Race Results for…
33rd Annual Santa Cruz Triathlon 2015

September 27, 2015 Results presented by Santa Cruz Triathlon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
906
Last Updated:
10/2/2015 12:20:01 PM
Results are preliminary for 2 days. Penalties have been applied.
Stats

Leaderboards

OLY-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 37 CHRISTOPHER BAIRD 01:55:28 SAN FRANCISCO 27
2 616 GREG HARPER 02:00:10 BERKELEY 23
3 617 PETER KAIN 02:08:53 SCOTTS VALLEY 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 38 BRIANNA BAIRD 02:15:10 SAN FRANCISCO 27
2 643 SOLETTE WESTERBERG 02:21:24 SUNNYVALE 37
3 57 JORDAN BLANCO 02:26:33 SAN FRANCISCO 44

OLY-OPEN WAVE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 565 TOMMY ZAFERES 01:53:29 WATSONVILLE 29
2 76 JACK CALHOUN 01:58:37 SAN FRANCISCO 26
3 94 ERIC CLARKSON 02:02:32 SANTA CRUZ 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 426 KATIE QUINN 02:23:18 MENLO PARK 28
2 542 LIZ WHITELEY 02:28:04 SANTA CRUZ 30
3 570 BRIANNA BAIRD 00:00:00 SAN FRANCISCO 27

OLY-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 546 CAT WIEST 03:23:19 CROCKETT 34
2 318 AKIKO LEWIS 03:24:23 SAN RAMON 45
3 56 LAUREN BIRNBAUM 03:41:48 SAN MATEO 27

OLY-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 414 FELIPE PINCHEIRA 02:31:54 PALO ALTO 31
2 12 LUIS ACEDO 02:45:08 NAPA 44
3 484 BRIAN SPENCE 02:48:09 SOLVANG 52

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 511 PETER TRANSBURG 01:37:45 GENÈVE 41
2 173 KJ FORBES 01:44:27 DANVILLE 55
3 399 ERIK OLSEN 01:44:35 SAN FRANCISCO 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 596 MEGUMI MASUDA 01:41:39 CUPERTINO 42
2 232 CHRISTINA HEPPER 01:46:26 MORGAN HILL 47
3 568 MAHRIAH ALF 01:48:33 SAN BRUNO 32

RELAY CO-ED

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 707 ROMAN TURTLES 02:21:07
2 704 HOUSERS TRI HARDER 02:35:18 PIEDMONT
3 731 THE MARTINSEN BUNCH 02:40:19

RELAY FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 714 MEYER TOBIN BROWN 02:16:06
2 715 SCTA 02:26:27
3 729 KC SUNSHINE 02:27:26

RELAY MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 724 SCTA ELITE 02:04:31
2 723 PALO ALTO NETWORKS 02:10:46
3 718 2 1/2 MEN 02:25:12

SWIM ONLY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 635 JEREMY GILBERT 00:20:16 SOQUEL 54
2 467 MITCH SHANAHAN 00:20:28 PALO ALTO 25
3 605 FEDERICO POMARICI 00:22:40 PACIFIC GROVE 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 62 KATHRYN BOCKMAN 00:22:23 APTOS 16
2 634 RILEY SMITH 00:22:40 SEASIDE 21
3 61 GRACE BOCKMAN 00:23:08 APTOS 14

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 879 AUSTIN MITCHELL 01:00:03 CONCORD 27
2 944 LUC VANTALON 01:09:17 SUNNYVALE 50
3 766 PIERO BELLANOVA 01:11:04 SANTA CRUZ 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 812 ILLI GARDNER 01:07:09 PALO ALTO 16
2 809 CATHERINE FRYE 01:14:38 CAMPBELL 54
3 853 ELIZABETH KRAVTCHENKO 01:15:18 SAN MATEO 13

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 779 LYDIA CHAMBERS 01:34:36 SAN FRANCISCO 32
2 854 ROBIN KUMAR 01:40:10 PACIFIC GROVE 46
3 906 SHAUNA RIELY 01:53:07 ISSAQUAH 51

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 834 STEVE HOCKEMEYER 01:26:10 MORGAN HILL 52
2 886 MICHAEL MOORES 01:27:20 BURLINGAME 57
3 806 GEORGE FLORES 01:51:17 GILROY 64

OLY-CHALLENGED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 50 CORVIN BAZGAN 02:40:49 SAN CARLOS 41
2 461 JOHAN SCHIMMEL 02:40:49 SANTA CLARA 52

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
565 entrants …
OLY-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
37 CHRISTOPHER BAIRD OLYMPIC CLUB 08:00:00 00:21:33 00:02:20 00:57:21 00:00:46 00:33:26 00:00:00 01:55:28 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 27 1
616 GREG HARPER 08:00:00 00:17:34 00:02:15 01:03:06 00:00:37 00:36:35 00:00:00 02:00:10 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 23 1
617 PETER KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:21:03 00:02:30 01:04:15 00:00:49 00:40:14 00:00:00 02:08:53 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 52 1
122 CHRISTOPHER DANESI TEAM WATTIE INK 08:10:00 00:21:02 00:03:26 01:04:15 00:00:39 00:39:53 00:00:00 02:09:17 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 47 1
644 DAVE REID 08:00:00 00:20:18 00:02:48 01:04:20 00:00:46 00:41:36 00:00:00 02:09:50 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 38 1
338 BRIAN MANCINI 08:00:00 00:22:20 00:02:58 01:06:12 00:00:51 00:38:16 00:00:00 02:10:39 6 OLY-AGE GROUP M 6 29 2
58 RICHARD BLANCO OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:23:31 00:03:01 01:02:00 00:00:45 00:41:26 00:00:00 02:10:44 7 OLY-AGE GROUP M 7 47 2
184 CHRIS FUENTES SWIMOUTLET.COM 08:00:00 00:23:32 00:02:52 01:05:32 00:00:33 00:39:21 00:00:00 02:11:53 8 OLY-AGE GROUP M 8 26 3
80 LOUIE CAO CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:23:10 00:02:48 01:06:35 00:00:43 00:39:32 00:00:00 02:12:51 9 OLY-AGE GROUP M 9 19 1
611 BRAD SLOAN THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:25:48 00:03:04 01:06:50 00:00:30 00:37:26 00:00:00 02:13:40 10 OLY-AGE GROUP M 10 39 2
572 ALBERT BOYCE THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:20:57 00:03:15 01:09:42 00:00:43 00:39:20 00:00:00 02:13:58 11 OLY-AGE GROUP M 11 51 2
38 BRIANNA BAIRD THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:05:00 00:20:16 00:02:48 01:08:10 00:00:31 00:43:23 00:00:00 02:15:10 12 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 27 1
168 KENNETH FINE TEEM SHEEPER 08:10:00 00:25:06 00:04:15 01:06:12 00:01:21 00:40:22 00:00:00 02:17:19 13 OLY-AGE GROUP M 12 47 3
281 MICHAEL KIEDEL 08:10:00 00:19:04 00:04:23 01:06:58 00:00:48 00:46:16 00:00:00 02:17:31 14 OLY-AGE GROUP M 13 40 1
286 THOMAS KNAUER 08:20:00 00:27:18 00:03:04 01:05:34 00:01:22 00:41:17 00:00:00 02:18:37 15 OLY-AGE GROUP M 14 53 3
314 DAVE LEROY SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:20:00 00:25:46 00:02:57 01:07:21 00:00:52 00:41:42 00:00:00 02:18:41 16 OLY-AGE GROUP M 15 52 4
345 SVEN MAWSON TRIFORCE 08:10:00 00:22:54 00:04:34 01:07:04 00:01:14 00:43:02 00:00:00 02:18:49 17 OLY-AGE GROUP M 16 38 3
356 KEN MEAGOR 08:10:00 00:23:25 00:03:37 01:08:35 00:00:48 00:42:28 00:00:00 02:18:55 18 OLY-AGE GROUP M 17 45 4
113 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:10:00 00:28:40 00:03:08 01:05:08 00:00:59 00:41:28 00:00:00 02:19:24 19 OLY-AGE GROUP M 18 48 5
606 GUNNAR ROLL SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:20:00 00:22:22 00:02:41 01:08:17 00:00:36 00:45:28 00:00:00 02:19:27 20 OLY-AGE GROUP M 19 50 5
548 PATRICK WILLIAMS 08:10:00 00:23:51 00:03:21 01:08:19 00:01:17 00:44:07 00:00:00 02:20:58 21 OLY-AGE GROUP M 20 43 2
498 JEROME TAVE 08:00:00 00:27:43 00:04:04 01:07:46 00:01:12 00:40:30 00:00:00 02:21:15 22 OLY-AGE GROUP M 21 27 4
335 JOHN MADDEN SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:10:00 00:25:49 00:03:00 01:09:36 00:01:40 00:41:14 00:00:00 02:21:21 23 OLY-AGE GROUP M 22 38 4
643 SOLETTE WESTERBERG 08:05:00 00:23:27 00:03:23 01:09:31 00:00:54 00:44:07 00:00:00 02:21:24 24 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 37 1
211 BARTON GRENNING THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:23:43 00:03:53 01:08:52 00:01:30 00:43:45 00:00:00 02:21:45 25 OLY-AGE GROUP M 23 47 6
370 ROBERT MONTROSS 08:00:00 00:24:11 00:04:21 01:10:06 00:01:30 00:41:50 00:00:00 02:22:01 26 OLY-AGE GROUP M 24 27 5
209 CONNOR GREEN 08:00:00 00:25:40 00:04:38 01:09:35 00:01:21 00:40:53 00:00:00 02:22:09 27 OLY-AGE GROUP M 25 27 6
199 JEFFREY GLICK STANFORD 08:00:00 00:26:01 00:02:53 01:14:24 00:00:53 00:38:28 00:00:00 02:22:41 28 OLY-AGE GROUP M 26 32 1
474 JAMES SILK FORWARD MOTION RACING COMPANY 08:20:00 00:21:43 00:04:05 01:09:36 00:00:50 00:46:29 00:00:00 02:22:45 29 OLY-AGE GROUP M 27 56 1
640 MARK COSGROVE KAIN PERFORMACE 08:10:00 00:26:11 00:03:55 01:09:40 00:01:10 00:42:46 00:00:00 02:23:44 30 OLY-AGE GROUP M 28 47 7
576 SAMUEL CLAROT 08:00:00 00:30:12 00:05:47 00:01:10 01:04:27 00:42:34 00:00:00 02:24:12 31 OLY-AGE GROUP M 29 25 7
491 KURT STIEHL 08:00:00 00:29:17 00:03:37 01:07:28 00:00:49 00:43:16 00:00:00 02:24:29 32 OLY-AGE GROUP M 30 31 2
567 DAVID ZIMMERMAN 08:00:00 00:28:42 00:04:36 01:12:58 00:01:24 00:37:06 00:00:00 02:24:47 33 OLY-AGE GROUP M 31 26 8
254 DEREK HUTCHINSON 08:10:00 00:22:18 00:04:10 01:10:28 00:01:17 00:46:33 00:00:00 02:24:48 34 OLY-AGE GROUP M 32 46 8
618 MICHAEL MCGROARTY 08:10:00 00:31:40 00:03:55 01:06:55 00:01:11 00:42:23 00:00:00 02:26:06 35 OLY-AGE GROUP M 33 41 3
121 KENNY DANDREA 08:00:00 00:25:14 00:03:33 01:13:20 00:01:17 00:42:42 00:00:00 02:26:09 36 OLY-AGE GROUP M 34 27 9
510 WILLIAM TRAMMELL 08:10:00 00:26:14 00:04:43 01:07:21 00:01:38 00:46:30 00:00:00 02:26:28 37 OLY-AGE GROUP M 35 47 9
57 JORDAN BLANCO OLYMPIC CLUB 08:15:00 00:26:08 00:04:02 01:09:07 00:01:21 00:45:52 00:00:00 02:26:33 38 OLY-AGE GROUP F 3 44 1
47 RANDY BATTERSON SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:20:00 00:25:08 00:03:23 01:09:20 00:01:19 00:47:25 00:00:00 02:26:37 39 OLY-AGE GROUP M 36 53 6
311 CAROLINE LEA THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:05:00 00:29:26 00:04:28 01:09:18 00:01:52 00:41:54 00:00:00 02:27:00 40 OLY-AGE GROUP F 4 29 2
201 DANIEL GOFF KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:30:10 00:03:39 01:07:28 00:01:01 00:44:40 00:00:00 02:27:01 41 OLY-AGE GROUP M 37 50 7
172 MARC FLORES 08:10:00 00:35:24 00:03:23 01:09:45 00:00:54 00:37:48 00:00:00 02:27:16 42 OLY-AGE GROUP M 38 43 4
521 CHRISTOPHER VALVERDE 08:10:00 00:27:50 00:04:56 01:08:39 00:00:56 00:45:39 00:00:00 02:28:02 43 OLY-AGE GROUP M 39 35 5
411 BENOIT PELCZAR SANTA CRUZ ENDURANCE 08:10:00 00:31:34 00:03:17 01:09:57 00:00:43 00:42:32 00:00:00 02:28:06 44 OLY-AGE GROUP M 40 43 5
42 IAN BALLENTINE 08:05:00 00:22:57 00:03:24 01:15:15 00:01:10 00:45:20 00:00:00 02:28:08 45 OLY-AGE GROUP F 5 36 2
177 BOB FRAPPIA 08:20:00 00:20:20 00:05:05 01:13:56 00:01:23 00:47:26 00:00:00 02:28:13 46 OLY-AGE GROUP M 41 51 8
489 SEAN STEPHENSON PIXAR TRI TEAM 08:00:00 00:26:50 00:03:32 01:13:51 00:01:03 00:42:59 00:00:00 02:28:17 47 OLY-AGE GROUP M 42 34 3
625 GEOFF FARRELL GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:20:00 00:25:17 00:03:20 01:10:07 00:00:43 00:48:57 00:00:00 02:28:26 48 OLY-AGE GROUP M 43 54 9
528 CHRIS WADHAMS 08:10:00 00:26:44 00:04:40 01:10:34 00:01:16 00:45:31 00:00:00 02:28:47 49 OLY-AGE GROUP M 44 49 10
526 CAIO VEGNER 08:10:00 00:25:50 00:03:08 01:15:15 00:00:57 00:41:53 00:02:00 02:29:05 50 OLY-AGE GROUP M 45 36 6
565 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
37 CHRISTOPHER BAIRD OLYMPIC CLUB 08:00:00 00:21:33 00:02:20 00:57:21 00:00:46 00:33:26 00:00:00 01:55:28 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 27 1
616 GREG HARPER 08:00:00 00:17:34 00:02:15 01:03:06 00:00:37 00:36:35 00:00:00 02:00:10 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 23 1
617 PETER KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:21:03 00:02:30 01:04:15 00:00:49 00:40:14 00:00:00 02:08:53 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 52 1
122 CHRISTOPHER DANESI TEAM WATTIE INK 08:10:00 00:21:02 00:03:26 01:04:15 00:00:39 00:39:53 00:00:00 02:09:17 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 47 1
644 DAVE REID 08:00:00 00:20:18 00:02:48 01:04:20 00:00:46 00:41:36 00:00:00 02:09:50 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 38 1
38 BRIANNA BAIRD THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:05:00 00:20:16 00:02:48 01:08:10 00:00:31 00:43:23 00:00:00 02:15:10 12 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 27 1
643 SOLETTE WESTERBERG 08:05:00 00:23:27 00:03:23 01:09:31 00:00:54 00:44:07 00:00:00 02:21:24 24 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 37 1
57 JORDAN BLANCO OLYMPIC CLUB 08:15:00 00:26:08 00:04:02 01:09:07 00:01:21 00:45:52 00:00:00 02:26:33 38 OLY-AGE GROUP F 3 44 1
311 CAROLINE LEA THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:05:00 00:29:26 00:04:28 01:09:18 00:01:52 00:41:54 00:00:00 02:27:00 40 OLY-AGE GROUP F 4 29 2
42 IAN BALLENTINE 08:05:00 00:22:57 00:03:24 01:15:15 00:01:10 00:45:20 00:00:00 02:28:08 45 OLY-AGE GROUP F 5 36 2
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 LOUIE CAO CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:23:10 00:02:48 01:06:35 00:00:43 00:39:32 00:00:00 02:12:51 9 OLY-AGE GROUP M 9 19 1
517 AVANI VAID SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:05:00 00:31:42 00:09:40 01:44:05 00:01:51 01:05:26 00:00:00 03:32:46 403 OLY-AGE GROUP F 111 17 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
616 GREG HARPER 08:00:00 00:17:34 00:02:15 01:03:06 00:00:37 00:36:35 00:00:00 02:00:10 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 23 1
110 ANTHONY CORSO 08:00:00 00:23:56 00:05:05 01:17:49 00:01:52 00:49:17 00:00:00 02:38:00 95 OLY-AGE GROUP M 84 23 2
552 HAYNES WINKLER 08:00:00 00:23:37 00:06:41 01:21:40 00:01:13 00:49:45 00:00:00 02:42:58 123 OLY-AGE GROUP M 106 24 3
419 AMANDO POPP 08:00:00 00:27:17 00:05:32 01:27:07 00:01:16 00:47:58 00:00:00 02:49:12 176 OLY-AGE GROUP M 144 22 4
136 DANE DORAN 08:00:00 00:22:15 00:06:38 01:21:07 00:00:37 00:58:56 00:00:00 02:49:35 180 OLY-AGE GROUP M 148 22 5
247 KELLY HOOSE KAIN PERFORMACE 08:05:00 00:32:07 00:04:05 01:15:39 00:01:36 00:47:44 00:00:00 02:41:13 111 OLY-AGE GROUP F 13 23 1
456 STEPHANIE SARANTOPOULOS GOLD COUNTRY TRIATHALON CLUB 08:05:00 00:23:46 00:03:50 01:20:02 00:00:48 00:53:17 00:00:00 02:41:45 115 OLY-AGE GROUP F 14 24 2
496 MACY SUTTER 08:05:00 00:23:35 00:05:11 01:23:54 00:01:50 00:51:07 00:00:00 02:45:39 145 OLY-AGE GROUP F 22 22 3
435 EMILY REPECH UCSC TRIATHLON TEAM 08:05:00 00:30:17 00:05:02 01:29:04 00:01:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 03:04:40 281 OLY-AGE GROUP F 65 20 4
128 BRITTNEY DECKER 08:05:00 00:37:04 00:07:15 01:27:42 00:03:07 00:58:52 00:00:00 03:14:02 333 OLY-AGE GROUP F 79 23 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
37 CHRISTOPHER BAIRD OLYMPIC CLUB 08:00:00 00:21:33 00:02:20 00:57:21 00:00:46 00:33:26 00:00:00 01:55:28 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 27 1
338 BRIAN MANCINI 08:00:00 00:22:20 00:02:58 01:06:12 00:00:51 00:38:16 00:00:00 02:10:39 6 OLY-AGE GROUP M 6 29 2
184 CHRIS FUENTES SWIMOUTLET.COM 08:00:00 00:23:32 00:02:52 01:05:32 00:00:33 00:39:21 00:00:00 02:11:53 8 OLY-AGE GROUP M 8 26 3
498 JEROME TAVE 08:00:00 00:27:43 00:04:04 01:07:46 00:01:12 00:40:30 00:00:00 02:21:15 22 OLY-AGE GROUP M 21 27 4
370 ROBERT MONTROSS 08:00:00 00:24:11 00:04:21 01:10:06 00:01:30 00:41:50 00:00:00 02:22:01 26 OLY-AGE GROUP M 24 27 5
38 BRIANNA BAIRD THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:05:00 00:20:16 00:02:48 01:08:10 00:00:31 00:43:23 00:00:00 02:15:10 12 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 27 1
311 CAROLINE LEA THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:05:00 00:29:26 00:04:28 01:09:18 00:01:52 00:41:54 00:00:00 02:27:00 40 OLY-AGE GROUP F 4 29 2
421 EMMA PORTEUS 08:05:00 00:22:43 00:03:36 01:22:17 00:00:59 00:45:05 00:00:00 02:34:43 78 OLY-AGE GROUP F 9 27 3
377 FIONA MORIARTY TRIFORCE 08:05:00 00:33:35 00:04:24 01:19:24 00:01:23 00:43:14 00:00:00 02:42:02 118 OLY-AGE GROUP F 15 27 4
74 EMILY BURNS 08:05:00 00:28:55 00:05:24 01:16:45 00:02:05 00:50:51 00:00:00 02:44:02 135 OLY-AGE GROUP F 20 25 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
199 JEFFREY GLICK STANFORD 08:00:00 00:26:01 00:02:53 01:14:24 00:00:53 00:38:28 00:00:00 02:22:41 28 OLY-AGE GROUP M 26 32 1
491 KURT STIEHL 08:00:00 00:29:17 00:03:37 01:07:28 00:00:49 00:43:16 00:00:00 02:24:29 32 OLY-AGE GROUP M 30 31 2
489 SEAN STEPHENSON PIXAR TRI TEAM 08:00:00 00:26:50 00:03:32 01:13:51 00:01:03 00:42:59 00:00:00 02:28:17 47 OLY-AGE GROUP M 42 34 3
280 AARON KESSLER 08:00:00 00:22:16 00:04:59 01:18:58 00:01:09 00:43:19 00:00:00 02:30:42 59 OLY-AGE GROUP M 53 30 4
323 PHILIP LIMA 08:00:00 00:28:55 00:05:40 01:11:28 00:03:18 00:41:53 00:00:00 02:31:16 60 OLY-AGE GROUP M 54 30 5
559 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 08:05:00 00:26:49 00:04:23 01:14:02 00:01:39 00:46:33 00:00:00 02:33:28 72 OLY-AGE GROUP F 7 32 1
478 VANESSA SLAVICH 08:05:00 00:27:59 00:04:01 01:15:24 00:00:55 00:46:14 00:00:00 02:34:35 77 OLY-AGE GROUP F 8 30 2
487 STEPHANIE STARRITT 08:05:00 00:24:57 00:04:26 01:14:57 00:00:55 00:50:29 00:00:00 02:35:45 85 OLY-AGE GROUP F 10 30 3
328 EMILY LUEHRS 08:05:00 00:25:56 00:04:23 01:20:14 00:01:07 00:54:18 00:00:00 02:45:59 151 OLY-AGE GROUP F 25 31 4
101 JULIE COMEAU 08:05:00 00:30:15 00:05:21 01:23:23 00:01:35 00:47:41 00:00:00 02:48:16 170 OLY-AGE GROUP F 30 33 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
644 DAVE REID 08:00:00 00:20:18 00:02:48 01:04:20 00:00:46 00:41:36 00:00:00 02:09:50 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 38 1
611 BRAD SLOAN THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:25:48 00:03:04 01:06:50 00:00:30 00:37:26 00:00:00 02:13:40 10 OLY-AGE GROUP M 10 39 2
345 SVEN MAWSON TRIFORCE 08:10:00 00:22:54 00:04:34 01:07:04 00:01:14 00:43:02 00:00:00 02:18:49 17 OLY-AGE GROUP M 16 38 3
335 JOHN MADDEN SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:10:00 00:25:49 00:03:00 01:09:36 00:01:40 00:41:14 00:00:00 02:21:21 23 OLY-AGE GROUP M 22 38 4
521 CHRISTOPHER VALVERDE 08:10:00 00:27:50 00:04:56 01:08:39 00:00:56 00:45:39 00:00:00 02:28:02 43 OLY-AGE GROUP M 39 35 5
643 SOLETTE WESTERBERG 08:05:00 00:23:27 00:03:23 01:09:31 00:00:54 00:44:07 00:00:00 02:21:24 24 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 37 1
42 IAN BALLENTINE 08:05:00 00:22:57 00:03:24 01:15:15 00:01:10 00:45:20 00:00:00 02:28:08 45 OLY-AGE GROUP F 5 36 2
404 HEIDI OTT 08:05:00 00:28:44 00:04:05 01:16:26 00:01:41 00:51:48 00:00:00 02:42:47 121 OLY-AGE GROUP F 17 37 3
463 JENNIFER SCOTT 08:05:00 00:31:10 00:04:58 01:17:26 00:01:44 00:51:33 00:00:00 02:46:54 163 OLY-AGE GROUP F 27 39 4
216 AVIS HAINS 08:05:00 00:32:31 00:06:06 01:20:16 00:02:14 00:47:01 00:00:00 02:48:09 168 OLY-AGE GROUP F 29 36 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
281 MICHAEL KIEDEL 08:10:00 00:19:04 00:04:23 01:06:58 00:00:48 00:46:16 00:00:00 02:17:31 14 OLY-AGE GROUP M 13 40 1
548 PATRICK WILLIAMS 08:10:00 00:23:51 00:03:21 01:08:19 00:01:17 00:44:07 00:00:00 02:20:58 21 OLY-AGE GROUP M 20 43 2
618 MICHAEL MCGROARTY 08:10:00 00:31:40 00:03:55 01:06:55 00:01:11 00:42:23 00:00:00 02:26:06 35 OLY-AGE GROUP M 33 41 3
172 MARC FLORES 08:10:00 00:35:24 00:03:23 01:09:45 00:00:54 00:37:48 00:00:00 02:27:16 42 OLY-AGE GROUP M 38 43 4
411 BENOIT PELCZAR SANTA CRUZ ENDURANCE 08:10:00 00:31:34 00:03:17 01:09:57 00:00:43 00:42:32 00:00:00 02:28:06 44 OLY-AGE GROUP M 40 43 5
57 JORDAN BLANCO OLYMPIC CLUB 08:15:00 00:26:08 00:04:02 01:09:07 00:01:21 00:45:52 00:00:00 02:26:33 38 OLY-AGE GROUP F 3 44 1
578 SHAWN CONNELL-CLARKSON 08:15:00 00:22:52 00:03:47 01:15:40 00:01:10 00:47:09 00:00:00 02:30:39 58 OLY-AGE GROUP F 6 41 2
294 ELLEN KUHL 08:15:00 00:31:05 00:05:18 01:17:37 00:01:54 00:49:54 00:00:00 02:45:50 147 OLY-AGE GROUP F 23 44 3
215 PRATIMA GUPTA 08:15:00 00:34:05 00:05:40 01:19:09 00:02:32 00:50:04 00:00:00 02:51:32 196 OLY-AGE GROUP F 35 41 4
638 CARIN LEVINE 08:15:00 00:36:10 00:04:35 01:15:11 00:01:13 00:54:39 00:00:00 02:51:50 200 OLY-AGE GROUP F 36 44 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
122 CHRISTOPHER DANESI TEAM WATTIE INK 08:10:00 00:21:02 00:03:26 01:04:15 00:00:39 00:39:53 00:00:00 02:09:17 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 47 1
58 RICHARD BLANCO OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:23:31 00:03:01 01:02:00 00:00:45 00:41:26 00:00:00 02:10:44 7 OLY-AGE GROUP M 7 47 2
168 KENNETH FINE TEEM SHEEPER 08:10:00 00:25:06 00:04:15 01:06:12 00:01:21 00:40:22 00:00:00 02:17:19 13 OLY-AGE GROUP M 12 47 3
356 KEN MEAGOR 08:10:00 00:23:25 00:03:37 01:08:35 00:00:48 00:42:28 00:00:00 02:18:55 18 OLY-AGE GROUP M 17 45 4
113 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:10:00 00:28:40 00:03:08 01:05:08 00:00:59 00:41:28 00:00:00 02:19:24 19 OLY-AGE GROUP M 18 48 5
49 ERICA BAYLOR SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:15:00 00:31:21 00:04:33 01:17:04 00:01:01 00:48:10 00:00:00 02:42:11 119 OLY-AGE GROUP F 16 45 1
331 TANYA MACHNICK 08:15:00 00:27:16 00:04:50 01:15:34 00:01:06 00:54:12 00:00:00 02:43:01 124 OLY-AGE GROUP F 18 45 2
603 DEBBIE PHILLIPS SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:15:00 00:29:40 00:04:15 01:20:32 00:00:55 00:52:39 00:00:00 02:48:04 167 OLY-AGE GROUP F 28 45 3
147 ELIZABETH ELDRIDGE 08:15:00 00:25:51 00:05:56 01:20:39 00:01:58 00:53:52 00:00:00 02:48:18 172 OLY-AGE GROUP F 31 49 4
624 CAITLIN OLESKY 08:15:00 00:27:36 00:07:06 01:22:52 00:02:52 00:49:13 00:00:00 02:49:41 182 OLY-AGE GROUP F 33 46 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
617 PETER KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:21:03 00:02:30 01:04:15 00:00:49 00:40:14 00:00:00 02:08:53 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 52 1
572 ALBERT BOYCE THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:20:57 00:03:15 01:09:42 00:00:43 00:39:20 00:00:00 02:13:58 11 OLY-AGE GROUP M 11 51 2
286 THOMAS KNAUER 08:20:00 00:27:18 00:03:04 01:05:34 00:01:22 00:41:17 00:00:00 02:18:37 15 OLY-AGE GROUP M 14 53 3
314 DAVE LEROY SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:20:00 00:25:46 00:02:57 01:07:21 00:00:52 00:41:42 00:00:00 02:18:41 16 OLY-AGE GROUP M 15 52 4
606 GUNNAR ROLL SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:20:00 00:22:22 00:02:41 01:08:17 00:00:36 00:45:28 00:00:00 02:19:27 20 OLY-AGE GROUP M 19 50 5
287 CYNDI KOKE KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:26:16 00:04:22 01:12:48 00:01:02 00:54:41 00:00:00 02:39:09 100 OLY-AGE GROUP F 11 54 1
194 HOPE GELBACH GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:15:00 00:33:32 00:04:13 01:15:09 00:01:10 00:49:47 00:00:00 02:43:52 132 OLY-AGE GROUP F 19 50 2
103 TANI CONIDARIS ONE 10 PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:34:19 00:05:48 01:15:32 00:02:22 00:52:06 00:00:00 02:50:10 185 OLY-AGE GROUP F 34 53 3
348 SYLVIE MAXWELL SANTA CRUZ TRACK CLUB 08:15:00 00:35:42 00:04:00 01:19:35 00:01:06 00:54:35 00:00:00 02:54:59 219 OLY-AGE GROUP F 44 51 4
580 JANA CRANE KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:32:49 00:04:27 01:21:48 00:01:47 00:59:40 00:00:00 03:00:33 254 OLY-AGE GROUP F 53 54 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
474 JAMES SILK FORWARD MOTION RACING COMPANY 08:20:00 00:21:43 00:04:05 01:09:36 00:00:50 00:46:29 00:00:00 02:22:45 29 OLY-AGE GROUP M 27 56 1
176 DUANE FRANKS THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:28:53 00:03:50 01:08:45 00:01:08 00:47:45 00:00:00 02:30:24 55 OLY-AGE GROUP M 50 57 2
166 RICK FERRELL SPOKESMAN 08:20:00 00:28:27 00:04:26 01:11:46 00:01:12 00:44:32 00:00:00 02:30:25 56 OLY-AGE GROUP M 51 57 3
23 GREGORY ANDERSON AVOUT RACING 08:20:00 00:23:57 00:04:51 01:15:17 00:01:27 00:48:03 00:00:00 02:33:37 73 OLY-AGE GROUP M 66 55 4
590 DANIEL JOHNSON KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:26:17 00:04:10 01:14:56 00:01:11 00:48:50 00:00:00 02:35:26 81 OLY-AGE GROUP M 72 59 5
541 PEGI WHEELER 08:15:00 00:27:34 00:04:30 01:15:38 00:01:01 00:51:49 00:00:00 02:40:34 107 OLY-AGE GROUP F 12 55 1
179 CAROL FREDRICKSON KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:32:00 00:04:57 01:17:13 00:02:29 01:00:31 00:00:00 02:57:12 234 OLY-AGE GROUP F 49 57 2
242 JENNIFER HOLLIBAUGH CONCEPT CYCLERY 08:15:00 00:34:22 00:05:26 01:19:45 00:02:06 00:56:18 00:00:00 02:57:59 239 OLY-AGE GROUP F 50 58 3
425 LINDA PYLE SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:15:00 00:32:24 00:06:25 01:20:47 00:01:59 00:57:35 00:00:00 02:59:13 245 OLY-AGE GROUP F 51 56 4
648 ANNIE WARR 08:15:00 00:34:18 00:08:33 01:23:00 00:02:39 00:54:51 00:00:00 03:03:24 271 OLY-AGE GROUP F 58 58 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
186 PHIL FURNISS 08:20:00 00:30:40 00:03:42 01:08:36 00:01:15 00:45:41 00:00:00 02:29:55 53 OLY-AGE GROUP M 48 61 1
213 TOM GUERIN THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:25:22 00:04:19 01:11:14 00:01:17 00:52:44 00:00:00 02:34:57 79 OLY-AGE GROUP M 70 61 2
205 KEITH GOODWIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:27:07 00:04:37 01:11:32 00:01:19 00:51:47 00:00:00 02:36:24 90 OLY-AGE GROUP M 80 63 3
361 WILLIAM MENCHINE SANTA CRUZ TRACK CLUB 08:20:00 00:35:12 00:07:09 01:16:51 00:01:58 00:49:01 00:00:00 02:50:12 186 OLY-AGE GROUP M 152 60 4
31 DAN ASPROMONTE 08:20:00 00:30:12 00:07:11 01:21:56 00:02:04 00:50:56 00:00:00 02:52:20 205 OLY-AGE GROUP M 166 60 5
365 MELANIE MOCIUN GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:15:00 00:27:23 00:04:58 01:21:08 00:01:21 00:59:48 00:00:00 02:54:41 217 OLY-AGE GROUP F 43 63 1
499 CHERYL TAYLOR SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:15:00 00:34:07 00:06:39 01:33:07 00:02:14 01:18:33 00:00:00 03:34:42 412 OLY-AGE GROUP F 113 63 2
583 CATHERINE FITZGERALD 08:15:00 00:37:10 00:07:41 01:45:50 00:07:50 01:04:41 00:00:00 03:43:14 423 OLY-AGE GROUP F 119 63 3
332 SUSAN MACHTINGER GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:15:00 00:42:56 00:09:58 01:33:09 00:04:05 01:17:55 00:00:00 03:48:06 434 OLY-AGE GROUP F 125 61 4
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
343 JOHN MASON 08:20:00 00:30:36 00:05:22 01:09:52 00:01:55 00:50:56 00:00:00 02:38:43 99 OLY-AGE GROUP M 89 67 1
308 TIM LAVELLE KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:28:04 00:04:59 01:15:05 00:01:12 00:54:05 00:00:00 02:43:28 127 OLY-AGE GROUP M 109 67 2
204 RICARDO GONZALEZ SACRAMENTO TRI CLUB 08:20:00 00:29:24 00:04:15 01:18:09 00:01:10 00:52:10 00:00:00 02:45:10 142 OLY-AGE GROUP M 122 65 3
459 DOUGLAS SCHATZ 08:20:00 00:36:25 00:06:31 01:18:16 00:02:15 00:56:42 00:00:00 03:00:11 250 OLY-AGE GROUP M 199 68 4
72 RICHARD BURGESS SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:20:00 00:32:51 00:07:08 01:26:41 00:01:43 00:54:56 00:00:00 03:03:22 270 OLY-AGE GROUP M 213 66 5
228 LINDA HEGLE GGLD COUNTRY TRIATHLON CLUB 08:15:00 00:33:50 00:04:44 01:29:37 00:02:02 00:59:38 00:00:00 03:09:54 309 OLY-AGE GROUP F 73 67 1
26 KRISTIN ANDERSON 08:15:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:58:28 00:00:00 03:43:28 424 OLY-AGE GROUP F 120 65 2
326 JACKLYN LITMAN 08:15:00 00:34:02 00:09:16 01:46:48 00:02:32 01:43:49 00:00:00 04:16:29 448 OLY-AGE GROUP F 133 65 3
77 RUTH CALLAHAN SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:15:00 00:55:12 00:06:27 01:53:23 00:03:57 01:51:03 00:00:00 04:50:04 455 OLY-AGE GROUP F 139 66 4
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
494 MIKE SULLIVAN 08:20:00 00:28:55 00:05:56 01:18:45 00:03:52 01:01:49 00:00:00 02:59:19 246 OLY-AGE GROUP M 195 71 1
59 ED BLUMENSTOCK PACWEST ATHLETICS 08:20:00 00:28:57 00:05:31 01:20:06 00:02:10 01:03:55 00:00:00 03:00:41 256 OLY-AGE GROUP M 202 72 2
219 JOHN HALL 08:20:00 00:34:31 00:06:11 01:28:25 00:01:23 01:10:22 00:00:00 03:20:53 364 OLY-AGE GROUP M 276 70 3
403 CHUCK OSBORN 08:20:00 00:34:52 00:07:03 01:28:08 00:05:13 01:06:56 00:00:00 03:22:14 366 OLY-AGE GROUP M 278 73 4
33 PAUL STEPHENS SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 08:20:00 00:32:37 00:06:35 01:31:42 00:01:52 01:21:49 00:00:00 03:34:37 410 OLY-AGE GROUP M 298 72 5
657 SALLIE OLSEN 08:15:00 00:36:11 00:08:24 01:46:32 00:02:22 01:25:48 00:00:00 03:59:19 442 OLY-AGE GROUP F 130 73 1
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
906
Last Updated:
10/2/2015 12:20:01 PM
Results are preliminary for 2 days. Penalties have been applied.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

OLY-AGE GROUP - 456


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
317 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
139 00:00

OLY-OPEN WAVE - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

OLY-ATHENA - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

OLY-CLYDESDALE - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

AQUABIKE - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

RELAY CO-ED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SWIM ONLY - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 166


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-CHALLENGED - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction