Race Results for…
Alcatraz Invitational Swim - 2016

September 10, 2016 presented by South End Rowing Club and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
582
Last Updated:
9/15/2016 11:44:39 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SKINS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 317 ROBERT CHILDS 00:31:32 SAN MATEO 47
2 277 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:32:07 MOSCOW 38
3 651 NAT REINKE 00:32:31 SAN FRANCISCO 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 756 VAL VAN HORN PATE 00:35:02 RICHMOND 53
2 571 DEB MCFERRON 00:36:19 SAN ANSELMO 47
3 492 MARILEE KIERNAN 00:37:14 NEW YORK 28

SUITS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 743 DAVID THOMSON 00:29:51 SEATTLE 56
2 791 MATT WOODRUFF 00:31:53 SAINT LOUIS 17
3 638 CLINTON PRIOR 00:32:29 MENLO PARK 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 421 ERIN GRIMM 00:33:50 SAN FRANCSISCO 31
2 713 CYNDI STANDAERT 00:34:30 LAKE FOREST PARK 51
3 447 CHLOE HOSIER 00:34:34 HUNTINGTON BEACH 17

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
212 entrants …
SKINS Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
317 ROBERT CHILDS 00:31:32 SKINS 1 47 1 M 1
277 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:32:07 SKINS 2 38 1 M 2
651 NAT REINKE 00:32:31 SKINS 3 39 2 M 3
723 RAYMOND HARPER SUMMERS 00:33:25 SKINS 4 52 1 M 4
767 PAUL WALTON 00:33:43 SKINS 5 43 2 M 5
389 SEAN FRENCH 00:34:20 SKINS 6 17 1 M 6
284 RICHARD BOWEN 00:34:24 SKINS 7 31 3 M 7
782 TODD ARRIS 00:34:34 SKINS 8 51 2 M 8
725 ALAN SVENSEN 00:34:46 SKINS 9 50 3 M 9
250 VINCENT ACCURSO 00:34:46 SKINS 10 32 4 M 10
756 VAL VAN HORN PATE 00:35:02 SKINS 11 53 1 F 1
318 BRANDON CHIU 00:35:08 SKINS 12 17 2 M 11
681 RICHARD SCHEURER 00:35:36 SKINS 13 49 3 M 12
716 JASON STEPHENS 00:35:49 SKINS 14 40 4 M 13
675 JARI SALOMAA 00:35:50 SKINS 15 38 5 M 14
571 DEB MCFERRON 00:36:19 SKINS 16 47 1 F 2
422 MIKE GRISSO 00:36:21 SKINS 17 46 5 M 15
306 JAMES CARRANZA 00:36:38 SKINS 18 47 6 M 16
509 HUNTER LANE 00:36:42 SKINS 19 22 6 M 17
811 ALEX SHWE 00:36:51 SKINS 20 15 3 M 18
472 CHRISTOPHER JONES 00:37:00 SKINS 21 48 7 M 19
492 MARILEE KIERNAN 00:37:14 SKINS 22 28 1 F 3
819 JAY KIM 00:37:20 SKINS 23 0 0 M 0
773 HEIDI WATANABE 00:37:38 SKINS 24 53 2 F 4
657 SAM HORWICH-SCHOLEFIELD 00:37:45 SKINS 25 32 7 M 20
606 MEGHAN O'BRIEN 00:37:56 SKINS 26 29 2 F 5
279 READ BOHANNON 00:38:02 SKINS 27 17 4 M 21
349 ROONEY DASCHBACH 00:38:02 SKINS 28 59 4 M 22
435 NATHANIEL HAYNES 00:38:06 SKINS 29 36 8 M 23
436 MICHAEL HEACOCK 00:38:14 SKINS 30 44 8 M 24
790 MYRA WONG 00:38:15 SKINS 31 13 1 F 6
548 LAURA MACCHIAVELLO 00:38:27 SKINS 32 18 2 F 7
793 ANNE WORTHINGTON 00:38:29 SKINS 33 34 3 F 8
439 IAN HEALY 00:38:36 SKINS 34 15 5 M 25
393 JOE GALLAGHER 00:38:36 SKINS 35 14 6 M 26
370 NOLA ENGELSKIRGER 00:38:51 SKINS 36 39 4 F 9
682 STEVE SCHLOM 00:39:21 SKINS 37 47 9 M 27
332 JEFF COOPERMAN 00:39:22 SKINS 38 49 10 M 28
534 MARY LIPPOLD 00:39:34 SKINS 39 60 3 F 10
505 PETER LAIDLAW 00:39:35 SKINS 40 31 9 M 29
639 SOFIA PROKOP 00:39:39 SKINS 41 24 5 F 11
697 TYLER SHULTZ 00:39:49 SKINS 42 23 10 M 30
692 CHRISTINA SHERIDAN 00:39:52 SKINS 43 42 2 F 12
641 NATALIE PUMMILL 00:39:52 SKINS 44 31 6 F 13
364 DEAN DYER 00:40:05 SKINS 45 48 11 M 31
722 SEAN SULLIVAN 00:40:06 SKINS 46 37 11 M 32
438 PAIGE HEACOX 00:40:15 SKINS 47 18 3 F 14
634 MAURICIO PONCE 00:40:18 SKINS 48 24 12 M 33
739 MARY ANN THOMPSON 00:40:36 SKINS 49 60 4 F 15
296 ALEXANDER BURKHART 00:40:43 SKINS 50 23 13 M 34
212 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
317 ROBERT CHILDS 00:31:32 SKINS 1 47 1 M 1
277 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:32:07 SKINS 2 38 1 M 2
651 NAT REINKE 00:32:31 SKINS 3 39 2 M 3
723 RAYMOND HARPER SUMMERS 00:33:25 SKINS 4 52 1 M 4
767 PAUL WALTON 00:33:43 SKINS 5 43 2 M 5
756 VAL VAN HORN PATE 00:35:02 SKINS 11 53 1 F 1
571 DEB MCFERRON 00:36:19 SKINS 16 47 1 F 2
492 MARILEE KIERNAN 00:37:14 SKINS 22 28 1 F 3
773 HEIDI WATANABE 00:37:38 SKINS 24 53 2 F 4
606 MEGHAN O'BRIEN 00:37:56 SKINS 26 29 2 F 5
1 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
389 SEAN FRENCH 00:34:20 SKINS 6 17 1 M 6
318 BRANDON CHIU 00:35:08 SKINS 12 17 2 M 11
811 ALEX SHWE 00:36:51 SKINS 20 15 3 M 18
279 READ BOHANNON 00:38:02 SKINS 27 17 4 M 21
439 IAN HEALY 00:38:36 SKINS 34 15 5 M 25
790 MYRA WONG 00:38:15 SKINS 31 13 1 F 6
548 LAURA MACCHIAVELLO 00:38:27 SKINS 32 18 2 F 7
438 PAIGE HEACOX 00:40:15 SKINS 47 18 3 F 14
736 SOFIA TERRY 00:41:02 SKINS 54 16 4 F 17
626 TAIS PERUNOVA 00:41:20 SKINS 59 12 5 F 22
19 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
277 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:32:07 SKINS 2 38 1 M 2
651 NAT REINKE 00:32:31 SKINS 3 39 2 M 3
284 RICHARD BOWEN 00:34:24 SKINS 7 31 3 M 7
250 VINCENT ACCURSO 00:34:46 SKINS 10 32 4 M 10
675 JARI SALOMAA 00:35:50 SKINS 15 38 5 M 14
492 MARILEE KIERNAN 00:37:14 SKINS 22 28 1 F 3
606 MEGHAN O'BRIEN 00:37:56 SKINS 26 29 2 F 5
793 ANNE WORTHINGTON 00:38:29 SKINS 33 34 3 F 8
370 NOLA ENGELSKIRGER 00:38:51 SKINS 36 39 4 F 9
639 SOFIA PROKOP 00:39:39 SKINS 41 24 5 F 11
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
317 ROBERT CHILDS 00:31:32 SKINS 1 47 1 M 1
767 PAUL WALTON 00:33:43 SKINS 5 43 2 M 5
681 RICHARD SCHEURER 00:35:36 SKINS 13 49 3 M 12
716 JASON STEPHENS 00:35:49 SKINS 14 40 4 M 13
422 MIKE GRISSO 00:36:21 SKINS 17 46 5 M 15
571 DEB MCFERRON 00:36:19 SKINS 16 47 1 F 2
692 CHRISTINA SHERIDAN 00:39:52 SKINS 43 42 2 F 12
552 SARAH MACMAHON 00:41:13 SKINS 57 41 3 F 20
478 SUSAN KAHLERT 00:44:41 SKINS 78 45 4 F 32
271 JANET BEEGLE 00:45:12 SKINS 80 49 5 F 33
50 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
723 RAYMOND HARPER SUMMERS 00:33:25 SKINS 4 52 1 M 4
782 TODD ARRIS 00:34:34 SKINS 8 51 2 M 8
725 ALAN SVENSEN 00:34:46 SKINS 9 50 3 M 9
349 ROONEY DASCHBACH 00:38:02 SKINS 28 59 4 M 22
299 FRANK CAMPBELL 00:40:57 SKINS 52 57 5 M 36
756 VAL VAN HORN PATE 00:35:02 SKINS 11 53 1 F 1
773 HEIDI WATANABE 00:37:38 SKINS 24 53 2 F 4
534 MARY LIPPOLD 00:39:34 SKINS 39 60 3 F 10
739 MARY ANN THOMPSON 00:40:36 SKINS 49 60 4 F 15
645 MARGARETA RAINER 00:40:58 SKINS 53 67 5 F 16
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
582
Last Updated:
9/15/2016 11:44:39 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

NO DIV - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SKINS - 186


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
119 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 00:00

SUITS - 323


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
192 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
131 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction