Race Results for…
Millerton Lake "Crow's Nest" Triathlon

April 09, 2016 presented by Sierra Cascades Multisport and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
143
Last Updated:
4/9/2016 12:23:38 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

OLYMPIC AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 361 KEITH MAYES 02:05:23 MADERA 44
2 353 JUSTIN LEVINE 02:08:19 VISALIA 37
3 364 CHRIS MONTROSS 02:13:13 FRESNO 56
4 359 DANE MATHIS 02:15:59 CLOVIS 46
5 327 CHARLES DUBY 02:20:06 EXETER 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 383 LORI SORIANO 02:28:26 BAKERSFIELD 39
2 508 DEBORAH BATTAGLIA 02:31:03 SPRING HILLS 49
3 385 LAURA TAYLOR 02:31:29 OXNARD 42
4 313 SUSAN BONDS 02:50:01 FRESNO 55
5 318 AMY BUSTABADE 02:52:58 MERCED 47

SPRINT AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 388 ERIK-TY TORRES 01:03:42 TULARE 28
2 352 TREVOR LEAL 01:05:24 FRESNO 33
3 354 MATT LUNDY 01:05:27 FRESNO 31
4 502 JAMES GARCIA 01:07:02 FRESNO 38
5 509 GUSS GOMEZ 01:07:36 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 360 STEPHANY MAYER 01:12:08 TAYLOR 26
2 328 RACHEL DUBY 01:20:54 EXETER 31
3 389 KRISSI TURNAGE 01:26:34 CLOVIS 32
4 309 KIRSTEN BATES 01:29:49 FRESNO 26
5 393 DIANE VOLPP 01:31:04 FRESNO 55

OLYMPIC RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 501 BLONDES TRI HARDER 02:15:03 FRESNO
2 399 TEAM PIG 02:49:35 CLOVIS
3 400 THE TRI-HARDS 03:03:10 CLOVIS

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 379 WESLEY SEVER 01:34:39 CLOVIS 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 372 MELISSA REGER 00:00:00 FRESNO 35

SPRINT AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 387 RONALD THOMSEN 00:54:47 FRESNO 71
2 349 DAVID KURTZE 00:00:00 FRESNO 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 350 CHERYL KURTZE 00:00:00 FRESNO 57

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1179 ALEX ALVA 00:28:49 MADERA 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1198 CARMEN PEDRAZA 00:25:02 MADERA 42

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
53 entrants …
OLYMPIC AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
361 KEITH MAYES 08:00:58 00:18:21 00:01:13 00:55:50 00:01:40 00:48:16 02:05:23 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 44 1 M 1
353 JUSTIN LEVINE 08:00:58 00:21:13 00:00:59 01:01:15 00:01:03 00:43:48 02:08:19 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 37 1 M 2
364 CHRIS MONTROSS 08:00:58 00:17:17 00:02:50 01:04:40 00:01:03 00:47:22 02:13:13 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 56 1 M 3
359 DANE MATHIS 08:00:58 00:19:37 00:01:02 01:01:51 00:00:33 00:52:53 02:15:59 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 46 2 M 4
327 CHARLES DUBY 08:00:58 00:21:25 00:01:11 01:01:35 00:01:28 00:54:24 02:20:06 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 33 2 M 5
332 RONNIE EYNAUD 08:00:58 00:25:04 00:01:44 01:00:10 00:01:11 00:53:12 02:21:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 41 3 M 6
511 FARON REED 08:00:58 00:21:29 00:01:24 01:05:15 00:00:49 00:53:33 02:22:30 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 63 1 M 7
380 DAVID SHEA 08:00:58 00:25:01 00:02:33 01:00:32 00:01:12 00:54:12 02:23:33 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 45 4 M 8
358 LON MARTIN 08:00:58 00:19:35 00:01:42 01:09:50 00:01:04 00:55:54 02:28:07 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 48 5 M 9
383 LORI SORIANO 08:00:58 00:25:21 00:02:06 01:03:56 00:01:27 00:55:36 02:28:26 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 10 39 1 F 1
508 DEBORAH BATTAGLIA 08:00:58 00:21:19 00:01:21 01:13:43 00:01:23 00:53:14 02:31:03 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 49 1 F 2
385 LAURA TAYLOR 08:00:58 00:19:08 00:01:56 01:12:53 00:01:11 00:56:19 02:31:29 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 42 2 F 3
356 PATRICK MARINO 08:00:58 00:26:02 00:01:47 01:11:56 00:01:29 00:54:22 02:35:39 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 13 45 6 M 10
331 CHRISTOPHER ELLIS 08:00:58 00:27:04 00:02:21 01:09:21 00:00:47 01:00:17 02:39:51 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 14 40 7 M 11
336 STEVE FRISBY 08:00:58 00:26:16 00:03:12 01:11:03 00:03:05 00:56:45 02:40:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15 44 8 M 12
338 DAVID HARLESS 08:00:58 00:24:50 00:02:12 01:07:01 00:01:53 01:07:42 02:43:40 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 16 48 9 M 13
506 DAVID COHEN 08:00:58 00:26:39 00:04:01 01:12:22 00:02:59 01:03:07 02:49:09 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 17 46 10 M 14
313 SUSAN BONDS 08:00:58 00:26:08 00:02:22 01:20:27 00:02:51 00:58:11 02:50:01 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 55 1 F 4
308 JIM BATES 08:00:58 00:18:52 00:03:26 01:12:15 00:02:02 01:14:14 02:50:51 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 19 54 2 M 15
318 AMY BUSTABADE 08:00:58 00:21:54 00:02:03 01:23:45 00:02:13 01:03:02 02:52:58 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20 47 3 F 5
316 DAVID BROWN 08:00:58 00:32:46 00:01:32 01:18:44 00:01:40 00:58:42 02:53:27 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 53 3 M 16
503 NICHOLAS DRIVER 08:00:58 00:28:02 00:03:05 01:15:02 00:01:32 01:13:24 03:01:06 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 22 25 1 M 17
504 ARMANDO PIMENTEL 08:00:58 00:28:02 00:02:22 01:15:43 00:01:34 01:13:24 03:01:07 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 23 45 11 M 18
335 HENRY FRANCO 08:00:58 00:32:48 00:00:59 01:19:12 00:01:32 01:22:23 03:16:56 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 24 51 4 M 19
390 MICHELLE UPCHURCH 08:00:58 00:18:46 00:01:39 00:53:19 00:02:03 01:05:00 DNF OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50 33 2 F 14
302 VINCENT AMORES 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25 26 0 M 20
305 KATIE ASSELIN 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 26 32 0 F 6
306 KATIE ASSELIN 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 27 32 0 F 7
310 ERIC BLAIN 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 28 33 0 M 21
311 BRENT BLAIN 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 29 34 0 M 22
315 JOEY BRIDGES 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 30 38 0 M 23
319 MIKE BUTLER 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 31 49 0 M 24
322 KELLY CLAY 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 32 41 0 F 8
324 DAVID DE SOTOMAYOR 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 33 35 0 M 25
333 JEFFREY FELLOWS 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 34 37 0 M 26
339 MATTHEW HIPP 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 35 42 0 M 27
343 BRADY JOHNSTON 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 36 38 0 M 28
348 TOM KULIKOV 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 37 70 0 M 29
351 KHUYEN LE 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 38 40 0 F 9
357 KEVIN MARTIN 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 39 37 0 M 30
362 JOHN MCGEE 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40 37 0 M 31
363 JENNIFER MENDES 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 41 37 0 F 10
365 TAMI MOORE 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 42 40 0 F 11
366 CARLOS MORENO 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 43 54 0 M 32
367 TUAN NGUYEN 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 44 46 0 M 33
369 STEVE PAYTON 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45 35 0 M 34
371 SCOTT PERRY 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 46 30 0 M 35
375 JUSTIN RICH 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 47 34 0 M 36
376 JERI ROSE 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 48 56 0 F 12
381 COURTNEY SNELL 08:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 49 36 0 F 13
53 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
361 KEITH MAYES 08:00:58 00:18:21 00:01:13 00:55:50 00:01:40 00:48:16 02:05:23 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 44 1 M 1
353 JUSTIN LEVINE 08:00:58 00:21:13 00:00:59 01:01:15 00:01:03 00:43:48 02:08:19 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 37 1 M 2
364 CHRIS MONTROSS 08:00:58 00:17:17 00:02:50 01:04:40 00:01:03 00:47:22 02:13:13 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 56 1 M 3
359 DANE MATHIS 08:00:58 00:19:37 00:01:02 01:01:51 00:00:33 00:52:53 02:15:59 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 46 2 M 4
327 CHARLES DUBY 08:00:58 00:21:25 00:01:11 01:01:35 00:01:28 00:54:24 02:20:06 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 33 2 M 5
383 LORI SORIANO 08:00:58 00:25:21 00:02:06 01:03:56 00:01:27 00:55:36 02:28:26 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 10 39 1 F 1
508 DEBORAH BATTAGLIA 08:00:58 00:21:19 00:01:21 01:13:43 00:01:23 00:53:14 02:31:03 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 49 1 F 2
385 LAURA TAYLOR 08:00:58 00:19:08 00:01:56 01:12:53 00:01:11 00:56:19 02:31:29 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 42 2 F 3
313 SUSAN BONDS 08:00:58 00:26:08 00:02:22 01:20:27 00:02:51 00:58:11 02:50:01 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 55 1 F 4
318 AMY BUSTABADE 08:00:58 00:21:54 00:02:03 01:23:45 00:02:13 01:03:02 02:52:58 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20 47 3 F 5
1 - 14
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 29
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
503 NICHOLAS DRIVER 08:00:58 00:28:02 00:03:05 01:15:02 00:01:32 01:13:24 03:01:06 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 22 25 1 M 17
30 - 39
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
353 JUSTIN LEVINE 08:00:58 00:21:13 00:00:59 01:01:15 00:01:03 00:43:48 02:08:19 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 37 1 M 2
327 CHARLES DUBY 08:00:58 00:21:25 00:01:11 01:01:35 00:01:28 00:54:24 02:20:06 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 33 2 M 5
383 LORI SORIANO 08:00:58 00:25:21 00:02:06 01:03:56 00:01:27 00:55:36 02:28:26 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 10 39 1 F 1
40 - 49
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
361 KEITH MAYES 08:00:58 00:18:21 00:01:13 00:55:50 00:01:40 00:48:16 02:05:23 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 44 1 M 1
359 DANE MATHIS 08:00:58 00:19:37 00:01:02 01:01:51 00:00:33 00:52:53 02:15:59 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 46 2 M 4
332 RONNIE EYNAUD 08:00:58 00:25:04 00:01:44 01:00:10 00:01:11 00:53:12 02:21:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 41 3 M 6
380 DAVID SHEA 08:00:58 00:25:01 00:02:33 01:00:32 00:01:12 00:54:12 02:23:33 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 45 4 M 8
358 LON MARTIN 08:00:58 00:19:35 00:01:42 01:09:50 00:01:04 00:55:54 02:28:07 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 48 5 M 9
508 DEBORAH BATTAGLIA 08:00:58 00:21:19 00:01:21 01:13:43 00:01:23 00:53:14 02:31:03 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 49 1 F 2
385 LAURA TAYLOR 08:00:58 00:19:08 00:01:56 01:12:53 00:01:11 00:56:19 02:31:29 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 42 2 F 3
318 AMY BUSTABADE 08:00:58 00:21:54 00:02:03 01:23:45 00:02:13 01:03:02 02:52:58 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20 47 3 F 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
364 CHRIS MONTROSS 08:00:58 00:17:17 00:02:50 01:04:40 00:01:03 00:47:22 02:13:13 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 56 1 M 3
308 JIM BATES 08:00:58 00:18:52 00:03:26 01:12:15 00:02:02 01:14:14 02:50:51 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 19 54 2 M 15
316 DAVID BROWN 08:00:58 00:32:46 00:01:32 01:18:44 00:01:40 00:58:42 02:53:27 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 53 3 M 16
335 HENRY FRANCO 08:00:58 00:32:48 00:00:59 01:19:12 00:01:32 01:22:23 03:16:56 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 24 51 4 M 19
313 SUSAN BONDS 08:00:58 00:26:08 00:02:22 01:20:27 00:02:51 00:58:11 02:50:01 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 55 1 F 4
60 - 69
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
511 FARON REED 08:00:58 00:21:29 00:01:24 01:05:15 00:00:49 00:53:33 02:22:30 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 63 1 M 7
70 - 74
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 80
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 98
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
143
Last Updated:
4/9/2016 12:23:38 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

OLYMPIC AGE GROUP - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SPRINT AGE GROUP - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT AQUABIKE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction