Race Results for…
DC 5K

September 27, 2014 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
119
Last Updated:
9/30/2014 1:28:10 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on 9/30/2014. For Fun Run results, select Fun Run in "Search by Categories".
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2715 Alexander Harvey 00:17:22.821 05:36 min/mile 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2695 KATY TANIS 00:22:27.338 07:14 min/mile NEWTOWN SQUARE 14

FUN RUN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2481 SALLY BERWICK 00:21:33.116 21:33 min/mile BERWYN 45

DNF/DQ

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5000 x 01:00:00.000 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
116 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2715 Alexander Harvey 00:17:22.821 17 M 1 0 O/A 05:36 min/mile
2690 ANDREW SMALLEY 00:18:15.241 36 M NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 2 1 1 05:53 min/mile
2620 COLIN CAMPBELL 00:20:01.117 18 M CHEYNEY PA Campbell Family 3 2 1 06:27 min/mile
2716 Ethan Harvey 00:21:28.691 16 M 4 3 2 06:55 min/mile
2633 NATHAN CLARK 00:21:30.988 13 M YORK PA Clarky 6 5 4 1 06:56 min/mile
2437 BRADFORD BERWICK 00:21:33.526 7 M BERWYN PA Berwick Family 7 5 1 06:57 min/mile
2672 DAVID MILLER 00:21:38.139 13 M MALVERN PA 8 6 2 06:58 min/mile
2631 ISAAC CLARK 00:21:53.514 10 M YORK PA Clarky 6 9 7 3 07:03 min/mile
2644 NATHAN CORCIMIGLIA 00:22:21.665 12 M 10 8 4 07:12 min/mile
2675 JORDAN PARKS 00:22:26.914 15 M PHILADELPHIA PA DC Knights Basketball 11 9 3 07:14 min/mile
2695 KATY TANIS 00:22:27.338 14 F NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 12 0 O/A 07:14 min/mile
2694 CRAIG TANIS 00:22:27.951 45 M NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 13 10 1 07:14 min/mile
2634 THOMAS CLARK 00:22:36.417 48 M YORK PA Clarky 6 14 11 2 07:17 min/mile
2670 HALEY MACARTHUR 00:22:52.925 17 F NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 15 1 1 07:22 min/mile
2618 DANNY BROWN 00:22:53.337 16 M DOWNINGTOWN PA DC Knights Basketball 16 12 4 07:22 min/mile
2703 ERIC TUCKER 00:22:59.292 43 M 17 13 3 07:24 min/mile
2654 GRANT FISCHER 00:23:16.635 16 M WEST CHESTER PA Fisch Family 18 14 5 07:30 min/mile
2640 JEFF COOPER 00:23:30.272 45 M BROOKHAVEN PA 19 15 4 07:34 min/mile
2638 ANDREW COOKE 00:23:41.167 40 M MALVERN PA 20 16 5 07:38 min/mile
2712 ALLIE ZUBYK 00:23:43.201 15 F MALVERN PA 21 2 2 07:39 min/mile
2664 JALEN JOHNS 00:23:47.778 16 M WEST CHESTER PA 22 17 6 07:40 min/mile
2701 JORDAN TIMCHAL 00:23:51.373 24 F PHILADELPHIA PA 23 3 1 07:41 min/mile
2660 ROSS GUNDERSON 00:23:51.780 24 M PHILADELPHIA PA 24 18 1 07:41 min/mile
2726 Tim Bickhart 00:24:04.535 44 M 25 19 6 07:45 min/mile
2697 TJ TANN 00:24:13.102 15 M PHILADELPHIA PA DC Knights Basketball 26 20 7 07:48 min/mile
2705 BRUCE WELLS 00:24:14.725 46 M BRYN MAWR PA 27 21 7 07:49 min/mile
2658 DAN GIFFORD 00:24:19.240 44 M PAOLI PA 28 22 8 07:50 min/mile
2688 STEVE SERFASS 00:24:19.621 46 M BERWYN PA DC 29 23 9 07:50 min/mile
2671 DAVID MCFADDEN 00:24:39.290 51 M CHESTER SPRINGS PA 30 24 1 07:57 min/mile
2693 BRETT TANIS 00:25:02.101 13 M NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 31 25 5 08:04 min/mile
2650 MARK DONAPHON 00:25:33.150 38 M 32 26 2 08:14 min/mile
2673 BOB NEWMAN 00:26:18.321 52 M WEST CHESTER PA 33 27 2 08:29 min/mile
2678 MARGARET ROBBINS 00:26:35.199 26 F NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 34 4 2 08:34 min/mile
2720 Brittany Field 00:26:36.709 32 F 35 5 1 08:34 min/mile
2721 LESLIE POTT 00:26:53.115 47 F 36 6 1 08:40 min/mile
2685 MARY SCHAEFER 00:26:57.929 8 F 37 7 1 08:41 min/mile
2684 KATHLEEN SCHAEFER 00:26:58.051 46 F 38 8 2 08:41 min/mile
2646 TOM CORCIMIGLIA 00:27:03.356 44 M 39 28 10 08:43 min/mile
2727 John Chung 00:27:17.158 47 M 40 29 11 08:48 min/mile
2689 KENNETH SIMBIRI 00:27:19.152 56 M HAVERTOWN PA 41 30 3 08:48 min/mile
2676 AMANDA REIG 00:27:37.613 33 F PHOENIXVILLE PA 42 9 2 08:54 min/mile
2625 THOMAS CHUNG 00:27:48.533 16 M WEST CHESTER PA Chung Family 43 31 8 08:58 min/mile
2623 CALEB CHUNG 00:27:54.617 13 M WEST CHESTER PA Chung Family 44 32 6 09:00 min/mile
2677 MICHAEL REIG 00:28:06.066 37 M PHOENIXVILLE PA 45 33 3 09:03 min/mile
2657 MICHAEL GAMBOL 00:28:39.926 45 M GLEN MILLS PA Gambol Family 46 34 12 09:14 min/mile
2704 LILY TUCKER 00:28:56.001 12 F 47 10 1 09:20 min/mile
2702 AMY TOWNEND 00:28:57.268 12 F 48 11 2 09:20 min/mile
2663 YANGZI JIANG 00:28:58.564 19 M CHEYNEY PA Campbell Family 2 49 35 9 09:20 min/mile
2649 MADDIE DONAPHON 00:29:09.859 12 F 50 12 3 09:24 min/mile
2628 CELA CLARK 00:29:30.195 14 F MALVERN PA 51 13 4 09:30 min/mile
116 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2690 ANDREW SMALLEY 00:18:15.241 36 M NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 2 1 1 05:53 min/mile
2670 HALEY MACARTHUR 00:22:52.925 17 F NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 15 1 1 07:22 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2437 BRADFORD BERWICK 00:21:33.526 7 M BERWYN PA Berwick Family 7 5 1 06:57 min/mile
2692 BLAKE TANIS 00:30:29.151 9 M NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 55 36 2 09:50 min/mile
2707 BENJAMIN YANG 00:50:51.017 7 M WAYNE PA Yang Family 95 56 3 16:24 min/mile
2685 MARY SCHAEFER 00:26:57.929 8 F 37 7 1 08:41 min/mile
2723 Madilyn impriano 00:36:37.267 9 F 78 27 2 11:48 min/mile
2708 HANNAH YANG 00:50:51.457 9 F WAYNE PA Yang Family 96 37 3 16:24 min/mile
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2633 NATHAN CLARK 00:21:30.988 13 M YORK PA Clarky 6 5 4 1 06:56 min/mile
2672 DAVID MILLER 00:21:38.139 13 M MALVERN PA 8 6 2 06:58 min/mile
2631 ISAAC CLARK 00:21:53.514 10 M YORK PA Clarky 6 9 7 3 07:03 min/mile
2644 NATHAN CORCIMIGLIA 00:22:21.665 12 M 10 8 4 07:12 min/mile
2693 BRETT TANIS 00:25:02.101 13 M NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 31 25 5 08:04 min/mile
2704 LILY TUCKER 00:28:56.001 12 F 47 10 1 09:20 min/mile
2702 AMY TOWNEND 00:28:57.268 12 F 48 11 2 09:20 min/mile
2649 MADDIE DONAPHON 00:29:09.859 12 F 50 12 3 09:24 min/mile
2628 CELA CLARK 00:29:30.195 14 F MALVERN PA 51 13 4 09:30 min/mile
2653 MORGAN FERRY 00:30:22.161 12 F 52 14 5 09:47 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2620 COLIN CAMPBELL 00:20:01.117 18 M CHEYNEY PA Campbell Family 3 2 1 06:27 min/mile
2716 Ethan Harvey 00:21:28.691 16 M 4 3 2 06:55 min/mile
2675 JORDAN PARKS 00:22:26.914 15 M PHILADELPHIA PA DC Knights Basketball 11 9 3 07:14 min/mile
2618 DANNY BROWN 00:22:53.337 16 M DOWNINGTOWN PA DC Knights Basketball 16 12 4 07:22 min/mile
2654 GRANT FISCHER 00:23:16.635 16 M WEST CHESTER PA Fisch Family 18 14 5 07:30 min/mile
2670 HALEY MACARTHUR 00:22:52.925 17 F NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 15 1 1 07:22 min/mile
2712 ALLIE ZUBYK 00:23:43.201 15 F MALVERN PA 21 2 2 07:39 min/mile
2630 ELAINA CLARK 00:41:59.681 15 F YORK PA Clarky 6 90 35 3 13:32 min/mile
2632 MEIJUN KEY CLARK 00:56:21.088 15 F YORK PA Clarky 6 104 43 4 18:10 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2660 ROSS GUNDERSON 00:23:51.780 24 M PHILADELPHIA PA 24 18 1 07:41 min/mile
2701 JORDAN TIMCHAL 00:23:51.373 24 F PHILADELPHIA PA 23 3 1 07:41 min/mile
2678 MARGARET ROBBINS 00:26:35.199 26 F NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 34 4 2 08:34 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2690 ANDREW SMALLEY 00:18:15.241 36 M NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 2 1 1 05:53 min/mile
2650 MARK DONAPHON 00:25:33.150 38 M 32 26 2 08:14 min/mile
2677 MICHAEL REIG 00:28:06.066 37 M PHOENIXVILLE PA 45 33 3 09:03 min/mile
2647 DONALD DAVIS 00:30:47.868 36 M BROOMALL PA DC Knights Basketball 59 39 4 09:55 min/mile
2272 ALLEN ARIZ 00:33:54.162 36 M WEST CHESTER PA Fisch Family 70 45 5 10:56 min/mile
2720 Brittany Field 00:26:36.709 32 F 35 5 1 08:34 min/mile
2676 AMANDA REIG 00:27:37.613 33 F PHOENIXVILLE PA 42 9 2 08:54 min/mile
2691 LAURA TABER 00:55:41.119 37 F SPRINGFIELD PA 101 40 3 17:57 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2694 CRAIG TANIS 00:22:27.951 45 M NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 13 10 1 07:14 min/mile
2634 THOMAS CLARK 00:22:36.417 48 M YORK PA Clarky 6 14 11 2 07:17 min/mile
2703 ERIC TUCKER 00:22:59.292 43 M 17 13 3 07:24 min/mile
2640 JEFF COOPER 00:23:30.272 45 M BROOKHAVEN PA 19 15 4 07:34 min/mile
2638 ANDREW COOKE 00:23:41.167 40 M MALVERN PA 20 16 5 07:38 min/mile
2721 LESLIE POTT 00:26:53.115 47 F 36 6 1 08:40 min/mile
2684 KATHLEEN SCHAEFER 00:26:58.051 46 F 38 8 2 08:41 min/mile
2629 DIANE CLARK 00:30:25.797 49 F MALVERN PA 54 16 3 09:48 min/mile
2616 AMY BONEBRAKE 00:31:45.620 43 F 62 18 4 10:14 min/mile
2696 SUSAN TANIS 00:32:16.883 47 F NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 64 19 5 10:24 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2671 DAVID MCFADDEN 00:24:39.290 51 M CHESTER SPRINGS PA 30 24 1 07:57 min/mile
2673 BOB NEWMAN 00:26:18.321 52 M WEST CHESTER PA 33 27 2 08:29 min/mile
2689 KENNETH SIMBIRI 00:27:19.152 56 M HAVERTOWN PA 41 30 3 08:48 min/mile
2717 Mark Harvey 00:30:51.865 53 M 60 40 4 09:57 min/mile
2651 PAUL DUGAN 00:34:42.821 52 M NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 73 47 5 11:11 min/mile
2635 PATTI CONWAY 00:35:31.628 51 F PAOLI PA 75 25 1 11:27 min/mile
2728 ERNESTINE BROOKS 00:38:11.855 51 F 84 32 2 12:19 min/mile
2718 Beth Schoenlank 00:40:53.910 50 F 88 33 3 13:11 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2648 DONALD DAVIS 00:30:31.593 62 M CARLISLE PA 56 37 1 09:50 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2665 JAMES KILBRIDE 00:52:10.240 80 M 100 58 1 16:49 min/mile
2679 BARBARA SCHAEFER 00:52:09.335 77 F 99 39 1 16:49 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2719 Sam Schoenlank 00:40:47.005 99 M 87 52 1 13:09 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
119
Last Updated:
9/30/2014 1:28:10 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on 9/30/2014. For Fun Run results, select Fun Run in "Search by Categories".
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 103


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 09:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 11:32

Fun Run - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 21:33

DNF/DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction