Race Results for…
Yardley 5K

June 01, 2014 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
160
Last Updated:
6/1/2014 7:03:52 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction forms no later than 10:30 am on June 4, 2014.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1180 Brendan McMenamin 00:17:18.070 05:34 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1319 Lucia Sanchez 00:21:22.884 06:53 min/mile 18

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
160 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 1180 Brendan McMenamin 00:17:18.070 16 O/A M 0 05:34 min/mile
2 1213 Tyler Marfin 00:18:11.679 17 1 M 1 05:51 min/mile
3 1182 Patrick McMenamin 00:18:50.352 37 1 M 2 06:04 min/mile
4 1093 CHRISTIAN CARABELLO YARDLEY PA 00:19:26.220 44 1 M 3 06:16 min/mile
5 1108 DAVID FITCHETT YARDLEY PA 00:20:18.322 50 1 M 4 06:32 min/mile
6 1177 DAVID WILLARD YARDLEY PA 00:20:53.866 55 2 M 5 06:44 min/mile
7 1084 KEN BECK YARDLEY PA 00:21:17.868 38 2 M 6 06:51 min/mile
8 1319 Lucia Sanchez 00:21:22.884 18 O/A F 0 06:53 min/mile
9 1197 Robert Oneill 00:21:55.833 51 3 M 7 07:04 min/mile
10 1089 SEAN BRIDGE NEWTOWN PA 00:22:04.303 43 2 M 8 07:07 min/mile
11 1186 James Hennigan 00:22:12.390 39 3 M 9 07:09 min/mile
12 1229 Bob Haberle 00:22:18.320 65 1 M 10 07:11 min/mile
13 1216 Paul Leestma 00:22:29.148 59 4 M 11 07:15 min/mile
14 1085 SUZI BECK YARDLEY PA 00:22:31.017 39 1 F 1 07:15 min/mile
15 1153 BARBARA PICARD YARDLEY PA 00:22:31.968 50 1 F 2 07:15 min/mile
16 1142 LAURA MCGURNEY NEWTOWN PA 00:22:36.739 35 2 F 3 07:17 min/mile
17 1143 DENNIS MCLERNAN PHILADELPHIA PA 00:22:37.483 47 3 M 12 07:17 min/mile
18 1228 Alan Dresser 00:22:50.230 60 2 M 13 07:21 min/mile
19 1112 DONNA FURLONG LEVITTOWN PA 00:22:52.832 47 1 F 4 07:22 min/mile
20 1174 KIRK WEAVER YARDLEY PA 00:22:57.623 49 4 M 14 07:24 min/mile
21 1160 STEVEN QUINTO COLUMUBS PA 00:23:19.046 13 1 M 15 07:31 min/mile
22 1157 ANGELA QUINN YARDLEY PA 00:23:23.664 31 3 F 5 07:32 min/mile
23 1204 Alex Brodowski 00:23:25.202 13 2 M 16 07:33 min/mile
24 1235 Josie Scratchard 00:23:25.479 12 1 F 6 07:33 min/mile
25 1307 Nate Smith 00:23:31.282 15 2 M 17 07:35 min/mile
26 1152 NED PELGER LITITZ PA 00:23:33.631 56 5 M 18 07:35 min/mile
27 1133 JOSEPH LONG BENSALEM PA 00:23:38.906 14 3 M 19 07:37 min/mile
28 1131 JOEL LEON HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 00:23:43.528 49 5 M 20 07:39 min/mile
29 1158 TREVOR QUINN YARDLEY PA 00:23:49.774 34 4 M 21 07:40 min/mile
30 1095 JOSH COHEN LANGHORNE PA 00:24:19.008 36 5 M 22 07:50 min/mile
31 1109 KELLY FOLEY NEWTOWN PA 00:24:52.764 28 1 F 7 08:01 min/mile
32 1226 Jack OConnell 00:24:52.978 14 4 M 23 08:01 min/mile
33 1154 DAVID PICARD YARDLEY PA 00:24:54.049 52 6 M 24 08:01 min/mile
34 1223 Marcel Willner 00:24:58.997 52 7 M 25 08:03 min/mile
35 1130 EMMA LEACH YARDLEY PA 00:25:03.504 13 2 F 8 08:04 min/mile
36 1181 Kevin McMenamin 00:25:07.324 10 5 M 26 08:06 min/mile
37 1192 Sue Bostian 00:25:21.808 43 2 F 9 08:10 min/mile
38 1193 Ben Bostian 00:25:22.242 10 6 M 27 08:10 min/mile
39 1103 CHRISTOPHER DICICCO YARDELY PA 00:25:48.044 32 6 M 28 08:19 min/mile
40 1110 CATHERINE FOX FAIRLESS HILLS PA 00:25:48.597 29 2 F 10 08:19 min/mile
41 1135 EDDIE LOS YARDLEY PA 00:25:53.545 23 1 M 29 08:20 min/mile
42 1094 STEVEN CHRISTY LEVITTOWN PA 00:25:53.572 23 2 M 30 08:20 min/mile
43 1163 ERIOLA RUCI YARDLEY PA 00:26:09.353 35 4 F 11 08:26 min/mile
44 1139 KATE MATHESON YARDLEY PA 00:26:15.041 38 5 F 12 08:28 min/mile
45 1190 kathy Romaire 00:26:16.712 42 3 F 13 08:28 min/mile
46 1312 Andrea Ryan 00:26:24.799 55 2 F 14 08:30 min/mile
47 1317 Brad Czechowski 00:26:26.571 35 7 M 31 08:31 min/mile
48 1217 Jill Case-Leestma 00:26:32.387 58 3 F 15 08:33 min/mile
49 1144 JOE MORRISON YARDLEY PA 00:26:33.093 22 3 M 32 08:33 min/mile
50 1159 MARY QUINTO COLUMUBS PA 00:26:42.171 43 4 F 16 08:36 min/mile
160 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 1213 Tyler Marfin 00:18:11.679 17 1 M 1 05:51 min/mile
14 1085 SUZI BECK YARDLEY PA 00:22:31.017 39 1 F 1 07:15 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
21 1160 STEVEN QUINTO COLUMUBS PA 00:23:19.046 13 1 M 15 07:31 min/mile
23 1204 Alex Brodowski 00:23:25.202 13 2 M 16 07:33 min/mile
27 1133 JOSEPH LONG BENSALEM PA 00:23:38.906 14 3 M 19 07:37 min/mile
32 1226 Jack OConnell 00:24:52.978 14 4 M 23 08:01 min/mile
36 1181 Kevin McMenamin 00:25:07.324 10 5 M 26 08:06 min/mile
24 1235 Josie Scratchard 00:23:25.479 12 1 F 6 07:33 min/mile
35 1130 EMMA LEACH YARDLEY PA 00:25:03.504 13 2 F 8 08:04 min/mile
60 1129 ABIGAIL LEACH YARDLEY PA 00:27:21.278 10 3 F 24 08:49 min/mile
61 1232 Marcella 00:27:23.173 10 4 F 25 08:50 min/mile
85 1219 Caroline Colman 00:30:24.452 9 5 F 39 09:48 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 1213 Tyler Marfin 00:18:11.679 17 1 M 1 05:51 min/mile
25 1307 Nate Smith 00:23:31.282 15 2 M 17 07:35 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
41 1135 EDDIE LOS YARDLEY PA 00:25:53.545 23 1 M 29 08:20 min/mile
42 1094 STEVEN CHRISTY LEVITTOWN PA 00:25:53.572 23 2 M 30 08:20 min/mile
49 1144 JOE MORRISON YARDLEY PA 00:26:33.093 22 3 M 32 08:33 min/mile
63 1234 Frank Lyons 00:27:30.574 25 4 M 35 08:52 min/mile
73 1188 Mike Lewis 00:28:33.160 29 5 M 40 09:12 min/mile
31 1109 KELLY FOLEY NEWTOWN PA 00:24:52.764 28 1 F 7 08:01 min/mile
40 1110 CATHERINE FOX FAIRLESS HILLS PA 00:25:48.597 29 2 F 10 08:19 min/mile
52 1195 Lindsey Oneill 00:26:51.617 22 3 F 18 08:39 min/mile
56 1318 Caitlin Sanchez 00:27:14.183 23 4 F 20 08:47 min/mile
70 1102 ANNA DICICCO YARDELY MI 00:28:16.147 28 5 F 30 09:07 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 1182 Patrick McMenamin 00:18:50.352 37 1 M 2 06:04 min/mile
7 1084 KEN BECK YARDLEY PA 00:21:17.868 38 2 M 6 06:51 min/mile
11 1186 James Hennigan 00:22:12.390 39 3 M 9 07:09 min/mile
29 1158 TREVOR QUINN YARDLEY PA 00:23:49.774 34 4 M 21 07:40 min/mile
30 1095 JOSH COHEN LANGHORNE PA 00:24:19.008 36 5 M 22 07:50 min/mile
14 1085 SUZI BECK YARDLEY PA 00:22:31.017 39 1 F 1 07:15 min/mile
16 1142 LAURA MCGURNEY NEWTOWN PA 00:22:36.739 35 2 F 3 07:17 min/mile
22 1157 ANGELA QUINN YARDLEY PA 00:23:23.664 31 3 F 5 07:32 min/mile
43 1163 ERIOLA RUCI YARDLEY PA 00:26:09.353 35 4 F 11 08:26 min/mile
44 1139 KATE MATHESON YARDLEY PA 00:26:15.041 38 5 F 12 08:28 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 1093 CHRISTIAN CARABELLO YARDLEY PA 00:19:26.220 44 1 M 3 06:16 min/mile
10 1089 SEAN BRIDGE NEWTOWN PA 00:22:04.303 43 2 M 8 07:07 min/mile
17 1143 DENNIS MCLERNAN PHILADELPHIA PA 00:22:37.483 47 3 M 12 07:17 min/mile
20 1174 KIRK WEAVER YARDLEY PA 00:22:57.623 49 4 M 14 07:24 min/mile
28 1131 JOEL LEON HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 00:23:43.528 49 5 M 20 07:39 min/mile
19 1112 DONNA FURLONG LEVITTOWN PA 00:22:52.832 47 1 F 4 07:22 min/mile
37 1192 Sue Bostian 00:25:21.808 43 2 F 9 08:10 min/mile
45 1190 kathy Romaire 00:26:16.712 42 3 F 13 08:28 min/mile
50 1159 MARY QUINTO COLUMUBS PA 00:26:42.171 43 4 F 16 08:36 min/mile
57 1173 JANE UDEN YARDLEY PA 00:27:16.500 46 5 F 21 08:47 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 1108 DAVID FITCHETT YARDLEY PA 00:20:18.322 50 1 M 4 06:32 min/mile
6 1177 DAVID WILLARD YARDLEY PA 00:20:53.866 55 2 M 5 06:44 min/mile
9 1197 Robert Oneill 00:21:55.833 51 3 M 7 07:04 min/mile
13 1216 Paul Leestma 00:22:29.148 59 4 M 11 07:15 min/mile
26 1152 NED PELGER LITITZ PA 00:23:33.631 56 5 M 18 07:35 min/mile
15 1153 BARBARA PICARD YARDLEY PA 00:22:31.968 50 1 F 2 07:15 min/mile
46 1312 Andrea Ryan 00:26:24.799 55 2 F 14 08:30 min/mile
48 1217 Jill Case-Leestma 00:26:32.387 58 3 F 15 08:33 min/mile
62 1208 Kathleen Heyman 00:27:27.055 50 4 F 26 08:51 min/mile
67 1227 Julie OConnell 00:28:03.278 50 5 F 27 09:02 min/mile
60 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
12 1229 Bob Haberle 00:22:18.320 65 1 M 10 07:11 min/mile
18 1228 Alan Dresser 00:22:50.230 60 2 M 13 07:21 min/mile
71 1211 KENT SHUEBROOK 00:28:26.676 66 3 M 39 09:10 min/mile
135 1212 CHARLES PAPP 00:36:13.831 63 4 M 65 11:40 min/mile
157 1230 Denny Joyce 00:44:24.161 62 5 M 69 14:19 min/mile
80 1096 JANIS COMPITELLO YARDLEY PA 00:30:04.695 63 1 F 36 09:41 min/mile
146 1171 JOANNE SUDER BENSALEM PA 00:39:41.510 60 2 F 77 12:48 min/mile
160 1146 CYNTHIA NELSON LAWRENCEVILLE NJ 00:49:02.268 62 3 F 88 15:49 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
160
Last Updated:
6/1/2014 7:03:52 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction forms no later than 10:30 am on June 4, 2014.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 160


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 09:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 10:14
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction