Race Results for…
Simon Says Run

October 27, 2013 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
172
Last Updated:
10/28/2013 9:16:33 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 105 Jake O'Neill 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 190 Mega Shah 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
169 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 105 Jake O'Neill 00:18:33 99 O/A M 0 05:59 min/mile
2 198 David O'Connell 00:19:09 47 1 M 1 06:10 min/mile
3 34 Brad Dender 00:19:21 17 1 M 2 06:14 min/mile
4 28 Larry Colton 00:20:07 50 1 M 3 06:29 min/mile
5 190 Mega Shah 00:20:08 99 O/A F 0 06:29 min/mile
6 208 Allejandro Gonzalez 00:20:21 14 1 M 4 06:33 min/mile
7 177 Meaghan Vaslow 00:20:29 32 1 F 1 06:36 min/mile
8 179 Cameron Smith 00:21:12 51 2 M 5 06:50 min/mile
9 181 Kevin Brow 00:21:20 53 3 M 6 06:52 min/mile
10 199 Aiden Marcelis 00:21:43 99 0 M 7 07:00 min/mile
11 79 Sam Klugherz 00:21:47 13 2 M 8 07:01 min/mile
12 98 Kyle mcmullen 00:21:55 16 2 M 9 07:04 min/mile
13 2 Iain Anderson 00:22:01 49 2 M 10 07:06 min/mile
14 196 Ryan Caffrey 00:22:01 31 1 M 11 07:06 min/mile
15 117 Dianna Richie 00:22:08 13 1 F 2 07:08 min/mile
16 36 Caroline Dijiosia 00:22:16 16 1 F 3 07:10 min/mile
17 76 Bruce Klugherz 00:22:25 47 3 M 12 07:13 min/mile
18 5 Colin Asper 00:23:19 13 3 M 13 07:31 min/mile
19 15 Matthew Blessing 00:23:32 40 4 M 14 07:35 min/mile
20 44 Eric Fink 00:23:34 51 4 M 15 07:36 min/mile
21 65 Chris Hauser 00:23:41 34 2 M 16 07:38 min/mile
22 87 Samantha Linton 00:23:52 30 2 F 4 07:41 min/mile
23 99 Matt Messner 00:24:25 15 3 M 17 07:52 min/mile
24 152 Kelly Wistreich 00:24:25 33 3 F 5 07:52 min/mile
25 197 Drew Harrington 00:25:10 15 4 M 18 08:07 min/mile
26 24 Ryan Cohen 00:25:28 11 1 M 19 08:12 min/mile
27 78 Max Klugherz 00:25:34 11 2 M 20 08:14 min/mile
28 30 Michael Curtis 00:25:34 30 3 M 21 08:14 min/mile
29 176 Chris Muceever 00:25:34 53 5 M 22 08:14 min/mile
30 173 John Fornace 00:25:35 58 6 M 23 08:15 min/mile
31 200 Sam Myers 00:26:18 14 4 M 24 08:29 min/mile
32 66 Sherri Hockfield 00:26:21 36 4 F 6 08:30 min/mile
33 37 Michelle Ecker 00:26:27 47 1 F 7 08:31 min/mile
34 195 Sarah Caffrey 00:26:31 32 5 F 8 08:33 min/mile
35 77 Julia Klugherz 00:26:36 17 2 F 9 08:34 min/mile
36 32 Ed Davis 00:26:36 45 5 M 25 08:34 min/mile
37 109 Philip Perilstein 00:26:40 38 4 M 26 08:36 min/mile
38 106 Melissa Paquette 00:26:43 46 2 F 10 08:37 min/mile
39 23 Stephen Cline 00:26:49 99 0 M 27 08:39 min/mile
40 138 Samantha Stanley 00:26:53 43 3 F 11 08:40 min/mile
41 137 Emma Stanley 00:26:54 14 2 F 12 08:40 min/mile
42 180 Tiffany Nunck 00:26:55 40 4 F 13 08:40 min/mile
43 11 Brooke Bednoff 00:26:58 11 1 F 14 08:41 min/mile
44 43 Lynnette Etzel 00:27:02 39 6 F 15 08:43 min/mile
47 123 Mindy Rosen 00:27:21 35 7 F 16 08:49 min/mile
48 92 Stuart Margulies 00:27:26 52 7 M 28 08:50 min/mile
49 185 Alex Koenig 00:27:31 14 5 M 29 08:52 min/mile
50 187 Anthony Williams 00:27:37 20 1 M 30 08:54 min/mile
51 3 Rebecca Anderson 00:27:38 47 5 F 17 08:54 min/mile
52 38 Tara Elnitski 00:27:43 25 1 F 18 08:56 min/mile
169 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 198 David O'Connell 00:19:09 47 1 M 1 06:10 min/mile
7 177 Meaghan Vaslow 00:20:29 32 1 F 1 06:36 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
97 10 Aidan Bednoff 00:31:16 8 1 M 51 10:05 min/mile
100 153 Ashton Wittenberg 00:31:24 9 2 M 52 10:07 min/mile
128 160 Jacob Yontef 00:34:36 9 3 M 64 11:09 min/mile
66 207 Julianna Gonzalez 00:28:43 9 1 F 25 09:15 min/mile
90 164 Sonya Wilkerson 00:31:04 9 2 F 39 10:01 min/mile
108 161 Lainey Yontef 00:32:05 6 3 F 49 10:20 min/mile
114 94 Emily Marks 00:32:48 7 4 F 51 10:34 min/mile
142 213 Amanda Contc 00:36:21 8 5 F 70 11:43 min/mile
10 - 11
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
26 24 Ryan Cohen 00:25:28 11 1 M 19 08:12 min/mile
27 78 Max Klugherz 00:25:34 11 2 M 20 08:14 min/mile
55 194 Jake Brownstein 00:27:49 11 3 M 31 08:58 min/mile
58 84 Alex Lifshutz 00:27:57 11 4 M 34 09:00 min/mile
79 39 Jacob Erlbaum 00:30:16 10 5 M 43 09:45 min/mile
43 11 Brooke Bednoff 00:26:58 11 1 F 14 08:41 min/mile
81 72 Jessie Kaplan 00:30:18 10 2 F 33 09:46 min/mile
88 81 Blake Landow 00:31:03 10 3 F 38 10:00 min/mile
93 192 Amanda Maltin 00:31:05 11 4 F 42 10:01 min/mile
118 202 Jordyn Goldring 00:33:25 11 5 F 55 10:46 min/mile
12 - 14
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 208 Allejandro Gonzalez 00:20:21 14 1 M 4 06:33 min/mile
11 79 Sam Klugherz 00:21:47 13 2 M 8 07:01 min/mile
18 5 Colin Asper 00:23:19 13 3 M 13 07:31 min/mile
31 200 Sam Myers 00:26:18 14 4 M 24 08:29 min/mile
49 185 Alex Koenig 00:27:31 14 5 M 29 08:52 min/mile
15 117 Dianna Richie 00:22:08 13 1 F 2 07:08 min/mile
41 137 Emma Stanley 00:26:54 14 2 F 12 08:40 min/mile
99 209 Alicia Khatchatourian 00:31:21 13 3 F 44 10:06 min/mile
111 141 Rachel Sterling 00:32:14 12 4 F 50 10:23 min/mile
158 16 Grace Branscome 00:38:23 14 5 F 80 12:22 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 34 Brad Dender 00:19:21 17 1 M 2 06:14 min/mile
12 98 Kyle mcmullen 00:21:55 16 2 M 9 07:04 min/mile
23 99 Matt Messner 00:24:25 15 3 M 17 07:52 min/mile
25 197 Drew Harrington 00:25:10 15 4 M 18 08:07 min/mile
67 69 Mason Jones 00:28:52 15 5 M 38 09:18 min/mile
16 36 Caroline Dijiosia 00:22:16 16 1 F 3 07:10 min/mile
35 77 Julia Klugherz 00:26:36 17 2 F 9 08:34 min/mile
84 21 Hanna Carr 00:30:21 15 3 F 35 09:47 min/mile
116 59 Olivia Guie 00:32:58 15 4 F 53 10:38 min/mile
117 35 Maria Digiacomo 00:32:59 15 5 F 54 10:38 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
50 187 Anthony Williams 00:27:37 20 1 M 30 08:54 min/mile
138 131 Rob Scheinfield 00:35:52 26 2 M 66 11:34 min/mile
161 14 Max Bernard 00:38:57 24 3 M 75 12:33 min/mile
52 38 Tara Elnitski 00:27:43 25 1 F 18 08:56 min/mile
53 1 Tracy Alt 00:27:43 29 2 F 19 08:56 min/mile
60 127 Blair Saffren 00:28:03 25 3 F 22 09:02 min/mile
122 83 Taylor Lee 00:34:03 24 4 F 57 10:59 min/mile
137 144 Mary Stroman 00:35:52 24 5 F 68 11:34 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 196 Ryan Caffrey 00:22:01 31 1 M 11 07:06 min/mile
21 65 Chris Hauser 00:23:41 34 2 M 16 07:38 min/mile
28 30 Michael Curtis 00:25:34 30 3 M 21 08:14 min/mile
37 109 Philip Perilstein 00:26:40 38 4 M 26 08:36 min/mile
71 57 Brian Gormley 00:29:00 32 5 M 39 09:21 min/mile
7 177 Meaghan Vaslow 00:20:29 32 1 F 1 06:36 min/mile
22 87 Samantha Linton 00:23:52 30 2 F 4 07:41 min/mile
24 152 Kelly Wistreich 00:24:25 33 3 F 5 07:52 min/mile
32 66 Sherri Hockfield 00:26:21 36 4 F 6 08:30 min/mile
34 195 Sarah Caffrey 00:26:31 32 5 F 8 08:33 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 198 David O'Connell 00:19:09 47 1 M 1 06:10 min/mile
13 2 Iain Anderson 00:22:01 49 2 M 10 07:06 min/mile
17 76 Bruce Klugherz 00:22:25 47 3 M 12 07:13 min/mile
19 15 Matthew Blessing 00:23:32 40 4 M 14 07:35 min/mile
36 32 Ed Davis 00:26:36 45 5 M 25 08:34 min/mile
33 37 Michelle Ecker 00:26:27 47 1 F 7 08:31 min/mile
38 106 Melissa Paquette 00:26:43 46 2 F 10 08:37 min/mile
40 138 Samantha Stanley 00:26:53 43 3 F 11 08:40 min/mile
42 180 Tiffany Nunck 00:26:55 40 4 F 13 08:40 min/mile
51 3 Rebecca Anderson 00:27:38 47 5 F 17 08:54 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 28 Larry Colton 00:20:07 50 1 M 3 06:29 min/mile
8 179 Cameron Smith 00:21:12 51 2 M 5 06:50 min/mile
9 181 Kevin Brow 00:21:20 53 3 M 6 06:52 min/mile
20 44 Eric Fink 00:23:34 51 4 M 15 07:36 min/mile
29 176 Chris Muceever 00:25:34 53 5 M 22 08:14 min/mile
59 107 Susan Paul 00:27:57 52 1 F 21 09:00 min/mile
69 175 Barb Muceever 00:28:59 51 2 F 27 09:20 min/mile
76 90 Melissa Margulies 00:30:03 51 3 F 32 09:41 min/mile
87 133 Kerry Sherin-Porter 00:30:49 59 4 F 37 09:56 min/mile
91 166 Kerri Wilkerson 00:31:04 52 5 F 40 10:01 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
112 134 Paul Smithson 00:32:33 62 1 M 58 10:30 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
172
Last Updated:
10/28/2013 9:16:33 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5K - 169


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 09:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 10:22
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction