Race Results for…
Play & Learn Trot for Tots

September 28, 2014 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
79
Last Updated:
9/28/2014 10:59:23 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests by 10:00 am on October 1, 2014
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 428 DAVID WEISS 00:18:17.574 05:53 min/mile NORTH WALES 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 417 JENNIFER SNYDER 00:21:50.997 07:02 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 37

DNF/DQ

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 400 SAMUEL NARVAEZ 00:28:37.932 LANSDALE 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 398 MARY NARVAEZ 00:23:14.404 LANSDALE 56

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
77 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 428 00:18:17.574 DAVID WEISS NORTH WALES PA 43 O/A M 0 05:53 min/mile
2 376 00:19:23.698 MATTHEW GUERRA SILVER SPRING MD 30 1 M 1 06:15 min/mile
3 354 00:21:04.760 MICHAEL ALLEGRA LAFAYETTE HILL PA 29 1 M 2 06:47 min/mile
4 385 00:21:11.222 CHARLES KING NORRISTOWN PA 31 2 M 3 06:50 min/mile
5 388 00:21:22.821 JON MCCAFFREY CONSHOHOCKEN PA 32 3 M 4 06:53 min/mile
6 417 00:21:50.997 JENNIFER SNYDER PHILADELPHIA PA 37 O/A F 0 07:02 min/mile
7 375 00:22:10.387 JOSEPH GUERRA LANSDALE PA 31 4 M 5 07:09 min/mile
8 352 00:22:20.077 JUSTIN ALLEGRA AMBLER PA 31 5 M 6 07:12 min/mile
9 392 00:22:26.851 CARA MEDINA AMBLER PA 40 1 F 1 07:14 min/mile
10 361 00:22:28.419 LAN CHIM DRESHER PA 39 1 F 2 07:14 min/mile
11 409 00:22:31.101 LORIE RESNICK EAST NORRITON PA 37 2 F 3 07:15 min/mile
13 381 00:23:36.073 AMY JONES FORT WASHINGTON PA 33 3 F 4 07:36 min/mile
14 366 00:23:48.241 ANDREW ELY NORRISTOWN PA 49 1 M 7 07:40 min/mile
15 389 00:23:54.808 AUSTIN MCGRATH PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 32 6 M 8 07:42 min/mile
16 411 00:24:40.886 PAUL RIPLEY COLLEGEVILLE PA 36 7 M 9 07:57 min/mile
17 430 00:24:57.238 ALEX COSTILLO CONSHOHOCKEN PA 53 1 M 10 08:02 min/mile
18 420 00:25:13.867 EDDIE TAKAHASHI COLLEGEVILLE PA 42 2 M 11 08:08 min/mile
19 418 00:25:19.356 JENNIFER SODHA LANSDALE PA 37 4 F 5 08:10 min/mile
20 393 00:25:29.117 NICHOLAS MEDINA AMBLER PA 13 1 M 12 08:13 min/mile
21 402 00:25:35.648 KEITH NICHOLSON BRYN MAWR PA 28 2 M 13 08:15 min/mile
22 432 00:25:45.679 Hantto Yoo 55 2 M 14 08:18 min/mile
23 358 00:25:50.576 LISA BORISOFF FORT WASHINGTON PA 46 2 F 6 08:20 min/mile
24 355 00:26:02.830 CHARLES ASHLEY NORRISTOWN PA 56 3 M 15 08:23 min/mile
25 372 00:26:19.152 VINCENT GLODE BRYN MAWR PA 34 8 M 16 08:29 min/mile
26 405 00:26:30.502 MEG PETERS CONSHOHOCKEN PA 43 3 F 7 08:32 min/mile
27 390 00:26:50.773 KATHLEEN MCKENZIE DRESHER PA 33 5 F 8 08:39 min/mile
29 359 00:28:54.783 ERIN BRADY NORRISTOWN PA 31 6 F 9 09:19 min/mile
30 427 00:28:55.490 JUSTIN WATSON NORRISTOWN PA 30 9 M 17 09:19 min/mile
31 439 00:29:04.191 Kristen Foering 33 7 F 10 09:22 min/mile
32 373 00:30:44.042 ERIC GREYSON BLUE BELL PA 34 10 M 18 09:54 min/mile
33 429 00:31:20.312 LISA WEITZMAN MEADOWBROOK PA 53 1 F 11 10:06 min/mile
34 403 00:31:41.036 CONNOR NISZCZAK LANSDALE PA 11 2 M 19 10:13 min/mile
35 410 00:31:56.171 KELLY RIPLEY COLLEGEVILLE PA 36 8 F 12 10:18 min/mile
36 441 00:32:09.606 LISA ROSTOS 28 1 F 13 10:22 min/mile
37 438 00:32:17.423 Jennifer Tustin 40 4 F 14 10:24 min/mile
38 386 00:32:18.288 MYRIAM LACOULINE BRYN MAWR PA 34 9 F 15 10:25 min/mile
39 434 00:32:20.042 Jason Bartschi 37 11 M 20 10:25 min/mile
40 370 00:32:26.796 JOE GELET ROYERSFORD PA 27 3 M 21 10:27 min/mile
41 377 00:32:38.243 SAMANTHA HENNESSEY AMBLER PA 27 2 F 16 10:31 min/mile
42 421 00:32:51.787 JENNA TORNESE COLLEGEVILLE PA 17 1 F 17 10:35 min/mile
43 387 00:32:52.162 AMANDA LEWULLIS COLLEGEVILLE PA 17 2 F 18 10:36 min/mile
44 363 00:33:01.263 SANDRA COMFORT AMBLER PA 32 10 F 19 10:39 min/mile
45 416 00:35:17.405 AIMEE SMITH ROYERSFORD PA 33 11 F 20 11:22 min/mile
46 415 00:35:21.161 MONICA SHEFFER POTTSTOWN PA 48 5 F 21 11:24 min/mile
47 435 00:35:36.890 Patricia Alzamora 41 6 F 22 11:29 min/mile
48 383 00:36:01.764 ALISON KARPOWICH HORSHAM PA 41 7 F 23 11:37 min/mile
49 384 00:36:02.093 GLEN KARPOWICH HORSHAM PA 39 12 M 22 11:37 min/mile
50 414 00:36:09.957 KARL SHEFFER POTTSTOWN PA 58 4 M 23 11:39 min/mile
51 351 00:36:17.008 ERIN ALLEGRA LAFAYETTE HILL PA 28 3 F 24 11:42 min/mile
52 353 00:36:17.068 KRISTEN ALLEGRA AMBLER PA 32 12 F 25 11:42 min/mile
77 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 376 00:19:23.698 MATTHEW GUERRA SILVER SPRING MD 30 1 M 1 06:15 min/mile
9 392 00:22:26.851 CARA MEDINA AMBLER PA 40 1 F 1 07:14 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
20 393 00:25:29.117 NICHOLAS MEDINA AMBLER PA 13 1 M 12 08:13 min/mile
34 403 00:31:41.036 CONNOR NISZCZAK LANSDALE PA 11 2 M 19 10:13 min/mile
59 394 00:40:12.626 JASON MORRISSY ORELAND PA 9 3 M 28 12:58 min/mile
71 356 00:52:52.046 JERRY BALOG POTTSTOWN PA 10 4 M 33 17:03 min/mile
70 440 00:51:06.223 LILY Rock 10 1 F 34 16:29 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
66 374 00:44:01.587 MATTHEW GUARISCO COLLEGEVILLE PA 17 1 M 31 14:11 min/mile
42 421 00:32:51.787 JENNA TORNESE COLLEGEVILLE PA 17 1 F 17 10:35 min/mile
43 387 00:32:52.162 AMANDA LEWULLIS COLLEGEVILLE PA 17 2 F 18 10:36 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 354 00:21:04.760 MICHAEL ALLEGRA LAFAYETTE HILL PA 29 1 M 2 06:47 min/mile
21 402 00:25:35.648 KEITH NICHOLSON BRYN MAWR PA 28 2 M 13 08:15 min/mile
40 370 00:32:26.796 JOE GELET ROYERSFORD PA 27 3 M 21 10:27 min/mile
77 379 01:05:43.022 RYAN HICINBOTHEM HATBORO PA 29 4 M 34 21:11 min/mile
36 441 00:32:09.606 LISA ROSTOS 28 1 F 13 10:22 min/mile
41 377 00:32:38.243 SAMANTHA HENNESSEY AMBLER PA 27 2 F 16 10:31 min/mile
51 351 00:36:17.008 ERIN ALLEGRA LAFAYETTE HILL PA 28 3 F 24 11:42 min/mile
53 368 00:36:40.706 TIFFANY FERIA BRYN MAWR PA 26 4 F 26 11:49 min/mile
60 369 00:41:20.758 JENNIFER GELET YARDLEY PA 29 5 F 28 13:20 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 376 00:19:23.698 MATTHEW GUERRA SILVER SPRING MD 30 1 M 1 06:15 min/mile
4 385 00:21:11.222 CHARLES KING NORRISTOWN PA 31 2 M 3 06:50 min/mile
5 388 00:21:22.821 JON MCCAFFREY CONSHOHOCKEN PA 32 3 M 4 06:53 min/mile
7 375 00:22:10.387 JOSEPH GUERRA LANSDALE PA 31 4 M 5 07:09 min/mile
8 352 00:22:20.077 JUSTIN ALLEGRA AMBLER PA 31 5 M 6 07:12 min/mile
10 361 00:22:28.419 LAN CHIM DRESHER PA 39 1 F 2 07:14 min/mile
11 409 00:22:31.101 LORIE RESNICK EAST NORRITON PA 37 2 F 3 07:15 min/mile
13 381 00:23:36.073 AMY JONES FORT WASHINGTON PA 33 3 F 4 07:36 min/mile
19 418 00:25:19.356 JENNIFER SODHA LANSDALE PA 37 4 F 5 08:10 min/mile
27 390 00:26:50.773 KATHLEEN MCKENZIE DRESHER PA 33 5 F 8 08:39 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 366 00:23:48.241 ANDREW ELY NORRISTOWN PA 49 1 M 7 07:40 min/mile
18 420 00:25:13.867 EDDIE TAKAHASHI COLLEGEVILLE PA 42 2 M 11 08:08 min/mile
54 396 00:37:02.685 SCOTT MORRISSY ORELAND PA 43 3 M 24 11:56 min/mile
56 360 00:38:03.834 BILL CAVANAUGH NORRISTOWN PA 46 4 M 26 12:16 min/mile
62 382 00:42:02.681 KENNETH JONES EAST NORRITON PA 45 5 M 29 13:33 min/mile
9 392 00:22:26.851 CARA MEDINA AMBLER PA 40 1 F 1 07:14 min/mile
23 358 00:25:50.576 LISA BORISOFF FORT WASHINGTON PA 46 2 F 6 08:20 min/mile
26 405 00:26:30.502 MEG PETERS CONSHOHOCKEN PA 43 3 F 7 08:32 min/mile
37 438 00:32:17.423 Jennifer Tustin 40 4 F 14 10:24 min/mile
46 415 00:35:21.161 MONICA SHEFFER POTTSTOWN PA 48 5 F 21 11:24 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
17 430 00:24:57.238 ALEX COSTILLO CONSHOHOCKEN PA 53 1 M 10 08:02 min/mile
22 432 00:25:45.679 Hantto Yoo 55 2 M 14 08:18 min/mile
24 355 00:26:02.830 CHARLES ASHLEY NORRISTOWN PA 56 3 M 15 08:23 min/mile
50 414 00:36:09.957 KARL SHEFFER POTTSTOWN PA 58 4 M 23 11:39 min/mile
58 437 00:39:29.324 Jack Spottlswood 51 5 M 27 12:44 min/mile
33 429 00:31:20.312 LISA WEITZMAN MEADOWBROOK PA 53 1 F 11 10:06 min/mile
74 431 00:54:48.733 TANIA YANNES AMBLER PA 51 2 F 37 17:40 min/mile
60 - 98
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
63 408 00:42:19.854 NANCY RADCLIFFE COLLEGEVILLE PA 61 1 F 30 13:39 min/mile
73 406 00:54:47.557 CLEO PINO ROSEMONT PA 66 2 F 36 17:40 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
79
Last Updated:
9/28/2014 10:59:23 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests by 10:00 am on October 1, 2014
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 10:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 11:59

DNF/DQ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction