Race Results for…
Kevin A. Brue Melanoma Awareness Fathers Day 5K

June 14, 2014 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
369
Last Updated:
6/22/2014 5:53:12 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please click "Result Correction" to submit correction requests no later than June 17, 2014. For Fun Run times, click "Search by Categories"

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 366 SHANE BEYER 00:16:27.283 05:18 min/mile 20
2 185 KARMEN O'LEARY 00:16:37.486 05:21 min/mile POINT PLEASANT 17
3 330 Eddie Carvente 00:16:47.221 05:24 min/mile 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 19 MICHELLE BRANGAN 00:18:22.274 05:55 min/mile SICKLERVILLE 44
2 399 Jess Francir 00:18:43.861 06:02 min/mile 33
3 80 JENNA DUBROW 00:19:19.356 06:13 min/mile JACKSON 20

FUN RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 323 Nolan Kus 00:06:28.860 06:28 min/mile 11
2 306 BRYAN BRUE 00:07:10.286 07:10 min/mile 13
3 309 RAYMOND BROUDER 00:07:26.558 07:26 min/mile 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 134 SARAH KIMAK 00:06:30.770 06:30 min/mile POINT PLEASANT 11
2 182 KIRRA NORLING 00:07:42.530 07:42 min/mile POINT PLEASANT 10
3 243 KATE STOUGHTON 00:07:43.610 07:43 min/mile POINT PLEASANT 10

DNF/DQ

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 114 SOPHIA HANSEN 00:10:45.319 POINT PLEASANT 10

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
300 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
0 366 SHANE BEYER 00:16:27.283 20 5K O/A M 0 05:18 min/mile
0 185 KARMEN O'LEARY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:16:37.486 17 5K O/A M 0 05:21 min/mile
0 330 Eddie Carvente 00:16:47.221 24 5K O/A M 0 05:24 min/mile
1 359 JOHN JANKOWSKI 00:17:01.787 38 5K 1 M 1 05:29 min/mile
2 331 Matt Riley 00:17:44.025 26 5K 1 M 2 05:43 min/mile
3 242 JAN STOFAN HELMETTA NJ 00:17:51.816 42 5K 1 M 3 05:45 min/mile
4 353 BRIAN NORLING 00:17:59.729 39 5K 2 M 4 05:48 min/mile
5 341 Dylan Peters 00:18:11.811 16 5K 1 M 5 05:51 min/mile
0 19 MICHELLE BRANGAN SICKLERVILLE NJ 00:18:22.274 44 5K O/A F 0 05:55 min/mile
6 56 JOHN CRITELLI BAY HEAD NJ 00:18:32.172 48 5K 2 M 6 05:58 min/mile
0 399 Jess Francir 00:18:43.861 33 5K O/A F 0 06:02 min/mile
0 80 JENNA DUBROW JACKSON NJ 00:19:19.356 20 5K O/A F 0 06:13 min/mile
7 364 MICHAEL WORTLEY 00:19:23.935 36 5K 3 M 7 06:15 min/mile
8 393 Ben Lebowitz 00:19:31.714 38 5K 4 M 8 06:17 min/mile
9 238 ALEXA SQUIRINI TOMS RIVER NJ 00:19:32.180 19 5K 1 F 1 06:18 min/mile
10 607 Graham Eyre 00:19:37.103 45 5K 3 M 9 06:19 min/mile
11 313 CRAIG COLEMAN 00:20:04.242 42 5K 4 M 10 06:28 min/mile
12 609 Kasey Manwaring 00:20:18.931 35 5K 1 F 2 06:32 min/mile
13 221 CHRISTEN RILLO SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS NJ 00:20:19.094 32 5K 2 F 3 06:33 min/mile
14 159 CARLY MARTZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:20:23.985 20 5K 1 F 4 06:34 min/mile
15 400 Adam Thomas 00:20:32.642 31 5K 5 M 11 06:37 min/mile
16 398 Francisco Escalante 00:20:48.494 31 5K 6 M 12 06:42 min/mile
17 395 Luke Dragon 00:21:08.865 13 5K 1 M 13 06:49 min/mile
18 90 MATTHEW FIOROVANTI POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:09.505 33 5K 7 M 14 06:49 min/mile
19 124 PETER HUGHES GLEN RIDGE NJ 00:21:09.568 58 5K 1 M 15 06:49 min/mile
20 248 ANDREW SVENSSON POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:10.569 15 5K 2 M 16 06:49 min/mile
21 107 BRIAN GERARD BRICK NJ 00:21:19.360 14 5K 2 M 17 06:52 min/mile
22 387 Paul DeJacimo 00:21:21.746 11 5K 3 M 18 06:53 min/mile
23 346 Kyle Rogers 00:21:30.471 21 5K 2 M 19 06:56 min/mile
24 241 BRIAN STANZIANO MARLTON NJ 00:21:33.007 32 5K 8 M 20 06:57 min/mile
25 17 KATIE BRAGEN POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:43.358 15 5K 2 F 5 07:00 min/mile
26 207 RAY POKORNY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:47.660 47 5K 5 M 21 07:01 min/mile
27 2 JAMES AMICI POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:48.042 50 5K 2 M 22 07:01 min/mile
28 78 EMILY DONAHUE POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:53.482 16 5K 3 F 6 07:03 min/mile
29 71 JIM DEMPSEY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:54.154 62 5K 1 M 23 07:03 min/mile
30 15 JOHN BOYLE POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:03.557 64 5K 2 M 24 07:06 min/mile
31 206 BETH POKORNY BRICK NJ 00:22:04.862 36 5K 3 F 7 07:07 min/mile
32 195 JACK PAUSZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:12.789 15 5K 3 M 25 07:09 min/mile
33 144 KEVIN KOZUB POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:30.246 23 5K 3 M 26 07:15 min/mile
34 76 DANIELLE DOLINSKY BLOOMINGDALE NJ 00:22:37.375 21 5K 2 F 8 07:17 min/mile
35 197 RACHEL PAUSZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:50.162 14 5K 1 F 9 07:21 min/mile
36 180 BRENDAN MURRAY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:53.131 14 5K 4 M 27 07:22 min/mile
37 361 JUSTIN FOLEY 00:22:54.856 23 5K 4 M 28 07:23 min/mile
38 113 GEORGE HALLIWELL HOWELL NJ 00:23:00.005 61 5K 3 M 29 07:25 min/mile
39 26 LILY BROUDER POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:01.995 14 5K 2 F 10 07:25 min/mile
40 102 MICHAEL FUSCO POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:03.714 38 5K 9 M 30 07:26 min/mile
41 339 Edward Lemke 00:23:10.696 43 5K 6 M 31 07:28 min/mile
42 176 RYAN MERRITT POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:25.079 35 5K 10 M 32 07:33 min/mile
43 177 MATTHEW MORAN POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:31.116 14 5K 5 M 33 07:35 min/mile
44 211 MICHAEL PUCIUL POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:33.896 14 5K 6 M 34 07:35 min/mile
300 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 359 JOHN JANKOWSKI 00:17:01.787 38 5K 1 M 1 05:29 min/mile
2 331 Matt Riley 00:17:44.025 26 5K 1 M 2 05:43 min/mile
3 242 JAN STOFAN HELMETTA NJ 00:17:51.816 42 5K 1 M 3 05:45 min/mile
9 238 ALEXA SQUIRINI TOMS RIVER NJ 00:19:32.180 19 5K 1 F 1 06:18 min/mile
12 609 Kasey Manwaring 00:20:18.931 35 5K 1 F 2 06:32 min/mile
13 221 CHRISTEN RILLO SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS NJ 00:20:19.094 32 5K 2 F 3 06:33 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
17 395 Luke Dragon 00:21:08.865 13 5K 1 M 13 06:49 min/mile
21 107 BRIAN GERARD BRICK NJ 00:21:19.360 14 5K 2 M 17 06:52 min/mile
22 387 Paul DeJacimo 00:21:21.746 11 5K 3 M 18 06:53 min/mile
35 197 RACHEL PAUSZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:50.162 14 5K 1 F 9 07:21 min/mile
39 26 LILY BROUDER POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:01.995 14 5K 2 F 10 07:25 min/mile
114 186 AVERY O'NEILL POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:28:02.311 12 5K 3 F 39 09:02 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
0 185 KARMEN O'LEARY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:16:37.486 17 5K O/A M 0 05:21 min/mile
5 341 Dylan Peters 00:18:11.811 16 5K 1 M 5 05:51 min/mile
20 248 ANDREW SVENSSON POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:10.569 15 5K 2 M 16 06:49 min/mile
9 238 ALEXA SQUIRINI TOMS RIVER NJ 00:19:32.180 19 5K 1 F 1 06:18 min/mile
25 17 KATIE BRAGEN POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:43.358 15 5K 2 F 5 07:00 min/mile
28 78 EMILY DONAHUE POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:53.482 16 5K 3 F 6 07:03 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
0 330 Eddie Carvente 00:16:47.221 24 5K O/A M 0 05:24 min/mile
0 366 SHANE BEYER 00:16:27.283 20 5K O/A M 0 05:18 min/mile
2 331 Matt Riley 00:17:44.025 26 5K 1 M 2 05:43 min/mile
0 80 JENNA DUBROW JACKSON NJ 00:19:19.356 20 5K O/A F 0 06:13 min/mile
14 159 CARLY MARTZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:20:23.985 20 5K 1 F 4 06:34 min/mile
34 76 DANIELLE DOLINSKY BLOOMINGDALE NJ 00:22:37.375 21 5K 2 F 8 07:17 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 359 JOHN JANKOWSKI 00:17:01.787 38 5K 1 M 1 05:29 min/mile
4 353 BRIAN NORLING 00:17:59.729 39 5K 2 M 4 05:48 min/mile
7 364 MICHAEL WORTLEY 00:19:23.935 36 5K 3 M 7 06:15 min/mile
0 399 Jess Francir 00:18:43.861 33 5K O/A F 0 06:02 min/mile
12 609 Kasey Manwaring 00:20:18.931 35 5K 1 F 2 06:32 min/mile
13 221 CHRISTEN RILLO SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS NJ 00:20:19.094 32 5K 2 F 3 06:33 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 242 JAN STOFAN HELMETTA NJ 00:17:51.816 42 5K 1 M 3 05:45 min/mile
6 56 JOHN CRITELLI BAY HEAD NJ 00:18:32.172 48 5K 2 M 6 05:58 min/mile
10 607 Graham Eyre 00:19:37.103 45 5K 3 M 9 06:19 min/mile
0 19 MICHELLE BRANGAN SICKLERVILLE NJ 00:18:22.274 44 5K O/A F 0 05:55 min/mile
57 110 JENNIFER GILBERT LANGHORNE PA 00:23:59.864 41 5K 1 F 14 07:44 min/mile
77 307 CARREY YANKOWSKI 00:25:17.296 44 5K 2 F 25 08:09 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
19 124 PETER HUGHES GLEN RIDGE NJ 00:21:09.568 58 5K 1 M 15 06:49 min/mile
27 2 JAMES AMICI POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:48.042 50 5K 2 M 22 07:01 min/mile
49 367 JOHN MCPHARLAND 00:23:46.924 58 5K 3 M 39 07:40 min/mile
66 174 SANDY MCKAY JACKSON NJ 00:24:23.153 52 5K 1 F 17 07:51 min/mile
88 125 SUSAN HUGHES GLEN RIDGE NJ 00:25:51.832 59 5K 2 F 30 08:20 min/mile
115 39 GLENDA CALABRO BRICK NJ 00:28:04.908 56 5K 3 F 40 09:03 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
29 71 JIM DEMPSEY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:54.154 62 5K 1 M 23 07:03 min/mile
30 15 JOHN BOYLE POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:03.557 64 5K 2 M 24 07:06 min/mile
38 113 GEORGE HALLIWELL HOWELL NJ 00:23:00.005 61 5K 3 M 29 07:25 min/mile
91 284 DAINE FIOROVANTI Toms River NJ 00:26:11.103 61 5K 1 F 32 08:26 min/mile
116 326 Kathy Koberlein 00:28:05.497 63 5K 2 F 41 09:03 min/mile
178 360 DEBBIE GALLOI 00:32:04.399 61 5K 3 F 73 10:20 min/mile
70 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
263 379 James Dykstra 00:39:32.450 73 5K 1 M 132 12:45 min/mile
282 205 JOSEPH PLACENTE TOMS RIVER NJ 00:42:28.747 82 5K 2 M 137 13:41 min/mile
287 123 FRED HOWLETT BRICK NJ 00:49:45.785 75 5K 3 M 139 16:02 min/mile
99 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
268 605 Debbie Vaccaro 00:39:48.311 99 5K 1 F 135 12:50 min/mile

Race Statistics

NoDivision - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 300


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
144 09:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
156 10:26

Fun Run - 67


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 11:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 13:02

DNF/DQ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
369
Last Updated:
6/22/2014 5:53:12 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please click "Result Correction" to submit correction requests no later than June 17, 2014. For Fun Run times, click "Search by Categories"
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction