Race Results for…
Kevin A. Brue Melanoma Awareness Fathers Day 5K

June 14, 2014 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
369
Last Updated:
6/22/2014 5:53:12 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please click "Result Correction" to submit correction requests no later than June 17, 2014. For Fun Run times, click "Search by Categories"
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 366 SHANE BEYER 00:16:27.283 05:18 min/mile 20
2 185 KARMEN O'LEARY 00:16:37.486 05:21 min/mile POINT PLEASANT 17
3 330 Eddie Carvente 00:16:47.221 05:24 min/mile 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 19 MICHELLE BRANGAN 00:18:22.274 05:55 min/mile SICKLERVILLE 44
2 399 Jess Francir 00:18:43.861 06:02 min/mile 33
3 80 JENNA DUBROW 00:19:19.356 06:13 min/mile JACKSON 20

FUN RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 323 Nolan Kus 00:06:28.860 06:28 min/mile 11
2 306 BRYAN BRUE 00:07:10.286 07:10 min/mile 13
3 309 RAYMOND BROUDER 00:07:26.558 07:26 min/mile 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 134 SARAH KIMAK 00:06:30.770 06:30 min/mile POINT PLEASANT 11
2 182 KIRRA NORLING 00:07:42.530 07:42 min/mile POINT PLEASANT 10
3 243 KATE STOUGHTON 00:07:43.610 07:43 min/mile POINT PLEASANT 10

DNF/DQ

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 114 SOPHIA HANSEN 00:10:45.319 POINT PLEASANT 10

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
300 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
0 366 SHANE BEYER 00:16:27.283 20 5K O/A M 0 05:18 min/mile
0 185 KARMEN O'LEARY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:16:37.486 17 5K O/A M 0 05:21 min/mile
0 330 Eddie Carvente 00:16:47.221 24 5K O/A M 0 05:24 min/mile
1 359 JOHN JANKOWSKI 00:17:01.787 38 5K 1 M 1 05:29 min/mile
2 331 Matt Riley 00:17:44.025 26 5K 1 M 2 05:43 min/mile
3 242 JAN STOFAN HELMETTA NJ 00:17:51.816 42 5K 1 M 3 05:45 min/mile
4 353 BRIAN NORLING 00:17:59.729 39 5K 2 M 4 05:48 min/mile
5 341 Dylan Peters 00:18:11.811 16 5K 1 M 5 05:51 min/mile
0 19 MICHELLE BRANGAN SICKLERVILLE NJ 00:18:22.274 44 5K O/A F 0 05:55 min/mile
6 56 JOHN CRITELLI BAY HEAD NJ 00:18:32.172 48 5K 2 M 6 05:58 min/mile
0 399 Jess Francir 00:18:43.861 33 5K O/A F 0 06:02 min/mile
0 80 JENNA DUBROW JACKSON NJ 00:19:19.356 20 5K O/A F 0 06:13 min/mile
7 364 MICHAEL WORTLEY 00:19:23.935 36 5K 3 M 7 06:15 min/mile
8 393 Ben Lebowitz 00:19:31.714 38 5K 4 M 8 06:17 min/mile
9 238 ALEXA SQUIRINI TOMS RIVER NJ 00:19:32.180 19 5K 1 F 1 06:18 min/mile
10 607 Graham Eyre 00:19:37.103 45 5K 3 M 9 06:19 min/mile
11 313 CRAIG COLEMAN 00:20:04.242 42 5K 4 M 10 06:28 min/mile
12 609 Kasey Manwaring 00:20:18.931 35 5K 1 F 2 06:32 min/mile
13 221 CHRISTEN RILLO SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS NJ 00:20:19.094 32 5K 2 F 3 06:33 min/mile
14 159 CARLY MARTZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:20:23.985 20 5K 1 F 4 06:34 min/mile
15 400 Adam Thomas 00:20:32.642 31 5K 5 M 11 06:37 min/mile
16 398 Francisco Escalante 00:20:48.494 31 5K 6 M 12 06:42 min/mile
17 395 Luke Dragon 00:21:08.865 13 5K 1 M 13 06:49 min/mile
18 90 MATTHEW FIOROVANTI POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:09.505 33 5K 7 M 14 06:49 min/mile
19 124 PETER HUGHES GLEN RIDGE NJ 00:21:09.568 58 5K 1 M 15 06:49 min/mile
20 248 ANDREW SVENSSON POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:10.569 15 5K 2 M 16 06:49 min/mile
21 107 BRIAN GERARD BRICK NJ 00:21:19.360 14 5K 2 M 17 06:52 min/mile
22 387 Paul DeJacimo 00:21:21.746 11 5K 3 M 18 06:53 min/mile
23 346 Kyle Rogers 00:21:30.471 21 5K 2 M 19 06:56 min/mile
24 241 BRIAN STANZIANO MARLTON NJ 00:21:33.007 32 5K 8 M 20 06:57 min/mile
25 17 KATIE BRAGEN POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:43.358 15 5K 2 F 5 07:00 min/mile
26 207 RAY POKORNY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:47.660 47 5K 5 M 21 07:01 min/mile
27 2 JAMES AMICI POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:48.042 50 5K 2 M 22 07:01 min/mile
28 78 EMILY DONAHUE POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:53.482 16 5K 3 F 6 07:03 min/mile
29 71 JIM DEMPSEY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:54.154 62 5K 1 M 23 07:03 min/mile
30 15 JOHN BOYLE POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:03.557 64 5K 2 M 24 07:06 min/mile
31 206 BETH POKORNY BRICK NJ 00:22:04.862 36 5K 3 F 7 07:07 min/mile
32 195 JACK PAUSZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:12.789 15 5K 3 M 25 07:09 min/mile
33 144 KEVIN KOZUB POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:30.246 23 5K 3 M 26 07:15 min/mile
34 76 DANIELLE DOLINSKY BLOOMINGDALE NJ 00:22:37.375 21 5K 2 F 8 07:17 min/mile
35 197 RACHEL PAUSZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:50.162 14 5K 1 F 9 07:21 min/mile
36 180 BRENDAN MURRAY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:53.131 14 5K 4 M 27 07:22 min/mile
37 361 JUSTIN FOLEY 00:22:54.856 23 5K 4 M 28 07:23 min/mile
38 113 GEORGE HALLIWELL HOWELL NJ 00:23:00.005 61 5K 3 M 29 07:25 min/mile
39 26 LILY BROUDER POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:01.995 14 5K 2 F 10 07:25 min/mile
40 102 MICHAEL FUSCO POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:03.714 38 5K 9 M 30 07:26 min/mile
41 339 Edward Lemke 00:23:10.696 43 5K 6 M 31 07:28 min/mile
42 176 RYAN MERRITT POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:25.079 35 5K 10 M 32 07:33 min/mile
43 177 MATTHEW MORAN POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:31.116 14 5K 5 M 33 07:35 min/mile
44 211 MICHAEL PUCIUL POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:33.896 14 5K 6 M 34 07:35 min/mile
300 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 359 JOHN JANKOWSKI 00:17:01.787 38 5K 1 M 1 05:29 min/mile
2 331 Matt Riley 00:17:44.025 26 5K 1 M 2 05:43 min/mile
3 242 JAN STOFAN HELMETTA NJ 00:17:51.816 42 5K 1 M 3 05:45 min/mile
9 238 ALEXA SQUIRINI TOMS RIVER NJ 00:19:32.180 19 5K 1 F 1 06:18 min/mile
12 609 Kasey Manwaring 00:20:18.931 35 5K 1 F 2 06:32 min/mile
13 221 CHRISTEN RILLO SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS NJ 00:20:19.094 32 5K 2 F 3 06:33 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
17 395 Luke Dragon 00:21:08.865 13 5K 1 M 13 06:49 min/mile
21 107 BRIAN GERARD BRICK NJ 00:21:19.360 14 5K 2 M 17 06:52 min/mile
22 387 Paul DeJacimo 00:21:21.746 11 5K 3 M 18 06:53 min/mile
36 180 BRENDAN MURRAY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:53.131 14 5K 4 M 27 07:22 min/mile
43 177 MATTHEW MORAN POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:31.116 14 5K 5 M 33 07:35 min/mile
35 197 RACHEL PAUSZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:50.162 14 5K 1 F 9 07:21 min/mile
39 26 LILY BROUDER POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:01.995 14 5K 2 F 10 07:25 min/mile
114 186 AVERY O'NEILL POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:28:02.311 12 5K 3 F 39 09:02 min/mile
132 13 KYLIE BLOOD POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:28:53.950 9 5K 4 F 52 09:19 min/mile
181 337 Heather Roselle 00:32:19.343 11 5K 5 F 76 10:25 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 341 Dylan Peters 00:18:11.811 16 5K 1 M 5 05:51 min/mile
20 248 ANDREW SVENSSON POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:10.569 15 5K 2 M 16 06:49 min/mile
32 195 JACK PAUSZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:12.789 15 5K 3 M 25 07:09 min/mile
46 300 JOHN BRUE JR 00:23:36.278 19 5K 4 M 36 07:36 min/mile
89 104 CHRIS GAYLORD POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:26:01.614 16 5K 5 M 59 08:23 min/mile
9 238 ALEXA SQUIRINI TOMS RIVER NJ 00:19:32.180 19 5K 1 F 1 06:18 min/mile
25 17 KATIE BRAGEN POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:43.358 15 5K 2 F 5 07:00 min/mile
28 78 EMILY DONAHUE POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:53.482 16 5K 3 F 6 07:03 min/mile
59 53 BRITTANY COTTA POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:24:01.345 19 5K 4 F 15 07:44 min/mile
76 608 Jaime Williams 00:25:13.906 19 5K 5 F 24 08:08 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 331 Matt Riley 00:17:44.025 26 5K 1 M 2 05:43 min/mile
23 346 Kyle Rogers 00:21:30.471 21 5K 2 M 19 06:56 min/mile
33 144 KEVIN KOZUB POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:30.246 23 5K 3 M 26 07:15 min/mile
37 361 JUSTIN FOLEY 00:22:54.856 23 5K 4 M 28 07:23 min/mile
145 223 JONATHAN SANTOS EAST ELMHURST NJ 00:29:28.347 28 5K 5 M 90 09:30 min/mile
14 159 CARLY MARTZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:20:23.985 20 5K 1 F 4 06:34 min/mile
34 76 DANIELLE DOLINSKY BLOOMINGDALE NJ 00:22:37.375 21 5K 2 F 8 07:17 min/mile
53 263 KATIE WARNER HOBOKEN NJ 00:23:54.616 25 5K 3 F 11 07:42 min/mile
69 63 FELICIA DALONZO LAVALLETTE NJ 00:24:34.951 20 5K 4 F 19 07:55 min/mile
71 101 ASHLEY FURNBACK Team Dashley POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:24:39.505 28 5K 5 F 20 07:57 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 359 JOHN JANKOWSKI 00:17:01.787 38 5K 1 M 1 05:29 min/mile
4 353 BRIAN NORLING 00:17:59.729 39 5K 2 M 4 05:48 min/mile
7 364 MICHAEL WORTLEY 00:19:23.935 36 5K 3 M 7 06:15 min/mile
8 393 Ben Lebowitz 00:19:31.714 38 5K 4 M 8 06:17 min/mile
15 400 Adam Thomas 00:20:32.642 31 5K 5 M 11 06:37 min/mile
12 609 Kasey Manwaring 00:20:18.931 35 5K 1 F 2 06:32 min/mile
13 221 CHRISTEN RILLO SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS NJ 00:20:19.094 32 5K 2 F 3 06:33 min/mile
31 206 BETH POKORNY BRICK NJ 00:22:04.862 36 5K 3 F 7 07:07 min/mile
55 51 KRISTY CONIGLIO VERNON NJ 00:23:59.436 35 5K 4 F 12 07:44 min/mile
56 82 LISA ESPOSITO POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:59.584 32 5K 5 F 13 07:44 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 242 JAN STOFAN HELMETTA NJ 00:17:51.816 42 5K 1 M 3 05:45 min/mile
6 56 JOHN CRITELLI BAY HEAD NJ 00:18:32.172 48 5K 2 M 6 05:58 min/mile
10 607 Graham Eyre 00:19:37.103 45 5K 3 M 9 06:19 min/mile
11 313 CRAIG COLEMAN 00:20:04.242 42 5K 4 M 10 06:28 min/mile
26 207 RAY POKORNY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:47.660 47 5K 5 M 21 07:01 min/mile
57 110 JENNIFER GILBERT LANGHORNE PA 00:23:59.864 41 5K 1 F 14 07:44 min/mile
77 307 CARREY YANKOWSKI 00:25:17.296 44 5K 2 F 25 08:09 min/mile
90 601 Mary Huff 00:26:03.346 47 5K 3 F 31 08:24 min/mile
101 140 GINA KOENIG BRICK NJ 00:26:56.223 40 5K 4 F 35 08:41 min/mile
117 329 Anne Luyber 00:28:14.835 42 5K 5 F 42 09:06 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
19 124 PETER HUGHES GLEN RIDGE NJ 00:21:09.568 58 5K 1 M 15 06:49 min/mile
27 2 JAMES AMICI POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:48.042 50 5K 2 M 22 07:01 min/mile
49 367 JOHN MCPHARLAND 00:23:46.924 58 5K 3 M 39 07:40 min/mile
50 324 Frank Kus Jr 00:23:49.549 51 5K 4 M 40 07:40 min/mile
61 343 Rob Hadley 00:24:11.732 56 5K 5 M 46 07:48 min/mile
66 174 SANDY MCKAY JACKSON NJ 00:24:23.153 52 5K 1 F 17 07:51 min/mile
88 125 SUSAN HUGHES GLEN RIDGE NJ 00:25:51.832 59 5K 2 F 30 08:20 min/mile
115 39 GLENDA CALABRO BRICK NJ 00:28:04.908 56 5K 3 F 40 09:03 min/mile
160 279 LISA ZUKAUSKAS BEDMINSTER NJ 00:30:29.914 52 5K 4 F 64 09:50 min/mile
161 325 Michele Lake 00:30:32.377 59 5K 5 F 65 09:50 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
29 71 JIM DEMPSEY POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:54.154 62 5K 1 M 23 07:03 min/mile
30 15 JOHN BOYLE POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:22:03.557 64 5K 2 M 24 07:06 min/mile
38 113 GEORGE HALLIWELL HOWELL NJ 00:23:00.005 61 5K 3 M 29 07:25 min/mile
65 288 ALLAN PACHEDAG West Cauldwell NJ 00:24:23.112 61 5K 4 M 49 07:51 min/mile
98 264 MICHAEL WARNER POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:26:19.979 61 5K 5 M 65 08:29 min/mile
91 284 DAINE FIOROVANTI Toms River NJ 00:26:11.103 61 5K 1 F 32 08:26 min/mile
116 326 Kathy Koberlein 00:28:05.497 63 5K 2 F 41 09:03 min/mile
178 360 DEBBIE GALLOI 00:32:04.399 61 5K 3 F 73 10:20 min/mile
205 230 ADELE SESTITO POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:34:36.184 66 5K 4 F 92 11:09 min/mile
213 291 JUDITH GRISI Toms River NJ 00:34:58.142 62 5K 5 F 97 11:16 min/mile
70 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
263 379 James Dykstra 00:39:32.450 73 5K 1 M 132 12:45 min/mile
282 205 JOSEPH PLACENTE TOMS RIVER NJ 00:42:28.747 82 5K 2 M 137 13:41 min/mile
287 123 FRED HOWLETT BRICK NJ 00:49:45.785 75 5K 3 M 139 16:02 min/mile
99 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Division Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
268 605 Debbie Vaccaro 00:39:48.311 99 5K 1 F 135 12:50 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
369
Last Updated:
6/22/2014 5:53:12 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please click "Result Correction" to submit correction requests no later than June 17, 2014. For Fun Run times, click "Search by Categories"
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

NoDivision - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 300


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
144 09:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
156 10:26

FUN RUN - 67


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 11:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 13:02

DNF/DQ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction