Race Results for…
Run The New Year

January 01, 2017 presented by Specialized Timing and timed by Specialized Timing
Participants:
69
Last Updated:
1/1/2017 11:21:19 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 3738 Nick Cady 00:17:54 38
2 3706 Marty Billings 00:19:03 39
3 1845 Preston Ice-Hopkins 00:19:43 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1832 MELISSA DOCK 00:18:02 BOULDER 34
2 1847 Anna Shults 00:19:59 15
3 1807 DORE BERENS 00:22:11 WESTMINSTER 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
69 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
3738 Nick Cady 00:17:54 38 5K M 1 1 1
1832 MELISSA DOCK 00:18:02 34 5K F BOULDER 1 2 1
3706 Marty Billings 00:19:03 39 5K M 2 3 2
1845 Preston Ice-Hopkins 00:19:43 25 5K M 3 4 1
1847 Anna Shults 00:19:59 15 5K F 2 5 1
1820 MARC GILLOTTI 00:20:02 49 5K M BROOMFIELD 4 6 1
3701 Johnathan Fenske 00:20:33 47 5K M 5 7 2
3737 Andy Kershaw 00:21:02 41 5K M 6 8 3
3702 Brandon Rockwood 00:21:02 20 5K M 7 9 2
1842 Gavin Engtrakul 00:21:51 9 5K M 8 10 1
1799 JAMES FARRELL 00:21:56 36 5K M BOULDER 9 11 3
1839 Robert Cannon 00:22:05 31 5K M 10 12 4
1807 DORE BERENS 00:22:11 35 5K F WESTMINSTER 3 13 2
1831 AARON ECK 00:22:26 24 5K M LAFAYETTE 11 14 3
3712 Adam Feerst 00:22:31 56 5K M 12 15 1
1851 Erica Ruge 00:22:46 44 5K F 4 16 1
1811 ALEX BALSELLS 00:23:17 20 5K M LOUISVILLE 13 17 4
1837 SARA SHINN 00:23:46 47 5K F 5 18 2
1835 SIMON SPARKS 00:23:47 46 5K M 14 19 4
1848 Holly Amend 00:24:54 32 5K F 6 20 3
1822 GIOVANNI BASILE 00:25:00 10 5K M LONGMONT 15 21 2
1804 MATT CHANAY 00:25:10 33 5K M LAKEWOOD 16 22 5
3710 Jesse Tijerina 00:25:18 65 5K M 17 23 1
1846 Carey Sanchez 00:25:48 61 5K F 7 24 1
1812 JOSEPH BALSELLS 00:26:17 20 5K M LOUISVILLE 18 25 5
3734 Stee Tidball 00:26:21 53 5K M Boulder 19 26 2
1800 KAREN MANAHAN 00:26:25 33 5K F BOULDER 8 27 4
1849 Marcia Huber 00:26:46 59 5K F 9 28 1
1797 TINA ALBERT 00:27:28 65 5K F BROOMFIELD 10 29 2
1815 LAURA BISHOP 00:27:44 37 5K F ARVADA 11 30 5
3736 Andy Gu 00:27:47 8 5K M 20 31 3
1819 CARL HAGER 00:28:08 53 5K M BOULDER 21 32 3
1836 JASON POTTER 00:28:14 66 5K M 22 33 2
1829 ZOE SILVER 00:29:01 8 5K F BOULDER 12 34 1
1830 SCOTT SILVER 00:29:10 43 5K M BOULDER 23 35 5
1821 STEPHANIE BASILE 00:29:11 38 5K F LONGMONT 13 36 6
1818 MICHELLE COX HAGER 00:29:28 57 5K F BOULDER 14 37 2
1806 RILEY MEISTER 00:29:37 21 5K M SPOKANE 24 38 6
1805 LYDIA PANE 00:29:37 20 5K F LONGMONT 15 39 1
3709 Maria Zamin 00:29:42 51 5K F 16 40 3
1817 KRISTIN REID 00:30:22 47 5K F LOUISVILLE 17 41 3
1814 BILL BUFFUM 00:30:31 72 5K M LOUISVILLE 25 42 1
3705 Robert Mcbneanty 00:30:36 62 5K M 26 43 3
1825 DIANA WILES 00:31:02 53 5K F THORNTON 18 44 4
1840 Zane Mccleskey 00:31:27 9 5K M 27 45 4
1841 Blaine Mccleskey 00:31:28 45 5K M 28 46 6
1827 KIKI SILVER 00:32:31 45 5K F BOULDER 19 47 4
1828 RILEY SILVER 00:32:32 5 5K F BOULDER 20 48 2
1824 THERESA SCHWIEN 00:33:19 53 5K F DENVER 21 49 5
1813 AVA MIERAU 00:33:25 8 5K F FREDERICK 22 50 3
69 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
3738 Nick Cady 00:17:54 38 5K M 1 1 1
3706 Marty Billings 00:19:03 39 5K M 2 3 2
1845 Preston Ice-Hopkins 00:19:43 25 5K M 3 4 1
1832 MELISSA DOCK 00:18:02 34 5K F BOULDER 1 2 1
1847 Anna Shults 00:19:59 15 5K F 2 5 1
1807 DORE BERENS 00:22:11 35 5K F WESTMINSTER 3 13 2
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1842 Gavin Engtrakul 00:21:51 9 5K M 8 10 1
1822 GIOVANNI BASILE 00:25:00 10 5K M LONGMONT 15 21 2
3736 Andy Gu 00:27:47 8 5K M 20 31 3
1840 Zane Mccleskey 00:31:27 9 5K M 27 45 4
1829 ZOE SILVER 00:29:01 8 5K F BOULDER 12 34 1
1828 RILEY SILVER 00:32:32 5 5K F BOULDER 20 48 2
1813 AVA MIERAU 00:33:25 8 5K F FREDERICK 22 50 3
3704 Avery Koger 00:33:27 5 5K F 23 51 4
3708 Sophie Ilfrey 00:35:15 8 5K F 29 57 5
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1847 Anna Shults 00:19:59 15 5K F 2 5 1
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1845 Preston Ice-Hopkins 00:19:43 25 5K M 3 4 1
3702 Brandon Rockwood 00:21:02 20 5K M 7 9 2
1831 AARON ECK 00:22:26 24 5K M LAFAYETTE 11 14 3
1811 ALEX BALSELLS 00:23:17 20 5K M LOUISVILLE 13 17 4
1812 JOSEPH BALSELLS 00:26:17 20 5K M LOUISVILLE 18 25 5
1805 LYDIA PANE 00:29:37 20 5K F LONGMONT 15 39 1
1798 DOMINIQUE BOCKSTAHLER 00:43:59 20 5K F DENVER 37 67 2
1803 SHANNON STEELE 00:44:00 20 5K F BRIGHTON 38 68 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
3738 Nick Cady 00:17:54 38 5K M 1 1 1
3706 Marty Billings 00:19:03 39 5K M 2 3 2
1799 JAMES FARRELL 00:21:56 36 5K M BOULDER 9 11 3
1839 Robert Cannon 00:22:05 31 5K M 10 12 4
1804 MATT CHANAY 00:25:10 33 5K M LAKEWOOD 16 22 5
1832 MELISSA DOCK 00:18:02 34 5K F BOULDER 1 2 1
1807 DORE BERENS 00:22:11 35 5K F WESTMINSTER 3 13 2
1848 Holly Amend 00:24:54 32 5K F 6 20 3
1800 KAREN MANAHAN 00:26:25 33 5K F BOULDER 8 27 4
1815 LAURA BISHOP 00:27:44 37 5K F ARVADA 11 30 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1820 MARC GILLOTTI 00:20:02 49 5K M BROOMFIELD 4 6 1
3701 Johnathan Fenske 00:20:33 47 5K M 5 7 2
3737 Andy Kershaw 00:21:02 41 5K M 6 8 3
1835 SIMON SPARKS 00:23:47 46 5K M 14 19 4
1830 SCOTT SILVER 00:29:10 43 5K M BOULDER 23 35 5
1851 Erica Ruge 00:22:46 44 5K F 4 16 1
1837 SARA SHINN 00:23:46 47 5K F 5 18 2
1817 KRISTIN REID 00:30:22 47 5K F LOUISVILLE 17 41 3
1827 KIKI SILVER 00:32:31 45 5K F BOULDER 19 47 4
3703 Cathy Koger 00:33:27 42 5K F 24 52 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
3712 Adam Feerst 00:22:31 56 5K M 12 15 1
3734 Stee Tidball 00:26:21 53 5K M Boulder 19 26 2
1819 CARL HAGER 00:28:08 53 5K M BOULDER 21 32 3
1833 BRUCE ALEXANDER 00:36:55 57 5K M LOUISVILLE 30 61 4
1849 Marcia Huber 00:26:46 59 5K F 9 28 1
1818 MICHELLE COX HAGER 00:29:28 57 5K F BOULDER 14 37 2
3709 Maria Zamin 00:29:42 51 5K F 16 40 3
1825 DIANA WILES 00:31:02 53 5K F THORNTON 18 44 4
1824 THERESA SCHWIEN 00:33:19 53 5K F DENVER 21 49 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
3710 Jesse Tijerina 00:25:18 65 5K M 17 23 1
1836 JASON POTTER 00:28:14 66 5K M 22 33 2
3705 Robert Mcbneanty 00:30:36 62 5K M 26 43 3
1809 TOM LLOYD 00:35:51 69 5K M BROOMFIELD 29 60 4
1846 Carey Sanchez 00:25:48 61 5K F 7 24 1
1797 TINA ALBERT 00:27:28 65 5K F BROOMFIELD 10 29 2
3735 Peggy Schafer 00:35:35 67 5K F 31 59 3
1838 CAROL SCHIFFERLING 00:39:19 69 5K F 32 62 4
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1814 BILL BUFFUM 00:30:31 72 5K M LOUISVILLE 25 42 1
1823 KENNETH WRIGHT 00:53:23 87 5K M DENVER 31 69 2
1816 JUDY SMYTHE 00:43:04 79 5K F BOULDER 36 66 1

Race Info

Participants:
69
Last Updated:
1/1/2017 11:21:19 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction