Race Results for…
Bear Canyon 10k Trail Challenge

September 07, 2015 Presented by Specialized Timing and timed by Specialized Timing
Participants:
79
Last Updated:
9/7/2015 9:59:45 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
79 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
23 ANDREW YAZZIE THOREAU 00:36:36 05:54 min/mile 32 10K 1 M 1
14 LEANDREW MARTINE GALLUP 00:39:24 06:21 min/mile 31 10K 2 M 2
31 JAMES ESPINOZA LA MADERA 00:41:38 06:42 min/mile 19 10K 3 M 3
40 DOROTA GRUCA ALBUQUERQUE 00:43:20 06:59 min/mile 44 10K 4 F 1
70 Royce Lopez 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile 39 10K 5 M 4
28 KEITH PACHECO SANTO DOMINGO PUE 00:46:25 07:29 min/mile 44 10K 6 M 5
4 ROBERTO GOMEZ SANDIA PARK 00:47:45 07:42 min/mile 38 10K 7 M 6
76 JASON AYRES 00:48:24 07:48 min/mile 37 10K 8 M 7
45 RYAN ROANHORSE GALLUP 00:48:34 07:50 min/mile 21 10K 9 M 8
36 TRACE SMITH TIJERAS 00:48:50 07:52 min/mile 40 10K 10 M 9
63 Sky Izzo 00:49:14 07:56 min/mile 26 10K 11 F 2
77 JON BENDER 00:49:16 07:56 min/mile 31 10K 12 M 10
1 MITCHELL BERNSTEIN NEW ROCHELLE 00:50:08 08:05 min/mile 57 10K 13 M 11
17 ROSS NEWMAN ALBUQUERQUE 00:50:11 08:05 min/mile 29 10K 14 M 12
51 JAYDEN KICKINGBEAR ALBUQUERQUE 00:50:40 08:10 min/mile 16 10K 15 M 13
38 APRIL TAYLOR ALBUQUERQUE 00:50:52 08:12 min/mile 41 10K 16 F 3
13 ROBERT DRUMM ALBUQUERQUE 00:51:28 08:18 min/mile 29 10K 17 M 14
12 SABER CROSSLAND ALBEQUERQUE 00:51:30 08:18 min/mile 30 10K 18 M 15
2 DAVID BENALLI ALBUQUERQUE 00:51:49 08:21 min/mile 59 10K 19 M 16
35 MELISSA ORTIZ SANDIA PARK 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile 42 10K 20 F 4
9 BEN MITCHELL ALBUQUERQUE 00:52:51 08:31 min/mile 43 10K 21 M 17
66 Keith Jeneski 00:54:09 08:44 min/mile 45 10K 22 M 18
21 RUSSELL BAKER ALBUQUERQUE 00:54:18 08:45 min/mile 40 10K 23 M 19
16 VINCENT ORTOLANO ALBUQUERQUE 00:54:24 08:46 min/mile 63 10K 24 M 20
82 ELISABETH HAY 00:54:34 08:48 min/mile 35 10K 25 F 5
80 RONALD GREIG 00:55:37 08:58 min/mile 51 10K 26 M 21
37 LAURA SHIKE ALBUQUERQUE 00:55:45 08:59 min/mile 35 10K 27 F 6
18 STEPHEN WRIGHT ALBUQUERQUE 00:56:01 09:02 min/mile 45 10K 28 M 22
49 JOE GAMEZ ALBUQUERQUE 00:56:56 09:10 min/mile 51 10K 29 M 23
87 GEORGE ROSENBERG 00:57:04 09:12 min/mile 55 10K 30 M 24
29 NEIL GREENE ALBUQUERQUE 00:57:12 09:13 min/mile 34 10K 31 M 25
84 RUSSELL JOHNSON 00:57:24 09:15 min/mile 28 10K 32 M 26
22 SUNNY BAKER ALBUQUERQUE 00:57:34 09:17 min/mile 38 10K 33 F 7
69 Mike Courtright 00:57:42 09:18 min/mile 33 10K 34 M 27
10 MICHAEL DANEY ALBUQUERQUE 00:57:58 09:20 min/mile 58 10K 35 M 28
42 MARISA ORTIZ SANTA FE 00:59:10 09:32 min/mile 41 10K 36 F 8
26 BRIAN HART ALBUQUERQUE 01:00:08 09:41 min/mile 42 10K 37 M 29
27 SHARON HART ALBUQUERQUE 01:00:08 09:41 min/mile 42 10K 38 F 9
64 Eric Bailey 01:01:12 09:52 min/mile 41 10K 39 M 30
24 CAROLINE BECK CRESTVIEW 01:01:18 09:53 min/mile 42 10K 40 F 10
90 GARY VINCENT 01:01:29 09:55 min/mile 48 10K 41 M 31
75 TOM ASHLEY 01:01:53 09:58 min/mile 53 10K 42 M 32
20 TOMASITA TENORIO SANTO DOMINGO PUE 01:02:15 10:02 min/mile 27 10K 43 F 11
88 KATHLEEN SPOONER 01:02:40 10:06 min/mile 37 10K 44 F 12
79 MOISES GONZALES 01:03:04 10:10 min/mile 46 10K 45 M 33
86 CAROL ROGERS 01:03:43 10:16 min/mile 51 10K 46 F 13
39 ETHAN PRUEITT ALBUQUERQUE 01:04:10 10:20 min/mile 26 10K 47 M 34
50 VICKY ESALIO ALBUQUERQUE 01:04:33 10:24 min/mile 46 10K 48 F 14
62 Loren Morgan 01:04:37 10:25 min/mile 40 10K 49 M 35
15 JONATHAN SEYFRIED ALBUQUERQUE 01:05:07 10:30 min/mile 36 10K 50 M 36
79 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
23 ANDREW YAZZIE THOREAU 00:36:36 05:54 min/mile 32 10K 1 M 1
14 LEANDREW MARTINE GALLUP 00:39:24 06:21 min/mile 31 10K 2 M 2
31 JAMES ESPINOZA LA MADERA 00:41:38 06:42 min/mile 19 10K 3 M 3
70 Royce Lopez 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile 39 10K 5 M 4
28 KEITH PACHECO SANTO DOMINGO PUE 00:46:25 07:29 min/mile 44 10K 6 M 5
40 DOROTA GRUCA ALBUQUERQUE 00:43:20 06:59 min/mile 44 10K 4 F 1
63 Sky Izzo 00:49:14 07:56 min/mile 26 10K 11 F 2
38 APRIL TAYLOR ALBUQUERQUE 00:50:52 08:12 min/mile 41 10K 16 F 3
35 MELISSA ORTIZ SANDIA PARK 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile 42 10K 20 F 4
82 ELISABETH HAY 00:54:34 08:48 min/mile 35 10K 25 F 5

Race Info

Participants:
79
Last Updated:
9/7/2015 9:59:45 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 72


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 09:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 10:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction