Race Results for…
KidsPeace Family Fun Mud Run

April 27, 2013 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
448
Last Updated:
7/30/2013 11:21:18 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

1 MILE YOUTH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 12 Zac Baker 00:11:35 Easton 10
2 265 Connor Mcbrearty 00:11:40 Allentown 7
3 129 Dylan Duborg 00:11:40 Orefield 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 96 Kassidy Danley 00:11:53 Easton 13
2 337 Naomi Scarmack 00:11:53 Easton 11
3 271 Ada Merriman 00:11:57 New York 10

5K ADULT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 384 Randy Stein 00:21:16 Kunkletown 42
2 83 Tony Corley 00:28:51 Douglassville 42
3 116 Scott Derr 00:29:21 Fogelsville 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 383 Becky Stein 00:21:14 Kunkletown 35
2 449 Sarah Young 00:32:00 Hellertown 25
3 329 Leslie Roehrig 00:34:14 Allentown 30

5K YOUTH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 70 Samuel Case 00:18:43 Bethlehem 7
2 332 Tyler Rutt 00:28:54 Allentown 16
3 28 Jacob Bauer 00:29:03 Slatington 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 97 Skyler Danley 00:10:01 Easton 11
2 199 Anna Kalivoda 00:29:35 Binghamton 12
3 167 Sydney Harris 00:31:13 Allentown 12

KIDSPEACE ASSOCIATE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 220 Christopher Koch 00:35:40 Coplay 31
2 33 Stephen Berg 00:36:06 Whitehall 32
3 263 Chris Matthews 00:37:48 Bethlehem 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 362 Lisa Silvonek 00:32:35 Lehighton 31
2 405 Jennifer Udvardi-Morris 00:38:22 Saugerties 33
3 395 Samantha Tiano 00:38:23 Saugerties 34

BUSINESS/CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1002 Meconium Slingers 00:45:54
2 1003 People First Mudders 00:49:36
3 1001 b.healthy 01:17:12

FRIEND-FAMILY TEAM RESULTS

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1020 mudfarmers 00:30:25
2 1016 Mudd Butt 00:33:37
3 1038 Tuff Tigerz 00:34:40

BUSINESS/CORPORATE TEAM CHALLENGE REGISTRATION

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 36 Craig Berkowitz 00:52:55 99
2 13 Dean Balthaser 01:17:12 Bethlehem 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 438 Shelby Wolbach 00:43:08 Macungie 24
2 236 Jolie Kritzar 00:45:53 Bridgewater 40
3 190 Megan Ingram 00:45:54 Boyertown 30

FRIEND-FAMILY TEAM CHALLENGE REGISTRATION

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 110 John Daukshus 00:28:58 Easton 38
2 334 Mark Saylor 00:29:46 New Cumberland 35
3 237 Stephen Lantaff 00:30:25 Orefield 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 400 Dawn Trovato 00:39:28 York 38
2 352 Julie Seyfried 00:41:18 New Tripoli 43
3 272 Lisa Meyers 00:41:19 New Tripoli 41

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
25 entrants …
1 Mile Youth Results
Race Place Bib Division Div Place Name Team Name Gender City State Start Time Finish Time Chip Elapsed Time Gender Place Age Place
2 12 1 MILE YOUTH 1 Zac Baker M Easton PA 13:32:50 13:44:25 00:11:35 1 1
3 265 1 MILE YOUTH 2 Connor Mcbrearty Olympus M Allentown PA 13:32:50 13:44:31 00:11:40 2 2
4 129 1 MILE YOUTH 3 Dylan Duborg Olympus M Orefield PA 13:32:51 13:44:32 00:11:40 3 3
5 493 1 MILE YOUTH 4 CHRIS GETCHELL M 13:32:50 13:44:38 00:11:48 4 4
6 96 1 MILE YOUTH 5 Kassidy Danley F Easton PA 13:32:50 13:44:44 00:11:53 1 1
7 337 1 MILE YOUTH 6 Naomi Scarmack F Easton PA 13:32:51 13:44:45 00:11:53 2 2
8 271 1 MILE YOUTH 7 Ada Merriman F New York NY 13:32:50 13:44:48 00:11:57 3 3
9 128 1 MILE YOUTH 8 Molly Duborg Olympus F Orefield PA 13:32:52 13:44:50 00:11:57 4 4
10 140 1 MILE YOUTH 9 Hayden Gabel M New Tripoli PA 13:32:52 13:50:33 00:17:40 5 5
12 218 1 MILE YOUTH 10 William Knudson Tough Mudders & Fadders M Emmaus PA 13:32:50 13:51:44 00:18:53 6 6
13 219 1 MILE YOUTH 11 Amia Knudson Tough Mudders & Fadders F Emmaus PA 13:32:51 13:51:46 00:18:55 5 5
14 169 1 MILE YOUTH 12 Marygrace Harty F Shippensburg PA 13:32:51 13:52:00 00:19:09 6 6
15 168 1 MILE YOUTH 13 Emmarose Harty F Shippensburg PA 13:32:51 13:52:02 00:19:11 7 7
16 385 1 MILE YOUTH 14 Jackson Stein M Kunkletown PA 13:17:32 13:38:43 00:21:10 7 7
17 386 1 MILE YOUTH 15 Lilly Stein F Kunkletown PA 13:17:32 13:38:46 00:21:13 8 8
20 217 1 MILE YOUTH 16 Jack Knudson Tough Mudders & Fadders M Emmaus PA 13:32:52 13:59:59 00:27:06 8 8
258 135 1 MILE YOUTH 17 Teague Ferry M Shillington PA 12:22:20 13:12:08 00:49:47 9 9
259 24 1 MILE YOUTH 18 Gabriel Bauer M Shillington PA 12:22:20 13:12:08 00:49:48 10 10
260 23 1 MILE YOUTH 19 Lucas Bauer M Shillington PA 12:22:19 13:12:17 00:49:57 11 11
334 484 1 MILE YOUTH 20 REBAMIAH HUTTON F 12:10:08 13:06:55 00:56:46 0 0
363 322 1 MILE YOUTH 21 Lacey Rinker Team Jolt F Wilkes-Barre PA 13:01:15 14:00:44 00:59:28 9 9
445 289 1 MILE YOUTH 22 Cayleigh Morris F Kempton PA 13:32:53 12:37:27 23:04:33 10 10
446 492 1 MILE YOUTH 23 BLAIR SKLODOWSKY F 13:32:51 12:50:51 23:18:00 0 0
447 491 1 MILE YOUTH 24 SAMMY SKLODOWSKY M 13:32:52 12:53:00 23:20:07 0 0
448 155 1 MILE YOUTH 25 Nathan Goodolf M Breinigsville PA 13:32:52 13:06:43 23:33:50 12 12
25 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Division Div Place Name Team Name Gender City State Start Time Finish Time Chip Elapsed Time Gender Place Age Place
2 12 1 Mile Youth 1 Zac Baker M Easton PA 13:32:50 13:44:25.665 00:11:35 1 1
3 265 1 Mile Youth 2 Connor Mcbrearty Olympus M Allentown PA 13:32:50 13:44:31.090 00:11:40 2 2
4 129 1 Mile Youth 3 Dylan Duborg Olympus M Orefield PA 13:32:51 13:44:32.215 00:11:40 3 3
5 493 1 Mile Youth 4 CHRIS GETCHELL M 13:32:50 13:44:38.320 00:11:48 4 4
10 140 1 Mile Youth 9 Hayden Gabel M New Tripoli PA 13:32:52 13:50:33.029 00:17:40 5 5
6 96 1 Mile Youth 5 Kassidy Danley F Easton PA 13:32:50 13:44:44.216 00:11:53 1 1
7 337 1 Mile Youth 6 Naomi Scarmack F Easton PA 13:32:51 13:44:45.004 00:11:53 2 2
8 271 1 Mile Youth 7 Ada Merriman F New York NY 13:32:50 13:44:48.594 00:11:57 3 3
9 128 1 Mile Youth 8 Molly Duborg Olympus F Orefield PA 13:32:52 13:44:50.620 00:11:57 4 4
13 219 1 Mile Youth 11 Amia Knudson Tough Mudders & Fadders F Emmaus PA 13:32:51 13:51:46.901 00:18:55 5 5

Race Info

Participants:
448
Last Updated:
7/30/2013 11:21:18 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

1 Mile Youth - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 03:58:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 04:12:05

5K Adult - 136


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 14:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 16:08

5K Youth - 130


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 14:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 16:27

KidsPeace Associate - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 16:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 16:28

Business/Corporate Team Results - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Friend-Family Team Results - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Business/Corporate Team Challenge Registration - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 20:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 16:42

Friend-Family Team Challenge Registration - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 15:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 17:39
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction