Race Results for…
Alcatraz Invitational Swim - 2017

September 23, 2017 Results presented by South End Rowing Club and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
613
Last Updated:
10/22/2017 6:25:57 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SKINS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 32 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:23:56 39
2 20 ERIC BANACH 00:25:08 16
3 130 MATTHEW ELLISON 00:25:40 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 536 EMILY WU 00:26:51 16
2 441 ANDREA SALMI 00:27:54 52
3 82 CINDY CLEMENTS 00:29:47 56

SUITS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 426 ZACK ROGERS 00:24:03 47
2 347 FRANZ MORTENSEN 00:24:40 53
3 401 CLINTON PRIOR 00:24:41 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 502 EMORY TUDOR 00:24:24 13
2 209 SOPHIA HARRISON 00:25:27 17
3 214 STEPHANIE HENRY 00:26:37 43

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
216 entrants …
SKINS Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
32 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:23:56 SKINS 1 39 1 M 1
20 ERIC BANACH 00:25:08 SKINS 2 16 1 M 2
130 MATTHEW ELLISON 00:25:40 SKINS 3 31 2 M 3
409 NATHANIEL REINKE 00:26:09 SKINS 4 39 3 M 4
263 PETER KLINE 00:26:10 SKINS 5 27 4 M 5
384 ROB PELKEY 00:26:17 SKINS 6 49 1 M 6
383 TOMMY PATTEN 00:26:32 SKINS 7 26 5 M 7
536 EMILY WU 00:26:51 SKINS 8 16 1 F 1
71 BRANDON CHIU 00:26:57 SKINS 9 18 2 M 8
439 JACK RYAN 00:27:14 SKINS 10 14 3 M 9
363 PASCHALIS NTATSOS 00:27:28 SKINS 11 43 2 M 10
50 CURTIS BRENNAN 00:27:28 SKINS 12 38 6 M 11
432 STEPHEN ROOT 00:27:32 SKINS 13 46 3 M 12
441 ANDREA SALMI 00:27:54 SKINS 14 52 1 F 2
366 LEE OCONNOR 00:27:55 SKINS 15 49 4 M 13
483 ALAN SVENSEN 00:28:24 SKINS 16 50 1 M 14
243 CHRISTOPHER JONES 00:28:25 SKINS 17 48 5 M 15
399 MAURICIO PONCE 00:28:36 SKINS 18 24 7 M 16
190 MICHAEL GRISSO 00:28:51 SKINS 19 46 6 M 17
203 JOSEPH HANCOCK 00:28:59 SKINS 20 33 8 M 18
285 JOSH LEE 00:29:05 SKINS 21 38 9 M 19
127 DEAN DYER 00:29:11 SKINS 22 49 7 M 20
220 VINCE HOENIGMAN 00:29:12 SKINS 23 49 8 M 21
90 JEFF COOPERMAN 00:29:16 SKINS 24 50 2 M 22
246 MITCH KAHN 00:29:26 SKINS 25 56 3 M 23
335 SHAWN MELLEY 00:29:40 SKINS 26 43 9 M 24
82 CINDY CLEMENTS 00:29:47 SKINS 27 56 2 F 3
442 ISABELLA SALMI 00:29:50 SKINS 28 22 1 F 4
144 GRETCHEN FERMER 00:30:03 SKINS 29 44 1 F 5
5 KRIS ADAMS 00:30:10 SKINS 30 41 2 F 6
534 ANNE WORTHINGTON 00:30:11 SKINS 31 35 2 F 7
289 BRENDA LEIN 00:30:20 SKINS 32 52 3 F 8
506 ZAC UNGER 00:30:23 SKINS 33 44 10 M 25
331 BAYA MCINTOSH 00:30:28 SKINS 34 12 2 F 9
533 GARY WORKMAN 00:30:38 SKINS 35 54 4 M 26
24 DEVON BEEBE 00:30:51 SKINS 36 20 3 F 10
567 BRONWYN LEWIS 00:30:52 SKINS 37 0 0 F 0
551 MATIAS OLA 00:30:52 SKINS 38 0 0 M 0
210 RUSSELL HAUSSERMANN 00:30:56 SKINS 39 29 10 M 27
191 BOURGAN GUIBADOULLINE 00:30:58 SKINS 40 15 4 M 28
149 KENNETH FILAR 00:31:00 SKINS 41 57 5 M 29
392 JENNIFER PHALEN 00:31:02 SKINS 42 52 4 F 11
595 IAM BLISITKUL 00:31:04 SKINS 43 0 0 M 0
35 TANNER BIERBAUM 00:31:16 SKINS 44 24 11 M 30
362 KELSEY NOVOTNY 00:31:31 SKINS 45 27 4 F 12
106 ROONEY DASCHBACH 00:31:36 SKINS 46 60 6 M 31
276 ALEXANDER LAM 00:31:39 SKINS 47 40 11 M 32
239 ERIC JARVIS 00:32:01 SKINS 48 52 7 M 33
185 JB GREEN 00:32:07 SKINS 49 25 12 M 34
86 QUITTERIE COLLIGNON 00:32:10 SKINS 50 21 5 F 13
216 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
32 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:23:56 SKINS 1 39 1 M 1
20 ERIC BANACH 00:25:08 SKINS 2 16 1 M 2
130 MATTHEW ELLISON 00:25:40 SKINS 3 31 2 M 3
409 NATHANIEL REINKE 00:26:09 SKINS 4 39 3 M 4
263 PETER KLINE 00:26:10 SKINS 5 27 4 M 5
536 EMILY WU 00:26:51 SKINS 8 16 1 F 1
441 ANDREA SALMI 00:27:54 SKINS 14 52 1 F 2
82 CINDY CLEMENTS 00:29:47 SKINS 27 56 2 F 3
442 ISABELLA SALMI 00:29:50 SKINS 28 22 1 F 4
144 GRETCHEN FERMER 00:30:03 SKINS 29 44 1 F 5
1 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 ERIC BANACH 00:25:08 SKINS 2 16 1 M 2
71 BRANDON CHIU 00:26:57 SKINS 9 18 2 M 8
439 JACK RYAN 00:27:14 SKINS 10 14 3 M 9
191 BOURGAN GUIBADOULLINE 00:30:58 SKINS 40 15 4 M 28
414 DANIEL RINGNESS 00:39:18 SKINS 101 18 5 M 61
536 EMILY WU 00:26:51 SKINS 8 16 1 F 1
331 BAYA MCINTOSH 00:30:28 SKINS 34 12 2 F 9
492 LILIANNE THAI 00:32:46 SKINS 53 17 3 F 14
387 TAIS PERUNOVA 00:38:00 SKINS 88 13 4 F 29
457 ZARA SELLICK 00:38:11 SKINS 89 12 5 F 30
19 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
32 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:23:56 SKINS 1 39 1 M 1
130 MATTHEW ELLISON 00:25:40 SKINS 3 31 2 M 3
409 NATHANIEL REINKE 00:26:09 SKINS 4 39 3 M 4
263 PETER KLINE 00:26:10 SKINS 5 27 4 M 5
383 TOMMY PATTEN 00:26:32 SKINS 7 26 5 M 7
442 ISABELLA SALMI 00:29:50 SKINS 28 22 1 F 4
534 ANNE WORTHINGTON 00:30:11 SKINS 31 35 2 F 7
24 DEVON BEEBE 00:30:51 SKINS 36 20 3 F 10
362 KELSEY NOVOTNY 00:31:31 SKINS 45 27 4 F 12
86 QUITTERIE COLLIGNON 00:32:10 SKINS 50 21 5 F 13
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
384 ROB PELKEY 00:26:17 SKINS 6 49 1 M 6
363 PASCHALIS NTATSOS 00:27:28 SKINS 11 43 2 M 10
432 STEPHEN ROOT 00:27:32 SKINS 13 46 3 M 12
366 LEE OCONNOR 00:27:55 SKINS 15 49 4 M 13
243 CHRISTOPHER JONES 00:28:25 SKINS 17 48 5 M 15
144 GRETCHEN FERMER 00:30:03 SKINS 29 44 1 F 5
5 KRIS ADAMS 00:30:10 SKINS 30 41 2 F 6
28 NANCY BENNETT 00:36:31 SKINS 71 46 3 F 23
337 ANDREA MILANO 00:37:10 SKINS 75 49 4 F 25
163 JENNIFER GALLACHER 00:39:03 SKINS 97 42 5 F 34
50 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
483 ALAN SVENSEN 00:28:24 SKINS 16 50 1 M 14
90 JEFF COOPERMAN 00:29:16 SKINS 24 50 2 M 22
246 MITCH KAHN 00:29:26 SKINS 25 56 3 M 23
533 GARY WORKMAN 00:30:38 SKINS 35 54 4 M 26
149 KENNETH FILAR 00:31:00 SKINS 41 57 5 M 29
441 ANDREA SALMI 00:27:54 SKINS 14 52 1 F 2
82 CINDY CLEMENTS 00:29:47 SKINS 27 56 2 F 3
289 BRENDA LEIN 00:30:20 SKINS 32 52 3 F 8
392 JENNIFER PHALEN 00:31:02 SKINS 42 52 4 F 11
548 PATTY HERMANN 00:34:48 SKINS 64 58 5 F 20
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
613
Last Updated:
10/22/2017 6:25:57 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SKINS - 184


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 00:00

SUITS - 317


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
216 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction