Race Results for…
CASA Superhero 5K

September 20, 2014 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
137
Last Updated:
9/20/2014 10:59:22 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on Sept. 23, 2014.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 143 JOE MINEO 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile TURNERSVILLE 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 29 JENN BYRD 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile VINELAND 35

KIDS RUN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 122 HANNAH GARRISON 00:26:55 26:55 min/km MILLVILLE 6

DNF/DQ

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 102 MATEO CUMMINGS 00:10:53 ELMER 2
2 97 ELIJAH CUMMINGS 00:10:57 ELMER 7
3 151 MICHAEL PEEPLES 00:49:11 VINELAND 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 103 SUSANNA CUMMINGS 00:49:08 ELMER 34
2 174 MEGAN WILLIAMSON 00:49:10 PITTSGROVE 29
3 150 ELENA PEEPLES 00:49:10 VINELAND 34

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
130 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Division Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
0 5K 143 00:19:01 JOE MINEO TURNERSVILLE NJ 23 O/A M 0 06:08 min/mile
0 5K 29 00:23:39 JENN BYRD VINELAND NJ 35 O/A F 0 07:37 min/mile
1 5K 160 00:24:13 TIM ROBINSON PITTSGROVE NJ 34 1 M 1 07:48 min/mile
2 5K 207 00:24:33 MIKE DANYLAK 28 1 M 2 07:55 min/mile
3 5K 224 00:24:33 AMBER LUPTON 12 1 F 1 07:55 min/mile
4 5K 4 00:25:00 NATHAN ARTHUR MILLVILLE NJ Arthur Garrison 16 1 M 3 08:03 min/mile
5 5K 144 00:25:14 BRANDI MOSLEY VINELAND NJ Mosley 40 1 F 2 08:08 min/mile
6 5K 227 00:25:20 JOHN BUNTING 59 1 M 4 08:10 min/mile
7 5K 106 00:25:43 GIUSEPPE DIONISI PITTSGROVE NJ 34 2 M 5 08:17 min/mile
8 5K 180 00:26:19 ANDREW SCHAFER 60 1 M 6 08:29 min/mile
9 5K 126 00:26:31 RYAN GRIFFIN COLLINGSWOOD NJ GCEA Superheroes 39 3 M 7 08:33 min/mile
10 5K 120 00:27:00 ABIGAIL GARRISON MILLVILLE NJ Arthur Garrison 3 2 F 3 08:42 min/mile
11 5K 168 00:27:07 SCOTT WALKER ELMER NJ Team Asparagus 56 2 M 8 08:44 min/mile
12 5K 99 00:27:12 JULIA CUMMINGS PITMAN NJ 23 1 F 4 08:46 min/mile
13 5K 149 00:27:26 JEFF PARKS MILLVILLE NJ Pflieger's Pflieger's 25 2 M 9 08:50 min/mile
14 5K 201 00:27:26 INOCENCIO PACHECO 73 1 M 10 08:50 min/mile
15 5K 28 00:27:37 GEORGE BUCHECKER MILLVILLE NJ 58 3 M 11 08:54 min/mile
16 5K 206 00:27:58 LISA HASSEN 51 1 F 5 09:01 min/mile
17 5K 175 00:28:14 SARA WINGERTER EAST HONOVER NJ 29 2 F 6 09:06 min/mile
18 5K 205 00:28:16 CHARLES APPRENDI 59 4 M 12 09:07 min/mile
19 5K 171 00:28:22 AILEEN WESTCOTT PENNSVILLE NJ Casa Cuties Casa Cuties 33 1 F 7 09:09 min/mile
20 5K 167 00:28:33 SARAH WALKER ELMER NJ Team Asparagus 50 2 F 8 09:12 min/mile
21 5K 181 00:29:46 SARAH LEWIS 30 2 F 9 09:36 min/mile
22 5K 105 00:29:56 JACKIE DELIBERIS GIBBSTOWN NJ 50 3 F 10 09:39 min/mile
23 5K 137 00:30:25 JUDY KOSLICK PITTSGROVE NJ 53 4 F 11 09:48 min/mile
24 5K 131 00:30:34 REBECCA IACONELLI PITTSGROVE NJ 36 3 F 12 09:51 min/mile
25 5K 130 00:30:34 DREW IACONELLI PITTSGROVE NJ 15 1 F 13 09:51 min/mile
26 5K 27 00:30:36 MELANI BORODZIUK AUDUBON NJ 37 4 F 14 09:52 min/mile
27 5K 132 00:30:38 RYLIE IACONELLI PITTSGROVE NJ 14 3 F 15 09:52 min/mile
28 5K 146 00:30:42 HANNAH NICHOLS BRIDGETON NJ 21 3 F 16 09:54 min/mile
29 5K 98 00:31:40 IAN CUMMINGS ELMER NJ Cummings Cummings 10 1 M 13 10:12 min/mile
30 5K 100 00:31:40 LILIANNA CUMMINGS ELMER NJ Cummings Cummings 12 4 F 17 10:12 min/mile
31 5K 124 00:31:43 ISAAC GARRISON MILLVILLE NJ Arthur Garrison 9 2 M 14 10:13 min/mile
32 5K 121 00:31:43 CALEB GARRISON MILLVILLE NJ Arthur Garrison 8 3 M 15 10:13 min/mile
33 5K 219 00:31:45 EMERY PFLIEGER 4 4 M 16 10:14 min/mile
34 5K 155 00:31:45 CHASE PFLIEGER BRIDGETON NJ Pflieger's Pflieger's 2 5 M 17 10:14 min/mile
35 5K 154 00:31:45 CALVIN PFLIEGER BRIDGETON NJ Pflieger's Pflieger's 32 4 M 18 10:14 min/mile
36 5K 101 00:32:03 MARY CUMMINGS LYNCHBURG VA 21 4 F 18 10:20 min/mile
37 5K 41 00:32:03 ELIZABETH CALDWELL ELMER NJ 24 5 F 19 10:20 min/mile
38 5K 156 00:32:49 DANIELLE PFLIEGER BRIDGETON NJ Pflieger's Pflieger's 30 5 F 20 10:35 min/mile
39 5K 203 00:33:11 BILL DAVIS 33 5 M 19 10:42 min/mile
40 5K 218 00:34:07 MARY LOU GONZALEZ 39 6 F 21 11:00 min/mile
41 5K 159 00:34:55 LAUREN RITTER BRIDGETON NJ 23 6 F 22 11:15 min/mile
42 5K 231 00:35:08 Danielle CORSO 32 7 F 23 11:20 min/mile
43 5K 152 00:35:54 KRISTEN PELURA SALEM NJ Casa Cuties Casa Cuties 39 8 F 24 11:34 min/mile
44 5K 133 00:37:18 ERIN INMAN MEDFORD NJ 26 7 F 25 12:01 min/mile
45 5K 190 00:37:24 NOAH HENRY 12 6 M 20 12:03 min/mile
46 5K 189 00:37:39 POLLY HENRY 42 2 F 26 12:08 min/mile
47 5K 157 00:38:15 LINDSEY PROCIDA BRIDGETON NJ Pflieger's Pflieger's 30 9 F 27 12:20 min/mile
48 5K 42 00:38:20 STEVEN CARLAW BIRDGETON NJ 17 2 M 21 12:21 min/mile
130 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 160 00:24:13 TIM ROBINSON PITTSGROVE NJ 34 1 M 1 07:48 min/mile
3 5K 224 00:24:33 AMBER LUPTON 12 1 F 1 07:55 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Division Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
29 5K 98 00:31:40 IAN CUMMINGS ELMER NJ Cummings Cummings 10 1 M 13 10:12 min/mile
31 5K 124 00:31:43 ISAAC GARRISON MILLVILLE NJ Arthur Garrison 9 2 M 14 10:13 min/mile
32 5K 121 00:31:43 CALEB GARRISON MILLVILLE NJ Arthur Garrison 8 3 M 15 10:13 min/mile
33 5K 219 00:31:45 EMERY PFLIEGER 4 4 M 16 10:14 min/mile
34 5K 155 00:31:45 CHASE PFLIEGER BRIDGETON NJ Pflieger's Pflieger's 2 5 M 17 10:14 min/mile
3 5K 224 00:24:33 AMBER LUPTON 12 1 F 1 07:55 min/mile
10 5K 120 00:27:00 ABIGAIL GARRISON MILLVILLE NJ Arthur Garrison 3 2 F 3 08:42 min/mile
27 5K 132 00:30:38 RYLIE IACONELLI PITTSGROVE NJ 14 3 F 15 09:52 min/mile
30 5K 100 00:31:40 LILIANNA CUMMINGS ELMER NJ Cummings Cummings 12 4 F 17 10:12 min/mile
55 5K 209 00:44:08 KYLEE DONELSON 11 5 F 31 14:14 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Division Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 5K 4 00:25:00 NATHAN ARTHUR MILLVILLE NJ Arthur Garrison 16 1 M 3 08:03 min/mile
48 5K 42 00:38:20 STEVEN CARLAW BIRDGETON NJ 17 2 M 21 12:21 min/mile
121 5K 112 01:01:03 HARRY DUFFIELD PILESGROVE NJ The Duffield's 16 3 M 47 19:41 min/mile
25 5K 130 00:30:34 DREW IACONELLI PITTSGROVE NJ 15 1 F 13 09:51 min/mile
80 5K 129 00:51:58 PARIS HORN BRIDGETON NJ Team Turtle Muscles 16 2 F 44 16:45 min/mile
90 5K 145 00:56:05 BROOKE MOUNTS MILLVILLE NJ 18 3 F 52 18:05 min/mile
116 5K 187 01:00:01 MEGAN SHEPPARD 17 4 F 71 19:21 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 5K 207 00:24:33 MIKE DANYLAK 28 1 M 2 07:55 min/mile
13 5K 149 00:27:26 JEFF PARKS MILLVILLE NJ Pflieger's Pflieger's 25 2 M 9 08:50 min/mile
56 5K 196 00:44:28 SCOTT KRAUSS JR 21 3 M 25 14:20 min/mile
85 5K 111 00:54:45 GEORGE DUFFIELD PILESGROVE NJ The Duffield's 25 4 M 38 17:39 min/mile
95 5K 230 00:56:38 PHILLIP CUMMINGS 26 5 M 39 18:16 min/mile
12 5K 99 00:27:12 JULIA CUMMINGS PITMAN NJ 23 1 F 4 08:46 min/mile
17 5K 175 00:28:14 SARA WINGERTER EAST HONOVER NJ 29 2 F 6 09:06 min/mile
28 5K 146 00:30:42 HANNAH NICHOLS BRIDGETON NJ 21 3 F 16 09:54 min/mile
36 5K 101 00:32:03 MARY CUMMINGS LYNCHBURG VA 21 4 F 18 10:20 min/mile
37 5K 41 00:32:03 ELIZABETH CALDWELL ELMER NJ 24 5 F 19 10:20 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 160 00:24:13 TIM ROBINSON PITTSGROVE NJ 34 1 M 1 07:48 min/mile
7 5K 106 00:25:43 GIUSEPPE DIONISI PITTSGROVE NJ 34 2 M 5 08:17 min/mile
9 5K 126 00:26:31 RYAN GRIFFIN COLLINGSWOOD NJ GCEA Superheroes 39 3 M 7 08:33 min/mile
35 5K 154 00:31:45 CALVIN PFLIEGER BRIDGETON NJ Pflieger's Pflieger's 32 4 M 18 10:14 min/mile
39 5K 203 00:33:11 BILL DAVIS 33 5 M 19 10:42 min/mile
19 5K 171 00:28:22 AILEEN WESTCOTT PENNSVILLE NJ Casa Cuties Casa Cuties 33 1 F 7 09:09 min/mile
21 5K 181 00:29:46 SARAH LEWIS 30 2 F 9 09:36 min/mile
24 5K 131 00:30:34 REBECCA IACONELLI PITTSGROVE NJ 36 3 F 12 09:51 min/mile
26 5K 27 00:30:36 MELANI BORODZIUK AUDUBON NJ 37 4 F 14 09:52 min/mile
38 5K 156 00:32:49 DANIELLE PFLIEGER BRIDGETON NJ Pflieger's Pflieger's 30 5 F 20 10:35 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
57 5K 195 00:44:28 JOE GENNA TEAM MALAGA 46 1 M 26 14:20 min/mile
82 5K 127 00:52:00 ARTHUR HORN BRIDGETON NJ Team Turtle Muscles 43 2 M 37 16:46 min/mile
97 5K 9 00:56:54 TIM BAUM MILLVILLE NJ 47 3 M 40 18:21 min/mile
99 5K 59 00:56:57 DAVID COPE MILLVILLE NJ Cope 48 4 M 41 18:22 min/mile
105 5K 139 00:58:07 JUSTONNN LUCENA VINELAND NJ 48 5 M 42 18:44 min/mile
5 5K 144 00:25:14 BRANDI MOSLEY VINELAND NJ Mosley 40 1 F 2 08:08 min/mile
46 5K 189 00:37:39 POLLY HENRY 42 2 F 26 12:08 min/mile
54 5K 6 00:42:24 KAREN AYARS SALEM NJ Casa Cuties Casa Cuties 40 3 F 30 13:40 min/mile
70 5K 26 00:48:44 LINDA BLUM ELMER NJ 46 4 F 37 15:43 min/mile
72 5K 107 00:48:44 NIKKI DONELSON PILESGROVE NJ Casa Cuties Casa Cuties 42 5 F 39 15:43 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 5K 227 00:25:20 JOHN BUNTING 59 1 M 4 08:10 min/mile
11 5K 168 00:27:07 SCOTT WALKER ELMER NJ Team Asparagus 56 2 M 8 08:44 min/mile
15 5K 28 00:27:37 GEORGE BUCHECKER MILLVILLE NJ 58 3 M 11 08:54 min/mile
18 5K 205 00:28:16 CHARLES APPRENDI 59 4 M 12 09:07 min/mile
122 5K 115 01:01:04 ROY DUFFIELD PILESGROVE NJ The Duffield's 57 5 M 48 19:41 min/mile
16 5K 206 00:27:58 LISA HASSEN 51 1 F 5 09:01 min/mile
20 5K 167 00:28:33 SARAH WALKER ELMER NJ Team Asparagus 50 2 F 8 09:12 min/mile
22 5K 105 00:29:56 JACKIE DELIBERIS GIBBSTOWN NJ 50 3 F 10 09:39 min/mile
23 5K 137 00:30:25 JUDY KOSLICK PITTSGROVE NJ 53 4 F 11 09:48 min/mile
53 5K 161 00:41:54 LINDA SCHAFFER BRIDGETON NJ WBO Youth Group 52 5 F 29 13:30 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Division Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 5K 180 00:26:19 ANDREW SCHAFER 60 1 M 6 08:29 min/mile
127 5K 213 01:12:35 RICHARD MOONEY 62 2 M 51 23:24 min/mile
70 - 98
Div Place Division Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 5K 201 00:27:26 INOCENCIO PACHECO 73 1 M 10 08:50 min/mile
99 - 99
Div Place Division Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
137
Last Updated:
9/20/2014 10:59:22 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on Sept. 23, 2014.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 130


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 13:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 14:42

KIDS RUN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 26:55

DNF/DQ - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction