Race Results for…
Beulah Foundation 5K

August 24, 2014 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
62
Last Updated:
8/24/2014 2:47:55 PM
Results are preliminary for three days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on 8/27/2014.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 CLIFTON ALEXANDER JR. 00:28:03.649 09:02 min/mile UNION 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 20 EDNA CORREIA 00:28:36.315 09:13 min/mile ELIZABETH 26

DNF/DQ

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 93 Andrew Tomlin 00:38:14.414 21
2 59 RALPH MITCHELL 00:40:43.145 UNION 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 32 SARIA FARAR 00:38:13.806 21
2 72 GAIL RANSOM 00:47:16.421 VAUXHALL 58
3 88 CLEADEL WAYE 00:49:15.729 LINDEN 61

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
57 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5 CLIFTON ALEXANDER JR. UNION NJ Donna & Friends for BMF Donna & Friends for BMF 00:28:03.649 19 O/A M 0 09:02 min/mile
2 20 EDNA CORREIA ELIZABETH NJ 00:28:36.315 26 O/A F 0 09:13 min/mile
3 16 MONA COLTER ELIZABETH NJ UBC Ushers UBC Ushers 00:30:13.328 51 1 F 1 09:44 min/mile
4 7 DELANA BARNO ROSELLE NJ UBC Ushers UBC Ushers 00:31:25.141 50 2 F 2 10:08 min/mile
5 83 JEWEL STRICKLAND NJ Team Strickland 00:32:00.027 14 1 F 3 10:19 min/mile
6 82 DARYL STRICKLAND NJ Team Strickland 00:32:34.226 56 1 M 1 10:30 min/mile
7 84 KEISHA STRICKLAND NJ Team Strickland 00:32:34.808 43 1 F 4 10:30 min/mile
8 54 LAURENCE MCCRAY UNION NJ Beulah Murphy foundation 00:33:37.950 48 1 M 2 10:50 min/mile
9 49 AALIYAH MCCLINTON UNION NJ Team Donna for BMF Team Donna for BMF 00:35:28.192 27 1 F 5 11:26 min/mile
10 13 MONET CAROLINA NJ 00:36:16.875 20 2 F 6 11:41 min/mile
11 52 CASSANDRA MCCRAY UNION NJ 00:36:17.462 47 2 F 7 11:42 min/mile
14 80 JOI STANLEY HILLSIDE NJ Progressive Achievers Progressive Achievers 00:38:54.506 50 3 F 8 12:32 min/mile
15 94 Gina Wardlow 00:38:57.608 43 3 F 9 12:33 min/mile
16 53 JANEYCE MCCRAY UNION NJ Beulah Murphy foundation 00:40:37.594 12 1 F 10 13:06 min/mile
18 33 TALITHIA LEWIS NJ 00:41:14.402 34 1 F 11 13:18 min/mile
19 15 SUBRINIA CLARK MAPLEWOOD NJ 00:43:02.665 56 4 F 12 13:52 min/mile
20 21 MAYA DEMARZINO NEWARK NJ 00:43:11.637 16 2 F 13 13:55 min/mile
21 44 KELLY HILL UNION NJ Friends of Donna for BMF Friends of Donna for BMF 00:43:39.924 55 5 F 14 14:04 min/mile
22 66 MAYAH NISSIM SCOTCH PLAINS NJ 00:45:35.680 11 2 F 15 14:42 min/mile
23 95 Reginald Lewis 00:45:41.468 7 1 M 3 14:44 min/mile
24 45 DANA KAYE SCOTCH PLAINS NJ 00:45:49.280 34 2 F 16 14:46 min/mile
25 67 MELANIE NISSIM SCOTCH PLAINS NJ 00:45:51.328 49 4 F 17 14:47 min/mile
26 35 JADA FULLMAN-LEWIS NJ 00:45:54.330 11 3 F 18 14:48 min/mile
27 39 ALLISON HARRIS NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ Beulah Murphy Foundation 00:45:54.451 48 5 F 19 14:48 min/mile
28 8 WILLIAM BLAINE WILMINGTON DE Beulah Murphy Foundation 00:45:56.621 51 2 M 4 14:49 min/mile
29 24 LYNN DORRALL NEW BRUNSWICK NJ Beulah Murphy Foundation 00:46:01.565 48 6 F 20 14:50 min/mile
30 65 SERENA NEAL COLONIA NJ 00:46:20.964 9 1 F 21 14:56 min/mile
31 56 PAUL MCKENZIE SR. TRENTON NJ Christ Crashers 00:46:32.926 56 3 M 5 15:00 min/mile
32 55 CAROLYN MCKENZIE TRENTON NJ Christ Crashers 00:46:34.123 53 6 F 22 15:01 min/mile
33 85 NADYA STRICKLAND NJ Team Strickland 00:46:45.512 22 3 F 23 15:04 min/mile
35 50 BRENDA MCCLINTON UNION NJ Friends of Donna for BMF Friends of Donna for BMF 00:47:45.451 46 7 F 24 15:24 min/mile
36 51 MADIHAH MCCLINTON UNION NJ Team Donna for BMF Team Donna for Beulah 00:48:08.722 21 4 F 25 15:31 min/mile
37 64 AMEERAH NEAL COLONIA NJ 00:48:24.431 36 3 F 26 15:36 min/mile
39 40 MADINAH HAWKINS NJ 00:49:38.374 46 8 F 27 16:00 min/mile
40 46 DENISE LOWE UNION NJ Donna & Friends for BMF Donna & Friends for BMF 00:49:38.941 60 1 F 28 16:00 min/mile
41 1 GWENDOLYN ARCHIE HILLSIDE NJ Progressive Achievers Progressive Achievers 00:49:59.278 51 7 F 29 16:07 min/mile
42 79 DEBRA STANLEY MONTCLAIR NJ Progressive Achievers Progressive Achievers 00:50:00.071 53 8 F 30 16:07 min/mile
43 92 SHIRELLE WILLIAMS HILLSIDE NJ Progressive Achievers Progressive Achievers 00:50:09.733 49 9 F 31 16:10 min/mile
44 37 MICHELLE GILMORE HILLSIDE NJ Progressive Achievers Progressive Achievers 00:50:10.268 47 10 F 32 16:10 min/mile
45 36 CHARLINDA GALES NORTH PLAINFIELD NJ the rose team 00:52:12.031 48 11 F 33 16:50 min/mile
46 74 LISA ROSE NORTH PLAINFIELD NJ the rose team 00:52:13.713 48 12 F 34 16:50 min/mile
47 73 DELRECOLE GALES NORTH PLAINFIELD NJ the rose team 00:52:16.130 20 1 M 6 16:51 min/mile
48 3 DONNA ALEXANDER UNION NJ UBC Ushers UBC Ushers 00:52:35.097 61 2 F 35 16:57 min/mile
49 34 ROBYN FRAZIER MAPLEWOOD NJ UBC Ushers UBC Ushers 00:52:36.190 50 9 F 36 16:58 min/mile
50 68 LEDONIA OYEDELE ELIZABETH NJ UBC Ushers UBC Ushers 00:52:36.594 45 13 F 37 16:58 min/mile
51 18 JULIA COMICK 00:55:22.393 60 3 F 38 17:51 min/mile
52 23 SANDRA DIEUDONNE HILLSIDE NJ Miller Movement 00:56:18.133 33 4 F 39 18:09 min/mile
53 57 ASHER MILLER HILLSIDE NJ Miller Movement 00:56:18.297 21 5 F 40 18:09 min/mile
54 38 JOYCE HARDEN LINDEN NJ JE 00:56:21.778 65 4 F 41 18:10 min/mile
55 12 DYMOND CAMERON UNION NJ Friends of Donna for BMF Friends of Donna for BMF 01:01:26.001 20 6 F 42 19:49 min/mile
57 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 82 DARYL STRICKLAND NJ Team Strickland 00:32:34.226 56 1 M 1 10:30 min/mile
3 16 MONA COLTER ELIZABETH NJ UBC Ushers UBC Ushers 00:30:13.328 51 1 F 1 09:44 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
23 95 Reginald Lewis 00:45:41.468 7 1 M 3 14:44 min/mile
30 65 SERENA NEAL COLONIA NJ 00:46:20.964 9 1 F 21 14:56 min/mile
60 70 DARLEEN RANSOM VAUXHALL NJ Team Ransom Team Ransom 01:11:49.272 4 2 F 47 23:10 min/mile
11 - 13
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
16 53 JANEYCE MCCRAY UNION NJ Beulah Murphy foundation 00:40:37.594 12 1 F 10 13:06 min/mile
22 66 MAYAH NISSIM SCOTCH PLAINS NJ 00:45:35.680 11 2 F 15 14:42 min/mile
26 35 JADA FULLMAN-LEWIS NJ 00:45:54.330 11 3 F 18 14:48 min/mile
14 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 83 JEWEL STRICKLAND NJ Team Strickland 00:32:00.027 14 1 F 3 10:19 min/mile
20 21 MAYA DEMARZINO NEWARK NJ 00:43:11.637 16 2 F 13 13:55 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
47 73 DELRECOLE GALES NORTH PLAINFIELD NJ the rose team 00:52:16.130 20 1 M 6 16:51 min/mile
9 49 AALIYAH MCCLINTON UNION NJ Team Donna for BMF Team Donna for BMF 00:35:28.192 27 1 F 5 11:26 min/mile
10 13 MONET CAROLINA NJ 00:36:16.875 20 2 F 6 11:41 min/mile
33 85 NADYA STRICKLAND NJ Team Strickland 00:46:45.512 22 3 F 23 15:04 min/mile
36 51 MADIHAH MCCLINTON UNION NJ Team Donna for BMF Team Donna for Beulah 00:48:08.722 21 4 F 25 15:31 min/mile
53 57 ASHER MILLER HILLSIDE NJ Miller Movement 00:56:18.297 21 5 F 40 18:09 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
18 33 TALITHIA LEWIS NJ 00:41:14.402 34 1 F 11 13:18 min/mile
24 45 DANA KAYE SCOTCH PLAINS NJ 00:45:49.280 34 2 F 16 14:46 min/mile
37 64 AMEERAH NEAL COLONIA NJ 00:48:24.431 36 3 F 26 15:36 min/mile
52 23 SANDRA DIEUDONNE HILLSIDE NJ Miller Movement 00:56:18.133 33 4 F 39 18:09 min/mile
62 69 AILEEN PRESSLEY RANSOM VAUXHALL NJ Team Ransom Team Ransom 01:12:18.001 37 5 F 48 23:19 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 54 LAURENCE MCCRAY UNION NJ Beulah Murphy foundation 00:33:37.950 48 1 M 2 10:50 min/mile
61 71 DARREN RANSOM VAUXHALL NJ Team Ransom Team Ransom 01:11:59.152 41 2 M 7 23:13 min/mile
7 84 KEISHA STRICKLAND NJ Team Strickland 00:32:34.808 43 1 F 4 10:30 min/mile
11 52 CASSANDRA MCCRAY UNION NJ 00:36:17.462 47 2 F 7 11:42 min/mile
15 94 Gina Wardlow 00:38:57.608 43 3 F 9 12:33 min/mile
25 67 MELANIE NISSIM SCOTCH PLAINS NJ 00:45:51.328 49 4 F 17 14:47 min/mile
27 39 ALLISON HARRIS NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ Beulah Murphy Foundation 00:45:54.451 48 5 F 19 14:48 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 82 DARYL STRICKLAND NJ Team Strickland 00:32:34.226 56 1 M 1 10:30 min/mile
28 8 WILLIAM BLAINE WILMINGTON DE Beulah Murphy Foundation 00:45:56.621 51 2 M 4 14:49 min/mile
31 56 PAUL MCKENZIE SR. TRENTON NJ Christ Crashers 00:46:32.926 56 3 M 5 15:00 min/mile
3 16 MONA COLTER ELIZABETH NJ UBC Ushers UBC Ushers 00:30:13.328 51 1 F 1 09:44 min/mile
4 7 DELANA BARNO ROSELLE NJ UBC Ushers UBC Ushers 00:31:25.141 50 2 F 2 10:08 min/mile
14 80 JOI STANLEY HILLSIDE NJ Progressive Achievers Progressive Achievers 00:38:54.506 50 3 F 8 12:32 min/mile
19 15 SUBRINIA CLARK MAPLEWOOD NJ 00:43:02.665 56 4 F 12 13:52 min/mile
21 44 KELLY HILL UNION NJ Friends of Donna for BMF Friends of Donna for BMF 00:43:39.924 55 5 F 14 14:04 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
40 46 DENISE LOWE UNION NJ Donna & Friends for BMF Donna & Friends for BMF 00:49:38.941 60 1 F 28 16:00 min/mile
48 3 DONNA ALEXANDER UNION NJ UBC Ushers UBC Ushers 00:52:35.097 61 2 F 35 16:57 min/mile
51 18 JULIA COMICK 00:55:22.393 60 3 F 38 17:51 min/mile
54 38 JOYCE HARDEN LINDEN NJ JE 00:56:21.778 65 4 F 41 18:10 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
62
Last Updated:
8/24/2014 2:47:55 PM
Results are preliminary for three days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on 8/27/2014.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 14:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 15:28

DNF/DQ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction