Race Results for…
35th Annual Santa Cruz Triathlon 2017

September 24, 2017 Results presented by Santa Cruz Triathlon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1200
Last Updated:
9/29/2017 8:33:24 AM

Results are preliminary for 2 days. Penalties have been applied.

Stats

Leaderboards

OLY-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 313 PETER KAIN 02:09:21 SCOTTS VALLEY 54
2 528 YUTARO SANO 02:09:55 MILL VALLEY 29
3 504 AARON ROBINSON 02:11:17 APTOS 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 122 SHAWN CONNELL-CLARKSON 02:22:28 MILL VALLEY 43
2 248 ANNA GUZMAN 02:24:23 SAN JOSE 28
3 655 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 02:32:21 PALO ALTO 34

OLY-OPEN WAVE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 743 STEPHEN KILSHAW 01:53:28 CANADA 32
2 82 JACK CALHOUN 01:57:10 SANTA CRUZ 28
3 158 VINCE DONOFRIO 02:03:45 SAN FRANCISCO 31

OLY-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 513 KATE ROSE 02:38:15 SANTA CRUZ 33
2 34 KAYLA BAUMGARDNER 03:07:45 SANTA CRUZ 27
3 638 CAT WIEST 03:16:19 SANTA CRUZ 36

OLY-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 653 ERIC WRIGHT 02:42:37 MENLO PARK 54
2 346 WARREN LALLY 02:54:02 MONTEREY 33
3 604 DOUG TWILLMAN 02:55:13 MILL VALLEY 57

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 585 TREVOR TAYLOR 01:33:22 LOS GATOS 45
2 684 T DALE JACKSON 01:33:28 SUNNYVALE 56
3 203 ERIC FONKALSRUD 01:33:40 RSM 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 271 JESSICA HICKEL 01:42:40 HAYWARD 59
2 671 MISH CHADWICK 01:56:41 LOS GATOS 43
3 692 MARCELA SAJFR 01:57:39 MOUNTAIN VIEW 38

RELAY CO-ED

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 724 THE PROFESSORS PROFUMO 02:03:54
2 704 DEVIL'S THREESOME 02:06:33
3 738 STANFORD JUSTICE LEAGUE U 02:10:34

RELAY FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 711 MEYER MEYER SMITH 02:29:04
2 707 HARDLY TRI-ING 02:45:28
3 723 TEAM JBQ 02:48:29

RELAY MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 737 PETER SAGANS THREESOME 02:06:30
2 732 TRIPE 02:26:27
3 713 OSDENDILL 02:35:14 SANTA CRUZ

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1256 NICHOLAS DUCHEZ 00:59:18 LOOMIS 17
2 991 JOSHUA CAGNEY 01:02:13 FOLSOM 16
3 1180 DOMINIC POLLIZZI 01:04:11 ROCKLIN 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1123 SYDNEY LEWIS 01:09:32 ROCKLIN 16
2 1274 DEBORAH BATTAGLIA 01:12:49 CENTRE HALL 50
3 1106 ELIZABETH KRAVTCHENKO 01:13:38 SAN MATEO 15

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1017 DANIELLE DAVI 01:28:20 NEWARK 30
2 742 JOEY SCOTT 01:36:12 PACIFIC GROVE 35
3 1029 SAMANTHA EDWARDS 01:43:56 MOUNTAIN VIEW 31

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1047 CALE GARAMENDI 01:22:39 SCOTTS VALLEY 37
2 1190 TODD RITSEMA 01:30:02 LA SELVA BEACH 47
3 1227 DARRIN STOBAUGH 01:53:01 SAN JOSE 49

SP-AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1094 SEAN KELLY 00:38:08 MOUNTAIN VIEW 66
2 1177 PAUL PERRONE 00:47:33 DANVILLE 35
3 1068 TODD HEINZEN 00:00:00 ROSEVILLE 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 739 PATTI SEARS 00:45:39 63
2 1159 TRUPTI NATU 00:53:05 SAN FRANCISCO 35
3 1101 DEBBIE KING 01:07:58 CHANDLER 64

SWIM ONLY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 667 JEREMY GILBERT 00:20:04 SOQUEL 56
2 652 JERRY WRIGHT 00:34:27 SUNNYVALE 52
3 99 DANIEL CHEN 00:42:20 SAN FRANCISCO 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 752 JOANNA LOREN 00:25:04 FAIRFIELD 26
2 750 ALEXANDRIA GALLIZIOLI 00:25:51 SCOTTS VALLEY 21
3 299 MARY-KAYE JANSEN 00:29:26 PLEASANTON 58

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
632 entrants …
OLY-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
313 PETER KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:20:32 00:02:50 01:05:22 00:00:45 00:39:50 00:00:00 02:09:21 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 54 1
528 YUTARO SANO TEAM ZOOT 08:00:00 00:19:56 00:02:44 01:06:30 00:00:45 00:39:58 00:00:00 02:09:55 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 29 1
504 AARON ROBINSON SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 08:20:00 00:22:11 00:02:48 01:04:09 00:00:56 00:41:11 00:00:00 02:11:17 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 42 1
222 JAKE GIBBS SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 08:00:00 00:24:29 00:02:29 01:06:14 00:00:44 00:37:47 00:00:00 02:11:45 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 20 1
187 DAN FARRELL FARRELL 08:00:00 00:20:32 00:04:21 01:06:16 00:01:04 00:39:34 00:00:00 02:11:48 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 27 2
130 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:25:10 00:02:36 01:03:30 00:00:48 00:39:52 00:00:00 02:11:58 6 OLY-AGE GROUP M 6 50 2
292 MICHAEL INGARDIA TEEM SHEEPER 08:20:00 00:20:11 00:03:18 01:07:10 00:01:05 00:40:57 00:00:00 02:12:43 7 OLY-AGE GROUP M 7 47 1
28 SCOTT BALDWIN TEAM FEXY 08:25:00 00:24:24 00:03:15 01:04:03 00:01:01 00:40:18 00:00:00 02:13:03 8 OLY-AGE GROUP M 8 50 3
682 MATTHEW HOFFMAN STANFORD 08:00:00 00:26:14 00:03:32 01:05:53 00:01:06 00:37:04 00:00:00 02:13:50 9 OLY-AGE GROUP M 9 29 3
678 JUSTIN A GREEN FIT ENDURANCE 08:10:00 00:23:49 00:03:08 01:05:30 00:00:47 00:41:11 00:00:00 02:14:26 10 OLY-AGE GROUP M 10 35 1
408 TWAIN MEIN TEEM SHEEPER 08:25:00 00:24:20 00:04:13 01:05:33 00:01:17 00:41:50 00:00:00 02:17:14 11 OLY-AGE GROUP M 11 51 4
506 SERGEI RODKIN ALOHA NORDIC 08:20:00 00:20:09 00:03:48 01:09:40 00:01:03 00:43:01 00:00:00 02:17:43 12 OLY-AGE GROUP M 12 46 2
476 CALEB PORTER THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:25:52 00:02:54 01:04:44 00:01:13 00:43:32 00:00:00 02:18:17 13 OLY-AGE GROUP M 13 41 2
558 GLEB SMIRNOFF NETFLIX 08:10:00 00:24:32 00:03:12 01:06:50 00:01:03 00:42:43 00:00:00 02:18:22 14 OLY-AGE GROUP M 14 36 2
510 GUNNAR ROLL SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 08:25:00 00:21:13 00:02:39 01:08:43 00:00:45 00:45:12 00:00:00 02:18:32 15 OLY-AGE GROUP M 15 52 5
324 MICHAEL KIEDEL TEAM MUDDY 08:20:00 00:18:50 00:04:13 01:09:07 00:01:18 00:46:01 00:00:00 02:19:30 16 OLY-AGE GROUP M 16 42 3
676 RICCARDO FIORENTINO 08:20:00 00:24:19 00:04:18 01:05:03 00:01:21 00:44:29 00:00:00 02:19:32 17 OLY-AGE GROUP M 17 48 3
367 MICHAEL LORD ECHELON TRI CLUB 08:10:00 00:30:45 00:03:24 01:07:46 00:01:16 00:36:41 00:00:00 02:19:54 18 OLY-AGE GROUP M 18 36 3
396 SVEN MAWSON TRIFORCE 08:20:00 00:22:05 00:03:45 01:07:26 00:01:08 00:45:57 00:00:00 02:20:23 19 OLY-AGE GROUP M 19 40 4
87 ILYA CANTOR TRIFORCE 08:20:00 00:22:47 00:04:13 01:04:10 00:01:12 00:48:12 00:00:00 02:20:35 20 OLY-AGE GROUP M 20 49 4
63 DAVID BRESLIN THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:25:13 00:03:09 01:08:18 00:01:04 00:43:00 00:00:00 02:20:45 21 OLY-AGE GROUP M 21 38 4
362 PHILIP LIMA 08:10:00 00:28:26 00:03:18 01:07:12 00:01:01 00:40:53 00:00:00 02:20:52 22 OLY-AGE GROUP M 22 32 1
131 NICHOLAS CRUZE THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:25:37 00:03:25 01:10:04 00:00:56 00:40:47 00:00:00 02:20:52 23 OLY-AGE GROUP M 23 34 2
55 VOJTA BOROVIAN 08:20:00 00:28:32 00:03:59 01:06:31 00:00:53 00:40:56 00:00:00 02:20:53 24 OLY-AGE GROUP M 24 41 5
693 SIMON SAMPSON SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 08:20:00 00:27:28 00:02:54 01:06:49 00:00:53 00:42:56 00:00:00 02:21:02 25 OLY-AGE GROUP M 25 44 6
584 JEROME TAVE PURPLEPATCH 08:00:00 00:25:37 00:03:51 01:09:35 00:00:53 00:41:10 00:00:00 02:21:08 26 OLY-AGE GROUP M 26 29 4
674 ADAM ERAMO TRIFIT LA 08:00:00 00:22:20 00:03:12 01:11:10 00:01:04 00:43:35 00:00:00 02:21:24 27 OLY-AGE GROUP M 27 27 5
445 STEVE NOONE 08:10:00 00:22:18 00:04:09 01:09:11 00:01:59 00:44:36 00:00:00 02:22:15 28 OLY-AGE GROUP M 28 39 5
5 PAUL ALLEGRETTI MCKC 08:10:00 00:26:56 00:04:27 01:09:14 00:00:46 00:40:53 00:00:00 02:22:19 29 OLY-AGE GROUP M 29 37 6
122 SHAWN CONNELL-CLARKSON 08:15:00 00:22:05 00:03:19 01:12:52 00:01:00 00:43:10 00:00:00 02:22:28 30 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 43 1
757 CHRIS STEENSON 08:20:00 00:22:41 00:04:07 01:11:28 00:02:52 00:41:32 00:00:00 02:22:41 31 OLY-AGE GROUP M 30 47 5
681 IAN HERSEY TEEM SHEEPER 08:25:00 00:25:43 00:04:39 01:07:42 00:01:56 00:42:57 00:00:00 02:23:00 32 OLY-AGE GROUP M 31 55 1
380 DOUGLAS MADGIC PENINSULA TRI CLUB 08:25:00 00:26:07 00:03:42 01:09:49 00:00:45 00:42:37 00:00:00 02:23:01 33 OLY-AGE GROUP M 32 51 6
93 JOHNNY CERRITO KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:24:55 00:03:24 01:07:26 00:00:55 00:46:51 00:00:00 02:23:32 34 OLY-AGE GROUP M 33 48 6
39 STEVE BEHLER TRAIN TO ENDURE 08:25:00 00:27:25 00:03:58 01:10:27 00:01:05 00:41:15 00:00:00 02:24:12 35 OLY-AGE GROUP M 34 51 7
248 ANNA GUZMAN 08:05:00 00:26:43 00:03:00 01:09:41 00:00:52 00:44:06 00:00:00 02:24:23 36 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 28 1
358 BRIAN LEIGHTON ASHTON & PRICE/ROCKLIN EN 08:25:00 00:24:47 00:03:55 01:05:33 00:01:05 00:49:26 00:00:00 02:24:49 37 OLY-AGE GROUP M 35 56 2
493 DORON REUVENI 08:25:00 00:29:35 00:04:12 01:09:57 00:01:07 00:40:30 00:00:00 02:25:23 38 OLY-AGE GROUP M 36 51 8
570 KURT STIEHL 08:10:00 00:28:09 00:03:39 01:09:52 00:00:54 00:43:09 00:00:00 02:25:45 39 OLY-AGE GROUP M 37 33 3
400 SCOTTY MCCOMAS 08:00:00 00:24:09 00:04:14 01:12:52 00:00:56 00:44:07 00:00:00 02:26:19 40 OLY-AGE GROUP M 38 24 2
45 MICHAEL BESLY KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:23:11 00:04:14 01:10:15 00:00:51 00:47:46 00:00:00 02:26:21 41 OLY-AGE GROUP M 39 51 9
561 CHANG SO 08:20:00 00:29:17 00:03:51 01:07:30 00:01:01 00:44:52 00:00:00 02:26:33 42 OLY-AGE GROUP M 40 45 7
316 ALEXANDER KAPLINSKY PURPLE PATCH 08:20:00 00:25:42 00:03:39 01:06:42 00:01:18 00:49:29 00:00:00 02:26:52 43 OLY-AGE GROUP M 41 45 8
52 DAVID BORBA 08:25:00 00:24:33 00:06:32 01:08:10 00:02:38 00:45:01 00:00:00 02:26:55 44 OLY-AGE GROUP M 42 57 3
261 VINCENT HARDY BAY CLUB PRO LAB 08:20:00 00:29:51 00:04:00 01:11:27 00:01:09 00:40:32 00:00:00 02:27:00 45 OLY-AGE GROUP M 43 49 9
572 JOHN STRATTON GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:25:00 00:27:45 00:04:56 01:08:09 00:01:30 00:44:47 00:00:00 02:27:10 46 OLY-AGE GROUP M 44 58 4
378 JOHN MADDEN SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 08:20:00 00:25:15 00:02:54 01:12:27 00:01:13 00:45:25 00:00:00 02:27:16 47 OLY-AGE GROUP M 45 40 7
238 JEFFREY GRIFFITH-JONES KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:10:00 00:28:06 00:03:47 01:12:42 00:00:52 00:42:15 00:00:00 02:27:43 48 OLY-AGE GROUP M 46 37 7
594 ROB TRAMMELL KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:20:00 00:26:16 00:04:02 01:06:57 00:01:40 00:48:48 00:00:00 02:27:45 49 OLY-AGE GROUP M 47 49 10
688 CARLOS MARTINEZ 08:20:00 00:28:49 00:04:27 01:09:09 00:01:07 00:44:20 00:00:00 02:27:54 50 OLY-AGE GROUP M 48 46 11
632 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
313 PETER KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:20:32 00:02:50 01:05:22 00:00:45 00:39:50 00:00:00 02:09:21 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 54 1
528 YUTARO SANO TEAM ZOOT 08:00:00 00:19:56 00:02:44 01:06:30 00:00:45 00:39:58 00:00:00 02:09:55 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 29 1
504 AARON ROBINSON SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 08:20:00 00:22:11 00:02:48 01:04:09 00:00:56 00:41:11 00:00:00 02:11:17 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 42 1
222 JAKE GIBBS SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 08:00:00 00:24:29 00:02:29 01:06:14 00:00:44 00:37:47 00:00:00 02:11:45 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 20 1
187 DAN FARRELL FARRELL 08:00:00 00:20:32 00:04:21 01:06:16 00:01:04 00:39:34 00:00:00 02:11:48 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 27 2
122 SHAWN CONNELL-CLARKSON 08:15:00 00:22:05 00:03:19 01:12:52 00:01:00 00:43:10 00:00:00 02:22:28 30 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 43 1
248 ANNA GUZMAN 08:05:00 00:26:43 00:03:00 01:09:41 00:00:52 00:44:06 00:00:00 02:24:23 36 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 28 1
655 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 08:05:00 00:25:51 00:04:06 01:12:32 00:01:44 00:48:07 00:00:00 02:32:21 70 OLY-AGE GROUP F 3 34 1
516 AMY ROUSSEAU TEEM SHEEPER 08:15:00 00:26:45 00:03:16 01:15:25 00:01:05 00:46:13 00:00:00 02:32:46 72 OLY-AGE GROUP F 4 42 2
223 DINA GLENDENING KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:28:58 00:04:23 01:10:18 00:01:08 00:49:00 00:00:00 02:33:48 75 OLY-AGE GROUP F 5 43 3
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
247 CHRISTOPHER GUZIK SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 08:00:00 00:19:57 00:04:39 01:21:17 00:01:05 00:49:03 00:00:00 02:36:03 91 OLY-AGE GROUP M 82 15 1
190 LUCAS FEDDERSEN 08:00:00 00:29:22 00:04:34 01:23:51 00:00:58 00:45:43 00:00:00 02:44:30 151 OLY-AGE GROUP M 130 17 2
95 GILBERT CHAN 08:00:00 00:39:07 00:04:39 01:14:34 00:01:47 01:04:48 00:00:00 03:04:56 304 OLY-AGE GROUP M 237 17 3
479 AYDEN POWERS 08:00:00 00:32:09 00:11:46 01:39:52 00:03:29 01:02:04 00:00:00 03:29:22 453 OLY-AGE GROUP M 323 17 4
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
222 JAKE GIBBS SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 08:00:00 00:24:29 00:02:29 01:06:14 00:00:44 00:37:47 00:00:00 02:11:45 4 OLY-AGE GROUP M 4 20 1
400 SCOTTY MCCOMAS 08:00:00 00:24:09 00:04:14 01:12:52 00:00:56 00:44:07 00:00:00 02:26:19 40 OLY-AGE GROUP M 38 24 2
533 JAKE SCHAFER 08:00:00 00:23:18 00:04:31 01:16:06 00:02:03 00:44:38 00:00:00 02:30:38 59 OLY-AGE GROUP M 57 23 3
385 ISAAC MANCINI 08:00:00 00:28:20 00:05:21 01:15:12 00:01:18 00:46:02 00:00:00 02:36:16 93 OLY-AGE GROUP M 84 22 4
1 ADAM ABDULHAMID 08:00:00 00:23:13 00:05:25 01:18:18 00:01:34 00:47:55 00:00:00 02:36:27 95 OLY-AGE GROUP M 85 23 5
141 MAUREEN DAUM SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 08:05:00 00:26:44 00:04:25 01:21:22 00:01:41 00:47:04 00:00:00 02:41:18 131 OLY-AGE GROUP F 17 24 1
650 JACKIE WOODS 08:05:00 00:29:43 00:04:16 01:21:43 00:01:22 00:53:36 00:00:00 02:50:41 197 OLY-AGE GROUP F 33 24 2
567 CARYS STAMP 08:05:00 00:25:52 00:05:11 01:29:18 00:00:50 00:59:45 00:00:00 03:00:57 279 OLY-AGE GROUP F 60 24 3
3 KAITLIN ADAMS 08:05:00 00:30:12 00:05:13 01:27:01 00:01:25 00:59:45 00:00:00 03:03:37 294 OLY-AGE GROUP F 65 23 4
383 CARTER MAKIN 08:05:00 00:32:40 00:05:50 01:31:05 00:01:39 00:57:42 00:00:00 03:08:58 333 OLY-AGE GROUP F 78 24 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
528 YUTARO SANO TEAM ZOOT 08:00:00 00:19:56 00:02:44 01:06:30 00:00:45 00:39:58 00:00:00 02:09:55 2 OLY-AGE GROUP M 2 29 1
187 DAN FARRELL FARRELL 08:00:00 00:20:32 00:04:21 01:06:16 00:01:04 00:39:34 00:00:00 02:11:48 5 OLY-AGE GROUP M 5 27 2
682 MATTHEW HOFFMAN STANFORD 08:00:00 00:26:14 00:03:32 01:05:53 00:01:06 00:37:04 00:00:00 02:13:50 9 OLY-AGE GROUP M 9 29 3
584 JEROME TAVE PURPLEPATCH 08:00:00 00:25:37 00:03:51 01:09:35 00:00:53 00:41:10 00:00:00 02:21:08 26 OLY-AGE GROUP M 26 29 4
674 ADAM ERAMO TRIFIT LA 08:00:00 00:22:20 00:03:12 01:11:10 00:01:04 00:43:35 00:00:00 02:21:24 27 OLY-AGE GROUP M 27 27 5
248 ANNA GUZMAN 08:05:00 00:26:43 00:03:00 01:09:41 00:00:52 00:44:06 00:00:00 02:24:23 36 OLY-AGE GROUP F 2 28 1
211 EVA FRIEDEN TEAM SFQ (SMASHFESTQUEEN) 08:05:00 00:32:11 00:04:07 01:13:48 00:01:40 00:44:34 00:00:00 02:36:21 94 OLY-AGE GROUP F 10 25 2
321 EMMA KELSEY SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 08:05:00 00:26:04 00:04:10 01:22:08 00:01:25 00:45:11 00:00:00 02:38:58 114 OLY-AGE GROUP F 14 29 3
405 MOLLY MCSHANE 08:05:00 00:30:40 00:05:31 01:23:14 00:01:30 00:42:35 00:00:00 02:43:32 143 OLY-AGE GROUP F 19 26 4
339 KJ KROETCH ETPA 08:05:00 00:22:41 00:03:10 01:19:15 00:00:53 00:57:52 00:00:00 02:43:53 148 OLY-AGE GROUP F 21 26 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
362 PHILIP LIMA 08:10:00 00:28:26 00:03:18 01:07:12 00:01:01 00:40:53 00:00:00 02:20:52 22 OLY-AGE GROUP M 22 32 1
131 NICHOLAS CRUZE THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:25:37 00:03:25 01:10:04 00:00:56 00:40:47 00:00:00 02:20:52 23 OLY-AGE GROUP M 23 34 2
570 KURT STIEHL 08:10:00 00:28:09 00:03:39 01:09:52 00:00:54 00:43:09 00:00:00 02:25:45 39 OLY-AGE GROUP M 37 33 3
631 KEVIN WATTS 08:10:00 00:26:18 00:04:20 01:15:13 00:03:15 00:39:31 00:02:00 02:30:40 60 OLY-AGE GROUP M 58 31 4
390 WILL MARQUARDT 08:10:00 00:27:46 00:04:26 01:14:03 00:01:15 00:43:48 00:00:00 02:31:20 62 OLY-AGE GROUP M 60 30 5
655 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 08:05:00 00:25:51 00:04:06 01:12:32 00:01:44 00:48:07 00:00:00 02:32:21 70 OLY-AGE GROUP F 3 34 1
139 ERIKA DASILVA KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:05:00 00:26:57 00:05:46 01:19:36 00:01:40 00:53:04 00:00:00 02:47:06 169 OLY-AGE GROUP F 24 33 2
427 KRISTIN MORRIS GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:05:00 00:30:49 00:04:30 01:21:19 00:02:04 00:51:47 00:00:00 02:50:31 193 OLY-AGE GROUP F 31 31 3
413 RACHEL MIERS 08:05:00 00:27:01 00:05:41 01:25:00 00:01:15 00:51:59 00:00:00 02:50:57 199 OLY-AGE GROUP F 35 31 4
575 DARA STRAUSS-ALBEE 08:05:00 00:31:13 00:04:32 01:20:48 00:02:32 00:52:20 00:00:00 02:51:26 206 OLY-AGE GROUP F 38 30 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
678 JUSTIN A GREEN FIT ENDURANCE 08:10:00 00:23:49 00:03:08 01:05:30 00:00:47 00:41:11 00:00:00 02:14:26 10 OLY-AGE GROUP M 10 35 1
558 GLEB SMIRNOFF NETFLIX 08:10:00 00:24:32 00:03:12 01:06:50 00:01:03 00:42:43 00:00:00 02:18:22 14 OLY-AGE GROUP M 14 36 2
367 MICHAEL LORD ECHELON TRI CLUB 08:10:00 00:30:45 00:03:24 01:07:46 00:01:16 00:36:41 00:00:00 02:19:54 18 OLY-AGE GROUP M 18 36 3
63 DAVID BRESLIN THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:10:00 00:25:13 00:03:09 01:08:18 00:01:04 00:43:00 00:00:00 02:20:45 21 OLY-AGE GROUP M 21 38 4
445 STEVE NOONE 08:10:00 00:22:18 00:04:09 01:09:11 00:01:59 00:44:36 00:00:00 02:22:15 28 OLY-AGE GROUP M 28 39 5
231 ALEKSANDRA GRADINAROVA BETTY SQUAD 08:05:00 00:29:11 00:04:09 01:14:29 00:01:22 00:45:05 00:00:00 02:34:18 78 OLY-AGE GROUP F 6 39 1
590 MONIQUE TOBBAGI 08:05:00 00:29:39 00:04:20 01:16:15 00:00:43 00:44:22 00:00:00 02:35:21 86 OLY-AGE GROUP F 8 37 2
298 WENDY JACOBSEN T3 TRIATHLON TRAINING 08:05:00 00:27:51 00:03:47 01:17:21 00:01:05 00:46:39 00:00:00 02:36:44 98 OLY-AGE GROUP F 11 37 3
56 CARRIE BOWERS 08:05:00 00:27:03 00:03:36 01:28:07 00:00:57 00:49:24 00:00:00 02:49:10 182 OLY-AGE GROUP F 29 37 4
71 KELLEY BUELL ME MYSELF AND I 08:05:00 00:25:35 00:05:32 01:23:46 00:02:15 00:52:50 00:00:00 02:50:00 191 OLY-AGE GROUP F 30 37 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
504 AARON ROBINSON SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 08:20:00 00:22:11 00:02:48 01:04:09 00:00:56 00:41:11 00:00:00 02:11:17 3 OLY-AGE GROUP M 3 42 1
476 CALEB PORTER THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:20:00 00:25:52 00:02:54 01:04:44 00:01:13 00:43:32 00:00:00 02:18:17 13 OLY-AGE GROUP M 13 41 2
324 MICHAEL KIEDEL TEAM MUDDY 08:20:00 00:18:50 00:04:13 01:09:07 00:01:18 00:46:01 00:00:00 02:19:30 16 OLY-AGE GROUP M 16 42 3
396 SVEN MAWSON TRIFORCE 08:20:00 00:22:05 00:03:45 01:07:26 00:01:08 00:45:57 00:00:00 02:20:23 19 OLY-AGE GROUP M 19 40 4
55 VOJTA BOROVIAN 08:20:00 00:28:32 00:03:59 01:06:31 00:00:53 00:40:56 00:00:00 02:20:53 24 OLY-AGE GROUP M 24 41 5
122 SHAWN CONNELL-CLARKSON 08:15:00 00:22:05 00:03:19 01:12:52 00:01:00 00:43:10 00:00:00 02:22:28 30 OLY-AGE GROUP F 1 43 1
516 AMY ROUSSEAU TEEM SHEEPER 08:15:00 00:26:45 00:03:16 01:15:25 00:01:05 00:46:13 00:00:00 02:32:46 72 OLY-AGE GROUP F 4 42 2
223 DINA GLENDENING KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:28:58 00:04:23 01:10:18 00:01:08 00:49:00 00:00:00 02:33:48 75 OLY-AGE GROUP F 5 43 3
741 KATIE FAST 08:15:00 00:27:35 00:06:59 01:16:41 00:02:13 00:42:22 00:00:00 02:35:52 89 OLY-AGE GROUP F 9 44 4
423 JENNIFER MOORE TEAMSFQ 08:15:00 00:26:24 00:03:46 01:16:26 00:00:55 00:56:09 00:00:00 02:43:41 145 OLY-AGE GROUP F 20 44 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
292 MICHAEL INGARDIA TEEM SHEEPER 08:20:00 00:20:11 00:03:18 01:07:10 00:01:05 00:40:57 00:00:00 02:12:43 7 OLY-AGE GROUP M 7 47 1
506 SERGEI RODKIN ALOHA NORDIC 08:20:00 00:20:09 00:03:48 01:09:40 00:01:03 00:43:01 00:00:00 02:17:43 12 OLY-AGE GROUP M 12 46 2
676 RICCARDO FIORENTINO 08:20:00 00:24:19 00:04:18 01:05:03 00:01:21 00:44:29 00:00:00 02:19:32 17 OLY-AGE GROUP M 17 48 3
87 ILYA CANTOR TRIFORCE 08:20:00 00:22:47 00:04:13 01:04:10 00:01:12 00:48:12 00:00:00 02:20:35 20 OLY-AGE GROUP M 20 49 4
757 CHRIS STEENSON 08:20:00 00:22:41 00:04:07 01:11:28 00:02:52 00:41:32 00:00:00 02:22:41 31 OLY-AGE GROUP M 30 47 5
208 ERICA FOX KELP KRAWLERS 08:15:00 00:23:32 00:04:16 01:16:27 00:01:14 00:47:34 00:02:00 02:35:04 84 OLY-AGE GROUP F 7 47 1
340 ELLEN KUHL 08:15:00 00:29:52 00:03:51 01:16:50 00:02:00 00:46:04 00:00:00 02:38:39 111 OLY-AGE GROUP F 13 46 2
79 SANDRA BYRNE 08:15:00 00:24:10 00:04:49 01:20:18 00:01:46 00:47:56 00:00:00 02:39:01 115 OLY-AGE GROUP F 15 48 3
283 SARA HORSLEY SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 08:15:00 00:33:25 00:03:34 01:16:31 00:00:53 00:47:37 00:00:00 02:42:01 135 OLY-AGE GROUP F 18 47 4
469 DEBBIE PHILLIPS SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 08:15:00 00:29:35 00:04:12 01:21:08 00:00:42 00:52:41 00:00:00 02:48:21 177 OLY-AGE GROUP F 27 47 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
313 PETER KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:20:32 00:02:50 01:05:22 00:00:45 00:39:50 00:00:00 02:09:21 1 OLY-AGE GROUP M 1 54 1
130 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:25:10 00:02:36 01:03:30 00:00:48 00:39:52 00:00:00 02:11:58 6 OLY-AGE GROUP M 6 50 2
28 SCOTT BALDWIN TEAM FEXY 08:25:00 00:24:24 00:03:15 01:04:03 00:01:01 00:40:18 00:00:00 02:13:03 8 OLY-AGE GROUP M 8 50 3
408 TWAIN MEIN TEEM SHEEPER 08:25:00 00:24:20 00:04:13 01:05:33 00:01:17 00:41:50 00:00:00 02:17:14 11 OLY-AGE GROUP M 11 51 4
510 GUNNAR ROLL SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 08:25:00 00:21:13 00:02:39 01:08:43 00:00:45 00:45:12 00:00:00 02:18:32 15 OLY-AGE GROUP M 15 52 5
644 MIMI WINSBERG THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:15:00 00:27:46 00:04:23 01:17:55 00:01:40 00:46:52 00:00:00 02:38:38 110 OLY-AGE GROUP F 12 52 1
642 STEPHANIE WILLIAMS TRI GRIT 08:15:00 00:32:32 00:06:19 01:21:29 00:02:42 00:52:25 00:00:00 02:55:29 232 OLY-AGE GROUP F 47 50 2
492 SAMANTHA REID 08:15:00 00:33:00 00:05:11 01:21:50 00:01:46 00:54:19 00:00:00 02:56:08 236 OLY-AGE GROUP F 48 51 3
102 KIRSTEN CHERRY TRI-ACTIVE ENDURANCE 08:15:00 00:31:00 00:04:54 01:20:34 00:01:59 00:58:45 00:00:00 02:57:14 248 OLY-AGE GROUP F 50 53 4
116 JEN COLOSI GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:15:00 00:33:28 00:05:56 01:20:43 00:03:48 00:53:45 00:00:00 02:57:42 254 OLY-AGE GROUP F 51 54 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
681 IAN HERSEY TEEM SHEEPER 08:25:00 00:25:43 00:04:39 01:07:42 00:01:56 00:42:57 00:00:00 02:23:00 32 OLY-AGE GROUP M 31 55 1
358 BRIAN LEIGHTON ASHTON & PRICE/ROCKLIN EN 08:25:00 00:24:47 00:03:55 01:05:33 00:01:05 00:49:26 00:00:00 02:24:49 37 OLY-AGE GROUP M 35 56 2
52 DAVID BORBA 08:25:00 00:24:33 00:06:32 01:08:10 00:02:38 00:45:01 00:00:00 02:26:55 44 OLY-AGE GROUP M 42 57 3
572 JOHN STRATTON GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB 08:25:00 00:27:45 00:04:56 01:08:09 00:01:30 00:44:47 00:00:00 02:27:10 46 OLY-AGE GROUP M 44 58 4
330 THOMAS KNAUER 08:25:00 00:27:52 00:05:19 01:09:08 00:00:42 00:45:30 00:00:00 02:28:34 52 OLY-AGE GROUP M 50 55 5
334 CYNTHIA KOKE KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:15:00 00:24:58 00:04:16 01:13:00 00:01:30 00:56:36 00:00:00 02:40:22 122 OLY-AGE GROUP F 16 56 1
121 TANI CONIDARIS TEAM ONE 10 08:15:00 00:34:14 00:05:12 01:13:19 00:00:57 00:52:20 00:00:00 02:46:05 162 OLY-AGE GROUP F 22 55 2
406 KATHERINE MEADOWCROFT 08:15:00 00:34:17 00:08:25 01:24:47 00:02:58 00:50:34 00:00:00 03:01:04 282 OLY-AGE GROUP F 61 55 3
646 AILEEN WOLFF 08:15:00 00:30:41 00:08:07 01:29:35 00:02:08 01:01:48 00:00:00 03:12:21 355 OLY-AGE GROUP F 87 55 4
109 KIM CLARNO SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 08:15:00 00:32:45 00:07:30 01:31:53 00:03:00 01:02:07 00:00:00 03:17:17 390 OLY-AGE GROUP F 103 55 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
589 JIM TIFFANY TTC 08:25:00 00:26:47 00:03:38 01:10:51 00:01:11 00:46:54 00:02:00 02:31:23 63 OLY-AGE GROUP M 61 62 1
32 JOHN BARTON THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:25:00 00:28:24 00:06:05 01:13:26 00:01:47 00:52:24 00:00:00 02:42:08 137 OLY-AGE GROUP M 119 62 2
370 JEFFREY LUNEY 08:25:00 00:25:51 00:04:54 01:17:02 00:02:20 00:52:49 00:00:00 02:42:59 140 OLY-AGE GROUP M 122 62 3
695 ERIC SIMONSEN 08:25:00 00:28:45 00:07:33 01:15:35 00:04:40 00:53:08 00:00:00 02:49:43 188 OLY-AGE GROUP M 159 60 4
295 MARK ISAACSON SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 08:25:00 00:29:52 00:06:04 01:20:41 00:02:13 00:51:47 00:00:00 02:50:40 196 OLY-AGE GROUP M 164 60 5
753 ANNIE WARR 08:15:00 00:34:55 00:10:05 01:21:25 00:03:57 00:51:20 00:00:00 03:01:45 287 OLY-AGE GROUP F 62 60 1
53 PAULA BORDEN 08:15:00 00:37:45 00:08:26 01:34:58 00:04:57 00:59:14 00:00:00 03:25:22 435 OLY-AGE GROUP F 124 60 2
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
226 KEITH GOODWIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 08:25:00 00:26:33 00:04:09 01:10:43 00:01:04 00:50:00 00:00:00 02:32:30 71 OLY-AGE GROUP M 68 65 1
252 JAMES HALE THE OLYMPIC CLUB 08:25:00 00:29:19 00:06:11 01:22:44 00:03:10 00:54:49 00:00:00 02:56:15 239 OLY-AGE GROUP M 191 65 2
322 TIMOTHY KEMP TEAM TBD 08:25:00 00:31:36 00:07:58 01:18:18 00:02:32 01:06:14 00:00:00 03:06:40 316 OLY-AGE GROUP M 245 68 3
184 BILL FANNING 08:25:00 00:32:02 00:08:43 01:28:09 00:03:05 01:01:54 00:00:00 03:13:54 367 OLY-AGE GROUP M 275 65 4
30 RICHARD BARBIN 08:25:00 00:34:42 00:08:02 01:32:35 00:02:36 00:57:34 00:00:00 03:15:31 379 OLY-AGE GROUP M 282 66 5
420 MELANIE MOCIUN HAMMER NUTRITION SPONSORE 08:15:00 00:29:31 00:05:28 01:27:17 00:01:48 01:01:51 00:00:00 03:05:56 312 OLY-AGE GROUP F 71 65 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
280 DENIS HONEYCHURCH 08:25:00 00:29:17 00:05:26 01:23:00 00:02:08 01:03:33 00:00:00 03:03:26 292 OLY-AGE GROUP M 229 71 1
49 ED BLUMENSTOCK PACWEST 08:25:00 00:30:25 00:05:56 01:27:14 00:02:01 01:00:13 00:00:00 03:05:52 311 OLY-AGE GROUP M 241 74 2
377 DONNELL MACNAIR 08:25:00 00:35:49 00:09:35 01:40:09 00:00:58 01:04:27 00:00:00 03:30:59 458 OLY-AGE GROUP M 325 70 3
651 CHUCK WORLEY SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 08:25:00 00:29:48 00:13:05 01:38:48 00:02:38 01:17:04 00:00:00 03:41:25 477 OLY-AGE GROUP M 339 71 4
35 PAUL STEPHENS SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 08:25:00 00:32:55 00:09:26 01:45:28 00:02:39 01:24:16 00:00:00 03:54:46 497 OLY-AGE GROUP M 350 74 5
397 CAROLE MAWSON 08:15:00 00:40:02 00:09:18 01:47:45 00:02:56 01:32:46 00:00:00 04:12:48 501 OLY-AGE GROUP F 148 73 1
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
398 STEN MAWSON 08:25:00 00:34:30 00:10:48 01:35:47 00:03:36 01:11:51 00:00:00 03:36:34 468 OLY-AGE GROUP M 333 75 1
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Div Place Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
1200
Last Updated:
9/29/2017 8:33:24 AM

Results are preliminary for 2 days. Penalties have been applied.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

OLY-AGE GROUP - 506


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
357 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
149 00:00

OLY-OPEN WAVE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-ATHENA - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

OLY-CLYDESDALE - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

AQUABIKE - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

RELAY CO-ED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 280


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
163 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
117 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AQUATHON - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

SWIM ONLY - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction