAN JOSE 22

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 34 PATRICK DRAEGER 01:29:04 SANTA CRUZ 30
2 49 STEVEN SMITH 01:38:39 DUBLIN 45
3 47 MICHAEL SCHALLOP 01:38:39 SARATOGA 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 21 SHIRLEY YARDE 01:37:10 55
2 679 HEATHER ARTERS 01:45:37 SAN MATEO 38
3 272 CAMILLE GULICK 01:46:14 SAN FRANCISCO 26

RELAY CO-ED

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 838 STANFORD 02:09:01 REDWOOD CITY
2 805 SCMB TAKE2 02:13:24 SAN MATEO
3 839 ACHICKADUDE&ANOLDGUY 02:14:27 CLOVIS

RELAY FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 825 MEYER–TOBIN–MEYER 02:16:57 SANTA CRUZ
2 835 TRI LADIES 02:32:03 MOUNTAIN VIEW
3 829 TUFF SHIT RACING 02:32:21 GREENBRAE

RELAY MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 831 SANTA CRUZ ENDURANCE M 02:09:25 SCOTTS VALLEY
2 823 TRE AMICI VECCHI 02:24:44 SAN FRANCISCO
3 813 DELTA DAREDEVILS 02:32:37 LODI

DUATHLON

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 249 ZOE GARNER-GLOWSKI 02:43:55 JORDANS BEACONSFIELD 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
20 entrants …
OPEN WAVE Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4 ERIC CLARKSON TEAM EMJ 08:00:00 00:18:56 00:02:25 01:02:05 00:00:29 00:35:04 00:00:00 01:58:59 1 OPEN WAVE M 1 32 0
2 JACK CALHOUN 08:00:00 00:18:58 00:02:24 01:02:37 00:00:32 00:34:42 00:00:00 01:59:13 2 OPEN WAVE M 2 24 0
5 VINCENT DONOFRIO THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:00:00 00:21:54 00:02:37 01:02:25 00:00:38 00:33:24 00:00:00 02:00:58 3 OPEN WAVE M 3 28 0
678 SHANE ARTERS TEAM ZOOT 08:00:00 00:20:40 00:02:19 01:03:04 00:00:36 00:35:30 00:00:00 02:02:09 4 OPEN WAVE M 4 45 0
862 BRICE WINKLER 08:00:00 00:21:41 00:02:38 01:05:26 00:00:36 00:34:20 00:00:00 02:04:41 5 OPEN WAVE M 5 25 0
10 BRYAN LUNDQUIST 08:00:00 00:18:42 00:02:47 01:06:08 00:01:05 00:37:29 00:00:00 02:06:11 6 OPEN WAVE M 6 29 0
8 MATT HARDER 08:00:00 00:22:32 00:02:41 01:02:18 00:00:36 00:39:34 00:00:00 02:07:41 7 OPEN WAVE M 7 40 0
12 AUSTIN MITCHELL 08:00:00 00:22:00 00:02:37 01:05:11 00:00:35 00:40:23 00:00:00 02:10:46 8 OPEN WAVE M 8 25 0
395 ANDREW MACDONELL GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:00:00 00:20:36 00:03:07 01:06:49 00:00:43 00:40:17 00:00:00 02:11:32 9 OPEN WAVE M 9 27 0
13 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 08:00:00 00:22:35 00:03:54 01:06:10 00:01:42 00:42:54 00:00:00 02:17:15 10 OPEN WAVE M 10 49 0
106 BARTON GRENNING THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:25:00 00:22:23 00:03:56 01:11:02 00:01:12 00:42:40 00:00:00 02:21:13 11 OPEN WAVE M 11 46 0
11 ERIC MACDONELL 08:00:00 00:19:27 00:03:29 01:13:48 00:00:40 00:43:58 00:00:00 02:21:22 12 OPEN WAVE M 12 25 0
14 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 08:05:00 00:25:14 00:03:27 01:18:40 00:01:11 00:45:47 00:00:00 02:34:19 13 OPEN WAVE F 1 30 0
882 MARC LOWE 08:20:00 00:37:00 00:04:30 01:06:28 00:01:23 00:45:33 00:00:00 02:34:54 14 OPEN WAVE M 13 46 0
3 EDWIN CASTILLO 08:00:00 00:27:16 00:07:07 01:24:02 00:03:20 00:38:51 00:00:00 02:40:36 15 OPEN WAVE M 14 45 0
1 ED ACOSTA SANTA CRUZ TRACK CLUB 08:00:00 00:32:00 00:03:49 01:24:30 00:01:23 00:43:11 00:00:00 02:44:53 16 OPEN WAVE M 15 45 0
6 GEOFF FARRELL GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 18 OPEN WAVE M 16 52 0
9 SCOTT KOLOFER 08:00:00 00:18:57 00:02:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 17 OPEN WAVE M 17 23 0
18 SHANE ARTERS 08:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 19 OPEN WAVE M 18 1 0
66 LENNARD HACHMANN 08:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 20 OPEN WAVE M 19 38 0
20 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4 ERIC CLARKSON TEAM EMJ 08:00:00 00:18:56 00:02:25 01:02:05 00:00:29 00:35:04 00:00:00.000 01:58:59 1 OPEN WAVE M 1 32 0
2 JACK CALHOUN 08:00:00 00:18:58 00:02:24 01:02:37 00:00:32 00:34:42 00:00:00.000 01:59:13 2 OPEN WAVE M 2 24 0
5 VINCENT DONOFRIO THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:00:00 00:21:54 00:02:37 01:02:25 00:00:38 00:33:24 00:00:00.000 02:00:58 3 OPEN WAVE M 3 28 0
678 SHANE ARTERS TEAM ZOOT 08:00:00 00:20:40 00:02:19 01:03:04 00:00:36 00:35:30 00:00:00.000 02:02:09 4 OPEN WAVE M 4 45 0
862 BRICE WINKLER 08:00:00 00:21:41 00:02:38 01:05:26 00:00:36 00:34:20 00:00:00.000 02:04:41 5 OPEN WAVE M 5 25 0
14 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 08:05:00 00:25:14 00:03:27 01:18:40 00:01:11 00:45:47 00:00:00.000 02:34:19 13 OPEN WAVE F 1 30 0

Race Info

Participants:
748
Last Updated:
10/22/2014 10:54:01 AM
Results are preliminary for 2 days. Penalties have been applied.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

AGE GROUP - 496


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
354 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 00:00

OPEN WAVE - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

ATHENA - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CLYDESDALE - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

AQUABIKE - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

RELAY CO-ED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DUATHLON - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction