Race Results for…
La Luz Trail Race

August 06, 2017 Results presented by Albuquerque Road Runners and timed by Specialized Timing
Participants:
354
Last Updated:
8/24/2017 3:15:23 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

9 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 376 ALEX WILLIS 01:23:27 09:16 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 351 SOPHIA TORRES 01:42:50 11:25 min/mile CORDOVA 25

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
354 entrants …
9 Miler Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
376 ALEX WILLIS 01:23:27 29 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 1 1 O/A 09:16 min/mile 1 1 O/A
225 DUSTIN MARTIN 01:25:52 27 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 2 2 1 09:32 min/mile 2 2 1
363 KARL WALCZAK 01:26:43 37 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 3 3 1 09:38 min/mile 3 3 1
284 MATT PRESLAR 01:34:26 44 9 MILER M CLOUDCROFT 4 4 1 10:29 min/mile 4 4 1
159 AARON HOLLINGSHEAD 01:35:30 33 9 MILER M ROSWELL 5 5 1 10:36 min/mile 5 5 1
258 JUAN ORTEGA 01:36:48 31 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 6 6 2 10:45 min/mile 6 6 2
310 BRETT SANBORN 01:37:52 31 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 7 7 3 10:52 min/mile 7 7 3
98 CHRIS ELLEFSON 01:38:55 27 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 8 8 2 10:59 min/mile 8 8 2
1 BEN ABADIE 01:39:37 16 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 9 9 1 11:04 min/mile 9 9 1
13 JESSE ARMIJO 01:41:11 34 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 10 10 4 11:14 min/mile 10 10 4
240 TRAVIS MCWHORTER 01:41:39 30 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 11 11 5 11:17 min/mile 11 11 5
68 KEVIN CRAFT 01:42:04 24 9 MILER M SALT LAKE CITY 12 12 1 11:20 min/mile 12 12 1
351 SOPHIA TORRES 01:42:50 25 9 MILER F CORDOVA 1 13 O/A 11:25 min/mile 1 13 O/A
288 DWIGHT RABE 01:43:00 33 9 MILER M HOLLOMAN AFB 13 14 6 11:26 min/mile 13 14 6
297 SHAWN ROGERS 01:43:12 32 9 MILER M SILVER CITY 14 15 7 11:28 min/mile 14 15 7
328 GRANT SOEHNEL 01:43:27 34 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 15 16 8 11:29 min/mile 15 16 8
205 PETER LUKES 01:43:37 46 9 MILER M CORRALES 16 17 1 11:30 min/mile 16 17 1
100 MIKE ENGELHARDT 01:43:52 47 9 MILER M LOS ALAMOS 17 18 2 11:32 min/mile 17 18 2
10 SCOTT ARCHER 01:44:43 29 9 MILER M DURANGO 18 19 3 11:38 min/mile 18 19 3
32 WILL BOS 01:45:44 28 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 19 20 4 11:44 min/mile 19 20 4
234 ANDREA MCARDLE 01:46:43 24 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 2 21 1 11:51 min/mile 2 21 1
344 ANDREW TEMPLETON 01:47:10 24 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 20 22 2 11:54 min/mile 20 22 2
49 MADELEINE CAREY 01:47:39 25 9 MILER F SANTA FE 3 23 1 11:57 min/mile 3 23 1
48 GUILLERMO CANEDO 01:48:39 47 9 MILER M EL PRADO 21 24 3 12:04 min/mile 21 24 3
267 AARON PADILLA 01:49:03 32 9 MILER M LOS ALAMOS 22 25 9 12:07 min/mile 22 25 9
371 MICHAEL WELLS 01:49:07 34 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 23 26 10 12:07 min/mile 23 26 10
372 CHRIS WERTH 01:50:53 34 9 MILER M CORRALES 24 27 11 12:19 min/mile 24 27 11
377 GRAHAM WILSON 01:51:25 21 9 MILER M SHAWNEE 25 28 3 12:22 min/mile 25 28 3
316 HATTIE SCHUNK 01:51:40 22 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 4 29 2 12:24 min/mile 4 29 2
138 STEVEN GRIEGO 01:51:46 50 9 MILER M COLORADO SPRINGS 26 30 1 12:25 min/mile 26 30 1
329 DON SOLBERG 01:51:58 48 9 MILER M PHOENIX 27 31 4 12:26 min/mile 27 31 4
314 TERRY SCHULTZ 01:52:41 33 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 28 32 12 12:31 min/mile 28 32 12
185 TED LEE 01:52:50 33 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 29 33 13 12:32 min/mile 29 33 13
374 MICHAEL WHEAT 01:53:22 41 9 MILER M LOS ALAMOS 30 34 2 12:35 min/mile 30 34 2
169 DEREK JACKSON 01:54:02 36 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 31 35 2 12:40 min/mile 31 35 2
270 COLIN PE�A 01:54:24 18 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 32 36 2 12:42 min/mile 32 36 2
317 GRANT SCOTT 01:55:06 33 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 33 37 14 12:47 min/mile 33 37 14
75 RACHAEL CUELLAR 01:55:51 35 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 5 38 1 12:52 min/mile 5 38 1
315 GEOFFREY SCHULTZ 01:56:01 32 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 34 39 15 12:53 min/mile 34 39 15
387 PAUL YOURICK 01:56:15 58 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 35 40 1 12:55 min/mile 35 40 1
82 HENNING DE MAY 01:57:04 28 9 MILER M SANTA FE 36 41 5 13:00 min/mile 36 41 5
335 ROGER SQUIRES 01:57:11 56 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 37 42 2 13:01 min/mile 37 42 2
206 BEN LUKOSKI 01:57:19 29 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 38 43 6 13:02 min/mile 38 43 6
280 WILLIAM PINO 01:57:34 17 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 39 44 3 13:03 min/mile 39 44 3
352 SENOVIO TORRES 01:57:39 63 9 MILER M CORDOVA 40 45 1 13:04 min/mile 40 45 1
177 TANA KASKALLA 01:58:20 39 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 6 46 2 13:08 min/mile 6 46 2
245 MARTIN MILLER 01:59:02 45 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 41 47 5 13:13 min/mile 41 47 5
290 NICHOLAS REEVES 01:59:10 38 9 MILER M LUBBOCK 42 48 3 13:14 min/mile 42 48 3
58 JOHN CILKE 02:00:06 59 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 43 49 3 13:20 min/mile 43 49 3
31 RYAN BOETEL 02:00:13 30 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 44 50 16 13:21 min/mile 44 50 16
354 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
376 ALEX WILLIS 01:23:27 29 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 1 1 O/A 09:16 min/mile 1 1 O/A
351 SOPHIA TORRES 01:42:50 25 9 MILER F CORDOVA 1 13 O/A 11:25 min/mile 1 13 O/A
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
162 BLAYNE HOWELL 02:20:46 12 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 109 132 1 15:38 min/mile 109 132 1
370 JOHN WAUNEKA 02:47:43 11 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 177 250 2 18:38 min/mile 177 250 2
293 RAMON REYES 02:58:21 14 9 MILER M ALBAQURQUE 195 289 3 19:49 min/mile 195 289 3
194 SOPHIA LOPEZ 02:52:54 12 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 83 268 1 19:12 min/mile 83 268 1
3 AUDREY ABEITA 03:51:18 13 9 MILER F ISLETA 123 347 2 25:42 min/mile 123 347 2
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 BEN ABADIE 01:39:37 16 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 9 9 1 11:04 min/mile 9 9 1
270 COLIN PE�A 01:54:24 18 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 32 36 2 12:42 min/mile 32 36 2
280 WILLIAM PINO 01:57:34 17 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 39 44 3 13:03 min/mile 39 44 3
244 AVA MILLER 02:03:21 16 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 8 61 1 13:42 min/mile 8 61 1
386 KATARINA YEPEZ 02:04:34 17 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 9 68 2 13:50 min/mile 9 68 2
12 ERIN ARCHIBECK 02:12:21 19 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 16 104 3 14:42 min/mile 16 104 3
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
68 KEVIN CRAFT 01:42:04 24 9 MILER M SALT LAKE CITY 12 12 1 11:20 min/mile 12 12 1
344 ANDREW TEMPLETON 01:47:10 24 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 20 22 2 11:54 min/mile 20 22 2
377 GRAHAM WILSON 01:51:25 21 9 MILER M SHAWNEE 25 28 3 12:22 min/mile 25 28 3
234 ANDREA MCARDLE 01:46:43 24 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 2 21 1 11:51 min/mile 2 21 1
316 HATTIE SCHUNK 01:51:40 22 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 4 29 2 12:24 min/mile 4 29 2
307 KELLEY RUTTER 02:06:41 23 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 11 76 3 14:04 min/mile 11 76 3
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
225 DUSTIN MARTIN 01:25:52 27 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 2 2 1 09:32 min/mile 2 2 1
98 CHRIS ELLEFSON 01:38:55 27 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 8 8 2 10:59 min/mile 8 8 2
10 SCOTT ARCHER 01:44:43 29 9 MILER M DURANGO 18 19 3 11:38 min/mile 18 19 3
49 MADELEINE CAREY 01:47:39 25 9 MILER F SANTA FE 3 23 1 11:57 min/mile 3 23 1
134 ALISON GOODWIN 02:18:41 25 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 20 124 2 15:24 min/mile 20 124 2
313 CARLENE SCHLEISMAN 02:19:36 27 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 22 128 3 15:30 min/mile 22 128 3
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
159 AARON HOLLINGSHEAD 01:35:30 33 9 MILER M ROSWELL 5 5 1 10:36 min/mile 5 5 1
258 JUAN ORTEGA 01:36:48 31 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 6 6 2 10:45 min/mile 6 6 2
310 BRETT SANBORN 01:37:52 31 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 7 7 3 10:52 min/mile 7 7 3
167 MOLLY HUMMEL 02:03:00 33 9 MILER F SANTA FE 7 60 1 13:40 min/mile 7 60 1
220 HANNAH MAINOLFA 02:10:42 32 9 MILER F RIO RANCHO 14 96 2 14:31 min/mile 14 96 2
336 ANDREA STAID 02:19:18 32 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 21 126 3 15:28 min/mile 21 126 3
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
363 KARL WALCZAK 01:26:43 37 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 3 3 1 09:38 min/mile 3 3 1
169 DEREK JACKSON 01:54:02 36 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 31 35 2 12:40 min/mile 31 35 2
290 NICHOLAS REEVES 01:59:10 38 9 MILER M LUBBOCK 42 48 3 13:14 min/mile 42 48 3
75 RACHAEL CUELLAR 01:55:51 35 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 5 38 1 12:52 min/mile 5 38 1
177 TANA KASKALLA 01:58:20 39 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 6 46 2 13:08 min/mile 6 46 2
81 JAIME DAWES 02:08:20 38 9 MILER F RIO RANCHO 12 86 3 14:15 min/mile 12 86 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
284 MATT PRESLAR 01:34:26 44 9 MILER M CLOUDCROFT 4 4 1 10:29 min/mile 4 4 1
374 MICHAEL WHEAT 01:53:22 41 9 MILER M LOS ALAMOS 30 34 2 12:35 min/mile 30 34 2
160 THOMAS HOPKINS 02:02:32 43 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 52 58 3 13:36 min/mile 52 58 3
259 MELISSA ORTIZ 02:14:03 43 9 MILER F SANDIA PARK 18 108 1 14:53 min/mile 18 108 1
155 NICOLE HIGHFILL 02:19:51 44 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 23 129 2 15:32 min/mile 23 129 2
362 JELISA VICK 02:23:08 41 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 26 137 3 15:54 min/mile 26 137 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
205 PETER LUKES 01:43:37 46 9 MILER M CORRALES 16 17 1 11:30 min/mile 16 17 1
100 MIKE ENGELHARDT 01:43:52 47 9 MILER M LOS ALAMOS 17 18 2 11:32 min/mile 17 18 2
48 GUILLERMO CANEDO 01:48:39 47 9 MILER M EL PRADO 21 24 3 12:04 min/mile 21 24 3
96 JENNIFER DUVALL 02:06:17 46 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 10 71 1 14:01 min/mile 10 71 1
283 CINDY PRESLAR 02:11:45 47 9 MILER F CLOUDCROFT 15 101 2 14:38 min/mile 15 101 2
126 CHRISTINE GARVES 02:18:39 45 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 19 123 3 15:24 min/mile 19 123 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
138 STEVEN GRIEGO 01:51:46 50 9 MILER M COLORADO SPRINGS 26 30 1 12:25 min/mile 26 30 1
112 A.D. FLOREZ 02:03:32 54 9 MILER M CARLSBAD 55 63 2 13:43 min/mile 55 63 2
11 MICHAEL ARCHIBECK 02:06:20 50 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 62 72 3 14:02 min/mile 62 72 3
28 CLAUDIA BERGSOHN 02:10:39 54 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 13 95 1 14:31 min/mile 13 95 1
67 KIM COX 02:44:01 53 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 67 241 2 18:13 min/mile 67 241 2
39 LISA BROWN 02:51:48 50 9 MILER F CORRALES 79 263 3 19:05 min/mile 79 263 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
387 PAUL YOURICK 01:56:15 58 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 35 40 1 12:55 min/mile 35 40 1
335 ROGER SQUIRES 01:57:11 56 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 37 42 2 13:01 min/mile 37 42 2
58 JOHN CILKE 02:00:06 59 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 43 49 3 13:20 min/mile 43 49 3
44 LINDA CAGE 02:44:20 58 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 69 244 1 18:15 min/mile 69 244 1
95 CHERYL DURAN 02:47:44 55 9 MILER F TIJERAS 74 252 2 18:38 min/mile 74 252 2
223 NANCY MARQUETTE 02:50:54 59 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 76 258 3 18:59 min/mile 76 258 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
352 SENOVIO TORRES 01:57:39 63 9 MILER M CORDOVA 40 45 1 13:04 min/mile 40 45 1
127 ROBERT GIEBITZ 02:15:47 64 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 94 112 2 15:05 min/mile 94 112 2
73 MARK CROWLEY 02:23:56 61 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 115 143 3 15:59 min/mile 115 143 3
152 JEAN HERBERT 02:25:03 60 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 30 148 1 16:07 min/mile 30 148 1
119 JANE GAGNE 02:54:42 61 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 86 272 2 19:24 min/mile 86 272 2
83 DIANE DE SOUZA 02:55:42 60 9 MILER F EL PRADO 91 279 3 19:31 min/mile 91 279 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
346 RONDI THORNTON 02:43:56 66 9 MILER F ALBUQUERQUE 66 240 1 18:12 min/mile 66 240 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
209 FREDERICK MAAS 02:58:20 72 9 MILER M SANTA FE 194 288 1 19:48 min/mile 194 288 1
214 IAN MADDIESON 03:10:40 74 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 208 310 2 21:11 min/mile 208 310 2
120 NORM GAGNE 03:35:21 74 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 223 342 3 23:55 min/mile 223 342 3
75 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
248 DENNIS MUIRHEAD 02:35:55 76 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 156 208 1 17:19 min/mile 156 208 1
309 DAVID SALAZAR 02:58:13 87 9 MILER M PONDEROSA 193 287 2 19:48 min/mile 193 287 2
148 RUSSELL HAUSHALTER 05:11:47 76 9 MILER M ALBUQUERQUE 227 354 3 34:38 min/mile 227 354 3

Race Info

Participants:
354
Last Updated:
8/24/2017 3:15:23 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

9 MILER - 354


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
227 16:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 18:27
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction