Race Results for…
34th Annual Santa Cruz Triathlon 2016

September 25, 2016 presented by Santa Cruz Triathlon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1201
Last Updated:
10/13/2016 2:33:51 PM

Results are preliminary for 2 days. Penalties have been applied.

Stats

Leaderboards

OLY-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 606 GRANT SCHROEDER 02:10:47 BERKELEY 21
2 162 NICOLAS DUCHEZ 02:12:20 SUNNYVALE 16
3 333 PETER KAIN 02:13:18 SCOTTS VALLEY 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 712 BROOKE WELLS 02:26:26 SAN FRANCISCO 31
2 546 KATIE QUINN 02:26:34 MENLO PARK 29
3 407 CLAIRE MANCINI 02:29:17 HILLSBOROUGH 29

OLY-OPEN WAVE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 625 TONY SMORAGIEWICZ 02:01:23 MORGAN HILL 22
2 69 BRIAN LAVELLE 02:07:32 RIO DEL MAR 41
3 87 JACK CALHOUN 02:08:07 SANTA CRUZ 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 549 LIZA RACHETTO 02:26:07 LOS ALTOS 42
2 526 STEPHANIE PANCOAST 02:32:35 SAN FRANCISCO 28
3 290 ANNA HERTEL 02:45:26 PALO ALTO 32

OLY-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 721 CAT WIEST 03:24:31 SANTA CRUZ 35

OLY-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 745 ERIC WRIGHT 02:48:53 MENLO PARK 53
2 41 BRET BECHIS 02:50:14 SAN FRANCISCO 33
3 187 ROSS FARRIS 02:51:38 SAN FRANCISCO 31

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 735 DEAN WOERNER 01:36:34 MARTINEZ 53
2 283 TODD HEINZEN 01:37:23 ROSEVILLE 50
3 670 PETER TRANSBURG 01:37:39 SANTA CLARA 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 746 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 01:44:03 PALO ALTO 33
2 206 ERICA FOX 01:45:34 MONTEREY 46
3 770 DINA GLENDENING 01:50:59 LOS GATOS 42

RELAY CO-ED

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1170 STANFORD JUSTICE LEAGUE 02:15:21
2 1161 OLYMPIC CLUB 02:17:36
3 1176 THE THREE STOOGES 02:24:31

RELAY FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1160 MEYER-TOBIN-FAHL 02:18:40 SANTA CRUZ
2 1162 OLYMPIC CLUB WOMEN 02:22:08
3 1168 SPLASH FLASH & DASH 02:56:41

RELAY MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1153 DROP IN 02:16:53
2 1171 TEAM BERRIATHLON 02:30:59 CAPITOLA
3 1151 AGEING GRACEFULLY 02:58:43 PALO ALTO

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 828 THOMAS BURTON 01:03:55 PALO ALTO 17
2 830 JOSHUA CAGNEY 01:06:24 FOLSOM 15
3 1083 LUC VANTALON 01:06:59 SUNNYVALE 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1120 ANNA BELK 01:07:46 BERKELEY 21
2 955 SYDNEY LEWIS 01:11:32 ROCKLIN 15
3 1112 TINA ZAMORA 01:15:32 SAN JOSE 42

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 933 COLLEEN JONES 01:30:28 SAN FRANCISCO 28
2 854 JENNY CREED 01:32:06 SAN FRANCISCO 32
3 852 JENNIFER COYLE 01:42:57 SAN JOSE 45

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1003 DAN ORLANDO 01:23:45 REDWOOD CITY 33
2 1049 WILLIAM SEFTON 01:31:58 SOQUEL 31
3 936 ALAN KEEL 02:01:08 OAKLEY 53

SP-AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1026 GEORGE REHMET 00:36:54 DALY CITY 50
2 470 TODD RITSEMA 00:49:48 LA SELVA BEACH 46
3 535 PAUL PERRONE 00:54:35 DANVILLE 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 887 SAMANTHA FORDE 00:37:21 SANTA CRUZ 44
2 1140 MARGUERITE MEYER 00:41:36 SANTA CRUZ 57
3 1117 奈緒 石川 00:46:45 CUPERTINO 39

SWIM ONLY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1187 FEDERICO POMARICI 00:26:23 PACIFIC GROVE 39
2 1192 JOEL WILSON 00:27:24 SANTA CRUZ 68
3 1185 BRAD MATSUSHITA 00:28:59 SANTA CLARA 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1196 KRISTINE COSGROVE 00:29:12 MONTEREY 28
2 1189 SALLIE WALECKA 00:31:22 SANTA CRUZ 23
3 1188 SAVANNA PRATHER 00:32:29 FELTON 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
723 entrants …
OLY-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
606 GRANT SCHROEDER CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:23:43 00:02:56 01:05:42 00:00:37 00:37:46 00:00:00 02:10:47 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 21 1
162 NICOLAS DUCHEZ WETRI TRAITHLON TEAM 08:00:00 00:23:01 00:02:45 01:05:37 00:00:33 00:40:22 00:00:00 02:12:20 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 16 1
333 PETER KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:22:55 00:02:54 01:06:06 00:00:52 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:13:18 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 53 1
22 BRENT AUSTIN 08:20:00 00:26:10 00:03:03 01:07:21 00:00:55 00:36:05 00:00:00 02:13:36 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 43 1
774 BRIAN MANCINI 08:10:00 00:27:35 00:02:51 01:04:37 00:00:53 00:37:51 00:00:00 02:13:49 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 30 1
714 STAFFAN WESTERBERG SVTC 08:20:00 00:24:06 00:03:07 01:06:05 00:01:04 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:14:53 6 OLY-AGE GROUP M 6 41 2
88 LOUIE CAO CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:27:33 00:02:44 01:04:24 00:00:35 00:39:57 00:00:00 02:15:15 7 OLY-AGE GROUP M 7 20 2
53 RICHARD BLANCO THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:26:33 00:03:23 01:02:07 00:01:20 00:42:55 00:00:00 02:16:19 8 OLY-AGE GROUP M 8 48 1
233 JAKE GIBBS 08:00:00 00:27:15 00:02:47 01:04:52 00:00:39 00:41:41 00:00:00 02:17:16 9 OLY-AGE GROUP M 9 19 2
782 GRANT LITTLE 08:10:00 00:29:58 00:03:26 01:00:55 00:00:58 00:42:07 00:00:00 02:17:27 10 OLY-AGE GROUP M 10 34 2
539 CALEB PORTER THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:26:52 00:03:08 01:03:51 00:00:59 00:43:52 00:00:00 02:18:44 11 OLY-AGE GROUP M 11 40 3
121 DAVE CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:28:31 00:02:56 01:05:17 00:00:53 00:41:05 00:00:00 02:18:44 12 OLY-AGE GROUP M 12 49 2
585 JOHN RYAN BURLINGAME TRIATHLON CLUB 08:20:00 00:32:07 00:03:13 01:02:45 00:00:45 00:39:53 00:00:00 02:18:46 13 OLY-AGE GROUP M 13 47 3
194 KENNETH FINE 08:20:00 00:27:39 00:04:22 01:07:01 00:01:36 00:39:29 00:00:00 02:20:09 14 OLY-AGE GROUP M 14 48 4
601 TODD SCHEIDT 08:20:00 00:28:21 00:03:43 01:06:45 00:00:48 00:40:47 00:00:00 02:20:27 15 OLY-AGE GROUP M 15 42 4
349 MICHAEL KIEDEL 08:20:00 00:20:34 00:04:09 01:07:40 00:00:48 00:47:28 00:00:00 02:20:41 16 OLY-AGE GROUP M 16 41 5
653 JEROME TAVE 08:00:00 00:29:40 00:04:20 01:06:42 00:00:54 00:39:08 00:00:00 02:20:45 17 OLY-AGE GROUP M 17 28 1
431 CHARLES MCCARROLL 08:10:00 00:28:11 00:03:57 01:05:32 00:00:59 00:40:16 00:02:00 02:20:57 18 OLY-AGE GROUP M 18 38 1
444 JONATHAN MCKINLEY 08:00:00 00:31:45 00:04:07 01:08:43 00:01:17 00:35:16 00:00:00 02:21:10 19 OLY-AGE GROUP M 19 24 3
766 MARK COSGROVE KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:27:26 00:04:15 01:06:44 00:01:07 00:41:45 00:00:00 02:21:19 20 OLY-AGE GROUP M 20 48 5
785 SPENCER FINE 08:20:00 00:25:03 00:04:47 01:08:28 00:00:56 00:42:06 00:00:00 02:21:23 21 OLY-AGE GROUP M 21 41 6
573 GUNNAR ROLL SCTA 08:25:00 00:23:37 00:03:03 01:08:15 00:00:47 00:46:10 00:00:00 02:21:54 22 OLY-AGE GROUP M 22 51 2
528 GREG PATTERSON 08:20:00 00:25:24 00:03:56 01:06:32 00:01:30 00:44:50 00:00:00 02:22:14 23 OLY-AGE GROUP M 23 47 6
594 CARLOS SANCHEZ 08:10:00 00:23:51 00:03:59 01:09:29 00:01:10 00:43:56 00:00:00 02:22:27 24 OLY-AGE GROUP M 24 30 3
623 GLEB SMIRNOFF 08:10:00 00:29:50 00:03:52 01:06:13 00:00:57 00:41:44 00:00:00 02:22:38 25 OLY-AGE GROUP M 25 35 2
710 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST 08:25:00 00:25:06 00:03:53 01:08:30 00:01:28 00:43:52 00:00:00 02:22:50 26 OLY-AGE GROUP M 26 51 3
557 DORON REUVENI 08:25:00 00:29:27 00:03:36 01:08:40 00:01:03 00:40:09 00:00:00 02:22:57 27 OLY-AGE GROUP M 27 50 4
392 PHILIP LIMA 08:10:00 00:32:40 00:03:07 01:06:33 00:01:23 00:40:43 00:00:00 02:24:28 28 OLY-AGE GROUP M 28 31 4
260 KEITH HAASE FMRC 08:20:00 00:26:51 00:03:51 01:07:36 00:01:03 00:45:09 00:00:00 02:24:33 29 OLY-AGE GROUP M 29 41 7
363 MAX KRALL CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:27:35 00:03:41 01:13:07 00:00:44 00:40:16 00:00:00 02:25:26 30 OLY-AGE GROUP M 30 23 4
104 PETER CLAUTER 08:00:00 00:30:05 00:03:24 01:10:27 00:00:44 00:41:11 00:00:00 02:25:52 31 OLY-AGE GROUP M 31 24 5
184 ADAM CLARKE 08:10:00 00:30:07 00:03:29 01:04:23 00:00:47 00:47:13 00:00:00 02:26:00 32 OLY-AGE GROUP M 32 33 5
177 TONY ESCARENO 08:10:00 00:35:48 00:03:52 01:04:29 00:01:02 00:40:51 00:00:00 02:26:04 33 OLY-AGE GROUP M 33 34 6
96 JOSEPH DEL ROSARIO CHAN CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:29:07 00:03:50 01:10:33 00:00:55 00:41:40 00:00:00 02:26:07 34 OLY-AGE GROUP M 34 19 3
737 STEPHEN WONG CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:26:45 00:03:37 01:13:13 00:00:46 00:41:51 00:00:00 02:26:14 35 OLY-AGE GROUP M 35 24 6
712 BROOKE WELLS THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:05:00 00:31:46 00:03:14 01:12:49 00:00:47 00:37:48 00:00:00 02:26:26 36 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 31 1
546 KATIE QUINN 08:05:00 00:28:50 00:04:09 01:08:38 00:01:42 00:43:13 00:00:00 02:26:34 37 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 29 1
248 BARTON GRENNING THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:26:14 00:04:21 01:09:25 00:01:30 00:45:03 00:00:00 02:26:35 38 OLY-AGE GROUP M 36 48 7
374 JAMES LAMB 08:00:00 00:24:00 00:04:00 01:08:07 00:01:13 00:49:23 00:00:00 02:26:44 39 OLY-AGE GROUP M 37 23 7
48 MICHAEL BESLY KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:26:35 00:04:37 01:08:49 00:01:11 00:45:33 00:00:00 02:26:48 40 OLY-AGE GROUP M 38 50 5
661 JEFFREY THOMPSON 08:20:00 00:27:20 00:04:15 01:09:59 00:00:48 00:44:25 00:00:00 02:26:48 41 OLY-AGE GROUP M 39 49 8
773 MICHAEL LORD 08:10:00 00:34:43 00:03:26 01:09:34 00:01:32 00:37:54 00:00:00 02:27:11 42 OLY-AGE GROUP M 40 35 3
7 DEREK AHMED 08:00:00 00:23:16 00:02:58 01:13:28 00:00:54 00:47:39 00:00:00 02:28:18 43 OLY-AGE GROUP M 41 21 8
671 ALEX TREIGER 08:00:00 00:28:01 00:04:29 01:10:38 00:02:02 00:43:21 00:00:00 02:28:32 44 OLY-AGE GROUP M 42 26 2
427 SVEN MAWSON TRIFORCE 08:10:00 00:27:34 00:04:26 01:07:21 00:01:43 00:47:51 00:00:00 02:28:57 45 OLY-AGE GROUP M 43 39 4
404 DOUGLAS MADGIC 08:25:00 00:30:02 00:04:38 01:08:12 00:00:57 00:45:08 00:00:00 02:28:59 46 OLY-AGE GROUP M 44 50 6
407 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 08:05:00 00:30:53 00:03:31 01:11:13 00:01:03 00:42:35 00:00:00 02:29:17 47 OLY-AGE GROUP F 3 29 2
775 SOLETTE WESTERBERG SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 08:05:00 00:30:49 00:03:48 01:08:56 00:01:09 00:44:49 00:00:00 02:29:33 48 OLY-AGE GROUP F 4 39 1
145 DAVE DEL FIUGO KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:28:15 00:03:38 01:09:12 00:01:51 00:46:54 00:00:00 02:29:52 49 OLY-AGE GROUP M 45 46 9
339 ALEXANDER KAPLINSKY 08:20:00 00:27:36 00:04:04 01:06:32 00:01:15 00:50:26 00:00:00 02:29:54 50 OLY-AGE GROUP M 46 44 8
723 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
606 GRANT SCHROEDER CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:23:43 00:02:56 01:05:42 00:00:37 00:37:46 00:00:00 02:10:47 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 21 1
162 NICOLAS DUCHEZ WETRI TRAITHLON TEAM 08:00:00 00:23:01 00:02:45 01:05:37 00:00:33 00:40:22 00:00:00 02:12:20 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 16 1
333 PETER KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:22:55 00:02:54 01:06:06 00:00:52 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:13:18 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 53 1
22 BRENT AUSTIN 08:20:00 00:26:10 00:03:03 01:07:21 00:00:55 00:36:05 00:00:00 02:13:36 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 43 1
774 BRIAN MANCINI 08:10:00 00:27:35 00:02:51 01:04:37 00:00:53 00:37:51 00:00:00 02:13:49 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 30 1
712 BROOKE WELLS THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:05:00 00:31:46 00:03:14 01:12:49 00:00:47 00:37:48 00:00:00 02:26:26 36 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 31 1
546 KATIE QUINN 08:05:00 00:28:50 00:04:09 01:08:38 00:01:42 00:43:13 00:00:00 02:26:34 37 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 29 1
407 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 08:05:00 00:30:53 00:03:31 01:11:13 00:01:03 00:42:35 00:00:00 02:29:17 47 OLY-AGE GROUP F 3 29 2
775 SOLETTE WESTERBERG SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 08:05:00 00:30:49 00:03:48 01:08:56 00:01:09 00:44:49 00:00:00 02:29:33 48 OLY-AGE GROUP F 4 39 1
421 MEGUMI MASUDA 08:15:00 00:25:45 00:03:33 01:13:24 00:00:52 00:47:39 00:00:00 02:31:15 59 OLY-AGE GROUP F 5 43 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
162 NICOLAS DUCHEZ WETRI TRAITHLON TEAM 08:00:00 00:23:01 00:02:45 01:05:37 00:00:33 00:40:22 00:00:00 02:12:20 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 16 1
233 JAKE GIBBS 08:00:00 00:27:15 00:02:47 01:04:52 00:00:39 00:41:41 00:00:00 02:17:16 9 OLY-AGE GROUP M 9 19 2
96 JOSEPH DEL ROSARIO CHAN CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:29:07 00:03:50 01:10:33 00:00:55 00:41:40 00:00:00 02:26:07 34 OLY-AGE GROUP M 34 19 3
228 EZRA GARFIELD CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:37:32 00:04:52 01:25:50 00:00:54 00:58:38 00:00:00 03:07:47 353 OLY-AGE GROUP M 279 19 4
703 AARON WARNER 08:00:00 01:00:40 00:10:36 01:39:13 00:04:49 01:16:49 00:02:00 04:14:08 587 OLY-AGE GROUP M 423 16 5
51 KELLY BISHOP 08:05:00 00:28:55 00:04:15 01:19:12 00:01:31 00:43:58 00:00:00 02:37:53 102 OLY-AGE GROUP F 12 17 1
491 HANNAH NATHANSON 08:25:00 00:42:19 00:07:23 01:55:39 00:01:53 01:27:08 00:00:00 04:14:24 590 OLY-AGE GROUP F 166 17 2
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
606 GRANT SCHROEDER CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:23:43 00:02:56 01:05:42 00:00:37 00:37:46 00:00:00 02:10:47 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 21 1
88 LOUIE CAO CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:27:33 00:02:44 01:04:24 00:00:35 00:39:57 00:00:00 02:15:15 7 OLY-AGE GROUP M 7 20 2
444 JONATHAN MCKINLEY 08:00:00 00:31:45 00:04:07 01:08:43 00:01:17 00:35:16 00:00:00 02:21:10 19 OLY-AGE GROUP M 19 24 3
363 MAX KRALL CAL TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:27:35 00:03:41 01:13:07 00:00:44 00:40:16 00:00:00 02:25:26 30 OLY-AGE GROUP M 30 23 4
104 PETER CLAUTER 08:00:00 00:30:05 00:03:24 01:10:27 00:00:44 00:41:11 00:00:00 02:25:52 31 OLY-AGE GROUP M 31 24 5
647 RAENA SUMIYOSHI 08:05:00 00:31:36 00:04:45 01:20:50 00:01:44 00:51:26 00:00:00 02:50:22 190 OLY-AGE GROUP F 26 24 1
634 ZOE STEIER CAL TRIATHLON 08:05:00 00:32:25 00:04:06 01:21:23 00:01:12 00:52:44 00:00:00 02:51:52 200 OLY-AGE GROUP F 30 24 2
582 TALIA RUDEE GGTC 08:05:00 00:41:36 00:06:24 01:18:08 00:02:08 00:52:18 00:00:00 03:00:36 287 OLY-AGE GROUP F 56 24 3
311 CAROLINE HUSKEY 08:05:00 00:38:32 00:06:24 01:26:09 00:02:10 00:47:23 00:02:00 03:02:39 312 OLY-AGE GROUP F 63 23 4
360 SOPHIE KOONTZ 08:05:00 00:42:09 00:11:22 01:28:39 00:02:16 00:51:28 00:00:00 03:15:57 416 OLY-AGE GROUP F 95 23 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
653 JEROME TAVE 08:00:00 00:29:40 00:04:20 01:06:42 00:00:54 00:39:08 00:00:00 02:20:45 17 OLY-AGE GROUP M 17 28 1
671 ALEX TREIGER 08:00:00 00:28:01 00:04:29 01:10:38 00:02:02 00:43:21 00:00:00 02:28:32 44 OLY-AGE GROUP M 42 26 2
371 JUSTIN LAFORGE 08:00:00 00:26:59 00:04:38 01:11:49 00:01:44 00:45:06 00:00:00 02:30:19 52 OLY-AGE GROUP M 48 27 3
47 STEFAN BERCHTOLD 08:00:00 00:33:46 00:03:44 01:11:31 00:01:30 00:39:59 00:00:00 02:30:32 54 OLY-AGE GROUP M 50 29 4
472 ROBERT MONTROSS 08:00:00 00:28:55 00:04:55 01:11:25 00:01:05 00:44:32 00:00:00 02:30:55 55 OLY-AGE GROUP M 51 28 5
546 KATIE QUINN 08:05:00 00:28:50 00:04:09 01:08:38 00:01:42 00:43:13 00:00:00 02:26:34 37 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 29 1
407 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 08:05:00 00:30:53 00:03:31 01:11:13 00:01:03 00:42:35 00:00:00 02:29:17 47 OLY-AGE GROUP F 3 29 2
650 LAURA SUUR GGTC 08:05:00 00:32:08 00:03:10 01:10:20 00:00:43 00:46:21 00:00:00 02:32:45 64 OLY-AGE GROUP F 7 26 3
257 ANNA GUZMAN 08:05:00 00:34:05 00:03:45 01:10:41 00:01:23 00:44:37 00:00:00 02:34:32 82 OLY-AGE GROUP F 9 27 4
618 KELSY SIEGEL 08:05:00 00:33:24 00:05:53 01:19:32 00:01:16 00:45:20 00:00:00 02:45:27 144 OLY-AGE GROUP F 16 26 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
774 BRIAN MANCINI 08:10:00 00:27:35 00:02:51 01:04:37 00:00:53 00:37:51 00:00:00 02:13:49 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 30 1
782 GRANT LITTLE 08:10:00 00:29:58 00:03:26 01:00:55 00:00:58 00:42:07 00:00:00 02:17:27 10 OLY-AGE GROUP M 10 34 2
594 CARLOS SANCHEZ 08:10:00 00:23:51 00:03:59 01:09:29 00:01:10 00:43:56 00:00:00 02:22:27 24 OLY-AGE GROUP M 24 30 3
392 PHILIP LIMA 08:10:00 00:32:40 00:03:07 01:06:33 00:01:23 00:40:43 00:00:00 02:24:28 28 OLY-AGE GROUP M 28 31 4
184 ADAM CLARKE 08:10:00 00:30:07 00:03:29 01:04:23 00:00:47 00:47:13 00:00:00 02:26:00 32 OLY-AGE GROUP M 32 33 5
712 BROOKE WELLS THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:05:00 00:31:46 00:03:14 01:12:49 00:00:47 00:37:48 00:00:00 02:26:26 36 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 31 1
394 AMY LOVE 08:05:00 00:33:52 00:05:13 01:18:23 00:01:22 00:49:38 00:02:00 02:50:30 191 OLY-AGE GROUP F 27 32 2
396 EMILY LUEHRS PACWEST 08:05:00 00:30:23 00:04:39 01:18:12 00:01:24 00:57:53 00:00:00 02:52:32 204 OLY-AGE GROUP F 31 32 3
593 ADRIENNE SALLETS 08:05:00 00:35:58 00:04:54 01:22:40 00:02:02 00:48:17 00:00:00 02:53:53 222 OLY-AGE GROUP F 33 30 4
210 KATE FREELS 08:05:00 00:36:14 00:06:38 01:21:51 00:01:20 00:50:50 00:00:00 02:56:55 251 OLY-AGE GROUP F 41 32 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
431 CHARLES MCCARROLL 08:10:00 00:28:11 00:03:57 01:05:32 00:00:59 00:40:16 00:02:00 02:20:57 18 OLY-AGE GROUP M 18 38 1
623 GLEB SMIRNOFF 08:10:00 00:29:50 00:03:52 01:06:13 00:00:57 00:41:44 00:00:00 02:22:38 25 OLY-AGE GROUP M 25 35 2
773 MICHAEL LORD 08:10:00 00:34:43 00:03:26 01:09:34 00:01:32 00:37:54 00:00:00 02:27:11 42 OLY-AGE GROUP M 40 35 3
427 SVEN MAWSON TRIFORCE 08:10:00 00:27:34 00:04:26 01:07:21 00:01:43 00:47:51 00:00:00 02:28:57 45 OLY-AGE GROUP M 43 39 4
701 KENNETH WALLACE THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:33:08 00:04:24 01:06:27 00:01:12 00:48:28 00:00:00 02:33:41 74 OLY-AGE GROUP M 66 38 5
775 SOLETTE WESTERBERG SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 08:05:00 00:30:49 00:03:48 01:08:56 00:01:09 00:44:49 00:00:00 02:29:33 48 OLY-AGE GROUP F 4 39 1
466 ESTHER MITRANI 08:05:00 00:30:42 00:04:25 01:12:38 00:01:35 00:46:15 00:00:00 02:35:37 93 OLY-AGE GROUP F 11 39 2
214 CHRISTINE FRY 08:05:00 00:30:18 00:07:07 01:25:19 00:01:43 00:49:37 00:00:00 02:54:06 226 OLY-AGE GROUP F 35 36 3
692 NAOMI VILLARAUZ 08:05:00 00:36:43 00:05:10 01:21:26 00:01:12 00:52:37 00:00:00 02:57:10 253 OLY-AGE GROUP F 42 38 4
59 CARRIE BOWERS 08:05:00 00:34:35 00:04:03 01:27:16 00:01:21 00:50:27 00:00:00 02:57:45 259 OLY-AGE GROUP F 44 36 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
22 BRENT AUSTIN 08:20:00 00:26:10 00:03:03 01:07:21 00:00:55 00:36:05 00:00:00 02:13:36 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 43 1
714 STAFFAN WESTERBERG SVTC 08:20:00 00:24:06 00:03:07 01:06:05 00:01:04 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:14:53 6 OLY-AGE GROUP M 6 41 2
539 CALEB PORTER THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:26:52 00:03:08 01:03:51 00:00:59 00:43:52 00:00:00 02:18:44 11 OLY-AGE GROUP M 11 40 3
601 TODD SCHEIDT 08:20:00 00:28:21 00:03:43 01:06:45 00:00:48 00:40:47 00:00:00 02:20:27 15 OLY-AGE GROUP M 15 42 4
349 MICHAEL KIEDEL 08:20:00 00:20:34 00:04:09 01:07:40 00:00:48 00:47:28 00:00:00 02:20:41 16 OLY-AGE GROUP M 16 41 5
421 MEGUMI MASUDA 08:15:00 00:25:45 00:03:33 01:13:24 00:00:52 00:47:39 00:00:00 02:31:15 59 OLY-AGE GROUP F 5 43 1
63 SARA BRANNIN-MOOSER 08:15:00 00:29:46 00:04:46 01:17:12 00:01:32 00:51:09 00:00:00 02:44:27 137 OLY-AGE GROUP F 15 41 2
33 NICKY BARBER KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:31:36 00:05:07 01:16:28 00:01:23 00:53:29 00:00:00 02:48:06 167 OLY-AGE GROUP F 21 44 3
477 JENNIFER MOORE 08:15:00 00:29:18 00:04:25 01:16:00 00:01:21 00:58:39 00:00:00 02:49:45 183 OLY-AGE GROUP F 25 43 4
308 LILY HUANG ETPA 08:15:00 00:35:23 00:05:47 01:19:17 00:01:03 00:49:34 00:00:00 02:51:06 197 OLY-AGE GROUP F 29 44 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
53 RICHARD BLANCO THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:26:33 00:03:23 01:02:07 00:01:20 00:42:55 00:00:00 02:16:19 8 OLY-AGE GROUP M 8 48 1
121 DAVE CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:28:31 00:02:56 01:05:17 00:00:53 00:41:05 00:00:00 02:18:44 12 OLY-AGE GROUP M 12 49 2
585 JOHN RYAN BURLINGAME TRIATHLON CLUB 08:20:00 00:32:07 00:03:13 01:02:45 00:00:45 00:39:53 00:00:00 02:18:46 13 OLY-AGE GROUP M 13 47 3
194 KENNETH FINE 08:20:00 00:27:39 00:04:22 01:07:01 00:01:36 00:39:29 00:00:00 02:20:09 14 OLY-AGE GROUP M 14 48 4
766 MARK COSGROVE KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:27:26 00:04:15 01:06:44 00:01:07 00:41:45 00:00:00 02:21:19 20 OLY-AGE GROUP M 20 48 5
52 JORDAN BLANCO THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:15:00 00:30:12 00:04:22 01:09:50 00:01:36 00:45:44 00:00:00 02:31:47 60 OLY-AGE GROUP F 6 45 1
366 ELLEN KUHL TEAM BETTY 08:15:00 00:34:35 00:04:57 01:17:07 00:01:25 00:47:46 00:00:00 02:45:52 146 OLY-AGE GROUP F 17 45 2
90 STELLA CAREY 08:15:00 00:36:25 00:04:18 01:14:17 00:01:06 00:52:03 00:00:00 02:48:11 170 OLY-AGE GROUP F 22 45 3
725 STEPHANIE WILLIAMS TRI GRIT 08:15:00 00:34:55 00:05:35 01:20:11 00:02:16 00:51:50 00:00:00 02:54:48 234 OLY-AGE GROUP F 37 49 4
270 ANNE HARDY BAY CLUB PRO LAB 08:15:00 00:36:45 00:05:56 01:17:14 00:02:18 00:53:56 00:00:00 02:56:10 243 OLY-AGE GROUP F 38 48 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
333 PETER KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:22:55 00:02:54 01:06:06 00:00:52 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:13:18 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 53 1
573 GUNNAR ROLL SCTA 08:25:00 00:23:37 00:03:03 01:08:15 00:00:47 00:46:10 00:00:00 02:21:54 22 OLY-AGE GROUP M 22 51 2
710 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST 08:25:00 00:25:06 00:03:53 01:08:30 00:01:28 00:43:52 00:00:00 02:22:50 26 OLY-AGE GROUP M 26 51 3
557 DORON REUVENI 08:25:00 00:29:27 00:03:36 01:08:40 00:01:03 00:40:09 00:00:00 02:22:57 27 OLY-AGE GROUP M 27 50 4
48 MICHAEL BESLY KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:26:35 00:04:37 01:08:49 00:01:11 00:45:33 00:00:00 02:26:48 40 OLY-AGE GROUP M 38 50 5
341 LYNN KEANE ASHTON PRICE 08:15:00 00:31:56 00:03:43 01:13:31 00:01:04 00:43:02 00:00:00 02:33:19 69 OLY-AGE GROUP F 8 51 1
17 BODIL ARLANDER 08:15:00 00:30:12 00:03:47 01:11:13 00:01:16 00:48:20 00:00:00 02:34:51 86 OLY-AGE GROUP F 10 52 2
430 DANIELLE MCANERNEY SCTA 08:15:00 00:34:39 00:04:59 01:16:05 00:01:09 00:47:29 00:00:00 02:44:22 136 OLY-AGE GROUP F 14 52 3
123 MICHELLE CURACH-TURNER PAC WEST 08:15:00 00:31:39 00:04:32 01:18:05 00:01:36 00:50:35 00:00:00 02:46:29 155 OLY-AGE GROUP F 20 52 4
112 TANI CONIDARIS ONE10 PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:33:59 00:05:17 01:14:59 00:01:00 00:53:12 00:00:00 02:48:29 171 OLY-AGE GROUP F 23 54 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
185 GEOFF FARRELL 08:25:00 00:27:23 00:03:45 01:10:59 00:00:52 00:47:09 00:00:00 02:30:10 51 OLY-AGE GROUP M 47 55 1
641 JOHN STRATTON GGTC 08:25:00 00:31:04 00:04:21 01:09:22 00:01:12 00:46:27 00:00:00 02:32:27 61 OLY-AGE GROUP M 55 57 2
619 JAMES SILK 08:25:00 00:24:37 00:03:56 01:13:08 00:01:18 00:50:39 00:00:00 02:33:40 73 OLY-AGE GROUP M 65 57 3
252 JACK GUEDJ SVTC 08:25:00 00:27:50 00:03:40 01:16:07 00:01:17 00:45:15 00:00:00 02:34:12 79 OLY-AGE GROUP M 71 57 4
631 RICK SOPER OAKLAND TRI CLUB 08:25:00 00:29:06 00:04:52 01:14:52 00:01:49 00:43:52 00:00:00 02:34:33 83 OLY-AGE GROUP M 74 56 5
359 CYNTHIA KOKE KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:29:45 00:04:24 01:13:42 00:01:20 00:55:02 00:00:00 02:44:16 134 OLY-AGE GROUP F 13 55 1
699 PEGI WHEELER 08:15:00 00:30:57 00:05:16 01:15:59 00:01:14 00:52:30 00:00:00 02:45:59 147 OLY-AGE GROUP F 18 56 2
116 MARY ANNE CRADEUR EL CAMINO YMCA 08:15:00 00:34:19 00:04:18 01:18:28 00:01:23 00:52:10 00:00:00 02:50:39 195 OLY-AGE GROUP F 28 59 3
291 JESSICA HICKEL 08:15:00 00:30:28 00:04:24 01:18:33 00:01:23 01:04:49 00:00:00 02:59:40 280 OLY-AGE GROUP F 50 58 4
118 JANA CRANE KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:33:18 00:04:22 01:24:26 00:01:12 00:57:47 00:00:00 03:01:08 291 OLY-AGE GROUP F 58 55 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
663 JIM TIFFANY TTC 08:25:00 00:29:33 00:03:44 01:12:10 00:01:21 00:46:04 00:00:00 02:32:54 66 OLY-AGE GROUP M 59 61 1
219 PHIL FURNISS SPOKESMAN BICYCLES 08:25:00 00:33:26 00:03:55 01:08:40 00:01:03 00:46:24 00:00:00 02:33:29 72 OLY-AGE GROUP M 64 62 2
580 JOHN ROYSON OTC 08:25:00 00:28:01 00:04:42 01:10:49 00:01:20 00:50:32 00:00:00 02:35:25 90 OLY-AGE GROUP M 80 63 3
326 DANIEL JOHNSON KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:27:19 00:04:25 01:14:25 00:01:27 00:48:38 00:00:00 02:36:16 96 OLY-AGE GROUP M 85 60 4
328 CHRIS JONES SVTC 08:25:00 00:29:15 00:05:09 01:13:05 00:01:43 00:50:07 00:00:00 02:39:20 109 OLY-AGE GROUP M 97 61 5
2 TERI ABRAHAMZON TEAM ALII 08:15:00 00:40:15 00:07:14 01:22:06 00:02:53 00:54:55 00:00:00 03:07:25 352 OLY-AGE GROUP F 74 60 1
736 RANDY WONG 08:15:00 00:35:02 00:07:53 01:23:33 00:01:59 00:59:28 00:00:00 03:07:57 355 OLY-AGE GROUP F 75 61 2
467 MELANIE MOCIUN HAMMER NUTRITION 08:15:00 00:31:59 00:05:54 01:26:17 00:01:21 01:03:33 00:00:00 03:09:06 365 OLY-AGE GROUP F 79 64 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
266 JACK HALTERMAN SANTA CRUZ 08:25:00 00:37:37 00:04:55 01:15:27 00:02:49 01:05:05 00:00:00 03:05:56 340 OLY-AGE GROUP M 269 65 1
420 JOHN MASON 08:25:00 00:37:12 00:06:33 01:15:13 00:01:59 01:05:29 00:00:00 03:06:28 344 OLY-AGE GROUP M 272 68 2
381 LUIS LAVAGNINO 08:25:00 00:40:21 00:07:20 01:27:07 00:01:40 00:51:51 00:00:00 03:08:21 360 OLY-AGE GROUP M 283 65 3
168 MIKE EMERSON 08:25:00 00:40:08 00:06:11 01:18:52 00:01:40 01:02:16 00:00:00 03:09:08 366 OLY-AGE GROUP M 287 66 4
597 EUGENE SARK 08:25:00 00:34:21 00:13:47 01:20:20 00:05:31 00:56:49 00:00:00 03:10:50 377 OLY-AGE GROUP M 296 66 5
80 ANN BURTON MENLO SWIM AND SPORTS 08:15:00 00:36:32 00:07:34 01:29:05 00:02:59 01:05:46 00:00:00 03:21:58 450 OLY-AGE GROUP F 109 65 1
281 EDIE HEIDEMAN TEAM SHEEPER 08:15:00 00:38:48 00:09:55 01:30:34 00:01:56 01:08:10 00:00:00 03:29:24 491 OLY-AGE GROUP F 130 66 2
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
304 DENIS HONEYCHURCH 08:25:00 00:33:13 00:05:54 01:19:20 00:02:39 01:02:54 00:00:00 03:04:02 326 OLY-AGE GROUP M 259 70 1
428 STEN MAWSON 08:25:00 00:40:07 00:07:26 01:27:28 00:04:01 01:15:33 00:00:00 03:34:36 516 OLY-AGE GROUP M 377 74 2
182 DAVID GILDEA 08:25:00 00:29:56 00:08:04 01:27:49 00:01:25 01:31:33 00:00:00 03:38:49 527 OLY-AGE GROUP M 384 73 3
34 PAUL STEPHENS 08:25:00 00:35:08 00:07:23 01:34:05 00:02:07 01:20:50 00:00:00 03:39:34 529 OLY-AGE GROUP M 385 73 4
263 JOHN HALL 08:25:00 00:40:59 00:06:39 01:36:45 00:01:40 01:23:36 00:00:00 03:49:42 563 OLY-AGE GROUP M 412 71 5
426 CAROLE MAWSON 08:15:00 00:46:28 00:09:29 01:44:27 00:02:44 01:30:00 00:00:00 04:13:11 586 OLY-AGE GROUP F 164 72 1
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
1201
Last Updated:
10/13/2016 2:33:51 PM

Results are preliminary for 2 days. Penalties have been applied.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

OLY-AGE GROUP - 598


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
428 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
170 00:00

OLY-OPEN WAVE - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

OLY-ATHENA - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

OLY-CLYDESDALE - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

AQUABIKE - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

RELAY CO-ED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 253


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AQUATHON - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

SWIM ONLY - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction