Race Results for…
Sophie's Six 6K

November 16, 2013 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
225
Last Updated:
11/17/2013 12:18:14 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Protests and results corrections must be rec'd no later than 11:00 am on Nov. 19, 2013
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

6K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 247 ADAM HARRIGER 00:20:47.675 05:37 min/mile Chambersburg 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 375 ABBY YOURKAVITCH 00:23:37.199 06:22 min/mile Chambersburg 13

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
224 entrants …
6K Results
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
0 247 ADAM HARRIGER 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:20:47.675 19 O/A M 0 05:37 min/mile
1 396 Matt Elgin 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:21:17.433 42 1 M 1 05:45 min/mile
2 182 MAC COLEMAN 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:21:50.729 17 1 M 2 05:54 min/mile
3 356 RANDY STROBLE 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:22:50.062 39 1 M 3 06:10 min/mile
4 407 Matt Kuhne 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:23:15.543 35 2 M 4 06:17 min/mile
5 280 JOSEPH LEITER 6K Harrisburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:23:25.266 11 1 M 5 06:19 min/mile
0 375 ABBY YOURKAVITCH 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:23:37.199 13 O/A F 0 06:22 min/mile
6 233 ANDREW FELDMAN 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:23:52.686 14 1 M 6 06:27 min/mile
7 333 BRADY RUNK 6K Mercersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:24:38.139 17 2 M 7 06:39 min/mile
8 62 TIMOTHY BATDORF 6K McVeytown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:24:47.481 18 3 M 8 06:41 min/mile
9 279 CRAIG LEISHER 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:24:55.579 53 1 M 9 06:44 min/mile
10 397 Brandt Mellott 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:25:04.514 14 2 M 10 06:46 min/mile
11 406 Tara Franklin 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:25:12.187 25 1 F 1 06:48 min/mile
12 219 DYLAN CULLER 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:25:56.479 13 3 M 11 07:00 min/mile
13 282 AUDREY LIST 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:26:02.851 43 1 F 2 07:02 min/mile
14 250 JUNELL HINSLEY 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:26:20.535 34 1 F 3 07:07 min/mile
15 253 HARRISON HIPPLE 6K Shippensburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:26:44.761 36 3 M 12 07:13 min/mile
16 283 ELLIOTT LOLLEY 6K Philadelphia PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:26:45.254 25 1 M 13 07:13 min/mile
17 157 KATHERINE COLBURN 6K Hanover PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:27:13.513 24 1 F 4 07:21 min/mile
18 306 EDDIE MORRIS 6K Hagerstown MD 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:27:35.971 43 2 M 14 07:27 min/mile
19 276 MYRON KREMER 6K Winchester VA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:27:41.358 56 1 M 15 07:28 min/mile
20 362 MARK WARD 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:27:46.366 42 3 M 16 07:30 min/mile
21 344 BRIANNAH SMITH 6K Mount Airy MD 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.120 00:27:54.727 21 2 F 5 07:32 min/mile
22 419 Ella Ashway 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:28:15.711 13 1 F 6 07:38 min/mile
23 52 EMANUEL BATDORF 6K McVeytown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.747 00:28:22.076 13 4 M 17 07:40 min/mile
24 145 TYLER CLAPSADDLE 6K Gettysburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:28:25.252 17 4 M 18 07:40 min/mile
25 316 BRANDON NICKEL 6K Waynesboro PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:28:30.080 32 1 M 19 07:42 min/mile
26 256 JOSHUA HOFFMAN 6K Mechanicsburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.253 00:28:31.409 31 2 M 20 07:42 min/mile
27 54 MATTHEW BATDORF 6K McVeytown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.502 00:28:58.100 15 5 M 21 07:49 min/mile
28 345 BRITTNEY SMITH 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:29:00.599 21 3 F 7 07:50 min/mile
29 214 MATTHEW COOPER 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:31.101 00:29:13.126 28 2 M 22 07:53 min/mile
30 385 Mike Unger 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:29:13.365 51 2 M 23 07:53 min/mile
31 359 DUSTIN TIMMONS 6K Orrstown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:29:13.755 34 3 M 24 07:53 min/mile
32 343 BRADEN SMITH 6K Mechanicsburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:35.349 00:29:16.967 29 3 M 25 07:54 min/mile
33 318 KRISTEN NICKEY 6K Carlisle PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:29:22.685 29 2 F 8 07:56 min/mile
34 88 JUSTIN BERTOLETTE 6K Lewisberry PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.162 00:29:28.783 21 1 M 26 07:57 min/mile
35 376 MARY YOURKAVITCH 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.536 00:29:43.227 42 2 F 9 08:01 min/mile
36 411 Emily Koantz 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.327 00:29:49.729 15 2 F 10 08:03 min/mile
37 323 MCKENNA PETERS 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:29:53.991 16 1 F 11 08:04 min/mile
38 346 DENISE SMITH 6K Hanover PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.479 00:30:20.724 48 1 F 12 08:11 min/mile
39 53 MARY BATDORF 6K McVeytown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:31.310 00:30:27.974 17 2 F 13 08:13 min/mile
40 410 Jennifer Knepper 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.525 00:30:30.329 16 3 F 14 08:14 min/mile
41 292 LORI MARTIN 6K Fenwick Island DE 09:30:28.000 09:30:32.321 00:31:06.239 44 3 F 15 08:24 min/mile
42 89 TYLER BEST 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:31.563 00:31:18.444 13 6 M 27 08:27 min/mile
43 393 Eric J Shropshire 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:33.751 00:31:18.780 37 4 M 28 08:27 min/mile
44 274 BRUCE KESSLER 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.978 00:31:32.998 68 1 M 29 08:31 min/mile
45 405 Chris Clark 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:30.866 00:31:40.193 36 5 M 30 08:33 min/mile
46 355 MAXWELL STRAIT 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:30.138 00:31:41.056 12 7 M 31 08:33 min/mile
47 255 LUKE HOCKENBERRY 6K Newburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.572 00:31:44.881 25 4 M 32 08:34 min/mile
48 365 ED WELLS 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.482 00:31:58.349 49 1 M 33 08:38 min/mile
224 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 396 Matt Elgin 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:21:17.433 42 1 M 1 05:45 min/mile
11 406 Tara Franklin 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:25:12.187 25 1 F 1 06:48 min/mile
1 - 11
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 280 JOSEPH LEITER 6K Harrisburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:23:25.266 11 1 M 5 06:19 min/mile
54 387 Quinn Alley 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.116 00:32:27.596 11 2 M 35 08:46 min/mile
86 330 KARTER REATH 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:35:14.367 9 3 M 44 09:31 min/mile
107 381 Joshua Rowe 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:36:36.825 9 4 M 48 09:53 min/mile
68 252 GRACE HIPPLE 6K Shippensburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:30.287 00:33:31.561 7 1 F 30 09:03 min/mile
88 254 SARAH HIPPLE 6K Shippensburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:30.021 00:35:16.785 10 2 F 44 09:31 min/mile
104 293 OLIVIA MARTIN 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:30.307 00:36:31.663 9 3 F 58 09:52 min/mile
105 382 Allison List 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:36:34.496 9 4 F 59 09:52 min/mile
156 298 ALEXIS MELLOTT 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:32.705 00:43:36.063 11 5 F 96 11:47 min/mile
12 - 15
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 233 ANDREW FELDMAN 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:23:52.686 14 1 M 6 06:27 min/mile
10 397 Brandt Mellott 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:25:04.514 14 2 M 10 06:46 min/mile
12 219 DYLAN CULLER 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:25:56.479 13 3 M 11 07:00 min/mile
23 52 EMANUEL BATDORF 6K McVeytown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.747 00:28:22.076 13 4 M 17 07:40 min/mile
27 54 MATTHEW BATDORF 6K McVeytown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.502 00:28:58.100 15 5 M 21 07:49 min/mile
22 419 Ella Ashway 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:28:15.711 13 1 F 6 07:38 min/mile
36 411 Emily Koantz 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.327 00:29:49.729 15 2 F 10 08:03 min/mile
51 389 Isabella Alley 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:32:17.990 12 3 F 18 08:43 min/mile
58 413 Abbey Naylor 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.173 00:32:46.301 15 4 F 22 08:51 min/mile
78 305 KIRA MONSON 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:30.565 00:34:13.059 15 5 F 38 09:14 min/mile
16 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 182 MAC COLEMAN 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:21:50.729 17 1 M 2 05:54 min/mile
7 333 BRADY RUNK 6K Mercersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:24:38.139 17 2 M 7 06:39 min/mile
8 62 TIMOTHY BATDORF 6K McVeytown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:24:47.481 18 3 M 8 06:41 min/mile
24 145 TYLER CLAPSADDLE 6K Gettysburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:28:25.252 17 4 M 18 07:40 min/mile
177 239 BRADY GELSINGER 6K Mercersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:42.459 00:49:06.052 19 5 M 64 13:16 min/mile
37 323 MCKENNA PETERS 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:29:53.991 16 1 F 11 08:04 min/mile
39 53 MARY BATDORF 6K McVeytown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:31.310 00:30:27.974 17 2 F 13 08:13 min/mile
40 410 Jennifer Knepper 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.525 00:30:30.329 16 3 F 14 08:14 min/mile
79 234 LEAH FLEMING 6K Shippensburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:30.949 00:34:13.967 16 4 F 39 09:14 min/mile
83 373 AMBER WOERNER 6K Orrtanna PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:31.565 00:34:53.668 16 5 F 41 09:25 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
34 88 JUSTIN BERTOLETTE 6K Lewisberry PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.162 00:29:28.783 21 1 M 26 07:57 min/mile
82 277 ZACHERY KURTZ 6K Fairfield PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.198 00:34:44.612 21 2 M 42 09:23 min/mile
17 157 KATHERINE COLBURN 6K Hanover PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:27:13.513 24 1 F 4 07:21 min/mile
21 344 BRIANNAH SMITH 6K Mount Airy MD 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.120 00:27:54.727 21 2 F 5 07:32 min/mile
28 345 BRITTNEY SMITH 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:29:00.599 21 3 F 7 07:50 min/mile
49 294 LINDSAY MCCAUSLIN 6K Orrtanna PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.807 00:32:03.514 20 4 F 16 08:39 min/mile
55 223 MEGAN DENNIS HINKLE 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:31.641 00:32:31.364 24 5 F 20 08:47 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
16 283 ELLIOTT LOLLEY 6K Philadelphia PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:26:45.254 25 1 M 13 07:13 min/mile
29 214 MATTHEW COOPER 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:31.101 00:29:13.126 28 2 M 22 07:53 min/mile
32 343 BRADEN SMITH 6K Mechanicsburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:35.349 00:29:16.967 29 3 M 25 07:54 min/mile
47 255 LUKE HOCKENBERRY 6K Newburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.572 00:31:44.881 25 4 M 32 08:34 min/mile
69 240 CRAIG GILBERT 6K Pine Grove PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:36.398 00:33:31.939 25 5 M 39 09:03 min/mile
11 406 Tara Franklin 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:25:12.187 25 1 F 1 06:48 min/mile
33 318 KRISTEN NICKEY 6K Carlisle PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:29:22.685 29 2 F 8 07:56 min/mile
50 402 Christina Britsch 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.169 00:32:16.385 26 3 F 17 08:43 min/mile
56 224 LIZ DITCH 6K Waynesboro PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:31.291 00:32:32.626 28 4 F 21 08:47 min/mile
59 401 Taylor Jones 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:32:47.621 25 5 F 23 08:51 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
25 316 BRANDON NICKEL 6K Waynesboro PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:28:30.080 32 1 M 19 07:42 min/mile
26 256 JOSHUA HOFFMAN 6K Mechanicsburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.253 00:28:31.409 31 2 M 20 07:42 min/mile
31 359 DUSTIN TIMMONS 6K Orrstown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:29:13.755 34 3 M 24 07:53 min/mile
57 266 ISAAC KEEBAUGH 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:42.473 00:32:43.079 32 4 M 36 08:50 min/mile
65 290 ANDREW MARTIN 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:37.137 00:33:13.713 34 5 M 38 08:58 min/mile
14 250 JUNELL HINSLEY 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:26:20.535 34 1 F 3 07:07 min/mile
80 317 TRACY NICKEL 6K Waynesboro PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.620 00:34:25.722 32 2 F 40 09:18 min/mile
110 267 SARAH KEEBAUGH 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:39.292 00:37:01.549 30 3 F 62 10:00 min/mile
112 377 DORIS ZIMMERMAN 6K Coatsville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:36.218 00:37:23.965 32 4 F 64 10:06 min/mile
118 337 HEIDI SHADLE 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:33.525 00:38:04.176 30 5 F 67 10:17 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 356 RANDY STROBLE 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:22:50.062 39 1 M 3 06:10 min/mile
4 407 Matt Kuhne 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:23:15.543 35 2 M 4 06:17 min/mile
15 253 HARRISON HIPPLE 6K Shippensburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:26:44.761 36 3 M 12 07:13 min/mile
43 393 Eric J Shropshire 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:33.751 00:31:18.780 37 4 M 28 08:27 min/mile
45 405 Chris Clark 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:30.866 00:31:40.193 36 5 M 30 08:33 min/mile
52 340 MICHELLE SHARP 6K Hagerstown MD 09:30:28.000 09:30:32.893 00:32:24.685 36 1 F 19 08:45 min/mile
60 287 CHRISTINA MABRY 6K Waynesboro PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:30.877 00:32:56.840 37 2 F 24 08:54 min/mile
71 251 CHERYL HIPPLE 6K Shippensburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.310 00:33:36.688 38 3 F 32 09:04 min/mile
84 400 Carin Morris 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:33.101 00:35:09.934 35 4 F 42 09:30 min/mile
94 281 KRISTIN LESH 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:33.875 00:35:59.298 38 5 F 50 09:43 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 396 Matt Elgin 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:21:17.433 42 1 M 1 05:45 min/mile
18 306 EDDIE MORRIS 6K Hagerstown MD 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:27:35.971 43 2 M 14 07:27 min/mile
20 362 MARK WARD 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:27:46.366 42 3 M 16 07:30 min/mile
53 386 Chris Alley 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.524 00:32:27.189 44 4 M 34 08:46 min/mile
62 310 HOYE MYERS 6K Waynesboro PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:42.134 00:33:07.128 42 5 M 37 08:57 min/mile
13 282 AUDREY LIST 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:26:02.851 43 1 F 2 07:02 min/mile
35 376 MARY YOURKAVITCH 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.536 00:29:43.227 42 2 F 9 08:01 min/mile
41 292 LORI MARTIN 6K Fenwick Island DE 09:30:28.000 09:30:32.321 00:31:06.239 44 3 F 15 08:24 min/mile
73 360 KERENSA VANDEGRIFF 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:31.878 00:33:52.262 41 4 F 34 09:09 min/mile
87 263 KIM JONES 6K Fallston MD 09:30:28.000 09:30:31.474 00:35:14.862 42 5 F 43 09:31 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
48 365 ED WELLS 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.482 00:31:58.349 49 1 M 33 08:38 min/mile
81 395 Ken Renfrew 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:33.596 00:34:33.698 49 2 M 41 09:20 min/mile
117 220 ROBERT CULLER 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:33.283 00:37:47.709 48 3 M 51 10:12 min/mile
122 278 RONALD LEIGHTY 6K chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:37.062 00:38:27.672 48 4 M 54 10:23 min/mile
146 228 ALLEN DUGAN 6K Shippensburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:34.416 00:41:13.583 49 5 M 58 11:08 min/mile
38 346 DENISE SMITH 6K Hanover PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.479 00:30:20.724 48 1 F 12 08:11 min/mile
66 358 DEB SWOPE 6K Waynesboro PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:33:18.943 45 2 F 28 09:00 min/mile
76 319 ROBERTA PAGE 6K Fishers IN 09:30:28.000 09:30:32.627 00:34:08.325 47 3 F 36 09:13 min/mile
89 231 BEVERLY EVANS 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.699 00:35:35.697 45 4 F 45 09:37 min/mile
93 354 MARIAN STRAIT 6K Orrstown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:37.048 00:35:58.943 46 5 F 49 09:43 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 279 CRAIG LEISHER 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:24:55.579 53 1 M 9 06:44 min/mile
30 385 Mike Unger 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:29:13.365 51 2 M 23 07:53 min/mile
157 49 ANDREW BATDORF 6K McVeytown PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:44.004 00:43:36.350 50 3 M 61 11:47 min/mile
63 335 BRENDA SCRIPTUNAS 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:30.093 00:33:10.396 53 1 F 26 08:57 min/mile
116 418 Susan Melendez 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:34.086 00:37:46.258 52 2 F 66 10:12 min/mile
149 321 DIXIE PARR 6K Shippensburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:35.259 00:42:14.171 52 3 F 90 11:24 min/mile
161 289 ROSIE MAGEE 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.193 00:44:28.737 50 4 F 100 12:01 min/mile
171 222 CAROL DEARDORFF 6K Biglerville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:37.316 00:46:11.652 53 5 F 109 12:28 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
19 276 MYRON KREMER 6K Winchester VA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.000 00:27:41.358 56 1 M 15 07:28 min/mile
218 328 JEFF PROPST 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:39.403 01:05:49.486 57 2 M 68 17:47 min/mile
64 414 Denise A Smith 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.989 00:33:13.093 58 1 F 27 08:58 min/mile
75 297 REBECCA MCWILLIAMS 6K fenwick island DE 09:30:28.000 09:30:32.082 00:34:02.321 56 2 F 35 09:11 min/mile
97 303 GINGER MINOR-SODEMAN 6K Davidsonville MD 09:30:28.000 09:30:32.694 00:36:04.303 56 3 F 53 09:44 min/mile
141 349 THERESE SMITH 6K Mount Airy MD 09:30:28.000 09:30:33.625 00:40:12.968 56 4 F 84 10:51 min/mile
145 236 STEPHANIE FOOTE 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:35.106 00:41:11.077 59 5 F 88 11:07 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
74 295 TOM MCCULLOH 6K Mercersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:30.665 00:33:59.516 61 1 M 40 09:11 min/mile
134 324 PATRICIA PHENICIE-GRANDEL 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:29.272 00:39:41.896 64 1 F 79 10:43 min/mile
195 409 Ruth Ludwig 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:42.315 00:51:52.094 60 2 F 129 14:01 min/mile
220 301 HELEN MILEY 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:35.723 01:06:05.400 64 3 F 152 17:51 min/mile
65 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
44 274 BRUCE KESSLER 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:28.978 00:31:32.998 68 1 M 29 08:31 min/mile
120 26 BOB ARCHIBALD 6K Fayetteville PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:33.295 00:38:11.890 81 2 M 52 10:19 min/mile
196 408 Harry Ludwig 6K 09:30:28.000 09:30:39.437 00:51:54.871 67 3 M 67 14:01 min/mile
174 275 MERRILYNN KESSLER 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:31.171 00:48:37.525 70 1 F 111 13:08 min/mile
190 235 MARY FOLTZ BERBERICH 6K Chambersburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:37.006 00:50:53.579 65 2 F 126 13:45 min/mile
211 296 ANNA MCMASTER 6K Gettysburg PA 09:30:28.000 09:30:36.627 01:02:21.624 70 3 F 144 16:51 min/mile
99 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Division City State Team Name Gun Start Time Chip Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
225
Last Updated:
11/17/2013 12:18:14 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Protests and results corrections must be rec'd no later than 11:00 am on Nov. 19, 2013
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

6K - 224


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 09:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
153 11:17
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction