Race Results for…
2017 MARCH FOR MEALS TURTLE FUN RUN 5K

March 25, 2017 Presented by Smooth Sailing Events and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
57
Last Updated:
3/25/2017 9:59:14 AM

USA TRACK AND FIELD CERT #SC15018DW. Please make and requests for corrections within 7 days. Hope you had a great race!!

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 298 JASON HUSTED 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile RIDGEVILLE 35
2 294 JAMES CARTER 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 43
3 299 BRETT SHEETS 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 213 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 36
2 297 THERESA POWERS 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 34
3 234 DANICA MARTI 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 29

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
57 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 298 JASON HUSTED M 35 RIDGEVILLE SC O/A 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile
2 294 JAMES CARTER M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile
3 299 BRETT SHEETS M 29 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile
4 222 RILEY GUNTER M 12 N CHAS SC 1 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
5 235 GREGORY MARTI M 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile
6 213 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM F 36 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
7 297 THERESA POWERS F 34 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
8 234 DANICA MARTI F 29 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
9 337 STEVEN BAHM M 37 HANAHAN SC 1 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
10 255 CHRISTOPHER MORTIMER M 30 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile
11 285 WYATT CORDOZA M 10 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile
12 207 TOM COKINS M 33 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile
13 228 HOLLY JENKINS F 23 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile
14 220 RIE GIBBONS F 57 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile
15 273 GEORGE UNSINGER M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile
16 277 JILL WHISONANT F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile
17 240 CAROLINE MCINNIS F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile
18 272 TIMOTHY TWOMEY M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile
19 300 KATE SHEETS F 27 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile
20 296 JACOB ZEHNDER M 28 N CHAS SC 1 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile
21 263 DAVID SCHMID M 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:29:46 09:36 min/mile
22 214 BECKY DANGERFIELD F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:29:57 09:39 min/mile
23 276 CELIA WESTBURY F 29 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:31:32 10:10 min/mile
24 239 RHONDA MCGHIE F 51 COTTAGEVILLE SC 1 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile
25 280 MICHELLE WILLIAMS F 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:32:24 10:27 min/mile
26 260 CINDY ROTH F 52 RIDGEVILLE SC 2 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile
27 270 FINN TWOMEY M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:33:28 10:47 min/mile
28 271 MEGAN TWOMEY F 43 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:33:38 10:50 min/mile
29 275 AMANDA WELCH F 35 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:33:42 10:52 min/mile
30 281 MAGGIE LEWIS F 33 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:34:59 11:17 min/mile
31 274 JODI UNSINGER F 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:35:13 11:21 min/mile
32 269 ANNABELLE TWOMEY F 10 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:36:27 11:45 min/mile
33 339 GLENN FERRENE M 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:40:17 12:59 min/mile
34 338 BRYN FERRENE F 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:40:53 13:11 min/mile
35 226 DON JAREMA M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:40:57 13:12 min/mile
36 238 JO ANN MCCOY F 62 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:42:23 13:40 min/mile
37 284 JAKE CORDOZA M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:49:47 16:03 min/mile
38 288 ANA ROZAKOS F 13 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:57:19 18:29 min/mile
39 286 KAITLYN CORDOZA F 8 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:57:19 18:29 min/mile
40 266 LUCY STONER F 29 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 01:06:51 21:33 min/mile
41 204 STACEY BOWDEN F 0 SUMMERVILLE SC 0 01:06:54 21:34 min/mile
42 205 ALEX BUERGEY M 43 COLUMBIA SC 3 01:08:07 21:58 min/mile
43 219 CHARITY FAULK F 31 MONCKS CORNER SC 2 01:11:21 23:00 min/mile
44 233 ELIZABETH LUTHER F 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 01:12:23 23:20 min/mile
45 341 CHARLA LUTZEN F 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 01:14:26 24:00 min/mile
46 342 MICHELLE PUREN F 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 01:14:27 24:00 min/mile
47 282 HOLLY JEFFRIES F 65 LADSON SC 1 01:15:34 24:22 min/mile
48 236 ALLEN MAYBERRY M 69 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 01:18:00 25:09 min/mile
49 203 JACK BOWDEN M 0 SUMMERVILLE SC 0 01:18:18 25:15 min/mile
50 229 SAMI LAMOUREUX F 0 SUMMERVILLE SC 0 01:18:19 25:15 min/mile
57 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 298 JASON HUSTED M 35 RIDGEVILLE SC O/A 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile
2 294 JAMES CARTER M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile
3 299 BRETT SHEETS M 29 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile
6 213 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM F 36 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
7 297 THERESA POWERS F 34 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
8 234 DANICA MARTI F 29 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 222 RILEY GUNTER M 12 N CHAS SC 1 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
11 285 WYATT CORDOZA M 10 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile
27 270 FINN TWOMEY M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:33:28 10:47 min/mile
32 269 ANNABELLE TWOMEY F 10 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:36:27 11:45 min/mile
38 288 ANA ROZAKOS F 13 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:57:19 18:29 min/mile
39 286 KAITLYN CORDOZA F 8 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:57:19 18:29 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
13 228 HOLLY JENKINS F 23 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
20 296 JACOB ZEHNDER M 28 N CHAS SC 1 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile
19 300 KATE SHEETS F 27 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile
23 276 CELIA WESTBURY F 29 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:31:32 10:10 min/mile
40 266 LUCY STONER F 29 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 01:06:51 21:33 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 235 GREGORY MARTI M 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile
10 255 CHRISTOPHER MORTIMER M 30 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile
12 207 TOM COKINS M 33 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile
30 281 MAGGIE LEWIS F 33 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:34:59 11:17 min/mile
43 219 CHARITY FAULK F 31 MONCKS CORNER SC 2 01:11:21 23:00 min/mile
44 233 ELIZABETH LUTHER F 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 01:12:23 23:20 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
9 337 STEVEN BAHM M 37 HANAHAN SC 1 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
16 277 JILL WHISONANT F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile
17 240 CAROLINE MCINNIS F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile
22 214 BECKY DANGERFIELD F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:29:57 09:39 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
18 272 TIMOTHY TWOMEY M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile
37 284 JAKE CORDOZA M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:49:47 16:03 min/mile
42 205 ALEX BUERGEY M 43 COLUMBIA SC 3 01:08:07 21:58 min/mile
25 280 MICHELLE WILLIAMS F 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:32:24 10:27 min/mile
28 271 MEGAN TWOMEY F 43 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:33:38 10:50 min/mile
34 338 BRYN FERRENE F 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:40:53 13:11 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
21 263 DAVID SCHMID M 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:29:46 09:36 min/mile
33 339 GLENN FERRENE M 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:40:17 12:59 min/mile
46 342 MICHELLE PUREN F 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 01:14:27 24:00 min/mile
54 278 MOLLY WILLARD F 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 01:22:35 26:38 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
15 273 GEORGE UNSINGER M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile
35 226 DON JAREMA M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:40:57 13:12 min/mile
55 295 ROB TABOR M 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 01:25:16 27:30 min/mile
24 239 RHONDA MCGHIE F 51 COTTAGEVILLE SC 1 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile
26 260 CINDY ROTH F 52 RIDGEVILLE SC 2 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile
31 274 JODI UNSINGER F 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:35:13 11:21 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
14 220 RIE GIBBONS F 57 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile
56 225 LAURA HOGAN F 56 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 01:27:38 28:16 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
36 238 JO ANN MCCOY F 62 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:42:23 13:40 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
48 236 ALLEN MAYBERRY M 69 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 01:18:00 25:09 min/mile
52 292 FLOYD MOODY M 65 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 01:21:19 26:13 min/mile
47 282 HOLLY JEFFRIES F 65 LADSON SC 1 01:15:34 24:22 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace

Race Info

Participants:
57
Last Updated:
3/25/2017 9:59:14 AM

USA TRACK AND FIELD CERT #SC15018DW. Please make and requests for corrections within 7 days. Hope you had a great race!!

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 12:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 16:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction