Race Results for…
Shirley Mae Run & Michael J. Walk

May 13, 2017 Presented by Shirley Mae Breast Cancer Assistance Fund and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
173
Last Updated:
5/13/2017 10:18:15 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 430 DARRYL BROWN 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile EXTEN 34
2 343 DOUG SCHMITT 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile HAVERTOWN 50
3 405 CHRIS WINSOR 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile SOMERS POINT 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 143 ROBYN EVANGELIST 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 28
2 63 MILLIE CENTENO-COOPER 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile NEWTONVILLE 47
3 275 TARA MOUSAW 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile MARMORA 25

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
174 entrants …
5K Results
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City survivor
5K 1 430 DARRYL BROWN 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile 34 O/A M 1 EXTEN
5K 2 343 DOUG SCHMITT 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 50 O/A M 2 HAVERTOWN
5K 3 405 CHRIS WINSOR 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 30 O/A M 3 SOMERS POINT
5K 4 143 ROBYN EVANGELIST 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 28 O/A F 1 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 5 12 GERARDO ARANGO-ROSALES 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 47 1 M 4 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 6 321 CARMELO RIVERA 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 54 1 M 5 GALLOWAY
5K 7 110 JOE DESALLE 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 31 1 M 6 LINWOOD
5K 8 434 OMAR CRUZ 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 30 2 M 7 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 9 63 MILLIE CENTENO-COOPER 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile 47 O/A F 2 NEWTONVILLE
5K 10 246 ALAN LOPEZ 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 16 1 M 8 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 11 250 FRANCRIS LUYUN 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 45 2 M 9 VALLEY STREAM
5K 12 26 GEOFFREY BELARDE 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 49 3 M 10 MAYS LANDING
5K 13 275 TARA MOUSAW 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 25 O/A F 3 MARMORA
5K 14 95 ANTHONY CZAJKOWSKI 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 27 1 M 11 KEYPORT
5K 15 70 BRENDAN CLARE 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 25 2 M 12 ORLANDO
5K 16 82 JOEY COSTA 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 23 3 M 13 MARGATE CITY
5K 17 346 MATT SCHWAB 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 27 4 M 14 LINWOOD
5K 18 274 MARGARET MOUSAW 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 51 1 F 4 MARMORA
5K 19 1 KATIE DESALLE 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 29 1 F 5 MARGATE CITY
5K 20 265 JOE MELONI 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 23 5 M 15 SEWELL
5K 21 283 KRISTEN O'CONNELL 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile 23 2 F 6 FLOURTOWN
5K 22 191 MARY HUGHES 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 38 1 F 7 ABSECON
5K 23 69 ANDREW CLARE 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 30 3 M 16 COLLINGSWOOD
5K 24 132 NICOLE EAGAN 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 25 3 F 8 SOMERS POINT
5K 25 76 EARLE COLLINS IV 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 41 4 M 17 SOMERS POINT
5K 26 64 GREG CHIARULLI 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 32 4 M 18 MARGATE CITY
5K 27 233 JENISE KURTZ 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 42 1 F 9 GALLOWAY
5K 28 174 MARC GUSTAFSON 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 35 5 M 19 BLACKWOOD
5K 29 177 PETER HAMILTON 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile 32 6 M 20 MOUNT LAUREL
5K 30 422 MARK MAROLDO 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 45 5 M 21 MT LAUREL
5K 31 426 PETE VOLPE 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 30 7 M 22 NEW YORK
5K 32 324 KEN RODENHEISER 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile 26 6 M 23 MARLTON
5K 33 71 CHRISTOPHER CLARE 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 33 8 M 24 ORLANDO
5K 34 388 JAVON TOLBERT 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 17 2 M 25 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 35 424 STEPHON THOMPSON 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 20 7 M 26 SMITHVILLE
5K 36 431 TADRIS PARKER 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 42 6 M 27 GALLOWAY
5K 37 359 SHEMAR SHORTER 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 18 3 M 28 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 38 415 TED COSTA 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 25 8 M 29 MARGATE
5K 39 413 FRANK VERGARA 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 39 9 M 30
5K 40 248 THALIA LUGO 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 15 1 F 10 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 41 36 VICTORIA BORDFELD 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 24 4 F 11 JACKSON
5K 42 9 JACK ANASTASI 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 74 1 M 31 SOMERS POINT
5K 43 402 RON WEINER 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 62 1 M 32 MARGATE CITY
5K 44 423 JENNIFER ALLEN 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 39 2 F 12 GALLOWAY
5K 45 91 KIM CULLEN 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 40 2 F 13 GALLOWAY
5K 46 284 KEVIN O'LEARY 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 23 9 M 33 PORT MONMOUTH
5K 47 366 RICHARD SMITH 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile 61 2 M 34 VINELAND
5K 48 199 BONNIE JOHNSON 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile 56 2 F 14 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 49 187 ROBBIE HOLMES 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 11 4 M 35 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 50 157 KAREN FLORENTINO 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 51 3 F 15 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
174 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City survivor
5K 1 430 DARRYL BROWN 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile 34 O/A M 1 EXTEN
5K 2 343 DOUG SCHMITT 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 50 O/A M 2 HAVERTOWN
5K 3 405 CHRIS WINSOR 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 30 O/A M 3 SOMERS POINT
5K 4 143 ROBYN EVANGELIST 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 28 O/A F 1 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 9 63 MILLIE CENTENO-COOPER 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile 47 O/A F 2 NEWTONVILLE
5K 13 275 TARA MOUSAW 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 25 O/A F 3 MARMORA
1 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City survivor
5K 10 246 ALAN LOPEZ 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 16 1 M 8 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 34 388 JAVON TOLBERT 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 17 2 M 25 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 37 359 SHEMAR SHORTER 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 18 3 M 28 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 49 187 ROBBIE HOLMES 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 11 4 M 35 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 66 56 PHILIP CAPPUCCIO 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile 11 5 M 41 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 40 248 THALIA LUGO 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 15 1 F 10 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 51 411 ISABELLA DESTEFANO 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 11 2 F 16 ABSECON
5K 64 81 KIMBERLY CORTEZ-BAUTISTA 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile 17 3 F 25 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 70 204 JELEAN JUAN 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile 16 4 F 29 MAYS LANDING
5K 110 205 MALEA JUAN 00:34:47 11:13 min/mile 17 5 F 54 MAYS LANDING
20 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City survivor
5K 14 95 ANTHONY CZAJKOWSKI 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 27 1 M 11 KEYPORT
5K 15 70 BRENDAN CLARE 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 25 2 M 12 ORLANDO
5K 16 82 JOEY COSTA 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 23 3 M 13 MARGATE CITY
5K 17 346 MATT SCHWAB 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 27 4 M 14 LINWOOD
5K 20 265 JOE MELONI 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 23 5 M 15 SEWELL
5K 19 1 KATIE DESALLE 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 29 1 F 5 MARGATE CITY
5K 21 283 KRISTEN O'CONNELL 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile 23 2 F 6 FLOURTOWN
5K 24 132 NICOLE EAGAN 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 25 3 F 8 SOMERS POINT
5K 41 36 VICTORIA BORDFELD 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 24 4 F 11 JACKSON
5K 56 259 DANIELLE MATHEWSON 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 28 5 F 21 PHILADELPHIA
30 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City survivor
5K 7 110 JOE DESALLE 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 31 1 M 6 LINWOOD
5K 8 434 OMAR CRUZ 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 30 2 M 7 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 23 69 ANDREW CLARE 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 30 3 M 16 COLLINGSWOOD
5K 26 64 GREG CHIARULLI 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 32 4 M 18 MARGATE CITY
5K 28 174 MARC GUSTAFSON 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 35 5 M 19 BLACKWOOD
5K 22 191 MARY HUGHES 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 38 1 F 7 ABSECON
5K 44 423 JENNIFER ALLEN 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 39 2 F 12 GALLOWAY
5K 60 375 LINDSAY STINSON 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 33 3 F 23 VENTNOR CITY
5K 63 195 AMANDA JAKUBOWSKI 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile 33 4 F 24 ORLANDO
5K 67 387 KATELYN TOBIASEN 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 31 5 F 26 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
40 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City survivor
5K 5 12 GERARDO ARANGO-ROSALES 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 47 1 M 4 ATLANTIC CITY
5K 11 250 FRANCRIS LUYUN 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 45 2 M 9 VALLEY STREAM
5K 12 26 GEOFFREY BELARDE 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 49 3 M 10 MAYS LANDING
5K 25 76 EARLE COLLINS IV 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 41 4 M 17 SOMERS POINT
5K 30 422 MARK MAROLDO 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 45 5 M 21 MT LAUREL
5K 27 233 JENISE KURTZ 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 42 1 F 9 GALLOWAY
5K 45 91 KIM CULLEN 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 40 2 F 13 GALLOWAY
5K 55 49 JUDY CABINIAN 00:28:18 09:07 min/mile 44 3 F 20 EGG HARBOR TWP
5K 69 317 APRIL RICCO 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 44 4 F 28 PORT ORANGE
5K 81 16 SHANNON ASKINS 00:31:14 10:04 min/mile 46 5 F 35 EGG HARBOR CITY
50 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City survivor
5K 6 321 CARMELO RIVERA 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 54 1 M 5 GALLOWAY
5K 57 23 JEFF BAUMHOR 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 58 2 M 36 PLEASANTVILLE
5K 59 345 KEN SCHWAB 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 56 3 M 37 SOMERS POINT
5K 61 437 WILLIAM LEE 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 52 4 M 38 MAYS LANDING
5K 79 116 JEFFREY DICOCCO 00:31:00 10:00 min/mile 52 5 M 45 EDISON
5K 18 274 MARGARET MOUSAW 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 51 1 F 4 MARMORA
5K 48 199 BONNIE JOHNSON 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile 56 2 F 14 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 50 157 KAREN FLORENTINO 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 51 3 F 15 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 52 190 CHRISTINE HUBINGER 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 58 4 F 17 ROYAL PALM BEACH S
5K 53 295 EILEEN PANGORAS 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 58 5 F 18 OCEAN CITY
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City survivor
5K 43 402 RON WEINER 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 62 1 M 32 MARGATE CITY
5K 47 366 RICHARD SMITH 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile 61 2 M 34 VINELAND
5K 74 280 LARRY NEUSTADTER 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile 64 3 M 43 VOORHEES
5K 77 123 BILL DORNAN 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile 65 4 M 44 ABSECON
5K 80 159 BEN FONG 00:31:07 10:02 min/mile 64 5 M 46 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 76 160 KATHLEEN FONG 00:30:57 09:59 min/mile 61 1 F 33 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 83 364 JEAN SMITH 00:31:16 10:05 min/mile 69 2 F 36 VINELAND
5K 89 401 DEBBIE WEINER 00:31:36 10:11 min/mile 60 3 F 39 MARGATE CITY
5K 134 196 DIANE JANSSON 00:39:01 12:35 min/mile 66 4 F 73 HAMMONTON
5K 142 278 DIANE NEUSTADTER 00:40:29 13:03 min/mile 62 5 F 79 VOORHEES
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City survivor
5K 42 9 JACK ANASTASI 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 74 1 M 31 SOMERS POINT
5K 165 6 CHUCK ALLISON 00:45:49 14:46 min/mile 70 2 M 75 OCEAN CITY
5K 172 419 ALTHEA TURNER 00:53:02 17:06 min/mile 74 1 F 97

Race Info

Participants:
173
Last Updated:
5/13/2017 10:18:15 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 174


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 09:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 11:06
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction