Race Results for…
Runners Chai 5K 2014

October 12, 2014 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
93
Last Updated:
10/12/2014 10:43:02 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on October 15, 2014.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 728 JOSH KANER 00:22:41.280 07:19 min/mile NEWTOWN 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 776 Shari Senior 00:27:25.653 08:50 min/mile 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
93 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 728 00:22:41.280 JOSH KANER NEWTOWN PA 19 O/A M 0 07:19 min/mile
2 798 00:23:21.764 Michael Green 45 1 M 1 07:31 min/mile
3 744 00:24:13.305 JEFFREY SCHAFFER LANSDALE PA 54 1 M 2 07:48 min/mile
4 701 00:24:57.884 DANNY ALPER RICHBORO PA 16 1 M 3 08:02 min/mile
5 762 00:25:24.030 MARK STERN HAMILTON NY 34 1 M 4 08:11 min/mile
6 718 00:25:29.410 NATHAN FLIGELMAN IVYLAND PA 11 1 M 5 08:13 min/mile
7 737 00:25:44.970 ERIC ROTHSTEIN RICHBORO PA 47 2 M 6 08:18 min/mile
8 741 00:26:13.049 SIDNEY SADEL HOLLAND PA 12 2 M 7 08:27 min/mile
9 776 00:27:25.653 Shari Senior 36 O/A F 0 08:50 min/mile
10 778 00:29:35.455 Danny Glickman 15 2 M 8 09:32 min/mile
11 799 00:29:35.983 Rich Donaher 52 2 M 9 09:32 min/mile
12 754 00:29:52.491 NOAH SHILOH CHURCHVILLE PA 9 3 M 10 09:38 min/mile
13 714 00:29:55.851 GARY DELSON LANGHORNE PA 58 3 M 11 09:39 min/mile
14 773 00:31:25.948 LISA YOSKOWITZ HOLLAND PA 53 1 F 1 10:08 min/mile
15 717 00:31:57.433 ANDREW FLIGELMAN IVYLAND PA 9 4 M 12 10:18 min/mile
16 726 00:31:58.995 CAMERON HILL JAMISON PA 10 5 M 13 10:18 min/mile
17 780 00:31:59.211 Adam Fields 12 6 M 14 10:19 min/mile
18 806 00:32:35.904 Jennifer Keim 44 1 F 2 10:30 min/mile
19 734 00:32:47.156 SEAN REITER CHURCHVILLE PA 47 3 M 15 10:34 min/mile
20 723 00:33:15.005 DAVID GELTZER HOLLAND PA 68 1 M 16 10:43 min/mile
21 706 00:34:14.809 ALYSHA BRAND NEWTOWN PA 34 1 F 3 11:02 min/mile
22 725 00:35:24.585 LYNNE GOLDBERG HOLLAND PA 42 2 F 4 11:25 min/mile
23 708 00:35:24.705 GINA BUBENHEIMER HOLLAND PA 45 3 F 5 11:25 min/mile
24 738 00:35:38.079 JORDAN SABEL NEWTOWN PA 12 7 M 17 11:29 min/mile
25 783 00:35:39.210 Bret Frajerman 9 8 M 18 11:30 min/mile
26 764 00:35:42.333 JENNIFER STOLTZ HOLLAND PA 44 4 F 6 11:30 min/mile
27 787 00:36:44.680 Len Lebowitz 67 2 M 19 11:50 min/mile
28 716 00:36:50.218 ALIZA FELDMAN WARMINSTER PA 40 5 F 7 11:52 min/mile
29 719 00:37:15.642 EMMITT GARDNER WARRINGTON PA 49 4 M 20 12:00 min/mile
30 740 00:37:44.511 KEITH SADEL HOLLAND PA 45 5 M 21 12:10 min/mile
31 775 00:37:55.346 Jose Rivas 27 1 M 22 12:13 min/mile
32 713 00:38:28.757 SCOTT DASH JAMISON PA 50 4 M 23 12:24 min/mile
33 712 00:38:29.098 RACHEL DASH JAMISON PA 8 1 F 8 12:24 min/mile
34 777 00:38:48.509 Barbara Glickman 47 6 F 9 12:30 min/mile
35 733 00:39:14.806 SAM REITER CHURCHVILLE PA 9 9 M 24 12:39 min/mile
36 735 00:39:16.051 SUSAN REITER CHURCHVILLE PA 47 7 F 10 12:40 min/mile
37 715 00:40:19.833 STEVIE FELDMAN WARMINSTER PA 11 2 F 11 13:00 min/mile
38 722 00:40:24.079 SARAH GELLER DOYLESTOWN PA 23 1 F 12 13:01 min/mile
39 721 00:40:24.639 ROBIN GELLER DOYLESTOWN PA 53 2 F 13 13:01 min/mile
40 720 00:41:16.539 DAVID GELB JAMISON PA 49 6 M 25 13:18 min/mile
41 765 00:41:40.657 SHANE STOLTZ HOLLAND PA 12 10 M 26 13:26 min/mile
42 749 00:41:52.902 SAMANTHA SEIGFRIED-JONES JAMISON PA 7 3 F 14 13:30 min/mile
43 727 00:41:53.251 JENNIFER HILL-JONES JAMISON PA 40 8 F 15 13:30 min/mile
44 790 00:43:26.611 Zoe Klein 15 1 F 16 14:00 min/mile
45 800 00:43:45.191 Ed Birk 57 5 M 27 14:06 min/mile
46 789 00:43:45.492 Judy Klein 52 3 F 17 14:06 min/mile
47 802 00:43:53.733 Reuven Shiloh 69 3 M 28 14:09 min/mile
48 710 00:44:16.743 ALEX DASH JAMISON PA 8 11 M 29 14:16 min/mile
49 747 00:44:19.984 ELI SEGAL JAMISON PA 8 12 M 30 14:17 min/mile
50 711 00:45:36.912 JENNIFER DASH JAMISON PA 43 9 F 18 14:42 min/mile
93 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 798 00:23:21.764 Michael Green 45 1 M 1 07:31 min/mile
14 773 00:31:25.948 LISA YOSKOWITZ HOLLAND PA 53 1 F 1 10:08 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 718 00:25:29.410 NATHAN FLIGELMAN IVYLAND PA 11 1 M 5 08:13 min/mile
8 741 00:26:13.049 SIDNEY SADEL HOLLAND PA 12 2 M 7 08:27 min/mile
12 754 00:29:52.491 NOAH SHILOH CHURCHVILLE PA 9 3 M 10 09:38 min/mile
15 717 00:31:57.433 ANDREW FLIGELMAN IVYLAND PA 9 4 M 12 10:18 min/mile
16 726 00:31:58.995 CAMERON HILL JAMISON PA 10 5 M 13 10:18 min/mile
33 712 00:38:29.098 RACHEL DASH JAMISON PA 8 1 F 8 12:24 min/mile
37 715 00:40:19.833 STEVIE FELDMAN WARMINSTER PA 11 2 F 11 13:00 min/mile
42 749 00:41:52.902 SAMANTHA SEIGFRIED-JONES JAMISON PA 7 3 F 14 13:30 min/mile
52 758 00:48:50.306 ILENE STARK JAMISON PA 10 4 F 19 15:45 min/mile
54 805 00:50:03.181 Naum Schiven 5 5 F 20 16:08 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 701 00:24:57.884 DANNY ALPER RICHBORO PA 16 1 M 3 08:02 min/mile
10 778 00:29:35.455 Danny Glickman 15 2 M 8 09:32 min/mile
44 790 00:43:26.611 Zoe Klein 15 1 F 16 14:00 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
31 775 00:37:55.346 Jose Rivas 27 1 M 22 12:13 min/mile
38 722 00:40:24.079 SARAH GELLER DOYLESTOWN PA 23 1 F 12 13:01 min/mile
88 760 01:08:48.284 VERONIKA STARNIS LANGHORNE PA 27 2 F 44 22:11 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 762 00:25:24.030 MARK STERN HAMILTON NY 34 1 M 4 08:11 min/mile
21 706 00:34:14.809 ALYSHA BRAND NEWTOWN PA 34 1 F 3 11:02 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 798 00:23:21.764 Michael Green 45 1 M 1 07:31 min/mile
7 737 00:25:44.970 ERIC ROTHSTEIN RICHBORO PA 47 2 M 6 08:18 min/mile
19 734 00:32:47.156 SEAN REITER CHURCHVILLE PA 47 3 M 15 10:34 min/mile
29 719 00:37:15.642 EMMITT GARDNER WARRINGTON PA 49 4 M 20 12:00 min/mile
30 740 00:37:44.511 KEITH SADEL HOLLAND PA 45 5 M 21 12:10 min/mile
18 806 00:32:35.904 Jennifer Keim 44 1 F 2 10:30 min/mile
22 725 00:35:24.585 LYNNE GOLDBERG HOLLAND PA 42 2 F 4 11:25 min/mile
23 708 00:35:24.705 GINA BUBENHEIMER HOLLAND PA 45 3 F 5 11:25 min/mile
26 764 00:35:42.333 JENNIFER STOLTZ HOLLAND PA 44 4 F 6 11:30 min/mile
28 716 00:36:50.218 ALIZA FELDMAN WARMINSTER PA 40 5 F 7 11:52 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 744 00:24:13.305 JEFFREY SCHAFFER LANSDALE PA 54 1 M 2 07:48 min/mile
11 799 00:29:35.983 Rich Donaher 52 2 M 9 09:32 min/mile
13 714 00:29:55.851 GARY DELSON LANGHORNE PA 58 3 M 11 09:39 min/mile
32 713 00:38:28.757 SCOTT DASH JAMISON PA 50 4 M 23 12:24 min/mile
45 800 00:43:45.191 Ed Birk 57 5 M 27 14:06 min/mile
14 773 00:31:25.948 LISA YOSKOWITZ HOLLAND PA 53 1 F 1 10:08 min/mile
39 721 00:40:24.639 ROBIN GELLER DOYLESTOWN PA 53 2 F 13 13:01 min/mile
46 789 00:43:45.492 Judy Klein 52 3 F 17 14:06 min/mile
68 756 00:56:18.215 IRIS SPECTOR HOLLAND PA 59 4 F 30 18:09 min/mile
76 803 01:00:54.219 Sue Maslow 58 5 F 38 19:38 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
20 723 00:33:15.005 DAVID GELTZER HOLLAND PA 68 1 M 16 10:43 min/mile
27 787 00:36:44.680 Len Lebowitz 67 2 M 19 11:50 min/mile
47 802 00:43:53.733 Reuven Shiloh 69 3 M 28 14:09 min/mile
65 705 00:54:48.970 IRA BERKOWITZ RICHBORO PA 67 4 M 36 17:40 min/mile
89 801 01:09:31.179 Elliot Pilzo 61 5 M 43 22:25 min/mile
58 724 00:50:40.342 SHELLEY GELTZER HOLLAND PA 65 1 F 24 16:20 min/mile
71 704 00:58:41.849 BERNICE BERKOWITZ RICHBORO PA 65 2 F 33 18:55 min/mile
74 702 01:00:48.553 SHELLEY BARBASH IVYLAND PA 60 3 F 36 19:36 min/mile
75 766 01:00:48.592 NINA SURDEN RICHBORO PA 62 4 F 37 19:36 min/mile
77 730 01:00:55.028 MERYL RASKIN KING OF PRUSSIA PA 69 5 F 39 19:39 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
93
Last Updated:
10/12/2014 10:43:02 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on October 15, 2014.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 93


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 13:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 16:10

DNF/DQ - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction