Race Results for…
Alcatraz Invitational Swim - 2015

September 13, 2015 presented by South End Rowing Club and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
834
Last Updated:
9/24/2015 9:00:50 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
304 entrants …
SKINS Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
424 PRESTON MAYER 00:27:05 SKINS 1 18 1 M 1
369 PETER KLINE 00:27:33 SKINS 2 26 1 M 2
12 TIM ATTELL 00:28:02 SKINS 3 32 2 M 3
576 NATHANIEL REINKE 00:28:14 SKINS 4 38 3 M 4
534 KIRILL PARSHIN 00:28:22 SKINS 5 18 2 M 5
745 NATHAN VIZCARRA 00:28:40 SKINS 6 28 4 M 6
439 EMILIO MACKIE 00:29:07 SKINS 7 18 3 M 7
742 STANLEY VELA 00:29:07 SKINS 8 54 1 M 8
517 STEPHEN NIXON 00:29:29 SKINS 9 39 5 M 9
523 JUSTIN O'REILLY 00:29:53 SKINS 10 45 1 M 10
646 CHRIS SCRUGGS 00:29:54 SKINS 11 28 6 M 11
59 RICHARD BOWEN 00:30:22 SKINS 12 31 7 M 12
705 ALAN SVENSEN 00:30:26 SKINS 13 49 2 M 13
405 JOSH LEE 00:30:40 SKINS 14 37 8 M 14
11 RALPH (BUDDY) ARNHEIM 00:30:55 SKINS 15 49 3 M 15
336 CHRISTOPHER JONES 00:30:56 SKINS 16 47 4 M 16
694 JOSEPH STOCKWELL 00:30:57 SKINS 17 56 2 M 17
397 JOSHUA LEDOUX 00:30:58 SKINS 18 16 4 M 18
647 SCOTT SCRUGGS 00:31:00 SKINS 19 17 5 M 19
660 CHASE SHELDON 00:31:08 SKINS 20 30 9 M 20
427 JAMES LOSS 00:31:14 SKINS 21 62 3 M 21
818 JIM MCDONALD 00:31:24 SKINS 22 49 5 M 22
756 MADISON WARD 00:31:25 SKINS 23 17 1 F 1
555 ABBY PLEDGER 00:31:26 SKINS 24 41 1 F 2
781 BRADLEY WOEHL 00:31:30 SKINS 25 47 6 M 23
473 JONATHAN MCMULLEN 00:31:48 SKINS 26 36 10 M 24
84 SEAN BYRNES 00:32:07 SKINS 27 30 11 M 25
679 LAURA SPEARS 00:32:48 SKINS 28 31 1 F 3
39 HAYDEN BIERBAUM 00:32:51 SKINS 29 25 12 M 26
467 DEB MCFERRON 00:32:55 SKINS 30 46 2 F 4
166 ROONEY DASCHBACH 00:33:02 SKINS 31 59 4 M 27
580 GRIETJE REUTER 00:33:03 SKINS 32 49 3 F 5
265 ARTHUR HALE 00:33:04 SKINS 33 37 13 M 28
782 RAY WOLFF 00:33:13 SKINS 34 58 5 M 29
340 SCOTT KALOUST 00:33:35 SKINS 35 46 7 M 30
716 KENNETH THOMAS 00:33:41 SKINS 36 54 6 M 31
32 KEITH BELAND 00:33:43 SKINS 37 57 7 M 32
256 MIKE GRISSO 00:33:46 SKINS 38 45 8 M 33
37 BRAD BIERBAUM 00:33:52 SKINS 39 54 8 M 34
545 ALBERT PERIU 00:33:56 SKINS 40 36 14 M 35
409 JEFF LEON 00:33:57 SKINS 41 52 9 M 36
783 SHANNON WOLFORD 00:34:08 SKINS 42 43 4 F 6
533 IGOR PARSHIN 00:34:14 SKINS 43 55 10 M 37
31 DEVON BEEBE 00:34:18 SKINS 44 19 2 F 7
500 PETER MULLEN JR. 00:34:29 SKINS 45 47 9 M 38
203 MARK ERICKSON 00:34:40 SKINS 46 52 11 M 39
481 DAVID MERING 00:34:59 SKINS 47 59 12 M 40
288 ANDREW HEWITT 00:35:00 SKINS 48 53 13 M 41
278 BUZZ HAYES 00:35:06 SKINS 49 64 14 M 42
702 SEAN SULLIVAN 00:35:12 SKINS 50 37 15 M 43
304 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
424 PRESTON MAYER 00:27:05 SKINS 1 18 1 M 1
369 PETER KLINE 00:27:33 SKINS 2 26 1 M 2
12 TIM ATTELL 00:28:02 SKINS 3 32 2 M 3
576 NATHANIEL REINKE 00:28:14 SKINS 4 38 3 M 4
534 KIRILL PARSHIN 00:28:22 SKINS 5 18 2 M 5
756 MADISON WARD 00:31:25 SKINS 23 17 1 F 1
555 ABBY PLEDGER 00:31:26 SKINS 24 41 1 F 2
679 LAURA SPEARS 00:32:48 SKINS 28 31 1 F 3
467 DEB MCFERRON 00:32:55 SKINS 30 46 2 F 4
580 GRIETJE REUTER 00:33:03 SKINS 32 49 3 F 5
1 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
424 PRESTON MAYER 00:27:05 SKINS 1 18 1 M 1
534 KIRILL PARSHIN 00:28:22 SKINS 5 18 2 M 5
439 EMILIO MACKIE 00:29:07 SKINS 7 18 3 M 7
397 JOSHUA LEDOUX 00:30:58 SKINS 18 16 4 M 18
647 SCOTT SCRUGGS 00:31:00 SKINS 19 17 5 M 19
756 MADISON WARD 00:31:25 SKINS 23 17 1 F 1
456 SONIA MARTIN 00:35:44 SKINS 53 18 2 F 9
169 BAILEE DAVIS 00:39:16 SKINS 87 16 3 F 22
342 DAISY KAMP 00:43:15 SKINS 139 15 4 F 41
794 AMANDA YAUNG 00:43:15 SKINS 140 16 5 F 42
19 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
369 PETER KLINE 00:27:33 SKINS 2 26 1 M 2
12 TIM ATTELL 00:28:02 SKINS 3 32 2 M 3
576 NATHANIEL REINKE 00:28:14 SKINS 4 38 3 M 4
745 NATHAN VIZCARRA 00:28:40 SKINS 6 28 4 M 6
517 STEPHEN NIXON 00:29:29 SKINS 9 39 5 M 9
679 LAURA SPEARS 00:32:48 SKINS 28 31 1 F 3
31 DEVON BEEBE 00:34:18 SKINS 44 19 2 F 7
520 MEGHAN O'BRIEN 00:35:32 SKINS 52 29 3 F 8
211 DANIELLE FERRARO 00:35:48 SKINS 54 22 4 F 10
162 LINDSAY DAHL 00:36:10 SKINS 57 34 5 F 12
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
523 JUSTIN O'REILLY 00:29:53 SKINS 10 45 1 M 10
705 ALAN SVENSEN 00:30:26 SKINS 13 49 2 M 13
11 RALPH (BUDDY) ARNHEIM 00:30:55 SKINS 15 49 3 M 15
336 CHRISTOPHER JONES 00:30:56 SKINS 16 47 4 M 16
818 JIM MCDONALD 00:31:24 SKINS 22 49 5 M 22
555 ABBY PLEDGER 00:31:26 SKINS 24 41 1 F 2
467 DEB MCFERRON 00:32:55 SKINS 30 46 2 F 4
580 GRIETJE REUTER 00:33:03 SKINS 32 49 3 F 5
783 SHANNON WOLFORD 00:34:08 SKINS 42 43 4 F 6
330 KAREN JENSEN 00:35:56 SKINS 55 48 5 F 11
50 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
742 STANLEY VELA 00:29:07 SKINS 8 54 1 M 8
694 JOSEPH STOCKWELL 00:30:57 SKINS 17 56 2 M 17
427 JAMES LOSS 00:31:14 SKINS 21 62 3 M 21
166 ROONEY DASCHBACH 00:33:02 SKINS 31 59 4 M 27
782 RAY WOLFF 00:33:13 SKINS 34 58 5 M 29
178 SALLY DEMOSS 00:36:49 SKINS 68 63 1 F 20
571 ANDREA RANDLE 00:40:06 SKINS 97 53 2 F 26
525 CYNTHIA OGLE 00:40:43 SKINS 106 55 3 F 30
621 DIANNA SADLOUSKOS 00:41:02 SKINS 110 55 4 F 32
120 ELIZABETH A CLARK 00:41:35 SKINS 118 62 5 F 36
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
834
Last Updated:
9/24/2015 9:00:50 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SKINS - 253


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
170 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 00:00

SUITS - 425


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
233 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
192 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction