Race Results for…
Huntington Lake Triathlon

August 06, 2016 Presented by Sierra Cascades Multisport and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
89
Last Updated:
7/31/2017 7:52:58 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

 

Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 149 DANE MATHIS 01:19:42 CLOVIS 46
2 150 BRANDON NISBETT 01:21:01 CLOVIS 44
3 160 MICHAEL WOOD 01:21:03 VENTURA 74
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 144 MORGAN JAMES 01:12:56 CLOVIS 17
2 143 MORIAH HUNTER 01:39:08 SHAFTER 22
3 152 MELISSA REGER 01:50:33 FRESNO 35

OLYMPIC AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 117 CHRIS MONTROSS 02:30:21 FRESNO 56
2 186 KEITH MAYES 02:32:28 MADERA 43
3 107 TIM COHEE 02:35:48 LAKESHORE 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 106 CHERYL CLAES 02:54:58 CLOVIS 35
2 119 MADILYN RAY 03:27:54 VISALIA 28
3 115 JENNIFER MENDES 03:49:18 VISALIA 37

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 126 STEVE STUART 01:53:45 CARLSBAD 58

SPRINT RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 184 FLYING FRESNANS 01:16:45 FRESNO 99
2 161 BAKERSFIELDS FINEST 01:18:00 BAKERSFIELD 99
3 167 TEAM SEAHAWKS 01:33:53 BAKERSFIELD 99

OLYMPIC RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 128 Team MiDuKy 03:13:06 SAN MATEO 99

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1066 MARTIN ALONSO 00:29:32 FRESNO 38
2 1053 KEITH TERAMOTO 00:30:08 LAKESHORE 53
3 1043 JAY HOLQUIN 00:32:22 CLOVIS 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1063 MORGAN MATHIS 00:35:06 CLOVIS 14
2 1048 DAO BUCHANAN 00:38:44 FRESNO 52
3 1064 SANDY TACCHINO 00:41:01 FRESNO 43

10K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1069 VICTOR RAMIREZ 01:01:03 FRESNO 50
2 1059 MIKE VESTER 01:13:23 MADERA 99
3 1056 VICTOR CARRANZA 01:15:25 FRESN0 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1042 SHERI EGGEBRAATEN 01:01:00 FRESNO 39
2 1040 SUSANNE COCHRAN 01:16:35 CAPITOLA 54
3 1041 DEBBIE DER TOROSIAN 01:19:46 FRESNO 49

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
33 entrants …
Sprint Age Group Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
144 MORGAN JAMES 08:30:15 00:06:48 00:01:18 00:35:51 00:00:32 00:28:25 01:12:56 17 SPRINT AGE GROUP F CLOVIS 23 1 1 1
149 DANE MATHIS 08:30:15 00:08:55 00:00:52 00:35:48 00:00:23 00:33:42 01:19:42 46 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 29 1 2 1
150 BRANDON NISBETT 08:30:15 00:08:07 00:00:56 00:36:28 00:01:29 00:33:59 01:21:01 44 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 32 2 3 2
160 MICHAEL WOOD 08:30:15 00:07:44 00:00:57 00:37:37 00:00:41 00:34:02 01:21:03 74 SPRINT AGE GROUP M VENTURA 33 3 4 1
141 SHANE GILLEN 08:30:15 00:08:18 00:01:04 00:40:13 00:00:34 00:30:57 01:21:08 34 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 34 4 5 1
137 DANIEL DAZA 08:30:15 00:08:23 00:01:39 00:39:51 00:00:34 00:30:59 01:21:28 39 SPRINT AGE GROUP M HANFORD 35 5 6 2
135 ANTHONY CORTOPASSI 08:30:15 00:08:03 00:01:16 00:40:05 00:00:32 00:32:21 01:22:19 36 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 36 6 7 3
122 DANIEL WALTERS 08:30:15 00:08:48 00:01:04 00:41:49 00:01:05 00:30:22 01:23:10 30 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRESNO 37 7 8 4
157 JEREMY TULLIS 08:30:15 00:08:17 00:01:19 00:39:41 00:01:21 00:33:35 01:24:15 39 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 38 8 9 5
133 ADAM CLAES 08:30:15 00:10:26 00:02:24 00:35:19 00:01:23 00:35:15 01:24:50 35 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 39 9 10 6
187 WYATT SUBURU 08:30:15 00:06:15 00:02:27 00:50:05 00:00:29 00:27:32 01:26:50 16 SPRINT AGE GROUP M 40 10 11 1
166 RICHARD KAHN 08:30:15 00:07:35 00:02:22 00:40:05 00:01:32 00:39:22 01:30:58 54 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRESNO 42 11 12 1
124 DENNIS WIECHMANN 08:30:15 00:09:59 00:01:02 00:44:29 00:01:16 00:35:06 01:31:54 47 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS TC3 43 12 13 3
104 DAVID BROWN 08:30:15 00:11:37 00:02:37 00:43:50 00:01:19 00:33:01 01:32:26 53 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRESNO 44 13 14 2
153 CONRAD REIMER 08:30:15 00:16:01 00:01:54 00:44:33 00:00:22 00:31:31 01:34:23 34 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 46 14 15 7
131 SETH BAGDANOV 08:30:15 00:12:33 00:01:37 00:42:20 00:01:43 00:39:26 01:37:41 27 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRESNO 48 15 16 1
143 MORIAH HUNTER 08:30:15 00:10:27 00:02:30 00:53:05 00:00:36 00:32:28 01:39:08 22 SPRINT AGE GROUP F SHAFTER 49 2 17 1
138 STEVE DINKEL 08:30:15 00:10:30 00:02:25 00:49:40 00:01:21 00:36:00 01:39:58 39 SPRINT AGE GROUP M KINGSBURG 50 16 18 8
132 DEREK BROWN 08:30:15 00:12:17 00:02:24 00:45:00 00:01:23 00:40:50 01:41:56 32 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 51 17 19 9
136 JON DAGGETT 08:30:15 00:10:36 00:03:45 00:45:00 00:00:57 00:42:02 01:42:22 44 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRESNO DAGGETT 52 18 20 4
158 OSBALDO VIDAL 08:30:15 00:13:32 00:04:55 00:47:43 00:01:56 00:37:38 01:45:46 39 SPRINT AGE GROUP M VISALIA 53 19 21 10
142 CAMERON HUNTER 08:30:15 00:07:24 00:01:42 00:54:57 00:01:07 00:43:47 01:48:59 22 SPRINT AGE GROUP M SHAFTER 54 20 22 2
152 MELISSA REGER 08:30:15 00:10:01 00:02:25 00:47:03 00:01:17 00:49:45 01:50:33 35 SPRINT AGE GROUP F FRESNO TC3 55 3 23 1
145 RUSSELL KOOP 08:30:15 00:14:22 00:01:51 00:48:52 00:00:49 00:46:05 01:52:01 57 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 56 21 24 3
139 CHRISTOPHER ELLIS 08:30:15 00:16:00 00:03:33 00:52:00 00:01:07 00:40:38 01:53:21 40 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRIANT 57 22 25 5
156 NATALIE TRUJILLO 08:30:15 00:15:40 00:03:52 00:51:59 00:01:08 00:40:40 01:53:22 30 SPRINT AGE GROUP F FRESNO 58 4 26 2
146 TOM KULIKOV 08:30:15 00:10:34 00:03:17 00:46:20 00:01:45 00:56:34 01:58:32 70 SPRINT AGE GROUP M COALINGA TC3 60 23 27 2
148 KIM MALCOM 08:30:15 00:10:57 00:03:05 00:54:33 00:01:45 00:55:45 02:06:07 43 SPRINT AGE GROUP F CLOVIS 61 5 28 1
140 PATRICIA FELLER 08:30:15 00:13:03 00:02:49 00:48:17 00:01:42 01:02:27 02:08:20 59 SPRINT AGE GROUP F FRESNO 62 6 29 1
185 RYAN BOYD 08:30:15 00:09:55 00:01:34 00:56:42 00:04:41 01:00:13 02:13:07 43 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRESNO 63 24 30 6
159 SHANNON VIDAL 08:30:15 00:18:17 00:05:17 01:00:33 00:02:03 00:57:57 02:24:08 24 SPRINT AGE GROUP F VISALIA 64 7 31 2
110 EMELIA EBENDICK 08:30:15 00:17:33 00:02:47 01:15:27 00:02:22 01:09:45 02:47:55 64 SPRINT AGE GROUP F LEMOORE TC3 70 8 32 1
147 CATHERINE MAGONIGAL 08:30:15 00:14:50 00:02:53 01:17:59 00:02:26 01:09:47 02:47:57 54 SPRINT AGE GROUP F ELK GROVE 71 9 33 2
33 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
149 DANE MATHIS 08:30:15 00:08:55 00:00:52 00:35:48 00:00:23 00:33:42 01:19:42 46 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 29 1 2 1
150 BRANDON NISBETT 08:30:15 00:08:07 00:00:56 00:36:28 00:01:29 00:33:59 01:21:01 44 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 32 2 3 2
160 MICHAEL WOOD 08:30:15 00:07:44 00:00:57 00:37:37 00:00:41 00:34:02 01:21:03 74 SPRINT AGE GROUP M VENTURA 33 3 4 1
141 SHANE GILLEN 08:30:15 00:08:18 00:01:04 00:40:13 00:00:34 00:30:57 01:21:08 34 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 34 4 5 1
137 DANIEL DAZA 08:30:15 00:08:23 00:01:39 00:39:51 00:00:34 00:30:59 01:21:28 39 SPRINT AGE GROUP M HANFORD 35 5 6 2
144 MORGAN JAMES 08:30:15 00:06:48 00:01:18 00:35:51 00:00:32 00:28:25 01:12:56 17 SPRINT AGE GROUP F CLOVIS 23 1 1 1
143 MORIAH HUNTER 08:30:15 00:10:27 00:02:30 00:53:05 00:00:36 00:32:28 01:39:08 22 SPRINT AGE GROUP F SHAFTER 49 2 17 1
152 MELISSA REGER 08:30:15 00:10:01 00:02:25 00:47:03 00:01:17 00:49:45 01:50:33 35 SPRINT AGE GROUP F FRESNO TC3 55 3 23 1
156 NATALIE TRUJILLO 08:30:15 00:15:40 00:03:52 00:51:59 00:01:08 00:40:40 01:53:22 30 SPRINT AGE GROUP F FRESNO 58 4 26 2
148 KIM MALCOM 08:30:15 00:10:57 00:03:05 00:54:33 00:01:45 00:55:45 02:06:07 43 SPRINT AGE GROUP F CLOVIS 61 5 28 1
1 - 12
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
13 - 17
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
187 WYATT SUBURU 08:30:15 00:06:15 00:02:27 00:50:05 00:00:29 00:27:32 01:26:50 16 SPRINT AGE GROUP M 40 10 11 1
144 MORGAN JAMES 08:30:15 00:06:48 00:01:18 00:35:51 00:00:32 00:28:25 01:12:56 17 SPRINT AGE GROUP F CLOVIS 23 1 1 1
18 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
131 SETH BAGDANOV 08:30:15 00:12:33 00:01:37 00:42:20 00:01:43 00:39:26 01:37:41 27 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRESNO 48 15 16 1
142 CAMERON HUNTER 08:30:15 00:07:24 00:01:42 00:54:57 00:01:07 00:43:47 01:48:59 22 SPRINT AGE GROUP M SHAFTER 54 20 22 2
143 MORIAH HUNTER 08:30:15 00:10:27 00:02:30 00:53:05 00:00:36 00:32:28 01:39:08 22 SPRINT AGE GROUP F SHAFTER 49 2 17 1
159 SHANNON VIDAL 08:30:15 00:18:17 00:05:17 01:00:33 00:02:03 00:57:57 02:24:08 24 SPRINT AGE GROUP F VISALIA 64 7 31 2
30 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
141 SHANE GILLEN 08:30:15 00:08:18 00:01:04 00:40:13 00:00:34 00:30:57 01:21:08 34 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 34 4 5 1
137 DANIEL DAZA 08:30:15 00:08:23 00:01:39 00:39:51 00:00:34 00:30:59 01:21:28 39 SPRINT AGE GROUP M HANFORD 35 5 6 2
135 ANTHONY CORTOPASSI 08:30:15 00:08:03 00:01:16 00:40:05 00:00:32 00:32:21 01:22:19 36 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 36 6 7 3
122 DANIEL WALTERS 08:30:15 00:08:48 00:01:04 00:41:49 00:01:05 00:30:22 01:23:10 30 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRESNO 37 7 8 4
157 JEREMY TULLIS 08:30:15 00:08:17 00:01:19 00:39:41 00:01:21 00:33:35 01:24:15 39 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 38 8 9 5
152 MELISSA REGER 08:30:15 00:10:01 00:02:25 00:47:03 00:01:17 00:49:45 01:50:33 35 SPRINT AGE GROUP F FRESNO TC3 55 3 23 1
156 NATALIE TRUJILLO 08:30:15 00:15:40 00:03:52 00:51:59 00:01:08 00:40:40 01:53:22 30 SPRINT AGE GROUP F FRESNO 58 4 26 2
40 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
149 DANE MATHIS 08:30:15 00:08:55 00:00:52 00:35:48 00:00:23 00:33:42 01:19:42 46 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 29 1 2 1
150 BRANDON NISBETT 08:30:15 00:08:07 00:00:56 00:36:28 00:01:29 00:33:59 01:21:01 44 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 32 2 3 2
124 DENNIS WIECHMANN 08:30:15 00:09:59 00:01:02 00:44:29 00:01:16 00:35:06 01:31:54 47 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS TC3 43 12 13 3
136 JON DAGGETT 08:30:15 00:10:36 00:03:45 00:45:00 00:00:57 00:42:02 01:42:22 44 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRESNO DAGGETT 52 18 20 4
139 CHRISTOPHER ELLIS 08:30:15 00:16:00 00:03:33 00:52:00 00:01:07 00:40:38 01:53:21 40 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRIANT 57 22 25 5
148 KIM MALCOM 08:30:15 00:10:57 00:03:05 00:54:33 00:01:45 00:55:45 02:06:07 43 SPRINT AGE GROUP F CLOVIS 61 5 28 1
50 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
166 RICHARD KAHN 08:30:15 00:07:35 00:02:22 00:40:05 00:01:32 00:39:22 01:30:58 54 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRESNO 42 11 12 1
104 DAVID BROWN 08:30:15 00:11:37 00:02:37 00:43:50 00:01:19 00:33:01 01:32:26 53 SPRINT AGE GROUP M FRESNO 44 13 14 2
145 RUSSELL KOOP 08:30:15 00:14:22 00:01:51 00:48:52 00:00:49 00:46:05 01:52:01 57 SPRINT AGE GROUP M CLOVIS 56 21 24 3
140 PATRICIA FELLER 08:30:15 00:13:03 00:02:49 00:48:17 00:01:42 01:02:27 02:08:20 59 SPRINT AGE GROUP F FRESNO 62 6 29 1
147 CATHERINE MAGONIGAL 08:30:15 00:14:50 00:02:53 01:17:59 00:02:26 01:09:47 02:47:57 54 SPRINT AGE GROUP F ELK GROVE 71 9 33 2
60 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
110 EMELIA EBENDICK 08:30:15 00:17:33 00:02:47 01:15:27 00:02:22 01:09:45 02:47:55 64 SPRINT AGE GROUP F LEMOORE TC3 70 8 32 1
70 - 79
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
160 MICHAEL WOOD 08:30:15 00:07:44 00:00:57 00:37:37 00:00:41 00:34:02 01:21:03 74 SPRINT AGE GROUP M VENTURA 33 3 4 1
146 TOM KULIKOV 08:30:15 00:10:34 00:03:17 00:46:20 00:01:45 00:56:34 01:58:32 70 SPRINT AGE GROUP M COALINGA TC3 60 23 27 2
80 - 98
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
89
Last Updated:
7/31/2017 7:52:58 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SPRINT AGE GROUP - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

OLYMPIC AGE GROUP - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K RUN - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 08:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:58

10K RUN - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 07:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:14
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction