Race Results for…
Shad Run presented by Stoneking Physical Therapy

April 21, 2012 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
338
Last Updated:
4/23/2012 11:49:53 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 363 MARTY SURESH 00:16:40.644 03:20 min/km 35
2 339 ALEX OCHMAN 00:16:57.096 03:23 min/km 31
3 2 Dan Bowden 00:17:55.302 03:35 min/km Wrightstown 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 249 Jenna Fasulo 00:18:18.668 03:39 min/km Lambertville 28
2 352 KARA HORNER 00:20:43.855 04:08 min/km 28
3 358 Dina Dispenziere 00:21:19.913 04:15 min/km 24

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
307 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Team Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace Div Place
363 MARTY SURESH 35 M 00:16:40.644 1 1 1 03:20 min/km 1
339 ALEX OCHMAN 31 M 00:16:57.096 2 2 2 03:23 min/km 2
2 Dan Bowden 24 M Wrightstown NJ 00:17:55.302 3 3 1 03:35 min/km 3
12 Preston Klingseis 27 M Lambertville NJ 00:18:04.261 4 4 2 03:36 min/km 4
249 Jenna Fasulo 28 F Lambertville NJ 00:18:18.668 5 1 1 03:39 min/km 5
115 Bob Shuminski 43 M Doylestown PA 00:18:52.972 6 5 1 03:46 min/km 6
27 Matt Stambaugh 27 M Lambertville NJ 00:19:16.825 7 6 3 03:51 min/km 7
359 MICHAEL MUSSO 20 M 00:19:25.496 8 7 4 03:53 min/km 8
24 Evan Bane Team De Anna's 25 M Morrisville PA 00:19:47.741 9 8 5 03:57 min/km 9
329 ZACHARY SOCHALSKI 21 M 00:20:12.585 10 9 6 04:02 min/km 10
343 Albert Siuta 51 M 00:20:16.527 11 10 1 04:03 min/km 11
217 Wilson Weed Sponsor Bank of Princeton 29 M Lambertville NJ 00:20:22.207 12 11 7 04:04 min/km 12
361 PAUL KRASUCKI 55 M 00:20:29.760 13 12 2 04:05 min/km 13
328 JACK CARIDEO 14 M 00:20:34.269 14 13 1 04:06 min/km 14
367 JOHN DEVENDORF 35 M 00:20:37.349 15 14 3 04:07 min/km 15
352 KARA HORNER 28 F 00:20:43.855 16 2 2 04:08 min/km 16
313 Bob Gentry 63 M Stockton NJ 00:20:44.858 17 15 1 04:08 min/km 17
223 Stephen Stacy 49 M Pittstown NJ 00:21:07.859 18 16 2 04:13 min/km 18
64 Tim Leonard 43 M Stockton NJ 00:21:13.322 19 17 3 04:14 min/km 19
226 Liam Stacy 11 M Pittstown NJ 00:21:15.316 20 18 2 04:15 min/km 20
324 COREY HARRIS 17 M 00:21:15.676 21 19 1 04:15 min/km 21
358 Dina Dispenziere 24 F 00:21:19.913 22 3 3 04:15 min/km 22
171 James Riggs 51 M Lambertville NJ 00:21:29.481 23 20 3 04:17 min/km 23
200 Marco Serido 34 M Portland OR 00:21:31.182 24 21 4 04:18 min/km 24
302 Kathryn Wilder 45 F Doylestown PA 00:21:48.813 25 4 1 04:21 min/km 25
187 Steve Chernoski 34 M Lambertville NJ 00:21:49.643 26 22 5 04:21 min/km 26
327 Peter Carideo 52 M 00:21:54.723 27 23 4 04:22 min/km 27
362 THOMAS VOJNTH 40 M 00:21:56.647 28 24 4 04:23 min/km 28
80 Andrew Armstrong 59 M Lambertville NJ 00:21:58.827 29 25 5 04:23 min/km 29
385 BRIAN PRICE 45 M 00:21:59.401 30 26 5 04:23 min/km 30
96 Laura Mayo 41 F Stockton NJ 00:22:05.055 31 5 2 04:25 min/km 31
353 JAY TAYABAN 43 M 00:22:10.399 32 27 6 04:26 min/km 32
222 Steven Glenn Sponsor Big Bear Natural Foods 26 M Lambertville NJ 00:22:23.600 33 28 8 04:28 min/km 33
227 Richard Stoneking 55 M Lambertville NJ 00:22:24.011 34 29 6 04:28 min/km 34
203 Kirk Bertelsen 38 M New Hope PA 00:22:25.577 35 30 6 04:29 min/km 35
225 Emily Stacy 12 F Pittstown NJ 00:22:27.091 36 6 1 04:29 min/km 36
338 LISA FRANCIOTTI 28 F 00:22:29.314 37 7 4 04:29 min/km 37
312 Glenn Cummings 47 M Lambertville NJ 00:22:31.901 38 31 7 04:30 min/km 38
79 Justin Likar 33 M Doylestown PA 00:22:33.797 39 32 7 04:30 min/km 39
83 Stacie Pearson 41 F Allentown PA 00:22:36.277 40 8 3 04:31 min/km 40
104 Piper Trelstad 43 F Lambertville NJ 00:22:47.121 41 9 4 04:33 min/km 41
236 Rick Hunter 37 M Wilmington DE 00:22:47.546 42 33 8 04:33 min/km 42
244 Jane Embley 46 F Stockton NJ 00:22:48.413 43 10 5 04:33 min/km 43
32 Glenn Van Orden 49 M Flemington NJ 00:22:48.514 44 34 8 04:33 min/km 44
94 Andy Reiter 56 M Lambertville NJ 00:22:49.663 45 35 7 04:33 min/km 45
202 Viktor Paerg 47 M Lambertville NJ 00:22:50.690 46 36 9 04:34 min/km 46
41 Halie Hicks 11 F Lambertville NJ 00:22:51.948 47 11 2 04:34 min/km 47
154 Dan Coffey 44 M Lambertville NJ 00:22:54.376 48 37 10 04:34 min/km 48
356 JC CURCIO 24 M 00:22:55.167 49 38 9 04:35 min/km 49
199 Benjamin Morgan 44 M Hampton NJ 00:22:59.707 50 39 11 04:35 min/km 50
307 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace Div Place
1 - 14
Bib Name Team Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace Div Place
328 JACK CARIDEO 14 M 00:20:34.269 14 13 1 04:06 min/km 14
226 Liam Stacy 11 M Pittstown NJ 00:21:15.316 20 18 2 04:15 min/km 20
15 Ian Sanders 9 M Lambertville NJ 00:29:22.870 149 85 3 05:52 min/km 149
309 Bradley Emmons 8 M Stockton NJ 00:30:00.064 155 86 4 06:00 min/km 155
373 Ryan Balog 10 M 00:34:16.882 208 105 5 06:51 min/km 207
225 Emily Stacy 12 F Pittstown NJ 00:22:27.091 36 6 1 04:29 min/km 36
41 Halie Hicks 11 F Lambertville NJ 00:22:51.948 47 11 2 04:34 min/km 47
116 Megan Shuminski 14 F Doylestown PA 00:24:53.297 81 27 3 04:58 min/km 81
14 Lily Sanders 12 F Lambertville NJ 00:27:32.399 113 41 4 05:30 min/km 113
105 Emily Trelstad 10 F Lambertville NJ 00:28:09.089 131 52 5 05:37 min/km 131
15 - 16
Bib Name Team Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace Div Place
331 James Barker 16 M 00:23:30.341 60 44 1 04:42 min/km 60
307 Raeshawn Hathaway 16 M Neshanic Station NJ 00:27:02.786 105 70 2 05:24 min/km 105
17 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace Div Place
324 COREY HARRIS 17 M 00:21:15.676 21 19 1 04:15 min/km 21
85 Lloyd Seiter 17 M Lambertville NJ 00:25:13.902 89 59 2 05:02 min/km 89
170 Julianne Riggs 17 F Lambertville NJ 00:23:27.497 57 16 1 04:41 min/km 57
20 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace Div Place
2 Dan Bowden 24 M Wrightstown NJ 00:17:55.302 3 3 1 03:35 min/km 3
12 Preston Klingseis 27 M Lambertville NJ 00:18:04.261 4 4 2 03:36 min/km 4
27 Matt Stambaugh 27 M Lambertville NJ 00:19:16.825 7 6 3 03:51 min/km 7
359 MICHAEL MUSSO 20 M 00:19:25.496 8 7 4 03:53 min/km 8
24 Evan Bane Team De Anna's 25 M Morrisville PA 00:19:47.741 9 8 5 03:57 min/km 9
249 Jenna Fasulo 28 F Lambertville NJ 00:18:18.668 5 1 1 03:39 min/km 5
352 KARA HORNER 28 F 00:20:43.855 16 2 2 04:08 min/km 16
358 Dina Dispenziere 24 F 00:21:19.913 22 3 3 04:15 min/km 22
338 LISA FRANCIOTTI 28 F 00:22:29.314 37 7 4 04:29 min/km 37
198 Marcella Altieri 29 F Branchburg NJ 00:23:02.663 52 13 5 04:36 min/km 52
30 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace Div Place
363 MARTY SURESH 35 M 00:16:40.644 1 1 1 03:20 min/km 1
339 ALEX OCHMAN 31 M 00:16:57.096 2 2 2 03:23 min/km 2
367 JOHN DEVENDORF 35 M 00:20:37.349 15 14 3 04:07 min/km 15
200 Marco Serido 34 M Portland OR 00:21:31.182 24 21 4 04:18 min/km 24
187 Steve Chernoski 34 M Lambertville NJ 00:21:49.643 26 22 5 04:21 min/km 26
155 Shannon Lingerfield 34 F Lambertville NJ 00:23:43.546 63 18 1 04:44 min/km 63
158 Gina Fischetti 35 F Lambertville NJ 00:23:55.293 65 19 2 04:47 min/km 65
56 Maria Kuziw 31 F Lambertville NJ 00:24:51.274 80 26 3 04:58 min/km 80
55 Mindy Stapperfenne 32 F Lambertville NJ 00:25:39.817 92 31 4 05:07 min/km 92
317 Kathryn Van Nest 35 F Milford NJ 00:26:56.135 103 35 5 05:23 min/km 103
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace Div Place
115 Bob Shuminski 43 M Doylestown PA 00:18:52.972 6 5 1 03:46 min/km 6
223 Stephen Stacy 49 M Pittstown NJ 00:21:07.859 18 16 2 04:13 min/km 18
64 Tim Leonard 43 M Stockton NJ 00:21:13.322 19 17 3 04:14 min/km 19
362 THOMAS VOJNTH 40 M 00:21:56.647 28 24 4 04:23 min/km 28
385 BRIAN PRICE 45 M 00:21:59.401 30 26 5 04:23 min/km 30
302 Kathryn Wilder 45 F Doylestown PA 00:21:48.813 25 4 1 04:21 min/km 25
96 Laura Mayo 41 F Stockton NJ 00:22:05.055 31 5 2 04:25 min/km 31
83 Stacie Pearson 41 F Allentown PA 00:22:36.277 40 8 3 04:31 min/km 40
104 Piper Trelstad 43 F Lambertville NJ 00:22:47.121 41 9 4 04:33 min/km 41
244 Jane Embley 46 F Stockton NJ 00:22:48.413 43 10 5 04:33 min/km 43
50 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace Div Place
343 Albert Siuta 51 M 00:20:16.527 11 10 1 04:03 min/km 11
361 PAUL KRASUCKI 55 M 00:20:29.760 13 12 2 04:05 min/km 13
171 James Riggs 51 M Lambertville NJ 00:21:29.481 23 20 3 04:17 min/km 23
327 Peter Carideo 52 M 00:21:54.723 27 23 4 04:22 min/km 27
80 Andrew Armstrong 59 M Lambertville NJ 00:21:58.827 29 25 5 04:23 min/km 29
176 Jan Farnung-Krause 57 F Dunellen NJ 00:23:17.657 55 15 1 04:39 min/km 55
337 Mellisa Carideeo 52 F 00:24:37.246 77 24 2 04:55 min/km 77
184 Janine Caldwell 51 F Furlong PA 00:24:43.341 79 25 3 04:56 min/km 79
132 Laura Segal Laura Segal 51 F Lambertville NJ 00:26:17.325 96 33 4 05:15 min/km 96
321 Marcia Monaco 57 F Martinsville NJ 00:27:31.437 111 39 5 05:30 min/km 111
60 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace Div Place
313 Bob Gentry 63 M Stockton NJ 00:20:44.858 17 15 1 04:08 min/km 17
141 John Rowan 64 M Lambertville NJ 00:23:29.706 58 42 2 04:41 min/km 58
323 ROBERT LAURICELLA 61 M 00:27:06.747 108 71 3 05:25 min/km 108
173 Michael Smith 66 M Whitehouse Station NJ 00:31:20.104 173 93 4 06:16 min/km 173
50 Suzanne Padilla 64 M Lambertville NJ 00:35:09.288 214 108 5 07:01 min/km 213
136 Irwin Korman 61 F Stockton NJ 00:23:01.113 51 12 1 04:36 min/km 51
400 Kathy Rowan 62 f 00:23:30.890 61 17 2 04:42 min/km 61
33 Claire Jefferis 62 F Lambertville NJ 00:26:36.562 101 34 3 05:19 min/km 101
77 Margie Lambert 64 F Robbinsville NJ 00:31:07.907 171 79 4 06:13 min/km 171
333 VICTORIA ROSE 61 F 00:31:17.504 172 80 5 06:15 min/km 172
70 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace Div Place
370 RICK SEIBEL 99 M 00:26:59.648 104 69 1 05:23 min/km 104
34 Samuel Jefferis 73 M Lambertville NJ 00:41:30.826 233 112 2 08:18 min/km 231
75 Terry Sawyer 72 M Lambertville NJ 00:43:48.541 243 113 3 08:45 min/km 241

Race Info

Participants:
338
Last Updated:
4/23/2012 11:49:53 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

One Mile Health Walk (not timed) - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 255


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
118 05:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
137 06:16

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction